Runnin Cadet Classic - 5/12/2006                     
Hilton HS Results

Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mike Grobsmith Solvay 11.41 3
2 William Reynolds Wilson Magne 11.53 2
3 Matt Goodlow Olympia 11.60 3
4 Cory Humphries Irondequoit 11.61 3
5 Wenley Louis Irondequoit 11.75 3
6 Devon Brown Olympia 11.81 2
7 Geoff Kobuszewski Solvay 11.87 3
8 Chris Lopez Sutherland 11.88 2
9 Rich Ripley Hilton 11.89 2
10 Kemar Burton Eastridge 11.90 3
11 Robert James Eastridge 11.92 3
12 Daren Franklin Arcadia 11.94 2
13 Vince Tutino Mendon 12.01 3
14 Greg Kobuszewski Solvay 12.11 2
15 Shavar Braswell Wilson Magne 12.31 1
16 Dan Mitchell Mendon 12.32 2
17 James Hainsworth Sutherland 12.37 1
18 Nate Greene Arcadia 12.48 2
19 AJ Machamer Hilton 12.58 1
20 Craig Carlisle East Rochest 12.98 1

Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mike Grobsmith Solvay 22.50 3
2 Nick Iulliuci Mendon 23.26 3
3 Matt Goodlow Olympia 23.70 2
4 William Reynolds Wilson Magne 23.76 3
5 Geoff Kobuszewski Solvay 23.79 3
6 Justin Kemp Eastridge 24.02 1
7 Brendan Holiday Solvay 24.21 3
8 Daren Franklin Arcadia 24.24 2
9 Rich Ripley Hilton 24.34 3
10 Chris Maloney Irondequoit 24.42 2
11 Kemar Burton Eastridge 24.52 3
12 Shavar Braswell Wilson Magne 24.61 1
13 Kyle Vincequerra Hilton 24.82 1
14 Vince Tutino Mendon 24.84 2
15 Nate Greene Arcadia 24.94 1
16 Matt Kim Sutherland 24.99 2
17 Mark Samuels Irondequoit 25.09 2
18 Lanz Lopez Sutherland 25.76 1
19 Craig Carlisle East Rochest 26.30 2

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 John Picardo Hilton 51.27 3
2 Nick Iulliuci Mendon 51.66 3
3 Eric Fontanez Hilton 52.10 3
4 Jeff Boyar Mendon 52.95 3
5 Brian Goodrich Solvay 53.00 3
6 Bill Phipps Sutherland 53.37 3
7 Andrew Chelowa Spencerport 53.48 2
8 Matt Salminin Arcadia 54.05 3
9 Charles Jackson Wilson Magne 54.50 2
10 Angel Cordero Solvay 54.69 2
11 Jordan Addison Irondequoit 55.28 2
12 Mike May Solvay 55.61 3
13 Jake Schum Irondequoit 55.62 2
14 Simon Higgins Eastridge 55.70 2
15 Matt Galbo Arcadia 56.03 1
16 Kieran O'Dea Sutherland 56.56 1
17 Jordan Dean Olympia 56.84 1
18 Mark Vanden Bout Schroeder 57.09 1
19 Jon Cruz Eastridge 59.49 2
20 Ansis Robs East Rochest 59.55 1

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Chris Maloney Irondequoit 2:02.81
2 Dan Burrows Hilton 2:03.22
3 Jeff Palumbo Arcadia 2:04.57
4 Matt Salminin Arcadia 2:05.10
5 Mike May Solvay 2:06.42
6 Matt Walrath Mendon 2:06.43
7 Angel Cordero Solvay 2:07.09
8 Tucker Likely Mendon 2:10.28
9 Jeff Boyar Mendon 2:10.37
10 Brad Sawyer Hilton 2:11.10
11 Will Miller Sutherland 2:11.80
12 Zach Borden Olympia 2:11.81
13 Adam Gruschow Hilton 2:12.97
14 Keith Bull Irondequoit 2:13.17
15 Jake Schum Irondequoit 2:13.33
16 Kyle Vincequerra Hilton 2:14.04
17 Ryan Smyth Sutherland 2:14.10
18 Carlo Senn Sutherland 2:15.09
19 Charlie Smith Spencerport 2:17.49
20 John Crumb East Rochest 2:18.85
21 Jon Cruz Eastridge 2:26.38
22 Shandon Odum Wilson Magne 2:28.60
23 Stephen Albrecht Schroeder 2:28.97
24 Ian Lewandowski Olympia 2:29.17
25 Tim Dunn East Rochest 2:54.72

Men 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tim Quinn Sutherland 4:28.33
2 Nick Lowe Spencerport 4:33.31
3 Chris Antonitis Mendon 4:45.35
4 Steve Pecoraro East Rochest 4:50.67
5 Chris Burke Spencerport 4:51.41
6 Dan Knopp East Rochest 4:52.67
7 Taylor Gefell Eastridge 4:53.19
8 Zach Borden Olympia 4:54.74
9 Brandon Garlock Mendon 4:55.23
10 Mark Waldron Solvay 4:55.56
11 John Schoeniger Mendon 4:55.81
12 Conor Phelan Sutherland 4:56.43
13 Matt Petsos Irondequoit 4:56.53
14 John Burt Solvay 4:56.62
15 Sean Bullock Hilton 4:57.35
16 Nick Chelowa Spencerport 5:02.96
17 Ben Woody Arcadia 5:05.06
18 Jeff Palumbo Arcadia 5:08.43
19 Cory Herman Hilton 5:10.52
20 Blaze Veljovski Eastridge 5:12.84
21 Nate Young Irondequoit 5:14.94
22 Jeff Simpson Arcadia 5:18.35
23 Matt Shutts Solvay 5:23.49
24 Corey Wilson Sutherland 5:46.96
25 Detrick Jones Wilson Magne 5:51.67

Men 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bill Juda Irondequoit 10:00.63
2 Bobby Hallock Mendon 10:31.42
3 Nate Pietropaolo Hilton 10:34.96
4 Alex Kirwan Sutherland 10:43.62
5 Max Jacobson Sutherland 10:44.83
6 Steve Brindak Solvay 10:52.81
7 Kyle Cackett Mendon 10:57.31
8 Peter Francia Olympia 11:03.95
9 Bryan Dooley Mendon 11:08.29
10 Brandon Yockel Hilton 11:32.54
11 Chris Sardella East Rochest 11:44.67
12 Sam Miller Olympia 12:45.62
13 Matt Sadowski Hilton 12:47.38
14 Matt Liquori East Rochest 14:30.13

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Chandler Brown Eastridge 15.88 3
2 Ben Wallace Hilton 16.46 3
3 Tyler Babeck Eastridge 16.54 3
4 Tim Dillon Mendon 16.82 3
5 Will Campbell Mendon 16.90 3
6 Russell Rawson Irondequoit 17.25 2
7 Lenzy Blake Wilson Magne 17.42 3
8 Jerry Ntumba Olympia 17.69 1
9 Matt Shutts Solvay 17.71 1
10 Derek Scott Irondequoit 17.88 2
11 Mike Rinere Olympia 18.09 2
12 Dustin Kneut Schroeder 18.59 1
13 Mike Giordano Hilton 18.65 2
14 Charlie Smith Spencerport 18.77 1
15 Andrew Chelowa Spencerport 19.00 2
16 Conor Halton Solvay 19.31 2
17 Casey Sukhavong Wilson Magne 20.12 1
18 Nathaniel Hess Sutherland 20.63 1
19 Greg Vernon Sutherland 20.98 1
20 Dave Farchione East Rochest 21.50 1

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mike Acchione Solvay 58.52 3
2 Ryan Bloom Spencerport 58.99 3
3 Tyler Babeck Eastridge 60.30 3
4 Mike Giordano Hilton 60.55 3
5 Anthony Indovino Irondequoit 62.07 3
6 Lenzy Blake Wilson Magne 62.75 2
7 Ray Tam Mendon 62.89 2
8 Andrew Chelowa Spencerport 63.88 3
9 Kevin Campbell Irondequoit 64.22 3
10 Matt Gacioch Mendon 64.90 1
11 Will Hnatko Solvay 65.43 2
12 Greg Vernon Sutherland 66.76 1
13 Casey Sukhavong Wilson Magne 66.99 1
14 Nathaniel Hess Sutherland 68.48 1
15 Kurt Knoess Olympia 69.84 1
16 Jacob Honan Arcadia 71.62 2

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ryan Bloom Spencerport 10:04.55
2 Greg Hanlon Mendon 10:30.45
3 Mitchell Boucher Sutherland 10:43.57
4 Matt Petsos Irondequoit 11:09.85
5 Scott Longwell Sutherland 11:13.95
6 Cory Herman Hilton 11:14.16
7 Nate Young Irondequoit 11:14.23
8 Mark Pugliese Mendon 11:19.10
9 Brandon Yockel Hilton 11:24.84
10 Ben Woody Arcadia 11:36.70
11 Will Hnatko Solvay 11:37.34
12 Jimmy Ruszczak Solvay 11:51.06
13 Taylor Scott Mendon 12:04.23
14 Blaze Veljovski Eastridge 12:14.26
15 Dan Beaty Arcadia 12:44.69
16 Eric Slater Arcadia 12:44.70

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Irondequoit 'A' 44.30 2
2 Solvay 'A' 44.84 2
3 Olympia 'A' 46.98 1
4 Sutherland 'A' 47.36 1
5 Hilton 'A' 48.66 1
-- Eastridge 'A' DQ 2

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Mendon 'A' 3:32.82
2 Solvay 'A' 3:41.28
3 Irondequoit 'A' 3:43.40
4 Arcadia 'A' 3:56.18

Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Sutherland 'A' 8:18.89
2 Mendon 'A' 8:20.77
3 Hilton 'A' 8:32.42
4 Solvay 'A' 8:39.17
5 East Rochester 'A' 9:29.41

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Dan Foley Irondequoit 6-02.00 1.87m
2 Will Campbell Mendon 6-00.00 1.82m
3 Peter Bligh Arcadia J6-00.00 1.82m
4 Charles Jackson Irondequoit J6-00.00 1.82m
5 Eric Fontanez Hilton 5-10.00 1.77m
6 Charles Jackson Wilson Magne 5-08.00 1.72m
6 Jordan Addison Irondequoit 5-08.00 1.72m
8 Jerry Ntumba Olympia 5-06.00 1.67m
9 John Mossotti Solvay J5-06.00 1.67m
10 Okey Ownwudiwe Eastridge 5-04.00 1.62m
11 Scott Owen Arcadia J5-04.00 1.62m
12 Ryan Bockus Hilton J5-04.00 1.62m
13 Steve Souzzi Mendon 5-02.00 1.57m
14 Ryan Galletto Schroeder J5-02.00 1.57m
15 Cal Palumbo Hilton 5-00.00 1.52m
15 Mark Vanden Bout Schroeder 5-00.00 1.52m
15 Matt Gacioch Mendon 5-00.00 1.52m
18 John Reyes Olympia J5-00.00 1.52m
19 Matt Sbarra Schroeder J5-00.00 1.52m
20 Denzel Coley Olympia 4-10.00 1.47m

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ian Perry Irondequoit 11-06.00 3.50m
2 Caleb Dunham Spencerport J11-06.00 3.50m
3 Colin Ellwanger Schroeder 10-06.00 3.20m
4 Mike Bennett Schroeder J10-06.00 3.20m
5 Luke Homerin Irondequoit 10-00.00 3.04m
5 Matt Walters Hilton 10-00.00 3.04m
6 Jarrod Glaser Schroeder J10-00.00 3.04m
8 Will Spencer Hilton 9-09.00 2.97m
9 Andrew Cassidy Olympia 9-06.00 2.89m
-- Kurt Knoess Olympia NH

Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Devon Brown Olympia 20-06.00 6.24m
2 Wenley Louis Irondequoit 19-08.50 6.00m
3 Chandler Brown Eastridge 19-06.00 5.94m
4 Charles Jackson Wilson Magne 19-05.25 5.92m
5 Robert James Eastridge 19-04.75 5.91m
6 Cory Humphries Irondequoit 19-02.50 5.85m
7 Ben Wallace Hilton 19-02.25 5.84m
8 Eric Fontanez Hilton 19-02.00 5.84m
9 Nwana Okafor Irondequoit 19-00.00 5.79m
9 Rz Lampley Olympia 19-00.00 5.79m
11 Chris Lopez Sutherland 18-09.75 5.73m
12 Mike Rinere Olympia 18-07.25 5.67m
13 John Mossotti Solvay 18-03.50 5.57m
14 Daren Franklin Arcadia 17-11.00 5.46m
15 Tim Dillon Mendon 17-09.25 5.41m
16 Lanz Lopez Sutherland 17-07.75 5.37m
17 Songtha Cosby Solvay 17-07.50 5.37m
18 Jarrod Stevens Mendon 17-07.00 5.35m
19 Dan Kestler Schroeder 17-03.50 5.27m
20 Will Campbell Mendon 17-02.00 5.23m
21 Justin Kemp Eastridge 16-06.50 5.04m
22 AJ Machamer Hilton 16-02.00 4.92m
23 John Crumb East Rochest 16-01.25 4.90m
24 David Beyerline Arcadia 15-11.50 4.86m
25 Matt Sbarra Schroeder 15-11.00 4.85m
26 Justin Knorr Hilton 15-10.50 4.83m
27 James Hainsworth Sutherland 15-10.25 4.83m
28 Justin McCarthy East Rochest 15-08.00 4.77m
29 Ben Woody Arcadia 15-07.50 4.76m

Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Elvis Njoku Irondequoit 43-08.75 13.32m
2 Robert James Eastridge 43-07.50 13.29m
3 Mike Grobsmith Solvay 40-02.00 12.24m
4 Mark Vanden Bout Schroeder 40-01.00 12.21m
5 Chandler Brown Eastridge 39-10.25 12.14m
6 Tyler Babeck Eastridge 39-07.25 12.07m
7 Will Campbell Mendon 39-06.75 12.05m
8 Ray Tam Mendon 38-09.00 11.81m
9 Lenzy Blake Wilson Magne 38-07.00 11.76m
10 Chris Lopez Sutherland 38-00.00 11.58m
11 Mike Rinere Olympia 37-11.00 11.55m
12 Mike Giordano Hilton 36-02.25 11.02m
13 Matt Kim Sutherland 35-10.00 10.92m
14 Justin Knorr Hilton 34-02.50 10.42m
15 Jordan Dean Olympia 33-08.50 10.27m
-- Mike Acchione Solvay FOUL
-- AJ Machamer Hilton FOUL

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tom VanEpps Eastridge 47-07.00 14.50m
2 Andrew Sorrento Schroeder 43-04.00 13.20m
3 Okey Ownwudiwe Eastridge 42-09.00 13.03m
4 Jason Conners Solvay 42-00.00 12.80m
5 Nick Monroe Irondequoit 41-01.00 12.52m
6 Jon Sydor Schroeder 40-03.00 12.26m
7 Doug Otto Sutherland 39-04.00 11.98m
8 Joe Trimaldi Eastridge 38-01.00 11.60m
9 Andrew Johnson Sutherland 37-11.00 11.55m
10 Ben Pucello Solvay 37-09.00 11.50m
11 Matt Casciani Irondequoit 37-07.00 11.45m
12 Calvin Stokes Wilson Magne 36-03.00 11.04m
13 Phil Alvaro Mendon 35-09.00 10.89m
14 Chad Collier Wilson Magne 34-09.00 10.59m
15 Andrew Makasziw Hilton 34-05.00 10.49m
16 Brendan Wallace Sutherland 32-05.00 9.88m
17 Jaquan Cowan Olympia 31-10.00 9.70m
18 Nick Fillion Hilton 30-10.00 9.39m
19 Phil Boyar Mendon 29-09.00 9.06m
20 Jeremy Hanks Olympia 27-05.00 8.35m
21 Ernest Daniels Wilson Magne 25-11.00 7.89m

Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tom VanEpps Eastridge 145-05 44.32m
2 Andrew Sorrento Schroeder 134-06 40.99m
3 Jon Sydor Schroeder 127-07 38.88m
4 Okey Ownwudiwe Eastridge 127-03 38.78m
5 Brendan Wallace Sutherland 124-10 38.04m
6 Andrew Johnson Sutherland 124-08 37.99m
7 Teddy Carlson Irondequoit 119-10 36.52m
8 Ben Pucello Solvay 119-09 36.49m
9 Andrew Makasziw Hilton 116-03 35.43m
10 Justin McCarthy East Rochest 113-02 34.49m
11 Mike Hanss Irondequoit 110-03 33.60m
12 Aaron Nobles Irondequoit 109-10 33.47m
13 Adam Wallenhorst Hilton 105-00 32.00m
14 Doug Otto Sutherland 96-08 29.46m
15 Phil Alvaro Mendon 94-05 28.77m
16 Nate Ben-Simon Solvay 92-02 28.09m
17 Russel Eliiot Wilson Magne 88-06 26.97m
18 Stephen Albrecht Schroeder 87-03 26.59m
19 Jeremy Hanks Olympia 84-08 25.80m
20 Phil Boyar Mendon 82-11 25.27m
21 Nick Fillion Hilton 76-08 23.36m
22 Ian Lewandowski Olympia 76-05 23.29m
23 Calvin Stokes Wilson Magne 76-00 23.16m