Section V State Qualifier Meet - 2/25/2006                   
Hobart / Wm. Smith Colleges
Results

Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
6.74 A
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carter, Spencer 11 Fairport 6.64QA 3
2 Kines, Dan 12 Batavia 6.74QA 4
3 Richards, Franseau 11 Rush-Henrietta 6.80Q 1
4 Watkins, Alfonzo 11 Franklin 6.81Q 2
5 Prescod, Yannick 10 McQuaid 6.81Q 1
6 Holt, Louis 11 Bishop Kearney 6.84Q 3
7 Giles, Brandon 11 Edison 6.87Q 2
8 McCloud, Justin 11 Franklin 6.94Q 4
9 Farrell, Tim 12 Victor 6.95Q 3
10 Haupt, Andy 11 Gates-Chili 6.97Q 2
11 Baker, Jim 11 Canandaigua 7.07Q 1
12 Barber, Cedric 10 Aquinas 7.09Q 4
13 Dillard, Josh 11 Gates-Chili 6.99Q 3
14 Planck, Dalton 10 Churchville 7.09Q 2
15 Uppal, Gurveer 12 Schroeder 7.11Q 1
16 Sheridan, Kyle 10 Webster Thom 7.13Q 4
17 Hallberg, Fredrik 12 Williamson 7.12 3
18 Travers, Ricky 8 Franklin 7.14 3
18 Rutan, Mike 12 Wayne 7.14 4
20 O'Neal, Carlton 11 Franklin 7.15 2
21 Mahosky, Eddie 12 Wayne 7.19 1
22 Difulvio, Alex 12 Webster Thom 7.22 4
23 Oldfield, Pete 10 Pal-Mac 7.25 4
24 Olton, Keegan 11 Pal-Mac 7.31 2
25 Soler, Nick 10 Midlakes 7.33 3
26 DeFabbio-Kane, Sam 10 Honeoye 7.35 3
27 Salminen, Matt 11 Arcadia 7.37 1
27 Walker, Jason 12 Way-Co 7.37 2
29 Buckley, Ryan 11 Pal-Mac 7.38 4
30 Slattery, Tim 12 Way-Co 7.39 2
31 Rogers, Ben 12 Pal-Mac 7.42 1
32 Clark, Patrick 10 Marcus Whitman 7.52 1

Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
6.74 A
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Carter, Spencer 11 Fairport 6.61QA 2
2 Kines, Dan 12 Batavia 6.69QA 1
3 Prescod, Yannick 10 McQuaid 6.73QA 1
4 Watkins, Alfonzo 11 Franklin 6.77Q 2
5 Giles, Brandon 11 Edison 6.83Q 2
6 Richards, Franseau 11 Rush-Henrietta 6.86Q 1
7 Holt, Louis 11 Bishop Kearney 6.85Q 2
8 Haupt, Andy 11 Gates-Chili 6.92Q 1
9 Dillard, Josh 11 Gates-Chili 6.97 1
10 McCloud, Justin 11 Franklin 7.02 1
11 Farrell, Tim 12 Victor 7.05 2
12 Baker, Jim 11 Canandaigua 7.11 1
13 Barber, Cedric 10 Aquinas 7.12 2
14 Planck, Dalton 10 Churchville 7.15 2
15 Uppal, Gurveer 12 Schroeder 7.16 2
16 Sheridan, Kyle 10 Webster Thom 7.17 1

Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
6.74 A
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Carter, Spencer 11 Fairport 6.51 A
2 Kines, Dan 12 Batavia 6.70 A
3 Prescod, Yannick 10 McQuaid 6.76
4 Giles, Brandon 11 Edison 6.78
5 Watkins, Alfonzo 11 Franklin 6.79
5 Richards, Franseau 11 Rush-Henrietta 6.79
7 Haupt, Andy 11 Gates-Chili 6.97

Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
36.74 A
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carter, Spencer 11 Fairport 37.02Q 2
2 Hoffman, Josh 12 Hornell 38.14Q 1
3 Royse, Steve 12 Byron-Bergen 38.40Q 3
4 Ganskop, Josh 12 Williamson 37.78Q 2
5 Thorman, Adam 12 Byron-Bergen 39.02Q 3
6 LePage, Nate 10 Webster Thom 39.26Q 1
7 Frazier, John 12 Athena 37.88q 2
8 Casey, Joe 10 Webster Thom 39.53q 2
9 Shaw, Simon 12 E-Irondequoit 39.72 2
10 Reed, Zach 10 N Rose-Wolcott 40.04 1
11 Gacioch, Jon 10 Pal-Mac 40.51 1
12 VanHall, Nate 10 Pal-Mac 40.70 2
13 Walker, Jason 12 Way-Co 41.73 3
14 Dunbar, Devonne 11 Freddie Thom 42.14 1
15 Kramer, Isaac 12 East 42.71 1

Boys 300 Meter Dash
================================================================================
36.74 A
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Carter, Spencer 11 Fairport 36.03 A
2 Hoffman, Josh 12 Hornell 36.15 A
3 Royse, Steve 12 Byron-Bergen 38.13
4 Frazier, John 12 Athena 38.23
5 Ganskop, Josh 12 Williamson 38.36
6 Casey, Joe 10 Webster Thom 39.95
7 Thorman, Adam 12 Byron-Bergen 40.07
-- LePage, Nate 10 Webster Thom DNF

Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
1:24.74 A
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Miller, Brian 11 Williamson 1:25.58 3
2 Picardo, John 11 Hilton 1:26.19 3
3 Wilcox, Dan 12 Athena 1:26.33 3
4 Cologgi, Jim 12 Wayne 1:27.66 3
5 Kramer, Isaac 12 East 1:28.36 3
6 Ford, Tyler 11 Penfield 1:31.44 3
7 Callan, Mark 11 Bishop Kearney 1:31.70 2
8 Phillips, Jacob 11 N Rose-Wolcott 1:31.72 2
9 Haintz, Matt 10 Midlakes 1:32.25 2
10 Salminen, Matt 11 Arcadia 1:32.61 2
11 Gordon, Wes 11 Pal-Mac 1:33.32 3
12 Dunbar, Devonne 11 Freddie Thom 1:34.30 1
13 Gacioch, Jon 10 Pal-Mac 1:34.33 2
14 Spath, Tim 11 Hilton 1:34.45 1
15 Monczynski, Ed 12 Penfield 1:36.80 1
16 Rutan, Tim 10 Wayne 1:39.55 2
-- Marshall, Tim 11 Schroeder DNF 3
-- Beers, Jason 12 Hf-L DNF 2

Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
2:35.24 A
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 English, Eric 11 Mendon 2:35.84
2 Phipps, Bill 12 Sutherland 2:36.06
3 Deady, Matt 12 Fairport 2:37.06
4 Cain, Matt 10 Brockport 2:37.08
5 Menzies, Patrick 12 Brighton 2:43.37
6 Gammariello, John 11 Pal-Mac 2:47.23
7 Guarino, Nick 11 Byron-Bergen 2:48.91
8 Brown, Kyle 11 Midlakes 2:49.15
9 Wheeler, Paul 11 N Rose-Wolcott 2:49.43
10 Murray, Tyler 10 Leroy 2:50.04
11 Nelson, Zach 10 Victor 2:50.95
12 Blum, Kyle 11 Sutherland 2:51.37
13 Luke, Nathaniel 12 Pal-Mac 2:51.67
14 Wondie, Biniyam 11 Arcadia 2:59.83
15 Gasser, Doug 11 Wayne 3:00.03
16 McAneney, Joe 10 Hornell 3:01.32
17 Guarino, Josh 11 Byron-Bergen 3:01.34
18 Rodenhouse, Adam 10 Pal-Mac 3:01.75
19 Burrows, Dan 12 Hilton 3:03.56
20 Bartlett, Jared 11 Penfield 3:03.74
-- Sawyer, Brad 12 Hilton DNF

Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
4:28.74 A
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Hall, Ben 11 Victor 4:27.16 A
2 Streb, Mark 11 Brockport 4:31.45
3 Seber, Derek 11 McQuaid 4:33.55
4 Quinn, Tim 11 Sutherland 4:33.86
5 Lowe, Nick 12 Spencerport 4:37.10
6 Vollenweider, Sean 11 Canandaigua 4:43.82
7 Benjamin, Mark 12 Victor 4:46.95
8 Prok, Matthew 11 Rush-Henrietta 4:47.02
9 Kurvach, Mike 10 Victor 4:50.96
10 Doran, Sean 10 Williamson 4:52.35
11 Brown, Kyle 11 Midlakes 4:54.82
12 Mears, Ben 11 Wayne 4:55.02
13 Gotham, Andrew 10 Honeoye 4:57.60
14 Gammariello, John 11 Pal-Mac 5:00.82
15 Beck, Drew 10 Canandaigua 5:03.64
16 Johnston, Cullen 11 Midlakes 5:04.83
17 Crandell, Brett 10 Penfield 5:08.97
18 Herman, Cory 9 Hilton 5:09.38
19 Peskor, Kirk 12 Wayne 5:14.50
20 Cain, Matt 10 Brockport 5:15.54
21 Hughson, Ryan 9 Pal-Mac 5:28.09
-- Sawyer, Brad 12 Hilton DNF

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
9:42.24 A
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Bateman, Noel 12 Aquinas 9:29.82 A
2 Streb, Mark 11 Brockport 9:33.55 A
3 Robinson, Corey 11 Gr. Odyssey 9:45.50
4 Henchen, Bobby 12 Geneseo 9:45.55
5 Johnson, Matt 12 Newark 9:49.40
6 Coon, Craig 12 Penfield 9:57.23
7 LaTray, Seth 10 Newark 10:12.91
8 Mears, Ben 11 Wayne 10:15.71
9 Kaiser, Ryan 11 Penfield 10:32.56
10 Hanlon, Greg 11 Mendon 10:46.00
11 Beck, Drew 10 Canandaigua 10:52.47
12 Alicea, Luis 11 East 10:52.86
13 Hussey, Matt 11 Marion 10:59.36
14 Ansaldi, Mike 12 McQuaid 11:25.04

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
7.94 A
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kines, Dan 12 Batavia 7.78QA 4
2 Mosby, Donnell 12 East 7.88QA 1
3 Crowder, Cedric 11 Gates-Chili 7.98Q 3
4 Moriarty, Dan 12 Schroeder 8.08Q 2
5 Hynes, Matt 11 Schroeder 8.23Q 3
5 Brown, Chandler 11 E-Irondequoit 8.23Q 2
7 LePage, Nate 10 Webster Thom 8.34Q 1
8 Harris, Corey 10 Gates-Chili 8.44Q 4
9 Lien, David 12 Rush-Henrietta 8.48Q 1
10 Reynolds, Ryan 12 Lyons 8.55Q 3
11 Lindsay, Brandon 12 Wayne 8.58Q 4
12 Shelly, Conor 11 McQuaid 8.77Q 2
13 Jones, Khalil 11 Athena 8.63Q 1
14 Oldfield, Pete 10 Pal-Mac 8.73Q 3
15 Dillard, Josh 11 Gates-Chili 8.78Q 2
16 Carmody, Kevin 12 Athena 8.85Q 4
17 Egan, Ray 11 Canandaigua 8.91 2
18 Scott, Jason 11 Byron-Bergen 9.10 1
19 Bloss, Kenny 12 Williamson 9.11 3
20 Steensma, Aaron 10 Marion 9.15 2
21 Beers, Jason 12 Hf-L 9.19 2
22 Rickman, Eric 11 Brockport 9.21 1
23 Schober, Josh 11 Newark 9.22 3
24 Smith, Jonha 11 Way-Co 9.30 4
25 Rohrback, Eric 11 Marcus Whitman 9.32 3
26 Apak, Orcun 11 Newark 9.36 4
27 Yung, John 11 Arcadia 10.08 4

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
7.94 A
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Kines, Dan 12 Batavia 7.69QA 2
2 Crowder, Cedric 11 Gates-Chili 7.80QA 1
3 Mosby, Donnell 12 East 7.81QA 1
4 Moriarty, Dan 12 Schroeder 8.12Q 2
5 Hynes, Matt 11 Schroeder 8.19Q 1
6 Brown, Chandler 11 E-Irondequoit 8.24Q 2
7 Reynolds, Ryan 12 Lyons 8.36Q 1
8 LePage, Nate 10 Webster Thom 8.40Q 2
9 Jones, Khalil 11 Athena 8.37 1
10 Lindsay, Brandon 12 Wayne 8.38 1
11 Harris, Corey 10 Gates-Chili 8.42 1
12 Lien, David 12 Rush-Henrietta 8.51 2
13 Shelly, Conor 11 McQuaid 8.53 2
14 Dillard, Josh 11 Gates-Chili 8.56 2
15 Oldfield, Pete 10 Pal-Mac 8.69 2
16 Carmody, Kevin 12 Athena 8.86 1

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
7.94 A
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kines, Dan 12 Batavia 7.63 A
2 Crowder, Cedric 11 Gates-Chili 7.70 A
3 Mosby, Donnell 12 East 7.81 A
4 Brown, Chandler 11 E-Irondequoit 8.17
5 Moriarty, Dan 12 Schroeder 8.20
6 Hynes, Matt 11 Schroeder 8.22
7 LePage, Nate 10 Webster Thom 8.24
8 Reynolds, Ryan 12 Lyons 8.34

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ben Franklin 1:36.93Q 2
2 Webster Thomas 1:37.90Q 1
3 Rush-Henrietta 1:38.26Q 1
4 Palmyra-Macedon 1:39.06Q 2
5 Newark 1:41.91q 1
6 Leroy 1:42.20q 2
7 Byron-Bergen 1:42.24q 2
8 Williamson 1:42.37q 1
9 Wilson 1:43.26 1
10 Marcus Whitman 1:45.21 2
11 East Irondequoit 1:47.85 1
12 Batavia 1:48.07 2
-- East DNF 2

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Ben Franklin 1:36.66
2 Rush-Henrietta 1:37.94
3 Williamson 1:38.25
4 Newark 1:41.69
5 Palmyra-Macedon 1:42.44
6 Leroy 1:42.96
7 Byron-Bergen 1:44.06
8 Webster Thomas 1:44.92

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Oakfield-Alabama 3:37.31Q 1
2 McQuaid Jesuit 3:39.96Q 2
3 Edison Tech 3:41.01Q 1
4 Greece Athena 3:41.51Q 2
5 Wayne 3:42.14q 2
6 Webster Schroeder 3:42.34q 2
7 Byron-Bergen 3:42.43q 1
8 Hilton 3:43.70q 1
9 North Rose-Wolcott 3:48.25 2

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Edison Tech 3:36.62
2 Oakfield-Alabama 3:37.06
3 Greece Athena 3:37.35
4 McQuaid Jesuit 3:39.38
5 Hilton 3:41.41
6 Wayne 3:42.96
7 Byron-Bergen 3:45.15

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Penfield 8:19.91
2 Pittsford-Mendon 8:26.54
3 Fairport 8:27.67
4 McQuaid Jesuit 8:34.32
5 Gates-Chili 8:38.11
6 Leroy 8:53.12
7 Newark 8:58.13
8 Aquinas Institute 8:58.16
9 Rush-Henrietta 9:08.78
10 Williamson 9:37.67
11 Oakfield-Alabama 9:53.61

Boys High Jump
================================================================================
6-04.00 A
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Bligh, Peter 11 Arcadia 6-06.00 A
2 Schober, Mike 11 Schroeder 6-03.00
3 Ricci, Bryan 12 McQuaid 6-02.00
4 Wert, Brady 12 Wayne J6-02.00
5 Wilson, Nicholas 11 Mynderse 6-00.00
6 Shelly, Conor 11 McQuaid J6-00.00
7 Reisinger, Steve 12 Honeoye 5-10.00
7 Fontanez, Eric 9 Hilton 5-10.00
7 Carmody, Kevin 12 Athena 5-10.00
7 Thomas, Chris 11 Gates-Chili 5-10.00
7 Miles, Mike 10 Wayne 5-10.00
12 Carroll, Mike 11 Hf-L 5-08.00
13 Avery, Mike 12 Gates-Chili 5-06.00
-- Callahan, Billy 10 Newark NH
-- Saetta, Cody 11 Spencerport NH
-- Speed, Dakota 11 Byron-Bergen NH
-- Schober, Josh 11 Newark NH

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
13-00.00 A
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Dempsey, Mike 11 Gates-Chili 15-00.00 A
2 Williams, Kris 11 Fairport 14-00.00 A
3 Daly, Ryan 12 Newark 13-00.00 A
4 Matteo, Dan 12 Batavia 12-06.00
5 Meiney, Nick 12 Byron-Bergen 12-00.00
6 Maneiro, Jeff 12 Churchville 11-06.00
7 Ellwanger, Colin 10 Schroeder 11-00.00
8 Glaser, Jarrod 10 Schroeder 10-06.00
-- Nguyen, Tony 11 Gates-Chili NH
-- Dunham, Caleb 11 Spencerport NH

Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
21-06.00 A
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Jones, Gary 12 Schroeder 22-03.75 A
2 Kines, Dan 12 Batavia 22-01.25 A
3 Thomas, Chris 11 Gates-Chili 21-10.25 A
4 O'Riley, Kevin 11 Gates-Chili 20-08.00
5 Vowell, Kurt 11 Pal-Mac 20-07.50
6 Brown, Chandler 11 E-Irondequoit 20-06.50
7 Oldfield, Pete 10 Pal-Mac 20-03.75
8 McGill, Brent 12 East 20-01.75
9 Saetta, Cody 11 Spencerport 19-11.00
10 Bennett, Mark 12 Leroy 19-06.00
11 Richards, Franseau 11 Rush-Henrietta 19-01.75
12 Viola, Forrest 10 Fairport 18-03.75

Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
43-06.00 A
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Jones, Gary 12 Schroeder 48-04.00 A
2 O'Riley, Kevin 11 Gates-Chili 43-10.75 A
3 Viola, Forrest 10 Fairport J43-10.75 A
4 Brown, Chandler 11 E-Irondequoit 42-07.50
5 Jenerson, Ryan 12 Edison 40-09.50
6 Saetta, Cody 11 Spencerport 40-08.50
7 Vowell, Kurt 11 Pal-Mac 40-08.25
8 Slattery, Tim 12 Way-Co 40-00.25
9 McGee, Von 11 Franklin 39-07.25
10 Severson, Mike 12 Dansville 38-03.75
11 Haupt, Andy 11 Gates-Chili 37-05.25
-- Aghayere, Odosa 10 Rush-Henrietta FOUL

Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
52-00.00 A
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Sorrento, Andrew 12 Schroeder 46-05.75
2 Soller, Brian 11 Victor 45-07.50
3 Gosch, Dave 12 Clyde-Savannah 45-02.00
4 Turner, Andy 12 Can-Greenwood 44-04.50
5 Hoffman, Josh 12 Hornell 44-04.25
6 Gross, David 10 Brockport 43-02.50
7 Pratt, Austin 12 Livonia 42-09.25
8 Allis, David 11 Brockport 41-11.25
8 Van Epps, Tom 12 E-Irondequoit 41-11.25
10 Schojan, Mike 11 Canandaigua 41-07.00
11 Demmer, Al 12 Batavia 40-01.00
12 Gawne, Adam 12 Lyndonville 39-07.00
13 Brown, Jeff 12 Red Jacket 38-08.75
14 Walker, Brian 11 Brockport 37-07.00