City-Catholic Championships                          
Benjamin Franklin HS
Results

Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 giles, brandon 11 Edison Tech 11.00 4
2 Porter, Ezekiel 12 East 11.13 4
3 riley, robert 12 Edison Tech 11.21 4
4 Watson-Hill, Tyshon 10 Marshall 11.32 4
5 Hendrix, Vinson 12 East 11.38 4
6 Prescod, Yannick 10 McQuaid 11.42 4
7 Watkins, Alfonzo Franklin 11.44 3
8 bermudez, erik 11 Edison Tech 11.51 4
9 Crews, Steve 11 Marshall 11.58 2
10 Reynolds, William 10 Wilson 11.60 3
11 Ealy, Carlton 11 East 11.67 2
11 McCloud, Justin Franklin 11.67 3
13 Blue, Larry 11 Marshall 11.77 3
14 Brown, James 9 Freddie Thomas 11.81 2
15 Thomas, Marcus 10 East 11.92 3
16 Fix, Greg 12 McQuaid 12.00 2
17 stewarts, blake 11 Edison Tech 12.05 3
18 Girigiri, Gideon Jefferson 12.27 1
19 Robinson, Zach Jefferson 12.34 1
20 Bouie, Terrance 9 Monroe 12.47 1
21 Braswell, Shavar 11 Wilson 12.62 1
22 Travers, Ricky Jefferson 12.81 2

Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 giles, brandon 11 Edison Tech 22.64 3
2 Porter, Ezekiel 12 East 22.94 3
3 riley, robert 12 Edison Tech 22.99 3
4 Watson-Hill, Tyshon 10 Marshall 23.43 3
5 McGee, Von Franklin 23.72 3
6 Oneal, Carlton Franklin 24.09 2
7 Reynolds, William 10 Wilson 24.17 3
8 Blue, Larry 11 Marshall 24.25 2
9 stewarts, blake 11 Edison Tech 24.26 2
10 Thomas, Marcus 10 East 24.27 2
11 Brown, James 9 Freddie Thomas 24.76 2
11 Sharp, Kenyon 10 East 24.76 1
13 McCloud, Justin Franklin 24.77 1
14 Ealy, Carlton 11 East 24.85 2
15 Dunbar, Devon 11 Freddie Thomas 25.29 1
16 Girigiri, Gideon Jefferson 25.38 2
17 Braswell, Shavar 11 Wilson 25.72 1
18 McGuire, Drew 9 McQuaid 26.06 1
19 Spiegal, Rich 10 McQuaid 26.19 1
20 Odum, Shandum 11 Wilson 26.52 1

Boys 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 abron, kyle 11 Edison Tech 50.86 2
2 Oneal, Carlton Franklin 52.35 2
3 Higgins, Tremayne 12 East 52.77 2
4 Brooks, Quinton 12 Marshall 52.80 2
5 sharp, david 12 Edison Tech 53.17 2
6 Postel, Chris 11 Wilson 53.20 2
7 Hale, Adrien 11 Marshall 53.37 1
8 Pryslak, Mike 11 McQuaid 53.61 2
9 Jones, Howard 11 East 54.21 1
10 Dunbar, Devon 11 Freddie Thomas 54.66 1
11 Alesio, Phil 11 McQuaid 55.86 1
12 Evans, Maurice 11 Charlotte 57.03 1

Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kramer, Isaac 12 East 2:09.34
2 Jones, Reggie 12 Edison Tech 2:09.99
3 Hanna, Tim 12 McQuaid 2:11.17
4 magee, jeff 12 Edison Tech 2:11.56
5 Habes, Juan 12 McQuaid 2:20.09
6 Brown, Charles Franklin 2:26.96
7 Lopez, Joel Jefferson 2:40.25
8 Humphrey, Dan Monroe 2:47.44

Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Seber, Derek 11 McQuaid 4:44.68
2 Kramer, Isaac 12 East 4:48.12
3 Tripp, Michael 8 McQuaid 4:59.29
4 chavez, justin 10 Edison Tech 5:04.68
5 DiPasquale, Chris 9 McQuaid 5:12.57
6 O'Rourke, Tom 9 McQuaid 5:18.11
7 Brown, Charles Franklin 5:21.60
8 Lopez, Joel Jefferson 5:21.78
9 Greaves-Tunnel, Alec 9 McQuaid 5:22.54
10 hawkes, william 12 Edison Tech 5:23.26
11 Metzler, Adam 12 East 6:00.27

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Seber, Derek 11 McQuaid 11:12.07
2 Tripp, Michael 8 McQuaid 11:26.31
3 Dima, Liason Jefferson 12:08.20

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mosby, Donnell 12 East 15.80 2
2 harrington, brett 9 Edison Tech 16.74 2
3 Lappin, Jim 12 McQuaid 16.87 2
4 Blake, Lenzy 11 Wilson 16.89 2
5 Ealy, Carlton 11 East 17.34 1
6 Rodriguez, Jesus 10 Charlotte 18.60 1
7 Baker, Terry Franklin 19.07 1
8 Barnes, Kevin 10 Freddie Thomas 23.99 1

Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mosby, Donnell 12 East 57.37 3
2 Lappin, Jim 12 McQuaid 59.36 3
3 Walker, Justin 12 East 1:00.20 3
4 Brooks, Quinton 12 Marshall 1:01.92 2
5 Best, Moses 9 Freddie Thomas 1:06.42 1
6 Rodriguez, Jesus 10 Charlotte 1:07.35 2
7 Sukhavong, Casey 9 Wilson 1:08.33 1
8 Townsend, Marcus 9 McQuaid 1:08.36 1
9 Williams, Tomias 12 East 1:10.65 2

Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sparacino, Brian 10 McQuaid 10:51.08
2 Prieto-V, Yigor 10 McQuaid 11:12.69
3 Espada, Freddy 11 East 11:13.92
4 Metzler, Adam 12 East 13:12.14

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 East 42.34
2 Edison Tech 42.80
3 Franklin 43.93
4 McQuaid 45.35
5 Freddie Thomas 46.33
6 Jefferson 48.33
-- John Marshall DNF

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Edison Tech 3:31.74
2 East 3:32.10
3 McQuaid 3:40.61
4 Wilson Magnet 3:41.99
5 John Marshall 3:47.66
6 Freddie Thomas 3:59.14

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 McQuaid 8:48.37
2 Edison Tech 9:03.48
3 East 10:03.99

Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ricci, Bryan 12 McQuaid 6-02.00
2 Jackson, Charles 10 Wilson 6-00.00
3 stewarts, blake 11 Edison Tech J6-00.00
4 Sharp, Kenyon 10 East 5-10.00
5 Sando, Isaac Jefferson 5-06.00
6 Jones, Howard 11 East 5-04.00
7 Best, Moses 9 Freddie Thomas 5-00.00
-- Metzler, Adam 12 East NH
-- Latham, Devin 9 McQuaid NH

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kuchman, Ryan 12 McQuaid 9-00.00
2 Mathew, Tom 12 McQuaid 8-06.00
3 Wegman, Martin 12 McQuaid J8-06.00
4 Lopez, Mike 12 McQuaid 8-00.00
5 Fields, Alex 9 McQuaid 7-06.00

Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McGill, Brent 12 East 19-09.50
2 Wilcox, Richard 11 Freddie Thomas 19-02.50
3 Hendrix, Vinson 12 East 18-11.50
4 Bean, Malcolm 11 McQuaid 18-09.50
5 McGee, Von Franklin 18-07.75
6 sharp, david 12 Edison Tech 18-04.50
7 Jackson, Charles 10 Wilson 17-09.50
8 Mc Kinney, Alton 12 East 17-09.00
9 Best, Moses 9 Freddie Thomas 17-04.50
10 Dunbar, Devon 11 Freddie Thomas 17-01.00
11 Baker, Terry Franklin 16-06.00
12 Evans, Maurice 11 Charlotte 15-08.75

Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McGill, Brent 12 East 40-10.00
2 Wilcox, Richard 11 Freddie Thomas 40-08.50
3 Postel, Chris 11 Wilson 40-06.00
4 abron, kyle 11 Edison Tech 39-07.50
5 McGee, Von Franklin 39-06.25
6 Mosby, Donnell 12 East 38-02.75
7 Bean, Malcolm 11 McQuaid 34-11.00
8 Lopez, Mike 12 McQuaid 33-06.00
9 Day, Justin 10 Monroe 33-02.75

Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 lewis, tobie 12 Edison Tech 41-07.25
2 Jones, Torrance 12 Marshall 38-01.25
3 Walker, Justin 12 East 37-01.50
4 robertson, theo 10 Edison Tech 33-04.25
5 Bishop, Brian 12 East 32-09.75
6 Dennis, Daniel 12 East 30-00.75
7 Christian, Bridgeon Monroe 29-01.50
8 conyer, alex 10 Edison Tech 29-00.50
9 Humphrey, Dan Monroe 21-02.25

Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 lewis, tobie 12 Edison Tech 134-02
2 Walker, Justin 12 East 120-04
3 Hines, Kenton 12 McQuaid 114-07
4 McCloud, Justin Franklin 108-07
5 Fling, Peter East 101-11
6 Fix, Greg 12 McQuaid 101-03
7 Walsh, Luke 12 McQuaid 98-08
8 Sando, Isaac Jefferson 93-02
9 robertson, theo 10 Edison Tech 79-03
10 conyer, alex 10 Edison Tech 71-11

Men Outdoor Pentathlon
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bell, Tomarris 9 McQuaid 2822
2 Shelly, Conor 11 McQuaid 2811
3 Gunner, Mekguish 12 Edison Tech 2235
4 watson, lauris 11 Edison Tech 1884
5 moore, david 11 Edison Tech 1799
6 moore, euphreties 11 Edison Tech 1626