Licensed to Webster High School        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/22/2006  7:00 PM
Section V State Qualifier Meet - 2/25/2006
Hobart / Wm. Smith Colleges
Performance List

Event 1 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
1 East
2 Webster Schroeder
3 Edison Tech
4 Rush-Henrietta
5 Wilson
6 Ben Franklin
7 Batavia
8 Wayne
9 Victor
10 Penfield SCR
11 Greece Arcadia
12 Fairport
13 Marcus Whitman
14 Honeoye
15 Aquinas Institute SCR
16 Webster Thomas
17 Newark IN
18 East Irondequoit IN
19 Greece Athena SCR
20 Byron-Bergen ALT 4

Event 1 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
School ALL ARE IN
===============================================================================
1 Webster Schroeder
2 Rush-Henrietta
3 Batavia SCR
4 Penfield
5 Wayland-Cohocton
6 Aquinas Institute
7 East
8 Byron-Bergen
9 Webster Thomas
10 East Irondequoit

Event 3 Girls 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Herman, Shelby 10 A-Hilton
2 Sauter, Jeannie 9 B-Canandaigua
3 Rodenhouse, Emily 11 C-Pal-Mac
4 Bower, Katie 12 B-Mendon
5 Jones, Ashley 10 A-Hilton
6 Sanders, Amber 11 C-Batavia SCR
7 Conway, Lindsay 12 B-E-Irondequoit
8 Deming, Brianna 8 B-Webster Thom
9 Cass, Julie 10 A-Fairport
10 Robinson, Jodi 8 A-Rush-Henrietta
11 Cocuzzi, Ashley 10 A-Schroeder
12 DeSeyn, Amy 12 B-Victor SCR
13 Wilck, Cara 9 C-Newark
14 Muster, Ellen 11 D-Marion SCR
15 Fuqua, Celeste 11 A-Fairport
16 DeLong, Liz 12 D-Dansville
17 Engelsen, Chelsea 8 D-Marion SCR
18 Ratcliffe, Kaycee 8 A-Penfield IN
19 Coon, Priscilla 8 D-Red Jacket IN
20 Gaspar, Miranda 12 C-Wayne IN


Event 5 Girls 55 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School ALL ARE IN
===============================================================================
1 Cromartie, Brianna 9 B-Franklin
2 McGee, Najia 12 A-Edison
3 DeLany, Simone 11 D-Can-Greenwood
4 Gaskin, Brittany 11 A-East
5 Carter, Deirdre 10 B-Sutherland
6 Lee, Dyyoung 12 B-Canandaigua
7 Boggan, Megan 12 B-Canandaigua
8 Manns, Lauren 10 B-Arcadia
9 Greggs, NaTasha 9 C-Wilson
10 Scorse, Melissa 11 B-Mendon
11 Miller, Ariene 11 B-Franklin
12 Joseph, Marikka 9 A-Hilton
13 Council, Charnel 10 C-Wilson
14 Adams, Jen 10 C-Batavia
15 Lawrence, Christina 12 A-Rush-Henrietta
16 Bush, Kelly 11 C-Aquinas SCR
17 Lightfoote, Elyse 11 D-Marcus Whitman
18 McDaniels, Jasmine 10 B-Victor
19 Jefferies, Tahmonia 10 A-Edison
20 Polland, Jessica 9 B-Franklin
21 Gaskin, Sharisse 9 A-East
22 Rudolph, Rebee 10 A-Rush-Henrietta
23 Lewis, Crystal 12 A-East
24 Session, Ajah 9 B-Arcadia SCR
25 Mohammed, Mercedes 11 C-Aquinas
26 Peterson, Caitlyn 12 C-Wayne
27 Beauter, Amanda 11 C-Pal-Mac
28 Grapensteter, Jessica 11 D-Byron-Bergen
29 Manns, Lorye 10 B-Arcadia
30 Barnoski, Kristin 12 D-Marcus Whitman
31 Thomas, Kelsey 11 B-Webster Thom SCR
32 Maul, Rachel 11 C-Pal-Mac
33 Christensen, Corena 12 C-Pal-Mac SCR

Event 7 Girls 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Zaffuto, Kendra 10 C-Mercy
2 Sawyer, Allison 11 A-Hilton SCR
3 Wooten, Jessie 12 A-Rush-Henrietta SCR
4 DiMarino, Cassie 10 A-Rush-Henrietta SCR
5 Wassink, Melissa 10 A-Gates-Chili
6 Sanders, Amber 11 C-Batavia
7 Leo, Alexa 12 D-Lyons SCR
8 Weidman, Jillian 9 A-Penfield SCR
9 Haefner, Hilary 12 A-Penfield SCR
10 Muster, Ellen 11 D-Marion
11 Filozof, Katie 10 D-Dansville
12 DeSeyn, Amy 12 B-Victor SCR
13 Dickerson, Natalie 9 A-Fairport
14 Rodenhouse, Emily 11 C-Pal-Mac SCR
15 Taylor, Gillian 11 D-Byron-Bergen
16 Seber, Janine 10 B-Victor
17 McAneney, Caitlin 11 C-Hornell
18 Johnston, Alyssa 9 B-Canandaigua
19 Putney, Jillian 11 D-Dansville
20 Snyder, Devin 10 C-Way-Co SCR
21 Jones, Jenna 12 D-N Rose-Wolcott
22 Fasciano, Jen 10 A-Athena
23 Feola, Julie 12 A-Athena
24 Wohlschegel, Caitlin 11 D-Honeoye
25 Botsis, Valerie 10 B-E-Irondequoit IN
26 Rivet, Alycia 12 B-Canandaigua IN
27 Crumb, Kaylynn 11 B-Spencerport IN
28 Waite, Stephanie 10 C-Wayne IN


Event 11 Girls 600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Sauter, Jeannie 9 B-Canandaigua
2 Varble, Nicole 12 A-Rush-Henrietta SCR
3 Wood, Kaleigh 11 D-Red Jacket
4 Sawnor, Mindy 9 A-Athena
5 Crean, Danielle 10 B-Victor
6 Phillips, Lauren 12 C-Batavia
7 Woodarek, Marla 11 A-Penfield SCR
8 Roessell, Rosie 9 A-Fairport
9 Steenburgh, Megan 12 A-Fairport
10 Kelly, Bridget 12 D-Dansville
11 Ward, Jessie 11 B-Sutherland SCR
12 Law, Kim 11 C-Newark
13 Wade, Taryn 10 B-Victor
14 Snyder, Devin 10 C-Way-Co
15 Steere, Hannah 11 A-Penfield
16 Callan, Kathryn 9 D-Bishop Kearney
17 Smith, Alyssa 10 B-Brighton
18 Tauriello, Angeleen 9 A-Gates-Chili
19 Rodenhouse, Emily 11 C-Pal-Mac
20 Hill, Bailey 9 C-Way-Co
21 Hollenbeck, Kelly 10 D-Byron-Bergen
22 Botsis, Valerie 10 B-E-Irondequoit
23 Oberst, Theresa 10 C-Aquinas SCR
24 Lange, Michele 12 B-E-Irondequoit
25 Young, Aubrey 12 C-Pal-Mac SCR
26 McManus, Cailey 10 C-Hornell IN

Event 15 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Maxwell, Neshay 11 A-Edison
2 Brennan, Caitlyn 11 C-Aquinas
3 Boyle, Kerri 12 D-Oakfield-Alaba
4 Brett, Kate 11 A-Schroeder
5 Wesson-Roth, Mimi 11 A-Penfield
6 Richter, Gesine 12 D-Honeoye
7 Gaston, Esmeralda 11 A-Edison SCR
8 Montgomery, Shirley 9 A-Gates-Chili
9 O'Hara, Kristen 12 B-Webster Thom
10 Joseph, Marikka 9 A-Hilton
11 O'Donnell, Carolyn 10 C-Batavia
12 Cumbo, Katie 10 A-Churchville
13 Carter, Deirdre 10 B-Sutherland
14 Patrizi, Deanna 12 C-Batavia
15 Woodarek, Marla 11 A-Penfield
16 Hill, Leah 12 C-Way-Co
17 Ast, Renee 12 D-Williamson
18 Jordan, Lane 10 C-Batavia
19 Stuck, Mackenzie 11 D-N Rose-Wolcott
20 Hidley, Annie 10 A-Penfield
21 Wistner, Ashley 9 B-Canandaigua
22 Langer, Megan 10 D-Byron-Bergen
23 Saini, Isha 11 B-Sutherland
24 Darron, Rachel 12 C-Wayne
25 Feuerstein, Lisa 12 B-Brighton SCR
26 Jones, Jenna 12 D-N Rose-Wolcott
27 Fernaays, Jackie 10 D-Marion
28 Dunham, Jazmin 9 B-Arcadia
29 Kline, Alyssa 12 C-Newark
30 Bristol, Heather 10 B-Webster Thom
31 Maul, Rachel 11 C-Pal-Mac
32 DeVito, Jenna 11 C-Wayne
33 Hume, Cady 8 C-Batavia IN
34 Sisson, Jelly 9 C-Pal-Mac IN
35 Mauger, Jess 9 C-Pal-Mac ALT 3

Event 16 Girls 300 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Cromartie, Brianna 9 B-Franklin
2 Sawnor, Mindy 9 A-Athena
3 Arday, Abby 11 A-Schroeder
4 Pryslak, Emily 9 C-Mercy
5 Wright, Hana 12 B-Canandaigua
6 Gaskin, Brittany 11 A-East
7 Wood, Kaleigh 11 D-Red Jacket
8 Darron, Jenna 11 C-Wayne
9 Sengstock, Julie 12 C-Hornell SCR
10 Boggan, Megan 12 B-Canandaigua
11 Freedman-Weiss, Molly 12 B-Mendon
12 Diaz, Angel 12 A-Gates-Chili
13 Lewis, Crystal 12 A-East
14 Manns, Lorye 10 B-Arcadia
15 Beauter, Amanda 11 C-Pal-Mac SCR
16 Spencer, Sam 12 B-Canandaigua
17 Lane, Jordan 10 C-Batavia
18 Hume, Cady 8 C-Batavia
19 Thomas, Kelsey 11 B-Webster Thom
20 Stewart, Serena 11 B-E-Irondequoit
21 Cushman, Lisa 10 B-Webster Thom
22 Barnoski, Kristin 12 D-Marcus Whitman
23 Session, Ajah 9 B-Arcadia
24 Veltz, Gina 11 C-Batavia
25 Maul, Rachel 11 C-Pal-Mac SCR
26 Morrisey, Amy 9 C-Hornell IN
27 Mancuso, Jordan 9 C-Batavia IN
28 Johnson, Antoinette 9 B-E-Irondequoit ALT 4


Event 18 Girls 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School ALL ARE IN ( 2 Races )
===============================================================================
1 Cufari, Kate 10 B-Sutherland
2 Sawyer, Allison 11 A-Hilton
3 Lanning, Julie 10 B-Victor
4 Bower, Katie 12 B-Mendon
5 Schultz, Caroline 11 A-Hilton
6 Leo, Alexa 12 D-Lyons
7 DeSeyn, Amy 12 B-Victor
8 Hartmann, Brittany 12 A-Penfield SCR
9 Law, Kim 11 C-Newark
10 Jarvela, Angela 8 C-Batavia
11 Seber, Janine 10 B-Victor SCR
12 Haefner, Hilary 12 A-Penfield SCR
13 Muster, Ellen 11 D-Marion
14 Howe, Samantha 9 A-Penfield
15 Cain, Christyna 12 A-Brockport
16 Rodenhouse, Emily 11 C-Pal-Mac
17 Robinson, Jodi 8 A-Rush-Henrietta SCR
18 Jones, Kelly 8 C-Wayne
19 Farnsworth, Kara 10 B-Spencerport
20 Deming, Brianna 8 B-Webster Thom SCR
21 Feola, Julie 12 A-Athena SCR
22 Engelsen, Chelsea 8 D-Marion
23 Boss, Jackie 9 D-Marion
24 Cocuzzi, Ashley 10 A-Schroeder
25 Osborn, Makenna 10 B-Canandaigua
26 McAnany, Maureen 10 C-Hornell SCR
27 Tucker, Samantha 10 B-Arcadia
28 DiGiovanni, Lisa 11 B-Mendon
29 Ratcliffe, Kaycee 8 A-Penfield SCR
30 Johnston, Kelly 12 C-Wayne
31 Barry, Theresa 9 C-Pal-Mac
32 Kubiak, Michelle 10 C-Hornell SCR

Event 22 Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk
===============================================================================
Boxes
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 O'Keefe, Carly 11 A-Penfield
2 Bauer, Rachel 12 C-Batavia
3 Melville, Miranda 11 A-Rush-Henrietta
4 Conway, Chelsea 11 B-E-Irondequoit
5 Patterson, Meg 11 A-Penfield
6 Conway, Lindsay 12 B-E-Irondequoit
7 Lapham, Olivia 10 A-Penfield
8 Castor, Rose 10 D-Dansville
9 Christopher, Emily 10 A-Penfield
10 Hepler, Jessica 12 D-Williamson
11 Wilcox, Sarah 11 A-Rush-Henrietta
12 Davis, Emily 10 C-Batavia
13 Wilbur, Heather 8 C-Wayne
14 Sisson, Jelly 9 C-Pal-Mac
15 Brick, Kari 12 C-Batavia SCR
16 Larson, Kaitlin 11 C-Way-Co
17 Spencer, Kayla 11 C-Way-Co IN
18 Perry, Cameo 12 C-Pal-Mac SCR
19 Bowman, Autumn 9 D-Williamson ALT 3
20 Merkey, Emily 11 C-Wayne ALT 4


Event 27 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School ALL ARE IN
===============================================================================
1 Hilton
2 Penfield
3 Rush-Henrietta
4 Victor
5 Batavia
6 Fairport
7 Dansville
8 Gates-Chili
9 Lyons
10 Newark
11 Greece Athena SCR
12 Wayne

Event 33 Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
Start HT: 4' 6"
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Boyle, Kerri 12 D-Oakfield-Alaba
2 Richter, Gesine 12 D-Honeoye
3 Young, Aubrey 12 C-Pal-Mac
4 Lill, Katie 12 A-Schroeder
5 Lightfoote, Elyse 11 D-Marcus Whitman
6 Pieper, Jen 11 A-Hilton
7 Maloney, Laura 11 B-E-Irondequoit
8 Lalka, Samantha 12 B-Brighton SCR
9 Cammeyer, Kristin 11 B-Webster Thom
10 Smith, Alyssa 10 B-Brighton
11 Adair, Kate 11 C-Mercy
12 Stokes, Keisha 10 A-Penfield
13 Brennan, Caitlyn 11 C-Aquinas
14 Beauter, Amanda 11 C-Pal-Mac
15 Spitler, Samantha 11 D-Dansville
16 Lane, Jordan 10 C-Batavia
17 Easton, Brooke 11 A-Schroeder
18 Coney, Vanessa 10 D-Lyons IN


Event 35 Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
3 jumps. Top 6 get 3 more jumps
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Francis, Fay 12 A-Rush-Henrietta
2 Adams, Jen 10 C-Batavia
3 Wright, Hana 12 B-Canandaigua
4 Wood, Kaleigh 11 D-Red Jacket
5 Miller, Rianna 12 A-Penfield
6 Godin, Brittany 10 B-Arcadia
7 Salmon, Sannikay 12 B-Franklin
8 Lariviere, Brittany 10 B-Victor SCR
9 Sukhavong, Ashley 10 C-Wilson
10 Christensen, Corena 12 C-Pal-Mac
11 Vandermark, Paige 9 A-Fairport
12 Beauter, Amanda 11 C-Pal-Mac
13 Kadar, Rachel 10 A-Penfield SCR
14 Manns, Lauren 10 B-Arcadia IN
15 Weems, Diamond 11 D-Lyons ALT 3
16 O'Hara, Kristen 12 B-Webster Thom ALT 4


Event 37 Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
3 jumps. top 6 get 3 more jumps
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Francis, Fay 12 A-Rush-Henrietta
2 Maxwell, Neshay 11 A-Edison
3 Adams, Jen 10 C-Batavia
4 Jones, Tenisha 12 C-Wilson
5 Brock, Traequanda 12 A-Edison
6 Banahene, Francisca 10 B-Brighton
7 Flahn, Edvanna 12 A-Rush-Henrietta
8 Pieper, Jen 11 A-Hilton
9 Miller, Rianna 12 A-Penfield
10 Schaumberg, Alicia 10 C-Wayne
11 Lariviere, Brittany 10 B-Victor SCR
12 Weems, Diamond 11 D-Lyons
13 Godin, Brittany 10 B-Arcadia IN
14 Sukhavong, Ashley 10 C-Wilson ALT 2
15 Christensen, Corena 12 C-Pal-Mac ALT 3


Event 40 Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
3 throws. Top 6 get 3 more throws.
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Davis, Marquita 12 D-Oakfield-Alaba
2 Beck, Candice 11 B-Brighton
3 Scheid, Elise 12 C-Way-Co
4 Groff, Stephanie 12 C-Midlakes
5 Cushman, Hannah 12 D-Lyons
6 Bowhers, Kathryn 12 A-Athena
7 McElhearn, Kat 12 A-Fairport
8 Handelman, Emily 12 A-Penfield
9 Hill, Chelsea 10 B-Brighton
10 Luce, Alex 11 A-Penfield
11 Rykojc, Michelle 11 B-Webster Thom
12 Diesel, Sara 9 A-Churchville
13 Kastner, Robin 11 B-E-Irondequoit
14 Allen, Kimberly 11 D-Red Jacket
15 Banahene, Francisca 10 B-Brighton
16 Wahls, Kathryn 9 A-Brockport
17 Leisten, Danielle 11 A-Athena SCR
18 Squilla, Kelly 12 B-Webster Thom ALT 2
19 Eschenlauer, Amanda 11 C-Batavia ALT 3
20 Nealon, Courtney 12 B-Arcadia ALT 4


Event 42 Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Start HT: 7'0 (tentative)
Name Year School ALL ARE IN
===============================================================================
1 Mark, Naomi 12 D-Dansville
2 Hill, Sabrina 12 A-Brockport
3 Lang, Krystal 11 C-Wayne
4 Testa, Leah 11 A-Gates-Chili
5 O'Neill, Christine 10 A-Fairport
6 O'Donnell, Carolyn 10 C-Batavia
7 Greenlee, Sara 10 A-Penfield
8 Hill, Leah 12 C-Way-Co SCR
9 Stokes, Keisha 10 A-Penfield
10 Zulawski, Lisa 12 A-Penfield SCR
11 Mullen, Taryn 12 D-Byron-Bergen
12 Smith, Alyssa 10 B-Brighton
13 DeCracker, Colleen 11 D-Lyons
14 Miller, Emily 12 D-Lyons
15 Stehlik, Katrina 11 C-Livonia
16 Fernaays, Jackie 10 D-Marion
17 Saini, Isha 11 B-Sutherland SCR
18 Shelters, Kendra 11 D-Lyons