2006 WELLSVILLE SPRING DAY GIRLS RESULTS
400 hurdles sch time 1500 meters sch time Shot Put sch distance
Bizzy Woodhead Prt 1:08.8 Randi Matteson BR 5:11.4 Meghann Schurr Wlsv 31-3.5
M. Vonderheide Wlsv 1:09.6 Heather Graham Wlsv 5:12.1 Kirstea Pierce BR 30-0.5
Jenna Wellington Ark 1:13.1 Abby Sortore BR 5:17.3 Kristina Taylor Wlsv 30-0
Megan Preston CR 1:13.8 Caitlin McAneney Hrn 5:27.4 Jessica Spears Bath 27-8
Lindsey Schultheis Ark 1:16.7 Heather Fairchild Wlsv 5:27.8 Jolynn Prunoske Hrn 27-0.5
Mo Parks Hams 1:17.6 Lindsey Schultheis Ark 5:31.5 Jenn Gabbey Pemb 26-8.5
400 meters sch time Long Jump sch distance Pole Vault sch height
Julie Sengstock Hrn 59.9 Lakesha McCloud Bath 15-3.5 Jill Egmond Hrn 9-3
Amanda Elias GV 59.9 Sarah Krott CR 14-5.5 Rachell Petersen BR 8-0
Megan Gee Ark 1:02.8 Reghan Buckley Avoca 14-4 Chelsea Adams Bath 8-0
Amy Morrisey Hrn 1:03.7 Laura Chaffee Wlsv 13-10 Jenna Wellington Ark 8-0
Marla Wilson Add 1:04.7 Randi Matteson BR 13-7.5 Amy Hurd Wlsv 8-0 tie for
Sydney Phillips Pemb 1:05.7 Ashley Dunham Wlsv 13-6.5 Heidi Hellwig Port 7-6 6th
Cailey McManus Hrn 7-6
800 meters sch time Discus sch distance 100 meter hurdles sch time
Liz Graham Wlsv 2:22.3* Meghann Schurr Wlsv 109-1 Shawna McNeil Hrn 17.2
Lyndsay Murphy Hrn 2:28.5 Ann Mahany Ark 93-2 Ashley Dunham Wlsv 17.7
Lisa VonHagn Bath 2:30.0 Chrystal Darnley GV 89-11 Bizzy Woodhead Prt 17.8
Katie Mallery Port 2:32.0 Jenn Gabbey Pemb 88-6 Mary Allen Hams 17.8
Kezia Kemp GV 2:32.4 Heather Stebbins Wlsv 84-1 Laura Chaffee Wlsv 18.4
Chelsea Adams Bath 2:37.1 Christina Cardonna Bath 83-8 Laura Meter CG 19.1
High Jump sch height 3000 meters sch time 200 meters sch time
Allyssa Pierce Hams 4-10 Bri VanScoter Ark 11:20.9 Simone Delany CG 26.1*
Sarah Osborne Bath 4-8 Bre Smith Ark 11:37.1 Kristen Guenther Ark 27.1
Leah Doty Port 4-8 Randi Matteson BR 11:45.7 Julie Sengstock Hrn 27.5
Jessi Doty Port 4-8 Maureen McAnany Hrn 11:51.3 Sarah Krott CR 27.9
Brittani Jones Avoca 4' - 6" Chelsea Adams Bath 11:52.2 Amanda Elias GV 28.1
Emily Johns Bath 4' - 6" Hailey Brown Wlsv 11:54.1 Amy Morrissey Hrn 28.6
tie for 5th
100 meters sch time Pentathlon sch score Triple Jump sch distance
Simone Delaney CG 12.4* Corinna Cole Wlsv 2270 Sarah Krott CR 33-2.5
Brittany Gould BR 12.8 Gna Motsay Bath 1771 Lakesha McCloud Bath 32-11
Kristen Guenther Ark 12.9 Megan Russell Bath 1628 Alyssa Duby Bath 29-7.5
Aubrey Warner Prt 13.5 Emma Dosch AA 1326 Ashley Dunham Wlsv 29-5.5
Laura Sanford Hrn 13.5 Skylar Hoffman Wlsv 1310 Katie Mallery Port 28-10.5
Heidi Hellwig Port 13.6 Britni Burch Ark 1295 Randi Matteson BR 28-9
1600 relay 3200 relay 400 relay
Hornell 4:17.8* Wellsville 10:29.3 Bolivar-Richburg 52.6*
Arkport 4:23.0 Arkport 10:38.6 Hornell 53.9
Wellsville 4:26.7 Bath 10:58.1 C-G 53.9
Genesee Valley 4:36.4 Portville 11:05.6 Arkport 54.8
AA 4:37.5 Hornell 11:06.9 Cuba-Rushford 56.6
Bath 4:37.5 Pembroke 11:20.7 Wellsville 56.7
Shuttle Relay Team Scores
Wellsville 1:05.5 Wellsville 116
Portville 1:09.0 Bath 79
C-G 1:09.1 Arkport 76
Bath 1:10.5 Hornell 75.5
Hornell 1:15.7 Portville 49.5
B-R 49
C-G 27
CR 26
Genesee Valley 22
Hammondsport 14
Avoca 8.5
Pembroke 7
AA 5.5
Addison 2
Fillmore 0
Bradford 0
Scio 0