Licensed to Webster High School                           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                 Monroe County Championships 2006 - 5/20/2006                  
                                  Webster HS                                   
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Wooten, Corey                 10 Gates Chili                 
  3  Filipowski, Mike              11 Schroeder                   
  4  Levine, Ted                   11 Brighton                    
  5  Jordan, Addison               10 Irondequoit                 
  6  Hugunine, Adam                11 Penfield                    
  7  Palumbo, Cal                  11 Hilton                      
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Rickman, Eric                 11 Brockport                   
  2  Rinere, Mike                  12 Olympia                     
  3  Pisanzio, Joe                 10 Penfield                    
  4  Kilpatrick, Steve             12 Churchville                 
  5  Pressley, Reggie               9 Gates Chili                 
  6  Scott, Derek                  10 Irondequoit                 
  7  Wallace, Ben                  10 Hilton                      
  8  DeGaugh, Charlie              12 Webster Thom                
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Dillon, Tim                   12 Mendon                      
  2  Chamberlain, Mike             10 Gates Chili                 
  3  Ozarski, Scott                12 Churchville                 
  4  Wright, Darrel                10 Rush-Henriet                
  5  Tran, Eric                    12 Brighton                    
  6  Monczynski, Ed                12 Penfield                    
  7  Condello, Tyler               10 Irondequoit                 
  8  Mathews, Justin                9 Fairport                    
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Hess, Nathaniel               12 Pittsford Su                
  4  Race, Vadim                   10 Webster Thom                
  5  Ntumba, Jerry                  9 Olympia                     
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Shaffer, Jeff                 10 Fairport                    
  2  Ownwudiwe, Okey               11 Eastridge                   
  3  Ford, Tyler                   11 Penfield                    
  4  VanDeusen, Nate               10 Brockport                   
  5  Edwards, Andy                 12 Gates Chili                 
  6  Rawson, Russell               10 Irondequoit                 
  7  McDonald, Connor              11 Fairport                    
  8  Smith, Charlie                12 Spencerport                 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Laurri, Mike                  10 Churchville                 
  2  Carmody, Kevin                12 Athena                      
  3  Herron, Jeff                  10 Churchville                 
  4  Zeller, Zach                   9 Athena                      
  5  Vermilion, Paul               11 Penfield                    
  6  Babeck, Tyler                 12 Eastridge                   
  7  Lien, David                   12 Rush-Henriet                
  8  Campbell, Will                11 Mendon                      
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Harris, Corey                 10 Gates Chili                 
  2  Hynes, Matt                   11 Schroeder                   
  3  Brown, Chandler               11 Eastridge                   
  4  Kines, Dan                    12 Batavia                     
  5  Omoregie, Andy                12 Gates Chili                 
  6  Crowder, Cedric               11 Gates Chili                 
  7  Reeves, James                 12 Batavia                     
  8  Moriarty, Dan                 12 Schroeder                   
 
Event 6  Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Deady, Matt                   12 Fairport                    
  2  Juda, Bill                    11 Irondequoit                 
  3  Bloom, Ryan                   11 Spencerport                 
  4  DuPont, Pat                    9 Fairport                    
  5  Hanlon, Greg                  11 Mendon                      
  6  Brimstein, Alex                9 Webster Thom                
  7  Boucher, Mitchell             10 Pittsford Su                
  8  Rossi, Evan                   10 Webster Thom                
  9  Podeszek, John                12 Gates Chili                 
 10  Crandell, Brett               10 Penfield                    
 11  Metzger, Jon                  11 Fairport                    
 12  Petsos, Matt                  11 Irondequoit                 
 13  Avery, Matt                   11 Gates Chili                 
 14  Herman, Cory                   9 Hilton                      
 15  Chatterton, Chris             12 Schroeder                   
 16  McArthur, Adam                 9 Rush-Henriet                
 17  Beaty, Dan                    12 Arcadia                     
 
Event 8  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Brockport                                                    
  3  Churchville                                                  
  4  Webster Thomas                                               
  5  Mendon                                                       
  6  Olympia                                                      
  7  Penfield                                                     
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Athena                                                       
  2  Rush-Henrietta                                               
  3  Gates Chili                                                  
  4  Fairport                                                     
  5  Irondequoit                                                  
  6  Batavia                                                      
  7  Eastridge                                                    
  8  Schroeder                                                    
 
Event 10  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Batavia                                                      
  4  Pittsford Sutherland                                         
  5  Churchville                                                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Penfield                                                     
  3  Brockport                                                    
  4  Irondequoit                                                  
  5  Eastridge                                                    
  6  Webster Thomas                                               
  7  Arcadia                                                      
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Gates Chili                                                  
  2  Hilton                                                       
  3  Athena                                                       
  4  Brighton                                                     
  5  Mendon                                                       
  6  Fairport                                                     
  7  Schroeder                                                    
  8  Rush-Henrietta                                               
 
Event 11  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Kaiser, Ryan                  11 Penfield                    
  2  Sawyer, Brad                  12 Hilton                      
  3  Fuino, Bobby                  12 Brighton                    
  4  Phelan, Paul                  10 Pittsford Su                
  5  Spath, Tim                    11 Hilton                      
  6  Day, Sean                      9 Rush-Henriet                
  7  Burek, Steve                  11 Spencerport                 
  8  Bullock, Sean                 12 Hilton                      
  9  Gefell, Taylor                 9 Eastridge                   
 10  Andrew, Rice                   9 Fairport                    
 11  Gammariello, Matt             10 Webster Thom                
 12  Peres, Jon                    12 Brighton                    
 13  Young, Nate                   11 Irondequoit                 
 14  Garlock, Brandon              12 Mendon                      
 15  Podeszek, John                12 Gates Chili                 
 16  Sabatka, Mike                 10 Churchville                 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Deady, Matt                   12 Fairport                    
  2  Geary, Mike                   11 Brighton                    
  3  Robinson, Corey               11 Athena                      
  4  Quinn, Tim                    11 Pittsford Su                
  5  Lowe, Nick                    12 Spencerport                 
  6  Coulon, Kyle                  11 Webster Thom                
  7  Martina, Matt                 12 Penfield                    
  8  Brimstein, Alex                9 Webster Thom                
  9  Brown, Corey                  12 Batavia                     
 10  Ciaccio, Dan                  12 Schroeder                   
 11  Pinto, Jon                    11 Brighton                    
 12  Tucker, Likely                 9 Mendon                      
 13  Borden, Zach                   9 Olympia                     
 14  Geary, David                   9 Brighton                    
 15  Mateer, Chris                 10 Webster Thom                
 16  Pudiak, Dylan                 11 Fairport                    
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Hoover, Brian                 11 Schroeder                   
  4  Brand, Kevin                  12 Athena                      
  5  Ball, Andrew                  11 Webster Thom                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Perez, Hector                  9 Fairport                    
  2  Lenney, Vance                 10 Churchville                 
  3  Liu, Leon                     11 Brighton                    
  4  Henderson, Jermaine           12 Batavia                     
  5  Sheridan, Kyle                10 Webster Thom                
  6  Keliher, Mike                 12 Webster Thom                
  7  Barrette, Alex                 9 Fairport                    
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Wilbur, Brandon               12 Rush-Henriet                
  2  Iulliuci, Steve                9 Mendon                      
  3  Ripley, Rich                  12 Hilton                      
  4  Tutino, Vince                 12 Mendon                      
  5  Eldridge, Eric                11 Rush-Henriet                
  6  Okafor, Nwana                 11 Irondequoit                 
  7  Franklin, Daren               12 Arcadia                     
  8  Doty, Josh                    11 Churchville                 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Daniels, Tim                  10 Rush-Henriet                
  2  Cunningham, Dwayne             9 Athena                      
  3  Njoku, Elvis                  12 Irondequoit                 
  4  Paige, Jamar                   9 Irondequoit                 
  5  Quinn, Austin                 10 Penfield                    
  6  Brown, Devon                  10 Olympia                     
  7  Planck, Dalton                10 Churchville                 
  8  Burton, Kemar                 10 Eastridge                   
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Laurri, Mike                  10 Churchville                 
  2  Humphries, Cory               12 Irondequoit                 
  3  Haupt, Andy                   11 Gates Chili                 
  4  Carter, Spenser               11 Fairport                    
  5  Richards, Franseau            11 Rush-Henriet                
  6  James, Robert                 12 Eastridge                   
  7  Louis, Wenley                 11 Irondequoit                 
  8  Goodlow, Matt                 12 Olympia                     
 
Event 16  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Dean, Jordan                  10 Olympia                     
  4  Vinciquerra, Kyle             12 Hilton                      
  5  Balajthy, David               11 Brighton                    
  6  Lopez, Lanz                   12 Pittsford Su                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Luce, Matt                     9 Fairport                    
  2  Jones, Khyrie                  9 Athena                      
  3  Higgins, Simon                12 Eastridge                   
  4  Schaefer, Chris               10 Rush-Henriet                
  5  Salminin, Matt                11 Arcadia                     
  6  Kittrell, Brad                11 Penfield                    
  7  Samuels, Mark                 11 Irondequoit                 
  8  Galbo, Matt                   11 Arcadia                     
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Scott, Septimus               11 Eastridge                   
  2  Casey, Joe                    10 Webster Thom                
  3  Maloney, Chris                12 Irondequoit                 
  4  Schober, Mike                 11 Schroeder                   
  5  Turner, Shane                 10 Fairport                    
  6  Jeff, Boyar                   12 Mendon                      
  7  O'Riley, Kevin                11 Gates Chili                 
  8  Chelowa, Andrew               11 Spencerport                 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Frazier, John                 12 Athena                      
  2  Nick, Iulliuci                12 Mendon                      
  3  Picardo, John                 11 Hilton                      
  4  English, Eric                 11 Mendon                      
  5  Hyman, DJ                     11 Fairport                    
  6  Fontanez, Eric                 9 Hilton                      
  7  Reeves, James                 12 Batavia                     
  8  Bordeaux, Jeff                10 Brighton                    
 
Event 17  Boys 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Streb, Mark                   11 Brockport                   
  2  Peffley, Jon                  12 Penfield                    
  3  DuPont, Pat                    9 Fairport                    
  4  Juda, Bill                    11 Irondequoit                 
  5  Coon, Craig                   12 Penfield                    
  6  Coulon, Kyle                  11 Webster Thom                
  7  Metzger, Jon                  11 Fairport                    
  8  Stachecki, Tyler              10 Penfield                    
  9  Hallock, Bobby                10 Mendon                      
 10  Pietropaolo, Nate             10 Hilton                      
 11  McNally, Cody                 11 Batavia                     
 12  Dufault, Tyler                10 Fairport                    
 13  Rossi, Evan                   10 Webster Thom                
 14  Gammariello, Matt             10 Webster Thom                
 15  Kirwan, Alex                  11 Pittsford Su                
 16  Hilsdorf, Matt                12 Gates Chili                 
 17  Jacobson, Max                 10 Pittsford Su                
 18  Gefell, Taylor                 9 Eastridge                   
 19  Longwell, Scott               10 Pittsford Su                
 20  Schwab, Tyler                  9 Brighton                    
 21  Veljovski, Blaze              12 Eastridge                   
 22  Folts, Andrew                  9 Pittsford Su                
 23  Wakefield, Mike               12 Rush-Henriet                
 24  Francia, Peter                10 Olympia                     
 25  Petsos, Matt                  11 Irondequoit                 
 26  Ryck, Steve                   10 Fairport                    
 27  Phelan, Conor                  9 Pittsford Su                
 28  Woudie, Biniyam               12 Arcadia                     
 29  Selke, Greg                   10 Churchville                 
 
Event 20  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Hodge, James                  12 Webster Thom                
  4  Wooten, Kenny                 10 Rush-Henriet                
  5  Vernon, Greg                  12 Pittsford Su                
  6  Cassidy, Andrew               10 Olympia                     
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  McDonald, Connor              11 Fairport                    
  2  TenBroeke, Adam               11 Arcadia                     
  3  Campbell, Kevin               11 Irondequoit                 
  4  Tam, Ray                      12 Mendon                      
  5  Lyness, Colin                 12 Fairport                    
  6  Spath, Tim                    11 Hilton                      
  7  Rawson, Russell               10 Irondequoit                 
  8  Edwards, Andy                 12 Gates Chili                 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Kryman, Greg                   9 Batavia                     
  2  Chelowa, Andrew               11 Spencerport                 
  3  Vermilion, Paul               11 Penfield                    
  4  Stoinis, Alexi                12 Schroeder                   
  5  Feldman, Ben                  12 Brighton                    
  6  Giordano, Mike                10 Hilton                      
  7  Indovino, Anthony             11 Irondequoit                 
  8  Rocklein, Shawn               11 Eastridge                   
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Omoregie, Andy                12 Gates Chili                 
  2  Babeck, Tyler                 12 Eastridge                   
  3  Harris, Corey                 10 Gates Chili                 
  4  Ford, Tyler                   11 Penfield                    
  5  Malhi, Harsh                  12 Brighton                    
  6  Hynes, Matt                   11 Schroeder                   
  7  Zeller, Zach                   9 Athena                      
  8  Beecher, Eric                 12 Fairport                    
 
Event 22  Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Priddy, Marc                  11 Schroeder                   
  2  Sawyer, Brad                  12 Hilton                      
  3  Schoeniger, John              10 Mendon                      
  4  Freeman, Chris                12 Rush-Henriet                
  5  Schum, Jake                   11 Irondequoit                 
  6  Taggert, Ted                  10 Fairport                    
  7  Miller, Will                  10 Pittsford Su                
  8  Haskell, Brian                 9 Rush-Henriet                
  9  Rowe, Chris                    9 Fairport                    
 10  Kent, Mike                    12 Webster Thom                
 11  Higgins, Justin                8 Churchville                 
 12  Smith, Charlie                12 Spencerport                 
 13  Nutting, Mike                 10 Fairport                    
 14  Skovira, Kyle                  9 Webster Thom                
 15  Mooney, Brian                 11 Penfield                    
 16  Lukenbill, Tim                10 Fairport                    
 17  Smyth, Ryan                   10 Pittsford Su                
 18  Wilson, Alex                  11 Brighton                    
 19  Pries, Andrew                 10 Fairport                    
 20  Borden, Zach                   9 Olympia                     
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  English, Eric                 11 Mendon                      
  2  Phipps, Bill                  12 Pittsford Su                
  3  Wilcox, Dan                   12 Athena                      
  4  Martina, Matt                 12 Penfield                    
  5  Maloney, Chris                12 Irondequoit                 
  6  Fontanez, Eric                 9 Hilton                      
  7  Burrows, Dan                  12 Hilton                      
  8  Brown, Corey                  12 Batavia                     
  9  Cain, Matt                    10 Brockport                   
 10  Priola, Joey                  12 Fairport                    
 11  Rielly, Dan                   11 Fairport                    
 12  Federation, Alex              11 Athena                      
 13  Prok, Matthew                 11 Rush-Henriet                
 14  Palumbo, Jeff                 11 Arcadia                     
 15  Graves, David                 10 Gates Chili                 
 16  Salminin, Matt                11 Arcadia                     
 17  Picardo, John                 11 Hilton                      
 
Event 24  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Smith, Rashad                 11 Olympia                     
  4  Jones, Khyrie                  9 Athena                      
  5  Lenney, Vance                 10 Churchville                 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Allis, David                  11 Brockport                   
  2  Quinn, Austin                 10 Penfield                    
  3  Brand, Kevin                  12 Athena                      
  4  Jeff, Boyar                   12 Mendon                      
  5  Franklin, Daren               12 Arcadia                     
  6  Barrette, Alex                 9 Fairport                    
  7  Lampley, Rz                   10 Olympia                     
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Bordeaux, Jeff                10 Brighton                    
  2  Keliher, Mike                 12 Webster Thom                
  3  Doty, Josh                    11 Churchville                 
  4  Hyman, DJ                     11 Fairport                    
  5  Burton, Kemar                 10 Eastridge                   
  6  Lopez, Chris                   9 Pittsford Su                
  7  Henderson, Jermaine           12 Batavia                     
  8  Sheridan, Kyle                10 Webster Thom                
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Paige, Jamar                   9 Irondequoit                 
  2  DiFulvio, Alex                12 Webster Thom                
  3  Louis, Wenley                 11 Irondequoit                 
  4  Turner, Shane                 10 Fairport                    
  5  Schaefer, Chris               10 Rush-Henriet                
  6  Ripley, Rich                  12 Hilton                      
  7  Goodlow, Matt                 12 Olympia                     
  8  Moriarty, Dan                 12 Schroeder                   
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Reeves, James                 12 Batavia                     
  2  Kines, Dan                    12 Batavia                     
  3  Haupt, Andy                   11 Gates Chili                 
  4  Carter, Spenser               11 Fairport                    
  5  Jones, Gary                   12 Schroeder                   
  6  Richards, Franseau            11 Rush-Henriet                
  7  Nick, Iulliuci                12 Mendon                      
  8  Planck, Dalton                10 Churchville                 
 
Event 28  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Penfield                                                     
  2  Pittsford Sutherland                                         
  3  Mendon                                                       
  4  Brighton                                                     
  5  Fairport                                                     
  6  Athena                                                       
  7  Hilton                                                       
  8  Irondequoit                                                  
  9  Schroeder                                                    
 10  Webster Thomas                                               
 11  Gates Chili                                                  
 12  Brockport                                                    
 13  Rush-Henrietta                                               
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Nicoletta, Kyle               11 Penfield                    
  2  Dennis, Jamall                12 Schroeder                   
  3  Warren, Justin                12 Webster Thom                
  4  Laurri, Mike                  10 Churchville                 
  5  Lampley, Rz                   10 Olympia                     
  6  VanDeusen, Nate               10 Brockport                   
  7  Lopez, Chris                   9 Pittsford Su                
  8  Whipple, Jonnah               12 Rush-Henriet                
  9  Graham, Ray                   12 Brighton                    
 10  Worboys, Justin               12 Brockport                   
 11  Crowder, Cedric               11 Gates Chili                 
 12  Moriarty, Dan                 12 Schroeder                   
 13  Mitchum, Alphonso             10 Eastridge                   
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Beecher, Eric                 12 Fairport                    
  2  Humphries, Cory               12 Irondequoit                 
  3  Viola, Forrest                10 Fairport                    
  4  Okafor, Nwana                 11 Irondequoit                 
  5  Brown, Devon                  10 Olympia                     
  6  Louis, Wenley                 11 Irondequoit                 
  7  Njoku, Elvis                  12 Irondequoit                 
  8  Omoregie, Andy                12 Gates Chili                 
  9  Brown, Chandler               11 Eastridge                   
 10  James, Robert                 12 Eastridge                   
 11  O'Riley, Kevin                11 Gates Chili                 
 12  Kines, Dan                    12 Batavia                     
 13  Jones, Gary                   12 Schroeder                   
 
Event 32  Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Dean, Jordan                  10 Olympia                     
  2  Lucarelli, Andy               10 Webster Thom                
  3  Kim, Matt                     10 Pittsford Su                
  4  Doty, Josh                    11 Churchville                 
  5  Nicoletta, Kyle               11 Penfield                    
  6  Ray, Tam                      12 Mendon                      
  7  Wooten, Kenny                 10 Rush-Henriet                
  8  Worboys, Justin               12 Brockport                   
  9  Vanden Bout, Mark              9 Schroeder                   
 10  Bull, Keith                    9 Irondequoit                 
 11  Graham, Ray                   12 Brighton                    
 12  Babeck, Tyler                 12 Eastridge                   
 13  Mitchum, Alphonso             10 Eastridge                   
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Frazier, John                 12 Athena                      
  2  Campbell, Will                11 Mendon                      
  3  Nelson, Chaz                  10 Rush-Henriet                
  4  Humphries, Cory               12 Irondequoit                 
  5  Beecher, Eric                 12 Fairport                    
  6  Schober, Mike                 11 Schroeder                   
  7  Brown, Chandler               11 Eastridge                   
  8  James, Robert                 12 Eastridge                   
  9  Aghayere, Odosa               10 Rush-Henriet                
 10  O'Riley, Kevin                11 Gates Chili                 
 11  Njoku, Elvis                  12 Irondequoit                 
 12  Viola, Forrest                10 Fairport                    
 13  Jones, Gary                   12 Schroeder                   
 
Event 34  Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Hessney, Ben                  12 Mendon                      
  2  Woodham, Howard                9 Rush-Henriet                
  3  Hsu, Ming Wei                 11 Rush-Henriet                
  4  Dancy, Ben                    10 Fairport                    
  5  Walters, Matt                  9 Hilton                      
  6  Cassidy, Andrew               10 Olympia                     
  7  Kestler, Dan                  12 Schroeder                   
  8  Jarrod, Glasser               10 Schroeder                   
  9  Winter, Eric                  12 Brighton                    
 10  Homerin, Luke                 12 Irondequoit                 
 11  Johnson, Wes                  11 Brockport                   
 12  Ellwanger, Colin              10 Schroeder                   
 13  Dunham, Caleb                 11 Spencerport                 
 14  Nguyen, Tony                  11 Gates Chili                 
 15  Bennett, Mike                 11 Schroeder                   
 16  Tylock, Kevin                 10 Penfield                    
 17  Perry, Ian                    12 Irondequoit                 
 18  Graham, Nate                  10 Schroeder                   
 19  Matteo, Dan                   12 Batavia                     
 20  Williams, Kris                12 Fairport                    
 21  Dempsey, Mike                 11 Gates Chili                 
 
Event 36  Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Barker, Tom                   11 Churchville                 
  2  Alvaro, Phil                  12 Mendon                      
  3  Wright, Greg                  11 Fairport                    
  4  Dozier, Justin                12 Athena                      
  5  Walker, Jordan                11 Olympia                     
  6  Carlson, Teddy                11 Irondequoit                 
  7  Allis, David                  11 Brockport                   
  8  Green, Chris                  12 Brighton                    
  9  Trimaldi, Joe                 12 Eastridge                   
 10  Duerr, Casey                  11 Webster Thom                
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Sydor, Jon                    12 Schroeder                   
  2  Otto, Doug                    11 Pittsford Su                
  3  Godlove, Gator                10 Batavia                     
  4  Ball, Andrew                  11 Webster Thom                
  5  Federico, Matt                12 Athena                      
  6  Monroe, Nick                  12 Irondequoit                 
  7  Dennis, Jamall                12 Schroeder                   
  8  McKnight, Eric                11 Rush-Henriet                
  9  Withrow, Dan                  12 Hilton                      
 10  Smeigelskis, Alan             12 Gates Chili                 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Barton, Ben                   12 Brockport                   
  2  Walker, Brian                 11 Brockport                   
  3  Burroughs, Darryl             12 Rush-Henriet                
  4  Sorrento, Andrew              12 Schroeder                   
  5  Ownwudiwe, Okey               11 Eastridge                   
  6  Demmer, Al                    12 Batavia                     
  7  Henderson, Jermaine           12 Batavia                     
  8  VanEpps, Tom                  12 Eastridge                   
  9  Gross, David                  10 Brockport                   
 
Event 38  Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Shaffer, Jeff                 10 Fairport                    
  2  Kryman, Greg                   9 Batavia                     
  3  Galetto, Ryan                 12 Schroeder                   
  4  LePage, Jonathan               8 Webster Thom                
  5  Lien, David                   12 Rush-Henriet                
  6  Vanden Bout, Mark              9 Schroeder                   
  7  Nisson, Reid                  10 Fairport                    
  8  Cunningham, Dwayne             9 Athena                      
  9  Bunglee, Jimmy                 9 Rush-Henriet                
 10  Beecher, Eric                 12 Fairport                    
 11  Ntumba, Jerry                  9 Olympia                     
 12  Reyes, John                    9 Olympia                     
 13  Souzzi, Steve                 10 Mendon                      
 14  Malhi, Harsh                  12 Brighton                    
 15  Green, Chris                  12 Brighton                    
 16  Worboys, Justin               12 Brockport                   
 17  VanDeusen, Nate               10 Brockport                   
 18  Carmody, Kevin                12 Athena                      
 19  Bligh, Peter                  12 Arcadia                     
 20  Mitchum, Alphonso             10 Eastridge                   
 21  Campbell, Will                11 Mendon                      
 22  Fontanez, Eric                 9 Hilton                      
 23  Foley, Dan                    12 Irondequoit                 
 24  Jackson, Chuck                11 Irondequoit                 
 25  Schober, Mike                 11 Schroeder                   
 26  Herron, Jeff                  10 Churchville                 
 27  Whipple, Jonnah               12 Rush-Henriet                
 28  Omoregie, Andy                12 Gates Chili                 
 
Event 39  Boys Discus Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Alvaro, Phil                  12 Mendon                      
  2  Wright, Greg                  11 Fairport                    
  3  Wallenhorst, Adam             12 Hilton                      
  4  Olan, Brad                    11 Gates Chili                 
  5  Demmer, Al                    12 Batavia                     
  6  Otto, Doug                    11 Pittsford Su                
  7  Carboni, Alex                 12 Brighton                    
  8  Barton, Ben                   12 Brockport                   
  9  Nobles, Aaron                 12 Irondequoit                 
 10  Walker, Brian                 11 Brockport                   
 11  Federico, Matt                12 Athena                      
 12  Niewiemski, Greg              11 Churchville                 
 13  Brodner, Brian                12 Brockport                   
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Hanss, Mike                   12 Irondequoit                 
  2  Wascenske, Justin             12 Gates Chili                 
  3  Armstrong, Mark               11 Brighton                    
  4  Norton, Brian                 12 Rush-Henriet                
  5  Kaplan, Matt                   9 Rush-Henriet                
  6  Duerr, Casey                  11 Webster Thom                
  7  Hofert, Justin                12 Batavia                     
  8  Makasziw, Andrew              11 Hilton                      
  9  Haesis, Mike                  12 Olympia                     
 10  McKnight, Eric                11 Rush-Henriet                
 11  Carlson, Teddy                11 Irondequoit                 
 12  Dozier, Justin                12 Athena                      
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Wallace, Brendan              11 Pittsford Su                
  2  Godlove, Gator                10 Batavia                     
  3  Burroughs, Darryl             12 Rush-Henriet                
  4  Allis, David                  11 Brockport                   
  5  Johnson, Andrew               12 Pittsford Su                
  6  Hudson, Matthew               12 Rush-Henriet                
  7  Sydor, Jon                    12 Schroeder                   
  8  Gross, David                  10 Brockport                   
  9  Crowder, Cedric               11 Gates Chili                 
 10  Ownwudiwe, Okey               11 Eastridge                   
 11  Sorrento, Andrew              12 Schroeder                   
 12  VanEpps, Tom                  12 Eastridge