Licensed to Webster High School        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/24/2006 10:00 PM
Section V State Qualifier Meet -4 pm entry - 2/25/2006
Hobart / Wm. Smith Colleges
Meet Program

Event 2 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 East Irondequoit
2 Wilson
3 Williamson
4 Gates-Chili
5 Webster Thomas
6 Rush-Henrietta
7 Newark
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Marcus Whitman
2 Leroy
3 Palmyra-Macedon
4 East
5 Ben Franklin
6 Batavia
7 Byron-Bergen

Event 2 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
3 Oakfield-Alabama
4 Edison Tech
5 Hilton
6 Byron-Bergen
Heat 2 Prelims
2 North Rose-Wolcott
3 Wayne
4 Greece Athena
5 Webster Schroeder
6 McQuaid Jesuit

Event 4 Boys 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Bateman, Noel 12 C-Aquinas
2 Streb, Mark 11 A-Brockport
3 Robinson, Corey 11 D-Gr. Odyssey
4 Henchen, Bobby 12 D-Geneseo
5 Rivers, Zach 10 B-Victor
6 Coon, Craig 12 A-Penfield
7 Mears, Ben 11 C-Wayne
8 Johnson, Matt 12 C-Newark
9 Ansaldi, Mike 12 B-McQuaid
10 Beck, Drew 10 B-Canandaigua
11 LaTray, Seth 10 C-Newark
12 Hussey, Matt 11 D-Marion
13 Hine, Stephen 10 D-Dansville
14 Hanlon, Greg 11 B-Mendon
15 Kaiser, Ryan 11 A-Penfield
16 Alicea, Luis 11 A-East

Event 6 Boys 55 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
16 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Baker, Jim 11 B-Canandaigua
2 Mahosky, Eddie 12 C-Wayne
3 Uppal, Gurveer 12 A-Schroeder
4 Richards, Franseau 11 A-Rush-Henrietta
5 Prescod, Yannick 10 B-McQuaid
6 Salminen, Matt 11 B-Arcadia
7 Rogers, Ben 12 C-Pal-Mac
8 Clark, Patrick 10 D-Marcus Whitman
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Olton, Keegan 11 C-Pal-Mac
2 O'Neal, Carlton 11 B-Franklin
3 Haupt, Andy 11 A-Gates-Chili
4 Giles, Brandon 11 A-Edison
5 Watkins, Alfonzo 11 B-Franklin
6 Slattery, Tim 12 C-Way-Co
7 Planck, Dalton 10 A-Churchville
8 Walker, Jason 12 C-Way-Co
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Soler, Nick 10 C-Midlakes
2 Farrell, Tim 12 B-Victor
3 Dillard, Josh 11 A-Gates-Chili
4 Carter, Spencer 11 A-Fairport
5 Holt, Louis 11 D-Bishop Kearney
6 Hallberg, Fredrik 12 D-Williamson
7 Travers, Ricky 8 B-Franklin
8 DeFabbio-Kane, Sam 10 D-Honeoye
Heat 4 Prelims
1 Buckley, Ryan 11 C-Pal-Mac
2 Difulvio, Alex 12 B-Webster Thom
3 Sheridan, Kyle 10 B-Webster Thom
4 Kines, Dan 12 C-Batavia
5 McCloud, Justin 11 B-Franklin
6 Rutan, Mike 12 C-Wayne
7 Barber, Cedric 10 C-Aquinas
8 Oldfield, Pete 10 C-Pal-Mac

Event 8 Boys 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Blum, Kyle 11 B-Sutherland
2 Nelson, Zach 10 B-Victor
3 Murray, Tyler 10 D-Leroy
4 Sawyer, Brad 12 A-Hilton
5 Luke, Nathaniel 12 C-Pal-Mac
6 Gasser, Doug 11 C-Wayne
7 Rodenhouse, Adam 10 C-Pal-Mac
8 Bartlett, Jared 11 A-Penfield
9 McAneney, Joe 10 C-Hornell
10 Wondie, Biniyam 11 B-Arcadia
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 English, Eric 11 B-Mendon
2 Phipps, Bill 12 B-Sutherland
3 Cain, Matt 10 A-Brockport
4 Deady, Matt 12 A-Fairport
5 Burrows, Dan 12 A-Hilton
6 Guarino, Nick 11 D-Byron-Bergen
7 Gammariello, John 11 C-Pal-Mac
8 Menzies, Patrick 12 B-Brighton
9 Guarino, Josh 11 D-Byron-Bergen
10 Brown, Kyle 11 C-Midlakes
11 Wheeler, Paul 11 D-N Rose-Wolcott

Event 12 Boys 600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3 Dunbar, Devonne 11 D-Freddie Thom
4 Spath, Tim 11 A-Hilton
5 Luke, Nathaniel 12 C-Pal-Mac
6 Monczynski, Ed 12 A-Penfield
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Haintz, Matt 10 C-Midlakes
2 Rutan, Tim 10 C-Wayne
3 Salminen, Matt 11 B-Arcadia
4 Cutter, Patrick 11 C-Aquinas
5 Callan, Mark 11 D-Bishop Kearney
6 Phillips, Jacob 11 D-N Rose-Wolcott
7 Gacioch, Jon 10 C-Pal-Mac
8 Beers, Jason 12 B-Hf-L
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Gordon, Wes 11 C-Pal-Mac
2 Marshall, Tim 11 A-Schroeder
3 Wilcox, Dan 12 A-Athena
4 Miller, Brian 11 D-Williamson
5 Picardo, John 11 A-Hilton
6 Kramer, Isaac 12 A-East
7 Cologgi, Jim 12 C-Wayne
8 Ford, Tyler 11 A-Penfield

Event 17 Boys 300 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
2 Gacioch, Jon 10 Pal-Mac
3 Kramer, Isaac 12 East
4 Hoffman, Josh 12 Hornell
5 LePage, Nate 10 Webster Thom
6 Reed, Zach 10 N Rose-Wolcott
7 Dunbar, Devonne 11 Freddie Thom
Heat 2 Prelims
2 Casey, Joe 10 Webster Thom
3 Ganskop, Josh 12 Williamson
4 Carter, Spencer 11 Fairport
5 Frazier, John 12 Athena
6 Shaw, Simon 12 E-Irondequoit
7 VanHall, Nate 10 Pal-Mac
Heat 3 Prelims
2 Farrell, Tim 12 Victor
3 Royse, Steve 12 Byron-Bergen
4 Porter, Ezekiel 12 East
5 Thorman, Adam 12 Byron-Bergen
6 Walker, Jason 12 Way-Co
7 Young, Audie 11 Aquinas

Event 19 Boys 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Benjamin, Mark 12 B-Victor
2 Mears, Ben 11 C-Wayne
3 Kurvach, Mike 10 B-Victor
4 Espada, Freddy 12 A-East
5 Sawyer, Brad 12 A-Hilton
6 Hughson, Ryan 9 C-Pal-Mac
7 Gotham, Andrew 10 D-Honeoye
8 Doran, Sean 10 D-Williamson
9 Herman, Cory 9 A-Hilton
10 Johnston, Cullen 11 C-Midlakes
11 Bates, Doug 9 B-Arcadia
12 Crandell, Brett 10 A-Penfield
13 Peskor, Kirk 12 C-Wayne
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Hall, Ben 11 B-Victor
2 Streb, Mark 11 A-Brockport
3 Quinn, Tim 11 B-Sutherland
4 Robinson, Corey 11 D-Gr. Odyssey
5 Lowe, Nick 12 B-Spencerport
6 Seber, Derek 11 B-McQuaid
7 Cain, Matt 10 A-Brockport
8 Vollenweider, Sean 11 B-Canandaigua
9 Prok, Matthew 11 A-Rush-Henrietta
10 Hussey, Matt 11 D-Marion
11 Brown, Kyle 11 C-Midlakes
12 Gammariello, John 11 C-Pal-Mac
13 Beck, Drew 10 B-Canandaigua

Event 21 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
16 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Giordano, Mike 10 A-Hilton
2 Rickman, Eric 11 A-Brockport
3 Jones, Khalil 11 A-Athena
4 LePage, Nate 10 B-Webster Thom
5 Mosby, Donnell 12 A-East
6 Lien, David 12 A-Rush-Henrietta
7 Scott, Jason 11 D-Byron-Bergen
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Steensma, Aaron 10 D-Marion
2 Egan, Ray 11 B-Canandaigua
3 Dillard, Josh 11 A-Gates-Chili
4 Moriarty, Dan 12 A-Schroeder
5 Brown, Chandler 11 B-E-Irondequoit
6 Shelly, Conor 11 B-McQuaid
7 Beers, Jason 12 B-Hf-L
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Rohrback, Eric 11 D-Marcus Whitman
2 Bloss, Kenny 12 D-Williamson
3 Reynolds, Ryan 12 D-Lyons
4 Crowder, Cedric 11 A-Gates-Chili
5 Hynes, Matt 11 A-Schroeder
6 Oldfield, Pete 10 C-Pal-Mac
7 Schober, Josh 11 C-Newark
Heat 4 Prelims
1 Yung, John 11 B-Arcadia
2 Smith, Jonha 11 C-Way-Co
3 Lindsay, Brandon 12 C-Wayne
4 Kines, Dan 12 C-Batavia
5 Harris, Corey 10 A-Gates-Chili
6 Carmody, Kevin 12 A-Athena
7 Apak, Orcun 11 C-Newark

Event 28 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Penfield
2 Fairport
3 Oakfield-Alabama
4 Gates-Chili
5 Aquinas Institute
6 Pittsford-Mendon
7 McQuaid Jesuit
8 Williamson
9 Victor
10 Leroy
11 Rush-Henrietta
12 Newark

Event 34 Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
Start HT: 5'6
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Schober, Josh 11 C-Newark
2 Avery, Mike 12 A-Gates-Chili
3 Speed, Dakota 11 D-Byron-Bergen
4 Fontanez, Eric 9 A-Hilton
5 Reynolds, Dan 11 C-Way-Co
6 Reisinger, Steve 12 D-Honeoye
7 Miles, Mike 10 C-Wayne
8 Carmody, Kevin 12 A-Athena
9 Carroll, Mike 11 B-Hf-L
10 Shelly, Conor 11 B-McQuaid
11 Saetta, Cody 11 B-Spencerport
12 Callahan, Billy 10 C-Newark
13 Wilson, Nicholas 11 D-Mynderse
14 Ricci, Bryan 12 B-McQuaid
15 Wert, Brady 12 C-Wayne
16 Schober, Mike 11 A-Schroeder
17 Thomas, Chris 11 A-Gates-Chili
18 Bligh, Peter 11 B-Arcadia

Event 36 Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
3 jumps. Top 6 to Final for 3 more jumps
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Viola, Forrest 10 A-Fairport
2 Brown, Chandler 11 B-E-Irondequoit
3 Saetta, Cody 11 B-Spencerport
4 Bennett, Mark 12 D-Leroy
5 Richards, Franseau 11 A-Rush-Henrietta
6 Oldfield, Pete 10 C-Pal-Mac
7 O'Riley, Kevin 11 A-Gates-Chili
8 Vowell, Kurt 11 C-Pal-Mac
9 Thomas, Chris 11 A-Gates-Chili
10 McGill, Brent 12 A-East
11 Kines, Dan 12 C-Batavia
12 Jones, Gary 12 A-Schroeder

Event 38 Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
3 jumps. Top 6 to Final for 3 more jumps.
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Severson, Mike 12 D-Dansville
2 Haupt, Andy 11 A-Gates-Chili
3 Vowell, Kurt 11 C-Pal-Mac
4 McGee, Von 11 B-Franklin
5 Aghayere, Odosa 10 A-Rush-Henrietta
6 Slattery, Tim 12 C-Way-Co
7 Brown, Chandler 11 B-E-Irondequoit
8 Saetta, Cody 11 B-Spencerport
9 Jenerson, Ryan 12 A-Edison
10 O'Riley, Kevin 11 A-Gates-Chili
11 Viola, Forrest 10 A-Fairport
12 Jones, Gary 12 A-Schroeder

Event 39 Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
3 throws. Top 6 to Final for 3 more throws.
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Walker, Brian 11 A-Brockport
2 Jones, Kevin 11 D-Williamson
3 Gawne, Adam 12 D-Lyndonville
4 Pratt, Austin 12 C-Livonia
5 Schojan, Mike 11 B-Canandaigua
6 Scharles, Kyle 12 B-Canandaigua
7 Allis, David 11 A-Brockport
8 Demmer, Al 12 C-Batavia
Flight 2 Finals
1 Brown, Jeff 12 D-Red Jacket
2 Soller, Brian 11 B-Victor
3 Turner, Andy 12 D-Can-Greenwood
4 Sorrento, Andrew 12 A-Schroeder
5 Hoffman, Josh 12 C-Hornell
6 Gosch, Dave 12 D-Clyde-Savannah
7 Gross, David 10 A-Brockport
8 Van Epps, Tom 12 B-E-Irondequoit

Event 41 Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Start HT: 10'0
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Reynolds, Dan 11 C-Way-Co
2 Glaser, Jarrod 10 A-Schroeder
3 Dunham, Caleb 11 B-Spencerport
4 Nguyen, Tony 11 A-Gates-Chili
5 Ellwanger, Colin 10 A-Schroeder
6 Maneiro, Jeff 12 A-Churchville
7 Bennett, Mike 12 A-Schroeder
8 Meiney, Nick 12 D-Byron-Bergen
9 Matteo, Dan 12 C-Batavia
10 Daly, Ryan 12 C-Newark
11 Williams, Kris 11 A-Fairport
12 Dempsey, Mike 11 A-Gates-Chili