SECTION FIVE BOYS TEAM CHAMP IONS
T R A C K    A N D F I E L D
YEAR AA A BB B CCC CC C D
2005 East Irondequoit Batavia Hornell Wellsville Oakfield-Alabama Geneseo Mount Morris
2004 Edison Tech. Irondequoit Victor Hornell Wellsville Oakfield-Alabama Pavilion Mount Morris
2003 Fairport Irondequoit Honeoye Falls-Lima Midlakes Byron-Bergen Alexander Lyons Arkport
2002 Edison Tech. Irondequoit Honeoye Falls-Lima Livonia Williamson Lyons Alexander Mount Morris
2001 Edison Tech. Spencerport Newark Hornell Mynderse Acad. Lyons Geneseo Notre Dame
2000 East Irondequoit ----- Newark Williamson Byron-Bergen Geneseo Mount Morris
1999 Gates-Chili Franklin / Irondequoit Newark Hornell ----- Williamson Geneseo Mount Morris
1998 ----- Fairport Newark Honeoye Falls-Lima ----- Williamson Dundee Alfred-Almond
1997 ----- East ----- Honeoye Falls-Lima ----- ----- Williamson Dundee
1996 ----- East / Fairport ----- Newark ----- ----- Lyons Dundee
1995 East Newark ----- Honeoye Falls-Lima ----- ----- Lyons Dundee
1994 McQuaid Newark ----- Wayland-Cohocton ----- ----- Pavilion Bolivar
1993 Fairport Franklin ----- Marcus Whitman ----- ----- Lyons Dundee
1992 McQuaid Franklin ----- Geneva ----- ----- Marion Alexander
1991 East Victor ----- Marion ----- ----- Alexander Mount Morris
1990 East Geneva ----- Honeoye Falls-Lima ----- ----- Alexander Avoca
1989 McQuaid Geneva ----- Sodus ----- ----- York Avoca
1988 McQuaid Geneva ----- East Rochester ----- ----- Marion Avoca
1987 Webster Victor ----- East Rochester ----- ----- Marion Alfred-Almond
1986 Fairport Victor ----- Caledonia-Mumford ----- ----- Lyons Alfred-Almond
1985 ----- Rochester East ----- Hornell ----- ----- Caledonia-Mumford Alfred-Almond
1984 ----- Rush-Henrietta ----- Monroe ----- ----- Warsaw Alfred-Almond
1983 ----- Rush-Henrietta ----- Geneva ----- ----- East Rochester Alfred-Almond
1982 Fairport Geneva ----- Monroe ----- ----- Marion Alfred-Almond
1981 McQuaid Geneva ----- Monroe ----- ----- Geneseo Avoca
1980 Fairport Corning East ----- Lyons ----- ----- Geneseo Avoca
1979 McQuaid Monroe ----- Lyons ----- ----- Geneseo Bolivar
1978 Greece-Arcadia ----- Geneva ----- ----- North Rose-Wolcott Arkport
1977 Bishop Kearney ----- Geneva ----- ----- Canisteo / Lyons Arkport
1976 Aquinas ----- Monroe ----- ----- Lyons Arkport
1975 McQuaid ----- Monroe ----- ----- Canisteo Arkport
1974 Rush-Henrietta ----- Wayland ----- ----- Alfred-Almond
1973 ----- Wayland ----- -----
1972 ----- Lyons ----- ----- Marion
1971 ----- Lyons / Wayland ----- ----- Marion
1970 ----- Wayland ----- -----
1969 ----- ----- ----- Canisteo
1968 ----- ----- ----- Canisteo
1967 ----- ----- -----
1966 ----- ----- -----
1965 ----- ----- -----
1964 ----- ----- -----
1963 ----- ----- -----
1962 ----- ----- -----
1961 ----- ----- -----
1960 ----- ----- -----
SECTION FIVE GIRLS TEAM CHAMP IONS
T R A C K    A N D F I E L D
YEAR AA A BB B CCC CC C D
2005 Hilton Brighton Honeoye Falls-Lima Hornell Wellsville Alexander Geneseo Arkport
2004 Fairport Wilson Magnet Honeoye Falls-Lima Palmyra-Macedon Byron-Bergen Alexander Pavilion Geneseo
2003 Fairport Brighton Honeoye Falls-Lima Palmyra-Macedon Byron-Bergen Marion Geneseo Hammondsport
2002 Fairport Brighton Honeoye Falls-Lima Wayland-Cohocton Byron-Bergen Lyons Geneseo Mount Morris
2001 Penfield Brighton Honeoye Falls-Lima Wayland-Cohocton Byron-Bergen Oakfield-Alabama Geneseo Mount Morris
2000 ----- East Honeoye Falls-Lima Wayland-Cohocton Wellsville Lyons Geneseo Mount Morris
1999 Penfield Brighton Victor Wayland-Cohocton ----- Byron-Bergen Geneseo Mount Morris
1998 ----- Pittsford Newark Honeoye Falls-Lima ----- Byron-Bergen Geneseo Har.-Allen.-Col.
1997 ----- Penfield ----- Newark ----- ----- Wellsville Mount Morris
1996 ----- Penfield ----- Newark ----- ----- Wellsville Har.-Allen.-Col.
1995 Fairport Newark ----- Wellsville ----- ----- Marion Mount Morris
1994 Fairport Newark ----- Williamson ----- ----- Marion Avoca
1993 Fairport Victor ----- Wellsville ----- ----- Marion Dundee
1992 Fairport Mercy ----- Wellsville ----- ----- Williamson Alexander
1991 Fairport Honeoye Falls-Lima ----- Dansville ----- ----- Alexander Jasper-Troupsburg
1990 East Midlakes ----- Dansville / HF-L ----- ----- Alexander Mount Morris
1989 Fairport Newark ----- Sodus ----- ----- East Rochester Jasper-Troupsburg
1988 Penfield Newark ----- East Rochester ----- ----- Bloomfield Jasper-Troupsburg
1987 East Newark ----- East Rochester ----- ----- Bloomfield Jasper-Troupsburg
1986 East Newark ----- East Rochester ----- ----- Harley-Allen-Colum. Alfred-Almond
1985 ----- Brighton ----- Newark ----- ----- Marion York
1984 ----- Fairport ----- Dansville ----- ----- Lyons Alfred-Almond
1983 ----- Fairport ----- Newark ----- ----- Caledonia-Mumford Alfred-Almond
1982 ----- Brighton ----- Newark ----- ----- Wayland Alfred-Almond
1981 ----- Penfield ----- Waterloo ----- ----- Williamson Alfred-Almond
1980 ----- Penfield ----- Waterloo ----- ----- Lyons Troupsburg
1979 ----- Penfield ----- Livonia ----- ----- Lyons Troupsburg
1978 ----- Spencerport ----- ----- ----- Avoca
1977 ----- Brockport ----- ----- -----
1976 ----- Penfield ----- ----- -----
1975 ----- ----- ----- -----
1974 ----- ----- ----- -----
1973 ----- ----- ----- -----
1972 ----- ----- ----- -----
1971 ----- ----- ----- -----
1970 ----- ----- ----- -----
1969 ----- ----- ----- -----
1968 ----- ----- ----- -----
1967 ----- ----- ----- -----
1966 ----- ----- ----- -----
1965 ----- ----- ----- -----
1964 ----- ----- ----- -----
1963 ----- ----- ----- -----
1962 ----- ----- ----- -----
1961 ----- ----- ----- -----
1960 ----- ----- ----- -----