6th Annual Batavia High School Track Invitational - Girls

 

Date: 05/06/06

 

  1 > WEST SENECA WEST                              143

 

  2 > BATAVIA                                                   124

 

  3 > GENESEO                                                  78

 

  4 > OAKFIELD-ALABAMA                                  47

 

  5 > AKRON                                                       41

 

  6 > ALDEN                                                        35

 

  7 > EAST IRONDEQUOIT                                   32

 

  8 > GRAND ISLAND                                          28

 

  9 > BYRON-BERGEN                                        14

 

10 > ATTICA                                                        12

 

11 > CAMPBELL-SAVONA                                    4

 

12 > CHARLOTTE                                                  0

 

13 > PEMBROKE                                                  0

 

 

6th Annual Batavia High School Invitational:  Event Winners – Girls

 

100 Meter Dash                                  Morgan Billi – West Seneca                              No Official Time

 

200 Meter Dash                                   Nicole Castilloux – West Seneca                          25.7

 

400 Meter Dash                                   Jena Thielges – Geneseo                                   1:01.2

 

100 Meter Hurdles                              Samatha Tomczak – West Seneca                      15.8

 

400 Meter Hurdles                              Fawn Dorr – Akron                                               1:04.8

 

800 Meter Run                                     Kailey Sullivan – West Seneca                           2:24.3

 

1500 Meter Run                                   Emily Sullivan – West Seneca                            5:00.7

 

3000 Meter Run                                   Jamie Wallace – Alden                                     11:01.2

 

2000 Meter Steeplechase                 Amber Sanders – Batavia                                    7:41.5

 

4 X 100 Relay                                       West Seneca                                                             50.2

 

4 X 400 Relay                                       Akron                                                                        4:16.9

 

4 X 800 Relay                                       West Seneca                                                          9:59.6

 

Long Jump                                           Jen Adams – Batavia                                         16’ – 6.75”

 

Triple Jump                                          Liz Gurrant – Batavia                                           33’ – 1.50”

 

High Jump                                            Laura Maloney – East Irondequoit                       4’ – 10”

 

Pole Vault                                              Heather Stutz – Alden                                             8’ – 3”

 

Shot Put                                                 Marquita Davis – Oakfield-Alabama                   36’ – 3”

 

Discus                                                   Amanda Major – West Seneca                         109’ – 5”

 

Mile Racewalk (not scored)               Lindsay Conway – East Irondequoit                 8:17.0

 

 

Batavia High School Track Invitational:  Meet Records – Girls

 

100 Meter Dash                                   Kara Black – Grand Island                                     12.30       2005

 

200 Meter Dash                                   Nicole Castilloux – West Seneca                          25.70       2006

 

400 Meter Dash                                   Sumiyya Hunter – Batavia                                       59.80       2001

 

100 Meter Hurdles                              Tiffany Bundy – Batavia                                           15.20       2004

 

400 Meter Hurdles                              Dawn Forr – Akron                                               1:04.80       2006

 

800 Meter Run                                     Sumiyya Hunter – Batavia                                    2:20.35       2001

 

1500 Meter Run                                   Angela Kudla – Starpoint                                     4:53.82       2001

 

3000 Meter Run                                   Amber Sanders – Batavia                                  10:42.70       2005

 

2000 Meter Steeplechase                 Angela Kudla – Starpoint                                     7:36.50       2002

 

4 X 100 Relay                                       West Seneca                                                             50.70       2006               

 

4 X 400 Relay                                       Batavia                                                                      4:12.70      2003

 

4 X 800 Relay                                       West Seneca                                                           9:59.60      2006

 

Long Jump                                           Stephanie Conway – Batavia                               16’ – 7“      2003

 

Triple Jump                                          Jennifer Gurrant – Batavia                                    36’ – 7”      2005

 

High Jump                                            Chelsea Morse – Campbell-Savona                    5’ – 1”      2005  

 

Pole Vault                                              Janice Keppler – Medina                                      11’ – 6”      2004

 

Shot Put                                                 Marquita Davis – Oakfield-Alabama                   36’ – 3”      2006

 

Discus                                                   Joclyn Mroz – Byron-Bergen                              115’ – 2 ½”   2002              

 

 

100 Meter Dash – Finals

 

1 > Morgan Billi-WES                                                          No Official Time

2 > Jen Adams-BAT                                                            No Official Time

3 > Tahrea Fleming-EAS                                                   No Official Time

4 > Jill Turner-CAM                                                              No Official Time

5 > Jamie Raepple-GRA                                                    No Official Time

6 > Amanda Shaw-ATT                                                      No Official Time

7 > Serena Stewart-EAS                                                    No Official Time

8 > Hetal Patel-BAT                                                             No Official Time  

 

100 Meter Dash - Prelims

 

1 > Morgan Billi-WES                                                          12.50 (advance to final)

2 > Amanda Shaw-ATT                                                      13.10 (advance to final)

3 > Jackie Coe-GRA                                                           13.20

4 > Marissa List-BYB                                                          13.70

5 > Kate Hackett-PEM                                                         14.70

6 > Meghan Dwyer-BAT                                                      14.80

7 > Judith Jung-GEN                                                          14.80

 

100 Meter Dash - Prelims

 

1 > Jennifer Adams-BAT                                                    12.60 (advance to final)

2 > Jill Turner-CAM                                                              13.20 (advance to final)

3 > Amanda Major-WES                                                     13.40

4 > Gina Nelson-BYB                                                         14.40

5 > Katrina Gleason-CAM                                                  14.70

6 > Kristie Melvin-ATT                                                         15.10     

 

100 Meter Dash - Prelims

 

1 > Tahrea Fleming-EAS                                                   13.30 (advance to final)

2 > Serena Stewart-EAS                                                    14.10 (advance to final)

3 > Lindsay Winiecki-ALD                                                  14.30

4 > Evie Kosek-ATT                                                             14.30

5 > Ashley Hall-AKR                                                            14.60

6 > Nnenna Uche-CHA                                                      15.30

 

100 Meter Dash - Prelims

 

1 > Jamie Raepple-GRA                                                    12.90 (advance to final)

2 > Hetal Patel-BAT                                                             14.50 (advance to final)

3 > Crystal Fulinara-ALD                                                    14.70

4 > Jessica Grapensteter-BYB                                         14.70

5 > Alison Rebmann-ALD                                                  15.30

 

 

200 Meter Dash - Finals

 

1 > Nicole Castilloux-WES                                                25.70 (meet record)

2 > Jen Adams-BAT                                                            26.60

3 > Kelsey Randall-WES                                                   27.90

4 > Tahrea Fleming-EAS                                                   28.00

5 > Amanda Shaw-ATT                                                      28.50

6 > Genie Taylor-GRA                                                         28.70     

 

200 Meter Dash - Prelims

 

1 > Nicole Castilloux-WES                                                26.50 (advance to final)

2 > Evie Kosek-ATT                                                             29.90

3 > Crystal Fulinara-ALD                                                    30.40

4 > Laura Anzalone-OAC                                                   33.10

 

200 Meter Dash - Prelims

 

1 > Jen Adams-BAT                                                            28.00 (advance to final)

2 > Miana Campbell-AKR                                                  29.30

3 > Olivia Betters-OAC                                                        31.20

4 > Natalie Kauffman-ALD                                                 31.80

5 > Ariana March-BAT                                                         33.20

 

200 Meter Dash - Prelims

 

1 > Kelsey Randall-WES                                                   28.30 (advance to final)

2 > Rosetta Washington-CHA                                          28.90

3 > Gina Nelson-BYB                                                         30.10

4 > Judith Jung-GEN                                                          35.80

 

200 Meter Dash - Prelims

 

1 > Tahrea Fleming-EAS                                                   28.30 (advance to final)

2 > Cassandra Surman-ATT                                             32.60

 

200 Meter Dash - Prelims

 

1 > Genie Taylor-GRA                                                         28.70 (advance to final)

2 > Serena Stewart-EAS                                                    29.90

3 > Nicole Brown-GRA                                                       30.10

4 > Katrina Gleason-CAM                                                  31.20

 

200 Meter Dash - Prelims

 

1 > Amanda Shaw-ATT                                                      28.70 (advance to final)

2 > Adrianne Salamon-AKR                                              31.00

3 > Ashley Hall-AKR                                                            31.70

 

 

100 Meter Hurdles - Finals

 

1 > Samantha Tomczak-WES                                           15.80

2 > Kerri Boyle-OAC                                                            16.00

3 > Deanna Patrizi-BAT                                                      16.40

4 > Lauren Lewis-WES                                                      16.40

5 > Carolyn O’Donnell-BAT                                               16.90

6 > Jordan Lane-BAT                                                          17.40

7 > Lexi Hoffman-GEN                                                       17.50

8 > Megan Langer-BYB                                                      18.10     

 

100 Meter Hurdles - Prelims

 

1 > Deanna Patrizi-BAT                                                      16.70 (advance to final)

2 > Lauren Lewis-WES                                                      16.90 (advance to final)

3 > Sara Kenney-GEN                                                        17.90

4 > Sunnie Bifarella-ATT                                                    19.50

5 > Noelle Barber-ATT                                                        20.20

6 > Kelly Seweryniak-PEM                                                 21.00

7 > Tara Lang-PEM                                                             21.30

 

100 Meter Hurdles - Prelims

 

1 > Samatha Tomczak-WES                                             15.90 (advance to final)

2 > Megan Langer-BYB                                                      18.20 (advance to final)

3 > Miana Campbell-AKR                                                  18.60

4 > Emily Starowitz-BYB                                                     19.00

5 > Alison Rebmann-ALD                                                  20.00

6 > Stephanie Seward-PEM                                              20.40

7 > Liz Kuehner-CAM                                                          21.60

 

100 Meter Hurdles - Prelims

 

1 > Carolyn O’Donnell-BAT                                               16.80 (advance to final)

2 > Lexi Hoffman-GEN                                                       17.40 (advance to final)

3 > Laura McGorray-AKR                                                   18.10

4 > Brittany Boyce-OAC                                                      19.80

5 > Becky Turner-CAM                                                        20.70

6 > Lindsay White-AKR                                                      21.20

7 > Gabrielle Lorenzo-WES                                               21.30

8 > Val Loucks – ATT                                                          22.30

 

100 Meter Hurdles - Prelims

 

1 > Kerri Boyle-OAC                                                            16.70 (advance to final)

2 > Jordan Lane-BAT                                                          16.80 (advance to final)

3 > Jasmine Bowser-ALD                                                 18.80

4 > Molly Root-GEN                                                             19.20

5 > Nicole Wimmer-ALD                                                    20.00

6 > Megan Hayes-GRA                                                       20.10

7 > Amanda Buczek-OAC                                                  20.60

8 > Ashley Kalish – CHA                                                    DQ

 

 

400 Meter Run – Finals vs. Time

 

  1 > Jena Thielges-GEN                                                     1:01.20

  2 > Lauren Phillips-BAT                                                     1:02.80

  3 > Caitlyn Driscoll-GRA                                                    1:04.00

  4 > Chelcie Gramza-AKR                                                   1:04.40

  5 > Kim Mills-OAC                                                               1:04.50

  6 > Becky Call-OAC                                                             1:05.50

  7 > Sydney Phillips-PEM                                                    1:07.50

  8 > Laura Desing-WES                                                      1:07.80

  9 > Kelly Hollenbeck-BYB                                                  1:07.80

10 > Nicole Brown-GRA                                                       1:08.60

11 > Rosetta Washington-CHA                                          1:09.30

12 > Serena Stewart-EAS                                                    1:09.50

13 > Hannah Fuller-ALD                                                      1:09.80

14 > Jessie Adaczak-AKR                                                   1:09.80

15 > Hetal Patel-BAT                                                            1:09.80

16 > Lauren Mullen-BYB                                                      1:12.00

17 > Lisa Orcutt-CAM                                                            1:12.50

18 > Nataie Kauffman-ALD                                                 1:12.90

19 > Amanda Mabon-OAC                                                   1:13.50

20 > Jennifer Gostomski-ALD                                            1:14.50

21 > Rachel Altrogge-AKR                                                   1:15.90

22 > Jenna Sallome-BAT                                                     1:19.50

23 > Lindsey Streit-ATT                                                        1:23.20

24 > Kirsten Barber-ATT                                                      1:27.60               

 

 

400 Meter Hurdles – Finals vs. Time

 

  1 > Fawn Dorr-AKR                                                             1:04.80 (meet record)

  2 > Kerri Boyle-OAC                                                            1:09.20

  3 > Deanna Patrizi-BAT                                                      1:11.80

  4 > Jillian Caruana-WES                                                   1:12.00

  5 > Taylor Gibbs-GEN                                                        1:16.20

  6 > Jeanette Menzie-BYB                                                   1:17.20

  7 > Jordan Mancuso-BAT                                                  1:18.00

  8 > Emily Starowitz-BYB                                                     1:18.10

  9 > Rachel Johnson-AKR                                                  1:18.30

10 > Justine Swartz-ATT                                                      1:18.50

11 > Megan Hayes-GRA                                                      1:18.80

12 > Traci Alladeen-GRA                                                     1:18.90

13 > Loren Roddie-AKR                                                       1:21.10

14 > Hollee Recore-CHA                                                     1:21.60

15 > Kelly Seweryniak-PEM                                                 1:21.80

16 > Brittany Boyce-OAC                                                      1:22.00

17 > Kathy Lovett-BYB                                                         1:22.00

18 > Noelle Barber-ATT                                                       1:23.60

19 > Katie Piechowiak-ATT                                                 1:23.90

20 > Stephanie Seward-PEM                                              1:25.40

21 > Nicole Woodard-OAC                                                  1:28.60

22 > Jessica Page-ALD                                                       1:30.90

 

 

800 Meter Run – Finals vs. Time

 

  1 > Kailey Sullivan-WES                                                     2:24.30

  2 > Angela Jarvela-BAT                                                      2:24.80

  3 > Gillian Taylor-BYB                                                         2:25.10

  4 > Lauren Phillips-BAT                                                     2:25.50

  5 > Jordan Gibbons-WES                                                  2:30.60

  6 > Kim Mills-OAC                                                               2:32.00

  7 > Caitlyn Driscoll-GRA                                                    2:35.60

  8 > Angela Larmon-OAC                                                    2:43.10

  9 > Kelsey Fenton-PEM                                                      2:45.00

10 > Missy Ciurzynski-AKR                                                  2:45.50

11 > Nicole Aldinger-ALD                                                    2:46.10

12 > Molly Sievenpiper-ALD                                                2:46.50

13 > Angela Foster-GEN                                                      2:47.00

14 > Sarah Orsolits-GRA                                                     2:52.70

15 > Joanna Menzie-BYB                                                     2:55.40

16 > Emily McClellan-ATT                                                    2:57.10

17 > Korianne Sulzbach-ATT                                              2:59.60

18 > Sadie Waala-BAT                                                         3:11.70

 

 

1500 Meter Run – Finals vs. Time

 

  1 > Emily Sullivan-WES                                                      5:00.70

  2 > Jamie Wallace-ALD                                                     5:02.90

  3 > Angela Jarvela-BAT                                                      5:05.10

  4 > Gillian Taylor-BYB                                                         5:15.90

  5 > Jackie Cintron-WES                                                     5:25.30

  6 > Sarah Sulzbach-ATT                                                    5:34.00

  7 > Ellen Goldhawk-AKR                                                   5:37.20

  8 > Angela Larmon-OAC                                                    5:40.50

  9 > Justine Swartz-ATT                                                       5:41.90

10 > Kelsie Tangelder-WES                                               5:42.20

11 > Kim Gabbey-PEM                                                         5:46.70

12 > Brianna Worthington-BYB                                           5:48.10

13 > Leah Peterson-GEN                                                    5:48.40

14 > Ashley Bouton-BAT                                                      5:51.80

15 > Holly Papke-ATT                                                           6:00.00

16 > Audra Doll-AKR                                                             6:01.00

17 > Katie Dixson-OAC                                                        6:07.20

18 > Caroline Boron-GRA                                                    6:25.10

19 > Megan Brenner-BAT                                                    6:30.30

20 > Ashley Kalish-CHA                                                       6:54.60

21 > Amy Gambino-GEN                                                     6:55.70

22 > Katie Scarborough-OAC                                             7:13.10

23 > Julie Chartrand-CHA                                                   7:34.10

 

 

3000 Meter Run – Finals vs. Time

 

  1 > Jamie Wallace-ALD                                                   11:01.20

  2 > Vicki Luongo-WES                                                      11:02.00

  3 > Amber Sanders-BAT                                                  11:37.30

  4 > Lindsay Conway-EAS                                                11:47.70

  5 > Sarah Kirsch-ATT                                                       11:51.10

  6 > Alyssa Skarbek-ALD                                                  12:07.60

  7 > Rachel Mumau-OAC                                                  12:08.90

  8 > Amber Hildreth-GEN                                                  12:15.10

  9 > Sarah Sulzbach-ATT                                                  12:18.10

10 > Emily Kahn-GRA                                                         12:21.90

11 > Leigh Clayton-BYB                                                     12:26.50

12 > Cathy Chudoba-BAT                                                  12:50.80

13 > Kim Gabbey-PEM                                                       12:55.20

14 > Christin Koyack-WES                                                12:59.60

15 > Kaylee Engle-BYB                                                      13:25.20

16 > Kelly Metz-ATT                                                             13:46.60

 

 

2000 Meter Steeplechase – Finals vs. Time

 

  1 > Amber Sanders-BAT                                                    7:41.50

  2 > Lindsay Conway-EAS                                                  7:54.50

  3 > Alexandra Denzel-WES                                               8:05.50

  4 > Sarah Kirsch-ATT                                                         8:06.10

  5 > Justine Swartz-ATT                                                       8:15.80

  6 > Casey Neill-AKR                                                           8:25.50

  7 > Liz Bankes-GEN                                                           8:28.30

  8 > Mary Martin-ALD                                                            8:44.70

  9 > Nicole Aldinger-ALD                                                     8:52.20

10 > Rachel Mumau-OAC                                                    8:56.30

11 > Katie Piechowiak-ATT                                                 9:00.50

12 > Leigh Clayton-BYB                                                       9:15.70

13 > Brianna Worthington-BYB                                           9:17.50

14 > Margaret Betette-GEN                                                 9:19.10

15 > Chelsea Witnauer-GEN                                              9:21.30

16 > Jaycee Shirk-BAT                                                         9:35.90

17 > Emily Davis-BAT                                                           9:52.60

18 > Rachel Altrogge-AKR                                                 10:51.40

 

 

Mile Racewalk – Finals vs. Time (non-scoring)

 

  1 > Lindsay Conway-EAS                                                  8:17.70

  2 > Chelsea Conway-EAS                                                 8:35.90

  3 > Danielle Kozub-WES                                                   8:38.50

  4 > Emily Davis-BAT                                                           9:12.50

  5 > Melissa Syzmanowski-WES                                       9:30.90

  6 > Jaycee Shirk-BAT                                                          9:54.50

  7 > Lauren Ciurzynski-ATT                                              10:13.40

  8 > Brittany Hein-BAT                                                        11:23.00

  9 > Celina Bryan-BAT                                                       11:26.20

10 > Carrie Dylag-ATT                                                        11:30.90

11 > Amanda Gouger-BAT                                                11:32.50

12 > Camila Rancoret-GEN                                              11:47.10

13 > Lisa Papke-ATT                                                          12:05.90

 

 

4 X 100 Relay – Finals vs. Time

 

  1 > West Seneca                                                               50.20 (meet record)

  2 > Batavia                                                                          52.10

  3 > Grand Island                                                                52.30

  4 > Geneseo                                                                      53.20

  5 > Alden                                                                             54.60

  6 > Byron-Bergen                                                              55.10

  7 > Attica                                                                              56.80

  8 > Campbell-Savona                                                      57.00

  9 > Akron                                                                             58.40

10 > Oakfield Alabama                                                       59.90

 

 

4 X 400 Relay – Finals vs. Time

 

  1 > Akron                                                                             4:16.90

  2 > Oakfield-Alabama                                                       4:20.80

  3 > Geneseo                                                                      4:23.80

  4 > Grand Island                                                                4:29.40

  5 > West Seneca                                                               4:29.80

  6 > Batavia                                                                          4:35.50

  7 > Byron-Bergen                                                              4:39.10

  8 > Alden                                                                             4:54.10

  9 > Campbell-Savona                                                      5:22.30

10 > Attica                                                                             5:48.50

 

 

4 X 800 Relay – Finals vs. Time

 

  1 > West Seneca                                                                 9:59.60 (meet record)

  2 > Batavia                                                                          10:20.50

  3 > Geneseo                                                                      10:28.40

  4 > Akron                                                                             10:46.20

  5 > Alden                                                                             11:14.20

  6 > Oakfield-Alabama                                                       11:18.90

  7 > Byron-Bergen                                                              11:29.30

  8 > Pembroke                                                                    11:31.70

  9 > Attica                                                                              12:28.60

 

 

Long Jump – Finals (three attempts)

 

  1 > Jen Adams-BAT                                                          16’ 6.75”

  2 > Jacquie Bruckel-GEN                                                15’ 8.25”

  3 > Brittany Roetzer-AKR                                                  15’ 2.75”

  4 > Liz Gurrant-BAT                                                           14’ 11.50”

  5 > Megan Langer-BYB                                                    13’ 9.75”

  6 > Jillian O’Brien-WES                                                    13’ 9.25”

  7 > Rachel Pientka-ALD                                                   13’ 8.75”

  8 > Tahrea Fleming-EAS                                                 13’ 8.50”

  9 > Jazzy Bruce-BAT                                                          13’ 7.75”

10 > Laura Maloney-EAS                                                   13’ 7.25”

11 > Stacey Zialkowski-ALD                                              13’ 4.75”

12 > Michelle Schultz-OAC                                                12’ 9”

13 > Krista Folger-AKR                                                      12’ 6.50”

14 > Kelsey Rebmann-ALD                                               12’ 5”

15 > Lauren Carrington-GEN                                            12’ 3.75”

16 > Liz Kuehner-CAM                                                        12’ 1.50”

17 > Melissa Schmitt-BYB                                                 11’ 9”

18 > Holly Papke-ATT                                                         11’ 5.50”

19 > Nnenna Uche-CHA                                                    11’ 4.25”

20 > Michelle Dickerson-CHA                                           10’ 11”

21 > Amanda Ciurzynski-ATT                                            10’ 7.25”

22 > Rosalie Horta-CHA                                                      5’ 10.50”

23 > Katie Scarborough-OAC                                           Fouled-Out

 

 

Triple Jump – Finals (three attempts)

 

  1 > Liz Gurrant-BAT                                                           33’ 1.50”

  2 > Jamie Raepple-GRA                                                  32’ 6.50”

  3 > Morgan Billi-WES                                                        31’ 5”

  4 > Brittany Roetzer-AKR                                                  30’ 11”

  5 > Jacquie Bruckel-GEN                                                30’ 10”

  6 > Jordan Mancuso-BAT                                                30’ 2”

  7 > Jordan Lane-BAT                                                        28’ 11”

  8 > Lauren Carrington-GEN                                            28’ 0”

  9 > Krista Folger-AKR                                                       27’ 11.50”

10 > Alexandra Billi-WES                                                   27’ 1”

11 > Kelsey Rebmann-ALD                                              27’ 0”

12 > Joanna Menzie-BYB                                                   26’ 4”

13 > Julie Fincher-PEM                                                      26’ 0.50”

14 > Noelle Barber-ATT                                                      25’ 7”

15 > Katie Scarborough-OAC                                           24’ 1.50”

16 > Jessica Page-ALD                                                     23’ 9”

16 > Val Loucks-ATT                                                           23’ 9”

18 > Caitlyn Richards-ALD                                                23’ 3.50”

19 > Samantha Liles-BYB                                                 23’ 3.50”

20 > Nicole Dylag-ATT                                                        23’ 1.50”

21 > Nicole Woodard-OAC                                                18’ 9”

 

 

High Jump – Finals

 

  1 > Laura Maloney-EAS                                                       4’ 10” (won jump-off)

  2 > Lauren Lewis-WES                                                       4’ 10”

  3 > Alexandra Billi-WES                                                        

  3 > Jacquie Bruckel-GEN                                                     

  5 > Anna Kenney-GEN                                                          

  6 > Jackie Coe-GRA                                                              

  7 > Brittany Roetzer-AKR                                                       

  8 > Caitlyn Richards-ALD                                                     

  9 > Jasmine Bowser-ALD                                                    

  9 > Jordan Lane-BAT                                                             

  9 > Julie Fincher-PEM                                                           

  9 > Jazzy Bruce-BAT                                                               

  9 > Kelsey Davis-BAT                                                            

14 > Krista Folger-AKR                                                           

14 > Samantha Liles-BYB                                                      

14 > Jeanette Menzie-BYB                                                      

17 > Nnenna Uche-CHA                                                         

17 > Sunnie Bifarella-ATT                                                       

19 > Carrie Dylag-ATT                                                             

20 > Justine Kopacz-ATT                                                        

 

 

Pole Vault – Finals

 

  1 > Heather Stutz-ALD                                                           

  2 > Kelly Root-GEN                                                                

  3 > Kelly Abbott-GEN                                                             

  3 > Carolyn O’Donnell-BAT                                                  

  5 > Kelsey Rebmann-ALD                                                    

  6 > Alicia Foor-GEN                                                               

  7 > Stephanie Zochoski-ALD                                               

  8 > Gabrielle Lorenzo-WES                                                  

  8 > Kelsey Randall-WES                                                      

  8 > Rachel Johnson-AKR                                                     

11 > Lauren Mullen-BYB                                                         

11 > Brittany Hein-BAT                                                            

11 > Megan Dysinger-OAC                                                     

11 > Rebecca Harris-WES                                                     

15 > Kathy Lovett-BYB                                                             

16 > Laura Anzalone-OAC                                                    No Height

 

 

Shot Put – Finals (four attempts)

 

  1 > Marquita Davis-OAC                                                   36’ 3” (meet record)

  2 > Amanda Major-WES                                                   32’ 4”

  3 > Julia Muhnickel-GEN                                                 30’ 0”

  4 > Alyssa Tretter-BAT                                                      29’ 4.50”

  5 > Emily Detine-AKR                                                       28’ 0”

  6 > Sarah Waclawski-BAT                                               27’ 10.25”

  7 > Courtney Kingston-GEN                                            27’ 7.25”

  8 > Tasha Wiltberger-AKR                                               27’ 0.25”

  9 > Robin Kastner-EAS                                                    26’ 11”

  9 > Anna Kingsland-WES                                                26’ 11”

11 > Caitlin Titus-EAS                                                        26’ 10.25”

12 > Nikki Kingston-GEN                                                   26’ 8”

13 > Christina Battista-ALD                                               26’ 3”

14 > Kate Chrzanowski-ALD                                              25’ 10.50”

15 > Allie Lasky-BAT                                                           25’ 5”

16 > Jen Gabbey-PEM                                                        25’ 0.50”

17 > Lindsay Schmid-AKR                                                24’ 1.25”

18 > Ashleigh Frieday-GRA                                               23’ 9.25”

18 > Jess Comfort-ATT                                                      23’ 9.25”

20 > Megan Boring-PEM                                                    23’ 4.25”

21 > Lauren Lewis-WES                                                    22’ 9.50”

22 > Nina George-OAC                                                      21’ 8.50”

23 > Cheryl Buchanan-OAC                                              21’ 2.75”

24 > Matilda Wiren-BYB                                                     20’ 4.25”

25 > Korianne Sulzbach-ATT                                            19’ 11.50”

26 > Melissa Fargino-GRA                                                19’ 9.50”

27 > Rosalie Horta-CHA                                                    17’ 0”

 

 

Discus – Finals (four attempts)

 

  1 > Amanda Major-WES                                                   109’ 5”

  2 > Marquita Davis-OAC                                                     93’ 7”

  3 > Nikki Kingston-GEN                                                     91’ 9”

  4 > Julia Muhlnickel-GEN                                                  89’ 8”

  5 > Courtney Kingston-GEN                                              89’ 1”

  6 > Anna Kingsland-WES                                                  84’ 5”

  7 > Jenn Gabbey-PEM                                                        83’ 9”

  8 > Christina Battista-ALD                                                 79’ 9”

  9 > Alyssa Tretter-BAT                                                        78’ 11”

10 > Ashleigh Frieday-GRA                                                 76’ 9”

11 > Sarah Waclawski-BAT                                                 73’ 6”

12 > Kate Chrzanowski-ALD                                               72’ 1”

13 > Emily Detine-AKR                                                         70’ 6”

14 > Megan Boring-PEM                                                      67’ 8”

15 > Megan Dysinger-OAC                                                  67’ 4”

16 > Amanda Eschenlauer-BAT                                         63’ 8”

17 > Karen Bellanca-GRA                                                   61’ 9”

18 > Robin Kastner-EAS                                                      61’ 6”

19 > Caitlin Titus-EAS                                                          59’ 4”

20 > Lauren Post-AKR                                                         55’ 8”

21 > Tavy Shippers-BYB                                                      54’ 0”

22 > Rosalie Horta-CHA                                                      50’ 7”

22 > Justine Kopacz-ATT                                                     50’ 7”

24 > Sara Weidner-OAC                                                      49’ 9”

25 > Jess Comfort-ATT                                                        49’ 2”

26 > Matilda Wiren-BYB                                                       47’ 5”

27 > Korianne Sulzbach-ATT                                              39’ 3”