FROSH - SOPH INVITATIONAL TOP 6 * Record
May 30, 2006 at McQuaid Jesuit HS
FROSH RESULTS SOPH RESULTS
name school perf name school perf
110 HH 1 Zach Zeller Athena 16.19 1 Brett Harrington Edison 16.59
2 BJ Murray Aquinas 17.1 2 Nate Von Deusen Brockport 17.29
3 Justin Matthews Fairport 17.17 3 Jordan Addison Irondequoit 17.38
4 Jimmy Buntley R-H 17.19 4 Russell Rawson Irondequoit 17.45
5 Archie Young Brighton 18.01 5 Kenny Wooten R-H 17.78
6 Dan Stewart Schroeder 18.16 6 Jeff Shaffer Fairport 18.05
4x800 1 McQuaid 9:19.75 1 Sutherland 8:35
2 Brighton 9:22.41 2 Fairport 8:41
3 R-H 9:46.57 3 HFL 8:49
4 East 9:55.09 4 Penfield 8:53
5 5 Hilton 9:41
6 6 Athena 10:02
4x100 1 Fairport 46.41 1 R-H 45.47
2 Athena 47.37 2 Fairport 45.64
3 Brockport 48.36 3 Aquinas 46.13
4 Schroeder 49.67 4 East 46.38
5 R-H 51.26 5 Irondequoit 46.5
6 Brighton 52.7 6 Sutherland 46.6
                            
400 Dash 1 Eric Fontanez Hilton 51.99 1 Matthew Cain Brockport 51.66
2 Mike Plis Clarence 52.54 2 Steve Souzzi Mendon 53.7
3 Khyrie Jones Athena 53.81 3 Evan Fullerton HFL 54.37
4 Matt Luce Fairport 55.57 4 Joey Willis Brockport 55.73
5 Mark Vanden Bout Schroeder 57.47 5 Marcus Thomas East 55.97
6 Ben Densieski Irondequoit 57.62 6 Matt Hart Mendon 56.54
100 Dash 1 Jamar Paige Irondequoit 11.66 1 Yannick Prescod McQuaid 11.47
2 Chris Lopez Sutherland 11.8 2 Turmen Fairport 11.5
3 Dwayne Cunningham Athena 11.96 3 Mike Tichenor HFL 11.59
4 Jake Scott Irondequoit 12.05 4 Eric Eldridge R-H 11.76
5 Alex Bauvette Fairport 12.06 5 Shamar Johnson Edison 11.87
6 Brian Whitlock East 12.13 6 Cedrick Barber Aquinas 12.03
1600 Run 1 Michael Tripp McQuaid 4:50.55 1 Tyler Stachecki Penfield 4:35.66
2 Cory Herman Hilton 4:51.93 2 John Inzina Clarence 4:44.38
3 Steven Mangan HFL 4:54.22 3 Dan Serianni Aquinas 4:45.59
4 Alex Deir HFL 4:54.69 4 Brett Crandell Penfield 4:57.15
5 Brandon Yockel Hilton 4:54.87 5 Brian Sparacino McQuaid 4:57.52
6 Sean Day R-H 4:55.90 6 Yigor Vinogradov McQuaid 4:57.91
400 IH 1 Zach Zeller Athena 1:00.98 1 Giordano Hilton 1:00.78
2 Christian Bolei Brockport 1:03.86 2 Phil Malley HFL 1:04.71
3 Tyler Conbelle Irondequoit 1:05.69 3 Jeff Schafer Fairport 1:06.74
4 Dustin Kneut Schroeder 1:06.08 4 Kenny Woden R-H 1:07.21
5 Cameron Lee Sutherland 1:07.08 5 Jason McCormick R-H 1:16.24
6 James Vetere Mendon 1:07.88 6 Josh Bassette HFL 1:20.72
800 Run 1 Mike Pliss Clarence 2:09.08 1 Matthew Cain Brockport 2:02.16
2 Keith Bull Irondequoit 2:11.15 2 Likly Tucker Mendon 2:08.4
3 Bryan Hascal RH 2:13.46 3 John Schoeniger Mendon 2:10.09
4 Adam Gruschow Hilton 2:14.72 4 Tim Lukenbill Fairport 2:17.8
5 Chris Rowe Fairport 2:16.45 5 Andrew Hunt Fairport 2:18.98
6 Terry Brady RH 2:18.95 6 Joe Katz Athena 2:19.58
200 Dash 1 James Paige Irondequoit 23.79 1 Shane Turner Fairport 22.94
2 BJ Murray Aquinas 24.11 2 Chris Schaefer RH 23.25
3 Alex Baurette Fairport 24.46 3 Mike Tichenor HFL 23.32
4 Jake Scott Irondequoit 24.87 4 Marcus Thomas East 24.09
5 Dwayne Smith Aquinas 25.18 5 Austin Quinn Penfield 24.27
6 Hector Perez Fairport 25.19 6 Kenyon Sharp East 24.48
3200 Run 1 Ben Rodriguez Irondequoit 10:54.48 1 Patrick Dupont Fairport 9:52.95
2 Corey Herman Hilton 10:58.51 2 Nate Pietropaolo Hilton 10:29.47
3 Josh Greenman-Tuttle Irondequoit 11:01.1 3 Peter Grupp Clarence 10:32.74
4 Sam Kennedy Irondequoit 11:13.77 4 Mitchell Boucher Sutherland 10:35.33
5 Brandon Yockel Hilton 11:26.04 5 Brett Crandell Penfied 10:39.83
6 Joe Monzigo Penfield 11:34.97 5 Dan Serianni Aquinas 10:39.83
4x400 1 Athena 3:48.05 1 Hilton 3:33.21
2 Brockport 3:49.72 2 Brockport 3:39.98
3 R-H 3:57.44 3 R-H 3:42.95
4 Sutherland 3:58.77 4 Mendon 3:43.10
5 5 Clarence 3:43.45
6 6 Irondequoit 3:47.01
High Jump 1 Eric Fontanez Hilton 5' 10" 1 Jordan Addison Irondequoit 5' 10"
2 Jimmy Bunkley R-H 5' 3" 2 Nate Van Duesen Brockport 5' 10"
3 Dwayne Cunningham Athena 5' 3" 3 Ryan Bockus Hilton 5' 8"
4 Mark Vanden Bout Schroeder 5' 4 Kenyon Sharp East 5' 8"
5 Curt Soppe Irondequoit 5' 5 Steven Suozzi Mendon 5' 8"
6 James Vetere Mendon 4' 9" 6 Jeff Shafer Fairport 5' 3"
Long Jump 1 Eric Fontanez Hilton 19' 7 1/2" 1 Woodham R-H 18' 6 1/2"
2 Brett Harrington Edison 18' 8 1/2" 2 Steven Mendon 18' 4 1/2"
3 Malhaus Fairport 18' 1 3/4" 3 Odosa Agayere R-H 17' 10"
4 Smith Aquinas 17' 5 1/4" 4 Barber Aquinas 17' 10"
5 Justin Knorr Hilton 17' 1/2" 5 Newton Irondequoit 17' 6"
6 Curt Soppe Irondequoit 15' 3 3/4" 6 Ben Wallace Hilton 17' 4 1/4"
Pole Vault 1 Kevin Ross Fairport 8' 6" 1 Colin Ellwanger Schroeder 11' 6"
2 Steve Fuest Penfield 8' 6" 2 Nate Graham Scroeder 11'
2 DJ Barnhart Brockport 8' 6" 3 David Volzer HFL 10' 6"
4 Jim McAuster Penfield 8' 3 Ben Dancy Fairport 10' 6"
4 Josh Schippu Irondequoit 8' 5 Jarrod Glase Schroeder 10' 6"
6 Bryan Lampson HFL 8' 6 Will Spencer Hilton 10'
Triple Jump 1 Chris Lopez Sutherland 40' 10 1/4" 1 Agosa Aghayere RH 44' 4 3/4"
2 Keith Bull Irondequoit 39' 9 3/4" 2 Forrest Viola Fairport 43' 4 1/4"
3 Brett Harrington Edison 37' 11 1/2" 3 Howard Woodham RH 38' 11 1/2"
4 Mark Vanden Bout Schroeder 37' 5 1/2" 4 Desmond Palermo Irondequoit 38' 1 1/2"
5 Dan Polino Clarence 37' 3 3/4" 5 M. Sharra Schroeder 37' 3 1/4"
6 DJ Baunhase Brockport 37' 7 3/4" 6 Jared Stevens Mendon 36' 9 1/4"
Shot Put 1 Phil Boyar Mendon 33' 8 1/4" 1 David Gross Brockport 45' 9"
2 Steve Furst Penfield 30' 5 1/2" 2 Jared Coates HFL 37' 10 1/2"
3 Alex Peffley Penfield 29' 2 1/2" 3 Chris Rollo Clarence 37' 5 1/2"
4 Adam Gabrielli Fairport 29' 1" 4 Jon Mansfield HFL 35' 1/4"
5 Ken Forquell Brockport 28' 5 1/4" 5 Matt Kaplan R-H 34' 1/4"
6 Joe Kissinger Fairport 26' 10 1/4" 6 Nick Fillion Hilton 33' 9 3/4"
Discus Throw 1 Kevin Nager Clarence 95' 10" 1 David Gross Brockport 135' 10"
2 Z. Kruizenga Hilton 92' 7" 2 Chris Rollo Clarence 117' 6"
3 Phil Boyar Mendon 88' 5" 3 P. Fling East 95' 9"
4 C. Privitera Brockport 85' 9" 4 Jared Coates HFL 95' 2"
5 Alex Peffley Penfield 84' 7" 5 Matt Kaplan R-H 91' 6"
6 P. Uppal Schroeder 78' 6" 6 A. Peacock Aquinas 91' 2"