EVENT

FIRST

SECOND

Third

FOURTH

FIFTH

SIXTH

100 M
DASH

Mike Tichenor
HFL 11.3

Nate Francisco
M-W 11.6

Ben Rogers
Pal-Mac 11.8

Kurt Vowell
Pal-Mac 11.81

Dan Rudy
Pal-Mac 11.83

Steve Quayle
M-W 11.9

200 M
DASH

Sean Mourhess
C-S 23.6

Wes Gordon
Pal-Mac 23.7

Ben Rogers
Pal-Mac 24.2

Jon Enos
Penn Yan 24.4

John Magee
HFL 24.6

Evan Fullerton
HFL 24.61

400 M
DASH

Wes Gordon
Pal-Mac 51.8

Sean McGinn
Pal-Mac 53.5

Clint Copenhaven
Pal-Mac 53.9

Jared Weber
Geneseo 54.2

Evan Fullerton
HFL 54.3

Josh Wyant
Penn Yan 55.0

110 M

HURDLES

Levi Mothersell
Geneseo 16.1

Brent McConnell
Mt. Morris 16.3

Zach Vojt
HFL 16.9

Jonah Smith
Way-Coh 17.0

Jimmy Harvey
HFL 17.1

Eric Rohrback
M-W 17.9

400 M
HURDLES

Nat VanHall
Pal-Mac 60.8

Jonah Smith
Way-Coh 61.0

Zac Vojt
HFL 62.7

Andy Polito
MT. M 63.1

Eric Button
M-W 64.5

Matt Romeiser
Pal-Mac 64.8

800 M
RUN

John Gammariello
Pal-Mac 2:07.3

Chris Foss
HFL 2:07.8

Thane Clark
HFL 2:08.9

Sean McGinn
Pal-Mac 2:09.6

Mike Oulton
Keshequa 2:10.2

Nate Luke
Pal-Mac 2:10.9

1600 M
RUN

Tim Chichester
Mt. Morris 4:38.5

Conrad York
HFL 4:38.6

Nate Wright
Penn Yan 4:40.1

John Dykes
HFL 4:42.4

John Gammariello
Pal-Mac 4:43.1

Matt DiSalvo
O-A 4:50.5

3200 M
RUN

Pat Breen
Pal-Mac 10:21.8

Steve Hine
Dansville 10:24.0

Jimmy Merritt
Penn Yan 10:42.3

Joe Waddle
Keshequa 10:46.9

Ryan Dubois
HFL 10:54.0

Matt DiSalvo
O-A 11:03.0

LONG
JUMP

Sean Mourhess
C-S 21ft in.

Kurt Vowell
Pal-Mac 20 ft. 1/4in.

Mike Kelley
Genseo 19ft 11 ft.

Bryan Petro
Keshequa 17ft. 5 in.

Brandon Brummert
O-A 17 ft. in.

Jessie Deel
Geneseo 17 ft. 3 in.

TRIPLE
JUMP

Sean Mourhess
C-S 42 ft. 4 in

Mike Kelley
Geneseo 41 ft 9 in.

Kurt Vowell
Pal-Mac 41 ft. 4 in.

Mike Severson
Dville 40 ft. 7 in.

Clint Copenhaven
Pal-Mac 37 ft 9 in.

Brandon Bummert
O-A 37 ft. 8 in.

HIGH
JUMP

Sean Mourhess
C-S 6 ft. 4 in.

Mike Carroll
HFL 6ft. 4 in.

Dan Reynolds
Way-Coh 5 ft. 8 in.

Jason Walker
Way-Coh 5ft. 8 in.

S. Bovard DAN
M. Kelley GEN 5ft. 6in

 

SHOT
PUT

Anthony Molaro
O-A 44ft 3 in.

Matt Conway
Dville 41 ft 81/2 in.

Cody Carmichael
M-W 41 ft 6 in

Brian Hall
Penn Yan 41ft 6 in.

Jordan Gilmartin
Penn Yan 40 ft 3 in.

Kelly Reed
C-S 40 ft 1 in.

DISCUS

Mark Fox
Dansville 131ft. 10in

Charlie Schrauger
O-A 120 ft . 9 in.

Mike Gilman
Way-Coh 119 ft. 4 in.

James Morss
Geneseo 115ft 7 in.

Jason Thielges
Geneseo 113 ft. 9 in.

Pete Soehner
HFL 113ft. 6in.

POLE
VAULT

Dan Reynolds
Way-Coh 12 ft 0in

Bryan Petro
Keshequa 11ft. 9 in.

Evan Schmidt
HFL 11 ft. 0in

Rickey Oliveras
O-A 10 ft. 6 in.

Craig Porter
HFL 10 ft. 6 in.

David Volzer
HFL 10 ft. 6 in.

4 x 100 M
RELAY

Palmyra-Macedon
44.6

Honeoye Falls-Lima
45.0

Oakfield-Alabama
46.0

Geneseo
47.2

Marcus-Whitman
48.0

Penn Yan
48.5

4 x 400 M
RELAY

Palmyra-Macedon
3:34.3

Honeoye Falls-Lima
3:34.9

Oakfield-Alabama
3:41.3

Geneseo
3:49.8

Dansville
3:53.7

Penn Yan
3:58.9

4 x 800 M
RELAY

Honeoye Falls Lima
8:43.5

Dansville
8:59.8

Palmyra-Macedon
9:01.4

Geneseo
9:02.6

Marcus-Whitman
9:06.5

Oakfield-Alabama
9:18.7

STEEPLECHASE

Bobby Henchen

Geneseo 9:59.4

Pat Breen

Pal-Mac 10:21.7

Steve Hine

Dansville 10:27.1

Nate Wright

Penn Yan 10:33.7

Rickey Oliveras

O-A 10:37.3

Justin Covert

Penn Yan 10:59.6

PENTATHLON

Matt Marion
HFL 2514

Zach Kruly
M-W 2320

Jerry Goodridge
KES 2294

Mike Chapman
Way-Coh 2274

Phil White
Dansville 2257

Phil Malley
HFL 2099

BOYS EVENTS Wayland-Cohocton 2006 Invitational May 13, 2006