6th Annual Batavia High School Track Invitational - Boys

 

Date: 05/06/06

 

  1 > BATAVIA                                                   129

 

  2 > EAST IRONDEQUOIT                                   95

 

  3 > BYRON-BERGEN                                        92

 

  4 > GRAND ISLAND                                          53

 

  5 > ALDEN                                                        52

 

  6 > OAKFIELD-ALABAMA                                  48

 

  7 > AKRON                                                       29

 

  8 > GENESEO                                                  28

 

  9 > CAMPBELL-SAVONA                                  20

 

10 > PEMBROKE                                                  7

 

11 > ATTICA                                                          3

 

12 > WEST SENECA                                             1

 

13 > CHARLOTTE                                                  1

 

 

6th Annual Batavia High School Invitational:  Event Winners – Boys

 

100 Meter Dash                                  Dan Kines – Batavia                                                10.8 

 

200 Meter Dash                                   James Reaves – Batavia                                         22.8

 

400 Meter Dash                                   John Connors – Grand Island                                51.7

 

110 Meter Hurdles                              Dan Kines – Batavia                                                 14.3

 

400 Meter Hurdles                              Jason Scott – Byron-Bergen                                   58.6

 

800 Meter Run                                     Steve Fitch – Oakfield-Alabama                          2:03.7

 

1600 Meter Run                                   Joe Woods – Alden                                               4:40.0

 

3200 Meter Run                                   Bobby Henchen – Geneseo                                 9:49.7

 

3000 Meter Steeplechase                 Ricky Oliveras – Oakfield-Alabama                  10:35.9

 

4 X 100 Relay                                       East Irondequoit                                                        45.3

 

4 X 400 Relay                                       Oakfield-Alabama                                                  3:33.7

 

4 X 800 Relay                                       Alden                                                                         8:42.8

 

Long Jump                                           Dan Kines – Batavia                                            22’ – 2”

 

Triple Jump                                          Sean Mourhess – Campbell-Savona                42’ – 9.50”

 

High Jump                                            James Reaves – Batavia                                     5’ – 10”

 

Pole Vault                                              Dan Matteo – Batavia                                           12’ – 0”

 

Shot Put                                                 Al Demmer – Batavia                                            45’ – 4.75”

 

Discus                                                   Tom VanEpps – East Irondequoit                    143’ – 4”

 

 

 

Batavia High Invitational:  Meet Records – Boys

 

100 Meter Dash                                   Arel Gordon – Aquinas                                           10.70     2003

 

200 Meter Dash                                   Rob Skidmore – Alexander                                   22.30     2004

 

400 Meter Dash                                   John Connors – Grand Island                              51.60     2005

 

110 Meter High Hurdles                     Dan Kines – Batavia                                               14.30     2006

 

400 Meter Hurdles                              Rob Skidmore – Alexander                                   56.20     2003

 

800 Meter Run                                     Andrew Bukowski – Pembroke                        2:02.80     2004

 

1600 Meter Run                                   David Hryvniak – Aquinas                                   4:26.60     2003

 

3200 Meter Run                                   Chuck Laderer – Starpoint                                9:47.20     2004

 

3000 Meter Steeplechase                 Dan Healey – West Seneca                              9:43.70     2005

 

4 X 100 Relay                                       Batavia                                                                        45.20    2003

 

4 X 400 Relay                                       Oakfield-Alabama                                                 3:33.70    2006

 

4 X 800 Relay                                       Byron-Bergen                                                         8:35.61    2001

 

Long Jump                                           Dan Kines – Batavia                                             22’ – 2”    2006

 

Triple Jump                                          Adam Bolles – Alexander                                  42’ – 10”   2005

 

High Jump                                            Mike Feathers – Grand island                               6’ - 1”    2004

 

Pole Vault                                              Dan Tierney – Medina                                          15’ - 3”     2004

 

Shot Put                                                 Todd Wassinger – Starpoint                              52’ – 5”     2001

 

Discus                                                   Jon Plail – Starpoint                                             152’ - 0”    2001 

               

 

100 Meter Dash – Finals

 

1 > Dan Kines-BAT                                                             10.80

2 > Kemar Burton-EAS                                                       11.40

3 > Erik Lauricella-AKR                                                      11.40

4 > Adam Thorman-BYB                                                    11.40

5 > Mike Szczepanski-ALD                                                11.70

6 > Eric Kleckler-PEM                                                         11.70

7 > Rob Williams-BAT                                                        12.10

8 > TJ Stengel-ALD                                                             12.20     

 

100 Meter Dash - Prelims

 

1 > Dan Kines-BAT                                                             11.00 (advance to final)

2 > Eric Kleckler-PEM                                                         11.80 (advance to final)

3 > Matt McCracken-OAC                                                   11.90

4 > Rick Lauer-GEN                                                            12.10

5 > Mike Ziccardi-BAT                                                         12.30

6 > Shawn McVay-OAC                                                       13.10

7 > Brandon McLaughlin-CAM                                          13.60

 

100 Meter Dash - Prelims

 

1 > Kemar Burton-EAS                                                       11.40 (advance to final)

2 > Rob Williams-BAT                                                        11.80 (advance to final)

3 > Neil Northrup-ATT                                                         11.90

4 > Mike Korczak-PEM                                                        12.20

5 > John Fayiah-GEN                                                         12.90

6 > Mike Neally-CAM                                                           14.80     

 

100 Meter Dash - Prelims

 

1 > Erik Lauricella-AKR                                                      11.40 (advance to final)

2 > TJ Stengel-ALD                                                             11.90 (advance to final)

3 > Mark Pellicane-GEN                                                     12.00

4 > Matt Zubek-ATT                                                             12.00

5 > Andy Depzynski-AKR                                                    12.30

6 > Brad Riner-OAC                                                            12.80

7 > Anthony Cotter-CAM                                                     13.80

 

100 Meter Dash - Prelims

 

1 > Adam Thorman-BYB                                                    11.40 (advance to final)

2 > Mike Szczepanski-ALD                                                11.80 (advance to final)

3 > Jeff Hand-WES                                                              11.80

4 > Adam Lauricella-AKR                                                  12.40

5 > Paul Kranick-ALD                                                         12.70

6 > Steve Lockner-BYB                                                       12.80

 

 

 

200 Meter Dash - Finals

 

1 > James Reaves-BAT                                                     22.80

2 > Robert James-EAS                                                      22.80

3 > Steve Royse-BYB                                                          23.50

4 > Erik Lauricella-AKR                                                      23.50

5 > Sean Mourhess-CAM                                                   23.70

6 > Jermaine Henderson-BAT                                          23.70     

 

200 Meter Dash - Prelims

 

1 > Robert James-EAS                                                      24.20 (advance to final)

2 > Andy Depzynski-AKR                                                    25.70

3 > Sean Montford-ATT                                                       27.10

 

200 Meter Dash - Prelims

 

1 > James Reaves-BAT                                                     23.20 (advance to final)

2 > Matt McCracken-OAC                                                   24.50

3 > Travis Klotzbach-OAC                                                  26.40

4 > Ryan Thompson-CAM                                                 27.80

 

200 Meter Dash - Prelims

 

1 > Sean Mourhess-CAM                                                   23.90 (advance to final)

2 > Zack Green-BYB                                                           24.00

3 > Mark Pellicane-GEN                                                     25.40

4 > Charlie Brimmer-CAM                                                 26.10

 

200 Meter Dash - Prelims

 

1 > Erik Lauricella-AKR                                                      25.20 (advance to final)

2 > Jake Strawser-OAC                                                      26.00

3 > Ryan Wood-BAT                                                            26.20

 

200 Meter Dash - Prelims

 

1 > Steve Royse-BYB                                                          23.80 (advance to final)

2 > TJ Stengel-ALD                                                             24.90

3 > Gerald Williams-CHA                                                  25.60

4 > Paul Kranick-ALD                                                         27.00

 

200 Meter Dash - Prelims

 

1 > Jermaine Henderson-BAT                                          23.90 (advance to final)

2 > Kemar Burton-EAS                                                       24.10

3 > Josh Anderson-GEN                                                    25.20

4 > Neil Northrup-ATT                                                         25.20

 

 

110 Meter Hurdles - Finals

 

1 > Dan Kines-BAT                                                             14.30 (meet record)

2 > Chandler Brown-EAS                                                   15.40

3 > Tyler Babeck-EAS                                                         16.40

4 > Jason Scott-BYB                                                           17.00

5 > Chris Bierasinski-AKR                                                17.80

6 > John Donovan-AKR                                                      18.20

7 > Jesus Rodriguez-CHA                                                 18.20

8 > Andrew Sapienza-BYB                                                 18.20     

 

110 Meter Hurdles - Prelims

 

1 > Dan Kines-BAT                                                             14.40 (advance to final)

2 > Jesus Rodriguez-CHA                                                 18.90 (advance to final)

3 > Dave Henderschott-OAC                                             20.60

4 > Camden Yull-CAM                                                        21.20

5 > Tom Uebelhoer-ATT                                                    DQ

 

110 Meter Hurdles - Prelims

 

1 > Chandler Brown-EAS                                                   15.10 (advance to final)

2 > Andrew Sapienza-BYB                                                 19.10 (advance to final)

3 > Steve Blood-ALD                                                           19.80

4 > Ryan Kegler-ALD                                                          20.30

5 > Lee Asbeck-AKR                                                           20.70

 

110 Meter Hurdles - Prelims

 

1 > Tyler Babeck-EAS                                                         16.20 (advance to final)

2 > John Donovan-AKR                                                      16.90 (advance to final)

3 > Kevin Grazioplene-OAC                                               20.00

4 > Mark Holley-BYB                                                           20.50

5 > Jonas Borkholder-OAC                                               22.60

 

110 Meter Hurdles - Prelims

 

1 > Jason Scott-BYB                                                           16.50 (advance to final)

2 > Chris Bierasinski-AKR                                                17.80 (advance to final)

3 > Scott Hill-PEM                                                                18.50

4 > Nate King-CAM                                                              19.40

 

 

400 Meter Run – Finals vs. Time

 

  1 > John Connors-GRA                                                         51.70

  2 > James Reaves-BAT                                                        51.70

  3 > Chris Martinelli-BYB                                                        53.40

  4 > Steve Fitch-OAC                                                               53.50

  5 > Taylor Johnson-ALD                                                       53.50

  6 > Shaun Brummert-OAC                                                   53.60

  7 > Brett Fiedler-GRA                                                             54.90

  8 > Nick Cornwell-ALD                                                          55.20

  9 > Jeff Rogan-GRA                                                               55.30

10 > Jared Weber-GEN                                                           55.30

11 > Zack Aylworth-ATT                                                           56.00                

12 > John Donovan-AKR                                                        56.70

13 > AJ Morano-WES                                                               57.20

14 > Jake Strawser-OAC                                                        57.30

15 > Maurice Evans-CHA                                                        57.60

16 > Dennis Benson-BAT                                                       57.90

17 > Reed Olmstead-BYB                                                      58.30

18 > Frank Diaz-EAS                                                                58.50

19 > James Messecar-ATT                                                    59.90

20 > Graham Mager-ALD                                                     1:00.20

21 > John Anaka-AKR                                                          1:00.60

22> Gary Macauley-GEN                                                      1:01.00

23 > Max Falkowski-AKR                                                     1:03.00

24 > Adam Pierce-BAT                                                         1:04.10

25 > Jordan Smith-CAM                                                       1:04.60

26 > Ryan Dipasquale-GEN                                               1:05.20

27 > John Meyers-ATT                                                          1:07.00               

 

400 Meter Hurdles – Finals vs. Time

 

  1 > Jason Scott-BYB                                                              58.60

  2 > Taylor Babeck-EAS                                                          59.50

  3 > John Connors-GRA                                                      1:00.40

  4 > Jeremy Wurthman-ALD                                               1:02.40

  5 > Zack Aylsworth-ATT                                                      1:04.90

  6 > Greg Kryman-BAT                                                         1:06.40

  7 > Jesus Rodriguez-CHA                                                 1:08.00

  8 > Dave Henderschott-OAC                                             1:08.40               

  9 > Kyle Miskell-GEN                                                          1:08.50

10 > Chris Bierasinski-AKR                                                1:09.40

11 > Camden Yull-CAM                                                        1:09.50

12 > Steve Blood-ALD                                                          1:09.70

13 > Lee Asbeck-AKR                                                          1:10.60

14 > Trevor Laurie-BYB                                                        1:10.90

15 > Joe Kostanciak-AKR                                                    1:12.00

16 > Tom Uebelhoer-ATT                                                    1:12.70

17 > Elliot Marino-BAT                                                          1:13.20

18 > Scott Hill-PEM                                                               1:13.40

19 > Jonas Borkholder-OAC                                               1:13.40

20 > Kevin Grazioplene-OAC                                              1:13.80

21 > Ethan Burns-PEM                                                         1:18.10

 

 

800 Meter Run – Finals vs. Time

 

  1 > Steve Fitch-OAC                                                            2:03.70

  2 > Nick Guarino-BYB                                                         2:05.20

  3 > Tim Fargino-GRA                                                          2:05.90

  4 > Cory Brown-BAT                                                            2:06.60

  5 > Shaun Brummert-OAC                                                2:07.30

  6 > Desmond Rolle-BAT                                                    2:08.30

  7 > Neil Kubik-PEM                                                             2:09.60

  8 > John Wilson-AKR                                                         2:10.30

  9 > Leon Ziemann-CAM                                                     2:11.40

10 > Dan Szajta-ALD                                                            2:12.10

11 > Marc Garrison-AKR                                                      2:13.30

12 > Cody Dieterle-OAC                                                       2:16.70

13 > Mark Wesolowski-ALD                                                2:19.80

14 > Frank Diaz-EAS                                                             2:20.60

15 > James Messecar-ATT                                                 2:22.80

16 > Boisen-WES                                                                  2:24.10

17 > G Desing-WES                                                             2:25.80

18 > Jordan Brown-BAT                                                       2:27.90

19 > Kyle Bascaglia-AKR                                                     2:34.80

20 > Brian Feuerstein-GEN                                                 2:36.20

21 > Ethan Burns-PEM                                                         2:36.90

22 > Steve Jervis-ATT                                                           2:37.50

23 > Matt Seward-PEM                                                         2:43.00                                                               

 

1600 Meter Run – Finals vs. Time

 

  1 > Joe Woods-AKR                                                           4:40.00

  2 > Nick Guarino-BYB                                                         4:42.50

  3 > Josh Guarino-BYB                                                        4:46.10

  4 > Marc Garrison-AKR                                                      4:53.40

  5 > Tim Gleba-BAT                                                              4:55.30

  6 > Troy Winkstern-PEM                                                     4:57.30

  7 > Taylor Gefell-EAS                                                          4:58.70

  8 > Matt DiSalvo-OAC                                                         4:59.10

  9 > Davidlee Klimchuck-AKR                                            5:01.40

10 > John Wilson-AKR                                                         5:03.70

11 > Devon Bartholomew-PEM                                          5:03.90

12 > Ben Strickland-GEN                                                     5:04.70

13 > Paul Rahn-GEN                                                            5:10.00

14 > Casey Boyle-OAC                                                         5:11.70

15 > Brandon Dipasquale-GEN                                         5:14.30

16 > Adam Dixson-OAC                                                       5:14.90

17 > Jordan Gibson-GRA                                                    5:18.30

18 > Dan Simmons-BAT                                                      5:25.00

19 > Nick Szczepanski-ALD                                                5:26.30

20 > Mike Soltiz-ALD                                                             5:28.30

21 > Matt Seward-PEM                                                         5:37.60

22 > Coty Patrizi-BAT                                                            5:39.40

23 > Steve Jervis-ATT                                                           5:53.40

24 > Scott Bertoldo-ATT                                                       5:56.30

25 > Matt Biddle-WES                                                           6:09.90

 

 

3200 Meter Run – Finals vs. Time

 

  1 > Bobby Henchen-GEN                                                  9:49.70

  2 > Josh Guarino-BYB                                                      10:18.00

  3 > Cory Brown-BAT                                                          10:19.40

  4 > Joe Woods-ALD                                                          10:22.90

  5 > Troy Winkstern-PEM                                                   10:34.20

  6 > Davidlee Klimchuck-AKR                                          10:37.70

  7 > Taylor Gefell-EAS                                                        10:59.10

  8 > Matt DiSalvo-OAC                                                       11:09.80

  9 > Devon Bartholomew-PEM                                         11:18.00

10 > Blaze Veljovski-EAS                                                   11:19.20

11 > Adam Martinelli-BYB                                                  11:24.10

12 > Chris Hawk-ATT                                                         11:31.10

13 > DJ Demarco-GRA                                                      11:33.90

14 > Eric Kowalik-AKR                                                       11:35.70

15 > Ryan Aldinger-ALD                                                     11:36.30

16 > Boisen-WES                                                                11:46.70

17 > Nick Moore-AKR                                                         11:49.30

18 > Dan Lacotignola-GEN                                               11:54.00

19 > Brian Feuerstein-GEN                                               11:54.30

20 > Adam Dixson-OAC                                                     11:56.60

21 > Kyle Gordon-ALD                                                        12:12.50

22 > Scott Bertoldo-ATT                                                     13:07.30

23 > Cameron Winkstern-PEM                                         13:51.80

 

 

3000 Meter Steeplechase – Finals vs. Time

 

  1 > Ricky Oliveras-OAC                                                    10:35.90

  2 > Cory Brown-BAT                                                          10:51:20

  3 > Wes Burkman-GRA                                                    11:17.90

  4 > Adam Martinelli-BYB                                                  11:27.80

  5 > Jordan Brown-BAT                                                     11:28.60

  6 > Zack Aylsworth-ATT                                                    11:47.90

  7 > Kevin Lin-GEN                                                             11:49.70

  8 > Colin Batholomew-PEM                                            11:54.40

  9 > Blaze Veljovski-EAS                                                   12:06.50

10 > Derrick Chrisler-CAM                                                 12:10.00

11 > Ryan Hagen-GRA                                                       12:15.80

12 > Shawn Rocklein-EAS                                                12:16.50

13 > Mike Piasecki-ALD                                                     12:16.80

14 > Joe Mash-GRA                                                            12:34.00

15 > John Meyers-ATT                                                        12:39.90

16 > Kyle Bascaglia-AKR                                                   12:41.60

17 > Donovan Rolle-BAT                                                   12:43.00

18 > Ethan Burns-PEM                                                       12:44.30

19 > Kyle Conibear-PEM                                                    12:51.20

20 > Brian Kingston-GEN                                                  13:56.30

 

 

4 X 100 Relay – Finals vs. Time

 

  1 > East Irondequoit                                                         45.30

  2 > Alden                                                                             46.10

  3 > Byron-Bergen                                                              46.20

  4 > Batavia                                                                          46.50

  5 > Oakfield-Alabama                                                       47.40

  6 > Akron                                                                             48.10

  7 > Geneseo                                                                      49.20

  8 > Campbell-Savona                                                      52.20

  9 > Akron                                                                             58.40

10 > Oakfield Alabama                                                       59.90

 

 

4 X 400 Relay – Finals vs. Time

 

  1 > Oakfield-Alabama                                                       3:33.70 (meet record)

  2 > Alden                                                                             3:35.20

  3 > Byron-Bergen                                                              3:36.20

  4 > Grand Island                                                                3:37.20

  5 > Pembroke                                                                    3:44.60

  6 > East Irondequoit                                                         3:49.80

  7 > Batavia                                                                          3:53.20

  8 > Campbell-Savona                                                      3:57.70

  9 > West Seneca                                                               3:58.10

10 > Geneseo                                                                      3:59.10

11 > Akron                                                                             4:06.50

 

 

4 X 800 Relay – Finals vs. Time

 

  1 > Alden                                                                               8:42.80

  2 > Byron-Bergen                                                                8:44.00

  3 > Batavia                                                                            9:03.60

  4 > Geneseo                                                                        9:08.00

  5 > Grand Island                                                                  9:13.00

  6 > Pembroke                                                                      9:21.70

  7 > Oakfield-Alabama                                                         9:23.30

  8 > Akron                                                                             10:31.60

 

 

Long Jump – Finals (three attempts)

 

  1 > Dan Kines-BAT                                                           22’ 2” (meet record)

  2 > Sean Mourhess-CAM                                                 20’ 10.75”

  3 > Alphonso Mitchum-EAS                                             20’ 4”

  4 > Mike Kelley-GEN                                                         19’ 3.50”

  5 > Kyle Fiegel-AKR                                                          19’ 2.75”

  6 > Mike Asbach-GRA                                                       19’ 2”

  7 > Eric Billica-GRA                                                           18’ 7.25”

  7 > Chandler Brown-EAS                                                 18’ 7.25”

  9 > Rob Williams-BAT                                                      18’ 2.75”

10 > Jeff Sitzman-ALD                                                        18’ 1.50”

11 > Josh Kaczor-ALD                                                        17’ 10.75”

12 > Andrew Sapienza-BYB                                              17’ 6.25”

12 > Neil Northrup-ATT                                                      17’ 6.25”

14 > Zack Green-BYB                                                          17’ 6”

15 > Nick Langiewicz-ALD                                                 17’ 5.75”

16 > Bradley Griffin-CHA                                                    17’ 5”

17 > Jessie Deel-GEN                                                       17’ 4.50”

18 > Brandon Brummert-OAC                                          17’ 0.75”

19 > Matt Zubek-ATT                                                           17’ 0”

20 > Trevor Laurie-BYB                                                      16’ 4.25”

21 > Jesus Rodriguez-CHA                                              16’ 3”

22 > Jim Litz-WES                                                               16’ 2.25”

23 > Maurice Evans-CHA                                                   16’ 2”

24 > Matt Curtiz-ATT                                                            15’ 3.75”

25 > John Anaka-AKR                                                        15’ 2.50”

26 > David Sam-EAS                                                          15’ 2.25”

27 > Kenny McKenrick-PEM                                              14’ 11”

28 > Brandon McLaughlin-CAM                                        14’ 10”

29 > Chris Haigh-BAT                                                        14’ 2.25”

30 > Brian Kingston-GEN                                                  13’ 2.25”

31 > Roosevelt Little-OAC                                                 12’ 11.50”

32 > Ray Holmes-CAM                                                       12’ 8”

33 > Andy Lipnicky-OAC                                                     12’ 6.50”

 

Triple Jump – Finals (three attempts)

 

  1 > Sean Mourhess-CAM                                                 42’ 9.50”

  2 > Robert James-EAS                                                    42’ 5”

  3 > Mike Kelley-GEN                                                         41’ 3”

  4 > Andrew Sapienza-BYB                                               40’ 7”

  5 > Kyle Fiegel-AKR                                                          39’ 9.50”

  6 > Brandon Brummert-OAC                                           38’ 1”

  7 > Justin Amsbury-BYB                                                  37’ 9”

  8 > Alphonso Mitchum-EAS                                             36’ 9”

  9 > Jeff Hand-WES                                                            36’ 7.50”

10 > Jeff Sitzman-ALD                                                        36’ 7”

11 > Jared Weber-GEN                                                      36’ 6”

12 > Steve Blood-ALD                                                        35’ 8”

13 > Joe Kostanciak-AKR                                                  35’ 2”

14 > Matt Curtis-ATT                                                            34’ 7”

15 > Bradley Griffin-CHA                                                    33’ 7.50”

16 > Matt Kolb-AKR                                                             32’ 11”

17 > Ray Holmes-CAM                                                       32’ 6”

18 > Brad Riner-OAC                                                          31’ 4.25”

19 > David Sam-EAS                                                          31’ 3”

20 > Jordan Kiessling-BYB                                               30’ 4.50”

21 > James Messecar-ATT                                               29’ 1.50”

22 > Roosevelt Little-OAC                                                 28’ 4.50”

23 > Marquis Saddler-BAT                                                Fouled Out

 

 

High Jump – Finals

 

  1 > James Reaves-BAT                                                      5’ 10”

  2 > Alphonso Mitchum-EAS                                                5’ 10”

  3 > Ben Angelo-GRA                                                              

  4 > Mike Kelley-GEN                                                              

  5 > TJ Stengel-ALD                                                                

  6 > Bradley Griffin-CHA                                                         

  7 > Ryan Thompson-CAM                                                    

  7 > Eric Billica-GRA                                                                

  7 > Cody Dieterle-OAC                                                          

  7 > Gerald Williams-CHA                                                     

11 > Ben Pratt-GEN                                                                 

11 > Greg Kryman-BAT                                                           

11 > Charlie Brimmer-CAM                                                    

11 > Jim Litz-WES                                                                    

15 > Mike Asbach-GRA                                                           

15 > Mark Holley-BYB                                                              

15 > Jeff Sitzman-ALD                                                             

18 > Jon Coffta-BYB                                                                 

18 > Brad Doward-BAT                                                           

20 > Scott Hill-PEM                                                                  

21 > Paul Weaver-GEN                                                           

22 > Joe Passamonte-PEM                                                  NH

22 > Theo Smith-CHA                                                            NH     

 

Pole Vault – Finals

 

  1 > Dan Matteo-BAT                                                          12’  

  2 > Ricky Oliveras-OAC                                                    11’  

  3 > Matt Kolb-AKR                                                             11’  

  4 > Tim Mieney-BYB                                                          10’  

  5 > Ben Angelo-GRA                                                         10’  

  6 > Paul Kranick-ALD                                                       10’  

  7 > Pat Roberts-BYB                                                              

  7 > Josh Kaczor-ALD                                                             

  7 > John Fayiah-GEN                                                            

  7 > Shawn D’Angelo-GRA                                                    

11 > Travis Louvain-GEN                                                        

12 > Nate Baird-CAM                                                               

12 > Brad Riner-OAC                                                               

14 > Drew Teter-CAM                                                              

14 > Ryan Nanni-BAT                                                              

14 > Brandon Dipasquale-GEN                                            

14 > Dan Bailey-BAT                                                                

18 > Graham Mager-ALD                                                      NH

 

 

Shot Put – Finals (four attempts)

 

  1 > Al Demmer-BAT                                                              45’ 4.75”

  2 > Jermaine Henderson-BAT                                               44’ 5.50”

  3 > Okey Onwudiwe-EAS                                                    43’ 5.75”

  4 > Tom VanEpps-EAS                                                         43’ 1”

  5 > Ian Clark-GRA                                                                 41’ 11.50”

  6 > Josh Legros-WES                                                           41’ 10”

  7 > Joe Trimaldi-EAS                                                             39’ 9.75”

  8 > Kyle Biegasiewicz-BAT                                                  38’ 6.75”

  9 > Kevin Radley-BYB                                                          38’ 1”

10 > Charlie Schrauger-OAC                                                  36’ 8”

11 > Jason Thielges-GEN                                                        35’ 11.75”

12 > Chris Williams-OAC                                                         35’ 10.50”

12 > Nick Oddo-ALD                                                               35’ 10.50”

14 > John Ryan-GRA                                                               35’ 1.75”

15 > JC Tretter-AKR                                                                35’ 1.50”

16 > Scott Ginter-PEM                                                             33’ 8.75”

17 > James Morss-GEN                                                          33’ 5”

18 > Adam Fabazzi-ALD                                                         33’ 3.75”

19 > Dan Burr-OAC                                                                 33’ 1.75”

20 > Mike Kolb-AKR                                                                33’ 0”

21 > Jessie Deel-GEN                                                             32’ 9.50”

22 > Jasper Moore-CHA                                                         32’ 4.50”

23 > Jason Laninger-CAM                                                      31’ 4”

24 > Joe Cordaro-BYB                                                            31’ 0.25”

25 > Nick Speidel-WES                                                            30’ 2.75”

26 > Steve Foss-PEM                                                              25’ 10.50”

27 > Stan Rogocki-ATT                                                           25’ 5.50”

28 > Adam Seweryniak-PEM                                                  23” 1.25”

29 > Maurice Williams-CHA                                                     23” 0.50”

30 > Alex Ripstein-ATT                                                           23’ 0”

 

Discus – Finals (four attempts)

 

  1 > Tom VanEpps-EAS                                                         143’ 4”

  2 > Ian Clark-GRA                                                                 130’ 11”

  3 > Kevin Zola-BAT                                                               126’ 11”

  4 > Okey Onwudiwe-EAS                                                    124’ 11”

  5 > Gator Godlove-BAT                                                        119’ 10”

  6 > Nick Oddo-ALD                                                               116’ 7”

  7 > James Morss-GEN                                                          113’ 7”

  8 > Justin Hoffert-BAT                                                          111’ 11”

  9 > Jason Thielges-GEN                                                        108’ 11”

10 > Greg Feathers-GRA                                                        104’ 7”

11 > JC Tretter-AKR                                                                104’ 4”

12 > Dan Burr-OAC                                                                 103’ 1”

13 > Jessie Deel-GEN                                                             100’ 1”

14 > Charlie Schrauger-OAC                                                    99’ 11”

15 > John Ryan-GRA                                                               98’ 6”

16 > Cassidy Gielow-ALD                                                        96’ 6”

17 > Joey D’Angelo-OAC                                                          93’ 10”

18 > Joe Trimaldi-EAS                                                               91’ 10”

19 > Chris Raw-ALD                                                                 91’ 7”

20 > Trevor Laurie-BYB                                                            90’ 3”

21 > Steve Foss-PEM                                                                89’ 2”

22 > Kevin Radley-BYB                                                            88’ 4”

23 > Gerald Williams-CHA                                                         87’ 6”

24 > Jason Laninger-CAM                                                        87’ 1”

25 > Mike Kolb-AKR                                                                  87’ 0”

26 > Nick Speidel-WES                                                              84’ 8”

27 > Scott Ginter-PEM                                                               78’ 2”

28 > Matt Zubek-ATT                                                                77’ 0”

29 > Jasper Moore-CHA                                                           76’ 3”

30 > Adam Sewryniak-PEM                                                     63’ 11”