ROCHESTER WINTER TRACK LEAGUE

DECEMBER 10, 2005

BRISTOL FIELD HOUSE, HOBART/ WILLIAM SMITH

 

BOYS’

55m Hurdles                          Ryan Reynolds                     Lyons                                     8.2

3200m Run                             Ben Hall                                 Victor                                     9:54.7

55m Dash                               Ryan Carter                           Fairport                                  6.6

1000m Run                             Brian Miller                           Williamson                            2:43.7

300m Dash                             Ezekiel Porter                        East                                        36.0

600m Run                               Jim Cologgi                           Wayne                                   1:30.4

Long Jump                            Kurt Vowell                           Palmyra Macedon                20’ 6.5”

Triple Jump                           Forrest Viola                         Fairport                                  41’ 7”

Pole Vault                              Dan Matteo                           Batavia                                   10’ 6”

High Jump                             Billy Callahan                        Newark                                   5’ 10”

Shot Put                                 Josh Johnston                      Clyde Savannah                   43’ 7”

4 x 200m Relay                      Isaac Kramer                         East                                        1:36.0

                                                Vinson Hendrix

                                                Brent McGill

                                                Ezekiel Porter

4 x 400m Relay                      Brandon Lindsay                 Wayne                                   3:42.3

                                                Eddie Mahosky

                                                Jim Cologgi

                                                Brady Wert

4 x 800m Relay                      Ben Hall                                 Victor                                     9:00.2

                                                Mark Benjamin

                                                Zach Rivers

                                                Mike Kurvach

 

GIRLS’

 

55m Hurdles                          Carolyn O’Donnell               Batavia                                   9.3

3000m Run                             Amber Sanders                     Batavia                                   11:04.2

55m Dash                               Deaja Reid                             North Rose Wolcott            7.3

1000m Run                             Kim Law                                 Newark                                   3:10.7

300m Dash                             Deaja Reid                             North Rose Wolcott            43.4

600m Run                               Megan Steenburgh              Fairport                                  1:42.6

1500m Race Walk                 Carly O’Keefe                       Penfield                                  7:54.1

Long Jump                            Kaleigh Wood                      Red Jacket                             14’ 7”

Triple Jump                           Jen Adams                            Batavia                                   32’ 9.5”

Pole Vault                              Krystal Lang                         Wayne                                   9’ 0”

High Jump                             Erin Sutherland                     Penfield                                  4’ 10”

Shot Put                                 Elise Scheid                           Wayland Cohocton             32’ 1.25”

4 x 200m Relay                      Jenna Derron                        Wayne                                   1:55.1

                                                Jamie Kelly

                                                Alicia Schaumberg

                                                Caitlyn Peterson

4 x 400m Relay                      Danielle Crean                      Victor                                     4:27.6

                                                Taryn Wade

                                                Janine Seber

                                                Ellie Hamilton

4 x 800m Relay                      Julie Lanning                        Victor                                     10:27.2

                                                Danielle Crean

                                                Janine Seber

                                                Amy DeSeyn