Monroe County Championships 2006 - 5/20/2006                  
Webster HS - Results

Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Carter, Spenser 11 Fairport 11.02 5 10
2 Richards, Franseau 11 Rush-Henriet 11.37 5 8
3 Humphries, Cory 12 Irondequoit 11.39 5 6
4 James, Robert 12 Eastridge 11.83 5 5
5 Eldridge, Eric 11 Rush-Henriet 11.85 3 4
6 Njoku, Elvis 12 Irondequoit 11.87 4 3
7 Sheridan, Kyle 10 Webster Thom 11.88 2 2
8 Barrette, Alex 9 Fairport 11.90 2 1
9 Paige, Jamar 9 Irondequoit 11.92 4
10 Keliher, Mike 12 Webster Thom 11.93 2
11 Laurri, Mike 10 Churchville 11.95 5
12 Goodlow, Matt 12 Olympia 11.96 5
13 Ripley, Rich 12 Hilton 11.97 3
13 Burton, Kemar 10 Eastridge 11.97 4
15 Louis, Wenley 11 Irondequoit 11.99 5
16 Perez, Hector 9 Fairport 12.08 2
17 Brown, Devon 10 Olympia 12.09 4
18 Okafor, Nwana 11 Irondequoit 12.11 3
19 Tutino, Vince 12 Mendon 12.18 3
20 Planck, Dalton 10 Churchville 12.23 4
20 Ball, Andrew 11 Webster Thom 12.23 1
22 Brand, Kevin 12 Athena 12.29 1
23 Wilbur, Brandon 12 Rush-Henriet 12.32 3
24 Quinn, Austin 10 Penfield 12.35 4
25 Iulliuci, Steve 9 Mendon 12.36 3
26 Cunningham, Dwayne 9 Athena 12.38 4
26 Doty, Josh 11 Churchville 12.38 3
28 Lenney, Vance 10 Churchville 12.56 2

Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Carter, Spenser 11 Fairport 22.80 5 10
2 Jones, Gary 12 Schroeder 22.92 5 8
3 Richards, Franseau 11 Rush-Henriet 23.30 5 6
4 Turner, Shane 10 Fairport 23.42 4 5
5 Louis, Wenley 11 Irondequoit 23.67 4 4
6 Nick, Iulliuci 12 Mendon 23.77 5 3
7 Goodlow, Matt 12 Olympia 23.99 4 2
8 Keliher, Mike 12 Webster Thom 24.19 3 1
9 Bordeaux, Jeff 10 Brighton 24.26 3
10 Lopez, Chris 9 Pittsford Su 24.36 3
11 Ripley, Rich 12 Hilton 24.44 4
12 Barrette, Alex 9 Fairport 24.47 2
13 Sheridan, Kyle 10 Webster Thom 24.49 3
14 Jeff, Boyar 12 Mendon 24.58 2
15 Brand, Kevin 12 Athena 24.72 2
16 Quinn, Austin 10 Penfield 24.91 2
17 Burton, Kemar 10 Eastridge 25.14 3
18 Paige, Jamar 9 Irondequoit 25.30 4
19 Smith, Rashad 11 Olympia 25.40 2
20 Allis, David 11 Brockport 25.43 2
21 Doty, Josh 11 Churchville 25.55 3
22 Planck, Dalton 10 Churchville 25.99 5

Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Picardo, John 11 Hilton 50.41 4 10
2 English, Eric 11 Mendon 50.47 4 8
3 Fontanez, Eric 9 Hilton 51.53 4 6
4 Nick, Iulliuci 12 Mendon 51.71 4 5
5 Maloney, Chris 12 Irondequoit 52.14 3 4
6 Frazier, John 12 Athena 52.30 4 3
7 Chelowa, Andrew 11 Spencerport 52.38 3 2
8 Casey, Joe 10 Webster Thom 52.48 3 1
9 Turner, Shane 10 Fairport 52.83 3
10 O'Riley, Kevin 11 Gates Chili 53.50 3
11 Jeff, Boyar 12 Mendon 53.61 3
12 Schaefer, Chris 10 Rush-Henriet 53.90 2
13 Bordeaux, Jeff 10 Brighton 54.08 4
14 Salminin, Matt 11 Arcadia 54.15 2
15 Samuels, Mark 11 Irondequoit 54.75 2
16 Kittrell, Brad 11 Penfield 54.96 2
17 Jones, Khyrie 9 Athena 55.58 2
18 Reeves, James 12 Batavia 56.28 4
19 Vinciquerra, Kyle 12 Hilton 56.56 1
20 Galbo, Matt 11 Arcadia 56.78 2
21 Luce, Matt 9 Fairport 57.06 2
22 Lopez, Lanz 12 Pittsford Su 58.17 1
-- Schober, Mike 11 Schroeder FS 3

Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 English, Eric 11 Mendon 1:57.67 10
2 Wilcox, Dan 12 Athena 1:58.68 8
3 Cain, Matt 10 Brockport 2:00.13 6
4 Phipps, Bill 12 Pittsford Su 2:00.91 5
5 Maloney, Chris 12 Irondequoit 2:02.82 4
6 Palumbo, Jeff 11 Arcadia 2:03.41 3
7 Prok, Matthew 11 Rush-Henriet 2:03.73 2
8 Burrows, Dan 12 Hilton 2:04.84 1
9 Rielly, Dan 11 Fairport 2:05.64
10 Federation, Alex 11 Athena 2:05.96
11 Graves, David 10 Gates Chili 2:07.50
12 Taggert, Ted 10 Fairport 2:08.52
13 Priola, Joey 12 Fairport 2:08.65
14 Priddy, Marc 11 Schroeder 2:09.09
15 Picardo, John 11 Hilton 2:09.77
16 Borden, Zach 9 Olympia 2:09.92
17 Kent, Mike 12 Webster Thom 2:10.20
18 Schoeniger, John 10 Mendon 2:10.69
19 Freeman, Chris 12 Rush-Henriet 2:11.00
20 Haskell, Brian 9 Rush-Henriet 2:11.54
21 Mooney, Brian 11 Penfield 2:11.77
22 Schum, Jake 11 Irondequoit 2:12.00
23 Wilson, Alex 11 Brighton 2:12.50
24 Smyth, Ryan 10 Pittsford Su 2:13.13
25 Skovira, Kyle 9 Webster Thom 2:13.72
26 Rowe, Chris 9 Fairport 2:13.91
27 Salminin, Matt 11 Arcadia 2:14.26
28 Pries, Andrew 10 Fairport 2:14.49
29 Lukenbill, Tim 10 Fairport 2:14.62
30 Smith, Charlie 12 Spencerport 2:16.38
31 Sawyer, Brad 12 Hilton 2:16.56
32 Miller, Will 10 Pittsford Su 2:18.69
33 Nutting, Mike 10 Fairport 2:19.44
34 Martina, Matt 12 Penfield 2:30.07
35 Brown, Corey 12 Batavia 2:32.33

Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Geary, Mike 11 Brighton 4:19.17 10
2 Robinson, Corey 11 Athena 4:25.13 8
3 Deady, Matt 12 Fairport 4:26.40 6
4 Quinn, Tim 11 Pittsford Su 4:27.12 5
5 Coulon, Kyle 11 Webster Thom 4:32.15 4
6 Martina, Matt 12 Penfield 4:32.74 3
7 Lowe, Nick 12 Spencerport 4:34.38 2
8 Phelan, Paul 10 Pittsford Su 4:38.47 1
9 Pinto, Jon 11 Brighton 4:42.64
10 Brown, Corey 12 Batavia 4:42.94
11 Kaiser, Ryan 11 Penfield 4:44.62
12 Brimstein, Alex 9 Webster Thom 4:46.39
13 Tucker, Likely 9 Mendon 4:47.82
14 Andrew, Rice 9 Fairport 4:48.03
15 Sawyer, Brad 12 Hilton 4:48.24
16 Burek, Steve 11 Spencerport 4:49.25
17 Pudiak, Dylan 11 Fairport 4:49.54
18 Mateer, Chris 10 Webster Thom 4:50.48
19 Day, Sean 9 Rush-Henriet 4:53.20
20 Young, Nate 11 Irondequoit 4:53.76
21 Ciaccio, Dan 12 Schroeder 4:53.79
22 Gefell, Taylor 9 Eastridge 4:54.47
23 Borden, Zach 9 Olympia 4:54.70
24 Peres, Jon 12 Brighton 4:54.88
25 Bullock, Sean 12 Hilton 4:56.93
26 Gammariello, Matt 10 Webster Thom 4:58.64
27 Podeszek, John 12 Gates Chili 5:00.33
28 Garlock, Brandon 12 Mendon 5:00.79
29 Sabatka, Mike 10 Churchville 5:03.35
-- Geary, David 9 Brighton DNF

Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Streb, Mark 11 Brockport 9:49.44 10
2 Coon, Craig 12 Penfield 9:52.96 8
3 Peffley, Jon 12 Penfield 9:54.06 6
4 DuPont, Pat 9 Fairport 9:58.13 5
5 Coulon, Kyle 11 Webster Thom 9:58.93 4
6 Stachecki, Tyler 10 Penfield 10:03.12 3
7 Juda, Bill 11 Irondequoit 10:19.14 2
8 Metzger, Jon 11 Fairport 10:20.62 1
9 McNally, Cody 11 Batavia 10:24.83
10 Longwell, Scott 10 Pittsford Su 10:26.73
11 Pietropaolo, Nate 10 Hilton 10:30.54
12 Dufault, Tyler 10 Fairport 10:34.38
13 Hallock, Bobby 10 Mendon 10:35.03
14 Jacobson, Max 10 Pittsford Su 10:38.80
15 Gefell, Taylor 9 Eastridge 10:38.84
16 Kirwan, Alex 11 Pittsford Su 10:40.01
17 Phelan, Conor 9 Pittsford Su 10:41.16
18 Rossi, Evan 10 Webster Thom 10:41.96
19 Selke, Greg 10 Churchville 10:42.90
20 Schwab, Tyler 9 Brighton 10:43.52
21 Folts, Andrew 9 Pittsford Su 10:43.84
22 Veljovski, Blaze 12 Eastridge 10:47.26
23 Woudie, Biniyam 12 Arcadia 10:48.08
24 Ryck, Steve 10 Fairport 10:50.44
25 Gammariello, Matt 10 Webster Thom 10:51.17
26 Wakefield, Mike 12 Rush-Henriet 10:55.75
27 Petsos, Matt 11 Irondequoit 11:02.24
28 Francia, Peter 10 Olympia 11:14.47
29 Hilsdorf, Matt 12 Gates Chili 11:17.68

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kines, Dan 12 Batavia 14.74 4 10
2 Omoregie, Andy 12 Gates Chili 15.44 4 8
3 Crowder, Cedric 11 Gates Chili 15.58 4 6
4 Zeller, Zach 9 Athena 15.73 3 5
5 Brown, Chandler 11 Eastridge 15.78 4 4
6 Hynes, Matt 11 Schroeder 15.92 4 3
7 Reeves, James 12 Batavia 15.98 4 2
8 Moriarty, Dan 12 Schroeder 16.35 4 1
9 Vermilion, Paul 11 Penfield 16.63 3
10 Campbell, Will 11 Mendon 16.65 3
11 Babeck, Tyler 12 Eastridge 16.75 3
12 Herron, Jeff 10 Churchville 16.77 3
13 Ownwudiwe, Okey 11 Eastridge 16.85 2
14 Carmody, Kevin 12 Athena 16.92 3
15 VanDeusen, Nate 10 Brockport 17.05 2
16 Laurri, Mike 10 Churchville 17.18 3
17 Lien, David 12 Rush-Henriet 17.27 3
18 Harris, Corey 10 Gates Chili 17.31 4
19 Rawson, Russell 10 Irondequoit 17.39 2
20 Edwards, Andy 12 Gates Chili 17.76 2
21 Ford, Tyler 11 Penfield 17.77 2
22 Shaffer, Jeff 10 Fairport 18.34 2
23 Ntumba, Jerry 9 Olympia 18.40 1
24 McDonald, Connor 11 Fairport 18.52 2
25 Smith, Charlie 12 Spencerport 18.61 2
26 Race, Vadim 10 Webster Thom 18.75 1
27 Hess, Nathaniel 12 Pittsford Su 21.03 1

Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ford, Tyler 11 Penfield 57.69 4 10
2 Chelowa, Andrew 11 Spencerport 58.34 3 8
3 Zeller, Zach 9 Athena 58.67 4 6
4 Babeck, Tyler 12 Eastridge 58.98 4 5
5 Hynes, Matt 11 Schroeder 59.68 4 4
6 Stoinis, Alexi 12 Schroeder 59.70 3 3
7 Feldman, Ben 12 Brighton 1:00.42 3 2
8 Beecher, Eric 12 Fairport 1:00.53 4 1
9 Harris, Corey 10 Gates Chili 1:00.54 4
10 Vermilion, Paul 11 Penfield 1:00.57 3
11 Malhi, Harsh 12 Brighton 1:01.70 4
12 Indovino, Anthony 11 Irondequoit 1:01.71 3
13 Giordano, Mike 10 Hilton 1:01.96 3
14 TenBroeke, Adam 11 Arcadia 1:02.85 2
15 Campbell, Kevin 11 Irondequoit 1:03.12 2
16 Tam, Ray 12 Mendon 1:03.29 2
17 Edwards, Andy 12 Gates Chili 1:03.34 2
18 Lyness, Colin 12 Fairport 1:04.15 2
19 Omoregie, Andy 12 Gates Chili 1:04.37 4
20 Wooten, Kenny 10 Rush-Henriet 1:06.65 1
21 Hodge, James 12 Webster Thom 1:07.47 1
22 McDonald, Connor 11 Fairport 1:08.30 2
23 Vernon, Greg 12 Pittsford Su 1:10.69 1

Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Deady, Matt 12 Fairport 9:46.66 10
2 DuPont, Pat 9 Fairport 9:52.50 8
3 Juda, Bill 11 Irondequoit 9:54.88 6
4 Bloom, Ryan 11 Spencerport 10:00.27 5
5 Brimstein, Alex 9 Webster Thom 10:25.98 4
6 Boucher, Mitchell 10 Pittsford Su 10:26.69 3
7 Hanlon, Greg 11 Mendon 10:36.05 2
8 Metzger, Jon 11 Fairport 10:41.59 1
9 Crandell, Brett 10 Penfield 10:41.68
10 Avery, Matt 11 Gates Chili 10:50.55
11 Rossi, Evan 10 Webster Thom 10:55.03
12 Herman, Cory 9 Hilton 11:05.21
13 Petsos, Matt 11 Irondequoit 11:15.62
14 Podeszek, John 12 Gates Chili 11:22.99
15 McArthur, Adam 9 Rush-Henriet 11:43.11
16 Beaty, Dan 12 Arcadia 13:01.89

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Fairport 44.16 2 10
2 Batavia 44.43 2 8
3 Irondequoit 44.64 2 6
4 Rush-Henrietta 44.66 2 5
5 Gates Chili 45.30 2 4
6 Schroeder 46.01 2 3
7 Eastridge 46.03 2 2
8 Athena 46.22 2 1
9 Olympia 46.67 1
10 Mendon 47.18 1
11 Brockport 47.47 1
12 Churchville 47.78 1
13 Webster Thomas 48.55 1
-- Penfield DNF 1

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hilton 3:28.68 3 10
2 Brighton 3:29.73 3 8
3 Mendon 3:33.05 3 6
4 Schroeder 3:37.43 3 5
5 Gates Chili 3:37.83 3 4
6 Fairport 3:38.96 3 3
7 Athena 3:39.61 3 2
8 Irondequoit 3:43.28 2 1
9 Rush-Henrietta 3:45.35 3
10 Arcadia 3:45.44 2
11 Churchville 3:45.86 1
12 Pittsford Sutherland 3:47.93 1
13 Brockport 3:49.43 2
14 Webster Thomas 3:49.45 2
15 Penfield 3:50.61 2
16 Batavia 3:57.40 1

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brighton 8:13.06 10
2 Mendon 8:14.45 8
3 Penfield 8:18.92 6
4 Pittsford Sutherland 8:24.15 5
5 Fairport 8:32.90 4
6 Athena 8:37.05 3
7 Irondequoit 8:42.84 2
8 Webster Thomas 8:46.46 1
9 Brockport 9:03.12
10 Hilton 9:04.00
11 Rush-Henrietta 9:18.85

Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Foley, Dan 12 Irondequoit 6-04.00 10
2 Whipple, Jonnah 12 Rush-Henriet J6-04.00 8
3 Schober, Mike 11 Schroeder 6-02.00 6
4 Omoregie, Andy 12 Gates Chili 6-00.00 5
5 Jackson, Chuck 11 Irondequoit J6-00.00 4
6 VanDeusen, Nate 10 Brockport J6-00.00 3
7 Campbell, Will 11 Mendon J6-00.00 2
8 Fontanez, Eric 9 Hilton J6-00.00 1
9 Herron, Jeff 10 Churchville 5-10.00
9 Carmody, Kevin 12 Athena 5-10.00
9 Beecher, Eric 12 Fairport 5-10.00
12 Ntumba, Jerry 9 Olympia 5-08.00
13 Worboys, Justin 12 Brockport 5-06.00
13 Galetto, Ryan 12 Schroeder 5-06.00
13 Mitchum, Alphonso 10 Eastridge 5-06.00
16 LePage, Jonathan 8 Webster Thom 5-04.00
16 Bunglee, Jimmy 9 Rush-Henriet 5-04.00
16 Malhi, Harsh 12 Brighton 5-04.00
19 Green, Chris 12 Brighton 5-02.00
19 Vanden Bout, Mark 9 Schroeder 5-02.00
19 Reyes, John 9 Olympia 5-02.00
19 Shaffer, Jeff 10 Fairport 5-02.00
19 Kryman, Greg 9 Batavia 5-02.00
19 Lien, David 12 Rush-Henriet 5-02.00
-- Bligh, Peter 12 Arcadia NH
-- Nisson, Reid 10 Fairport NH
-- Cunningham, Dwayne 9 Athena NH
-- Souzzi, Steve 10 Mendon NH

Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Williams, Kris 12 Fairport 12-06.00 10
2 Perry, Ian 12 Irondequoit 12-00.00 8
3 Nguyen, Tony 11 Gates Chili 11-06.00 6
4 Graham, Nate 10 Schroeder J11-06.00 5
5 Bennett, Mike 11 Schroeder J11-06.00 4
6 Matteo, Dan 12 Batavia 11-00.00 3
7 Woodham, Howard 9 Rush-Henriet 10-06.00 2
8 Homerin, Luke 12 Irondequoit J10-06.00 1
9 Winter, Eric 12 Brighton 10-00.00
9 Ellwanger, Colin 10 Schroeder 10-00.00
11 Walters, Matt 9 Hilton J10-00.00
12 Hsu, Ming Wei 11 Rush-Henriet 9-06.00
13 Dancy, Ben 10 Fairport J9-06.00
-- Hessney, Ben 12 Mendon NH
-- Dempsey, Mike 11 Gates Chili NH
-- Tylock, Kevin 10 Penfield NH

Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jones, Gary 12 Schroeder 23-00.00 10
2 Kines, Dan 12 Batavia 22-07.50 8
3 James, Robert 12 Eastridge 21-04.00 6
4 O'Riley, Kevin 11 Gates Chili 21-02.25 5
5 Louis, Wenley 11 Irondequoit 20-08.75 4
6 Njoku, Elvis 12 Irondequoit 20-06.75 3
7 Humphries, Cory 12 Irondequoit 20-02.50 2
8 Worboys, Justin 12 Brockport 20-01.50 1
9 Viola, Forrest 10 Fairport 20-01.25
10 Moriarty, Dan 12 Schroeder 20-00.00
11 Crowder, Cedric 11 Gates Chili 19-11.75
12 Okafor, Nwana 11 Irondequoit 19-10.25
13 Omoregie, Andy 12 Gates Chili 19-04.75
14 Lopez, Chris 9 Pittsford Su 19-04.50
15 Mitchum, Alphonso 10 Eastridge 19-02.25
16 Brown, Chandler 11 Eastridge 19-01.75
17 Beecher, Eric 12 Fairport 19-00.50
18 Whipple, Jonnah 12 Rush-Henriet 18-08.25
19 Lampley, Rz 10 Olympia 18-07.00
20 Graham, Ray 12 Brighton 18-05.25
21 Brown, Devon 10 Olympia 18-03.25
22 VanDeusen, Nate 10 Brockport 17-09.75
23 Dennis, Jamall 12 Schroeder 17-02.50
24 Nicoletta, Kyle 11 Penfield 16-10.75
25 Laurri, Mike 10 Churchville 13-02.25

Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jones, Gary 12 Schroeder 48-10.50 10
2 James, Robert 12 Eastridge 44-00.25 8
3 Viola, Forrest 10 Fairport 43-07.25 6
4 Aghayere, Odosa 10 Rush-Henriet 42-08.50 5
5 Njoku, Elvis 12 Irondequoit 42-05.75 4
6 Worboys, Justin 12 Brockport 41-00.50 3
7 Schober, Mike 11 Schroeder 40-09.75 2
8 Humphries, Cory 12 Irondequoit 40-08.00 1
9 O'Riley, Kevin 11 Gates Chili 40-06.50
10 Beecher, Eric 12 Fairport 40-01.00
11 Campbell, Will 11 Mendon 39-08.50
12 Bull, Keith 9 Irondequoit 39-06.00
13 Vanden Bout, Mark 9 Schroeder 39-02.75
14 Wooten, Kenny 10 Rush-Henriet 39-02.00
15 Frazier, John 12 Athena 38-07.75
16 Babeck, Tyler 12 Eastridge 38-07.00
16 Nelson, Chaz 10 Rush-Henriet 38-07.00
18 Mitchum, Alphonso 10 Eastridge 38-02.00
19 Ray, Tam 12 Mendon 37-10.50
20 Graham, Ray 12 Brighton 37-07.50
21 Nicoletta, Kyle 11 Penfield 36-09.00
22 Kim, Matt 10 Pittsford Su 35-08.50
23 Doty, Josh 11 Churchville 35-05.00
24 Lucarelli, Andy 10 Webster Thom 35-00.50

Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 VanEpps, Tom 12 Eastridge 46-04.75 10
2 Gross, David 10 Brockport 45-00.75 8
3 Ownwudiwe, Okey 11 Eastridge 43-11.25 6
4 Barton, Ben 12 Brockport 43-06.50 5
5 Sorrento, Andrew 12 Schroeder 43-05.50 4
6 Allis, David 11 Brockport 43-01.75 3
7 Henderson, Jermaine 12 Batavia 42-10.00 2
8 Demmer, Al 12 Batavia 42-09.00 1
9 Smeigelskis, Alan 12 Gates Chili 42-06.75
10 Dennis, Jamall 12 Schroeder 42-03.50
11 Burroughs, Darryl 12 Rush-Henriet 42-00.00
12 Monroe, Nick 12 Irondequoit 41-03.25
13 Walker, Brian 11 Brockport 39-10.50
14 Godlove, Gator 10 Batavia 39-09.25
15 Trimaldi, Joe 12 Eastridge 39-07.50
16 Otto, Doug 11 Pittsford Su 39-05.50
17 Sydor, Jon 12 Schroeder 39-01.25
18 Withrow, Dan 12 Hilton 38-05.50
19 Dozier, Justin 12 Athena 38-04.75
20 Ball, Andrew 11 Webster Thom 38-03.25
21 Duerr, Casey 11 Webster Thom 37-06.00
22 Green, Chris 12 Brighton 36-09.00
23 Carlson, Teddy 11 Irondequoit 36-03.75
24 McKnight, Eric 11 Rush-Henriet 36-03.50
25 Alvaro, Phil 12 Mendon 35-06.25
26 Wright, Greg 11 Fairport 32-07.75

Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sorrento, Andrew 12 Schroeder 141-00 10
2 VanEpps, Tom 12 Eastridge 133-11 8
3 Gross, David 10 Brockport 133-02 6
4 Sydor, Jon 12 Schroeder 124-11 5
5 Burroughs, Darryl 12 Rush-Henriet 124-05 4
6 Allis, David 11 Brockport 123-06 3
7 Johnson, Andrew 12 Pittsford Su 123-00 2
8 Hudson, Matthew 12 Rush-Henriet 122-07 1
9 Godlove, Gator 10 Batavia 122-03
10 Carlson, Teddy 11 Irondequoit 120-09
11 Wallace, Brendan 11 Pittsford Su 119-04
12 Ownwudiwe, Okey 11 Eastridge 118-06
13 Duerr, Casey 11 Webster Thom 115-11
14 Nobles, Aaron 12 Irondequoit 114-03
15 Barton, Ben 12 Brockport 112-06
16 McKnight, Eric 11 Rush-Henriet 111-09
17 Crowder, Cedric 11 Gates Chili 110-11
18 Niewiemski, Greg 11 Churchville 110-10
19 Hanss, Mike 12 Irondequoit 108-10
20 Walker, Brian 11 Brockport 106-11
21 Wright, Greg 11 Fairport 103-07
22 Armstrong, Mark 11 Brighton 102-11
23 Makasziw, Andrew 11 Hilton 102-10
24 Wallenhorst, Adam 12 Hilton 101-08
25 Norton, Brian 12 Rush-Henriet 101-00
26 Dozier, Justin 12 Athena 100-08
27 Haesis, Mike 12 Olympia 98-08
28 Brodner, Brian 12 Brockport 98-04
29 Wascenske, Justin 12 Gates Chili 96-07
30 Olan, Brad 11 Gates Chili 96-06
31 Alvaro, Phil 12 Mendon 92-07
32 Carboni, Alex 12 Brighton 89-11
33 Kaplan, Matt 9 Rush-Henriet 83-10
-- Demmer, Al 12 Batavia FOUL
-- Hofert, Justin 12 Batavia FOUL

Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rinere, Mike 12 Olympia 2657 10
2 Mathews, Justin 9 Fairport 2555 8
3 Kilpatrick, Steve 12 Churchville 2543 6
4 DeGaugh, Charlie 12 Webster Thom 2514 5
5 Wallace, Ben 10 Hilton 2510 4
6 Jordan, Addison 10 Irondequoit 2483 3
7 Wooten, Corey 10 Gates Chili 2452 2
8 Monczynski, Ed 12 Penfield 2335 1
9 Pressley, Reggie 9 Gates Chili 2259
10 Scott, Derek 10 Irondequoit 2201
11 Chamberlain, Mike 10 Gates Chili 2138
12 Ozarski, Scott 12 Churchville 2122
13 Condello, Tyler 10 Irondequoit 2105
14 Rickman, Eric 11 Brockport 2041
15 Palumbo, Cal 11 Hilton 1967
16 Dillon, Tim 12 Mendon 1921
17 Filipowski, Mike 11 Schroeder 1905
18 Wright, Darrel 10 Rush-Henriet 1859
19 Levine, Ted 11 Brighton 1734
20 Pisanzio, Joe 10 Penfield 1513
21 Hugunine, Adam 11 Penfield 1401
22 Tran, Eric 12 Brighton 1175

MONROE COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS - May 20, 2006

 Male Team Scores

    Pos School                    Points        Pos School                    Points

      1 Fairport                      99          2 Schroeder                     83

      3 Irondequoit                 78          4 Eastridge                      54

      5 Brockport                   48          6 Rush-Henrietta             45

      7 Mendon                      44          8 Gates Chili                   40

      9 Penfield                      37         10 Athena                        36

     11 Batavia                      34         12 Hilton                          32

     13 Brighton                     30         14 Webster Thomas         22

     15 Pittsford Sutherland     21         16 Spencerport                17

     17 Olympia                      12         18 Churchville                   6

     19 Arcadia                        3