Licensed to Webster High School        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/15/2006 10:00 PM
                  Section V State Qualifier Meet - 2/25/2006                   
                          Hobart / Wm. Smith Colleges                          
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 2  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Aquinas Institute                                            
  2  Batavia                                                      
  3  Ben Franklin                                                 
  4  Byron-Bergen                                                 
  5  East                                                         
  6  East Irondequoit                                             
  7  Gates-Chili                                                  
  8  Leroy                                                        
  9  Marcus Whitman                                               
 10  Newark                                                       
 11  Palmyra-Macedon                                              
 12  Rush-Henrietta                                               
 13  Webster Schroeder                                            
 14  Webster Thomas                                               
 15  Williamson                                                   
 16  Wilson                                                       
 
Event 2  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Byron-Bergen                                                 
  2  Edison Tech                                                  
  3  Greece Athena                                                
  4  Hilton                                                       
  5  McQuaid Jesuit                                               
  6  North Rose-Wolcott                                           
  7  Oakfield-Alabama                                             
  8  Wayne                                                        
  9  Webster Schroeder                                            
 10  Williamson                                                   
 
Event 4  Boys 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Alicea, Luis                  11 A-East                      
  2  Ansaldi, Mike                 12 B-McQuaid                   
  3  Bateman, Noel                 12 C-Aquinas                   
  4  Bates, Doug                    9 B-Arcadia                   
  5  Beck, Drew                    10 B-Canandaigua               
  6  Brown, Kyle                   11 C-Midlakes                  
  7  Coon, Craig                   12 A-Penfield                  
  8  Crandell, Brett               10 A-Penfield                  
  9  Gammariello, John             11 C-Pal-Mac                   
 10  Hall, Ben                     11 B-Victor                    
 11  Hanlon, Greg                  11 B-Mendon                    
 12  Henchen, Bobby                12 D-Geneseo                   
 13  Hine, Stephen                 10 D-Dansville                 
 14  Hussey, Matt                  11 D-Marion                    
 15  Johnson, Matt                 12 C-Newark                    
 16  Johnston, Cullen              11 C-Midlakes                  
 17  Kaiser, Ryan                  11 A-Penfield                  
 18  Kruly, Zach                   12 D-Marcus Whitman            
 19  Kurvach, Mike                 10 B-Victor                    
 20  LaTray, Seth                  10 C-Newark                    
 21  Mears, Ben                    11 C-Wayne                     
 22  Peskor, Kirk                  12 C-Wayne                     
 23  Rivers, Zach                  10 B-Victor                    
 24  Robinson, Corey               11 D-Gr. Odyssey               
 25  Streb, Mark                   11 A-Brockport                 
 
Event 6  Boys 55 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Baker, Jim                    11 B-Canandaigua               
  2  Barber, Cedric                10 C-Aquinas                   
  3  Buckley, Ryan                 11 C-Pal-Mac                   
  4  Carter, Spencer               11 A-Fairport                  
  5  Clark, Patrick                10 D-Marcus Whitman            
  6  DeFabbio-Kane, Sam            10 D-Honeoye                   
  7  Difulvio, Alex                12 B-Webster Thom              
  8  Dillard, Josh                 11 A-Gates-Chili               
  9  Farrell, Tim                  12 B-Victor                    
 10  Giles, Brandon                11 A-Edison                    
 11  Hallberg, Fredrik             12 D-Williamson                
 12  Haupt, Andy                   11 A-Gates-Chili               
 13  Holt, Louis                   11 D-Bishop Kearney            
 14  Kines, Dan                    12 C-Batavia                   
 15  Kryman, Greg                   9 C-Batavia                   
 16  Mahosky, Eddie                12 C-Wayne                     
 17  McCloud, Justin               11 B-Franklin                  
 18  O'Neal, Carlton               11 B-Franklin                  
 19  Oldfield, Pete                10 C-Pal-Mac                   
 20  Olton, Keegan                 11 C-Pal-Mac                   
 21  Planck, Dalton                10 A-Churchville               
 22  Prescod, Yannick              10 B-McQuaid                   
 23  Richards, Franseau            11 A-Rush-Henrietta            
 24  Rogers, Ben                   12 C-Pal-Mac                   
 25  Rutan, Mike                   12 C-Wayne                     
 26  Salminen, Matt                11 B-Arcadia                   
 27  Sheridan, Kyle                10 B-Webster Thom              
 28  Slattery, Tim                 12 C-Way-Co                    
 29  Soler, Nick                   10 C-Midlakes                  
 30  Travers, Ricky                 8 B-Franklin                  
 31  Uppal, Gurveer                12 A-Schroeder                 
 32  Vowell, Kurt                  11 C-Pal-Mac                   
 33  Walker, Jason                 12 C-Way-Co                    
 34  Watkins, Alfonzo              11 B-Franklin                  
 35  Ziccardi, Mike                10 C-Batavia                   
 
Event 8  Boys 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Bartlett, Jared               11 A-Penfield                  
  2  Benjamin, Mark                12 B-Victor                    
  3  Blum, Kyle                    11 B-Sutherland                
  4  Brown, Kyle                   11 C-Midlakes                  
  5  Burrows, Dan                  12 A-Hilton                    
  6  Cain, Matt                    10 A-Brockport                 
  7  Deady, Matt                   12 A-Fairport                  
  8  Doran, Sean                   10 D-Williamson                
  9  English, Eric                 11 B-Mendon                    
 10  Gammariello, John             11 C-Pal-Mac                   
 11  Gasser, Doug                  11 C-Wayne                     
 12  Guarino, Josh                 11 D-Byron-Bergen              
 13  Guarino, Nick                 11 D-Byron-Bergen              
 14  Herman, Cory                   9 A-Hilton                    
 15  Luke, Nathaniel               12 C-Pal-Mac                   
 16  Martina, Matt                 12 A-Penfield                  
 17  McAneney, Joe                 10 C-Hornell                   
 18  Menzies, Patrick              12 B-Brighton                  
 19  Miller, Brian                 11 D-Williamson                
 20  Murray, Tyler                 10 D-Leroy                     
 21  Nelson, Zach                  10 B-Victor                    
 22  Phipps, Bill                  12 B-Sutherland                
 23  Rodenhouse, Adam              10 C-Pal-Mac                   
 24  Sawyer, Brad                  12 A-Hilton                    
 25  Spath, Tim                    11 A-Hilton                    
 26  Wheeler, Paul                 11 D-N Rose-Wolcott            
 27  Wondie, Biniyam               11 B-Arcadia                   
 
Event 12  Boys 600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Beers, Jason                  12 B-Hf-L                      
  2  Benjamin, Mark                12 B-Victor                    
  3  Callan, Mark                  11 D-Bishop Kearney            
  4  Casey, Joe                    10 B-Webster Thom              
  5  Cologgi, Jim                  12 C-Wayne                     
  6  Cutter, Patrick               11 C-Aquinas                   
  7  DeMarree, Jake                11 D-Williamson                
  8  Dunbar, Devonne               11 D-Freddie Thom              
  9  English, Eric                 11 B-Mendon                    
 10  Ford, Tyler                   11 A-Penfield                  
 11  Gacioch, Jon                  10 C-Pal-Mac                   
 12  Gammariello, John             11 C-Pal-Mac                   
 13  Goldman, Brian                11 B-Mendon                    
 14  Gordon, Wes                   11 C-Pal-Mac                   
 15  Haintz, Matt                  10 C-Midlakes                  
 16  Kramer, Isaac                 12 A-East                      
 17  Kryman, Greg                   9 C-Batavia                   
 18  Luke, Nathaniel               12 C-Pal-Mac                   
 19  Marshall, Tim                 11 A-Schroeder                 
 20  Menzies, Patrick              12 B-Brighton                  
 21  Miller, Brian                 11 D-Williamson                
 22  Monczynski, Ed                12 A-Penfield                  
 23  Phillips, Jacob               11 D-N Rose-Wolcott            
 24  Picardo, John                 11 A-Hilton                    
 25  Rutan, Tim                    10 C-Wayne                     
 26  Salminen, Matt                11 B-Arcadia                   
 27  Sawyer, Brad                  12 A-Hilton                    
 28  Spath, Tim                    11 A-Hilton                    
 29  VanLaeken, David               8 C-Pal-Mac                   
 30  Wilcox, Dan                   12 A-Athena                    
 
Event 17  Boys 300 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Buckley, Ryan                 11 C-Pal-Mac                   
  2  Carter, Spencer               11 A-Fairport                  
  3  Casey, Joe                    10 B-Webster Thom              
  4  Difulvio, Alex                12 B-Webster Thom              
  5  Dunbar, Devonne               11 D-Freddie Thom              
  6  Farrell, Tim                  12 B-Victor                    
  7  Frazier, John                 12 A-Athena                    
  8  Gacioch, Jon                  10 C-Pal-Mac                   
  9  Ganskop, Josh                 12 D-Williamson                
 10  Gordon, Wes                   11 C-Pal-Mac                   
 11  Hoffman, Josh                 12 C-Hornell                   
 12  Kramer, Isaac                 12 A-East                      
 13  LePage, Nate                  10 B-Webster Thom              
 14  Mahosky, Eddie                12 C-Wayne                     
 15  Olton, Keegan                 11 C-Pal-Mac                   
 16  Porter, Ezekiel               12 A-East                      
 17  Reed, Zach                    10 D-N Rose-Wolcott            
 18  Rogers, Ben                   12 C-Pal-Mac                   
 19  Royse, Steve                  12 D-Byron-Bergen              
 20  Shaw, Simon                   12 B-E-Irondequoit             
 21  Thorman, Adam                 12 D-Byron-Bergen              
 22  VanHall, Nate                 10 C-Pal-Mac                   
 23  Walker, Jason                 12 C-Way-Co                    
 24  Young, Audie                  11 C-Aquinas                   
 
Event 19  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Bateman, Noel                 12 C-Aquinas                   
  2  Bates, Doug                    9 B-Arcadia                   
  3  Beck, Drew                    10 B-Canandaigua               
  4  Benjamin, Mark                12 B-Victor                    
  5  Brown, Kyle                   11 C-Midlakes                  
  6  Cain, Matt                    10 A-Brockport                 
  7  Crandell, Brett               10 A-Penfield                  
  8  Doran, Sean                   10 D-Williamson                
  9  Espada, Freddy                12 A-East                      
 10  Gammariello, John             11 C-Pal-Mac                   
 11  Gotham, Andrew                10 D-Honeoye                   
 12  Hall, Ben                     11 B-Victor                    
 13  Herman, Cory                   9 A-Hilton                    
 14  Hughson, Ryan                  9 C-Pal-Mac                   
 15  Hussey, Matt                  11 D-Marion                    
 16  Johnston, Cullen              11 C-Midlakes                  
 17  Kaiser, Ryan                  11 A-Penfield                  
 18  Kurvach, Mike                 10 B-Victor                    
 19  Lowe, Nick                    12 B-Spencerport               
 20  Martina, Matt                 12 A-Penfield                  
 21  McNally, Cody                 11 C-Batavia                   
 22  Mears, Ben                    11 C-Wayne                     
 23  Peskor, Kirk                  12 C-Wayne                     
 24  Prok, Matthew                 11 A-Rush-Henrietta            
 25  Quinn, Tim                    11 B-Sutherland                
 26  Robinson, Corey               11 D-Gr. Odyssey               
 27  Sawyer, Brad                  12 A-Hilton                    
 28  Seber, Derek                  11 B-McQuaid                   
 29  Streb, Mark                   11 A-Brockport                 
 30  Vollenweider, Sean            11 B-Canandaigua               
 
Event 21  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Apak, Orcun                   11 C-Newark                    
  2  Beers, Jason                  12 B-Hf-L                      
  3  Bloss, Kenny                  12 D-Williamson                
  4  Brown, Chandler               11 B-E-Irondequoit             
  5  Carmody, Kevin                12 A-Athena                    
  6  Crowder, Cedric               11 A-Gates-Chili               
  7  Dillard, Josh                 11 A-Gates-Chili               
  8  Egan, Ray                     11 B-Canandaigua               
  9  Feldman, Ben                  12 B-Brighton                  
 10  Giordano, Mike                10 A-Hilton                    
 11  Harris, Corey                 10 A-Gates-Chili               
 12  Hynes, Matt                   11 A-Schroeder                 
 13  Jones, Khalil                 11 A-Athena                    
 14  Kines, Dan                    12 C-Batavia                   
 15  LePage, Nate                  10 B-Webster Thom              
 16  Lien, David                   12 A-Rush-Henrietta            
 17  Lindsay, Brandon              12 C-Wayne                     
 18  Moriarty, Dan                 12 A-Schroeder                 
 19  Mosby, Donnell                12 A-East                      
 20  Oldfield, Pete                10 C-Pal-Mac                   
 21  Reynolds, Ryan                12 D-Lyons                     
 22  Rickman, Eric                 11 A-Brockport                 
 23  Rohrback, Eric                11 D-Marcus Whitman            
 24  Schober, Josh                 11 C-Newark                    
 25  Scott, Jason                  11 D-Byron-Bergen              
 26  Shelly, Conor                 11 B-McQuaid                   
 27  Smith, Jonha                  11 C-Way-Co                    
 28  Steensma, Aaron               10 D-Marion                    
 29  Yung, John                    11 B-Arcadia                   
 
Event 28  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Aquinas Institute                                            
  2  Fairport                                                     
  3  Gates-Chili                                                  
  4  Hilton                                                       
  5  Honeoye                                                      
  6  Leroy                                                        
  7  McQuaid Jesuit                                               
  8  Newark                                                       
  9  Oakfield-Alabama                                             
 10  Penfield                                                     
 11  Pittsford-Mendon                                             
 12  Rush-Henrietta                                               
 13  Victor                                                       
 14  Wayne                                                        
 15  Williamson                                                   
 
Event 34  Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
 Start HT: 5'6
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Avery, Mike                   12 A-Gates-Chili               
  2  Bligh, Peter                  11 B-Arcadia                   
  3  Callahan, Billy               10 C-Newark                    
  4  Carmody, Kevin                12 A-Athena                    
  5  Carroll, Mike                 11 B-Hf-L                      
  6  Fontanez, Eric                 9 A-Hilton                    
  7  Gacioch, Jon                  10 C-Pal-Mac                   
  8  Kimberlin, Kenny              12 D-Marcus Whitman            
  9  Kryman, Greg                   9 C-Batavia                   
 10  Miles, Mike                   10 C-Wayne                     
 11  Monczynski, Ed                12 A-Penfield                  
 12  Reisinger, Steve              12 D-Honeoye                   
 13  Reynolds, Dan                 11 C-Way-Co                    
 14  Ricci, Bryan                  12 B-McQuaid                   
 15  Saetta, Cody                  11 B-Spencerport               
 16  Schober, Josh                 11 C-Newark                    
 17  Schober, Mike                 11 A-Schroeder                 
 18  Shelly, Conor                 11 B-McQuaid                   
 19  Speed, Dakota                 11 D-Byron-Bergen              
 20  Thomas, Chris                 11 A-Gates-Chili               
 21  Vowell, Kurt                  11 C-Pal-Mac                   
 22  Wert, Brady                   12 C-Wayne                     
 23  Wilson, Nicholas              11 D-Mynderse                  
 
Event 36  Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
 3 jumps. Top 6 get 3 more jumps
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Baker, Jim                    11 B-Canandaigua               
  2  Bennett, Mark                 12 D-Leroy                     
  3  Brown, Chandler               11 B-E-Irondequoit             
  4  Buckner, Brian                10 C-Pal-Mac                   
  5  Dorman, Aaron                 12 C-Midlakes                  
  6  Gacioch, Jon                  10 C-Pal-Mac                   
  7  Halloran, Zach                12 C-Wayne                     
  8  Jones, Gary                   12 A-Schroeder                 
  9  Kines, Dan                    12 C-Batavia                   
 10  Kruly, Zach                   12 D-Marcus Whitman            
 11  McGee, Von                    11 B-Franklin                  
 12  McGill, Brent                 12 A-East                      
 13  O'Riley, Kevin                11 A-Gates-Chili               
 14  Oldfield, Pete                10 C-Pal-Mac                   
 15  Richards, Franseau            11 A-Rush-Henrietta            
 16  Saetta, Cody                  11 B-Spencerport               
 17  Thomas, Chris                 11 A-Gates-Chili               
 18  VanderBrook, Shawn             9 D-Marion                    
 19  Viola, Forrest                10 A-Fairport                  
 20  Vowell, Kurt                  11 C-Pal-Mac                   
 
Event 38  Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 3 jumps. Top 6 get 3 more jumps.
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Aghayere, Odosa               10 A-Rush-Henrietta            
  2  Beers, Jason                  12 B-Hf-L                      
  3  Brown, Chandler               11 B-E-Irondequoit             
  4  Callahan, Billy               10 C-Newark                    
  5  Feldman, Ben                  12 B-Brighton                  
  6  Gacioch, Jon                  10 C-Pal-Mac                   
  7  Halloran, Zach                12 C-Wayne                     
  8  Haupt, Andy                   11 A-Gates-Chili               
  9  Jenerson, Ryan                12 A-Edison                    
 10  Jones, Gary                   12 A-Schroeder                 
 11  Lien, David                   12 A-Rush-Henrietta            
 12  McGee, Von                    11 B-Franklin                  
 13  O'Halloran, Pat               11 D-Leroy                     
 14  O'Riley, Kevin                11 A-Gates-Chili               
 15  Oldfield, Pete                10 C-Pal-Mac                   
 16  Poole, Zack                   12 D-Williamson                
 17  Saetta, Cody                  11 B-Spencerport               
 18  Severson, Mike                12 D-Dansville                 
 19  Slattery, Tim                 12 C-Way-Co                    
 20  Smith, Billy                   9 D-Honeoye                   
 21  VanderBrook, Shawn             9 D-Marion                    
 22  Viola, Forrest                10 A-Fairport                  
 23  Vowell, Kurt                  11 C-Pal-Mac                   
 
Event 39  Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
 3 throws. Top 6 get 3 more throws.
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Allis, David                  11 A-Brockport                 
  2  Beyerlein, David               9 B-Arcadia                   
  3  Brown, Jeff                   12 D-Red Jacket                
  4  Demmer, Al                    12 C-Batavia                   
  5  Duerr, Casey                  11 B-Webster Thom              
  6  Gawne, Adam                   12 D-Lyndonville               
  7  Gosch, Dave                   12 D-Clyde-Savannah            
  8  Gray, John                    12 C-Wayne                     
  9  Gross, David                  10 A-Brockport                 
 10  Hoffman, Josh                 12 C-Hornell                   
 11  Jones, Kevin                  11 D-Williamson                
 12  Pratt, Austin                 12 C-Livonia                   
 13  Rickman, Eric                 11 A-Brockport                 
 14  Scharles, Kyle                12 B-Canandaigua               
 15  Schojan, Mike                 11 B-Canandaigua               
 16  Soller, Brian                 11 B-Victor                    
 17  Sorrento, Andrew              12 A-Schroeder                 
 18  Trimaldi, Joe                 12 B-E-Irondequoit             
 19  Turner, Andy                  12 D-Can-Greenwood             
 20  Van Epps, Tom                 12 B-E-Irondequoit             
 21  Walker, Brian                 11 A-Brockport                 
 22  Wood, Zach                    12 C-Livonia                   
 23  Zinni, Nick                   10 C-Batavia                   
 
Event 41  Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
 Start HT: 10'6 (tentative)
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Ange, Steve                   11 C-Wayne                     
  2  Bennett, Mike                 12 A-Schroeder                 
  3  Curran, Alex                  11 D-Williamson                
  4  Daly, Ryan                    12 C-Newark                    
  5  Decker, Pat                   11 B-Spencerport               
  6  Dempsey, Mike                 11 A-Gates-Chili               
  7  Dunham, Caleb                 11 B-Spencerport               
  8  Ellwanger, Colin              10 A-Schroeder                 
  9  Girdner, Adam                 10 A-Gates-Chili               
 10  Glaser, Jarrod                10 A-Schroeder                 
 11  Graham, Nate                  10 A-Schroeder                 
 12  Maneiro, Jeff                 12 A-Churchville               
 13  Matteo, Dan                   12 C-Batavia                   
 14  Meiney, Nick                  12 D-Byron-Bergen              
 15  Nguyen, Tony                  11 A-Gates-Chili               
 16  Reynolds, Dan                 11 C-Way-Co                    
 17  Terry, Ryan                   10 C-Hornell                   
 18  Tylock, Kevin                 11 A-Penfield                  
 19  Wei Hsu, Ming                 11 A-Rush-Henrietta            
 20  Williams, Kris                11 A-Fairport