Coach Mike Szczepanik, Hilton High School.  Email --> mszczepanik@hilton.k12.ny.us
Monroe County
Girls 2006 Leaderboard
*FAT times better by .24 sec (under 400) and .14 sec (over 400)
*FAT times better by .24 sec (under 400) and .14 sec (over 400)
Updated 6-10-06 (press F5 to refresh)
Min. Standard
Name School Perf Meet/Site Class Date
(Best F.A.T. times listed at the top / Best Hand times listed below)
100 Meter Dash F.A.T. 13.94
Melissa Thurston Batavia 12.44 state qual A 6.2.06
Abby Arday Schroeder 12.69 Webster AA 4.29.06
Dierdre Carter Sutherland 12.93 Hilton inv A 5.12.06
Fay Francis RH 12.98 county champs AA 5.20.06
Melissa Scorse Mendon 12.98 Sec V champs A 5.27.06
Dominque Richardson RH 12.98 Sec V champs AA 5.27.06
Marikka Joseph Hilton 13.07 state qual AA 6.2.06
Jennifer Adams Batavia 13.12 county champs A 5.20.06
Jessica Walker Aquinas 13.15 Geneva Dual A 4.13.06
Tahrea Flemming Eastridge 13.21 Hilton inv A 5.12.06
Lauren Kellner Sutherland 13.27 Webster A 4.29.06
Brianna Webb Mendon 13.27 county champs A 5.20.06
Kayla McGill Gates 13.28 Sec V champs AA 5.27.06
Emily German Irondequoit 13.29 Hilton inv AA 5.12.06
Jazmin Dunham Arcadia 13.34 Hilton inv A 5.12.06
Kelly Bush Aquinas 13.35 Geneva Dual A 4.13.06
Christina Lawrence RH 13.37 JFK AA 4.19.06
Sara Greenlee Penfield 13.43 Webster AA 4.29.06
Crystal Hercules RH 13.43 Sec V champs AA 5.27.06
Ashley Nauden Brockport 13.43 county champs AA 5.20.06
Corrine McIntosh Fairport 13.45 Hilton inv AA 5.12.06
Kayla Johnson Fairport 13.46 Sec V champs AA 5.27.06
Adrea Boyd-Langston Brighton 13.51 Sec V champs A 5.27.06
Cristina Sniezek Schroeder 13.52 Webster AA 4.29.06
Laura Bartos Sutherland 13.53 Sec V champs A 5.27.06
Mercedes Mohmmad Aquinas 13.55 Geneva Dual A 4.13.06
Kaci Hake Schroeder 13.60 county champs AA 5.20.06
Christa Roberts Penfield 13.71 Webster AA 4.29.06
100 Meter Dash Hand Times 13.7
Fay Francis RH 12.6 Red Raider AA 4.29.06
Melissa Scorce Mendon 12.7 Batavia Dual A 4.4.06
Dominique Richardson RH 12.7 Red Raider AA 4.29.06
Tahrea Flemming Eastridge 12.7 Batavia Dual A 5.2.06
Emily German Irondequoit 12.8 Olympia Dual AA 4.11.06
Diedre Carter Sutherland 12.8 Batavia Dual A 4.26.06
Brianna Webb Mendon 12.9 HFL Spring Break A 4.18.06
Kayla McGill Gates 12.9 Churchville Dual AA 4.25.06
Mary Kate Mahany Penfield 12.9 Gates Dual AA 4.10.06
Lauren Kellner Sutherland 12.9 Batavia Dual A 4.26.06
Abby Arday Schroeder 13.0 Hilton Dual AA 4.26.06
Kayla Johnson Fairport 13 Penfield dual AA 5.2.06
Corrine MacIntosh Fairport 13.1 Penfield dual AA 5.2.06
Jasmine Dunham Arcadia 13.2 Eastridge Dual A 4.25.06
Laura Bartos Sutherland 13.3 Batavia Dual A 4.26.06
Marikka Joseph Hilton 13.3 Thomas Dual AA 4.11.06
Sara Greenlee Penfield 13.4 Fairport dual AA 5.2.06
Katie Ferris Fairport 13.5 Penfield dual AA 5.2.06
Ana Chapman Fairport 13.5 Penfield dual AA 5.2.06
Crystal Hercules RH 13.6 Brockport Dual AA 4.10.06
M. Canori Thomas 13.6 Hilton Dual AA 4.11.06
Christa Roberts Penfield 13.6 Fairport dual AA 5.2.06
Erin Mitiello Gates 13.94 Churchville Dual AA 4.25.06
100 meter Hurdles 19.0
Ayo Ehindero Brighton 15.4 Batavia Dual A 4.8.06
Brittany Dodd Thomas 15.95 state qual AA 6.2.06
Deidre Carter Sutherland 16.21 state qual A 6.2.06
Mimi Wesson-Roth Penfield 16.38 state qual AA 6.2.06
Diana Weber Fairport 16.54 Sec V champs AA 5.27.06
Deanna Patrizi Batavia 16.58 Sec V champs A 5.27.06
Karlee Oehlbeck Gates 16.4 Athena Dual AA 4.6.06
Vicki Liwush Schroeder 16.65 Hilton inv AA 5.12.06
Katie Brett Schroeder 16.65 Webster AA 4.29.06
Paige Wray Hilton 16.5 Thomas Dual AA 4.11.06
Caitlin Cocilova Fairport 16.78 county champs AA 5.20.06
Jessica Walker Aqunas 16.79 Geneva Dual A 4.13.06
Marikka Joseph Hilton 16.83 his/hers AA 5.6.06
Nicole Antonini Gates 16.91 his/hers AA 5.6.06
Shirley Montgomery Gates 16.92 Sec V champs AA 5.27.06
Katie Cumbo Churchville 16.9 Gates Dual AA 4.25.06
Caitlin Cocilova Fairport 16.9 Penfield Dual AA 5.2.06
Heather Bristol Thomas 17.25 county champs AA 5.20.06
Lindsay Hartley Fairport 17.69 Sec V champs AA 5.27.06
C. O'Hara Thomas 17.5 Hilton Dual AA 4.11.06
Marla Woodarek Penfield 17.5 Gates Dual AA 4.10.06
Rebecca Montag Brighton 17.86 county champs A 5.20.06
Lindsay Rock Schroeder 17.87 Sec V champs AA 5.27.06
Kelly Bush Aqunas 17.9 Geneva Dual A 4.13.06
Betsy Gunio Fairport 17.9 Penfield Dual AA 5.2.06
Emmese Daniels Mendon 18.32 Hilton inv A 5.12.06
Brittany Crawley Gates 18.1 Penfield Dual AA 4.8.06
Jessica Chinnock Gates 18.1 Churchville Dual AA 4.25.06
Heather Klimuszka Athena 18.3 fairport dual AA 5.2.06
Kelsie Johnson Fairport 18.3 Penfield Dual AA 5.2.06
Jessica Clark Irondequoit 18.4 Spencerport Dual AA 4.13.06
Taylor Eike Irondequoit 18.87 Hilton inv AA 5.12.06
200 meter dash 28.9
Abby Arday Schroeder 25.46 Webster AA 4.29.06
Melissa Thurston Batavia 25.76 state qual A 6.2.06
Mindy Sawnor Athena 26.6 Fairport Dual AA 5.2.06
Fay Francis RH 26.84 county champs AA 5.20.06
Jennifer Adams Batavia 26.9 county champs A 5.20.06
Casey Oyer Hilton 27.14 Webster AA 4.29.06
Mary Kate Mahany Penfield 27.18 Webster AA 4.29.06
Marikka Joseph Hilton 27.21 Webster AA 4.29.06
Emily German Irondequoit 27.0 Spencerport Dual AA 4.13.06
Lauren Kellner Sutherland 27.26 Webster A 4.29.06
Melissa Scorse Mendon 27.29 Hilton inv A 5.12.06
Kaci Hake Schroeder 27.41 Webster AA 4.29.06
Brianna Webb Mendon 27.43 Sec V champs A 5.27.06
Melissa Scorse Mendon 27.2 Batavia Dual A 4.4.06
Kayla Johnson Fairport 27.2 Penfield Dual AA 5.2.06
Caitlin Cocilova Fairport 27.2 Red Raider AA 4.29.06
Tahrea Flemming Eastridge 27.67 Sec V champs A 5.27.06
Crystal Hercules RH 27.5 Sec V champs AA 5.27.06
Jessica Bauer Fairport 27.76 Hilton inv AA 5.12.06
Katie Bowhers Athena 27.76 his/hers AA 5.6.06
Kristen Schwab Fairport 27.84 Sec V champs AA 5.27.06
Laura Bartos Sutherland 27.91 Webster A 4.29.06
Laura Varble RH 27.9 Red Raider AA 4.29.06
Loyre Manns Arcadia 28.05 Sec V champs AA 5.27.06
Kayla McGill Gates 28.0 Penfield Dual AA 4.8.06
Colleen Brett Irondequoit 28.17 Sec V champs AA 5.27.06
Liz Looby Mendon 28.1 Brighton Dual A 4.25.06
Sara Greenlee Penfield 28.1 gates dual AA 4.10.06
Kerry McNiven Fairport 28.1 Penfield Dual AA 5.2.06
Corrine McIntosh Fairport 28.31 county champs AA 5.20.06
Danielle Brooks Brockport 28.34 Sec V champs AA 5.27.06
Colleen Cessna Thomas 28.46 Webster AA 4.29.06
Lindsay Giovino Gates 28.4 Penfield Dual AA 4.8.06
Margaret Colebeck Gates 28.65 Webster AA 4.29.06
Caitlin Hult Penfield 28.5 Fairport Dual AA 5.2.06
Angeleen Tauriello Gates 28.6 Penfield Dual AA 4.8.06
Brittany Dodd Thomas 28.6 Hilton Dual AA 4.11.06
Dominque Richardson RH 28.6 Brockport Dual AA 4.10.06
Rebee Rudolph RH 28.86 JFK AA 4.19.06
Esther Chin Fairport 28.9 Churchville Dual AA 4.13.06
400 meter run 68.0
Mindy Sawnor Athena 58.17 state qual AA 6.2.06
Lauren Paffendorf Schroeder 59.5 Thomas Dual AA 5.16.06
Becca Ritchie Hilton 59.76 Sec V champs AA 5.27.06
Angela Ryck Fairport 59.8 Penfield dual AA 5.2.06
Amanda Griggs Hilton 60.1 Schroeder Dual AA 4.26.06
Casey Oyer Hilton 60.59 state qual AA 6.2.06
Mary Kate Mahany Penfield 60.75 Sec V champs AA 5.27.06
Marla Woodarek Penfield 61.1 Fairport Dual AA 5.2.06
Liz Looby Mendon 61.31 Hilton inv A 5.12.06
Laura Varble RH 61.6 Red Raider AA 4.29.06
Allison Kittleberger Schroeder 62.01 Webster AA 4.29.06
Melissa Wassink Gates 62.06 county champs AA 5.20.06
Asia Henry Olympia 62.11 county champs AA 5.20.06
Prashanthi Chodagiri Brighton 62.49 county champs A 5.20.06
Jessie Wooten RH 62.5 Fairport Dual AA 4.26.06
Melissa Scorse Mendon 62.6 Brighton Dual A 4.25.06
Audrey Keene Hilton 63.36 Webster AA 4.29.06
Caitlyn Brennan Aquinas 63.4 Geneva Dual A 4.13.06
Lauren Phillips Batavia 63.53 county champs A 5.20.06
Shaylyn Tuite Mendon 63.58 Hilton inv A 5.12.06
Jenn Spitzer Fairport 63.6 Penfield dual AA 5.2.06
Hillary Snyder Fairport 63.79 Sec V champs AA 5.27.06
Cassie DiMarino RH 63.7 Brockport Dual AA 4.10.06
Michelle Barnum Fairport 64.02 Newark Spring Breakout AA 4.18.06
Lauren Manns Arcadia 64.08 county champs A 5.20.06
Jan Kofsky Sutherland 64.0 Eastridge Dual A 4.10.06
Caitlin Hult Penfield 64.1 Fairport Dual AA 5.2.06
Ashley King Irondequoit 64.38 county champs AA 5.20.06
Angeleen Tauriello Gates 64.57 Webster AA 4.29.06
Caitlin Hult Penfield 64.79 county champs AA 5.20.06
Jenn Spitzer Fairport 64.9 Red Raider AA 4.29.06
Natalie Dickerson Fairport 65.4 Churchville Dual AA 4.13.06
Kelsey Thomas Thomas 65.76 Webster AA 4.29.06
Jessica Bauer Fairport 65.8 Churchville Dual AA 4.13.06
Julie Williams Mendon 65.94 Sec V champs A 5.27.06
Katie Lohrman Thomas 66.90 Webster AA 4.29.06
Paloma Kim Fairport 66.7 Churchville Dual AA 4.13.06
Erin Pratt Hilton 66.9 Thomas Dual AA 4.11.06
Serena Stewert Eastridge 67.4 Sutherland dual A 4.10.06
Sarah Studwell Sutherland 67.61 Webster A 4.29.06
Nikki D'Andrea RH 67.64 JFK AA 4.19.06
Erica Gruner Fairport 67.7 Penfield dual AA 5.2.06
400 meter Hurdles 78.0
Katie Brett Schroeder 64.69 Webster AA 4.29.06
Paige Wray Hilton 64.93 state champs AA 6.9.06
Jessica Clark Irondequoit 66.6 Spencerport Dual AA 4.13.06
Marla Woodarek Penfield 67.46 Sec V champs AA 5.27.06
Cassie DiMarino RH 68.02 Sec V champs AA 5.27.06
Mimi Wesson-Roth Penfield 68.04 Sec V champs AA 5.27.06
Michelle Barnum Fairport 68.5 penfield dual AA 5.2.06
Loyre Manns Arcadia 68.89 Sec V champs AA 5.27.06
Lauren Paffendorf Schroeder 68.90 Hilton inv AA 5.12.06
Deanna Patrizi Batavia 68.94 Sec V champs A 5.27.06
Allison Sawyer Hilton 69.1 Schroeder Dual AA 4.19.06
Sam Howe Penfield 69.84 Sec V champs AA 5.27.06
Mindy Sawnor Athena 69.8 Fairport Dual AA 5.2.06
Emily Leary Brighton 70.01 Sec V champs A 5.27.06
Melissa Wassink Gates 70.60 Sec V champs AA 5.27.06
Deirdre Carter Sutherland 71.30 Hilton inv A 5.12.06
Stevie Welch RH 71.3 Red Raider AA 4.29.06
Audrey Keene Hilton 71.31 Sec V champs AA 5.27.06
Megan Rieger Schroeder 71.35 county champs AA 5.20.06
Lindsay Rock Schroeder 71.46 Sec V champs AA 5.27.06
Nora Mitchell Mendon 71.46 Hilton inv A 5.12.06
Sarah Leahy Gates 72.34 Sec V champs AA 5.27.06
Rebecca Montag Brighton 72.39 county champs A 5.20.06
Brittany Dodd Thomas 73.12 Webster AA 4.29.06
Caitlyn Brennan Aquinas 73.4 Geneva Dual A 4.13.06
Kristina Backholm Gates 73.95 county champs AA 5.20.06
Margot Marquardt Mendon 74.72 Hilton inv A 5.12.06
Diana Weber Fairport 74.9 Red Raider AA 4.29.06
Maureen Jones Irondequoit 77 his/hers AA 5.6.06
Emily Grogan Fairport 77.1 penfield dual AA 5.2.06
Damara Gulino Aquinas 77.4 Geneva Dual A 4.13.06
Marikka Joseph Hilton 78.0 Olympia Dual AA 4.5.06
800 meter run 2:40
Amanda Griggs Hilton 2:16.2 Schroeder Dual AA 4.26.06
Megan Steenburgh Fairport 2:19.98 state qual AA 6.2.06
Allison Sawyer Hilton 2:20.7 Spencerport Dual AA 5.9.06
Nicole Varble RH 2:21.10 Sec V champs AA 5.27.06
Lauren Paffendorf Schroeder 2:23.0 Thomas dual AA 5.16.06
Jilian Weidman Penfield 2:23.62 county champs AA 5.20.06
Shelby Herman Hilton 2:23.7 Hilton inv AA 5.12.06
Florence Williams Sutherland 2:23.78 Sec V champs A 5.27.06
Becca Ritchie Hilton 2:25.13 Sec V champs AA 5.27.06
Nora Mitchell Mendon 2:25.29 state qual A 6.2.06
Jennifer Spitzer Fairport 2:26.07 Sec V champs AA 5.27.06
Lauren Phillips Batavia 02:26.1 county champs A 5.20.06
Caroline Schultz Hilton 2:26.1 Schroeder Dual AA 4.26.06
Natalie Dickerson Fairport 02:27.3 state qual AA 6.2.06
Shaylyn Tuite Mendon 02:27.6 county champs A 5.20.06
Sam Howe Penfield 02:28.8 Fairport Dual AA 5.2.06
Jenna Bauer Spencerport 02:29.2 Hilton inv AA 5.12.06
Jamie Varble RH 2:29.2 Red Raider AA 4.29.06
Jessie Wooten RH 2:29.33 Sec V champs AA 5.27.06
Rachel Noel Brockport 2:30.28 county champs AA 5.20.06
Jesse Ward Sutherland 2:30.38 Hilton inv A 5.12.06
Alyssa Smith Brighton 2:30.72 Sec V champs A 5.27.06
Mindy Sawnor Athena 2:31.0 Brockport Dual AA 4.13.06
Angela Ryck Fairport 2:31.3 Churchville Dual AA 4.13.06
Karina Spicer Spencerport 02:31.8 Hilton inv AA 5.12.06
Marlies Woods Mendon 02:31.9 Sec V champs A 5.27.06
Lisa DiGiovanni Mendon 02:32.1 Sec V champs A 5.27.06
Devon Costello Mendon 02:32.1 county champs A 5.20.06
Ashley Jones Hilton 2:32.13 Hilton Spring Breakout AA 4.19.06
Hilary Haefner Penfield 2:32.00 Fairport Dual AA 5.2.06
Melissa Wassink Gates 2:32.0 Olympia Dual AA 3.31.06
Jennifer Springer Fairport 2:32.59 Sec V champs AA 5.27.06
Jen Fasciano Athena 2:33.02 Sec V champs AA 5.27.06
Judy Merzbach Brighton 2:33.08 county champs A 5.20.06
Emily Leary Brighton 2:33.36 his/hers A 5.6.06
Courtney Goodrich Fairport 2:33.46 Sec V champs AA 5.27.06
Shannon Bradley Irondequoit 2:33.82 Sec V champs AA 5.27.06
Shannon Bradley Irondequoit 2:34.61 Hilton inv AA 5.12.06
Erin Pratt Hilton 2:34.68 Hilton inv AA 5.12.06
Jen Fasciano Athena 2:35.31 Webster AA 4.29.06
Brittany Hartmann Penfield 2:35.4 gates dual AA 4.10.06
Laura Gregor Penfield 2:35.91 Webster AA 4.29.06
Annie Sullivan Sutherland 2:37.59 Webster A 4.29.06
Megan McKee RH 2:38.0 Brockport Dual AA 4.10.06
Laura Finke Fairport 2:39.1 Churchville Dual AA 4.13.06
Erin Pratt Hilton 2:39.4 Schroeder Dual AA 4.26.06
1500 meter run 5:25
Amanda Griggs Hilton 4:37.77 Webster AA 4.29.06
Allison Sawyer Hilton 4:43.35 Sec V champs AA 5.27.06
Shelby Herman Hilton 4:48.27 Sec V champs AA 5.27.06
Caroline Schultz Hilton 4:48.82 county champs AA 5.20.06
Melissa Wassink Gates 4:49.95 state qual AA 6.2.06
Meg Steenburgh Fairport 4:49.98 county champs AA 5.20.06
Shaylyn Tuite Mendon 4:51.72 state qual A 6.2.06
Angela Jarvela Batavia 5:02.66 county champs A 5.20.06
Jenna Bauer Spencerport 5:03.09 Hilton inv AA 5.12.06
Ashley Jones Hilton 5:03.95 Webster AA 4.29.06
Brittany Hartman Penfield 5:05.15 county champs AA 5.20.06
Amy Cymerman Sutherland 5:05.39 Hilton inv A 5.12.06
Jessica Bennett Irondequoit 5:05.72 Hilton inv AA 5.12.06
Amber Sanders Batavia 5:06.33 Sec V champs A 5.27.06
Jillian Weidman Penfield 5:06.4 Fairport Dual AA 5.2.06
Hilary Haefner Penfield 5:06.89 Sec V champs AA 5.27.06
Brianna Deming Thomas 5:07.46 county champs AA 5.20.06
Morgan Atkins Mendon 5:07.64 county champs A 5.20.06
Megan Rieger Schroeder 5:07.66 Hilton inv AA 5.12.06
Karina Spicer Spencerport 5:08.58 Sec V champs AA 5.27.06
Jodi Robinson RH 5:10.1 Red Raider AA 4.29.06
Staci Woytash Fairport 5:10.4 penfield dual AA 5.2.06
Jessie Wooten RH 5:10.5 Fairport Dual AA 4.26.06
Julie Cass Fairport 5:12.3 penfield dual AA 5.2.06
Debbie Merzbach Brighton 5:16.20 Sec V champs A 5.27.06
Katie Bower Mendon 5:16.3 Brighton Dual A 4.25.06
Julie Feola Athena 5:16.5 Irondequoit dual AA 5.15.06
Lindsay Crocetti Hilton 5:17 Spencerport dual AA 5.9.06
Celeste Fuqua Fairport 5:17.1 Churchville Dual AA 4.13.06
Katie Sanders Spencerport 5:18.95 Sec V champs AA 5.27.06
Amanda Barbara Arcadia 5:19.50 Sec V champs AA 5.27.06
Sarah McAdam Irondequoit 5:19.58 Sec V champs AA 5.27.06
Amanda Widzinski Gates 5:19.5 Penfield AA 4.8.06
Christyna Cain Brockport 5:21.06 Sec V champs AA 5.27.06
Sarah Ritchie Hilton 5:23 Spencerport dual AA 5.9.06
Becca Ritchie Hilton 5:24.2 Thomas Dual AA 4.11.06
3000 meter run 12:10
Allison Sawyer Hilton 9:56.85 state champs AA 6.9.06
Shelby Herman Hilton 10:10.90 state champs AA 6.9.06
Caroline Schultz Hilton 10:28.91 Sec V champs AA 5.27.06
Angela Jarvela Batavia 10:29.18 state qual A 6.2.06
Jessica Bennett Irondequoit 10:34.39 Sec V champs AA 5.27.06
Amanda Griggs Hilton 10:39.2 Olympia Dual AA 4.5.06
Katie Bower Mendon 10:43.46 state qual A 6.2.06
Brianna Deming Thomas 10:56.56 state qual AA 6.2.06
Jodi Robinson RH 11:03.27 Sec V champs AA 5.27.06
Amber Sanders Batavia 11:06.27 county champs A 5.20.06
Julie Cass Fairport 11:07.7 Red Raider AA 4.29.06
Ashley Cocuzzi Schroeder 11:08.19 Webster AA 4.29.06
Catherine Smith Brighton 11:08.70 Sec V champs A 5.27.06
Lindsay Conway Eastridge 11:09.12 Sec V champs A 5.27.06
Ashley Jones Hilton 11:09.2 Schroeder Dual AA 4.26.06
Megan Steenburgh Fairport 11:22.0 Brockport Dual AA 5.16.06
Celeste Fuqua Fairport 11:23.4 Hilton inv AA 5.12.06
Sarah Ritchie Hilton 11:24.8 county champs AA 5.20.06
Kaycee Ratcliffe Penfield 11:25.9 county champs AA 5.20.06
Rachel Cackett Mendon 11:36.8 county champs A 5.20.06
Hilary Haefner Penfield 11:39.2 his/hers AA 5.6.06
Stacy Woytash Fairport 11:42.5 Sec V champs AA 5.27.06
Laura Gauthier RH 11:42.9 Red Raider AA 4.29.06
Debbie Merzbach Brighton 11:43.2 Sec V champs A 5.27.06
Sara Lak-Ayat Fairport 11:45.0 Hilton inv AA 5.12.06
Danielle Hunt Sutherland 11:51.2 county champs A 5.20.06
Colleen Coon Penfield 11:54.6 Fairport Dual AA 5.2.06
Julie Feola Athena 11:55.8 his/hers AA 5.6.06
Laura Gauthier RH 12:00.37 JFK AA 4.19.06
Megan McKee RH 12:07.1 Red Raider AA 4.29.06
Nicole Varble RH 12:10.1 Brockport Dual AA 4.10.06
Steeple Chase 8:50
Allison Sawyer Hilton 6:54.15 Webster AA 4.29.06
Lindsay Conway Eastridge 7:40.32 county champs A 5.20.06
Julie Cass Fairport 7:41.55 Hilton inv AA 5.12.06
Jessica Bennett Irondequoit 7:44.77 his/hers AA 5.6.06
Amber Sanders Batavia 7:46.42 Sec V champs A 5.27.06
Ashley Jones Hilton 7:46.74 county champs AA 5.20.06
Jessie Wooten RH 7:49.3 Batavia Pent and Steeple AA 4.22.06
Laura Gauthier RH 7:49.87 Sec V champs AA 5.27.06
Colleen Coon Penfield 7:51.40 Sec V champs AA 5.27.06
Megan Reiger Schroeder 7:53.88 Webster AA 4.29.06
Sam Howe Penfield 7:59.99 Sec V champs AA 5.27.06
Becca Ritchie Hilton 8:04.90 Hilton inv AA 5.12.06
Jodi Robinson RH 8:19.8 Batavia Pent and Steeple AA 4.22.06
Sarah McAdam Irondequoit 8:21.52 Sec V champs AA 5.27.06
Megan McKee RH 8:22.2 Royal Comet AA 5.13.06
Emily Leary Brighton 8:27.1 Royal Comet A 5.13.06
Jamie Varble RH 8:28.2 Batavia Pent and Steeple AA 4.22.06
Laura Varble RH 8:33.7 Batavia Pent and Steeple AA 4.22.06
Sarah Templeton Spencerport 8:36.55 Sec V champs AA 5.27.06
Staci Woytach Fairport 8:39.53 Hilton inv AA 5.12.06
Keri Martin Fairport 8:40.54 Sec V champs AA 5.27.06
Miranda Melville RH 8:40.61 Sec V champs AA 5.27.06
Melanie Breslawski Brockport 8:40.68 Sec V champs AA 5.27.06
Debbie Merzbach Brighton 8:44.8 Royal Comet A 5.13.06
Ashley St. James Gates 8:45.02 county champs AA 5.20.06
4 x 100 meter Relay
RH 49.36 state qual AA 6.2.06
Schroeder 50.82 Webster AA 4.29.06
Batavia state qual A 6.2.06
Fairport county champs AA 5.20.06
Mendon 51.82 Hilton inv A 5.12.06
Sutherland 51.88 Hilton inv A 5.12.06
Hilton 51.89 county champs AA 5.20.06
Fairport 52.2 Red Raider AA 4.29.06
Irondequoit 52.27 county champs AA 5.20.06
Arcadia 52.33 Sec V champs AA 5.27.06
Batavia 52.57 county champs A 5.20.06
Brighton 52.86 Sec V champs A 5.27.06
Gates 53.6 Sec V champs AA 5.27.06
East Irondequoit 54.2 Hilton inv A 5.12.06
Penfield 54.48 Webster AA 4.29.06
Thomas 55.01 Sec V champs AA 5.27.06
Brockport 55.29 Sec V champs AA 5.27.06
Athena 55.9 Fairport dual AA 5.2.06
Spencerport 56.94 Hilton inv AA 5.12.06
4 x 400 meter Relay
Schroeder 4:01.47 Webster AA 4.29.06
RH 04:02.0 Sec V champs AA 5.27.06
Mendon 04:03.4 state qual A 6.2.06
Hilton 04:06.2 state qual AA 6.2.06
Penfield 04:07.4 state qual AA 6.2.06
Fairport 04:07.6 Sec V champs AA 5.27.06
Brighton 04:13.9 Sec V champs A 5.27.06
Batavia 04:18.9 county champs A 5.20.06
Sutherland 04:20.8 Hilton inv A 5.12.06
Gates 04:22.0 Sec V champs AA 5.27.06
Irondequoit 04:27.3 Hilton inv AA 5.12.06
Arcadia 04:38.3 Hilton inv A 5.12.06
Thomas 04:41.9 his/hers AA 5.6.06
Spencerport 04:45.0 Hilton inv AA 5.12.06
Brockport 04:45.3 his/hers AA 5.6.06
4 x 800 meter Relay
Hilton 9:17 state champs AA 6.10.06
RH 9:22 state qual AA 6.2.06
Batavia 9:39 state qual A 6.2.06
Fairport 9:43 Sec V champs AA 5.27.06
Brighton 9:54 state qual A 6.2.06
Schroeder 9:56 Sec V champs AA 5.27.06
Sutherland 10:11 Hilton inv A 5.12.06
Penfield 10:15.79 Webster AA 4.29.06
Mendon 10:18 Hilton inv A 5.12.06
Gates 10:28 Sec V champs AA 5.27.06
Athena 10:42.26 Webster AA 4.29.06
Irondequoit 10:45 Sec V champs AA 5.27.06
Thomas 10:49 Sec V champs AA 5.27.06
Spencerport 11:06 Hilton inv AA 5.12.06
Discus Throw 75'
Sam Good Arcadia 109-9.5 JV Meet at Brockport A 4.28.06
Savoya Spirro Arcadia 100-03 Sec V champs AA 5.27.06
Nicole Griffiths Hiton 99-11 Sec V champs AA 5.27.06
Michelle Rykojc Thomas 99' 6 Hilton Dual AA 4.11.06
Kat McElhorn Fairport 95-11 county champs AA 5.20.06
Ayo Ehindero Brighton 94-05 Sec V champs A 5.27.06
Sara Diesel Churchville 94-05 state qual AA 6.2.06
Francisca Banahene Brighton 94-04 his/hers A 5.6.06
Jamika Williams Gates 93-9 Penfield Dual AA 4.8.06
Kayla Summerville Fairport 91-06 Sec V champs AA 5.27.06
Candace Beck Brighton 90-08 county champs A 5.20.06
Claire Dishong Brockport 90-01 state qual AA 6.2.06
Alyssa Tretter Batavia 89-02 Sec V champs A 5.27.06
Alex Luce Penfield 88-11 his/hers AA 5.6.06
Amanda Prestigiacomo Athena 88-11 Fairport Dual AA 5.2.06
Abby Arday Schroeder 85-4 Hilton Dual AA 4.26.06
Emily Handelman Penfield 85-01 his/hers AA 5.6.06
Emily Vetter Thomas 82-02 Sec V champs AA 5.27.06
Sarah Young Irondequoit 81-10 county champs AA 5.20.06
Shirelle Kinder Irondequoit 80-01 Hilton inv AA 5.12.06
Robin Kastner Eastridge 78-02 Sec V champs A 5.27.06
Juleen Matthews Fairport 78-00 Hilton inv AA 5.12.06
Nicole Varble RH 76-7 Fairport Dual AA 4.26.06
Abaneh Ebanguese Sutherland 75-2.5 Webster A 4.29.06
Shot Put 25'6"
Ayo Ehindero Brighton 34-01.5 Sec V champs A 5.27.06
Nicole Griffiths Hilton 33-11 Schroeder Dual AA 4.26.06
Candace Beck Brighton 33-9 Sec V champs A 5.27.06
Kayleigh Comfort Schroeder 33-02.75 state qual AA 6.2.06
Kat McElhorn Fairport 32-8.5 Churchville Dual AA 4.13.06
Emily Handelman Penfield 32-07 gates dual AA 4.10.06
Chelsea Hill Brighton 32-07 Sec V champs A 5.27.06
Michelle Rykojc Thomas 32-04 Sec V champs AA 5.27.06
Robin Kastner Eastridge 31-6 Mercy dual A 5.10.06
Katie Wahls Brockport 31-00 Royal comet AA 5.13.06
Sam Good Arcadia 30-11.75 Sec V champs AA 5.27.06
Alyssa Tretter Batavia 30-7.75 Sec V champs A 5.27.06
Katie Bowhers Athena 30-5 Webster AA 4.29.06
Amanda Prestigiacomo Athena 30-3.5 Sec V champs AA 5.27.06
Sam Ramos Hilton 29-4.5 Sec V champs AA 5.27.06
Sara Diesel Churchville 29-0.5 Sec V champs AA 5.27.06
Caitlin Titus Eastridge 28-08.25 Sec V champs A 5.27.06
Keri Galatio Hilton 28-7.5 Schroeder Dual AA 4.26.06
Francisca Banahene Brighton 28-07.5 county champs A 5.20.06
Celia Soto RH 28-0.5 Brockport Dual AA 4.10.06
Jamika Williams Gates 29-3 Churchville Dual AA 4.19.06
Maura McGuire Spencerport 28-10 Sec V champs AA 5.27.06
Carly Scheurmann ER 28-09 Hilton inv 5.12.06
Kayla Summerville Fairport 28-08 penfield dual AA 5.2.06
Alex Luce Penfield 28-02.5 Sec V champs AA 5.27.06
Alicia Steeves Gates 28-01 Sec V champs AA 5.27.06
Mary Beth DeCorey Gates 27-10 Olympia Dual AA 3.31.06
April Wilcoz Athena 27-0.5 Brockport Dual AA 4.13.06
Ammare Stevens Mendon 27-00 Hilton inv A 5.12.06
Shirelle Kinder Irondequoit 26-09 Hilton inv AA 5.12.06
Erin Sutherland Penfield 26-04.5 Brockport Dual AA 4.25.06
Abaneh Ebanguese Sutherland 26-2 Arcadia Dual A 4.6.06
Jones Eastridge 25-8.5 Hilton Spring Breakout A 4.19.06
Brittany Crocetti Irondequoit 25-08 Hilton inv AA 5.12.06
Peers Olympia 25' 6.75 Hilton Dual AA 4.11.06
Long Jump 13' 11"
Fay Francis RH 17-11 JFK AA 4.19.06
Meghan Frate Schroeder 16-08.75 state qual AA 6.2.06
Jen Adams Batavia 16-08.75 state qual A 6.2.06
Vicki Liwush Schroeder 16-06 Hilton inv AA 5.12.06
Jen Pieper Hilton 15-11.5 Schroeder Dual AA 4.26.06
Diana Weber Fairport 15-11 Sec V champs AA 5.27.06
Katie Ferris Fairport 15-09 Penfield Dual AA 5.2.06
Edvanna Flahn RH 15-7.25 Gates dual AA 5.17.06
Christina Ward Hilton 15-6.25 Schroeder Dual AA 4.26.06
Stevie Welch RH 15-04.5 county champs AA 5.20.06
Marissa Canori Thomas 15-03.5 his/hers AA 5.6.06
Paige Vandermark Fairport 14-11 Churchville Dual AA 4.13.06
Erin Sutherland Penfield 14-11 Sec V champs AA 5.27.06
Kayla McGill Gates 14-10.5 Olympia Dual AA 3.31.06
Karlee Oehlbeck Gates 14-10.25 Sec V champs AA 5.27.06
Megan Supple Irondequoit 14-10 Spencerport Dual AA 4.13.06
Maissa Canori Thomas 14' 9.75 Hilton Dual AA 4.11.06
Amber Sanders Batavia 14-09.5 county champs A 5.20.06
Liz Gurrant Batavia 14-09 county champs A 5.20.06
Dania Holder Mendon 14-07.75 county champs A 5.20.06
Sarah Studwell Sutherland 14-06.25 Hilton inv A 5.12.06
Francisca Banahene Brighton 14-06 county champs A 5.20.06
Dominique Richardson RH 14-04.75 county champs AA 5.20.06
Natia Mobley Gates 14-3.5 Olympia Dual AA 3.31.06
Laura Maloney Eastridge 14-2.75 Hilton Spring Breakout A 4.19.06
Chelsea Rinere Olympia 14-02.5 county champs AA 5.20.06
Lorye Manns Arcadia 14-02.25 county champs A 5.20.06
Ammare Stevens Mendon 14-01.5 Hilton inv A 5.12.06
Marra Green Penfield 14-1 Webster AA 4.29.06
Alana Palardy Fairport 13-11.5 Churchville Dual AA 4.13.06
Triple Jump 29'
Fay Francis RH 38-04.25 state champs AA 6.9.06
Diana Weber Fairport 35-04 state qual AA 6.2.06
Meghan Frate Schroeder 35-01.25 state qual AA 6.2.06
Paige Wray Hilton 34-11 his/hers AA 5.6.06
Jen Adams Batavia 34-11 Sec V champs A 5.27.06
Jen Pieper Hilton 34-9.75 his/hers AA 5.6.06
Edvanna Flahn RH 34-0 Gates Dual AA 5.17.06
Marla Woodarak Penfield 33-7.75 fairport dual AA 5.2.06
Ayo Ehindero Brighton 33-05 county champs A 5.20.06
Sam Poon Brighton 33-02.25 Sec V champs A 5.27.06
Liz Gurrant Batavia 33-02 county champs A 5.20.06
Maissa Canori Thomas 32' 11 Hilton Dual AA 4.11.06
Paige Vandermark Fairport 32-8.75 penfield dual AA 5.2.06
Caitlin Cocilova Fairport 32-07 county champs AA 5.20.06
Francisca Banahene Brighton 32-04.75 Sec V champs A 5.27.06
Tahrea Flemming Eastridge 32-00.5 Sec V champs A 5.27.06
Christina Ward Hilton 31' 11 Thomas Dual AA 4.11.06
Lindsay Giovino Gates 31-10 Sec V champs AA 5.27.06
Leah Kohler Schroeder 31-10 Webster AA 4.29.06
Vicki Liwush Schroeder 31-09.75 Hilton inv AA 5.12.06
Karlee Oehlbeck Gates 31-05.5 Sec V champs AA 5.27.06
Erin Sutherland Penfield 31-05 fairport dual AA 5.206
Cristina Sniezek Schroeder 31-05 his/hers AA 5.6.06
Katie Cumbo Churchville 31-03 county champs AA 5.20.06
Courtney Forquell Brockport 31-02 Sec V champs AA 5.27.06
Dania Holder Mendon 31-01.75 Sec V champs A 5.27.06
Alanna Stecura Eastridge 31-00 Hilton inv A 5.12.06
Marissa Canori Thomas 30-10.25 his/hers AA 5.6.06
Jordan Mancuso Batavia 30-08 Sec V champs A 5.27.06
Jamie Nicodemi Penfield 30-3 Webster AA 4.29.06
Sandra Levermore Fairport 30-00.5 Hilton inv AA 5.12.06
Megan Supple Irondequoit 29-8.75 his/hers AA 5.6.06
Deirdre Carter Sutherland 29-6.75 his/hers A 5.6.06
Ammare Stevens Mendon 29-06.5 Hilton inv A 5.12.06
Christina Biondo Gates 29-3 Churchville Dual AA 4.25.06
Sarah Studwell Sutherland 29-02.5 Hilton inv A 5.12.06
Emily Kieliszak Irondequoit 29-1.25 his/hers AA 5.6.06
Pole Vault 7'
Leah Testa Gates 10-0 state qual AA 6.2.06
Sabrina Hill Brockport 9-6 Sec V champs AA 5.27.06
Sara Greenlee Penfield 8-9 state qual AA 6.2.06
Hanna Smith RH 8-6 Royal comet AA 5.13.06
Keisha Stokes Penfield 8-6 Fairport Dual AA 5.2.06
Carolyn O'Donnell Batavia 8-6 county champs A 5.20.06
Judy Merzbach Brighton 8-6 Sec V champs A 5.27.06
Claire Dishong Brockport 8-6 Royal comet AA 5.13.06
Jen Pieper Hilton 7' 6 Olympia Dual AA 4.5.06
Kelly Nickason Schroeder 7-6 his/hers AA 5.6.06
Emily Valle Fairport 7-6 Royal comet AA 5.13.06
Liisa Leo Eastridge 7-6 mendon dual A 5.9.06
Kayliegh Caswell Schroeder 7-6 Sec V champs AA 5.27.06
Lisa Zulawski Penfield 7-6 Sec V champs AA 5.27.06
Chelsea Berent Irondequoit 7-6 Sec V champs AA 5.27.06
Kristen Geary Brighton 7-6 Sec V champs A 5.27.06
Morgan Neal Sutherland 7-6 Sec V champs A 5.27.06
Amelia Folkins Penfield 7-6 Fairport Dual AA 5.2.06
Allie Williams Sutherland 7-0 Hilton inv A 5.12.06
Missy Napoli Sutherland 7-0 Hilton inv A 5.12.06
Melanie Germeroth RH 7-0 Fairport Dual AA 4.26.06
Kelsie Johnson Fairport 7-0  Penfield dual AA 5.2.06
High Jump 4' 4"
Sam Lalka Brighton 5-02 state qual A 6.2.06
Kristen Cammeyer Thomas 5-01 his/hers AA 5.6.06
Leah Kohler Schroeder 5-0 Webster AA 4.29.06
Julie Fish Gates 5-0 Penfield Dual AA 4.8.06
Christina Ward Hilton 5-0 Schroeder Dual AA 4.26.06
Kayla McGill Gates 5-0 Sec V champs AA 5.27.06
Sandra Levermore Fairport 5-0 state qual AA 6.2.06
Katie Lill Schroeder 5-0 county champs AA 5.20.06
Paige Wray Hilton 4-10 his/hers AA 5.6.06
Erin Sutherland Penfield 4-10 Webster AA 4.29.06
Heather Klimuszka Athena 4' 10 Churchville Dual AA 4.11.06
Caitlyn Brennan Aquinas 4-10 Geneva Dual A 4.13.06
Jen Pieper Hilton 4' 10 Thomas Dual AA 4.11.06
Keisha Stokes Penfield 4-10 his/hers AA 5.6.06
Meghan Frate Schroeder 4-10 his/hers AA 5.6.06
Alyssa Smith Brighton 4-10 Sec V champs A 5.27.06
Laura Maloney Eastridge 4-10 Hilton inv A 5.12.06
Kelsie Johnson Fairport 4-9 Red Raider AA 4.29.06
Brooke Torkarz Fairport 4-8 Red Raider AA 4.29.06
Stevie Welch RH 4' 8 Brockport Dual AA 4.10.06
Kristin O' Hara Thomas 4' 8 Hilton Dual AA 4.11.06
Laura Maloney Eastridge 4' 8 Sutherland Dual A 4.10.06
Karlee Oehlbeck Gates 4-8 Sec V champs AA 5.27.06
Nicole Antonini Gates 4-8 county champs AA 5.20.06
Liz Looby Mendon 4-6 Brighton Dual A 4.25.06
Audrey Keene Hilton 4' 6 Thomas Dual AA 4.11.06
Jenna Bauer Spencerport 4-6 Hilton inv AA 5.12.06
Dinah Irwin Brighton 4-6 his/hers A 5.6.06
Lisa Philippone Irondequoit 4-6 his/hers AA 5.6.06
Jessica Beyer Penfield 4-6 Gates Dual AA 4.10.06
Lindsey Saltzman Penfield 4-6 Hilton AA 4.28.06
Allison Haag Irondequoit 4-6 Hilton inv AA 5.12.06
Erin Wong Sutherland 4-4 Webster A 4.29.06
Jori Davis Athena 4-4 Gates Dual AA 4.5.06
Natalie Blauvelt Sutherland 4-4 Webster A 4.29.06
Alecia Steeves Gates 4-4 Churchville Dual AA 4.25.06
Julia Welch Gates 4-4 Penfield Dual AA 4.8.06
Pentathlon
Vicki Liwush Schroeder 2725 state champs AA 6.10.06
Paige Wray Hilton 2486 Webster AA 4.29.06
Alyssa Smith Brighton 2480 state qual A 6.2.06
Jordan Lane Batavia 2225 state qual A 6.2.06
Jessica Clark Irondequoit 2176 Sec V champs AA 5.27.06
Christina Ward Hilton 2147 Webster AA 4.29.06
Tessa Hatch Brighton 2108 Sec V champs A 5.27.06
Stevie Welch RH 2073 JFK AA 4.19.06
Jenna Bauer Spencerport 2017 county champs AA 5.20.06
Kristen Ohara Thomas 1958 his/hers AA 5.6.06
Betsy Gunio Fairport 1951 Sec V champs AA 5.27.06
Karlee Oehlbeck Gates 1947 Webster AA 4.29.06
Taylor Eike Irondequoit 1942 Sec V champs AA 5.27.06
Erin Sutherland Penfield 1877 his/hers AA 5.6.06
Audrey Keene Hilton 1875 his/hers AA 5.6.06
Brianna Dawson Thomas 1853 Sec V champs AA 5.27.06
Sondra Cevermore Fairport 1826 Newark Spring Breakout AA 4.18.06
Laura Maloney Eastridge 1816 county champs A 5.20.06
Katie Jagel Brighton 1737 Sec V champs A 5.27.06
Erica yohannes Penfield 1701 county champs AA 5.20.06
Shirley Montgomery Gates 1666 his/hers AA 5.6.06
Jessica Chinnock Gates 1631 his/hers AA 5.6.06
Lindsey Abdo ER 1581 his/hers      5.6.06
Class AA Class A
Fairport Arcadia
Athena/Odyssey Brighton
RH Eastridge
Gates Mendon
Penfield Sutherland
Brockport Batavia
Churchville Aquinas
Schroeder
Olympia
Hilton
Spencerport
Thomas
Irondequoit