Rochester City-Catholic Championships - 5/16/2006
Ben Frankin HS
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cromartie, Brianna 9 Franklin 12.15 3
2 McGee, Najia 12 Edison Tech 12.44 3
3 Gaskin, Brittany 11 East 12.45 3
4 Council, Charnel 10 Wilson Magne 12.81 2
5 Leslie, Kiara 11 Marshall 12.83 3
6 Gilbough, Teshara 10 Edison Tech 12.90 2
7 Miller, Ariene 11 Franklin 13.05 3
8 Short, Ieshia 9 Monroe HS 13.11 2
9 Law, Kelly 10 Sota 13.13 1
10 Sewell, Arianna 10 Monroe HS 13.20 2
11 Nelson, Tamara 9 Wilson Magne 13.24 1
12 Daniels, Shelerina 11 Edison Tech 13.46 3
13 Twillie, Ciara 10 Edison Tech 13.60 2
14 Collins, Ariana 9 Marshall 13.62 2
15 Malcolm, Courtney 10 Sota 13.65 1
16 Uche, Nnenna 9 Charlotte 13.91 1
17 Horton, Ingrid 11 Edison Tech 13.92 1
18 Baker, Koya 9 Sota 14.19 1
19 Floyd, Shamar 9 Sota 15.38 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cromartie, Brianna 9 Franklin 25.26 3
2 McGee, Najia 12 Edison Tech 25.98 3
3 Leslie, Kiara 11 Marshall 27.54 3
4 Council, Charnel 10 Wilson Magne 27.77 2
5 Sewell, Arianna 10 Monroe HS 28.11 2
6 Short, Ieshia 9 Monroe HS 28.17 2
7 Mincey, Tiffany 12 Sota 28.29 3
8 Polland, Jessica 9 Franklin 28.31 3
9 Law, Kelly 10 Sota 28.33 3
10 Gilbough, Teshara 10 Edison Tech 28.85 1
11 Murphy, Tara 8 Wilson Magne 29.16 2
12 Washington, Rosetta 10 Charlotte 29.17 3
13 Baldwin, Tierra 11 Franklin 29.78 2
14 Harrison, Davonna 9 Wilson Magne 30.34 1

Girls 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cromartie, Brianna 9 Franklin 57.84 2
2 Gaskin, Sharisse 9 East 1:01.58 2
3 Ryan, Alex 10 Sota 1:01.96 2
4 McCullough, Julisa 9 Wilson Magne 1:04.81 1
5 Turbore, Faith 9 Marshall 1:05.02 2
6 Murphy, Tara 8 Wilson Magne 1:05.79 1
7 James, Christina 12 East 1:05.95 2
8 Washington, Rosetta 10 Charlotte 1:06.41 1
9 Paynter, Destinee 11 Wilson Magne 1:07.95 2
10 May, Regina 11 Wilson Magne 1:08.68 1
11 Hill, Diamante 9 Wilson Magne 1:11.62 1
12 Harrison, Davonna 9 Wilson Magne 1:13.09 1
13 Hardy, Crystal 9 Monroe HS 1:34.28 1

Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ryan, Alex 10 Sota 2:31.76
2 Jones, Tenisha 12 Wilson Magne 2:38.28
3 Freeman, Reshel 9 Wilson Magne 2:38.50
4 Turbore, Faith 9 Marshall 2:45.72
5 Ashford, Tachara 10 East 2:47.97
6 May, Regina 11 Wilson Magne 2:53.53
7 English, Maya 10 Wilson Magne 2:54.81
8 Keys, Sharis 9 Franklin 3:03.24
9 Easton, Laura 10 Sota 3:05.47
10 Johnson, Shayla 19 Franklin 3:11.37
11 Elbert, Precious 10 Marshall 3:12.12
12 Wright, Shronda 11 East 3:12.82
13 Chartrand, Julie 10 Charlotte 3:25.69
14 Collier, Myah 10 Franklin 3:28.05

Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gombert, Carolyn 10 Wilson Magne 5:44.21
2 Freeman, Reshel 9 Wilson Magne 5:50.23
3 Emerson, Meredith 10 Wilson Magne 6:22.33
4 Easton, Laura 10 Sota 6:22.36
5 Cappiello, Vanessa 9 Sota 6:28.58
6 Rebholtz, Sarah 10 Wilson Magne 6:56.89
7 Resnick, Dena 12 Sota 6:57.28
8 Klump, Kara 9 Monroe HS 7:08.66
9 Chartrand, Julie 10 Charlotte 7:12.14
10 Caraballo, Diane 9 Monroe HS 7:21.29
11 Hardy, Crystal 9 Monroe HS 7:28.22
12 Kalish, Ashley 9 Charlotte 7:28.33
13 Harris, Ashley 10 Wilson Magne 8:32.34

Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gombert, Carolyn 10 Wilson Magne 12:10.12
2 Emerson, Meredith 10 Wilson Magne 14:14.82
3 Cappiello, Vanessa 9 Sota 14:33.34
4 Klump, Kara 9 Monroe HS 15:50.62
5 Hardy, Crystal 9 Monroe HS 16:10.23

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Maxwell, Neshay 11 Edison Tech 15.81 3
2 Hester, Dechele 10 Sota 17.51 3
3 Broady, Doriean 8 Wilson Magne 17.69 3
4 Collins, Ariana 9 Marshall 19.64 2
5 Harrison, Davonna 9 Wilson Magne 20.72 1
6 Johnson, Shayla 19 Franklin 20.82 2
7 Jackson, Montea 9 Monroe HS 22.23 1
8 Hunter, Tyler 9 Franklin 22.29 3

Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Maxwell, Neshay 11 Edison Tech 1:10.36 2
2 Mincey, Tiffany 12 Sota 1:10.39 2
3 Broady, Doriean 8 Wilson Magne 1:13.55 1
4 Paynter, Destinee 11 Wilson Magne 1:17.05 2
5 Recore, Hollee 9 Charlotte 1:25.17 1
6 Hill, Diamante 9 Wilson Magne 1:28.61 1
7 Miller, Ariene 11 Franklin 1:44.80 1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Edison Tech 48.51
2 Franklin 49.40
3 East 50.14
4 School of the Arts 51.12
5 Wilson Magnet 52.37
6 Marshall 52.52
7 Monroe HS 53.56
8 Charlotte 56.04

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Edison Tech 4:21.92
2 Wilson Magnet 4:22.61
3 East 4:28.15
4 Franklin 4:44.27

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Wilson Magnet 11:12.94
2 East 11:29.52
3 Franklin 11:46.67
4 School of the Arts 14:30.66

Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Twillie, Ciara 10 Edison Tech 4-06.00
2 Hester, Dechele 10 Sota J4-06.00
3 Jackson, Montea 9 Monroe HS 4-04.00
4 Hill, Diamante 9 Wilson Magne 4-02.00
4 Johnson, Erika 11 East 4-02.00
6 Rebholtz, Sarah 10 Wilson Magne J4-02.00
7 Lovette, Ashlee 12 East J4-02.00
7 Gilbough, Teshara 10 Edison Tech J4-02.00
9 Dickerson, Michelle 10 Charlotte 4-00.00
10 Uche, Nnenna 9 Charlotte 3-08.00
11 McCullough, Julisa 9 Wilson Magne 3-06.00
-- Horton, Ingrid 11 Edison Tech NH

Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mincey, Tiffany 12 Sota 16-06.00
2 Jones, Tenisha 12 Wilson Magne 15-05.00
3 Lovette, Ashlee 12 East 14-04.00
4 Hill, Diamante 9 Wilson Magne 14-01.25
5 Hester, Dechele 10 Sota 13-11.50
6 Malcolm, Courtney 10 Sota 13-07.50
7 Salmon, Shannikay 12 Franklin 13-06.75
8 Elbert, Precious 10 Marshall 13-06.25
9 Hunter, Tyler 9 Franklin 13-03.75
10 Jackson, Montea 9 Monroe HS 12-05.75
11 Baker, Koya 9 Sota 12-03.50
12 Uche, Nnenna 9 Charlotte 12-03.00
13 Horton, Ingrid 11 Edison Tech 12-00.75
14 Dickerson, Michelle 10 Charlotte 12-00.25
15 Wright, Shronda 11 East 11-09.50
16 Williams, Renette 9 East 11-08.25
17 Vazquez, Vanelia 9 Sota 9-09.75
18 McFadden, Brittany 9 Marshall 9-05.50
19 Wright, Dionasia 9 Marshall 9-01.50
20 Horta, Rosalie 9 Charlotte 6-06.00
-- Griffin, Candice 10 Monroe HS FOUL

Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brock, Traequanda 12 Edison Tech 35-04.75
2 Jones, Tenisha 12 Wilson Magne 34-08.00
3 Sewell, Arianna 10 Monroe HS 31-11.50
4 James, Christina 12 East 30-02.50
5 Malcolm, Courtney 10 Sota 30-02.00
5 Salmon, Shannikay 12 Franklin 30-02.00
7 Cooper-Lewis, Reichelle 11 Edison Tech 28-05.75
8 Rebholtz, Sarah 10 Wilson Magne 26-07.50
9 Vazquez, Vanelia 9 Sota 24-10.50
10 Resnick, Dena 12 Sota 24-09.50

Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Holt, Jasmine 10 Franklin 26-05.00
2 Brock, Erica 12 Franklin 25-05.50
3 McCullough, Julisa 9 Wilson Magne 24-05.00
4 George, Cierra 10 Sota 23-04.50
5 Brown, Tiara 9 Monroe HS 22-09.50
6 Jackson, Sheba 11 East 21-05.00
7 Hawkins, Dionna 12 Franklin 21-01.50
8 Johnson, Erika 11 East 20-11.00
9 Nash, Jaynay 11 East 19-11.50
10 Travis, Nikkia 10 Sota 19-09.50
11 Keys, Sharis 9 Franklin 19-06.50
12 Sanders, Mochelle 9 Monroe HS 17-06.50
13 Horta, Rosalie 9 Charlotte 17-03.50
14 Boswell, Samantha 9 Monroe HS 17-02.50
15 Chartrand, Julie 10 Charlotte 17-00.50

Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nash, Jaynay 11 East 73-09
2 English, Maya 10 Wilson Magne 73-01
3 Cooper-Lewis, Reichelle 11 Edison Tech 69-09
4 George, Cierra 10 Sota 68-04
5 Brock, Erica 12 Franklin 67-11
6 Council, Charnel 10 Wilson Magne 64-01
7 Brown, Tiara 9 Monroe HS 62-05
8 Travis, Nikkia 10 Sota 59-11
9 Hawkins, Dionna 12 Franklin 59-01
10 Holt, Jasmine 10 Franklin 57-01
11 Horta, Rosalie 9 Charlotte 54-11
12 Jackson, Sheba 11 East 53-10
13 Boswell, Samantha 9 Monroe HS 43-08