Section V State Qualifier Meet - 2/25/2006                   
Hobart / Wm. Smith Colleges
Results

Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
7.44 A
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 DeLany, Simone 11 Can-Greenwood 7.57Q 1
2 Cromartie, Brianna 9 Franklin 7.58Q 4
3 Gaskin, Brittany 11 East 7.61Q 2
4 McGee, Najia 12 Edison 7.67Q 3
5 Scorse, Melissa 11 Mendon 7.71Q 3
6 Carter, Deirdre 10 Sutherland 7.74Q 1
7 Miller, Ariene 11 Franklin 7.76Q 2
8 Greggs, NaTasha 9 Wilson 7.79Q 4
9 Lawrence, Christina 12 Rush-Henrietta 7.83Q 2
10 Council, Charnel 10 Wilson 7.85Q 1
11 Lee, Dyyoung 12 Canandaigua 7.87Q 4
12 Adams, Jen 10 Batavia 7.89Q 3
13 McDaniels, Jasmine 10 Victor 7.89Q 4
13 Gaskin, Sharisse 9 East 7.89Q 1
15 Boggan, Megan 12 Canandaigua 7.91Q 3
16 Polland, Jessica 9 Franklin 8.00Q 2
17 Lewis, Crystal 12 East 7.94 4
18 Jefferies, Tahmonia 10 Edison 7.95 3
18 Joseph, Marikka 9 Hilton 7.95 1
20 Manns, Lorye 10 Arcadia 8.01 4
21 Rudolph, Rebee 10 Rush-Henrietta 8.07 2
21 Manns, Lauren 10 Arcadia 8.07 2
23 Beauter, Amanda 11 Pal-Mac 8.15 3
24 Peterson, Caitlyn 12 Wayne 8.16 2
25 Barnoski, Kristin 12 Marcus Whitman 8.18 1
26 Lightfoote, Elyse 11 Marcus Whitman 8.20 4
27 Grapensteter, Jessica 11 Byron-Bergen 8.29 1
28 Mohammed, Mercedes 11 Aquinas 8.47 3
29 Maul, Rachel 11 Pal-Mac 8.52 1

Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
7.44 A
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 DeLany, Simone 11 Can-Greenwood 7.49Q 2
2 Cromartie, Brianna 9 Franklin 7.50Q 1
3 Gaskin, Brittany 11 East 7.57Q 1
4 McGee, Najia 12 Edison 7.59Q 2
5 Carter, Deirdre 10 Sutherland 7.71Q 2
6 Scorse, Melissa 11 Mendon 7.72Q 1
7 Miller, Ariene 11 Franklin 7.72Q 2
8 Greggs, NaTasha 9 Wilson 7.79Q 1
9 Adams, Jen 10 Batavia 7.76 2
10 Lawrence, Christina 12 Rush-Henrietta 7.77 2
11 Lee, Dyyoung 12 Canandaigua 7.82 1
11 McDaniels, Jasmine 10 Victor 7.82 2
13 Gaskin, Sharisse 9 East 7.86 1
13 Boggan, Megan 12 Canandaigua 7.86 2
15 Polland, Jessica 9 Franklin 7.92 1
16 Council, Charnel 10 Wilson 7.95 1

Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
7.44 A
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Cromartie, Brianna 9 Franklin 7.43 A
2 DeLany, Simone 11 Can-Greenwood 7.44 A
3 Gaskin, Brittany 11 East 7.53
4 McGee, Najia 12 Edison 7.57
5 Miller, Ariene 11 Franklin 7.68
6 Carter, Deirdre 10 Sutherland 7.69
7 Scorse, Melissa 11 Mendon 7.70
8 Greggs, NaTasha 9 Wilson 7.91

Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
41.34 A
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gaskin, Brittany 11 East 43.13Q 3
2 Arday, Abby 11 Schroeder 44.82Q 1
3 Sawnor, Mindy 9 Athena 45.15Q 2
4 Cromartie, Brianna 9 Franklin 43.16Q 3
5 Pryslak, Emily 9 Mercy 44.85Q 1
6 Wright, Hana 12 Canandaigua 45.21Q 2
7 Wood, Kaleigh 11 Red Jacket 44.38q 3
8 Lewis, Crystal 12 East 45.23q 3
9 Darron, Jenna 11 Wayne 45.32 2
10 Spencer, Sam 12 Canandaigua 46.47 2
11 Boggan, Megan 12 Canandaigua 46.53 1
12 Manns, Lorye 10 Arcadia 46.90 3
13 Freedman-Weiss, Molly 12 Mendon 47.12 1
14 Thomas, Kelsey 11 Webster Thom 47.58 2
15 Barnoski, Kristin 12 Marcus Whitman 48.29 2
15 Session, Ajah 9 Arcadia 48.29 1
17 Lane, Jordan 10 Batavia 48.32 1
18 Mancuso, Jordan 9 Batavia 49.48 3
19 Hume, Cady 8 Batavia 49.55 1
20 Cushman, Lisa 10 Webster Thom 49.74 3

Girls 300 Meter Dash
================================================================================
41.34 A
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Cromartie, Brianna 9 Franklin 42.19
2 Arday, Abby 11 Schroeder 42.76
3 Wright, Hana 12 Canandaigua 43.24
4 Wood, Kaleigh 11 Red Jacket 43.57
5 Gaskin, Brittany 11 East 43.68
6 Sawnor, Mindy 9 Athena 44.15
7 Pryslak, Emily 9 Mercy 44.24
8 Lewis, Crystal 12 East 49.66

Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
1:38.74 A
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Steenburgh, Megan 12 Fairport 1:39.39 3
2 Sawnor, Mindy 9 Athena 1:39.47 3
3 Roessell, Rosie 9 Fairport 1:40.39 3
4 Wood, Kaleigh 11 Red Jacket 1:40.66 3
5 Crean, Danielle 10 Victor 1:41.74 3
6 Law, Kim 11 Newark 1:43.57 2
7 Phillips, Lauren 12 Batavia 1:43.67 3
8 Kelly, Bridget 12 Dansville 1:44.76 3
9 Smith, Alyssa 10 Brighton 1:46.45 2
10 Wade, Taryn 10 Victor 1:46.48 2
11 Callan, Kathryn 9 Bishop Kearney 1:47.36 2
12 Snyder, Devin 10 Way-Co 1:47.46 2
13 Steere, Hannah 11 Penfield 1:48.74 2
14 Tauriello, Angeleen 9 Gates-Chili 1:51.49 2
15 Hill, Bailey 9 Way-Co 1:55.19 1
16 Hollenbeck, Kelly 10 Byron-Bergen 1:55.89 1
17 Botsis, Valerie 10 E-Irondequoit 1:59.11 1
-- Sauter, Jeannie 9 Canandaigua DQ.00 A 3

Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
3:02.24 A
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Zaffuto, Kendra 10 Mercy 3:05.77
2 Wassink, Melissa 10 Gates-Chili 3:06.99
3 Sanders, Amber 11 Batavia 3:07.23
4 Seber, Janine 10 Victor 3:15.18
5 Muster, Ellen 11 Marion 3:16.82
6 Taylor, Gillian 11 Byron-Bergen 3:17.18
7 Filozof, Katie 10 Dansville 3:18.59
8 Dickerson, Natalie 9 Fairport 3:19.29
9 Feola, Julie 12 Athena 3:24.13
10 Fasciano, Jen 10 Athena 3:24.80
11 Johnston, Alyssa 9 Canandaigua 3:25.65
12 McAneney, Caitlin 11 Hornell 3:27.00
13 Rivet, Alycia 12 Canandaigua 3:27.38
14 Wohlschegel, Caitlin 11 Honeoye 3:27.58
15 Jones, Jenna 12 N Rose-Wolcott 3:29.72
16 Botsis, Valerie 10 E-Irondequoit 3:29.91
17 Putney, Jillian 11 Dansville 3:31.16
18 Crumb, Kaylynn 11 Spencerport 3:39.62
19 Waite, Stephanie 10 Wayne 3:39.94

Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
4:49.54 A
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Sawyer, Allison 11 Hilton 4:47.67 A
2 Cufari, Kate 10 Sutherland 4:53.51
3 Law, Kim 11 Newark 4:57.08
4 Lanning, Julie 10 Victor 4:58.00
5 Leo, Alexa 12 Lyons 5:04.45
6 Jarvela, Angela 8 Batavia 5:06.14
7 Cain, Christyna 12 Brockport 5:11.23
8 Bower, Katie 12 Mendon 5:11.66
9 DeSeyn, Amy 12 Victor 5:12.07
10 Muster, Ellen 11 Marion 5:14.75
11 Howe, Samantha 9 Penfield 5:16.00
12 Jones, Kelly 8 Wayne 5:22.30
13 Tucker, Samantha 10 Arcadia 5:24.62
14 Engelsen, Chelsea 8 Marion 5:25.93
15 Cocuzzi, Ashley 10 Schroeder 5:30.38
16 Boss, Jackie 9 Marion 5:31.28
17 Osborn, Makenna 10 Canandaigua 5:31.80
18 DiGiovanni, Lisa 11 Mendon 5:35.27
19 Farnsworth, Kara 10 Spencerport 5:39.13
20 Barry, Theresa 9 Pal-Mac 6:01.42
-- Schultz, Caroline 11 Hilton DNF

Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
10:21.14 A
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Herman, Shelby 10 Hilton 10:36.55
2 Bower, Katie 12 Mendon 10:40.84
3 Jones, Ashley 10 Hilton 11:01.94
4 Sauter, Jeannie 9 Canandaigua 11:07.68
5 Rodenhouse, Emily 11 Pal-Mac 11:08.06
6 Deming, Brianna 8 Webster Thom 11:11.13
7 Fuqua, Celeste 11 Fairport 11:34.68
8 Wilck, Cara 9 Newark 11:35.72
9 Cocuzzi, Ashley 10 Schroeder 11:41.70
10 Cass, Julie 10 Fairport 11:45.63
11 Conway, Lindsay 12 E-Irondequoit 11:52.01
12 Coon, Priscilla 8 Red Jacket 11:57.85
13 Robinson, Jodi 8 Rush-Henrietta 12:01.43
14 DeLong, Liz 12 Dansville 12:09.33
15 Ratcliffe, Kaycee 8 Penfield 12:19.03
16 Gaspar, Miranda 12 Wayne 12:30.41

Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
7:28.24 A
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 O'Keefe, Carly 11 Penfield 7:46.98
2 Patterson, Meg 11 Penfield 7:50.75 3 Melville, Miranda 11 Rush-Henrietta 7:51.66 4 Lapham, Olivia 10 Penfield 8:01.07 5 Conway, Chelsea 11 E-Irondequoit 8:06.61 6 Christopher, Emily 10 Penfield 8:12.13 7 Conway, Lindsay 12 E-Irondequoit 8:12.49 8 Hepler, Jessica 12 Williamson 8:24.32 9 Sisson, Jelly 9 Pal-Mac 8:28.02 10 Castor, Rose 10 Dansville 8:31.01 11 Wilcox, Sarah 11 Rush-Henrietta 8:33.05 12 Larson, Kaitlin 11 Way-Co 8:36.59 13 Davis, Emily 10 Batavia 8:46.52 14 Spencer, Kayla 11 Way-Co 8:59.13 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles =================================================================================== 8.74 A Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Maxwell, Neshay 11 Edison 8.95Q 4 2 Brennan, Caitlyn 11 Aquinas 9.15Q 3 3 Brett, Kate 11 Schroeder 9.17Q 1 4 Boyle, Kerri 12 Oakfield-Alabama 9.45Q 2 5 Patrizi, Deanna 12 Batavia 9.45Q 1 6 Montgomery, Shirley 9 Gates-Chili 9.58Q 3 7 Richter, Gesine 12 Honeoye 9.64Q 2 8 Ast, Renee 12 Williamson 9.75Q 4 9 Wesson-Roth, Mimi 11 Penfield 9.47Q 1 10 Cumbo, Katie 10 Churchville 9.72Q 2 11 Joseph, Marikka 9 Hilton 9.77Q 3 11 O'Donnell, Carolyn 10 Batavia 9.77Q 4 13 Carter, Deirdre 10 Sutherland 9.55Q 1 14 Saini, Isha 11 Sutherland 9.76Q 2 15 Hill, Leah 12 Way-Co 9.98Q 3 16 Fernaays, Jackie 10 Marion 10.03Q 4 17 Wistner, Ashley 9 Canandaigua 9.69 1 18 Hidley, Annie 10 Penfield 9.83 2 19 Woodarek, Marla 11 Penfield 9.86 2 20 Stuck, Mackenzie 11 N Rose-Wolcott 9.99 3 21 Bristol, Heather 10 Webster Thom 10.06 2 21 O'Hara, Kristen 12 Webster Thom 10.06 4 23 Langer, Megan 10 Byron-Bergen 10.13 1 24 Darron, Rachel 12 Wayne 10.14 3 25 Jones, Jenna 12 N Rose-Wolcott 10.15 4 26 Jordan, Lane 10 Batavia 10.19 4 27 Kline, Alyssa 12 Newark 10.29 1 28 Maul, Rachel 11 Pal-Mac 10.38 1 29 Sisson, Jelly 9 Pal-Mac 11.11 4 30 DeVito, Jenna 11 Wayne 11.22 2 31 Hume, Cady 8 Batavia 11.95 3 -- Dunham, Jazmin 9 Arcadia FS 3 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles ===================================================================================
8.74 A
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Brett, Kate 11 Schroeder 8.87Q 1
2 Maxwell, Neshay 11 Edison 8.89Q 2
3 Brennan, Caitlyn 11 Aquinas 9.06Q 1
4 Wesson-Roth, Mimi 11 Penfield 9.16Q 2
5 Boyle, Kerri 12 Oakfield-Alabama 9.20Q 2
6 Patrizi, Deanna 12 Batavia 9.28Q 1
7 Carter, Deirdre 10 Sutherland 9.44Q 1
8 Richter, Gesine 12 Honeoye 9.50Q 2
9 Montgomery, Shirley 9 Gates-Chili 9.61 2
10 O'Donnell, Carolyn 10 Batavia 9.67 1
11 Saini, Isha 11 Sutherland 9.69 2
12 Ast, Renee 12 Williamson 9.76 1
13 Cumbo, Katie 10 Churchville 9.93 1
14 Fernaays, Jackie 10 Marion 9.98 1
15 Joseph, Marikka 9 Hilton 10.01 2
16 Hill, Leah 12 Way-Co 10.07 2

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
8.74 A
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Maxwell, Neshay 11 Edison 8.80
2 Brett, Kate 11 Schroeder 8.83
3 Boyle, Kerri 12 Oakfield-Alabama 9.00
4 Brennan, Caitlyn 11 Aquinas 9.04
5 Wesson-Roth, Mimi 11 Penfield 9.34
6 Patrizi, Deanna 12 Batavia 9.39
7 Carter, Deirdre 10 Sutherland 9.47
8 Richter, Gesine 12 Honeoye 9.57

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 East 1:48.28Q 2
2 Edison Tech 1:49.78Q 1
3 Webster Schroeder 1:53.12Q 1
4 Rush-Henrietta 1:54.64Q 2
5 Fairport 1:53.51q 1
6 Wilson 1:54.82q 2
7 Victor 1:56.23q 2
8 Ben Franklin 1:56.53q 1
9 Wayne 1:57.03 2
10 Greece Arcadia 1:57.45 1
11 Marcus Whitman 1:58.04 2
12 Newark 1:59.92 1
13 Honeoye 2:02.09 2
14 Batavia 2:03.80 1
15 Webster Thomas 2:04.31 1

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Edison Tech 1:50.08
2 East 1:50.15
3 Ben Franklin 1:53.28
4 Wilson 1:53.31
5 Rush-Henrietta 1:55.10
6 Fairport 1:55.57
7 Victor 1:56.98
8 Webster Schroeder 1:57.55

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rush-Henrietta 4:25.15Q 1
2 Wayland-Cohocton 4:26.76Q 2
3 Webster Schroeder 4:28.48Q 2
4 Penfield 4:29.47Q 1
5 East 4:33.69q 1
6 Byron-Bergen 4:35.42q 1
7 Aquinas Institute 4:40.79q 2
8 Webster Thomas 4:40.80q 2
9 East Irondequoit 5:11.46 2

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Webster Schroeder 4:09.28
2 Rush-Henrietta 4:21.26
3 Penfield 4:22.01
4 Aquinas Institute 4:31.20
5 East 4:32.49
6 Webster Thomas 4:43.77
7 Byron-Bergen 4:45.16
-- Wayland-Cohocton DQ

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Rush-Henrietta 9:40.46
2 Hilton 9:43.66
3 Penfield 9:56.94
4 Victor 9:59.22
5 Batavia 10:11.60
6 Fairport 10:17.98
7 Gates-Chili 10:21.28
8 Dansville 10:26.37
9 Newark 10:30.45
10 Wayne 11:21.42

Girls High Jump
================================================================================
5-03.00 A
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Richter, Gesine 12 Honeoye 5-03.00 A
2 Boyle, Kerri 12 Oakfield-Alabama 5-01.00
3 Pieper, Jen 11 Hilton 5-00.00
4 Lill, Katie 12 Schroeder J5-00.00
5 Maloney, Laura 11 E-Irondequoit 4-10.00
6 Cammeyer, Kristin 11 Webster Thom J4-10.00
7 Young, Aubrey 12 Pal-Mac J4-10.00
8 Brennan, Caitlyn 11 Aquinas J4-10.00
9 Lightfoote, Elyse 11 Marcus Whitman J4-10.00
10 Easton, Brooke 11 Schroeder 4-08.00
10 Smith, Alyssa 10 Brighton 4-08.00
10 Adair, Kate 11 Mercy 4-08.00
13 Lane, Jordan 10 Batavia 4-06.00
13 Beauter, Amanda 11 Pal-Mac 4-06.00
-- Stokes, Keisha 10 Penfield NH
-- Spitler, Samantha 11 Dansville NH

Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
9-06.00 A
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Mark, Naomi 12 Dansville 10-06.00 A
2 Testa, Leah 11 Gates-Chili 9-06.00 A
3 Hill, Sabrina 12 Brockport J9-06.00 A
4 Lang, Krystal 11 Wayne 9-00.00
5 Greenlee, Sara 10 Penfield 8-00.00
6 O'Donnell, Carolyn 10 Batavia 7-06.00
7 Miller, Emily 12 Lyons J7-06.00
8 Shelters, Kendra 11 Lyons J7-06.00
9 Stehlik, Katrina 11 Livonia 7-00.00
9 Smith, Alyssa 10 Brighton 7-00.00
9 Mullen, Taryn 12 Byron-Bergen 7-00.00
-- Fernaays, Jackie 10 Marion NH
-- Stokes, Keisha 10 Penfield NH

Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
17-02.00 A
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Francis, Fay 12 Rush-Henrietta 17-09.50 A
2 Adams, Jen 10 Batavia 16-08.50
3 Wright, Hana 12 Canandaigua 16-02.75
4 Wood, Kaleigh 11 Red Jacket 15-09.50
5 Godin, Brittany 10 Arcadia 15-02.50
6 Sukhavong, Ashley 10 Wilson 15-00.00
7 Miller, Rianna 12 Penfield 14-10.00
8 Salmon, Sannikay 12 Franklin 14-08.50
9 Beauter, Amanda 11 Pal-Mac 14-03.00
10 Vandermark, Paige 9 Fairport 14-02.50
11 Manns, Lauren 10 Arcadia 13-11.00
-- Christensen, Corena 12 Pal-Mac FOUL

Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
36-01.00 A
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Francis, Fay 12 Rush-Henrietta 36-07.00 A
2 Jones, Tenisha 12 Wilson 34-07.50
3 Maxwell, Neshay 11 Edison 34-05.75
4 Flahn, Edvanna 12 Rush-Henrietta 34-03.00
5 Brock, Traequanda 12 Edison 33-09.50
6 Pieper, Jen 11 Hilton 33-08.75
7 Schaumberg, Alicia 10 Wayne 31-10.00
8 Banahene, Francisca 10 Brighton 31-08.00
9 Weems, Diamond 11 Lyons 31-01.25
10 Miller, Rianna 12 Penfield 30-10.25
-- Adams, Jen 10 Batavia FOUL

Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
37-07.00 A
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Davis, Marquita 12 Oakfield-Alabama 35-11.00
2 Scheid, Elise 12 Way-Co 33-01.25
3 Beck, Candice 11 Brighton 32-04.75
4 Cushman, Hannah 12 Lyons 31-11.50
5 Groff, Stephanie 12 Midlakes 31-01.00
6 McElhearn, Kat 12 Fairport 30-04.75
7 Hill, Chelsea 10 Brighton 30-03.00
8 Handelman, Emily 12 Penfield 29-11.75
9 Bowhers, Kathryn 12 Athena 29-04.50
10 Allen, Kimberly 11 Red Jacket 29-03.00
11 Rykojc, Michelle 11 Webster Thom 29-01.50
12 Diesel, Sara 9 Churchville 28-10.75
13 Kastner, Robin 11 E-Irondequoit 28-07.50
14 Luce, Alex 11 Penfield 27-11.00
15 Banahene, Francisca 10 Brighton 27-07.50
16 Wahls, Kathryn 9 Brockport 27-03.00