Licensed to Palmyra-Macedon High School Saturday May 20th 2006
Finger Lakes Track & Field Championships
Girls 100 Meter Dash
  NAME YEAR SCHOOL TIME DIVISION
1 LYTTLE, RACHEL 9 CANANDAIGUA 13.36 EAST
2 McDaniels, Jasmine 10 VICTOR 13.50 EAST
3 BEAUTER, AMANDA 11 PALMYRA-MACEDON 13.57 CENTRAL
4 LARKINS, JORDYN 9 HAC 13.59 WEST
5 RIVERA, SARINA 10 HAC 13.62 WEST
6 NORTH, COURTNEY 10 CANANDAIGUA 13.79 EAST
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
  NAME YEAR SCHOOL TIME DIVISION
1 VENTURA, BROOKLYN 9 WATERLOO 15.94 CENTRAL
2 RICHTER,GESINE 12 HONEOYE 17.12 WEST
3 MASLYN, LYNDSAY WATERLOO 17.34 CENTRAL
4 Perkins, Sharetta 9 NEWARK 17.35 EAST
5 WISTNER, ASHLEY 9 CANANDAIGUA 17.43 EAST
6 MEIER, MARLA 12 DUNDEE 17.80 WEST
Girls 200 Meter Dash
  NAME YEAR SCHOOL TIME DIVISION
1 DARRON, JENNA 11 WAYNE 28.13 EAST
2 McDaniels, Jasmine 10 VICTOR 28.28 EAST
3 LARKINS, JORDYN 9 HAC 28.75 WEST
4 BOGGAN, MEGAN 12 CANANDAIGUA 28.83 EAST
5 RIVERA, SARINA 10 HAC 29.11 WEST
6 GOODING, ROSE 12 HAC 29.30 WEST
Girls 400 Meter Dash
  NAME YEAR SCHOOL TIME DIVISION
1 Wood, Kaleigh 11 RED JACKET 60.25 WEST
2 DARRON, JENNA 11 WAYNE 60.59 EAST
3 WRIGHT, HANA 12 CANANDAIGUA 62.36 EAST
4 Crean, Danielle 10 VICTOR 63.56 EAST
5 PALACIO, GABI 10 HAC 64.02 WEST
6 AJAVON, DEDE 9 CANANDAIGUA 64.89 EAST
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
  NAME YEAR SCHOOL TIME DIVISION
1 VENTURA, BROOKLYN 9 WATERLOO 69.08 CENTRAL
2 Wade, Taryn 10 VICTOR 69.78 EAST
3 BOGGAN, MEGAN 12 CANANDAIGUA 70.95 EAST
4 Breed, Kaitlin 10 RED JACKET 71.58 WEST
5 RICHTER,GESINE 12 HONEOYE 73.25 WEST
6 SUDORE, AMANDA 9 WAYNE 75.42 EAST
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
  NAME YEAR SCHOOL TIME DIVISION
1 SAUTER, JEANNIE 9 CANANDAIGUA 2:24.5 EAST
2 Law, Kim 11 NEWARK 2:26.13 EAST
3 Wood, Kaleigh 11 RED JACKET 2:26.85 WEST
4 PALACIO, GABI 10 HAC 2:35.20 WEST
5 RIVET, ALYCIA 12 CANANDAIGUA 2:35.59 EAST
6 Marino, Katye 12 MYNDERSE 2:38.25 CENTRAL
Girls 1500 Meter Run
  NAME YEAR SCHOOL TIME DIVISION
1 Law, Kim 11 Newark 5:05.97 EAST
2 Lanning, Julie 10 VICTOR 5:07.08 EAST
3 Wilck, Cara 9 NEWARK 5:20.03 EAST
4 RODENHOUSE, EMILY 11 PALMYRA-MACEDON 5:20.53 CENTRAL
5 ENGLEHART,BESS 12 HONEOYE 5:21.91 WEST
6 Marino, Katye 12 MYNDERSE 5:27.29 CENTRAL
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase
  NAME YEAR SCHOOL TIME DIVISION
1 Lanning, Julie 10 VICTOR 7:31.08 EAST
2 RODENHOUSE, EMILY 11 PALMYRA-MACEDON 7:51.90 CENTRAL
3 Seber, Janine 10 VICTOR 7:55.79 EAST
4 ENGLEHART,BESS 12 HONEOYE 8:15.82 WEST
5 EASTTEY, EMILY WATERLOO 8:32.46 CENTRAL
6 MURRAY, KENDRA WATERLOO 8:36.26 CENTRAL
Girls 3000 Meter Run
  NAME YEAR SCHOOL TIME DIVISION
1 SAUTER, JEANNIE 9 CANANDAIGUA 10:43.33 EAST
2 RODENHOUSE, EMILY 11 PALMYRA-MACEDON 11:26.19 CENTRAL  
3 Wilck, Cara 9 NEWARK 11:38.65 EAST
4 OSBORN, MAKENNA 10 CANANDAIGUA 11:42.50 EAST
5 Coon, Priscilla 8 RED JACKET 11:46.10 WEST
6 Bamford, Sarah 12 VICTOR 12:13.52 EAST
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay - NOT AVAILABLE
  SCHOOL   TIME DIVISION
1
2
3
4
5
6
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
  SCHOOL   TIME DIVISION
1 CANANDAIGUA 4:13.23 EAST
2 VICTOR 4:19.80 EAST
3 NEWARK 4:28.65 EAST
4 PALMYRA-MACEDON 4:35.05 CENTRAL
5 WAYNE 4:35.25 EAST
6 MIDLAKES 4:37.12 CENTRAL
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
  SCHOOL   TIME DIVISION
1 CANANDAIGUA 10:32.13 EAST
2 RED JACKET 10:48.19 WEST
3 PALMYRA-MACEDON 10:54.87 CENTRAL
4 WATERLOO 11:04.71 CENTRAL
5 MARCUS WHITMAN 11:51.67 CENTRAL
6 PENN YAN 12:14.51 CENTRAL
Girls Long Jump
  NAME YEAR SCHOOL DISTANCE DIVISION
1 WRIGHT, HANA CANANDAIGUA 16-7.75 EAST
2 WOOD, KALEIGH RED JACKET 15-11.5 WEST
3 LYTTLE, RACHEL CANANDAIGUA 15-9.5 EAST
4 BEAUTER, AMANDA PALMYRA-MACEDON 15-7.75 CENTRAL
5 MCGREGOR, KRISTEN MIDLAKES 15-5.5 CENTRAL
6 LEE, DY CANANDAIGUA 15-1.75 EAST
Girls Triple Jump
  NAME YEAR SCHOOL DISTANCE DIVISION
1 Perkins, Sharetta 9 NEWARK 34-04 EAST
2 DARRON, JENNA 11 WAYNE 33-07 EAST
3 WRIGHT, HANA 12 CANANDAIGUA 32-10.5 EAST
4 FISHELL, SHAWNIE 9 PALMYRA-MACEDON 32-06.5 CENTRAL
5 ELLIOTT, BAUSHA 11 CANANDAIGUA 32-03.5 EAST
6 MAUL, EMILY 8 PALMYRA-MACEDON 31-05.25 CENTRAL
Girls High Jump
  NAME YEAR SCHOOL HEIGHT DIVISION
1 RICHTER,GESINE 12 HONEOYE 5-02.00 WEST
2 FISHELL, SHAWNIE 9 PALMYRA-MACEDON 4-10.00 CENTRAL
3 YOUNG, AUBREY 12 PALMYRA-MACEDON 4-10.00 CENTRAL
4 Breed, Kaitlin 10 RED JACKET 4-08.00 WEST
5 MARIANACCI, JESSICA 12 BLOOMFIELD 4-06.00 WEST
6 MAUL, EMILY 8 PALMYRA-MACEDON 4-06.00 CENTRAL
Girls Shot Put - NOT AVAILABLE
  NAME YEAR SCHOOL DISTANCE DIVISION
1
2
3
4
5
6
Girls Discus
  NAME YEAR SCHOOL DISTANCE DIVISION
1 Allen, Kim 11 RED JACKET 106-0 WEST
2 DAVIS, SARAH 12 CANANDAIGUA 94-0 EAST
3 LITTS, KATIE 12 MIDLAKES 91-8 CENTRAL
4 STARR, ELLIOTTE 11 GENEVA 88-11 EAST
5 BROWN, MEGAN 9 RED JACKET 85-1 CENTRAL
6 GAITER, CRYSTAL 12 BLOOMFIELD 84-0 CENTRAL
Girls Pole Vault
  NAME YEAR SCHOOL HEIGHT DIVISION
1 LANG, KRYSTAL 11 WAYNE 9-0.00 EAST
2 VANDERBROOK, SAM 10 MIDLAKES 8-6.00 CENTRAL
3 Gilligan, Holly 10 NEWARK 8-0.00 EAST
4 WISTNER, ASHLEY 9 CANANDAIGUA 8-0.00 EAST
5 GROET, KATY 11 PENN YAN 7-0.00 CENTRAL
6 Galens, Ally 11 MARCUS WHITMAN 7-0.00 CENTRAL
Girls Pentathlon
  NAME YEAR SCHOOL POINTS DIVISION
1 SCHAUMBERG, ALICIA 10 WAYNE 2307 EAST
2 Ramirez, Sharlyn 9 VICTOR 2137 EAST
3 Lariviere, Brittany 10 VICTOR 2132 EAST
4 JONES, ALEX 12 MIDLAKES 1856 CENTRAL
5 Payne, Emily 12 VICTOR 1801 EAST
6 GUNTER-DRONEY, MOLLY 8 ROMULUS 1714 WEST