Licensed to Webster High School                           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
MEET OF CHAMPIONS 2006 - 6/2/2006
HONEOYE FALLS-LIMA HS
Results

Boys 100 Meter Dash Div 1
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Franseau Richards 11 Rush-Henriett 10.97Q
2 Brandon Giles 11 Edison Tech 11.18Q
3 Robert Riley 12 Edison Tech 11.25Q
4 Alfonzo Watkins Franklin 11.28Q
5 Andy Haupt 11 Gates Chili 11.29
6 Mike Tichenor 10 Hfl 11.36
7 Erik Bermudez 11 Edison Tech 11.39
8 Tremaine Green 11 Geneva 11.65

Boys 100 Meter Dash mixed Div 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brandon Giles 11 Edison Tech 10.92
2 Franseau Richards 11 Rush-Henriett 10.98
3 Robert Riley 12 Edison Tech 11.26
4 Alfonzo Watkins Franklin 11.35

Boys 200 Meter Dash Div 1
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brandon Giles 11 Edison Tech 22.52Q
2 Andy Haupt 11 Gates Chili 22.58Q
3 Gary Jones 12 Schroeder 22.63Q
4 Von McGee Franklin 22.97Q
5 James Reeves 12 Batavia 23.07
6 Robert Riley 12 Edison Tech 24.15

Boys 200 Meter Dash mixed Div 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brandon Giles 11 Edison Tech 22.19
2 Gary Jones 12 Schroeder 22.38
3 Andy Haupt 11 Gates Chili 22.68
4 Von McGee Franklin 23.02

Boys 400 Meter Run Div 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 John Picardo 11 Hilton 50.29
2 Kyle Abron 11 Edison Tech 50.77
3 Tyrone Collins 12 Geneva 51.01
3 Eric Fontanez 9 Hilton 51.01
5 Jon Brotsch 11 Victor 51.74
6 John Frazier 12 Greece Athen 52.04
7 Joe Casey 10 Webster Thom 52.41
8 Dan Wigent 12 Canandaigua 52.46

Boys 800 Meter Run mixed Div 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Eric English 11 Pittsford Mendon 1:55.28
2 Dan Wilcox 12 Greece Athen 1:56.61
3 Matt Cain 10 Brockport 1:57.42
4 Jim Cologgi 12 Wayne 1:57.76
5 Chris Maloney 12 Irondequoit 2:00.20
6 Jeff Palumbo 12 Arcadia 2:00.34
7 Chris Foss 12 Hfl 2:00.94
8 Matthew Prok 11 Rush-Henriett 2:01.37

Boys 1600 Meter Run mixed Div 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Matt Deady 11 Fairport 4:21.78
2 Mike Geary 11 Brighton 4:24.13
3 Nick Lowe 12 Spencerport 4:32.13
4 Sean Vollenweider 11 Canandaigua 4:33.20
5 Kyle Coulon 11 Webster Thom 4:34.35

Boys 3200 Meter Run mixed Div 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mark Streb 11 Brockport 9:31.30
2 Corey Robinson 11 Greece Athen 9:35.12
3 Matt Johnson 12 Newark 9:43.81
4 Seth LaTray 10 Newark 9:48.77
5 Bill Juda 11 Irondequoit 10:04.02
6 Kyle Coulon 11 Webster Thom 10:05.24

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Div 1
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dan Kines 12 Batavia 14.71Q
2 Cedric Crowder 11 Gates Chili 15.24Q
3 Donnell Mosby 12 East 15.33Q
4 Chandler Brown 11 Eastridge 15.73Q
5 Charlie DeGaugh 12 Webster Thom 15.89
6 Brandon Lindsay 12 Wayne 16.17
7 Zach Zeller 9 Greece Athen 18.12

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles mixed Div 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dan Kines 12 Batavia 14.46
2 Donnell Mosby 12 East 14.92
3 Cedric Crowder 11 Gates Chili 15.44
4 Chandler Brown 11 Eastridge 15.64

Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Div 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Donnell Mosby 12 East 56.14
2 Tyler Babeck 12 Eastridge 57.75
3 Tyler Ford 11 Penfield 57.79
4 Corey Harris 10 Gates Chili 58.39
5 Andrew Chelowa 11 Spencerport 58.56
6 Zach Zeller 9 Greece Athen 59.05
7 Eric Beecher 12 Fairport 1:00.07
8 Brandon Lindsay 12 Wayne 1:00.18

Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase mixed Div 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Noel Bateman 12 Aquinas 9:20.83
2 Zach Rivers 10 Victor 9:42.29
3 Bill Juda 11 Irondequoit 9:49.79
4 Ryan Bloom 11 Spencerport 9:59.15
5 Robert Gardner 11 Hfl 9:59.96
6 Mike Kurvach 10 Victor 10:13.22
7 Ben Mears 11 Wayne 10:24.75

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Div 1
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Edison Tech 42.73
2 East 42.87
3 Batavia 43.85
4 Rush-Henrietta 43.87
5 Hfl 44.64
-- Franklin DQ

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Div 1
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Pittsford Mendon 3:25.05
2 East 3:26.11
3 Edison Tech 3:26.67
4 Hilton 3:27.28
5 Greece Athena 3:29.64
6 Hfl 3:31.46
-- Brighton DQ

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay mixed Div 1
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Penfield 8:01.87
2 Fairport 8:01.93
3 Pittsford Sutherland 8:06.07
4 Hfl 8:18.71
5 Pittsford Mendon 8:19.69
6 Wayne 8:31.27
7 Brighton 8:39.50

Boys High Jump mixed Div 1
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jonnah Whipple 11 Rush-Henriett 6-05.00 1.95m
2 Mike Schober 11 Schroeder 6-04.00 1.93m
3 Mike Carroll 11 Hfl 6-03.00 1.90m
4 Will Campbell 11 Pittsford Mendon 6-02.00 1.87m
5 Jeff Herron 10 Churchville- 6-01.00 1.85m
6 Dan Foley 12 Irondequoit 6-00.00 1.82m
7 Chuck Jackson 11 Irondequoit 5-08.00 1.72m
-- Brian Fowler 11 Geneva NH

Boys Pole Vault mixed Div 1
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mike Dempsey 11 Gates Chili 15-09.00 4.80m
2 Kris Williams 12 Fairport 13-06.00 4.11m
3 Ryan Daly 12 Newark 13-00.00 3.96m
4 Dan Matteo 12 Batavia 12-06.00 3.81m
5 Ian Perry 12 Irondequoit 12-00.00 3.65m
5 Tony Nguyen 11 Gates Chili 12-00.00 3.65m
7 Nate Graham 10 Schroeder 11-06.00 3.50m
8 Evan Schmidt 11 Hfl 11-00.00 3.35m

Boys Long Jump Div 1
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Gary Jones 12 Schroeder 22-06.50 6.87m
2 JR Williams 11 Newark 22-05.00 6.83m
3 Wenley Louis 11 Irondequoit 21-08.75 6.62m
4 Kevin O'Riley 11 Gates Chili 21-05.25 6.53m
5 Alton McKinney 12 East 21-04.00 6.50m
6 Dan Moriarty 12 Schroeder 21-01.00 6.42m
7 Robert James 12 Eastridge 20-07.50 6.28m
-- Dan Kines 12 Batavia FOUL

Boys Triple Jump Div 1
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Gary Jones 12 Schroeder 51-05.25 -0.7 15.67m
2 JR Williams 11 Newark 46-02.25 14.07m
3 Elvis Njoku 12 Irondequoit 44-11.00 13.69m
4 Kevin O'Riley 11 Gates Chili 43-10.25 13.36m
5 Robert James 12 Eastridge 43-10.00 13.36m
6 Odosa Aghayere 10 Rush-Henriett 43-07.50 13.29m
7 Forrest Viola 10 Fairport 43-04.00 13.20m
8 Tremaine Green 11 Geneva 43-02.75 13.17m

Boys Shot Put Div 1
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tom VanEpps 12 Eastridge 50-04.00 15.34m
2 Jermaine Henderson 12 Batavia 47-03.00 14.40m
3 David Gross 10 Brockport 47-01.00 14.35m
4 Chris Simpson 12 Victor 46-05.50 14.16m
5 John Gardner 11 Newark 45-01.00 13.74m
6 Tobie Lewis 12 Edison Tech 43-05.00 13.23m

Boys Discus Throw Div 1
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tom VanEpps 12 Eastridge 141-10 43.23m
2 Tobie Lewis 12 Edison Tech 139-03 42.44m
3 Andrew Sorrento 12 Schroeder 132-05 40.36m
4 Chris Simpson 12 Victor 130-09 39.85m
5 John Gray 12 Wayne 128-04 39.11m
6 Okey Ownwudiwe 11 Eastridge 120-06 36.72m
-- David Gross 10 Brockport FOUL

Boys Outdoor Pentathlon Div 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Andy Omoregie 12 Gates Chili 3254
2 Conor Shelly 11 McQuaid 2984
3 Matt Marion 11 Hfl 2869
4 Matteo Franzina 11 Newark 2859
5 Tomarris Bell 9 McQuaid 2822
6 Brady Wert 12 Wayne 2785
7 Justin Mathews 9 Fairport 2620
8 Ben Wallace 10 Hilton 2506

Boys 100 Meter Dash Div 2
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jordan Manns Lyndonville 11.01Q
2 Brad Brokaw Cuba-Rushford 11.29Q
3 Joe Basile Livonia 11.48Q
4 Dan Fabiny Wellsville 11.49Q
5 Nate Francisco Marcus Whitm 11.55
6 Fredrik Hallberg Williamson 11.69
7 Aaron Warriner Arkport 11.73

Boys 100 Meter Dash mixed Div 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jordan Manns Lyndonville 11.00
2 Brad Brokaw Cuba-Rushford 11.25
3 Joe Basile Livonia 11.57
4 Dan Fabiny Wellsville 11.59

Boys 200 Meter Dash Div 2
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jordan Manns Lyndonville 22.43Q
2 Brad Brokaw Cuba-Rushford 22.88Q
3 Billy Kesel Livonia 23.21Q
4 Josh Grossman Harley A C 23.36Q
5 Crosby Sackett Wellsville 23.50
6 Josh Coney Lyons 23.61
7 Nate Francisco Marcus Whitm 23.63
8 Wes Churchman Arkport 24.40

Boys 200 Meter Dash mixed Div 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brad Brokaw Cuba-Rushford 22.84
2 Jordan Manns Lyndonville 22.89
3 Billy Kesel Livonia 23.32
4 Josh Grossman Harley A C 23.35

Boys 400 Meter Run Div 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Crosby Sackett Wellsville 50.09
2 Billy Kesel Livonia 51.00
3 Alonzo Cooper Wheatl-Chili 51.22
4 Josh Ganskop Williamson 52.36
5 Shaun Brummert Oakfield-Ala 52.37
6 Chris Martinelli Byron-Bergen 52.38
7 Josh Coney Lyons 52.73

Boys 800 Meter Run mixed Div 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 John Gammariello Pal-Mac 1:57.40
2 Brian Miller Williamson 1:58.95
3 Steve Fitch Oakfield-Ala 1:59.89
4 Alonzo Cooper Wheatl-Chili 2:01.02
5 Nick Guarino Byron-Bergen 2:01.05
6 Miles Phelps Arkport 2:05.51
7 Zach Kruly Marcus Whitm 2:26.85
8 Pete Manktelow Hornell 2:27.25

Boys 1600 Meter Run mixed Div 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pete Manktelow Hornell 4:17.69
2 Brandon Morseman Addison 4:31.29
3 Nick Guarino Byron-Bergen 4:35.65
4 Matt Oleska Mynderse 4:42.99
5 Mike Sortore Bolivar-Richburg 4:43.43
6 Matt DiSalvo Oakfield-Ala 4:43.73
7 Justin Bates Marcus Whitm 4:44.13
8 Lukas Rising Waterloo 4:52.47

Boys 3200 Meter Run mixed Div 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 John Chambers Cuba-Rushford 9:49.01
2 Tim Chichester Mt. Morris 9:58.10
3 Steve Jackson Harley A C 10:08.83
4 Pat Tyler Lyons 10:09.65
5 Pat Breen Pal-Mac 10:15.99
6 Cheyne Hoag Dansville 10:22.26
7 Josh Guarino Byron-Bergen 10:29.79

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Div 2
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Adam Bolles Alexander 15.41Q
2 James Lathrop Letchworth 15.46Q
3 Ryan Reynolds Lyons 15.69Q
4 Aaron Warriner Arkport 15.85Q
5 Nick Wilson Mynderse 16.03
6 Brandon Skaurenski Attica 16.67
7 Jim Hanafin Livonia 17.24
8 Will Robinson Williamson 17.51

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles mixed Div 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Adam Bolles Alexander 15.06
2 Ryan Reynolds Lyons 15.77
3 James Lathrop Letchworth 15.96
4 Aaron Warriner Arkport 16.01

Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Div 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jerry Gardiner Avoca 57.81
2 James Lathrop Letchworth 58.06
3 Zach Kruly Marcus Whitm 58.14
4 Dave McMahill Livonia 58.68
5 Jason Scott Byron-Bergen 58.87
6 Devon Skidmore Alexander 59.42
7 Ted Johnson Pavilion 59.80
8 Ryan Reynolds Lyons 1:03.26

Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase mixed Div 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nate Wright Penn Yan 9:48.12
2 Bob Henchen Geneseo 9:57.19
3 Kyle Brown Midlakes 10:20.93
4 Steve Hine Dansville 10:24.79
5 Josh Guarino Byron-Bergen 10:27.01
6 Jake Sullivan Leroy 10:45.37
7 Tim O'Connor Hammondsport 10:58.44

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Div 2
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Livonia 44.24
2 Palmyra-Macedon 44.30
3 Wellsville 44.38
4 Williamson 44.96
5 Lyons 45.30
6 Byron-Bergen 45.74
7 Letchworth 45.79
8 Mount Morris 47.20

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Div 2
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Palmyra-Macedon 3:29.69
2 Oakfield-Alabama 3:30.26
3 Byron-Bergen 3:31.67
4 Williamson 3:33.10
5 Hornell 3:33.88
6 Wellsville 3:35.16
7 Mount Morris 3:42.98
8 Bolivar-Richburg 3:59.04

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay mixed Div 2
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Hornell 8:11.48
2 Bolivar-Richburg 8:24.34
3 Midlakes 8:26.05
4 Williamson 8:28.64
5 Waterloo 8:44.89
6 Arkport 9:05.95
7 Oakfield-Alabama 9:06.26

Boys High Jump mixed Div 2
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Nick Wilson Mynderse 6-03.00 1.90m
2 Dakota Speed Byron-Bergen 5-10.00 1.77m
2 Jason Walker Way-Coh 5-10.00 1.77m
2 Tyler Crescent Gananda 5-10.00 1.77m
2 Darius Greene Lyons 5-10.00 1.77m
2 Mike Grist Addison 5-10.00 1.77m

Boys Pole Vault mixed Div 2
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Dan Reynolds Way-Coh 12-06.00 3.81m
2 Nick Mieney Byron-Bergen J12-06.00 3.81m
3 D.J. Tybor Alexander 12-00.00 3.65m
4 Josh Goodridge Scio 11-06.00 3.50m
4 Sean Rasmussen Hornell 11-06.00 3.50m
4 Bryan Petro Keshequa 11-06.00 3.50m
7 Ricky Oliveras Oakfield-Ala 11-00.00 3.35m
8 Alex Curran Williamson 10-06.00 3.20m

Boys Long Jump Div 2
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sean Mourhess Campbell-Savona 21-09.50 6.64m
2 Kurt Vowell Pal-Mac 20-09.75 6.34m
3 Adam Bolles Alexander 20-09.00 6.32m
4 Josh Grossman Harley A C 19-11.75 6.08m
5 Darius Greene Lyons 19-05.75 5.93m
6 Austin Kelly Letchworth 19-00.00 5.79m
7 Aaron Warriner Arkport 18-08.75 5.70m
8 Jon Enos Penn Yan 18-04.50 5.60m

Boys Triple Jump Div 2
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sean Mourhess Campbell-Savona 44-01.50 13.44m
2 Adam Bolles Alexander 42-04.50 12.91m
3 Kurt Vowell Pal-Mac 42-00.50 12.81m
4 Mike Kelley Geneseo 41-10.25 12.75m
5 Craig Tiberio Leroy 41-08.75 12.71m
6 Jim Hanafin Livonia 39-04.50 12.00m
7 Wes Churchman Arkport 38-08.00 11.78m

Boys Shot Put Div 2
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mike Chapman Way-Coh 46-05.00 14.14m
1 Ron Johnson Lyons 46-05.00 14.14m
3 Marcus Epps Leroy 46-03.50 14.10m
4 Marc Johnson Cuba-Rushford 45-09.00 13.94m
5 Sam Austin Hornell 45-07.50 13.90m
6 Andy Turner Can-Grwd 45-05.00 13.84m
7 Adam Gawne Lyndonville 40-10.50 12.45m
8 Josh Fraser Mt. Morris 37-11.50 11.56m

Boys Discus Throw Div 2
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kevin Bailey Clyde 145-07 44.37m
2 Marc Johnson Cuba-Rushford 143-05 43.71m
3 Dan Fabiny Wellsville 129-01 39.34m
4 Chris Teed Midlakes 125-02 38.15m
5 Andy Turner Can-Grwd 123-01 37.51m
6 Steve Vanderstine Arkport 121-04 36.98m
7 Ron Johnson Lyons 120-09 36.80m

Boys Outdoor Pentathlon Div 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Aaron Steensma Marion 2760
2 Tyler Parke Hammondsport 2716
3 Zach Amidon Can-Grwd 2551
4 Mike Russell S. Seneca 2541
5 Rick Paradiso Lyndonville 2443
6 Jerry Goodridge Keshequa 2337
7 Phil Witte Dansville 2232