ROCHESTER WINTER TRACK LEAGUE

JANUARY 14, 2006

PM SESSION

HOBART/ WILLIAM SMITH

BOYS

55m Dash      Ryan Carter            Fairport                          6.4

55m Hurdles   Cedric Crowder        Gates Chili                       7.8

300m Dash    Ryan Carter            Fairport                          36.5

600m Run      Jim Cologgi             Wayne                            1:28.0

1000m Run    Matt Martina          Penfield                          2:44.8

1600m Run    Ben Hall                 Victor                             4:28.5

3200m Run    Seth Latray             Newark                           10:06.1

Pole Vault      Mike Dempsey        Gates Chili                       14’ 10”

High Jump     Bryan Ricci             McQuaid                         6’ 2”

Shot Put        Dave Gosch            Clyde Savannah                 43’ 7.75”

Triple Jump   Forrest Viola           Fairport                          44’ 5.5”

Long Jump     Kurt Vowell            Palmyra Macedon              20’ 0.75”

4x200m Relay Brandon Giles          Edison Tech                     1:36.9

                  Erik Bermudez

                  Anthony McAbrew

                  Kyle Abron

4 x 400m Relay        Joey Priola              Fairport                 3:40.4

                  Dan Rielly

                  Eric Beecher

                  Ryan Carter

4 x 800m Relay        John Picardo            Hilton                   8:37.1

                  Sean Bullock

                  Brad Sawyer

                  Dan Burrows

 

GIRLS’

55m Dash      Brianna Cromartie              Franklin                 7.2

55m Hurdles   Neshay Maxwell                Edison Tech            8.7

300m Dash    Brianna Cromartie              Franklin                 42.3

600m Run      Marla Woodarek                Penfield                 1:43.1

1000m Run    Shelby Herman                  Hilton                   3:09.0

1500m Run    Emily Rodenhouse             Palmyra Macedon     5:13.7

3000m Run    Allison Sawyer                  Hilton                   10:29.9

1500m RaceWalk Carly O’Keefe               Penfield                 7:48.6

Pole Vault      Krystal Lang                    Wayne                   9’ 9”

High Jump     Elyse Lightfoote                Marcus Whitman      5’ 2”

Shot Put        Candice Beck                    Brighton                 32’ 11.25”

Triple Jump   Neshay Maxwell                Edison Tech            34’ 1”

Long Jump     Tiffany Mince                  School of the Arts     15’ 1.25”

4 x 200m Relay        Najia McGee           Edison Tech            1:49.9

                  Neshay Maxwell                Edison Tech

                  Tracquanda Brock

                  Esmeralda Gaiston

4 x 400m Relay        Allison Sawyer                  Hilton                   4:29.2

                  Caileen Childs

                  Ashley Jones

                  Shelby Herman

4 x 800m Relay        Jillian Weidman                 Penfield                 10:32.6

                  Brittany Hartmann

                  Laura Gregor

                  Hilary Haefner