ROCHESTER WINTER TRACK LEAGUE

JANUARY 28, 2006

HOBART/ WILLIAM SMITH COLLEGES

BOYS’

55m Hurdles                          Donnell Mosby                    East High               8.10

55m Dash                               Ryan Carter                           Fairport                  6.69

300m Dash                             Ezekial Porter                        East High               35.06

600m Run                               Jim Cologgi                           Wayne                   1:29.11

1000m Run                             Matt Martina                        Penfield                  2:39.26

1600m Run                             Tyler Stachecki                     Penfield                  4:37.69

3200m Run                             Ben Hall                                 Victor                     9:40.08

Shot Put                                 Dave Gosch                          Clyde Savannah   45’ 2.5”

High Jump                             Brady Wert                           Wayne                   6’ 2”

Long Jump                            Brandon Lindsay                 Wayne                   19’ 7.5”

Triple Jump                           Forrest Vioke                        Fairport                  43’ 9.5”

Pole Vault                              Kris Williams                        Fairport                  13’ 9”

4 x 200m Relay                      Visnon Hendrix                     East High               1:33.51

                                                Ezekial Porter

                                                Al Foster

                                                Brent McGill

4 x 400m Relay                      Josh Ganskop                       Williamson            3:42.19

                                                Zack Poole

                                                Kenny Bloss

                                                Brian Miller

4 x 800m Relay                      Dan Reilly                              Fairport                  8:29.49

                                                Joey Priola

                                                Jon Metzger

                                                Matt Deady

 

GIRLS’

55m Hurdles                          Mimi Wesson – Roth          Penfield                  9.16

55m Dash                               Brittany Gaskin                     East High               7.71

300m Dash                             Brittany Gaskin                     East High               43.49

600m Run                               Jeannie Sauter                      Canandaigua         1:40.58

1000m Run                             Jeannie Sauter                      Canandaigua         3:10.28

1500m Run                             Julie Lanning                        Victor                     5:00.28

3000m Run                             Emily Rodenhouse               Palmyra Macedon 10:41.94

1500m Race Walk                 Carly O’Keefe`                      Penfield                  7:44.44

Shot Put                                 Stephanie Groff                    Midlakes                33’ 1.75”

High Jump                             Elyse Lightfoote                   Marcus Whitman 5’ 0”

Long Jump                            Hana Wright                         Canandaigua         15’ 11”

Triple Jump                           Diamond Weems                  Lyons                     31’ 5.5”

Pole Vault                              Krystal Lang                         Wayne                   9’ 0”

4 x 200m Relay                      Brittany Gaskin                     East High               1:49.77

                                                Ashlee Lovethe

                                                Sharisse Gaskin

                                                Labira Salongo

4 x 400m Relay                      Meggan Boggan                  Canandaigua         4:18.08

                                                Sam Spencer

                                                Jeannie Sauter

                                                Hana Wright

4 x 800m Relay                      Marla Woodarek                  Penfield                  10:12.94

                                                Brittany Hartmann

                                                Samantha Howe

                                                Hilary Haefner