2006 WELLSVILLE SPRING DAY BOYS RESULTS
400 hurdles sch time 1600 meters sch time Shot Put sch distance
Jerry Gardiner Avoca 56.9 Pete Manktelow Hrn 04:34.1 Marc Johnson CR 46-2
Brandon Pyer Hrn 59.1 John Chambers CR 04:45.0 Andy Turner CG 44-9
Zach Amidon CG 01:00.6 Mike Sortore BR 04:45.7 Sam Austin Hrn 41-7
Eric Petersen BR 01:01.6 Nick Badeau Bath 04:51.1 Joe Birdsall CG 40-0
Chris Blair Wlsv 01:02.9 Zeb Mientkiewicz CR 04:51.7 Curtis Reynolds CR 39-8.5
Jeff Hanrahan Hrn 01:03.8 Troy Winkstern Pemb 04:52.9 Jeff Fabiny Wlsv 39-8
400 meters sch time Long Jump sch distance Pole Vault sch height
Josh Hoffman Hrn 50.6* Hanson Donius AA 17-10 Josh Goodridge Scio 11' 9"
Crosby Sackett Wlsv 51.3 Wes Churchman Ark 17-8 Sean Rasmussen Hrn 11' 6"
Jerry Gardiner Avoca 53.2 Josh Goodridge Scio 17-7 Ben Pettanati Wlsv 11'
Andy Drake Hrn 53.5 Ty Parke Hams. 17-4.5 Ryan Terry Hrn 10'
Zach Amidon CG 53.6 Wayne Kemp Scio 17-0 Adam Lockwood Hrn 10'
Joe Passamonte Pemb 53.8 Brad Brokaw CR 16-7 Gavin Gilpin Wlsv 10'
800 meters sch time Discus sch distance 110 m High Hurdles sch time
Matt Burlingame Port 02:00.9 Marc Johnson CR 141-0.5 Brian Dailey Wlsv 17.5
Brandon Pyer Hrn 02:04.3 Andy Turner CG 131-0 Tim O'Connor Hport 18
Andrew Babcock Wlsv 02:06.6 Dan Fabiny Wlsv 129-7 Jeff Hanrahan Hrn 18.2
Josh Ahmed BR 02:07.2 Brent Taylor Wlsv 121-8 Anthony Smolos Hport 18.2
Neil Kubik Pemb 02:08.2 Sam Austin Hrn 116-6.5 Sheldon Harmon BR 18.4
Zeb Mientkiewicz CR 02:10.6 Jamie House Bath 112-6 Scott Hill Pemb 19
High Jump sch height 3200 meters sch time 200 meters sch time
Joe Possamante Pemb 5' 8" Pete Manktelow Hrn 10:17.2 Josh Hoffman Hrn 22.8
Jon Gibbs Wlsv 5' 8" Troy Winkstern Pemb 10:32.3 Brad Brokaw CR 23.1
Ty Parke Hport 5'-6" John Chambers CR 10:34.2 Crosby Sackett Wlsv 23.8
Andy White CR 5' 4" Matt Owlett AA 10:48.1 Dan Fabiny Wlsv 24
Jesse DellaPenna Hrn 5' 4" Joe Maxwell Wlsv 10:51.9 Anthony Poole BR 24.7
Cody VanDuser Hrn 5' 2" Jeremy VanKuren Fill 11:02.9 Josh Goodridge Scio 24.9
100 meters sch time Pentathlon sch score Triple Jump sch distance
Brad Brokaw CR 11.1 Dan White Wlsv 2444 Wes Churchman Ark 37-5
Dan Fabiny Wlsv 11.4 Justin Shardlow AA 2264 Eric Peterson BR 37-4
Dave Zapata Hrn 11.4 Nate Brown Hrn 2106 Jeff Hanrahan Hrn 35-11.25
Jon Gibbs Wlsv 11.6 Nick Covert BR 1981 Trevor Roeske Wlsv 35-6
Anthony Poole BR 11.7 John Lee Covell Bath 1900 Wayne Kemp Scio 34-6.5
Alex Woodhead Port 11.9 Robert Morris BR 1863 Zach Fierle Wlsv 34-6.5
1600 relay 3200 relay 400 relay
Hornell 03:34.2 Hornell 8:44.1 Wellsville 44.4*
Wellsville 03:35.6 Portville 8:53.0 Hornell 45.1
Arkport 3:49.9 Wellsville 9:01.5 Portville 47.5
BR 3:54.1 Pembroke 9:15.5 BR 48.5
AA 03:55.4 Scio 9:34.3 CG 48.9
Scio 03:57.3 Bath 9:39.3 CR 49.8
Shuttle Relay Team Scores
Portville 57.4 Hornell 142
Wellsville 57.6 Wellsville 123
Hornell 57.7 Cuba-Rushford 69
CR 59.3 Bolivar-Richburg 42
CG 1:01.2 Portville 35
BR 1:03.2 Canisteo-Greenwood 32
Alfred-Almond 24
Scio 24
Arkport 24
Hammondsport 22
Avoca 16
Bath 8
Fillmore 1
Addison 0
Prattsburg 0
Bradford 0
Genesee Valley 0