Monroe County Championships 2006 - 5/20/2006                  
Webster HS - Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Thurston, Melissa 12 Batavia 12.86 6 10
2 Arday, Abby 10 Schroeder 12.95 6 8
3 Francis, Fay 12 Rush-Henriet 12.98 6 6
4 Adams, Jennifer 10 Batavia 13.12 6 5
5 Carter, Deirdre 10 Pittsford Su 13.18 6 4
6 Webb, Briana 9 Mendon 13.27 5 3
7 Richardson, Dominque 10 Rush-Henriet 13.29 5 2
8 German, Emily 12 Irondequoit 13.34 6 1
9 Nauden, Ashley 12 Brockport 13.43 4
10 Flemming, Tahrea 12 Eastridge 13.48 5
11 Kellner, Lauren 8 Pittsford Su 13.50 5
12 Joseph, Marikka 9 Hilton 13.56 4
13 Bartos, Laura 9 Pittsford Su 13.58 4
14 Hake, Kaci 11 Schroeder 13.60 5
15 McIntosh, Corrine 11 Fairport 13.62 4
16 Dunham, Jazmin 9 Arcadia 13.74 4
17 Hercules, Crystal 9 Rush-Henriet 13.79 3
18 Gurrant, Liz 11 Batavia 13.85 1
19 Sniezek, Cristina 11 Schroeder 13.86 5
20 Johnson, Kayla 11 Fairport 13.87 4
21 Schwab, Kristin 10 Fairport 13.88 4
22 VonShondorf, Emily 9 Webster Thom 13.92 1
22 Valle, Emily 9 Fairport 13.92 3
24 McGill, Kayla 10 Gates Chili 13.94 6
25 Colebeck, Margaret 11 Gates Chili 14.08 2
26 Chapman, Ana 12 Fairport 14.11 3
27 Brett, Colleen 10 Irondequoit 14.21 2
28 Ferris, Katie 9 Fairport 14.22 3
29 Hall, Nikki 8 Churchville 14.26 2
30 Shin, Esther 9 Fairport 14.35 3
31 Carmestro, Cassie 9 Hilton 14.36 3
32 Rinere, Chelsea 10 Olympia 14.39 4
33 Thomas, Kelsey 11 Webster Thom 14.44 1
34 Lautner, Katie 9 Hilton 14.51 3
35 Flahn, Edvanna 12 Rush-Henriet 14.55 2
35 Roberts, Christa 7 Penfield 14.55 3
37 Militello, Erin 9 Gates Chili 14.61 2
38 Brunntte, Jenna 11 Webster Thom 14.62 1
39 Nugent, Erin 12 Athena 15.15 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Thurston, Melissa 12 Batavia 26.13 6 10
2 Arday, Abby 10 Schroeder 26.50 6 8
3 Francis, Fay 12 Rush-Henriet 26.84 6 6
4 Adams, Jennifer 10 Batavia 26.90 6 5
5 Mahany, Mary Kate 10 Penfield 27.29 5 4
6 Sawnor, Mindy 9 Athena 27.68 6 3
7 Webb, Briana 9 Mendon 27.74 5 2
8 German, Emily 12 Irondequoit 27.97 6 1
9 Hercules, Crystal 9 Rush-Henriet 28.00 5
10 Kellner, Lauren 8 Pittsford Su 28.02 5
11 Flemming, Tahrea 12 Eastridge 28.06 4
12 Joseph, Marikka 9 Hilton 28.09 6
13 Cocilova, Caitlin 10 Fairport 28.19 5
14 Bartos, Laura 9 Pittsford Su 28.22 4
15 Schwab, Kristin 10 Fairport 28.24 6
16 McIntosh, Corrine 11 Fairport 28.31 5
17 Johnson, Kayla 11 Fairport 28.48 5
18 Brett, Colleen 10 Irondequoit 28.69 4
19 Manns, Lorye 10 Arcadia 28.89 2
20 Otieno, Janelle 10 Brighton 28.99 3
21 Hult, Caitlin 10 Penfield 29.04 4
21 Lautner, Katie 9 Hilton 29.04 1
23 Colebeck, Margaret 11 Gates Chili 29.31 3
23 Tauriello, Angeleen 10 Gates Chili 29.31 2
25 Graziano, Lindsey 9 Brighton 29.41 2
26 Donovan, Karly 12 Irondequoit 29.47 4
27 Hall, Nikki 8 Churchville 29.51 2
28 Shin, Esther 9 Fairport 29.53 3
29 Kim, Paloma 9 Fairport 29.56 3
30 Malone, Brittany 8 Churchville 29.63 2
31 Gruner, Erica 11 Fairport 29.85 3
32 Brooks, Danielle 10 Brockport 29.87 4
33 Session, Ajah 9 Arcadia 29.99 1
34 Mizell, Tiera 10 Hilton 30.55 2
35 Vallone, Chesea 9 Webster Thom 30.74 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sawnor, Mindy 9 Athena 1:00.20 5 10
2 Paffendorf, Lauren 12 Schroeder 1:00.68 5 8
3 Ritchie, Becca 12 Hilton 1:01.14 4 6
4 Looby, Liz 10 Mendon 1:01.39 5 5
5 Mahany, Mary Kate 10 Penfield 1:01.59 5 4
6 Oyer, Casey 11 Hilton 1:01.66 4 3
7 Varble, Laura 10 Rush-Henriet 1:01.75 5 2
8 Wassink, Melissa 10 Gates Chili 1:02.06 5 1
9 Henry, Asia 8 Olympia 1:02.11 3
10 Chodagiri, Prashanthi 12 Brighton 1:02.49 4
11 Kittleberger, Allison 12 Schroeder 1:02.57 4
12 Ryck, Angela 9 Fairport 1:03.00 5
13 Phillips, Lauren 12 Batavia 1:03.53 5
14 Spitzer, Jenn 9 Fairport 1:03.84 4
15 Manns, Lauren 10 Arcadia 1:04.08 2
16 King, Ashley 10 Irondequoit 1:04.38 4
17 Hult, Caitlin 10 Penfield 1:04.79 3
18 Snyder, Hillary 10 Fairport 1:05.02 4
19 Tauriello, Angeleen 10 Gates Chili 1:05.14 3
20 Pratt, Erin 9 Hilton 1:05.50 2
21 Williams, Julie 12 Mendon 1:05.63 2
22 Malone, Brittany 8 Churchville 1:05.84 2
23 Finke, Laura 10 Fairport 1:06.37 3
24 Thomas, Kelsey 11 Webster Thom 1:06.52 3
25 Hartley, Lindsay 9 Fairport 1:07.08 2
26 Studwell, Sarah 9 Pittsford Su 1:07.14 2
27 Donovan, Karly 12 Irondequoit 1:07.41 2
28 Giovino, Lindsay 10 Gates Chili 1:07.52 3
29 Gruner, Erica 11 Fairport 1:08.12 1
30 Brooks, Danielle 10 Brockport 1:08.37 3
31 Session, Ajah 9 Arcadia 1:09.35 1
32 Kadakia, Rachna 11 Pittsford Su 1:11.87 1

Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sawyer, Allison 11 Hilton 2:22.42 10
2 Steenburgh, Megan 12 Fairport 2:22.84 8
3 Weidman, Jillian 9 Penfield 2:23.62 6
4 Paffendorf, Lauren 12 Schroeder 2:25.97 5
5 Mitchell, Nora 12 Mendon 2:25.99 4
6 Phillips, Lauren 12 Batavia 2:26.06 3
7 Ritchie, Becca 12 Hilton 2:27.09 2
8 Dickerson, Natalie 9 Fairport 2:27.37 1
9 Tuite, Shaylyn 7 Mendon 2:27.62
10 Williams, Florence 11 Pittsford Su 2:27.93
11 Varble, Jamie 10 Rush-Henriet 2:29.95
12 Noel, Rachel 12 Brockport 2:30.28
13 Woods, Marlies 10 Mendon 2:32.07
14 Costello, Devon 10 Mendon 2:32.10
15 Ward, Jesse 11 Pittsford Su 2:32.45
16 Spicer, Karina 12 Spencerport 2:33.00
17 Merzbach, Judy 11 Brighton 2:33.08
18 Springer, Jennie 9 Fairport 2:34.82
19 DiGiovanni, Lisa 11 Mendon 2:35.38
20 Fasciano, Jen 10 Athena 2:36.93
21 Eng, Rachel 12 Mendon 2:37.29
22 Goodrich, Courtney 9 Fairport 2:38.40
23 Williams, Julie 12 Mendon 2:38.89
24 Pratt, Erin 9 Hilton 2:38.95
25 Stubler, Julie 12 Webster Thom 2:39.27
26 Bradley, Shannon 12 Irondequoit 2:39.40
27 Mui, Sarah 11 Brighton 2:40.07
28 Merry, Jaymie 10 Webster Thom 2:40.82
29 Wood, Jenna 9 Fairport 2:40.83
30 Farrell, Lisa 10 Gates Chili 2:42.96
31 Sullivan, Annie 11 Pittsford Su 2:43.77
32 Abbott, Katie 10 Fairport 2:46.73
33 Finke, Laura 10 Fairport 2:46.95
34 Wiederhold, Ashley 9 Olympia 2:53.84

Girls 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Schultz, Caroline 11 Hilton 4:48.82 10
2 Steenburgh, Megan 12 Fairport 4:49.98 8
3 Herman, Shelby 10 Hilton 4:52.14 6
4 Wassink, Melissa 10 Gates Chili 4:59.16 5
5 Jarvela, Angela 8 Batavia 5:02.66 4
6 Hartmann, Brittany 12 Penfield 5:05.15 3
7 Bennett, Jessica 12 Irondequoit 5:06.49 2
8 Deming, Brianna 8 Webster Thom 5:07.46 1
9 Atkins, Morgan 7 Mendon 5:07.64
10 Haefner, Hilary 12 Penfield 5:11.27
11 Spicer, Karina 12 Spencerport 5:13.92
12 Cymerman, Amy 8 Pittsford Su 5:14.47
13 Jones, Ashley 10 Hilton 5:15.56
14 Merzbach, Debbie 11 Brighton 5:19.85
15 Rieger, Megan 10 Schroeder 5:20.15
16 Feola, Julie 12 Athena 5:20.73
17 Fuqua, Celeste 11 Fairport 5:21.08
18 Woytash, Staci 10 Fairport 5:21.38
19 Crocetti, Lindsay 9 Hilton 5:25.20
20 Lak-Ayat, Sarah 12 Fairport 5:26.78
21 Cain, Christyna 12 Brockport 5:27.42
22 Barbara, Amanda 9 Arcadia 5:28.22
23 Schroeder, Anna 10 Fairport 5:28.34
24 Sanders, Katie 9 Spencerport 5:33.49
25 McAdam, Sarah 9 Irondequoit 5:35.69
26 Widzinski, Amanda 10 Gates Chili 5:39.15
27 Weatherspoon, Courtney 12 Webster Thom 5:39.46
28 Melville, Miranda 11 Rush-Henriet 5:40.12

Girls 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sawyer, Allison 11 Hilton 10:15.34 10
2 Herman, Shelby 10 Hilton 10:38.58 8
3 Bennett, Jessica 12 Irondequoit 10:42.90 6
4 Bower, Katie 12 Mendon 10:46.40 5
5 Schultz, Caroline 11 Hilton 10:57.42 4
6 Sanders, Amber 11 Batavia 11:06.27 3
7 Deming, Brianna 8 Webster Thom 11:11.88 2
8 Smith, Catherine 11 Brighton 11:16.30 1
9 Robinson, Jodi 8 Rush-Henriet 11:19.75
10 Ritchie, Sarah 9 Hilton 11:24.80
11 Ratcliffe, Kaycee 8 Penfield 11:25.87
12 Cocuzzi, Ashley 10 Schroeder 11:28.03
13 Cackett, Rachel 9 Mendon 11:36.82
14 Hunt, Danielle 12 Pittsford Su 11:51.16
15 Conway, Lindsay 12 Eastridge 11:52.88
16 McGovern, Cara 11 Spencerport 12:31.89
-- Pieper, Lindsey 11 Webster Thom DQ
-- Feola, Julie 12 Athena DQ

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ehindero, Ayo 10 Brighton 16.03 5 10
2 Dodd, Brittany 11 Webster Thom 16.38 5 8
3 Carter, Deirdre 10 Pittsford Su 16.76 5 6
4 Cocilova, Caitlin 10 Fairport 16.78 4 5
5 Wray, Paige 10 Hilton 16.91 5 4
6 Patrizi, Deanna 12 Batavia 17.02 5 3
7 Joseph, Marikka 9 Hilton 17.18 4 2
8 Wesson-Roth, Mimi 11 Penfield 17.21 4 0.5
8 Cumbo, Katie 10 Churchville 17.21 5 0.5
10 Weber, Diana 9 Fairport 17.22 4
11 Bristol, Heather 10 Webster Thom 17.25 4
12 Antonini, Nicole 10 Gates Chili 17.38 5
13 Oehlbeck, Karlee 10 Gates Chili 17.52 5
14 Montgomery, Shirley 9 Gates Chili 17.80 4
15 Montag, Rebecca 10 Brighton 17.86 4
16 Hartley, Lindsay 9 Fairport 18.04 2
17 Chirokikh, Sveta 10 Brighton 18.15 3
18 Johnson, Kelsie 9 Fairport 18.24 2
19 Chinnock, Jessica 12 Gates Chili 18.26 3
20 Hammond, Lexis 10 Brighton 18.39 2
21 Daniels, Emmese 10 Mendon 18.47 3
22 Graziano, Lindsey 9 Brighton 18.66 3
23 Tokarz, Brooke 9 Fairport 18.95 2
24 Dunham, Jazmin 9 Arcadia 19.07 2
25 Manns, Lauren 10 Arcadia 19.30 3
26 O'Keefe, Carly 11 Penfield 19.33 2
27 Duggan, Jamie 11 Brockport 19.51 2
28 Dalton, Courtney 9 Fairport 19.69 1
29 Cole, Jillian 10 Rush-Henriet 20.23 1
30 Highsmith, Jacqui 11 Penfield 20.24 3
31 Cissell, Daniella 11 Olympia 20.60 1
-- O'Donnell, Carolyn 10 Batavia FS 4

Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wray, Paige 10 Hilton 1:05.84 4 10
2 Woodarek, Marla 11 Penfield 1:08.32 4 8
3 Wesson-Roth, Mimi 11 Penfield 1:08.98 4 6
4 Leary, Emily 11 Brighton 1:10.74 3 5
5 Patrizi, Deanna 12 Batavia 1:11.12 4 4
6 Rieger, Megan 10 Schroeder 1:11.35 4 3
7 Welch, Stevie 12 Rush-Henriet 1:11.40 4 2
8 Rock, Lindsay 10 Schroeder 1:11.65 4 1
9 Wassink, Melissa 10 Gates Chili 1:12.07 3
10 Montag, Rebecca 10 Brighton 1:12.39 2
11 Manns, Lorye 10 Arcadia 1:12.42 3
12 Backholm, Kristina 11 Gates Chili 1:13.95 2
13 Carter, Deirdre 10 Pittsford Su 1:14.69 4
14 Marquardt, Margot 10 Mendon 1:14.72 3
15 Grogan, Emily 10 Fairport 1:15.11 3
16 Duggan, Jamie 11 Brockport 1:15.82 2
17 Thomas, Kelsey 11 Webster Thom 1:16.05 1
18 Rizzo, Kaylee 9 Fairport 1:16.47 2
19 Bristol, Heather 10 Webster Thom 1:16.49 2
20 Payment, Amanda 9 Hilton 1:16.83 2
21 Weber, Diana 9 Fairport 1:17.69 3
22 Cissell, Daniella 11 Olympia 1:18.31 1
23 St.James, Ashley 10 Gates Chili 1:19.14 2

Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sawyer, Allison 11 Hilton 7:09.08 10
2 Conway, Lindsay 12 Eastridge 7:40.32 8
3 Jones, Ashley 10 Hilton 7:46.74 6
4 Wooten, Jessie 12 Rush-Henriet 7:52.10 5
5 Gauthier, Laura 9 Rush-Henriet 7:58.41 4
6 Coon, Colleen 9 Penfield 8:01.13 3
7 Howe, Samantha 10 Penfield 8:08.16 2
8 McKee, Megan 12 Rush-Henriet 8:23.97 1
9 McAdam, Sarah 9 Irondequoit 8:29.27
10 Martin, Keri 9 Fairport 8:41.75
11 Templeton, Sarah 12 Spencerport 8:42.16
12 Breslawski, Melanie 12 Brockport 8:45.00
13 St.James, Ashley 10 Gates Chili 8:45.02

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rush-Henrietta 49.93 2 10
2 Schroeder 50.87 2 8
3 Fairport 51.65 2 6
4 Hilton 51.89 2 5
5 Mendon 51.93 2 4
6 Irondequoit 52.27 2 3
7 Batavia 52.57 2 2
8 Pittsford Sutherland 52.94 2 1
9 Arcadia 54.51 1
10 Brighton 55.30 1
11 Webster Thomas 56.18 1
12 Penfield 57.70 1
-- Gates Chili FS 1
-- Churchville DQ 1
-- Brockport DQ 1

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rush-Henrietta 4:06.06 2 10
2 Schroeder 4:06.68 2 8
3 Hilton 4:09.71 2 6
4 Mendon 4:10.25 2 5
5 Fairport 4:13.04 2 4
6 Penfield 4:13.13 2 3
7 Batavia 4:18.93 2 2
8 Brighton 4:21.57 1 1
9 Pittsford Sutherland 4:23.84 2
10 Gates Chili 4:27.32 1
11 Irondequoit 4:37.78 1
12 Spencerport 4:46.38 1

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rush-Henrietta 9:46.27 10
2 Fairport 9:48.31 8
3 Batavia 10:01.47 6
4 Schroeder 10:08.84 5
5 Hilton 10:09.89 4
6 Penfield 10:23.35 3
7 Pittsford Sutherland 10:31.01 2
8 Brighton 10:32.12 1
9 Mendon 10:33.00
10 Gates Chili 10:53.00
11 Irondequoit 10:55.99
12 Webster Thomas 11:08.13

Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lill, Katie 12 Schroeder 5-00.00 10
2 Lalka, Sam Brighton 4-10.00 8
3 Frate, Meghan 10 Schroeder J4-10.00 5
3 Levermore, Sandra 9 Fairport J4-10.00 5
3 Ward, Christina 10 Hilton J4-10.00 5
6 Fish, Julie 9 Gates Chili J4-10.00 3
7 Klimuszka, Heather 10 Athena 4-08.00 2
8 Stokes, Keisha 10 Penfield J4-08.00 1
9 Welch, Stevie 12 Rush-Henriet J4-08.00
9 Kohler, Leah 9 Schroeder J4-08.00
9 Antonini, Nicole 10 Gates Chili J4-08.00
9 Johnson, Kelsie 9 Fairport J4-08.00
9 Tokarz, Brooke 9 Fairport J4-08.00
9 McGill, Kayla 10 Gates Chili J4-08.00
15 Sheppard, Heather 11 Penfield 4-06.00
15 Wolcott, Jen 10 Hilton 4-06.00
15 Callahan, Charlene 12 Brockport 4-06.00
15 Ryck, Angela 9 Fairport 4-06.00
19 Wong, Erin 11 Pittsford Su 4-04.00
19 Looby, Liz 10 Mendon 4-04.00
19 Welch, Julia 10 Gates Chili 4-04.00
19 Olsen, Adrienne 12 Irondequoit 4-04.00
19 Oehlbeck, Karlee 10 Gates Chili 4-04.00
19 Wray, Paige 10 Hilton 4-04.00
19 Philippone, Lisa 11 Irondequoit 4-04.00
-- Iwunor, Ify 10 Gates Chili NH
-- Bruce, Jazzy 11 Batavia NH
-- Leo, Liisa 11 Eastridge NH
-- Wade, Alexa 10 Rush-Henriet NH
-- Varble, Laura 10 Rush-Henriet NH
-- Steeves, Alicia 10 Gates Chili NH

Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Testa, Leah 11 Gates Chili 9-00.00 10
2 Stokes, Keisha 10 Penfield 8-06.00 8
3 O'Donnell, Carolyn 10 Batavia J8-06.00 6
4 Smith, Hanna 12 Rush-Henriet 8-00.00 5
5 Merzbach, Judy 11 Brighton J8-00.00 4
6 Johnson, Kelsie 9 Fairport J7-00.00 2.5
6 Nickason, Kelly 11 Schroeder 7-06.00 2.5
8 Leo, Liisa 11 Eastridge J7-06.00 1
9 White, Christine 12 Rush-Henriet 7-00.00
9 Valle, Emily 9 Fairport J7-06.00
11 Caswell, Kayliegh 9 Schroeder J7-00.00
11 Schwabe, Hannah 9 Schroeder J7-00.00
-- Ferrara, Nicole 11 Webster Thom NH
-- VonShondorf, Emily 9 Webster Thom NH
-- Dishong, Claire 9 Brockport NH
-- Sheppard, Heather 11 Penfield NH
-- Hill, Sabrina 12 Brockport NH
-- Germeroth, Melanie 10 Rush-Henriet NH
-- Zulawski, Lisa 11 Penfield NH

Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Adams, Jennifer 10 Batavia 16-05.50 10
2 Francis, Fay 12 Rush-Henriet 16-03.00 8
3 Frate, Meghan 10 Schroeder 15-08.75 6
4 Pieper, Jen 11 Hilton 15-05.00 5
5 Welch, Stevie 12 Rush-Henriet 15-04.50 4
6 Sanders, Amber 11 Batavia 14-09.50 3
7 Gurrant, Liz 11 Batavia 14-09.00 2
8 Holder, Dania 9 Mendon 14-07.75 1
9 Banahene, Francisca 10 Brighton 14-06.00
10 Richardson, Dominique 10 Rush-Henriet 14-04.75
11 Sutherland, Erin 12 Penfield 14-03.50
12 Rinere, Chelsea 10 Olympia 14-02.50
13 Manns, Lorye 10 Arcadia 14-02.25
13 Ward, Christina 10 Hilton 14-02.25
15 Flahn, Edvanna 12 Rush-Henriet 13-10.50
16 Oehlbeck, Karlee 10 Gates Chili 13-10.00
16 Studwell, Sarah 9 Pittsford Su 13-10.00
18 Green, Marra 10 Penfield 13-08.50
18 Kieliszak, Emily 12 Irondequoit 13-08.50
20 Vandermark, Paige 9 Fairport 13-08.00
21 Ferris, Katie 9 Fairport 13-07.00
22 Nicodemi, Jamie 12 Penfield 13-05.00
23 Leahy, Sarah 11 Gates Chili 13-04.00
24 McGill, Kayla 10 Gates Chili 13-03.50
25 Poon, Samantha 12 Brighton 13-03.25
26 Forquell, Courtney 10 Brockport 12-10.00
27 Lautner, Katie 9 Hilton 12-08.00
28 Stevens, Ammare 8 Mendon 12-06.50
29 Skelly, Sarah 12 Spencerport 12-06.25
30 Bruce, Jazzy 11 Batavia 12-01.25
31 Deleo, Danielle 11 Churchville 11-11.50

Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Adams, Jennifer 10 Batavia 34-08.00 10
2 Frate, Meghan 10 Schroeder 34-05.00 8
3 Weber, Diana 9 Fairport 33-08.50 6
4 Wray, Paige 10 Hilton 33-05.00 5
5 Ehindero, Ayo 10 Brighton J33-05.00 4
6 Gurrant, Liz 11 Batavia 33-02.00 3
7 Flahn, Edvanna 12 Rush-Henriet 32-07.25 2
8 Cocilova, Caitlin 10 Fairport 32-07.00 1
9 Woodarek, Marla 11 Penfield 31-06.00
10 Cumbo, Katie 10 Churchville 31-03.00
11 Pieper, Jen 11 Hilton 31-02.25
12 Flemming, Tahrea 12 Eastridge 31-00.50
12 Vandermark, Paige 9 Fairport 31-00.50
14 Banahene, Francisca 10 Brighton 30-08.50
15 Holder, Dania 9 Mendon 30-04.25
16 Poon, Samantha 12 Brighton 30-02.50
17 Forquell, Courtney 10 Brockport 29-10.50
18 Sypnier, Kerry 10 Webster Thom 29-09.50
19 Kieliszak, Emily 12 Irondequoit 29-09.00
20 Mancuso, Jordan 9 Batavia 29-08.75
21 Giovino, Lindsay 10 Gates Chili 29-06.50
22 Ward, Christina 10 Hilton 29-06.25
22 Oehlbeck, Karlee 10 Gates Chili 29-06.25
24 Nicodemi, Jamie 12 Penfield 29-06.00
25 Stecura, Alanna 12 Eastridge 29-02.50
25 Levermore, Sandra 9 Fairport 29-02.50
27 Hammond, Lexis 10 Brighton 28-11.50
28 Sniezek, Cristina 11 Schroeder 28-05.50
29 Wolcott, Jen 10 Hilton 28-03.00
30 Rinere, Chelsea 10 Olympia 28-01.75
31 Kohler, Leah 9 Schroeder 28-01.25
32 Brooks, Danielle 10 Brockport 27-08.00
33 Stevens, Ammare 8 Mendon 27-07.50
34 Studwell, Sarah 9 Pittsford Su 27-03.50
35 Balonek, Christy 11 Brockport 27-01.00
36 Stenclick, Ashley 12 Webster Thom 26-09.50
-- Crawley, Britnay 12 Gates Chili FOUL
-- Keenan, Carolyn 12 Spencerport FOUL

Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Griffiths, Nicole 12 Hilton 32-09.00 10
2 Comfort, Kayleigh 10 Schroeder 32-01.00 8
3 Hill, Chelsea 10 Brighton 32-00.00 6
4 Beck, Candace 11 Brighton 31-03.25 5
5 Handelman, Emily 12 Penfield 31-02.50 4
6 Ehindero, Ayo 10 Brighton 30-03.50 3
7 McElhearn, Kat 12 Fairport 30-02.75 2
8 Tretter, Alyssa 10 Batavia 29-09.00 1
9 Wahls, Katie 10 Brockport 29-07.75
10 Bowhers, Katie 12 Athena 29-04.50
11 Banahene, Francisca 10 Brighton 28-07.50
12 Diesel, Sara 9 Churchville 28-07.25
13 Ramos, Sam 9 Hilton 28-06.25
14 Good, Samantha 9 Arcadia 27-07.75
15 McGuire, Maura 12 Spencerport 27-06.50
16 DeCorey, Mary Beth 10 Gates Chili 27-05.50
17 Luce, Alex 11 Penfield 27-01.25
18 Rykojc, Michelle 11 Webster Thom 26-10.75
19 Eschenlauer, Amanda 11 Batavia 26-07.25
20 Steeves, Alicia 10 Gates Chili 26-07.00
21 Prestigiacomo, Amanda 11 Athena 26-06.50
22 Squilla, Kelly 12 Webster Thom 26-06.25
23 Callahan, Charlene 12 Brockport 26-05.50
24 Scharfie, Jamie 9 Webster Thom 26-04.25
25 Kinder, Shirelle 12 Irondequoit 26-03.25
26 Peers, Lauren 11 Olympia 26-00.50
27 Ebanguese, Abaneh 12 Pittsford Su 25-11.75
28 Cortelinni, Justina 9 Gates Chili 25-07.00
29 Summerville, Kayla 11 Fairport 25-03.75
30 Kastner, Robin 11 Eastridge 25-03.00
31 Costain, Siobhan 9 Arcadia 25-02.50
32 Spirro, Savoya 11 Arcadia 24-11.00
33 Stevens, Ammare 8 Mendon 24-10.50
34 Matthews, Juleen 10 Fairport 24-07.50
35 Lasky, Allie 10 Batavia 24-05.00
36 DeCorey, Erin 10 Gates Chili 24-04.00
36 Bennett, Eileen 12 Webster Thom 24-04.00
38 Crocetti, Brittany 9 Irondequoit 24-01.00
39 Daniels, Emmese 10 Mendon 23-10.50
40 Williams, Julie 12 Mendon 23-08.25
41 Wade, Alexa 10 Rush-Henriet 22-01.25
42 Sterling, Misty 10 Fairport 21-06.00

Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McElhearn, Kat 12 Fairport 95-11 10
2 Griffiths, Nicole 12 Hilton 92-06 8
3 Beck, Candace 11 Brighton 90-08 6
4 Tretter, Alyssa 10 Batavia 88-03 5
5 Good, Samantha 9 Arcadia 87-06 4
6 Spirro, Savoya 11 Arcadia 87-01 3
7 Banahene, Francisca 10 Brighton 84-01 2
8 Ehindero, Ayo 10 Brighton 83-08 1
9 Young, Sarah 9 Irondequoit 81-10
10 Prestigiacomo, Amanda 11 Athena 80-06
11 Dishong, Claire 9 Brockport 79-08
12 Diesel, Sara 9 Churchville 79-06
13 Wahls, Katie 10 Brockport 78-02
14 Rykojc, Michelle 11 Webster Thom 76-10
15 Eschenlauer, Amanda 11 Batavia 75-08
16 Luce, Alex 11 Penfield 75-07
17 Leahy, Sarah 11 Gates Chili 75-04
18 McGill, Kayla 10 Gates Chili 73-09
19 Handelman, Emily 12 Penfield 72-03
20 Ebanguese, Abaneh 12 Pittsford Su 67-10
21 Summerville, Kayla 11 Fairport 65-11
22 Lasky, Allie 10 Batavia 65-10
23 Fullwood, Tiffany 11 Brockport 65-00
24 Matthews, Juleen 10 Fairport 64-07
25 McGuire, Maura 12 Spencerport 63-05
26 Kinder, Shirelle 12 Irondequoit 62-09
27 Cole, Jillian 10 Rush-Henriet 54-08
28 Vetter, Emily 11 Webster Thom 54-01
29 Scharfie, Jamie 9 Webster Thom 51-03
30 Costain, Siobhan 9 Arcadia 33-08

Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Liwush, Vicki 12 Schroeder 2422 10
2 Smith, Alyssa 10 Brighton 2272 8
3 Lane, Jordan 10 Batavia 2216 6
4 Hatch, Tessa 9 Brighton 2067 5
5 Bauer, Jenna 11 Spencerport 2017 4
6 Clark, Jessica 12 Irondequoit 1889 3
7 Keene, Audrey 10 Hilton 1862 2
8 Maloney, Laura 11 Eastridge 1816 1
9 Dawson, Briana 12 Webster Thom 1790
10 Gunio, Betsy 9 Fairport 1780
11 Eike, Taylor 9 Irondequoit 1716
12 Yohannes, Erica 10 Penfield 1701
13 Jagel, Katie 9 Brighton 1651
14 Gartung, Amber 11 Brockport 1646
15 Olson, Emily 11 Fairport 1541
16 Vanskiver, Melyn 10 Brockport 1536
17 D'Andrea, Nikki 12 Rush-Henriet 1464
18 Palardy, Alanna 9 Fairport 1354
19 Dwyer, Meghan 9 Batavia 1135
20 Conway, Chelsea 11 Eastridge 1090

MONROE COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS - May 20, 2006

Female Team Scores


    Pos School                    Points        Pos School                    Points

      1 Hilton                       141           2  Schroeder                   103.

      3 Batavia                     103           4 Rush-Henrietta              77

      5 Brighton                     70           6 Fairport                         66.

      7 Penfield                     55.50       8 Mendon                        29

      9 Gates Chili                 19          10 Irondequoit                   16

     11 Athena                      15         12 Pittsford Sutherland       13

     13 Webster Thomas        11         14 Eastridge                      10

     15 Arcadia                       7         16 Spencerport                    4

     17 Churchville                0.50