Licensed to Webster High School        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/22/2006  7:00 PM
Section V State Qualifier Meet - 2/25/2006
Hobart / Wm. Smith Colleges
Performance List

Event 2 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
School ALL ARE IN
===============================================================================
1 East
2 Webster Schroeder SCR
3 Gates-Chili
4 Webster Thomas
5 Ben Franklin
6 Palmyra-Macedon
7 Williamson
8 Rush-Henrietta
9 Batavia
10 Aquinas Institute SCR
11 Leroy
12 Wilson
13 Newark
14 Byron-Bergen
15 Marcus Whitman
16 East Irondequoit

Event 2 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
School ALL ARE IN
===============================================================================
1 Greece Athena
2 Edison Tech
3 Hilton
4 Webster Schroeder
5 Wayne
6 Oakfield-Alabama
7 Byron-Bergen
8 McQuaid Jesuit
9 Williamson SCR
10 North Rose-Wolcott

Event 4 Boys 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Bateman, Noel 12 C-Aquinas
2 Streb, Mark 11 A-Brockport
3 Hall, Ben 11 B-Victor SCR
4 Robinson, Corey 11 D-Gr. Odyssey
5 Henchen, Bobby 12 D-Geneseo
6 Rivers, Zach 10 B-Victor
7 Coon, Craig 12 A-Penfield
8 Mears, Ben 11 C-Wayne
9 Johnson, Matt 12 C-Newark
10 Ansaldi, Mike 12 B-McQuaid
11 Beck, Drew 10 B-Canandaigua
12 LaTray, Seth 10 C-Newark
13 Hussey, Matt 11 D-Marion
14 Hine, Stephen 10 D-Dansville
15 Brown, Kyle 11 C-Midlakes SCR
16 Hanlon, Greg 11 B-Mendon
17 Gammariello, John 11 C-Pal-Mac SCR
18 Kaiser, Ryan 11 A-Penfield IN
19 Alicea, Luis 11 A-East IN
20 Kurvach, Mike 10 B-Victor SCR


Event 6 Boys 55 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Kines, Dan 12 C-Batavia
2 Carter, Spencer 11 A-Fairport
3 Richards, Franseau 11 A-Rush-Henrietta
4 Prescod, Yannick 10 B-McQuaid
5 Giles, Brandon 11 A-Edison
6 Watkins, Alfonzo 11 B-Franklin
7 Holt, Louis 11 D-Bishop Kearney
8 McCloud, Justin 11 B-Franklin
9 Sheridan, Kyle 10 B-Webster Thom
10 Dillard, Josh 11 A-Gates-Chili
11 Haupt, Andy 11 A-Gates-Chili
12 Difulvio, Alex 12 B-Webster Thom
13 Hallberg, Fredrik 12 D-Williamson
14 Rutan, Mike 12 C-Wayne
15 Uppal, Gurveer 12 A-Schroeder
16 Slattery, Tim 12 C-Way-Co
17 Salminen, Matt 11 B-Arcadia
18 Farrell, Tim 12 B-Victor
19 Planck, Dalton 10 A-Churchville
20 Travers, Ricky 8 B-Franklin
21 Rogers, Ben 12 C-Pal-Mac
22 O'Neal, Carlton 11 B-Franklin
23 Mahosky, Eddie 12 C-Wayne
24 Barber, Cedric 10 C-Aquinas
25 Soler, Nick 10 C-Midlakes
26 Vowell, Kurt 11 C-Pal-Mac SCR
27 Buckley, Ryan 11 C-Pal-Mac
28 Baker, Jim 11 B-Canandaigua
29 Olton, Keegan 11 C-Pal-Mac
30 Clark, Patrick 10 D-Marcus Whitman
31 Walker, Jason 12 C-Way-Co
32 DeFabbio-Kane, Sam 10 D-Honeoye
33 Oldfield, Pete 10 C-Pal-Mac IN
34 Ziccardi, Mike 10 C-Batavia ALT 2
35 Kryman, Greg 9 C-Batavia ALT 3

Event 8 Boys 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 English, Eric 11 B-Mendon
2 Miller, Brian 11 D-Williamson SCR
3 Phipps, Bill 12 B-Sutherland
4 Martina, Matt 12 A-Penfield SCR
5 Cain, Matt 10 A-Brockport
6 Deady, Matt 12 A-Fairport
7 Burrows, Dan 12 A-Hilton
8 Guarino, Nick 11 D-Byron-Bergen
9 Gammariello, John 11 C-Pal-Mac
10 Menzies, Patrick 12 B-Brighton
11 Guarino, Josh 11 D-Byron-Bergen
12 Brown, Kyle 11 C-Midlakes
13 Doran, Sean 10 D-Williamson SCR
14 Wheeler, Paul 11 D-N Rose-Wolcott
15 Benjamin, Mark 12 B-Victor SCR
16 Blum, Kyle 11 B-Sutherland
17 Nelson, Zach 10 B-Victor
18 Murray, Tyler 10 D-Leroy
19 Sawyer, Brad 12 A-Hilton
20 Luke, Nathaniel 12 C-Pal-Mac
21 Gasser, Doug 11 C-Wayne
22 Rodenhouse, Adam 10 C-Pal-Mac
23 Bartlett, Jared 11 A-Penfield
24 McAneney, Joe 10 C-Hornell
25 Spath, Tim 11 A-Hilton SCR
26 Wondie, Biniyam 11 B-Arcadia IN
27 Herman, Cory 9 A-Hilton SCR

Event 12 Boys 600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 English, Eric 11 B-Mendon SCR
2 Miller, Brian 11 D-Williamson
3 Picardo, John 11 A-Hilton
4 Wilcox, Dan 12 A-Athena
5 Kramer, Isaac 12 A-East
6 Marshall, Tim 11 A-Schroeder
7 Cologgi, Jim 12 C-Wayne
8 Gordon, Wes 11 C-Pal-Mac
9 Ford, Tyler 11 A-Penfield
10 Cutter, Patrick 11 C-Aquinas
11 Callan, Mark 11 D-Bishop Kearney
12 Benjamin, Mark 12 B-Victor SCR
13 Menzies, Patrick 12 B-Brighton SCR
14 Goldman, Brian 11 B-Mendon SCR
15 Salminen, Matt 11 B-Arcadia
16 Phillips, Jacob 11 D-N Rose-Wolcott
17 DeMarree, Jake 11 D-Williamson SCR
18 Rutan, Tim 10 C-Wayne
19 Gacioch, Jon 10 C-Pal-Mac
20 Haintz, Matt 10 C-Midlakes
21 Gammariello, John 11 C-Pal-Mac SCR
22 Beers, Jason 12 B-Hf-L
23 Casey, Joe 10 B-Webster Thom SCR
24 Spath, Tim 11 A-Hilton
25 Luke, Nathaniel 12 C-Pal-Mac IN
26 Dunbar, Devonne 11 D-Freddie Thom IN
27 Sawyer, Brad 12 A-Hilton SCR
28 Monczynski, Ed 12 A-Penfield IN


Event 17 Boys 300 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School ALL ARE IN
===============================================================================
1 Porter, Ezekiel 12 A-East
2 Carter, Spencer 11 A-Fairport
3 Hoffman, Josh 12 C-Hornell
4 LePage, Nate 10 B-Webster Thom
5 Difulvio, Alex 12 B-Webster Thom
6 Frazier, John 12 A-Athena
7 Buckley, Ryan 11 C-Pal-Mac SCR
8 Royse, Steve 12 D-Byron-Bergen
9 Thorman, Adam 12 D-Byron-Bergen
10 Ganskop, Josh 12 D-Williamson
11 Mahosky, Eddie 12 C-Wayne SCR
12 Gordon, Wes 11 C-Pal-Mac SCR
13 Kramer, Isaac 12 A-East
14 Reed, Zach 10 D-N Rose-Wolcott
15 Shaw, Simon 12 B-E-Irondequoit
16 Walker, Jason 12 C-Way-Co
17 Farrell, Tim 12 B-Victor
18 Olton, Keegan 11 C-Pal-Mac SCR
19 Rogers, Ben 12 C-Pal-Mac SCR
20 Casey, Joe 10 B-Webster Thom
21 Gacioch, Jon 10 C-Pal-Mac
22 VanHall, Nate 10 C-Pal-Mac
23 Dunbar, Devonne 11 D-Freddie Thom
24 Young, Audie 11 C-Aquinas

Event 19 Boys 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School ALL ARE IN (2 races)
===============================================================================
1 Bateman, Noel 12 C-Aquinas SCR
2 Hall, Ben 11 B-Victor
3 Martina, Matt 12 A-Penfield SCR
4 Streb, Mark 11 A-Brockport
5 Quinn, Tim 11 B-Sutherland
6 Robinson, Corey 11 D-Gr. Odyssey
7 Lowe, Nick 12 B-Spencerport
8 Seber, Derek 11 B-McQuaid
9 Cain, Matt 10 A-Brockport
10 Vollenweider, Sean 11 B-Canandaigua
11 Prok, Matthew 11 A-Rush-Henrietta
12 Hussey, Matt 11 D-Marion
13 Brown, Kyle 11 C-Midlakes
14 Gammariello, John 11 C-Pal-Mac
15 Beck, Drew 10 B-Canandaigua
16 Benjamin, Mark 12 B-Victor
17 Mears, Ben 11 C-Wayne
18 McNally, Cody 11 C-Batavia SCR
19 Kurvach, Mike 10 B-Victor
20 Espada, Freddy 12 A-East
21 Sawyer, Brad 12 A-Hilton
22 Kaiser, Ryan 11 A-Penfield SCR
23 Hughson, Ryan 9 C-Pal-Mac
24 Gotham, Andrew 10 D-Honeoye
25 Doran, Sean 10 D-Williamson
26 Herman, Cory 9 A-Hilton
27 Johnston, Cullen 11 C-Midlakes
28 Bates, Doug 9 B-Arcadia
29 Crandell, Brett 10 A-Penfield
30 Peskor, Kirk 12 C-Wayne

Event 21 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School AL ARE IN
===============================================================================
1 Kines, Dan 12 C-Batavia
2 Crowder, Cedric 11 A-Gates-Chili
3 Moriarty, Dan 12 A-Schroeder
4 LePage, Nate 10 B-Webster Thom
5 Mosby, Donnell 12 A-East
6 Brown, Chandler 11 B-E-Irondequoit
7 Hynes, Matt 11 A-Schroeder
8 Harris, Corey 10 A-Gates-Chili
9 Lindsay, Brandon 12 C-Wayne
10 Dillard, Josh 11 A-Gates-Chili
11 Reynolds, Ryan 12 D-Lyons
12 Jones, Khalil 11 A-Athena
13 Lien, David 12 A-Rush-Henrietta
14 Shelly, Conor 11 B-McQuaid
15 Oldfield, Pete 10 C-Pal-Mac
16 Carmody, Kevin 12 A-Athena
17 Feldman, Ben 12 B-Brighton SCR
18 Smith, Jonha 11 C-Way-Co
19 Bloss, Kenny 12 D-Williamson
20 Scott, Jason 11 D-Byron-Bergen
21 Rickman, Eric 11 A-Brockport
22 Egan, Ray 11 B-Canandaigua
23 Beers, Jason 12 B-Hf-L
24 Schober, Josh 11 C-Newark
25 Yung, John 11 B-Arcadia
26 Apak, Orcun 11 C-Newark
27 Rohrback, Eric 11 D-Marcus Whitman
28 Steensma, Aaron 10 D-Marion
29 Giordano, Mike 10 A-Hilton

Event 28 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
1 Penfield
2 Fairport
3 Oakfield-Alabama
4 Hilton SCR
5 Gates-Chili
6 Aquinas Institute
7 Pittsford-Mendon
8 McQuaid Jesuit
9 Williamson
10 Victor
11 Leroy
12 Rush-Henrietta IN
13 Newark * Class Champ
14 Wayne ALT 2
15 Honeoye ALT 3

Event 34 Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
Start HT: 5'6
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Thomas, Chris 11 A-Gates-Chili
2 Bligh, Peter 11 B-Arcadia
3 Schober, Mike 11 A-Schroeder
4 Wert, Brady 12 C-Wayne
5 Ricci, Bryan 12 B-McQuaid
6 Wilson, Nicholas 11 D-Mynderse
7 Callahan, Billy 10 C-Newark
8 Saetta, Cody 11 B-Spencerport
9 Carmody, Kevin 12 A-Athena
10 Carroll, Mike 11 B-Hf-L
11 Shelly, Conor 11 B-McQuaid
12 Reisinger, Steve 12 D-Honeoye
13 Miles, Mike 10 C-Wayne
14 Fontanez, Eric 9 A-Hilton
15 Reynolds, Dan 11 C-Way-Co
16 Schober, Josh 11 C-Newark
17 Avery, Mike 12 A-Gates-Chili
18 Speed, Dakota 11 D-Byron-Bergen
19 Monczynski, Ed 12 A-Penfield ALT
20 Kimberlin, Kenny 12 D-Marcus Whitman ALT


Event 36 Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
3 jumps. Top 6 get 3 more jumps
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Jones, Gary 12 A-Schroeder
2 Kines, Dan 12 C-Batavia
3 McGill, Brent 12 A-East
4 Thomas, Chris 11 A-Gates-Chili
5 Vowell, Kurt 11 C-Pal-Mac
6 O'Riley, Kevin 11 A-Gates-Chili
7 Oldfield, Pete 10 C-Pal-Mac
8 Richards, Franseau 11 A-Rush-Henrietta
9 Bennett, Mark 12 D-Leroy
10 Saetta, Cody 11 B-Spencerport
11 Brown, Chandler 11 B-E-Irondequoit
12 Viola, Forrest 10 A-Fairport
13 Baker, Jim 11 B-Canandaigua ALT 1
14 McGee, Von 11 B-Franklin ALT 2
15 VanderBrook, Shawn 9 D-Marion ALT 3
16 Dorman, Aaron 12 C-Midlakes ALT 4


Event 38 Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
3 jumps. Top 6 get 3 more jumps.
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Jones, Gary 12 A-Schroeder
2 Viola, Forrest 10 A-Fairport
3 O'Riley, Kevin 11 A-Gates-Chili
4 Jenerson, Ryan 12 A-Edison
5 Saetta, Cody 11 B-Spencerport
6 Brown, Chandler 11 B-E-Irondequoit
7 Slattery, Tim 12 C-Way-Co
8 Aghayere, Odosa 10 A-Rush-Henrietta
9 McGee, Von 11 B-Franklin
10 Vowell, Kurt 11 C-Pal-Mac
11 Haupt, Andy 11 A-Gates-Chili
12 Severson, Mike 12 D-Dansville
13 Lien, David 12 A-Rush-Henrietta ALT 1
14 Feldman, Ben 12 B-Brighton SCR
15 Oldfield, Pete 10 C-Pal-Mac SCR
16 Halloran, Zach 12 C-Wayne ALT 4


Event 39 Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
3 throws. Top 6 get 3 more throws.
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Van Epps, Tom 12 B-E-Irondequoit
2 Gross, David 10 A-Brockport
3 Gosch, Dave 12 D-Clyde-Savannah
4 Hoffman, Josh 12 C-Hornell
5 Sorrento, Andrew 12 A-Schroeder
6 Turner, Andy 12 D-Can-Greenwood
7 Soller, Brian 11 B-Victor
8 Brown, Jeff 12 D-Red Jacket
9 Demmer, Al 12 C-Batavia
10 Allis, David 11 A-Brockport
11 Scharles, Kyle 12 B-Canandaigua
12 Schojan, Mike 11 B-Canandaigua
13 Pratt, Austin 12 C-Livonia
14 Gawne, Adam 12 D-Lyndonville
15 Jones, Kevin 11 D-Williamson
16 Walker, Brian 11 A-Brockport
17 Wood, Zach 12 C-Livonia ALT 1
18 Rickman, Eric 11 A-Brockport ALT 2
19 Gray, John 12 C-Wayne ALT 3
20 Trimaldi, Joe 12 B-E-Irondequoit ALT 4


Event 41 Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Start HT: 10'6 (tentative)
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Dempsey, Mike 11 A-Gates-Chili
2 Williams, Kris 11 A-Fairport
3 Daly, Ryan 12 C-Newark
4 Matteo, Dan 12 C-Batavia
5 Meiney, Nick 12 D-Byron-Bergen
6 Tylock, Kevin 11 A-Penfield SCR
7 Bennett, Mike 12 A-Schroeder
8 Maneiro, Jeff 12 A-Churchville
9 Nguyen, Tony 11 A-Gates-Chili
10 Ellwanger, Colin 10 A-Schroeder
11 Dunham, Caleb 11 B-Spencerport
12 Girdner, Adam 10 A-Gates-Chili SCR
13 Glaser, Jarrod 10 A-Schroeder IN
14 Reynolds, Dan 11 C-Way-Co IN