Victor Spring Break Invitational 2006

 

 

Boys 100M

 

1. Brandon Giles                       Edison                          11.01

2. Robert Riley                         Edison                          11.24

3. Joe Basile                             Livonia                         11.34

4. Alfonzo Watkins                   Franklin                        11.41

5. Eric Bermudez                      Edison                          11.54

6. Darius Greene                      Lyons                           11.59

7. Billy Kesel                            Livonia                         11.62

8. Mike Tichenor                      HFL                             11.64

9. Jim Baker                             Canandaigua                 11.78

10. Blake Stewarts                   Edison                          11.88

 

Boys 200M

 

1. Brandon Giles                       Edison                          22.81

2. Robert Riley                         Edison                          23.21

3. Joe Basile                             Livonia                         23.61

4. Joshua Coney                       Lyons                           24.01

5. Darius Greene                      Lyons                           24.06

6. Kyle Abron                          Edison                          24.11

7. Mike Tichner                        HFL                             24.13

8. Dan Wigent                          Canandaigua                 24.49

9. Jim Baker                             Canandaigua                 24.59

10. Carlton O’Neal                  Franklin                        24.76

 

Boys 400M

 

1. Kyle Abron                          Edison                          52.44

2. Pat Cutter                             Aquinas                        52.91

3. Von McGee                         Franklin                        53.31

4. Carlton O’Neal                    Franklin                        53.53

5. Dan Wigent                          Canandaigua                 53.87

6. Joshua Coney                       Lyons                           53.97

7. David Sharp                         Edison                          54.07

8. Jon   Brotsch                        Victor                           54.14

9. Joey D’Angelo                     Oakfield Alabama         54.27

10. Mike Carroll                       HFL                             54.44

 

 

 

 

Boys 800M

 

1. Steve Fitch                           Oakfield Alabama         2:03.8

2. Chris Foss                            HFL                             2:04.8

3. Thane Clark                         HFL                             2:06.1

4. Drew Beck                           Canandaigua                 2:08.0

5. Shaun Brummert                   Oakfield Alabama         2:08.8

6. Zach Nelson                        Victor                           2:10.0

7. Nate Wright                         Penn Yan                     2:11.6

8. Robert Gardner                    HFL                             2:12.0

9. Mike Kurvach                      Victor                           2:12.3

10. Steve Warner                     Livonia                         2:12.6

 

Boys 1600M

 

1. Ben Hall                               Victor                           4:30.23

2. Drew Beck                           Canandaigua                 4:41.67

3. Pat Tyler                              Lyons                           4:42.74

4. Conrad York                        HFL                             4:45.34

5. Steve Mangan                      HFL                             4:47.61

6. Alex Deir                              HFL                             4:47.99

7. Colin Samoriski                    Victor                           4:57.66

8. Shaun Brummert                   Oakfield Alabama         4:58.54

9. Dan Seriauni                         Aquinas                        5:02.14

10. Jon Peres                           Brighton                       5:05.14

 

Boys 3200M

 

1. Noel Bateman                      Aquinas                        9:35.49

2. Ben Hall                               Victor                           9:53.87

3. Pat Tyler                              Lyons                           10:14.22

4. Kyle Brown                          Midlakes                      10:28.42

5. John Dykes                          HFL                             10:35.70

6. Justin Covert                        Penn Yan                     10:53.89

7. Jimmy Merritt                       Penn Yan                     11:07.05

8. Cullen Johnston                    Midlakes                      11:14.65

9. Jim Oleksyn                          HFL                             11:15.02

10. Sean Keyes                        HFL                             11:19.36

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Boys Steeplechase

 

1. Zach Rivers                          Victor                           10:06.29

2. Kyle Brown                          Midlakes                      10:15.30

3. Mike Geary                          Brighton                       10:15.48

4. Mike Kurvach                      Victor                           10:16.71

5. Nate Wright                         Penn Yan                     10:42.80

6. Ruben Land                          Brighton                       10:48.42

7. Justin Covert                        Penn Yan                     11:13.22

8. Steve Fitch                           Oakfield Alabama         11:24.41

9. Matt Disalvo                         Oakfield Alabama         11:38.22

10. Cullen Johnston                  Midlakes                      11:42.94

 

Boys 110M Hurdles

 

1. Ryan Reynolds                     Lyons                           15.67

2. Jim Harvey                           HFL                             16.23

3. Zach Vojt                             HFL                             16.40

4. Jim Hanafin                           Livonia                         16.80

5. Andy Fessler                        Victor                           16.83

6. Ray Egan                              Canandaigua                 17.07

8. Jamison Reed                       Midlakes                      17.97

9. Brandin Gause                      Aquinas                        18.00

10. Aaron Steensma                 Marion                         18.14

 

Boys 400M Hurdles

 

1. Ryan Reynolds                     Lyons                           61.42

2. Zach Vojt                             HFL                             62.75

3. Dave McMahill                     Livonia                         63.29

4. Jamison Reed                       Midlakes                      63.92

5. Jim Hanafin                           Livonia                         64.69

6. Aaron Steensma                   Marion                         64.85

7. Phil Malley                           HFL                             65.65

8. Brett Harrington                   Edison                          66.05

9. Kyle Glenman                       Aquinas                        67.05

10. Jason Beers                        HFL                             67.76

 

Boys 4 X 100M Relay

 

1. Edison                                  43.65

2. Franklin                                44.21

3. Livonia                                 45.68

4. HFL                                     45.91

5. Oakfield Alabama                 46.58

6. Aquinas                                47.29

 

Boys 4 X 400M Relay

 

1. Edison                                  3:37.30

2. HFL                                     3:42.50

3. Oakfield Alabama                 3:47.30

4. Midlakes                              3:57.10

5. Aquinas                                4:08.40

6. Penn Yan                             4:09.30

 

Boys 4 X 800M Relay

 

1. Victor                                   8:49.38

2. HFL                                     8:56.14

3. Oakfield Alabama                 9:16.85

4. Edison                                  9:25.54

5. Aquinas                                9:29.12

6. Penn Yan                             9:36.65

 

Boys Long Jump

 

1. Shawn Vanderbrook            Marion                         18’8 ½”

2. Dewey Greg                         HFL                             18’5 Ύ”

3. Joshua Coney                       Lyons                           18’3 Ύ”

4. Darius Greene                      Lyons                           18’2 Ύ”

5. Robert Riley                         Edison                          18’1”

6. Aaron Dorman                     Midlakes                      17’11”

7. Jon Enos                              Penn Yan                     17’9”

8. Von McGee                         Franklin                        17’8 Ό”

9. Mike Every                          Livonia                         17’5 Ύ”

10. Bandon Brummert              Oakfield Alabama         17’5 ½”          

 

Boys Triple Jump

 

1. Jim Hanafin                           Livonia                         40’1/2”

2. Von McGee                         Franklin                        39’4 Ύ”

3. Shawn Vanderbrook            Marion                         37’3 Ό”

4. Juitt Allen                             Lyons                           36’7”

5. Brandon Brummert               Oakfield Alabama         36’4 Ό”

6. Jonathon Jones                     Aquinas                        36’4 Ό”

7. David Sharp                         Edison                          35’4”

8. Craig Porter                         HFL                             34’7”

9. Jared Hopkins                      HFL                             34’3 ½”

10. Charlie Neumann                HFL                             33’8 ½”

 

 

Boys Shot Put

 

1. Chris Simpson                      Victor                           44’5 Ύ”

2. Tobie Lewis                         Edison                          43’9 Ύ”

3. Mike Schojan                       Canandaigua                 42’7”

4. Zach Wood                          Livonia                         41’5 Ό”

5. Tony Molaro                        Oakfield Alabama         41’2”

6. Jeff Brown                            Red Jacket                   39’3”

7. Brian Hall                             Penn Yan                     39’2 ½”

8. Pete Soehner                        HFL                             38’10 Ύ”

9. Austin Pratt                          Livonia                         38’9 Ό”

10. Bill Hanvey                         Midlakes                      38’4 Ύ”

 

Boys Discus

 

1. Chris Simpson                      Victor                           129’6”

2. Tobie Lewis                         Edison                          115’9”

3. Jeff Brown                            Red Jacket                   113’7”

4. Jared Coates                        HFL                             109’4”

5.  Brian Hall                            Penn Yan                     107’11”

6. Chris Teed                           Midlakes                      106’7”

7. Josh D’Angelo                      Oakfield Alabama         104’11”

8. Mike Schojan                       Canandaigua                 104’6”

9. Bill Hanvey                           Midlakes                      104’6”

10. Jason Richardson                Victor                           103’2”

 

Boys High Jump

 

1. Mike Carroll                         HFL                             6’0”

2. Blake Stewarts                     Edison                          6’0”

3. David McMahill                    Livonia                         5’10”

4. Joe Syracusa                        Livonia                         5’8”

5. Andy Fessler                        Victor                           5’8”

6. Jordan Verplank                   Marion                         5’4”

7. Cody Dieterle                       Oakfield Alabama         5’4”

8. Eurphretes Moore                Edison                          5’4”

9. Jonathan Jones                     Aquinas                        5’2”

10. John Magee                        HFL                             5’2”

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Boys Pole Vault

 

1. Dan Reynolds                       Wayland Cohocton       10’6”

2. David Volzer                        HFL                             9’6”

3. Craig Porter                         HFL                             9’6”

4. Nathan Bailey                       Lyons                           9’0”

5. Evan Schimdt                       HFL                             9’0”

6. Josh Herendeen                    Canandaigua                 8’6”

7. Josh Hurd                             Livonia                         8’6”

8. Andrew Miller                      Miller                           8’0”

9. Kyle Wells                           Oakfield Alabama         7’6”

9. Anthony Demmin                  Penn Yan                     7’6”

9. Zach Nelson                         Victor                           7’6”