Licensed to Webster High School                           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
SECTION V AA-A CHAMPIONSHIPS - 2006 - 5/27/2006
HILTON HS
Meet Program

Event 3 Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles A Finals
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Soller, Brian 11 Victor
2 Sergent, Lamahr 9 Newark
3 Beers, Jason 12 Hfl
4 Santa, Jose 9 Newark
5 Marion, Matt 11 Hfl
6 Malley, Phil 10 Hfl
7 Dillon, Tim 12 Pittsford Me
Section 2 Finals
1 Magee, John 12 Hfl
2 Walden, Chris 11 Wayne
3 Hassett, Tim 11 Hfl
4 Tonery, Nick 12 Aquinas
5 Stolt, Gabe 11 Victor
6 Wert, Brady 12 Wayne
7 Crecco, Nicco 9 Hfl
8 Levine, Ted 11 Brighton

Event 4 Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles AA Finals
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
2 Watson, Lauris 11 Edison Tech
3 Chamberlain, Mike 10 Gates Chili
4 Shelly, Conor 11 McQuaid
5 Ozarski, Scott 12 Churchville-
6 Monczynski, Ed 12 Penfield
7 Addison, Jordan 10 Irondequoit
Section 2 Finals
1 Mathews, Justin 9 Fairport
2 Kilpatrick, Steve 12 Churchville-
3 DeGaugh, Charlie 12 Webster Thom
4 Wooten, Corey 10 Gates Chili
5 Rickman, Eric 11 Brockport
6 Moore, David 11 Edison Tech
7 Wallace, Ben 10 Hilton
Section 3 Finals
1 Filipowski, Mike 11 Schroeder
2 Bell, Tomarris 9 McQuaid
3 Palumbo, Cal 11 Hilton
4 Condello, Tyler 10 Irondequoit
5 Pressley, Reggie 9 Gates Chili
6 Scott, Derek 10 Irondequoit
7 Rinere, Mike 12 Olympia

Event 5 Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase A Finals
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Bateman, Noel 12 Aquinas
2 Hall, Ben 11 Victor
3 Rivers, Zach 10 Victor
4 Gardner, Robert 11 Hfl
5 Kurvach, Mike 10 Victor
6 Mears, Ben 11 Wayne
7 Boucher, Mitchell 10 Pittsford Su
8 Brown, Corey 12 Batavia
9 Martin, Zach 12 Victor
10 Oleksyn, Jim 11 Hfl
11 Pugliese, Mark 10 Pittsford Me
12 Dinan, Brian 8 Geneva
13 Woudie, Biniyam Arcadia
14 Keyes, Sean 11 Hfl
15 Austin, Noah 12 Canandaigua
16 Peskor, Kirk 12 Wayne
17 Veljovski, Blaze 12 Eastridge

Event 6 Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase AA Finals
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Deady, Matt 11 Fairport
2 DuPont, Pat 9 Fairport
3 Juda, Bill 11 Irondequoit
4 Bloom, Ryan 11 Spencerport
5 Brimstein, Alex 9 Webster Thom
6 Ansaldi, Mike 12 McQuaid
7 Metzger, Jon 11 Fairport
8 Crandell, Brett 10 Penfield
9 Ciaccio, Dan 12 Schroeder
10 Rossi, Evan 10 Webster Thom
11 Avery, Matt 11 Gates Chili
12 Sparacino, Brian 10 McQuaid
13 Podeszek, John 12 Gates Chili
14 Herman, Cory 9 Hilton
15 Espada, Freddy 12 East
16 Petsos, Matt 11 Irondequoit
17 Prieto-V, Yigor 10 McQuaid
18 Chatterton, Chris 12 Schroeder
19 Yockel, Brandon 9 Hilton
20 Haskell, Brian 9 Rush-Henrett

Event 11 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay A Finals
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
3 Wilson Magnet
4 Pittsford Mendon
5 Aquinas
6 Victor
Section 2 Finals
1 Geneva
2 Hfl
3 Eastridge
4 Franklin
5 Batavia
6 John Marshall HS
7 Newark
8 Wayne

Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay AA Finals
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
3 Penfield
4 Webster Thomas
5 Olympia
Section 2 Finals
1 McQuaid
2 Irondequoit
3 Fairport
4 East
5 Edison Tech
6 Gates Chili
7 Rush-Henretta

Event 15 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay A Finals
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
3 Victor
4 Newark
5 Geneva
6 Franklin
Section 2 Finals
1 Wilson Magnet
2 Wayne
3 Hfl
4 Brighton
5 Pittsford Mendon
6 Batavia
7 John Marshall HS
8 Aquinas

Event 16 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay AA Finals
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
3 Webster Thomas
4 Irondequoit
5 Rush-Henretta
6 Penfield
Section 2 Finals
1 Gates Chili
2 Schroeder
3 Edison Tech
4 East
5 Hilton
6 Fairport
7 McQuaid
8 Greece Athena

Event 17 Boys 1600 Meter Run A Finals
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Quinn, Tim 11 Pittsford Su
2 Hall, Ben 11 Victor
3 Vollenweider, Sean 11 Canandaigua
4 Johnson, Matt 12 Newark
5 York, Conrad 11 Hfl
6 LaTray, Seth 10 Newark
7 Gardner, Robert 11 Hfl
8 Kosoff, Jerry 10 Brighton
9 Geary, David 9 Brighton
10 Likely, Tucker 9 Pittsford Me
11 Cook, Jeremy 11 Aquinas
12 Gefell, Taylor 9 Eastridge
13 Gleba, Tim 12 Batavia
14 Peres, Jon 12 Brighton
15 Garlock, Brandon 12 Pittsford Me
16 Dinan, Ethan 8 Geneva
17 Bedi, Desh 11 Brighton
18 Porrey, Zach 10 Hfl
19 Soble, Brad 9 Brighton
20 Lacz, Derek 10 Hfl

Event 18 Boys 1600 Meter Run AA Finals
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Deady, Matt 11 Fairport
2 Streb, Mark 11 Brockport
3 Lowe, Nick 12 Spencerport
4 Coulon, Kyle 11 Webster Thom
5 Juda, Bill 11 Irondequoit
6 Martina, Matt 12 Penfield
7 Peffley, Jon 12 Penfield
8 Seber, Derek 11 McQuaid
9 Cain, Matt 10 Brockport
10 Kramer, Isaac 12 East
11 Borden, Zach 9 Olympia
12 Ciaccio, Dan 12 Schroeder
13 Mateer, Chris 10 Webster Thom
14 Pudiak, Dylan 11 Fairport
15 Burek, Steve 11 Spencerport
16 Tripp, Michael 8 McQuaid
17 Andrew, Rice 9 Fairport
18 Podeszek, John 12 Gates Chili
19 Day, Sean 9 Rush-Henrett
20 Bullock, Sean 12 Hilton

Event 19 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles A Finals
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
2 Wilson, Chegan 11 Geneva
3 Baker, Terry Franklin
4 Schober, Josh 11 Newark
5 Murray, B.J. 9 Aquinas
6 Ammering, Shane 10 Canandaigua
7 Yung, John Arcadia
Section 2 Finals
1 Kemp, Justin 9 Eastridge
2 Ownwudiwe, Okey 11 Eastridge
3 Lindsay, Brandon 12 Wayne
4 Blake, Lenzy 11 Wilson Magne
5 Egan, Ray 11 Canandaigua
6 Fessler, Andrew 12 Victor
7 Apak, Orcun 11 Newark
8 Gause, Brandin 11 Aquinas
Section 3 Finals
1 Vojt, Zach 11 Hfl
2 Franzina, Matteo 11 Newark
3 Reeves, James 12 Batavia
4 Kines, Dan 12 Batavia
5 Brown, Chandler 11 Eastridge
6 Harvey, Jimmy 11 Hfl
7 Babeck, Tyler 12 Eastridge
8 Campbell, Will 11 Pittsford Me

Event 20 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles AA Finals
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Monczynski, Dan 8 Penfield
2 Kneut, Dustin 9 Schroeder
3 Smith, Charlie 12 Spencerport
4 Edwards, Andy 11 Gates Chili 5 Buntley, Jimmy 9 Rush-Henrett 6 Campbell, Kevin 11 Irondequoit 7 Sims, Kyle 11 Irondequoit Section 2 Finals 1 Rawson, Russell 10 Irondequoit 2 VanDeusen, Nate 10 Brockport 3 Harrington, Brett 9 Edison Tech 4 Vermilion, Paul 11 Penfield 5 Jenerson, Ryan 12 Edison Tech 6 Stoinis, Alexi 12 Schroeder 7 Ford, Tyler 11 Penfield 8 Ealy, Carlton 11 East Section 3 Finals 1 Lien, David 11 Rush-Henrett 2 Zeller, Zach 9 Greece Athen 3 Mosby, Donnell 12 East 4 Omoregie, Andy 12 Gates Chili 5 Crowder, Cedric 11 Gates Chili 6 Moriarty, Dan 12 Schroeder 7 Harris, Corey 10 Gates Chili 8 Carmody, Kevin 12 Greece Athen Event 27 Boys 400 Meter Run A Finals =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== Section 1 Finals 1 Dunwoody, David 9 Aquinas 2 Galbo, Matt Arcadia 3 Bulman, Chris 11 Newark 4 Davis, Curtice 9 Geneva 5 Hale, Adrien 11 John Marshal 6 Higgins, Simon 12 Eastridge 7 McCorrmick, Nick 10 Canandaigua 8 Williams, AJ 9 Newark Section 2 Finals 1 Salminin, Matt Arcadia 2 Postel, Chris 11 Wilson Magne 3 Carroll, Mike 11 Hfl 4 Boyar, Jeff 12 Pittsford Me 5 Bordeaux, Jeff 11 Brighton 6 Brooks, Quinton 12 John Marshal 7 Rutan, Mike 12 Wayne 8 Fullerton, Evan 10 Hfl Section 3 Finals 1 Oneal, Carlton Franklin 2 Wigent, Dan 12 Canandaigua 3 Brotsch, Jon 11 Victor 4 English, Eric 11 Pittsford Me 5 Iulliuci, Nick 12 Pittsford Me 6 Reeves, James 12 Batavia 7 Collins, Tyrone 12 Geneva 8 Cutter, Pat 11 Aquinas Event 28 Boys 400 Meter Run AA Finals =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== Section 1 Finals 1 Swenson, Aaron 10 Penfield 2 Vinciquerra, Kyle 12 Hilton 3 Jones, Khyrie 9 Greece Athen 4 Porter, Ezekiel 12 East 5 Kittrell, Brad 11 Penfield 6 Luce, Matt 9 Fairport 7 Moore, Ed 11 Irondequoit 8 Densieski, Ben 8 Irondequoit Section 2 Finals
1 McGill, Brent 12 East
2 Pryslak, Mike 11 McQuaid
3 Chelowa, Andrew 11 Spencerport
4 Turner, Shane 10 Fairport
5 Casey, Joe 10 Webster Thom
6 Sharp II, David 12 Edison Tech
7 Macabrew, Anthony 11 Edison Tech
8 O'Riley, Kevin 11 Gates Chili
Section 3 Finals
1 Schober, Mike 11 Schroeder
2 Haupt, Andy 11 Gates Chili
3 Fontanez, Eric 9 Hilton
4 Picardo, John 11 Hilton
5 Abron, Kyle 11 Edison Tech
6 Hyman, DJ 11 Fairport
7 Frazier, John 12 Greece Athen
8 Maloney, Chris 12 Irondequoit

Event 29 Boys 3200 Meter Run A Finals
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Bateman, Noel 12 Aquinas
2 Johnson, Matt 12 Newark
3 Gardner, Robert 11 Hfl
4 Beck, Drew 10 Canandaigua
5 Mears, Ben 11 Wayne
6 LaTray, Seth 10 Newark
7 Pinto, Jon 11 Brighton
8 Hanlon, Greg 11 Pittsford Me
9 Dykes, John 11 Hfl
10 McNally, Cody 11 Batavia
11 Hallock, Bobby 10 Pittsford Me
12 Woudie, Biniyam Arcadia
13 Serianni, Dan 10 Aquinas
14 Longwell, Scott 10 Pittsford Su
15 Jacobson, Max 10 Pittsford Su
16 Kirwan, Alex 11 Pittsford Su
17 Gefell, Taylor 9 Eastridge
18 Schwab, Tyler 9 Brighton
19 Folts, Andrew 9 Pittsford Su
20 Phelan, Conor 9 Pittsford Su

Event 30 Boys 3200 Meter Run AA Finals
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Robinson, Corey 11 Greece Athen
2 Streb, Mark 11 Brockport
3 DuPont, Pat 9 Fairport
4 Coon, Craig 12 Penfield
5 Coulon, Kyle 11 Webster Thom
6 Stachecki, Tyler 10 Penfield
7 Metzger, Jon 11 Fairport
8 Seber, Derek 11 McQuaid
9 Kaiser, Ryan 11 Penfield
10 Brimstein, Alex 9 Webster Thom
11 Pietropaolo, Nate 10 Hilton
12 Dufault, Tyler 10 Fairport
13 Rossi, Evan 10 Webster Thom
14 Tripp, Michael 8 McQuaid
15 Gammariello, Matt 10 Webster Thom
16 Crandell, Brett 10 Penfield
17 Selke, Greg 10 Churchville-
18 Ryck, Steve 10 Fairport
19 Wakefield, Mike 12 Rush-Henrett
20 Avery, Matt 11 Gates Chili

Event 33 Boys 100 Meter Dash A Finals
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
2 Franklin, Daren Arcadia
3 Crews, Steve 11 John Marshal
4 Dewey, Greg 11 Hfl
5 Allen, Jerimiah 10 Geneva
6 Mahosky, Eddie 12 Wayne
7 Tutino, Vince 12 Pittsford Me
Section 2 Finals
1 Burton, Kemar 10 Eastridge
2 McCloud, Jjustin Franklin
3 Green, Tremaine 11 Geneva
4 Williams, JR 11 Newark
5 Anderson, Matt 9 Victor
6 Reynolds, William 10 Wilson Magne
7 Baker, Jim 11 Canandaigua
8 Lopez, Chris 9 Pittsford Su
Section 3 Finals
1 Watkins, Alfonzo Franklin
2 Tichenor, Mike 10 Hfl
3 Watson-Hill, Tyshon 10 John Marshal
4 Kines, Dan 12 Batavia
5 James, Robert 12 Eastridge
6 Turner, Kierra 11 Newark
7 Thomas, Cameron 12 Geneva
8 Blue, Larry 11 John Marshal

Event 34 Boys 100 Meter Dash AA Finals
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Barrette, Alex 9 Fairport
2 Keliher, Mike 12 Webster Thom
3 Thomas, Marcus 10 East
4 Ripley, Rich 12 Hilton
5 Okafor, Nwana 11 Irondequoit
6 Quinn, Austin 10 Penfield
7 Sheridan, Kyle 10 Webster Thom
Section 2 Finals
1 Cunningham, Dwayne 9 Greece Athen
2 Njoku, Elvis 12 Irondequoit
3 Louis, Wenley 11 Irondequoit
4 Hendrix, Vinson 12 East
5 Prescod, Yannick 10 McQuaid
6 Goodlow, Matt 12 Olympia
7 Brown, Devon 10 Olympia
8 Eldridge, Eric 10 Rush-Henrett
Section 3 Finals
1 Bermudez, Erik 11 Edison Tech
2 Haupt, Andy 11 Gates Chili
3 McKinney, Alton 12 East
4 Giles, Brandon 11 Edison Tech
5 Carter, Spenser 11 Fairport
6 Riley, Robert 12 Edison Tech
7 Porter, Ezekiel 12 East
8 Humphries, Cory 12 Irondequoit

Event 39 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles A Finals
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Young, Archie 9 Brighton
2 Glennon, Kyle 11 Aquinas
3 Caron, Alex 11 Victor
4 Fessler, Andrew 12 Victor
5 Ammering, Shane 10 Canandaigua
6 Oleksyn, Jim 11 Hfl
7 Sukhavong, Casey 9 Wilson Magne
8 Stewart, Brian 11 Eastridge
Section 2 Finals
1 Harvey, Jimmy 11 Hfl
2 TenBroeke, Adam Arcadia
3 Blake, Lenzy 11 Wilson Magne
4 Vojt, Zach 11 Hfl
5 Brooks, Quinton 12 John Marshal
6 McCorrmick, Nicholas 10 Canandaigua
7 Tam, Ray 12 Pittsford Me
8 Kryman, Greg 9 Batavia
Section 3 Finals
1 Davis, Curtice 9 Geneva
2 Franzina, Matteo 11 Newark
3 Lindsay, Brandon 12 Wayne
4 Malhi, Harsh 12 Brighton
5 Babeck, Tyler 12 Eastridge
6 Feldman, Ben 12 Brighton
7 Bateman, Noel 12 Aquinas
8 Luckman, Dion 12 Newark

Event 40 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles AA Finals
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Kaser, Dan 10 Penfield
2 Kneut, Dustin 9 Schroeder
3 Wooten, Kenny 10 Rush-Henrett
4 Edwards, Andy 11 Gates Chili
5 Harrington, Brett 9 Edison Tech
6 Rawson, Russell 10 Irondequoit
7 Hodge, James 12 Webster Thom
Section 2 Finals
1 Spath, Tim 11 Hilton
2 Indovino, Anthony 11 Irondequoit
3 Omoregie, Andy 12 Gates Chili
4 Vermilion, Paul 11 Penfield
5 Giordano, Mike 10 Hilton
6 Walker, Justin 12 East
7 Campbell, Kevin 11 Irondequoit
8 Lyness, Colin 12 Fairport
Section 3 Finals
1 Stoinis, Alexi 12 Schroeder
2 Chelowa, Andrew 11 Spencerport
3 Harris, Corey 10 Gates Chili
4 Mosby, Donnell 12 East
5 Ford, Tyler 11 Penfield
6 Zeller, Zach 9 Greece Athen
7 Lappin, Jim 12 McQuaid
8 Beecher, Eric 12 Fairport

Event 43 Boys 800 Meter Run A Finals
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 English, Eric 11 Pittsford Me
2 Phipps, Bill 12 Pittsford Su
3 Geary, Mike 11 Brighton
4 Cologgi, Jim 12 Wayne
5 Palumbo, Jeff Arcadia
6 Foss, Chris 12 Hfl
7 Clark, Thane 12 Hfl
8 Brown, Corey 12 Batavia
9 Salminin, Matt Arcadia
10 York, Conrad 11 Hfl
11 Benjamin, Mark 12 Victor
12 Schoeniger, John 10 Pittsford Me
13 Christler, Chad 12 Newark
14 Wilson, Alex 11 Brighton
15 Hanlon, Sean 11 Canandaigua
16 Brown, Charles Franklin
17 Scott, Dynell 10 Newark
18 Dinan, Ethan 8 Geneva
19 Keenan, Tim 12 Wayne
20 Burpee, George 10 Geneva

Event 44 Boys 800 Meter Run AA Finals
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Wilcox, Dan 12 Greece Athen
2 Deady, Matt 11 Fairport
3 Cain, Matt 10 Brockport
4 Maloney, Chris 12 Irondequoit
5 Prok, Matthew 11 Rush-Henrett
6 Rielly, Dan 11 Fairport
7 Federation, Alex 11 Greece Athen
8 Priola, Joey 12 Fairport
9 Kramer, Isaac 12 East
10 Graves, David 10 Gates Chili
11 Priddy, Marc 11 Schroeder
12 Taggert, Ted 10 Fairport
13 Chavez, Justin 10 Edison Tech
14 Freeman, Chris 12 Rush-Henrett
15 Borden, Zach 9 Olympia
16 Grushcow, Adam 8 Hilton
17 Kent, Mike 12 Webster Thom
18 Schum, Jake 11 Irondequoit
19 Mooney, Brian 11 Penfield
20 Vinciquerra, Kyle 12 Hilton

Event 51 Boys 200 Meter Dash A Finals
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Crews, Steve 11 John Marshal
2 Franklin, Daren Arcadia
3 Henderson, Jermaine 12 Batavia
4 Dewey, Greg 11 Hfl
5 Bordeaux, Jeff 11 Brighton
6 Rutan, Mike 12 Wayne
7 Brotsch, Jon 11 Victor
8 Boyar, Jeff 12 Pittsford Me
Section 2 Finals
1 Kemp, Justin 9 Eastridge
2 Bulman, Chris 11 Newark
3 Blue, Larry 11 John Marshal
4 Turner, Kierra 11 Newark
5 Burton, Kemar 10 Eastridge
6 Oneal, Carlton Franklin
7 Cutter, Pat 11 Aquinas
8 Lopez, Chris 9 Pittsford Su
Section 3 Finals
1 Watson-Hill, Tyshon 10 John Marshal
2 Collins, Tyrone 12 Geneva
3 Reeves, James 12 Batavia
4 James, Robert 12 Eastridge
5 McGee, Von Franklin
6 Iulliuci, Nick 12 Pittsford Me
7 Tichenor, Mike 10 Hfl
8 Reynolds, William 10 Wilson Magne

Event 52 Boys 200 Meter Dash AA Finals
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
2 Sheridan, Kyle 10 Webster Thom
3 Keliher, Mike 12 Webster Thom
4 Hendrix, Vinson 12 East
5 Hyman, DJ 11 Fairport
6 Thomas, Marcus 10 East
7 Barrette, Alex 9 Fairport
Section 2 Finals
1 Ripley, Rich 12 Hilton
2 Louis, Wenley 11 Irondequoit
3 Prescod, Yannick 10 McQuaid
4 Schaefer, Chris 10 Rush-Henrett
5 Bermudez, Erik 11 Edison Tech
6 DiFulvio, Alex 12 Webster Thom
7 Goodlow, Matt 12 Olympia
8 Moriarty, Dan 12 Schroeder
Section 3 Finals
1 Porter, Ezekiel 12 East
2 Riley, Robert 12 Edison Tech
3 Jones, Gary 12 Schroeder
4 Giles, Brandon 11 Edison Tech
5 Carter, Spenser 11 Fairport
6 Haupt, Andy 11 Gates Chili
7 Richards, Franseau 11 Rush-Henrett
8 Turner, Shane 10 Fairport

Event 55 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay A Finals
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Pittsford Mendon
2 Brighton
3 Pittsford Sutherland
4 Hfl
5 Victor
6 Wayne
7 Canandaigua
8 Batavia
9 Newark
10 Aquinas
11 Geneva

Event 56 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay AA Finals
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Penfield
2 Fairport
3 Hilton
4 Greece Athena
5 McQuaid
6 Irondequoit
7 Rush-Henretta
8 Webster Thomas
9 Edison Tech
10 Schroeder
11 East
12 Gates Chili

Event 60 Boys Shot Put A Finals
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Porter, Josh 11 Geneva
2 Jones, Torrance 12 John Marshal
3 Trimaldi, Joe 12 Eastridge
4 Godlove, Gator 10 Batavia
5 Gray, John 12 Wayne
6 Chapple, Eric 11 Newark
7 Porter, Charles 10 Geneva
8 Otto, Doug 12 Pittsford Su
9 Soehner, Pete 11 Hfl
10 Biegasiewicz, Kyle 12 Batavia
Flight 2 Finals
1 Scharles, Kyle 12 Canandaigua
2 Gardner, John 11 Newark
3 Schojan, Mike 11 Canandaigua
4 Ownwudiwe, Okey 11 Eastridge
5 Cruz, Kelvin 11 Geneva
6 Henderson, Jermaine 12 Batavia
7 Demmer, Al 12 Batavia
8 VanEpps, Tom 12 Eastridge
9 Simpson, Chris 12 Victor
10 Collier, Chad 12 Wilson Magne

Event 61 Boys Shot Put AA Finals
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Walker, Justin 12 East
2 Dozier, Justin 12 Greece Athen
3 Nwaehujor, Alex 12 Brockport
4 Duerr, Casey 11 Webster Thom
5 Fix, Greg 12 McQuaid
6 Sydor, Jon 12 Schroeder
7 Ball, Andrew 11 Webster Thom
8 Federico, Matt 12 Greece Athen
9 Allis, David 11 Brockport
10 McKnight, Eric 11 Rush-Henrett
Flight 2 Finals
1 Monroe, Nick 12 Irondequoit
2 Withrow, Dan 12 Hilton
3 Dennis, Jamall 12 Schroeder
4 Smeigelskis, Alan 12 Gates Chili
5 Walker, Brian 11 Brockport
6 Barton, Ben 12 Brockport
7 Sorrento, Andrew 12 Schroeder
8 Burroughs, Darryl 12 Rush-Henrett
9 Lewis, Tobie 12 Edison Tech
10 Gross, David 10 Brockport

Event 66 Boys Long Jump A Finals
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Baker, Terry Franklin
2 Curry, Alan 9 Canandaigua
3 Mahosky, Eddie 12 Wayne
4 Callahan, Billy 10 Newark
5 Franzina, Matteo 11 Newark
6 Apak, Orcun 11 Newark
7 Campbell, Will 11 Pittsford Me
8 Lopez, Chris 9 Pittsford Su
9 Graham, Ray 12 Brighton
10 McGee, Von Franklin
Flight 2 Finals
1 Jackson, Charles 10 Wilson Magne
2 Baker, Jim 11 Canandaigua
3 Turner, Kierra 11 Newark
4 Dewey, Greg 11 Hfl
5 Brown, Chandler 11 Eastridge
6 Green, Tremaine 11 Geneva
7 Mitchum, Alphonso 10 Eastridge
8 James, Robert 12 Eastridge
9 Williams, JR 11 Newark
10 Kines, Dan 12 Batavia

Event 67 Boys Long Jump AA Finals
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Williams, Byron 12 Edison Tech
2 Sharp II, David 12 Edison Tech
3 Crowder, Cedric 11 Gates Chili
4 Moriarty, Dan 12 Schroeder
5 Worboys, Justin 12 Brockport
6 Macabrew, Anthony 11 Edison Tech
7 Bean, Malcolm 11 McQuaid
8 McGill, Brent 12 East
9 Beecher, Eric 12 Fairport
10 Humphries, Cory 12 Irondequoit
Flight 2 Finals
1 Viola, Forrest 10 Fairport
2 Brown, Devon 10 Olympia
3 Okafor, Nwana 11 Irondequoit
4 Louis, Wenley 11 Irondequoit
5 Njoku, Elvis 12 Irondequoit
6 Gunner, Mekquish 12 Edison Tech
7 O'Riley, Kevin 11 Gates Chili
8 Jenerson, Ryan 12 Edison Tech
9 McKinney, Alton 12 East
10 Jones, Gary 12 Schroeder

Event 70 Boys Pole Vault A Finals
===============================================================================
SH: 8-6
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Richardson, Wesley 11 Pittsford Me
2 Adkins, Gerald 11 Geneva
3 Nelson, Zach 10 Victor
4 Keegan, David 10 Aquinas
5 Walton, Tim 10 Batavia
6 Meteyer, Dan 11 Geneva
7 Lieberman, Kyle 10 Wayne
8 Wahl, Joe 10 Aquinas
9 Adams, John 11 Aquinas
10 Hessney, Ben 12 Pittsford Me
11 Hopkins, Jared 11 Hfl
12 Schober, Josh 11 Newark
13 Miles, Mike 10 Wayne
14 Winter, Eric 12 Brighton
15 Porter, Craig 11 Hfl
16 Volzer, David 10 Hfl
17 Rhode, Nick 11 Canandaigua
18 Schmidt, Evan 11 Hfl
19 Daly, Ryan 12 Newark
20 Matteo, Dan 12 Batavia

Event 71 Boys Pole Vault AA Finals
===============================================================================
SH: 8-6
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Comstock, Jason 10 Rush-Henrett
2 Kuchman, Ryan 12 McQuaid
3 Wegman, Martin 12 McQuaid
4 Hsu, Ming Wei 10 Rush-Henrett
5 Walters, Matt 9 Hilton
6 Dancy, Ben 10 Fairport
7 Woodham, Howard 10 Rush-Henrett
8 Jarrod, Glasser 10 Schroeder
9 Spencer, Will 10 Hilton
10 Homerin, Luke 12 Irondequoit
11 Johnson, Wes 11 Brockport
12 Tylock, Kevin 11 Penfield
13 Ellwanger, Colin 10 Schroeder
14 Nguyen, Tony 11 Gates Chili
15 Bennett, Mike 12 Schroeder
16 Dunham, Caleb 11 Spencerport
17 Graham, Nate 10 Schroeder
18 Perry, Ian 12 Irondequoit
19 Williams, Kris 12 Fairport
20 Dempsey, Mike 11 Gates Chili

Event 76 Boys Discus Throw A Finals
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Richardson, Jason 10 Victor
2 McCloud, Justin Franklin
3 Collier, Chad 12 Wilson Magne
4 Hofert, Justin 12 Batavia
5 Schojan, Mike 11 Canandaigua
6 Coates, Jared 10 Hfl
7 Gardner, John 11 Newark
8 Johnson, Tim 12 Wayne
9 Soehner, Pete 11 Hfl
10 DePauw, Skyler 10 Newark
Flight 2 Finals
1 Wallace, Brendan 11 Pittsford Su
2 Godlove, Gator 10 Batavia
3 Johnson, Andrew 12 Pittsford Su
4 Cruz, Kelvin 11 Geneva
5 Ownwudiwe, Okey 11 Eastridge
6 Gray, John 12 Wayne
7 Zola, Kevin 12 Batavia
8 Scharles, Kyle 12 Canandaigua
9 Simpson, Chris 12 Victor
10 VanEpps, Tom 12 Eastridge

Event 77 Boys Discus Throw AA Finals
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Fix, Greg 12 McQuaid
2 Norton, Brian 12 Rush-Henrett
3 Hanss, Mike 12 Irondequoit
4 Nobles, Aaron 12 Irondequoit
5 Hines, Kenton 12 McQuaid
6 Duerr, Casey 11 Webster Thom
7 Makasziw, Andrew 11 Hilton
8 McKnight, Eric 11 Rush-Henrett
9 Dozier, Justin 12 Greece Athen
10 Walker, Justin 12 East
Flight 2 Finals
1 Carlson, Teddy 11 Irondequoit
2 Haesis, Mike 12 Olympia
3 Burroughs, Darryl 12 Rush-Henrett
4 Allis, David 11 Brockport
5 Hudson, Matt 12 Rush-Henrett
6 Sydor, Jon 12 Schroeder
7 Crowder, Cedric 11 Gates Chili
8 Gross, David 10 Brockport
9 Lewis, Tobie 12 Edison Tech
10 Sorrento, Andrew 12 Schroeder

Event 78 Boys High Jump A Finals
===============================================================================
SH: 5-6
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Schober, Josh 11 Newark
2 Owen, Scott Arcadia
3 Dubois, Ryan 12 Hfl
4 Gramling, Shaynon 9 Geneva
5 Neumann, Charlie 11 Hfl
6 Souzzi, Steve 10 Pittsford Me
7 Green, Chris 12 Brighton
8 Franzina, Matteo 11 Newark
9 Malhi, Harsh 12 Brighton
10 Miles, Mike 10 Wayne
11 Callahan, Billy 10 Newark
12 Jackson, Charles 10 Wilson Magne
13 Fowler, Brian 11 Geneva
14 Fessler, Andrew 12 Victor
15 Mitchum, Alphonso 10 Eastridge
16 Bligh, Peter Arcadia
17 Campbell, Will 11 Pittsford Me
18 Carroll, Mike 11 Hfl

Event 79 Boys High Jump AA Finals
===============================================================================
SH: 5-6
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Cunningham, Dwayne 9 Greece Athen
2 Ntumba, Jerry 9 Olympia
3 Buntley, Jimmy 9 Rush-Henrett
4 Thompson, Parrish 11 Edison Tech
5 Beecher, Eric 12 Fairport
6 Worboys, Justin 12 Brockport
7 Williams, Byron 12 Edison Tech
8 Sharp, Kenyon 10 East
9 VanDeusen, Nate 10 Brockport
10 Carmody, Kevin 12 Greece Athen
11 Stewarts, Blake 11 Edison Tech
12 Ricci, Bryan 12 McQuaid
13 Fontanez, Eric 9 Hilton
14 Foley, Dan 12 Irondequoit
15 Schober, Mike 11 Schroeder
16 Jackson, Chuck 11 Irondequoit
17 Herron, Jeff 10 Churchville-
18 Whipple, Jonnah 11 Rush-Henrett
19 Omoregie, Andy 12 Gates Chili

Event 80 Boys Triple Jump A Finals
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Curry, Alan 9 Canandaigua
2 Caron, Alex 11 Victor
3 Newman, Brett 12 Wayne
4 Luckman, Dion 12 Newark
5 Callahan, Billy 10 Newark
6 Lopez, Chris 9 Pittsford Su
7 Tam, Ray 12 Pittsford Me
8 Lindsay, Brandon 12 Wayne
9 Vojt, Zach 11 Hfl
10 Graham, Ray 12 Brighton
Flight 2 Finals
1 Babeck, Tyler 12 Eastridge
2 Campbell, Will 11 Pittsford Me
3 McGee, Von Franklin
4 Mitchum, Alphonso 10 Eastridge
5 Kines, Dan 12 Batavia
6 Brown, Chandler 11 Eastridge
7 Green, Tremaine 11 Geneva
8 Postel, Chris 11 Wilson Magne
9 James, Robert 12 Eastridge
10 Williams, JR 11 Newark

Event 81 Boys Triple Jump AA Finals
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Gunner, Mekquish 12 Edison Tech
2 Nelson, Chaz 10 Rush-Henrett
3 Mosby, Donnell 12 East
4 Frazier, John 12 Greece Athen
5 Bull, Keith 9 Irondequoit
6 Wooten, Kenny 10 Rush-Henrett
7 Vanden Bout, Mark 9 Schroeder
8 Abron, Kyle 11 Edison Tech
9 McGill, Brent 12 East
10 Worboys, Justin 12 Brockport
Flight 2 Finals
1 Beecher, Eric 12 Fairport
2 Macabrew, Anthony 11 Edison Tech
3 Humphries, Cory 12 Irondequoit
4 Schober, Mike 11 Schroeder
5 Aghayere, Odosa 10 Rush-Henrett
6 O'Riley, Kevin 11 Gates Chili
7 Njoku, Elvis 12 Irondequoit
8 Viola, Forrest 10 Fairport
9 Jenerson, Ryan 12 Edison Tech
10 Jones, Gary 12 Schroeder