SECTION V SPRING TRACK & FIELD    
  MEET INFO / RESULTS FOR 2006 Meet Directors - send updated info
         
  INVITATIONALS: RESULTS:
Tues Apr 18 Newark Spring Breakout Invit GIRLS BOYS
Wed Apr 19 Hilton Spring Breakout - 10 am - GIRLS BOYS
Thur Apr 20 Victor Spring Break - 10 am start GIRLS BOYS
Sat Apr 22 Batavia Pent/Steeple/Racewalk Invit PENT Steeple / RW
Sat Apr 29 Webster Invit - 10 am BOYS and GIRLS
  Pent Girls Pent Boys
Sat Apr 29 Alexander Invit Info GIRLS BOYS
Sat Apr 29 Oakfield-Alabama Invit GIRLS BOYS
Sat Apr 29 Red Raider Invit - 10 am BOYS and GIRLS
Sat Apr 29 Canal Cup @ Newark GIRLS BOYS
Sat Apr 29 Fabian Invit  
Thur May 04 Hornell Invit - Pent/Steeple Pent Results  
Fri May 05 Hornell Invit - Main Meet BOYS and GIRLS
Fri May 05 Arkport Invit BOYS and GIRLS
Fri May 05 LeRoy Mini Invit GIRLS BOYS
Sat May 06 Batavia Invit GIRLS BOYS
Sat May 06 His & Hers Invit -            GIRLS BOYS
  Combined Team Scores Pent Girls Pent Boys
Fri May 12 Victor Twilight Invit - 5 pm start - w/ Pent. GIRLS BOYS
Fri May 12 Runnin'Cadet Classic-4:30 pm GIRLS BOYS
Sat May 13 Newark invit  
Sat May 13 Royal Comet Invit- Rain ended the meet early GIRLS BOYS
Sat May 13 Wayland-Cohocton Invit - Team Results GIRLS BOYS
Sat May 13 Wellsville Spring Day Invit GIRLS BOYS
Tues May 23 Irondequoit Girls Frosh-Soph - 4:00 start  
Thurs May 25 McQuaid Boys & Girls Modified Invit - 4:00  
Tues May 30 McQuaid Boys Frosh-Soph - 4:10 Start RESULTS - TOP 6
Wed May 31 Finger Lakes - Frosh-Soph @ Waterloo - 4:30  
Thur Jun 01 Wayne Central Modified Invit - Cancelled  
   
  RELAYS:  
Sat Apr 08 Newark Relays - 10:00 am start  
Sat Apr 15 Waterloo Relays - 12:30  
Fri Apr 28 Brighton Relays - 10 Teams - 6-11pm  
Sat Apr 29 Campbell-Savona Relays  
Fri May 12 Monroe County JV Relays    
   
  LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS:  
Mon May 15 Steuben County Div. I Qualifier  
Tues May 16 Steuben County Div. II Qualifier  
Tues May 16 Roch City Girls Champ @ Franklin - GIRLS  
Tues May 16 Expressway Champ @ Portville (Section 6) Results  
Wed May 17 City-Catholic Boys Champ @ Franklin HS BOYS PENT Results
Wed May 17 Wayne County - Field Events  
Thur May 18 Wayne County - Running Events  
Fri May 19 Livingston County  
Fri May 19 Steuben County Champ  
Sat May 20 Genesee County  
Sat May 20 Monroe County@Webster- GIRLS BOYS
  MC Meet Standards Pent Results PENT Results
Sat May 20 Finger Lakes Champ @ Penn Yan - 10 am GIRLS BOYS
         
   
  SECTION V CHAMPIONSHIPS:    General SECTIONAL Order
Fri May 26 Class CCC - Campbell-Savona GIRLS BOYS
Fri May 26 Class CC - East Rochester GIRLS BOYS
Sat May 27 Class AA/A - Hilton HS - GIRLS BOYS
Sat May 27 Class B - Bath-Haverling Girls and Boys  
Sat May 27 Class C / D - Bolivar-Richburg C-GIRLS C-BOYS
      D-GIRLS D-BOYS
   
  STATE QUALIFIER MEET: STATE QUALIFIER Order
Fri Jun 02 Div I & II - Honeoye Falls-Lima GIRLS BOYS
   
  NYS / FEDERATION MEET:  
Fri Jun 09 St. Lawrence Univ STATE MEET Order
Sat Jun 10 St. Lawrence Univ FULL RESULTS