ROCHESTER WINTER TRACK LEAGUE

DECEMBER 17, 2005

HOBART/ WILLIAM SMITH

AM SESSION

 

BOYS’

55m Dash          Ezekiel Porter                 East High                       6.69

55m Hurdles       James Reeves                  Batavia                          8.16

300m Dash         Ezekiel Porter                 East High                       36.22

600m Run          Eric English                   Pittsford Mendon             1:25.52

1000m Run        Noel Bateman                 Aquinas                         2:43.04

1600m Run        Noel Bateman                 Aquinas                         4:26.27

3200m Run        Dan Wilcox                    Greece Athena                 10:16.47

Long Jump         Kurt Vowell                   Palmyra Macedon            20’ 4.5”

Triple Jump       Kevin O’Riley                Gates Chili                     42’ 11”

High Jump         Peter Bligh                     Greece Arcadia                6’ 0”

Shot Put            Tom VanEpps                East Irondequoit              45’ 3.25”

Pole Vault          Mike Dempsey                Gates Chili                     14’ 6”

4 x 200m Relay  Brent McGill                  East High                       1:34.49

                        Vinson Hendrix

                        Marcus Thomas

                        Ezekiel Porter

4 x 400m Relay  Dan Wilcox                    Greece Athena                 3:38.54

                        John Frazier

                        Alex Federation

                        Khalia Jones

 

GIRLS’

55m Dash          Simone DeLany              Canisteo – Greenwood      7.55

55m Hurdles       Caitlyn Brennan              Aquinas                         9.50

300m Dash         Brianna Cromartie           Franklin                         42.75

600m Run          Mindy Sawner                Greece Athena                 1:44.52

1000m Run        Allison Wassink             Gates Chili                     3:11.72

1500m Run        Kate Cufari                     Pittsford Sutherland         5:04.87

3000m Run        Emily Rodenhouse          Palmyra Macedon            11:24.81

1500m Race Walk Rachel Bauer                Batavia                          7:44.6

Long Jump         Jennifer Adams                Batavia                          16’ 0.25”

Triple Jump       Jennifer Adams                Batavia                          33’ 4.5”

High Jump         Aubrey Young                Palmyra Macedon            4’ 10”

Shot Put            Stephanie Groff                Midlakes                        31’ 5.5”

Pole Vault          Krystal Lang                   Wayne                           9’ 6”

4 x 200m Relay  Brittany Gaskin               East High                       1:53.90

                        Labira Salongo

                        Sharisse Gaskin

                        Jazmine Barnes

4 x 400m Relay  Adams                          Batavia                          4:27.84 

                        Veltz

                        Phillips

                        Patrizi