Section V Rochester Winter Track League

Results at Hobart – December 28th, 2005

Late Session -ABC

Girls

55 Meters – Simone DeLany – Canisteo – Greenwood – 7.61

3200 Meter Relay – Batavia – 10:04.54

Angela Jarbela, Deanne Patrizzi, Amber Sanders, Loren Phillips

55 Meter Hurdles –Karlee Oehlbeck – Gates- Chili – 9.66

800 Meter Relay – East – 1:53.52

Brittany Gaskin, Jasminc Barnes, Sharrise Gaskin, Ashlee Lovette

600 Meters – Melissa Wassink – Gates-Chili – 1:46.28

300 Meters – Brittany Gaskin – East – 43.78

Pole Vault – Krystal Long – Wayne – 9’ 6”

1000 Meters – Katie Cufari – Pittsford Sutherland – 3:10.07

1500 Meters – Katie Bauers – Pittsford Mendon – 5:12.61

3000 Meters – Lindsay Conway – Eastridge – 11:28.49

Long Jump- Amber Sanders – Batavia – 15’ 2 ½”

Triple Jump – Alicia Schaumberg – Wayne – 30’ 11 ½”

1600 Meter Relay – Fairport – 13:42.8

Megan Steenburgh, Kayla Johnson, Rosie Russell, Natalie Dickson

Shot Put – Kathryn Bowhers – Athena – 31’ 10”

1500 Meter Racewalk – Chelsea Conway – Eastridge – 8:07.92

High Jump – Laura Maloney – Batavia – 4’ 11”

 

Boys

55 Meters – Dan Kines – Batavia – 6.65

3200 Meter Relay – Gates- Chili – 8:39.43

Jon Podeszek, Kevin Moore, David Graves, Matt Hilsdorf

55 Meter Hurdles –Chandler Brown – East Irondequoit Eastridge – 8.20

800 Meter Relay – Franklin 1:39.23

Justin McCloud, Von Charose McGee, Ricky Travers, Carlton O’Neal

600 Meters – Brian Miller – Williamson – 1:27.80

300 Meters – Spencer Carter – Fairport – 36.83

Pole Vault – Mike Dempsey – Gates – Chili – 14’ 9”

1000 Meters – Bill Phillps – Pittsford Sutherland – 2:38.14

1600 Meters – Corey Robinson – Odyssey – 4:41.27

3200 Meters – Noel Bateman – Aquinas – 9:37.92

Long Jump- Dan Kines – East Irondequoit Eastridge –21’ 2 Ό’

Triple Jump – Kevin O’Riley – Gates- Chili – 42’ 7 ½”

1600 Meter Relay – Fairport – 3:38.14

Matt Deady, D. J. Hyman, Spenser Carter, Eric Beecher

Shot Put – Tom Van Epps – East Irondequoit Eastridge – 42’ 0”

High Jump – Peter Bligh – Arcadia – 6’ 5” **