His and Hers Invitational - 5/6/2006                      
Victor HS
Results

Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 giles, brandon 11 Edison Tech 11.18 5 10
2 riley, robert 12 Edison Tech 11.27 5 8
3 Prescod, Yannick 10 McQuaid 11.30 5 6
4 Haupt, Andy 11 Gates Chili 11.43 5 5
5 Hendrix, Vinson 12 East 11.44 5 4
6 Franklin, Daren 12 Arcadia 11.79 4 3
7 Ripley, Rich 12 Hilton 11.82 3 2
8 Cunningham, Dwayne 10 Athena 11.84 3 1
9 Pryslak, Mike 11 McQuaid 11.86 3
10 Keliher, Mike 12 Webster Thom 11.90 3
11 Baker, Jim 11 Canandaigua 11.93 4
12 Barber, Cedric 10 Aquinas 11.94 3
13 Vermilion, Paul 11 Penfield 11.96 5
14 Goff, Levar 12 Athena 12.01 3
15 Sheridan, Kyle 10 Webster Thom 12.07 2
16 Quinn, Austin 10 Penfield 12.08 5
17 Anderson, Matt 9 Victor 12.14 4
18 Richwalder, Jon 12 North Rose-W 12.19 3
19 Lavis, Robert 11 Frontier 12.26 3
20 Koch, Shane 9 Gates Chili 12.40 2
21 Fitts, Anthony 10 Aquinas 12.42 2
22 Hagen, Jon 9 Frontier 12.43 1
23 Meier, Alex 12 Victor 12.60 2
24 Greene, Nate 9 Arcadia 12.63 4
25 VanTroost, Ben 11 Red Jacket 12.76 1
26 Hunter, Charles 9 North Rose-W 12.78 2
26 Carlisle, Craig 8 East Rochest 12.78 1
28 Machamer, AJ 12 Hilton 12.87 2
29 Mahosky, Eddie 12 Wayne 12.98 4
30 Norris, Kyle 11 Red Jacket 13.16 1
31 Newville, Colton 9 Lyons 13.27 1
32 Davis, Scott 10 Mynderse Academy 13.30 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 giles, brandon 11 Edison Tech 22.99 6 10
2 Jones, Gary 12 Schroeder 23.12 6 8
3 riley, robert 12 Edison Tech 23.18 6 6
4 Omoregie, Andy 12 Gates Chili 23.38 6 5
5 Haupt, Andy 11 Gates Chili 23.48 6 4
6 McGee, Von Franklin 23.77 6 3
7 Hendrix, Vinson 12 East 24.13 6 1.5
7 Coney, Joshua 11 Lyons 24.13 5 1.5
9 Oneal, Carlton Franklin 24.41 5
10 Wood, Harvest 10 East 24.55 4
11 Brotsch, Jon 11 Victor 24.56 4
12 Sheridan, Kyle 10 Webster Thom 24.61 4
13 Wigent, Dan 12 Canandaigua 24.67 4
14 Myles, Antione 11 Frontier 24.79 2
15 Vermilion, Paul 11 Penfield 24.80 5
16 Lopez, Chris 9 Sutherland 24.86 5
17 Brand, Kevin 12 Athena 25.06 4
18 Ripley, Rich 12 Hilton 25.09 5
19 Quinn, Austin 10 Penfield 25.14 4
20 Allis, David 11 Brockport 25.40 4
21 Tylenda, Justin 9 North Rose-W 25.48 3
22 Tylenda, Devin 9 North Rose-W 25.61 2
23 Jones, Khyrie 10 Athena 25.65 3
24 Gallson, Cameron 12 Frontier 25.70 3
25 Carlisle, Craig 8 East Rochest 25.88 2
26 LeMoine, Brian 10 Webster Thom 25.90 2
27 Gause, Brandin 11 Aquinas 26.06 3
28 Fagan, Sean 10 East Rochest 26.24 3
29 Greene, Nate 9 Arcadia 26.29 1
30 Sykes, Phil 10 Red Jacket 26.30 2
30 Hainsworth, James 10 Sutherland 26.30 3
32 Roberts, Woody Aquinas 26.88 3
33 Newville, Colton 9 Lyons 28.25 2
34 Norris, Kyle 11 Red Jacket 28.38 1
35 Davis, Scott 10 Mynderse Academy 28.47 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Picardo, John 11 Hilton 52.14 6 10
2 giles, brandon 11 Edison Tech 52.34 6 8
3 abron, kyle 11 Edison Tech 52.68 6 6
4 Wigent, Dan 12 Canandaigua 53.07 5 5
5 Cutter, Pat 11 Aquinas 53.37 5 4
6 Casey, Joe 10 Webster Thom 53.49 5 3
7 Brotsch, Jon 11 Victor 53.63 6 2
8 Cologgi, Jim 11 Wayne 53.73 5 1
9 Rutan, Mike 12 Wayne 54.35 5
10 Oneal, Carlton Franklin 54.40 6
11 Coney, Joshua 11 Lyons 54.60 6
12 Frazier, John 12 Athena 54.77 6
13 McGee, Von Franklin 54.82 5
14 Salminin, Matt 12 Arcadia 55.52 6
15 Myles, Antione 11 Frontier 55.73 5
16 Kittell, Brad 11 Penfield 57.39 4
17 Graves, David 10 Gates Chili 57.47 3
18 Moore, Micah Naples 58.26 4
19 Filipowski, Mike 11 Schroeder 58.27 3
20 Galbo, Matt 12 Arcadia 58.66 4
21 McCormick, Nick 10 Canandaigua 59.10 4
22 Vinciquerra, Kyle 12 Hilton 59.88 4
23 Conner, Devin 11 North Rose-W 1:00.11 3
24 Lopez, Lanz 12 Sutherland 1:00.61 2
25 Bell, Thimas 11 East 1:00.68 3
26 Alesio, Phil 11 McQuaid 1:01.31 3
27 Muldermans, Andy 11 Victor 1:01.73 1
28 MacMillan, Brett Bloomfield 1:02.48 3
29 Colburn, Alex 12 Red Jacket 1:03.88 1
30 Luckey, Brandon 8 North Rose-W 1:08.59 2

Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cain, Matt 10 Brockport 2:03.29 10
2 Cologgi, Jim 11 Wayne 2:03.88 8
3 Phipps, Bill 12 Sutherland 2:04.59 6
4 Wilcox, Dan 12 Athena 2:05.29 5
5 Kramer, Isaac 12 East 2:07.32 4
6 Vollenweider, Sean 11 Canandaigua 2:07.69 3
7 Peffley, Jon 12 Penfield 2:08.62 2
8 Caldwell, Emmett 11 East 2:10.54 1
9 Coulon, Kyle 11 Webster Thom 2:11.11
10 Fontanez, Eric 9 Hilton 2:11.68
11 Churchill, Josh 12 Mynderse Academy 2:11.73
12 Habes, Juan 12 McQuaid 2:12.12
13 Hanna, Tim 12 McQuaid 2:12.99
14 Culak, Juraj 10 Brighton 2:13.83
15 Federation, Alex 11 Athena 2:13.93
16 Priddy, Marc 11 Schroeder 2:14.39
17 Tyler, Patrick 12 Lyons 2:15.44
18 Brown, Charles Franklin 2:17.36
19 Youngblood, Geoff 9 Frontier 2:17.49
20 Sadowski, Sean 11 Frontier 2:18.22
21 Mooney, Brian 11 Penfield 2:18.55
22 mcgee, jeff 12 Edison Tech 2:19.24
23 Podeszek, John 12 Gates Chili 2:19.41
24 Peres, Jon 12 Brighton 2:19.51
25 Ross, Scott 11 Webster Thom 2:20.35
26 Senn, Carlo 12 Sutherland 2:20.50
27 Wiseman, Aaron 11 Canandaigua 2:21.43
28 Galbo, Matt 12 Arcadia 2:22.36
29 Burows, Dan 12 Hilton 2:22.80
30 Bateman, Alex 9 Aquinas 2:22.98
31 Miceli, Enzo 11 Aquinas 2:26.02
32 Chatterton, Chris 12 Schroeder 2:26.33
33 Swain, Jake 11 Victor 2:29.22
34 Flower, Andrew 10 Red Jacket 2:30.38
35 Conners, Trevor 11 North Rose-W 2:31.29
36 Knopp, Aaron 10 East Rochest 2:32.24
37 Havelin, Zach 10 Mynderse Academy 2:35.25
38 Liquori, Matt 7 East Rochest 3:12.18

Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Coon, Craig 12 Penfield 4:36.32 10
2 Quinn, Tim 11 Sutherland 4:37.92 8
3 Robinson, Corey 11 Athena 4:40.39 6
4 Seber, Derek 11 McQuaid 4:42.30 5
5 Boss, Josh 12 Frontier 4:45.65 4
6 Kurvach, Mike 10 Victor 4:46.43 3
7 Martina, Matt 12 Penfield 4:47.70 2
8 Tyler, Patrick 12 Lyons 4:50.11 1
9 Phelan, Paul 10 Sutherland 4:50.89
10 McIntosh, Matt 12 Brighton 4:55.24
11 Tripp, Mike 8 McQuaid 4:55.78
12 Land, Ruben 11 Brighton 4:55.95
13 Pecoraro, Steve 12 East Rochest 4:56.13
14 Mateer, Chris 10 Webster Thom 4:56.29
15 Chichester, Tim 12 Mt. Morris 4:56.87
16 Oleska, Matt 12 Mynderse Academy 4:57.06
17 Benjamin, Mark 12 Victor 4:59.69
18 Espada, Freddy 11 East 5:02.15
19 Havelin, Josh 11 Mynderse Academy 5:06.73
20 Bullock, Sean 12 Hilton 5:08.52
21 Podeszek, John 12 Gates Chili 5:08.83
22 chavez, justin 9 Edison Tech 5:10.12
23 Hanlon, Sean 11 Canandaigua 5:11.04
24 hawkes, will 12 Edison Tech 5:12.26
25 Barney, Grant 11 Brockport 5:19.42
26 Samparnaro, Joe 10 Gates Chili 5:19.47
27 Simpson, Ryan 11 Webster Thom 5:23.83
28 Robert, Dan 12 North Rose-W 5:24.39
29 Canne, Jason 12 North Rose-W 5:24.77
30 Peskor, Kirk 12 Wayne 5:26.17
31 Buckner, Tim 11 East Rochest 5:30.89
32 Miles, Mike 10 Wayne 5:34.29
33 Kasambyi, Jean Luc 7 East 5:36.17
34 Smith, Steve 11 Aquinas 5:37.24
35 Flower, Andrew 10 Red Jacket 5:55.36
36 Beaty, Dan 12 Arcadia 6:15.05

Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bateman, Noel 12 Aquinas 9:44.56 10
2 Streb, Mark 11 Brockport 9:47.04 8
3 Geary, Mike 11 Brighton 9:51.00 6
4 Hall, Ben 11 Victor 10:05.52 5
5 Zubler, Josh 11 Frontier 10:08.22 4
6 Beck, Drew 10 Canandaigua 10:24.43 3
7 Mears, Ben 11 Wayne 10:24.55 2
8 Kaiser, Ryan 11 Penfield 10:35.97 1
9 Seber, Derek 11 McQuaid 10:38.96
10 Fuino, Bobby 12 Brighton 10:43.02
11 Brown, Mike 12 Frontier 10:44.13
12 Samoriski, Colin 11 Victor 10:49.44
13 Kirwan, Alex 11 Sutherland 10:57.73
14 Gammariello, Matt 10 Webster Thom 10:59.09
15 Pietropaolo, Nate 10 Hilton 11:02.38
16 Jacobson, Max 10 Sutherland 11:05.59
17 Knopp, Dan 11 East Rochest 11:06.28
18 Serianni, Dan 10 Aquinas 11:13.18
19 Prieto, Yigor 10 McQuaid 11:13.84
20 Young, Ben 10 Gates Chili 11:15.41
21 Woody, Ben 12 Arcadia 11:15.43
22 Macpherson, Brian 12 Penfield 11:17.56
23 Hilyer, Patrick 11 Lyons 11:22.33
24 Yockel, Brandon 9 Hilton 11:28.65
25 Sardella, Chris 10 East Rochest 11:52.60
26 Gashaw, Aduga 10 East 11:58.72
27 O'Neil, Andre 9 Wayne 13:10.26
-- Rossi, Evan 10 Webster Thom DQ

Boys 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Young, Ben 10 Gates Chili 20:14.41
2 Lynch, Brian 11 Mynderse Academy 20:51.37
3 Ford, Tyler 11 Penfield 21:26.76
4 Crandell, Brett 10 Penfield 23:14.33

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Omoregie, Andy 12 Gates Chili 15.04 5 10
2 Crowder, Cedric 11 Gates Chili 15.54 5 8
3 Mosby, Donnell 12 East 15.56 5 6
4 Wilson, Nick 11 Mynderse Academy 15.90 1 5
5 Gallson, Cameron 12 Frontier 15.93 5 4
6 Reynolds, Ryan 12 Lyons 16.09 5 2.5
6 Moriarty, Dan 12 Schroeder 16.09 4 2.5
8 DeGaugh, Charlie 12 Webster Thom 16.17 4 1
9 Zeller, Zach 9 Athena 16.19 5
10 Feldman, Ben 12 Brighton 16.34 5
11 Vermilion, Paul 11 Penfield 16.35 4
12 Lappin, Jim 12 McQuaid 16.98 4
13 Carmody, Kevin 12 Athena 17.00 4
14 Collett, Michael 10 Lyons 17.06 4
15 Fessler, Andy 12 Victor 17.13 4
16 harrington, brett 9 Edison Tech 17.39 4
17 Egan, Ray 11 Canandaigua 17.41 3
18 VanDeusen, Nate 10 Brockport 17.44 3
19 Ealy, Carlton 11 East 17.77 3
20 Malhi, Harsh 12 Brighton 18.08 3
21 Murray, B.J. 9 Aquinas 18.15 3
22 Race, Vadim 10 Webster Thom 19.16 2
23 Yung, John 11 Arcadia 19.29 3
24 Sykes, Phil 10 Red Jacket 19.35 2
25 watson, lauris 11 Edison Tech 19.57 3
26 Skalicky, Mike 10 Lima Christian A 19.78 1
27 Swaby, Rashaad 9 Aquinas 20.74 2
28 Hess, Nathaniel 12 Sutherland 21.32 1
29 Farchione, Dave 7 East Rochest 22.05 2
-- Vernon, Greg 12 Sutherland DQ 1

Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mosby, Donnell 12 East 59.14 4 10
2 Ford, Tyler 11 Penfield 1:00.22 4 8
3 Zeller, Zach 9 Athena 1:00.26 4 6
4 Lappin, Jim 12 McQuaid 1:00.75 4 5
5 Reynolds, Ryan 12 Lyons 1:04.29 3 4
6 Walker, Justin 12 East 1:04.33 3 3
7 Caron, Alex 11 Victor 1:05.66 2 2
8 Harris, Corey 10 Gates Chili 1:06.47 4 1
9 Fessler, Andy 12 Victor 1:06.54 3
10 watson, lauris 11 Edison Tech 1:07.29 2
11 Glennon, Kyle 11 Aquinas 1:07.39 2
12 Browning, Joe 12 Frontier 1:07.76 2
13 Hodge, James 12 Webster Thom 1:09.53 2
14 Skalicky, Mike 10 Lima Christian A 1:10.62 1
15 Spath, Tim 11 Hilton 1:10.77 3
16 Vernon, Greg 12 Sutherland 1:11.13 1
17 Benner, Gary 10 Lyons 1:11.82 1
18 Swenson, Aaron 10 Penfield 1:12.25 2
-- harrington, brett 9 Edison Tech FS 3

Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bateman, Noel 12 Aquinas 9:20.56 10
2 Rivers, Zach 10 Victor 9:50.47 8
3 Beck, Drew 10 Canandaigua 10:27.02 6
4 Brimstein, Alex 9 Webster Thom 10:37.80 5
5 Mears, Ben 11 Wayne 10:37.85 4
6 Boucher, Mitchell 10 Sutherland 10:48.82 3
7 Stachecki, Tyler 10 Penfield 10:49.49 2
8 Espada, Freddy 11 East 10:59.19 1
9 Podeszek, John 12 Gates Chili 11:01.62
10 Avery, Matt 11 Gates Chili 11:10.05
11 Sparacino, Brian 10 McQuaid 11:11.66
12 Crandell, Brett 10 Penfield 11:15.42
13 Cook, Jeremy 11 Aquinas 11:20.01
14 Martin, Zach 12 Victor 11:24.22
15 Herman, Cory 9 Hilton 11:29.84
16 Ansaldi, Mike 12 McQuaid 11:35.06
17 Menzies, Patrick 12 Brighton 11:35.08
18 Chatterton, Chris 12 Schroeder 11:35.46
19 Yockel, Brandon 9 Hilton 11:36.98
20 Gillett, Qwenton 12 North Rose-W 11:56.13
21 Rodas, John 12 Red Jacket 12:18.05
22 Klino, Matthew 10 North Rose-W 12:20.18
23 Peskor, Kirk 12 Wayne 12:49.41
24 Beaty, Dan 12 Arcadia 13:27.05
25 Dunn, Tim 7 East Rochest 15:37.56

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Edison Tech 43.68 3 10
2 Gates Chili 45.15 2 8
3 Schroeder 45.44 3 6
4 East 45.54 3 5
5 Athena 45.73 3 4
6 McQuaid 46.61 3 3
7 Webster Thomas 46.63 3 2
8 Aquinas 47.33 2 1
9 North Rose-Wolcott 47.80 1
10 Victor 48.52 2
11 Penfield 48.70 2
12 monroe 49.35 1
13 Red Jacket 49.81 1
14 East Rochester 50.51 1
-- Frontier FS 2

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gates Chili 3:37.33 3 10
2 Athena 3:37.60 3 8
3 East 3:38.02 2 6
4 Canandaigua 3:42.67 3 5
5 Hilton 3:43.25 3 4
6 Wayne 3:43.96 2 3
7 Edison Tech 3:44.00 3 2
8 Brighton 3:44.16 3 1
9 McQuaid 3:44.75 3
10 Penfield 3:52.19 2
11 Webster Thomas 3:53.30 2
12 Sutherland 3:56.61 2
13 Mynderse Academy 3:58.14 1
14 Lyons 4:01.55 1
15 Victor 4:04.48 2
16 Aquinas 4:07.12 1
17 North Rose-Wolcott 4:09.96 2

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brighton 8:26.12 10
2 Victor 8:31.11 8
3 Frontier 8:33.67 6
4 Sutherland 8:35.18 5
5 Hilton 8:43.13 4
6 Edison Tech 8:51.85 3
7 Penfield 9:01.24 2
8 Aquinas 9:04.80 1
9 Wayne 9:06.57
10 Mynderse Academy 9:09.27
11 Gates Chili 9:15.28
12 Webster Thomas 9:26.94
-- Athena DNF
-- East DQ

Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Omoregie, Andy 12 Gates Chili 6-00.00 10
2 Fontanez, Eric 9 Hilton 5-10.00 7
2 Bligh, Peter 11 Arcadia 5-10.00 7
4 stewarts, blake 11 Edison Tech J5-10.00 5
5 Schober, Mike 11 Schroeder J5-10.00 4
6 Ricci, Bryan 12 McQuaid 5-08.00 3
7 Wilson, Nick 11 Mynderse Academy J5-08.00 2
8 Fessler, Andy 12 Victor J5-08.00 1
9 williams, byron 12 Edison Tech J5-08.00
10 DeGaugh, Charlie 12 Webster Thom 5-06.00
10 VanDeusen, Nate 10 Brockport 5-06.00
12 Palumbo, Cal 11 Hilton 5-04.00
12 Miles, Mike 10 Wayne 5-04.00
12 Carmody, Kevin 12 Athena 5-04.00
12 Sutherland, Matt 8 Penfield 5-04.00
16 Jones, Howard 11 East 5-02.00
17 Bell, Thimas 11 East 5-00.00
17 Moore, Andy 9 Victor 5-00.00
17 Chiosa, Nick 12 Canandaigua 5-00.00
17 Hunter, Charles 9 North Rose-W 5-00.00
17 Burke, Kevin 11 Aquinas 5-00.00
17 Galetto, Ryan 12 Schroeder 5-00.00
-- Green, Chris 12 Brighton NH
-- Latham, Devin 9 McQuaid NH
-- Skalicky, Mike 10 Lima Christian A NH
-- Collett, Michael 10 Lyons NH

Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dempsey, Mike 11 Gates Chili 14-00.00 10
2 Nuygen, Tony 11 Gates Chili 11-06.00 8
3 Bennett, Mike 12 Schroeder J11-06.00 6
4 Johnson, Wes 11 Brockport 11-00.00 5
5 Tylock, Kevin 11 Penfield 10-06.00 4
6 Rhode, Nick 12 Canandaigua J10-06.00 3
7 Glaser, Jarrod 10 Schroeder J10-06.00 2
8 Hauser, Adam 11 Frontier J10-06.00 1
9 Walters, Matt 10 Hilton 10-00.00
9 Winter, Eric 12 Brighton 10-00.00
11 Bailey, Nathan 11 Lyons 9-06.00
12 Gillett, Qwenton 12 North Rose-W 9-00.00
12 Hoffman, Asa 11 Lyons 9-00.00
12 Miles, Mike 10 Wayne 9-00.00
15 Herendeen, Josh 12 Canandaigua 8-06.00
-- Spencer, Wil 10 Hilton NH
-- Keegan, David 12 Aquinas NH
-- Nelson, Zach 10 Victor NH
-- Driscoll, Chris 11 Victor NH
-- Irwin, Trevor 12 Brockport NH
-- Lieberman, Kyle 10 Wayne NH
-- Mele, Steve 10 Webster Thom NH

Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jones, Gary 12 Schroeder 21-03.00 10
2 O'Riley, Kevin 11 Gates Chili 20-06.50 8
3 Mc Kinney, Alton 12 East 19-11.00 6
4 williams, byron 12 Edison Tech 19-01.50 5
5 Moriarty, Dan 12 Schroeder 19-00.50 4
6 Coney, Joshua 11 Lyons 18-11.50 3
7 Crowder, Cedric 11 Gates Chili 18-06.25 2
8 Hendrix, Vinson 12 East 18-03.50 1
9 Lopez, Chris 9 Sutherland 18-01.00
10 Bouie, Terrence monroe 18-00.75
10 Hauser, Adam 11 Frontier 18-00.75
12 Newman, Brett 12 Wayne 17-10.00
13 McGee, Von Franklin 17-08.25
14 Graham, Ray 12 Brighton 17-05.75
15 Fontanez, Eric 9 Hilton 17-04.50
16 Keliher, Mike 12 Webster Thom 17-04.25
17 Baker, Jim 11 Canandaigua 17-03.75
17 Warren, Justin 12 Webster Thom 17-03.75
19 Curry, Alan 9 Canandaigua 17-01.50
20 Worboys, Justin 12 Brockport 16-11.00
21 Smith, Dwayne 9 Aquinas 16-09.50
22 Lopez, Lanz 12 Sutherland 16-08.50
23 Peck, Sean 10 Brockport 16-08.25
24 Barber, Cedric 10 Aquinas 16-05.50
24 Jerome, Josh 10 Red Jacket 16-05.50
26 Machamer, AJ 12 Hilton 16-04.25
27 Fix, Greg 12 McQuaid 16-03.25
28 Pisanzio, Joe 10 Penfield 15-11.50
29 Dapshi, Tomi 11 Brighton 15-04.50
30 Javed, Asim 10 Victor 15-03.00
31 Caster, Fenton Mynderse Academy 14-09.75
32 McCulloch, Rick 12 Romulus 14-05.25
33 DeAngelis, Axel 9 North Rose-W 14-03.50
34 Meier, Alex 12 Victor 13-11.50
35 Colburn, Alex 12 Red Jacket 13-10.00
36 Havelin, Zach 10 Mynderse Academy 13-00.00
37 Wright, Taylor 10 North Rose-W 12-04.75

Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 O'Riley, Kevin 11 Gates Chili 43-07.00 10
2 jenerson, ryan 12 Edison Tech 42-04.50 8
3 Collett, Michael 10 Lyons 41-08.25 6
4 McGill, Brent 12 East 40-05.00 5
5 Schober, Mike 11 Schroeder 39-08.50 4
6 Mark, Vandenbout 9 Schroeder 39-01.00 3
7 abron, kyle 11 Edison Tech 38-02.00 2
8 Curry, Alan 9 Canandaigua 37-07.00 1
9 DeGaugh, Charlie 12 Webster Thom 36-09.50
10 Frazier, John 12 Athena 36-09.00
11 Lopez, Chris 9 Sutherland 35-10.50
12 Jerome, Josh 10 Red Jacket 35-05.50
13 Edwards, Andy 11 Gates Chili 35-04.00
14 Caron, Alex 11 Victor 35-01.25
15 Pisanzio, Joe 10 Penfield 34-11.00
16 Peck, Sean 10 Brockport 34-09.25
17 VanTroost, Ben 11 Red Jacket 34-09.00
18 Klino, Matthew 10 North Rose-W 34-08.50
18 Hall, Tim 11 Aquinas 34-08.50
20 Chiosa, Nick 12 Canandaigua 34-02.50
21 Lopez, Mike 12 McQuaid 33-01.00
22 Machamer, AJ 12 Hilton 32-02.50
23 Gause, Brandin 11 Aquinas 29-10.50
24 Johnson, Kameron 9 East 28-11.00
-- Fagan, Sean 10 East Rochest FOUL
-- McGee, Von Franklin FOUL
-- Fessler, Andy 12 Victor FOUL
-- Kim, Matt 10 Sutherland FOUL
-- Lucarelli, Andy 10 Webster Thom FOUL
-- Lindsay, Brandon 12 Wayne DNF
-- Monaco, Trey 12 Frontier DNF
-- Graham, Ray 12 Brighton DNF
-- Worboys, Justin 12 Brockport DNF
-- McNierney, Cameron 11 Frontier DNF

Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Golabek, Rob 11 Frontier 50-10.50 10
2 Simpson, Chris 12 Victor 47-07.00 8
3 Gross, David 10 Brockport 45-06.00 6
4 lewis, tobie 12 Edison Tech 45-00.75 5
5 Scherer, Ken 12 Frontier 42-05.00 4
6 Sorrento, Andrew 12 Schroeder 42-02.25 3
7 Barton, Ben 12 Brockport 41-05.00 2
8 Johnson, Ron 12 Lyons 41-03.50 1
9 Withrow, Dan 12 Hilton 40-09.00
10 Ball, Andrew 11 Webster Thom 40-05.00
11 Brown, Jeff 12 Red Jacket 40-03.75
12 Schojan, Mike 11 Canandaigua 39-06.75
13 Perez-Bornheimer, JL 12 North Rose-W 39-01.50
14 Champney, Drew 12 Victor 39-00.00
15 Green, Chris 12 Brighton 38-05.75
16 Sydor, Jon 12 Schroeder 38-05.50
17 Otto, Doug 11 Sutherland 38-02.00
18 Fix, Greg 12 McQuaid 37-06.00
19 Clouston, Brad 12 Mynderse Academy 37-05.00
20 Gray, John Wayne 37-00.50
21 Duerr, Casey 11 Webster Thom 36-05.50
22 Rodas, Eric 10 North Rose-W 36-03.50
23 Foster, Ali 12 East 35-07.00
24 Johnson, Tim Wayne 35-04.00
24 Parina, Matt 11 Gates Chili 35-04.00
26 Antelli, Ricky 10 Aquinas 34-04.50
27 Walker, Justin 12 East 33-11.00
28 Schilstra, Caleb 10 Canandaigua 33-04.75
29 Kulha, Mike 12 Mynderse Academy 33-04.00
30 sharp II, david 12 Edison Tech 33-03.75
31 Getze, Nathan 11 Penfield 33-01.50
31 Peacock, Anthony 10 Aquinas 33-01.50
33 McKain, Justin 12 Arcadia 32-04.00
34 Wren, Joshua 10 Lyons 31-06.50
35 Hugunine, Adam 11 Penfield 31-03.50
36 Carmel, Ben 10 Red Jacket 30-08.50
37 Walsh, Luke 12 McQuaid 30-08.00
-- Johnson, Andrew 12 Sutherland FOUL

Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Simpson, Chris 12 Victor 143-11.50 10
2 Golabek, Rob 11 Frontier 125-10.50 8
3 Gray, John Wayne 124-10 6
4 Scherer, Ken 12 Frontier 120-09 5
5 Sorrento, Andrew 12 Schroeder 119-03 4
6 Dozier, Justin 12 Athena 115-01 3
7 Brown, Jeff 12 Red Jacket 114-06 2
8 Gross, David 10 Brockport 113-04.50 1
9 Johnson, Andrew 12 Sutherland 112-04
9 lewis, tobie 12 Edison Tech 112-04
11 Walker, Justin 12 East 111-01
12 Richardson, Jason 10 Victor 110-04
13 Fix, Greg 12 McQuaid 108-05
14 Johnson, Tim Wayne 107-03
15 Allis, David 11 Brockport 106-03
16 Wallace, Brendan 11 Sutherland 105-05
17 Sydor, Jon 12 Schroeder 104-00
18 McCloud, Justin Franklin 103-08
19 Armstrong, Mark 11 Brighton 103-01
20 Duerr, Casey 11 Webster Thom 101-06
21 Johnson, Ron 12 Lyons 100-09
22 Clouston, Brad 12 Mynderse Academy 97-11
23 Wallenhorst, Adam 12 Hilton 97-07.50
24 Crowder, Cedric 11 Gates Chili 96-03
25 McKain, Justin 12 Arcadia 94-03
26 Schojan, Mike 11 Canandaigua 94-01
27 Carboni, Alex 12 Brighton 89-11
27 Pyatt, Mykell East 89-11
29 Drake, Greg 11 North Rose-W 89-06
30 watson, lauris 11 Edison Tech 84-09
30 Hugunine, Adam 11 Penfield 84-09
32 Schilstra, Caleb 10 Canandaigua 84-00
33 Peacock, Anthony 10 Aquinas 83-09
34 Kulha, Mike 12 Mynderse Academy 82-01
35 Walsh, Luke 12 McQuaid 82-00
36 Carmel, Ben 10 Red Jacket 81-08
37 Freese, Brian 11 Webster Thom 79-04
38 Werthmann, Aaron 10 North Rose-W 74-05
39 Wren, Joshua 10 Lyons 71-02
40 Humphrey, Daniel monroe 58-11
41 Johnson, Deke Franklin 56-01
-- Getze, Nathan 11 Penfield FOUL
-- Parrotta, Shay 9 East Rochest FOUL

Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Soller, Brian 11 Victor 2471 10
2 Wallace, Ben 10 Hilton 2466 8
3 moore, david 11 Edison Tech 2460 6
4 gunner, mekquish 12 Edison Tech 2275 5
5 Wert, Brady 12 Wayne 2252 4
6 Wilson, Shawn 9 Mynderse Academy 2248 2.5
6 Walters, Mike 11 Romulus 2248 2.5
8 Bell, Tomarris 9 McQuaid 2211 1
9 Shelly, Conor 11 McQuaid 2109
10 Wooten, Corey 10 Gates Chili 2041
11 Pressley, Reggie 9 Gates Chili 1931
12 Schum, Jake 11 Frontier 1923
13 Giordano, Mike 9 Hilton 1872
14 Tonery, Nick 12 Aquinas 1870
15 Santos, Orlando 12 East 1789
16 Winters, Mike 11 Webster Thom 1785
17 Crumb, John 10 East Rochest 1769
18 Walden, Chris Wayne 1731
19 Levine, Ted 11 Brighton 1725
20 Stolt, Gabe 11 Victor 1337
21 Rickman, Eric 11 Brockport 1321
22 Fuest, Steve 9 Penfield 1187