Licensed to Webster High School        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/22/2006 10:55 PM
Section V State Qualifier Meet -4 pm entry - 2/25/2006
Hobart / Wm. Smith Colleges
Meet Program

Event 1 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Webster Thomas
2 Greece Arcadia
3 Ben Franklin
4 Webster Schroeder
5 Edison Tech
6 Batavia
7 Fairport
8 Newark
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Honeoye
2 Victor
3 Wilson
4 East
5 Rush-Henrietta
6 Wayne
7 Marcus Whitman
8 East Irondequoit

Event 1 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
3 East
4 Rush-Henrietta
5 Penfield
6 Byron-Bergen
Heat 2 Prelims
2 East Irondequoit
3 Aquinas Institute
4 Webster Schroeder
5 Wayland-Cohocton
6 Webster Thomas

Event 3 Girls 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Herman, Shelby 10 A-Hilton
2 Sauter, Jeannie 9 B-Canandaigua
3 Rodenhouse, Emily 11 C-Pal-Mac
4 Bower, Katie 12 B-Mendon
5 Jones, Ashley 10 A-Hilton
6 Conway, Lindsay 12 B-E-Irondequoit
7 Deming, Brianna 8 B-Webster Thom
8 Cass, Julie 10 A-Fairport
9 Robinson, Jodi 8 A-Rush-Henrietta
10 Cocuzzi, Ashley 10 A-Schroeder
11 Wilck, Cara 9 C-Newark
12 Fuqua, Celeste 11 A-Fairport
13 DeLong, Liz 12 D-Dansville
14 Ratcliffe, Kaycee 8 A-Penfield
15 Coon, Priscilla 8 D-Red Jacket
16 Gaspar, Miranda 12 C-Wayne

Event 5 Girls 55 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
16 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Barnoski, Kristin 12 D-Marcus Whitman
2 Gaskin, Sharisse 9 A-East
3 Joseph, Marikka 9 A-Hilton
4 DeLany, Simone 11 D-Can-Greenwood
5 Carter, Deirdre 10 B-Sutherland
6 Council, Charnel 10 C-Wilson
7 Grapensteter, Jessica 11 D-Byron-Bergen
8 Maul, Rachel 11 C-Pal-Mac
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Rudolph, Rebee 10 A-Rush-Henrietta
2 Polland, Jessica 9 B-Franklin
3 Miller, Ariene 11 B-Franklin
4 Gaskin, Brittany 11 A-East
5 Manns, Lauren 10 B-Arcadia
6 Lawrence, Christina 12 A-Rush-Henrietta
7 Peterson, Caitlyn 12 C-Wayne
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Mohammed, Mercedes 11 C-Aquinas
2 Jefferies, Tahmonia 10 A-Edison
3 Scorse, Melissa 11 B-Mendon
4 McGee, Najia 12 A-Edison
5 Boggan, Megan 12 B-Canandaigua
6 Adams, Jen 10 C-Batavia
7 Beauter, Amanda 11 C-Pal-Mac
Heat 4 Prelims
1 Manns, Lorye 10 B-Arcadia
2 McDaniels, Jasmine 10 B-Victor
3 Lee, Dyyoung 12 B-Canandaigua
4 Cromartie, Brianna 9 B-Franklin
5 Greggs, NaTasha 9 C-Wilson
6 Lightfoote, Elyse 11 D-Marcus Whitman
7 Lewis, Crystal 12 A-East

Event 7 Girls 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Johnston, Alyssa 9 B-Canandaigua
2 Putney, Jillian 11 D-Dansville
3 Jones, Jenna 12 D-N Rose-Wolcott
4 Fasciano, Jen 10 A-Athena
5 Feola, Julie 12 A-Athena
6 Wohlschegel, Caitlin 11 D-Honeoye
7 Botsis, Valerie 10 B-E-Irondequoit
8 Rivet, Alycia 12 B-Canandaigua
9 Crumb, Kaylynn 11 B-Spencerport
10 Waite, Stephanie 10 C-Wayne
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Zaffuto, Kendra 10 C-Mercy
2 Wassink, Melissa 10 A-Gates-Chili
3 Sanders, Amber 11 C-Batavia
4 Muster, Ellen 11 D-Marion
5 Filozof, Katie 10 D-Dansville
6 Dickerson, Natalie 9 A-Fairport
7 Taylor, Gillian 11 D-Byron-Bergen
8 Seber, Janine 10 B-Victor
9 McAneney, Caitlin 11 C-Hornell

Event 11 Girls 600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 McManus, Cailey 10 C-Hornell
3 Botsis, Valerie 10 B-E-Irondequoit
4 Hill, Bailey 9 C-Way-Co
5 Hollenbeck, Kelly 10 D-Byron-Bergen
6 Lange, Michele 12 B-E-Irondequoit
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Tauriello, Angeleen 9 A-Gates-Chili
2 Callan, Kathryn 9 D-Bishop Kearney
3 Snyder, Devin 10 C-Way-Co
4 Law, Kim 11 C-Newark
5 Wade, Taryn 10 B-Victor
6 Steere, Hannah 11 A-Penfield
7 Smith, Alyssa 10 B-Brighton
8 Rodenhouse, Emily 11 C-Pal-Mac
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Steenburgh, Megan 12 A-Fairport
2 Phillips, Lauren 12 C-Batavia
3 Sawnor, Mindy 9 A-Athena
4 Sauter, Jeannie 9 B-Canandaigua
5 Wood, Kaleigh 11 D-Red Jacket
6 Crean, Danielle 10 B-Victor
7 Roessell, Rosie 9 A-Fairport
8 Kelly, Bridget 12 D-Dansville

Event 15 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Changed as of 2/22 - 10:50 pm
===============================================================================
16 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Kline, Alyssa 12 C-Newark
2 Wistner, Ashley 9 B-Canandaigua
3 Carter, Deirdre 10 B-Sutherland
4 Brett, Kate 11 A-Schroeder
5 Wesson-Roth, Mimi 11 A-Penfield
6 Patrizi, Deanna 12 C-Batavia
7 Langer, Megan 10 D-Byron-Bergen
8 Maul, Rachel 11 C-Pal-Mac
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Bristol, Heather 10 B-Webster Thom
2 Hidley, Annie 10 A-Penfield
3 Cumbo, Katie 10 A-Churchville
4 Boyle, Kerri 12 D-Oakfield-Alaba
5 Richter, Gesine 12 D-Honeoye
6 Woodarek, Marla 11 A-Penfield
7 Saini, Isha 11 B-Sutherland
8 DeVito, Jenna 11 C-Wayne
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Dunham, Jazmin 9 B-Arcadia
2 Stuck, Mackenzie 11 D-N Rose-Wolcott
3 Joseph, Marikka 9 A-Hilton
4 Brennan, Caitlyn 11 C-Aquinas
5 Montgomery, Shirley 9 A-Gates-Chili
6 Hill, Leah 12 C-Way-Co
7 Darron, Rachel 12 C-Wayne
8 Hume, Cady 8 C-Batavia
Heat 4 Prelims
1 Fernaays, Jackie 10 D-Marion
2 Jordan, Lane 10 C-Batavia
3 O'Hara, Kristen 12 B-Webster Thom
4 Maxwell, Neshay 11 A-Edison
5 O'Donnell, Carolyn 10 C-Batavia
6 Ast, Renee 12 D-Williamson
7 Jones, Jenna 12 D-N Rose-Wolcott
8 Sisson, Jelly 9 C-Pal-Mac

Event 16 Girls 300 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Session, Ajah 9 B-Arcadia
2 Lane, Jordan 10 C-Batavia
3 Boggan, Megan 12 B-Canandaigua
4 Arday, Abby 11 A-Schroeder
5 Pryslak, Emily 9 C-Mercy
6 Freedman-Weiss, Molly 12 B-Mendon
7 Hume, Cady 8 C-Batavia
8 Veltz, Gina 11 C-Batavia
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Barnoski, Kristin 12 D-Marcus Whitman
2 Spencer, Sam 12 B-Canandaigua
3 Darron, Jenna 11 C-Wayne
4 Sawnor, Mindy 9 A-Athena
5 Wright, Hana 12 B-Canandaigua
6 Diaz, Angel 12 A-Gates-Chili
7 Thomas, Kelsey 11 B-Webster Thom
8 Morrisey, Amy 9 C-Hornell
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Cushman, Lisa 10 B-Webster Thom
2 Manns, Lorye 10 B-Arcadia
3 Wood, Kaleigh 11 D-Red Jacket
4 Cromartie, Brianna 9 B-Franklin
5 Gaskin, Brittany 11 A-East
6 Lewis, Crystal 12 A-East
7 Stewart, Serena 11 B-E-Irondequoit
8 Mancuso, Jordan 9 C-Batavia

Event 18 Girls 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Jones, Kelly 8 C-Wayne
2 Farnsworth, Kara 10 B-Spencerport
3 Engelsen, Chelsea 8 D-Marion
4 Boss, Jackie 9 D-Marion
5 Cocuzzi, Ashley 10 A-Schroeder
6 Osborn, Makenna 10 B-Canandaigua
7 Tucker, Samantha 10 B-Arcadia
8 DiGiovanni, Lisa 11 B-Mendon
9 Barry, Theresa 9 C-Pal-Mac
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Cufari, Kate 10 B-Sutherland
2 Sawyer, Allison 11 A-Hilton
3 Lanning, Julie 10 B-Victor
4 Bower, Katie 12 B-Mendon
5 Schultz, Caroline 11 A-Hilton
6 Leo, Alexa 12 D-Lyons
7 DeSeyn, Amy 12 B-Victor
8 Law, Kim 11 C-Newark
9 Jarvela, Angela 8 C-Batavia
10 Muster, Ellen 11 D-Marion
11 Howe, Samantha 9 A-Penfield
12 Cain, Christyna 12 A-Brockport
13 Rodenhouse, Emily 11 C-Pal-Mac

Event 22 Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk
===============================================================================
Boxes
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 O'Keefe, Carly 11 A-Penfield
2 Bauer, Rachel 12 C-Batavia
3 Melville, Miranda 11 A-Rush-Henrietta
4 Conway, Chelsea 11 B-E-Irondequoit
5 Patterson, Meg 11 A-Penfield
6 Conway, Lindsay 12 B-E-Irondequoit
7 Lapham, Olivia 10 A-Penfield
8 Castor, Rose 10 D-Dansville
9 Christopher, Emily 10 A-Penfield
10 Hepler, Jessica 12 D-Williamson
11 Wilcox, Sarah 11 A-Rush-Henrietta
12 Davis, Emily 10 C-Batavia
13 Wilbur, Heather 8 C-Wayne
14 Sisson, Jelly 9 C-Pal-Mac
15 Larson, Kaitlin 11 C-Way-Co
16 Spencer, Kayla 11 C-Way-Co

Event 27 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Hilton
2 Penfield
3 Rush-Henrietta
4 Victor
5 Batavia
6 Fairport
7 Dansville
8 Gates-Chili
9 Lyons
10 Newark
11 Wayne

Event 33 Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
Start HT: 4' 6"
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Coney, Vanessa 10 D-Lyons
2 Spitler, Samantha 11 D-Dansville
3 Easton, Brooke 11 A-Schroeder
4 Beauter, Amanda 11 C-Pal-Mac
5 Lane, Jordan 10 C-Batavia
6 Stokes, Keisha 10 A-Penfield
7 Brennan, Caitlyn 11 C-Aquinas
8 Smith, Alyssa 10 B-Brighton
9 Adair, Kate 11 C-Mercy
10 Cammeyer, Kristin 11 B-Webster Thom
11 Maloney, Laura 11 B-E-Irondequoit
12 Pieper, Jen 11 A-Hilton
13 Lill, Katie 12 A-Schroeder
14 Young, Aubrey 12 C-Pal-Mac
15 Lightfoote, Elyse 11 D-Marcus Whitman
16 Richter, Gesine 12 D-Honeoye
17 Boyle, Kerri 12 D-Oakfield-Alaba

Event 35 Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
3 jumps. Top 6 to Final for 3 more jumps
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Manns, Lauren 10 B-Arcadia
2 Beauter, Amanda 11 C-Pal-Mac
3 Vandermark, Paige 9 A-Fairport
4 Christensen, Corena 12 C-Pal-Mac
5 Sukhavong, Ashley 10 C-Wilson
6 Salmon, Sannikay 12 B-Franklin
7 Godin, Brittany 10 B-Arcadia
8 Miller, Rianna 12 A-Penfield
9 Wood, Kaleigh 11 D-Red Jacket
10 Wright, Hana 12 B-Canandaigua
11 Adams, Jen 10 C-Batavia
12 Francis, Fay 12 A-Rush-Henrietta

Event 37 Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
3 jumps. top 6 to Final for 3 more jumps
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Godin, Brittany 10 B-Arcadia
2 Weems, Diamond 11 D-Lyons
3 Schaumberg, Alicia 10 C-Wayne
4 Miller, Rianna 12 A-Penfield
5 Pieper, Jen 11 A-Hilton
6 Flahn, Edvanna 12 A-Rush-Henrietta
7 Banahene, Francisca 10 B-Brighton
8 Brock, Traequanda 12 A-Edison
9 Jones, Tenisha 12 C-Wilson
10 Adams, Jen 10 C-Batavia
11 Maxwell, Neshay 11 A-Edison
12 Francis, Fay 12 A-Rush-Henrietta

Event 40 Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
3 throws. Top 6 to Final for 3 more throws.
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Wahls, Kathryn 9 A-Brockport
2 Banahene, Francisca 10 B-Brighton
3 Allen, Kimberly 11 D-Red Jacket
4 Kastner, Robin 11 B-E-Irondequoit
5 Diesel, Sara 9 A-Churchville
6 Rykojc, Michelle 11 B-Webster Thom
7 Luce, Alex 11 A-Penfield
8 Hill, Chelsea 10 B-Brighton
Flight 2 Finals
1 Handelman, Emily 12 A-Penfield
2 McElhearn, Kat 12 A-Fairport
3 Bowhers, Kathryn 12 A-Athena
4 Cushman, Hannah 12 D-Lyons
5 Groff, Stephanie 12 C-Midlakes
6 Scheid, Elise 12 C-Way-Co
7 Beck, Candice 11 B-Brighton
8 Davis, Marquita 12 D-Oakfield-Alaba

Event 42 Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Start HT: 7'6"
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 DeCracker, Colleen 11 D-Lyons
2 Stehlik, Katrina 11 C-Livonia
3 Mullen, Taryn 12 D-Byron-Bergen
4 Smith, Alyssa 10 B-Brighton
5 Miller, Emily 12 D-Lyons
6 Fernaays, Jackie 10 D-Marion
7 Shelters, Kendra 11 D-Lyons
8 Stokes, Keisha 10 A-Penfield
9 O'Donnell, Carolyn 10 C-Batavia
10 Greenlee, Sara 10 A-Penfield
11 O'Neill, Christine 10 A-Fairport
12 Testa, Leah 11 A-Gates-Chili
13 Mark, Naomi 12 D-Dansville
14 Hill, Sabrina 12 A-Brockport
15 Lang, Krystal 11 C-Wayne