Royal Comet Invitational - 5/13/2006                      
Rush-Henrietta Sperry HS
Results

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 DuPont, Pat 10 Fairport 9:51.56
2 Boss, Josh 12 Frontier 10:00.41
3 Pinto, Jon 11 Brighton 10:09.95
4 Metzger, Jon 11 Fairport 10:24.72
5 Brimstein, Alex 9 Webster Thom 10:28.24
6 Serianni, Dan 10 Aquinas 10:34.29
7 Rossi, Evan 10 Webster Thom 10:38.89
8 Alicea, Luis 11 East 10:42.19
9 Guarino, Josh 11 Byron-Bergen 11:10.34
10 Young, Ben 10 Gates Chili 11:12.70
11 Martinelli, Adam 9 Byron-Bergen 11:13.87
12 Craig, Will Gates Chili 11:18.83
13 Gashaw, Aduga 10 East 11:29.61
14 Sauer, Brad Rush Henrietta 11:31.26
15 Penke, Kyle Rush Henrietta 12:21.54

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Natoli, Phil 12 Jamesville-D 15.16 4
2 Crowder, Cedric 11 Gates Chili 15.37 4
3 Mosby, Donnell 12 East 15.42 4
4 Gallson, Cameron 12 Frontier 15.96 4
5 Lien, David Rush Henrietta 16.15 4
6 Zeller, Zach 9 Athena 16.19 4
7 Wert, Brady 12 Wayne 16.32 4
8 Lindsay, Brandon 12 Wayne 16.68 3
9 harrington, brett 9 Edison Tech 16.77 3
10 Scott, Jason 11 Byron-Bergen 16.98 3
11 Lappin, Jim 12 McQuaid 17.25 3
12 VanDeusen, Nate 10 Brockport 17.29 3
13 Gause, Brandin 11 Aquinas 17.85 3
13 Murray, B.J. 9 Aquinas 17.85 2
15 Ealy, Carlton 11 East 17.89 2
16 Voelker, Jared 9 North Tonawa 17.91 1
17 Buntley, Jimmy Rush Henrietta 18.09 2
18 Shaffer, Jeff 10 Fairport 18.10 2
19 Edwards, Andy 11 Gates Chili 18.80 3
20 watson, lauris 11 Edison Tech 19.11 1
-- Feldman, Ben 12 Brighton DNF 4

Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 DeGaugh, Charlie 12 Webster Thom 16.44 1 684
2 Bell, Tomarris 9 McQuaid 16.99 3 625
3 Matthews, Justing 9 Fairport 18.03 5 521
4 Chamberlain, Mike 10 Gates Chili 18.90 4 441
5 Rickman, Eric 11 Brockport 19.00 5 432
6 Tonery, Nick 12 Aquinas 19.23 1 413
7 Foster, Ali 12 East 19.69 3 374
8 gunner, mekquish 12 Edison Tech 19.73 3 371
9 Wright, Darrel Rush Henrietta 20.12 2 340
10 Kiessling, Jordan 9 Byron-Bergen 20.41 2 318
11 Schum, Jake 11 Frontier 20.72 4 295
12 Laurie, Trevor 9 Byron-Bergen 21.59 5 234
13 Winters, Mike 11 Webster Thom 21.60 2 234
14 Lockett, Chris 12 North Tonawa 21.68 4 229
15 Walden, Chris 11 Wayne 24.23 4 93

Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Land, Ruben 11 Brighton 10:15.9h
2 Guarino, Josh 11 Byron-Bergen 10:30.0h
3 Zubler, Josh 11 Frontier 10:31.1h
4 Guarino, Nick 11 Byron-Bergen 10:41.4h
5 Mears, Ben 11 Wayne 10:43.6h
6 Pudiak, Dylan 11 Fairport 10:58.9h
7 Podeszek, John 12 Gates Chili 11:01.80
8 Sparacino, Brian 10 McQuaid 11:03.3h
9 Avery, Matt 11 Gates Chili 11:13.4h
10 Brown, Mike 12 Frontier 11:13.9h
11 Dafault, Tyler 10 Fairport 11:14.8h
12 Espada, Freddy 11 East 11:16.8h
13 Farrell, Alex 9 North Tonawa 11:20.9h
14 Prietro, Yigor 11 McQuaid 11:22.4h
15 Haskell, Brian Rush Henrietta 11:35.9h
16 McArthur, Adam Rush Henrietta 11:42.1h
17 Green, Jared 11 Brighton 11:49.6h
18 Smyth, Sean 10 North Tonawa 11:53.1h
19 O'Neil, Andre 9 Wayne 12:50.2h

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 East 43.04 2
2 Edison Tech 43.05 2
3 Fran 44.76 1
4 Athena 45.37 2
5 Byron-Bergen 45.72 2
6 North Tonawanda 45.76 2
7 Wayne 45.96 1
8 Webster Thomas 46.16 1
9 Jamesville-DeWitt 46.22 2
10 Aquinas 47.11 1
11 Frontier 48.38 1
-- Rush Henrietta DNF 2

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Brighton 3:30.17 2
2 Fairport 3:34.32 2
3 Byron-Bergen 3:36.52 2
4 North Tonawanda 3:37.45 2
5 Wayne 3:37.61 1
6 Frontier 3:40.41 1
7 Webster Thomas 3:51.12 1
8 Aquinas 3:52.09 1
9 Rush Henrietta 3:57.30 1
-- Edison Tech DQ 3:31.50 2
-- East DQ 3:34.97 2

Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Whipple, Jonnah Rush Henrietta 6-04.00
2 Ricci, Bryan 12 McQuaid 6-02.00
3 Shelly, Conor 11 McQuaid 6-00.00
3 Monaco, Trey 12 Frontier 6-00.00
5 Wert, Brady 12 Wayne 5-10.00
5 VanDeusen, Nate 10 Brockport 5-10.00
7 Miles, Mike 10 Wayne 5-08.00
8 Worboys, Justin 12 Brockport 5-06.00
8 williams, byron 12 Edison Tech 5-06.00
8 Pollick, Brad 11 North Tonawa 5-06.00
8 Nisson, Reed 10 Fairport 5-06.00
-- Goff, Levar 12 Athena NH
-- Buntley, Jimmy Rush Henrietta NH
-- moore, euphreties 11 Edison Tech NH
-- Hauser, Adam 11 Frontier NH
-- Jones, Jonathon 11 Aquinas NH
-- Jones, Howard 11 East NH
-- Holley, Mark 10 Byron-Bergen NH
-- Bell, Thimas 11 East NH
-- Danat, Tom 11 North Tonawa NH
-- Coffta, Jon 10 Byron-Bergen NH

Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mc Kinney, Alton 12 East 20-04.50
2 williams, byron 12 Edison Tech 19-11.50
3 Crowder, Cedric 11 Gates Chili 19-10.25
4 Danat, Tom 11 North Tonawa 19-06.25
5 jenerson, ryan 12 Edison Tech 19-00.75
6 Graham, Ray 12 Brighton 19-00.25
7 Viola, Forrest 10 Fairport 18-11.00
8 Shelly, Conor 11 McQuaid 18-04.75
8 sharp II, david 12 Edison Tech 18-04.75
10 Mahosky, Eddie 12 Wayne 18-04.25
11 Worboys, Justin 12 Brockport 18-04.00
12 Hendrix, Vinson 12 East 18-03.00
13 Justiz, Alfredo 11 Jamesville-D 18-02.75
14 Bean, Malcolm 11 McQuaid 17-11.00
15 Monaco, Trey 12 Frontier 17-09.00
16 Warren, Justin 12 Webster Thom 17-08.75
17 Pollick, Brad 11 North Tonawa 17-08.00
18 Woodham, Howard Rush Henrietta 17-07.00
19 Smith, Dwayne 9 Aquinas 17-05.25
20 Hauser, Adam 11 Frontier 17-05.00
21 Lucarelli, Andy 10 Webster Thom 17-03.25
22 Wert, Brady 12 Wayne 17-00.50
23 Dapshi, Tomi 11 Brighton 16-11.50
24 Murray, B.J. 9 Aquinas 16-02.50
25 Buntley, Jimmy Rush Henrietta 15-02.00

Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Golabek, Rob 11 Frontier 133-04
2 lewis, tobie 12 Edison Tech 130-00
3 Gross, David 10 Brockport 128-08
4 Scherer, Ken 12 Frontier 128-05
5 Allis, David 11 Brockport 126-06
6 Genco, Adam 11 North Tonawa 124-04
7 Walker, Justin 12 East 119-11
8 Gray, John 12 Wayne 118-09
9 Hudson, Matt Rush Henrietta 116-05
10 Dozier, Justin 12 Athena 116-02
11 McKnight, Eric Rush Henrietta 115-01
12 Hines, Kenton 12 McQuaid 111-10
13 Johnson, Tim 12 Wayne 111-03
14 Carboni, Alex 12 Brighton 108-10
15 Duerr, Casey 11 Webster Thom 106-01
16 Crowder, Cedric 11 Gates Chili 105-05
17 Burroughs, Darryl Rush Henrietta 104-06
18 Armstrong, Mark 11 Brighton 101-03
19 Wright, Greg 11 Fairport 99-06
20 Freese, Brian 11 Webster Thom 99-05
21 Pyatt, Mykell 10 East 94-09
22 Peacock, Anthony 10 Aquinas 94-02
23 Radley, Kevin 12 Byron-Bergen 91-10
24 Burke, Dan 11 Byron-Bergen 89-08
25 Antelli, Ricky 10 Aquinas 73-08

Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bell, Tomarris 9 McQuaid 5.96m 578
2 Tonery, Nick 12 Aquinas 5.37m 455
3 Chamberlain, Mike 10 Gates Chili 5.35m 451
4 gunner, mekquish 12 Edison Tech 5.27m 435
5 Matthews, Justing 9 Fairport 5.24m 429
6 Foster, Ali 12 East 5.21m 423
7 DeGaugh, Charlie 12 Webster Thom 4.98m 378
8 Schum, Jake 11 Frontier 4.96m 375
9 Wright, Darrel Rush Henrietta 4.87m 358
10 Laurie, Trevor 9 Byron-Bergen 4.79m 343
11 Walden, Chris 11 Wayne 4.66m 319
12 Lockett, Chris 12 North Tonawa 4.56m 301
13 Winters, Mike 11 Webster Thom 4.45m 281
14 Rickman, Eric 11 Brockport 4.30m 255
15 Kiessling, Jordan 9 Byron-Bergen 4.27m 250