Batavia Track-n-Field Pent/Steeple/Racewalk Invitational

 

 

 

April 22, 2006

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Boys 3200m Steeplechase

 

 

 

 

 

1

Pallotta

Westhill

10:15.1

2

Corcoran

Westhill

10:27.1

3

J. Guarino

BB

10:47.3

4

N. Guarino

BB

10:56.8

5

Prok

RH

10:57.7

6

Lantinen

Barker

11:04.4

7

Pardee

Newfane

11:08.3

8

Day

RH

11:15.7

9

Wakefield

RH

11:17.3

10

Haskell

RH

11:17.9

11

McNally

BAT

11:23.1

12

McArthur

RH

11:28.6

13

Rolle, Desmond

BAT

11:29.5

14

Garrett

Pavilion

11:30.4

15

Martinelli

BB

11:34.0

16

Alysworth

Attica

11:38.0

17

Stappenbeck

RH

11:41.5

18

Niedlinger

Newfane

11:48.6

19

Freeman

RH

11:48.9

20

Krenzer

RH

12:02.6

21

Richardson

Pavilion

12:18.1

22

Rodas

RJ

12:18.9

23

Taylor

Alex

12:18.9

24

Donnelly

RH

12:24.1

25

Busgaglia

Akron

12:40.3

26

Kelly

RH

12:46.3

27

Beaty

Arcadia

12:48.9

28

Kowalik

Akron

13:04.2

29

Canon

Alex

13:08.1

30

Furdock

RJ

13:14.3

31

Mascho

Pavilion

13:57.4

32

Jervis

Attica

14:11.9

33

Pessin

RH

15:30.5

34

Brown, Corey

BAT

DNF

35

Sayer

RH

DNF

36

Messecar

Attica

DNF

37

Zubek

Attica

DNF

 

 

 

 

Boys 2000m Developmental Steeplechase

 

 

 

 

1

E. Garofano

Westhill

7:19.8

2

Hunt

Westhill

7:27.0

3

Irr

Newfane

7:37.4

4

Line

RH

7:39.6

5

Krawczyk

Westhill

7:47.4

6

Lovewell

Newfane

7:49.4

7

McMullen

Westhill

7:53.5

8

Nicolais

Westhill

7:55.6

9

Brown, Jordan

BAT

7:57.2

10

J. Garofano

Westhill

8:18.2

11

Rolle, Donovan

BAT

8:35.0

12

Langhan

Newfane

8:48.4

13

Kelkenberg

Newfane

9:13.6

14

Alexander

ND

9:18.3

15

Smith

RH

11:01.1

 

 

 

 

Boys Mile Racewalk

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

No Entries

 

 

 

 

 

 

Girls 2000m Steeplechase

 

 

 

 

 

1

Audrianos

ESM

7:09.6

2

Denzel

WSW

7:48.1

3

Jarvela

Bat

7:49.0

4

Wooten

RH

7:49.3

5

Phillips

Bat

7:54.5

6

Kirsch

Attica

8:05.9

7

Hoffmeister

Pavilion

8:11.6

8

Swartz

Attica

8:12.1

9

Pelsue

Westhill

8:13.6

10

Robinson

RH

8:19.8

11

C. Coon

Penfield

8:25.8

12

J. Varble

RH

8:28.2

13

Caruana

WSW

8:31.9

14

L. Varble

RH

8:33.7

15

Gauthier

RH

8:35.5

16

Rafte

Westhill

8:36.6

17

Gibson

ESM

8:37.3

18

Mukee

RH

8:37.8

19

Neill

Akron

8:41.3

20

Breed

RJ

8:43.3

21

Pierce

Newfane

8:43.4

22

P. Coon

RJ

8:45.4

23

Ferrando

Pavilion

8:47.8

24

Bouton

Bat

8:52.0

25

Mattice

Pavilion

9:08.8

26

Melville

RH

9:12.0

27

Lee

Westhill

9:14.6

28

Chudoba

Bat

9:16.9

29

O'Brien

Pavilion

9:18.1

30

Hollenbeck

BB

9:18.3

31

Wilcox

RH

9:22.9

32

Griep

Pavilion

9:24.9

33

Worthington

BB

9:28.0

34

Brooks

Pavilion

9:43.3

35

Budde

Barker

9:49.7

36

Kingsley

Pavilion

10:14.2

37

Engle

BB

10:20.9

38

Lanphear

BB

11:03.6

39

Luongo

WSW

DNF

 

 

 

 

Girls 1200m Developmental Steeplechase

 

 

 

 

1

White

RH

5:00.9

2

Piechowiak

Attica

5:17.7

3

Ciurzynski

Attica

5:29.3

4

Metz

Attica

5:46.0

5

Crandall

RH

5:49.4

6

Vail

Newfane

5:56.8

7

Wilson

Barker

6:00.1

8

Yash

Newfane

6:01.1

9

King

Newfane

6:01.8

10

Matteson

RJ

6:02.4

11

Bardun

RJ

6:15.1

12

Dylag

Attica

6:22.2

13

Waala

Bat

6:28.4

14

Papke

Attica

6:28.8

15

Sartori

Newfane

6:31.9

16

Streit

Attica

6:38.6

 

 

 

 

Girls Mile Racewalk

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Kozub

WSW

8:48.7

2

Christopher

Penfield

8:50.0

3

Szymanowski

WSW

9:07.1

4

Davis

Bat

9:31.5

5

Shirk

Bat

9:56.5

6

Zoyhofski

RH

10:12.8

7

Ciurzynski

Attica

10:46.3

8

Hein

Bat

11:38.4

9

Bryan

Bat

11:45.5

10

Metz

Attica

11:46.1

11

Dylag

Attica

11:46.8

12

Piechaviak

Attica

11:47.5

13

Long

Bat

12:04.1

14

Gouger

Bat

12:06.9

15

Papke

Attica

12:32.1

16

Streit

Attica

12:32.8