Licensed to Palmyra-Macedon High School Saturday May 20th 2006
Finger Lakes Track & Field Championships
Boys 100 Meter Dash
  NAME YEAR SCHOOL TIME DIVISION
1 GROSSMAN, JOSH 12 HAC 11.60 WEST
2 Turner, Kierra 11 Newark 11.64 East
3 FRANCISCO, NATE 9 MARCUS WHITMAN 11.67 CENTRAL
4 ROGERS, BEN 12 PALMYRA-MACEDON 11.75 CENTRAL
5 GREEN, TREMAINE 11 GENEVA 11.77 EAST
6 RUDY, DAN 12 PALMYRA-MACEDON 11.98 CENTRAL
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
  NAME YEAR SCHOOL TIME DIVISION
1 Wilson, Nick 11 MYNDERSE 15.81 CENTRAL
2 LINDSAY, BRANDON 12 WAYNE 16.52 EAST
3 Reed, Jamison 11 Midlakes 16.71 Central
4 EGAN, RAY 11 CANANDAIGUA 16.98 EAST
5 VANHALL, NATE 10 PALMYRA-MACEDON 17.11 CENTRAL
6 Fessler, Andy VICTOR 17.15 EAST
Boys 200 Meter Dash
  NAME YEAR SCHOOL TIME DIVISION
1 GROSSMAN, JOSH 12 HAC 24.07 WEST
2 FRANCISCO, NATE 9 MARCUS WHITMAN 24.33 CENTRAL
3 RUTAN, MIKE 12 WAYNE 24.54 EAST
4 GORDON, WESLEY 11 PALMYRA-MACEDON 24.59 CENTRAL
5 Soler, Nick 10 Midlakes 25.31 Central
6 QUAYLE, STEVE 12 MARCUS WHITMAN 25.69 CENTRAL
Boys 400 Meter Dash
  NAME YEAR SCHOOL TIME DIVISION
1 Brotsch, Jon VICTOR 52.08 EAST
2 GORDON, WESLEY 11 PALMYRA-MACEDON 52.51 CENTRAL
3 COPENHAVEN, CLINT 11 PALMYRA-MACEDON 52.88 CENTRAL
4 MOORE, MIKE NAPLES 52.98 WEST
5 RUTAN, MIKE 12 WAYNE 53.24 EAST
6 MCGINN, SEAN 10 PALMYRA-MACEDON 53.37 CENTRAL
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
  NAME YEAR SCHOOL TIME DIVISION
1 LINDSAY, BRANDON 12 WAYNE 59.99 EAST
2 KRULY, ZACH 12 MARCUS WHITMAN 60.09 CENTRAL
3 VANHALL, NATE 10 PALMYRA-MACEDON 61.29 CENTRAL
4 MCCANN, MATT WATERLOO 62.69 CENTRAL
5 Reed, Jamison 11 Midlakes 62.93 Central
6 MCCORRMICK, NICK 10 CANANDAIGUA 64.11 EAST
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
  NAME YEAR SCHOOL TIME DIVISION
1 COLOGGI, JIM 12 WAYNE 2:03.27 EAST
2 GAMMARIELLO, JOHN 11 PALMYRA-MACEDON 2:03.54 CENTRAL
3 WRIGHT, NATE 12 PENN YAN 2:06.91 CENTRAL
4 Churchill, Josh 12 MYNDERSE 2:08.24 CENTRAL
5 BATES, JUSTIN WHITMAN 2:08.38 CENTRAL
6 MCGINN, SEAN 10 PALMYRA-MACEDON 2:08.93 CENTRAL
Boys 1600 Meter Run
  NAME YEAR SCHOOL TIME DIVISION
1 Hall, Ben VICTOR 4:32.32 EAST
2 VOLLENWEIDER, SEAN 11 CANANDAIGUA 4:36.88 EAST
3 JACKSON, STEVEN 12 HAC 4:42.64 WEST
4 Oleksa, Matt 12 MYNDERSE 4:45.79 CENTRAL
5 LaTray, Seth 10 Newark 4:48.96 East
6 Benjamin, Mark VICTOR 4:52.75 EAST
Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase
  NAME YEAR SCHOOL TIME DIVISION
1 Rivers, Zach VICTOR 9:48.49 EAST
2 WRIGHT, NATE 12 PENN YAN 10:11.12 CENTRAL
3 Kurvach, Mike VICTOR 10:17.75 EAST
4 Brown, Kyle 11 Midlakes 10:21.25 Central
5 BREEN, PAT 10 PALMYRA-MACEDON 10:22.15 CENTRAL
6 MEARS, BEN 11 WAYNE 10:25.19 EAST
Boys 3200 Meter Run
  NAME YEAR SCHOOL TIME DIVISION
1 Johnson, Matt 12 Newark 9:59.19 East
2 BECK, DREW 11 CANANDAIGUA 10:01.43 EAST  
3 MEARS, BEN 11 WAYNE 10:09.42 EAST
4 LaTray, Seth 10 Newark 10:17.83 East
5 BREEN, PAT 10 PALMYRA-MACEDON 10:23.39 CENTRAL
6 JACKSON, STEVEN 12 HAC 10:30.53 WEST
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
  SCHOOL   TIME DIVISION
1 NEWARK 45.42 EAST
2 PALMYRA-MACEDON 45.75 CENTRAL
3 WAYNE 46.05 EAST
4 CANANDAIGUA 46.22 EAST
5 Midlakes 47.09 Central
6 VICTOR 47.53 EAST
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
  SCHOOL   TIME DIVISION
1 PALMYRA-MACEDON 3:35.09 CENTRAL
2 WAYNE 3:39.59 EAST
3 MARCUS WHITMAN 3:42.93 CENTRAL
4 NEWARK 3:47.16 EAST
5 DUNDEE 3:52.70 WEST
6 WATERLOO 3:53.00 CENTRAL
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
  SCHOOL   TIME DIVISION
1 Midlakes 8:42.43 Central
2 CANANDAIGUA 8:44.83 EAST
3 MARCUS WHITMAN 8:50.85 CENTRAL
4 WAYNE 8:55.85 EAST
5 WATERLOO 9:06.10 Central
6 PALMYRA-MACEDON 9:07.85 CENTRAL
Boys Long Jump
  NAME YEAR SCHOOL DISTANCE DIVISION
1 Williams, JR 11 Newark 20-07.25 East
2 VOWELL, KURT 11 PALMYRA-MACEDON 20-06.00 Central
3 Turner, Kierra 11 Newark 19-11.5 East
4 GREEN, TREMAINE 11 GENEVA 19-10.5 East
5 Dorman, Aaron 12 Midlakes 19-07.25 Central
6 GROSSMAN, JOSH 12 HAC 16-06.25 WEST
Boys Triple Jump
  NAME YEAR SCHOOL DISTANCE DIVISION
1 GREEN, TREMAINE 11 GENEVA 41-09.25 EAST
2 Williams, JR 11 Newark 41-03.25 EAST
3 VOWELL, KURT 11 PALMYRA-MACEDON 40-10.25 CENTRAL
4 Dorman, Aaron 12 Midlakes 39-03.00 CENTRAL
5 LINDSAY, BRANDON 12 WAYNE 38-10.00 EAST
6 MALLETT, MARCUS 12 DUNDEE 38-06.25 WEST
Boys High Jump
  NAME YEAR SCHOOL HEIGHT DIVISION
1 Wilson, Nick 11 MYNDERSE 6-0.00 CENTRAL
2 FOWLER, BRIAN 11 GENEVA 5-10.00 EAST
3 Callahan, Billy 10 Newark 5-08.00 EAST
4 MILES, MIKE 10 WAYNE 5-08.00 EAST
5 Reed, Jamison 11 Midlakes 5-08.00 CENTRAL
6 Fessler, Andy VICTOR 5-06.00 EAST
Boys Shot Put
  NAME YEAR SCHOOL DISTANCE DIVISION
1 Simpson, Chris VICTOR 46-10.5 EAST
2 CRUZ, KELVIN 11 GENEVA 45-10.0 EAST
3 HALL, BRIAN 12 PENN YAN 43-02.50 CENTRAL
4 Gardner, John 11 Newark 43-02.25 EAST
5 SCHOJAN, MIKE 11 CANANDAIGUA 43-00.00 EAST
6 Clouston, Brad 12 MYNDERSE 41-01.00 CENTRAL
Boys Discus
  NAME YEAR SCHOOL DISTANCE DIVISION
1 Simpson, Chris VICTOR 140-10.00 EAST
2 Brown, Jeff 12 Red Jacket 137-06.00 WEST
3 SCHARLES, KYLE 12 CANANDAIGUA 134-03.00 EAST
4 GRAY, JOHN 12 WAYNE 132-10.00 EAST
5 SPINA, BEN WATERLOO 123-11.00 CENTRAL
6 DELORME,CHRIS 12 BLOOMFIELD 122-01.00 WEST
Boys Pole Vault
  NAME YEAR SCHOOL HEIGHT DIVISION
1 Daly, Ryan 12 Newark 12-0.00 EAST
2 RHODE, NICK 12 CANANDAIGUA 11-0.00 EAST
3 Hoven, Aaron 9 Midlakes 11-0.00 CENTRAL
4 VanNostrand, Andrew 11 Midlakes 10-06.00 CENTRAL
5 RYAN, SHANE 12 MARCUS WHITMAN 10-0.00 CENTRAL
6 RYAN, TOM 12 MARCUS WHITMAN 10-0.00 CENTRAL
Boys Pentathlon
  NAME YEAR SCHOOL POINTS DIVISION
1 WERT, BRADY 12 WAYNE 2835 EAST
2 Soller, Brian VICTOR 2541 EAST
3 Wilson, Shawn 9 MYNDERSE 2472 CENTRAL
4 WALTERS, MIKE 11 ROMULUS 2461 WEST
5 O'Neil, Riley 12 Midlakes 2417 Central
6 PALOZZI, PRESTON 11 PALMYRA-MACEDON 2022 CENTRAL