ROCHESTER WINTER TRACK LEAGUE

DECEMBER 17, 2005

HOBART/ WILLIAM SMITH

PM SESSION

 

BOYS’

55m Dash               Jerel Reid                               North Rose Wolcott                            6.74

55m Hurdles          Dan Moriarty                        Webster Schroeder                              7.99

300m Dash             Jerel Reid                               North Rose Wolcott                            37.28

600m Run               Kyle Abron                           Edison Tech                                          1:30.10

1000m Run             Ben Hall                 Victor                                                     2:42.40

1600m Run             Ben Hall                 Victor                                                     4:31.94

3200m Run             Nick Lowe                             Spencerport                                          10:00.24

Long Jump            Jim Baker                               Canandaigua                                         19’ 3.25”

Triple Jump           Gary Jones                            Webster Schroeder                              47’ 0”

High Jump             Mike Schober                       Webster Schroeder                              6’ 4”

Pole Vault              Ryan Daly                             Newark                                                   13’ 0”

Shot Put Josh Johnson                       Clyde Savannah                                   43’ 1.25”

4 x 400m Relay      Kyle Abron                           Edison Tech                                          3:43.12

                                Brandon Giles

                                Anthony McAbrew

                                Byron Williams

 

GIRLS’

55m Dash               Najia McGee                         Edison Tech                                          7.65

55m Hurdles          Neshay Maxwell                   Edison Tech                                          8.92

300m Dash             Hana Wright                         Canandaigua                                         44.02

600m Run               Jessie Wooten                      Rush Henrietta                                     1:45.01

1000m Run             Nicole Varble                        Rush Henrietta                                     3:07.74

1500m Run             Allison Sawyer                     Hilton                                                     4:57.88

3000m Run             Jeannie Sauter                      Canandaigua                                         10:46.51

1500m Race Walk Carly O’Keefe                       Penfield                                                  7:41.41

Long Jump            Hana Wright                         Canandaigua                                         15’ 9”

Triple Jump           Tenisha Jones                      Wilson                                                   33’ 3.5”  

High Jump             Kerri Boyle                            Oakfield Alabama                 5’ 4”

Pole Vault              Sabrina Hill                            Brockport                                              9’ 0”

Shot Put Marquita Davis                    Oakfield Alabama                 37’ 1.25”

4 x 400m Relay      Lauren Paffendorf                Webster Schroeder                              4:06.98

                                Kate Brett

                                Abby Arday

                                Alison Kittleberger