Royal Comet Invitational - 5/13/2006                      
Rush-Henrietta Sperry HS
Results

Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Breslawski, Melanie 12 Brockport 5:29.80
2 Loper, Jessica 10 North Tonawa 5:39.83
3 Clayton, Leigh 9 Byron-Bergen 5:45.05
4 Geary, Kristen 7 Brighton 5:47.36
5 Mutter, Katie 10 Aquinas 5:53.61
6 Casella, Hannah 10 Wayne 6:04.18
7 Crandall, Meggie Rush Henrietta 6:12.58
8 Contestable, Angela Aquinas 6:21.32
9 Carlton, Charice 11 Fran 6:54.22

Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wilder, Brittany sr Liverpool 10:59.83
2 Deming, Brianna 8 Webster Thom 11:10.26
3 Mieczkowski, Jennifer jr Liverpool 11:25.24
4 Denninger, Kristen 12 Nazareth 11:53.30
5 Clayton, Leigh 9 Byron-Bergen 11:55.30
6 Kania, Jackie 11 Frontier 12:13.18
7 Widzinski, Amanda 10 Gates Chili 12:14.85
8 Pieper, Lindsey 11 Webster Thom 12:22.38
9 Wilcox, Sarah Rush Henrietta 12:33.58
10 Gaspar, Miranda 12 Wayne 12:46.07
11 Johnston, Megan 11 Wayne 12:57.94

Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Schaumberg, Alicia 10 Wayne 17.46 2 546
2 Smith, Alyssa 10 Brighton 18.71 2 418
3 Foley, Mary so Liverpool 18.94 3 396
4 Vanskiver, Melyn 10 Brockport 19.70 1 328
5 Lovett, Kathy 10 Byron-Bergen 20.26 3 281
6 Gartung, Amber 11 Brockport 20.66 2 250
7 Freischlag, Ali 9 Wayne 20.72 1 245
8 Welsted, Kristen 11 Frontier 21.59 1 184
9 White, Christine Rush Henrietta 22.28 1 141
10 D'Andrea, Nikki Rush Henrietta 22.31 2 139

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Maxwell, Neshay 11 Edison Tech 15.89 4
2 Russell, Reya 12 North Tonawa 16.37 4
3 Weber, Diana Fairport 17.07 4
4 Montgomery, Shirley 9 Gates Chili 17.48 3
5 Cocilova, Caitlin Fairport 17.50 4
6 Walker, Jessica 10 Aquinas 17.56 4
7 Bristol, Heather 11 Webster Thom 17.70 3
8 St. James, Nicole 10 Nazareth 18.01 3
9 Ohara, Kristen 12 Webster Thom 18.03 3
10 Finnegan, Jamie sr Liverpool 18.38 4
11 Swift, Melissa fr Liverpool 18.43 4
12 Hatch, Tessa 9 Brighton 18.47 4
13 Bush, Kelly 11 Aquinas 18.72 3
14 Chinnock, Jessica 12 Gates Chili 18.74 2
15 Darron, Rachel 12 Wayne 18.76 3
16 Hunter, Tyler 9 Fran 19.34 3
17 Cole, Jillian Rush Henrietta 19.84 2
18 Howard, Danielle Rush Henrietta 20.00 2
19 Johnson, Shayla 10 Fran 21.01 2
20 DeVito, Jenna 11 Wayne 21.11 1
21 Kania, Christine 8 Frontier 21.40 2
22 Lien, Diana Rush Henrietta 21.89 1

Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Heenan, Brigid fr Liverpool 8:02.4h
2 Gauthier, Laura Rush Henrietta 8:09.3h
3 McKee, Megan Rush Henrietta 8:22.2h
4 Leary, Emily 11 Brighton 8:27.1h
5 Petrilli, Brittany so Liverpool 8:27.3h
6 Merzbach, Debbie 11 Brighton 8:44.8h
7 Casilio, Karen 12 Aquinas 8:52.5h
8 St.James, Ashley 10 Gates Chili 8:53.0h
9 Melville, Miranda Rush Henrietta 8:53.5h
10 Loper, Jessica 10 North Tonawa 9:01.5h
11 Dubois, Amber 11 Wayne 9:22.7h
12 Ferrara, Nicole 12 Webster Thom 9:25.8h
13 Fahy, Lynne 9 Wayne 9:39.0h
14 Farrell, Lisa 10 Gates Chili 9:51.4h
15 Hyland, Laura 12 Webster Thom 10:11.4h

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Rush Henrietta 50.19 2
2 Edison Tech 50.23 2
3 North Tonawanda 50.84 2
4 East 51.02 2
5 Liverpool 51.64 2
6 Wayne 53.72 2
7 Brighton 55.61 1
8 Nazareth 57.05 1
-- Frontier DQ 2

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Rush Henrietta 4:05.57 2
2 Fairport 4:10.42 2
3 North Tonawanda 4:14.15 2
4 Liverpool 4:15.75 2
5 East 4:24.71 2
6 Frontier 4:27.03 1
7 Aquinas 4:32.70 1
8 Brighton 4:33.97 1
9 Wayne 4:35.46 2

Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lang, Krystal 11 Wayne 10-00.00
2 Smith, Hanna Rush Henrietta 8-06.00
3 Dishong, Claire 10 Brockport J8-06.00
4 Chen, Emily so Liverpool 8-00.00
4 Merzbach, Judy 11 Brighton 8-00.00
6 Hoogesteger, Emily 10 Wayne J8-00.00
7 Arnst, Lisa 11 Frontier 7-06.00
7 Aldridge, Chelsea 11 North Tonawa 7-06.00
7 Valle, Emily Fairport 7-06.00
7 Rothenberg, Sara fr Liverpool 7-06.00
11 Bykowicz, Alicia 12 North Tonawa 7-00.00
11 Hill, Sabrina 11 Brockport 7-00.00
11 Geary, Kristen 7 Brighton 7-00.00
-- Germeroth, Melanie Rush Henrietta NH
-- Mullen, Lauren 9 Byron-Bergen NH
-- Ferrara, Nicole 12 Webster Thom NH

Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Francis, Fay Rush Henrietta 15-09.75
2 Walker, Jessica 10 Aquinas 15-05.25
3 O'Tier, Jennifer sr Liverpool 14-09.25
4 Russell, Reya 12 North Tonawa 14-08.50
5 Canori, Marissa 11 Webster Thom 14-04.00
6 Brooks, Danielle 10 Brockport 13-11.00
7 Claflin, Allie 10 Wayne 13-10.00
8 Gaines, Gretchen sr Liverpool 13-09.25
9 Flahn, Edvanna Rush Henrietta 13-07.75
9 Lovette, Ashlee 12 East 13-07.75
11 Darron, Jenna 11 Wayne 13-06.75
12 Poon, Sam 12 Brighton 13-05.00
13 Diaz, Janine 10 Frontier 13-04.00
14 Salmon, Shannikay 12 Fran 13-03.75
15 Hatch, Tessa 9 Brighton 13-01.25
16 Nelson, Tyler Fran 12-08.50
17 Trostreud, Tori 9 Frontier 12-05.50
18 Biondo, Christina 12 Gates Chili 12-05.00
19 Dutcher, Andrea 10 Gates Chili 11-08.50
20 Williams, Renette 9 East 10-10.00
21 House, Cami 10 Nazareth 10-01.00
22 Horton, Ingrid 11 Edison Tech 10-00.25

Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ridgeway, Monica sr Liverpool 41-02.75
2 Pirinelli, Alyssa 12 North Tonawa 35-08.25
3 Beck, Candace 11 Brighton 31-00.50
4 Wahls, Katie 10 Brockport 31-00.00
5 Alves, Ellen 12 Frontier 30-08.50
6 Hill, Chelsea 10 Brighton 30-04.00
7 Hromowyk, Andrea 11 North Tonawa 29-10.50
8 Post, Kathleen 12 Wayne 29-06.00
8 Prestigiacomo, Amanda 11 Athena 29-06.00
10 Krug, Jenna 12 Wayne 29-05.00
11 Rykojc, Michelle 11 Webster Thom 29-01.25
12 Culp, Jen Liverpool 28-08.75
13 Mayer, Kara Frontier 28-01.00
14 DeCorey, MaryBeth 10 Gates Chili 28-00.75
15 Soto, Celia Rush Henrietta 25-08.50
16 Holt, Jasmine 10 Fran 25-07.00
16 Howard, Danielle Rush Henrietta 25-07.00
18 Cuyler, Shacara 10 Aquinas 25-06.25
19 Decory, Erin Gates Chili 25-02.25
20 Wilcox, April 10 Athena 25-02.00
21 Scharfe, Jamie 10 Webster Thom 24-10.00
22 Lewis, Lynn 12 Edison Tech 24-00.00
23 Raucsh, Jen Nazareth 23-09.00
24 Johnson, Erika 11 East 23-08.25
25 Hawkins, Dionna 12 Fran 23-01.25
26 Nash, Jaynay 11 East 21-03.25
27 Muller, Sara 12 Nazareth 21-01.25