05/01/06            Men's Track & Field Meet Results    PAGE  1

 

 LEXANDER INVITATIONAL  AT  ALEXANDER   04/29/06    OUTDOOR  TROJAN INVITE

 

 

           *** FINAL SCORING ***

 

   1. ALBION                203.00     5. RED JACKET          39.00

   2. ALEXANDER             200.00     6. AVOCA                2.00

   3. PEMBROKE               95.00     7. IMMACULATA BUFF      0.00

   4. harley allendale columbia 43.00

 

 

               EVENT RESULTS

 

 

 1. 3200 METER RELAY          FINAL

    (Manual)  1.  ALEXANDER                               9:16.40

              2.  ALBION        9:44.20

              3.  PEMBROKE                                9:52.40

 

 

 2. PENT 110 HURD             FINAL

              1.  JEREMY REAMER          ALBION             01.00

              2.  TIM MCGREEVY           ALEXANDER          02.00

              3.  JESSE FURLONG          ALEXANDER          03.00

 

 

 3. 110M HURDLES              FINAL

              1.  ADAM BOLLES            ALEXANDER          15.20

                               ** MEET RECORD! **

              2.  BEN WADHAMS            ALBION             19.40

              3.  PHIL SYKES             RED JACKET         19.90

              4.  SCOTT HILL             PEMBROKE           20.40

              5.  KURT STODOLKA          ALEXANDER          20.60

              6.  EVAN MILES             PEMBROKE           20.70

 

 

 4. FROSH SOPH MED            FINAL

              1.  ALBION        4:17.70

                 ** MEET RECORD! **

              2.  ALEXANDER                               4:32.60

              3.  PEMBROKE                                4:35.50

              4.  harley allendale columbia                NF

 

 

 5. 100 METER DASH            FINAL

              1.  KYLE EDWARDS           ALBION             11.10

                         ** MEET RECORD! **

              2.  ADAM BOLLES            ALEXANDER          11.30

              3.  JOSH GROSSMAN          HAC                11.40

              4.  MORRIS TAYLOR          ALBION             11.50

              5.  MIKE WERNER            ALEXANDER          11.80

              6.   KECKLER               PEMBROKE           11.90

 

 

 6. 400 METER DASH            FINAL

              1.  JOSH GROTH             ALBION             53.50

              2.  GARY PAHURA            ALBION             55.90

              3.  BEN FURLONG            ALEXANDER          56.10

              4.  BRAD TAYLOR            HAC                58.30

              5.  JOHN RODAS             RED JACKET         59.20

              6.  JAMIE WOLBERT          PEMBROKE         1:00.20

 

 

 7. 3200 METER RUN            FINAL

    (Manual)  1.  STEVEN JACKSON         HAC             10:23.10

              2.   WINKSTER              PEMBROKE        10:49.20

              3.  HARRY MARKLE           ALBION          11:18.90

              4.  RYAN LUBBA             ALBION          11:23.50

              5.  TRAVIS KLOSSNER        ALBION          11:32.70

              6.  NICK RICHARDSON        ALEXANDER       11:41.70

 

 

 8. 400 METER RELAY           FINAL

              1.  PEMBROKE        46.60

                     ** MEET RECORD! **

              2.  ALBION          46.70

              3.  ALEXANDER                   47.10

              4.  harley allendale columbia   50.10

 

 

 9. 800 METER RUN             FINAL

              1.   KUBIK                 PEMBROKE         2:11.40

              2.  BEN FURLONG            ALEXANDER        2:16.40

              3.  CHRISTIAN CACCAMISE    ALEXANDER        2:16.70

              4.  ANDREW HOFFMAN         ALEXANDER        2:17.20

              5.  JUSTIN MILLSPAUGH      ALBION           2:24.20

              6.  ANDY FLOWER            RED JACKET       2:26.70

 

 

10. THROWER RELAY             FINAL

              1.  PEMBROKE                      52.20

                   ** MEET RECORD! **

              2.  ALEXANDER                     54.10

              3.  ALBION                      1:01.50

              4.  harley allendale columbia       NF

 

 

11. 400M HURDLES              FINAL

              1.  STEVE GADDIS           ALBION           1:03.30

              2.  BEN WADHAMS            ALBION           1:07.70

              3.  SCOTT HILL             PEMBROKE         1:08.10

              4.  KURT STODOLKA          ALEXANDER        1:08.20

              5.  PHIL SYKES             RED JACKET       1:12.60

              6.  MAX BENT    harley allendale columbia   1:14.80

 

 

12. 200 METER DASH            FINAL

              1.  JOSH GROSSMAN    harley allendale columbia      23.00

                               ** MEET RECORD! **

                       2.  MORRIS TAYLOR          ALBION             23.20

                       3.  MIKE WERNER            ALEXANDER          23.70

                       4.   PASSEMONTE            PEMBROKE           23.90

                       5.  MATT BOLLES            ALEXANDER          24.60

                       6.  MIKE MCKENRICK         PEMBROKE           24.70

 

 

13. 1600 METER RUN            FINAL

    (Manual)  1.   WINKSTER              PEMBROKE         4:57.20

                               ** MEET RECORD! **

                       2.  CHRISTIAN CACCAMISE    ALEXANDER        5:02.90

                       3.  RYAN LUBBA             ALBION           5:13.10

                       4.  ANDREW RICHARDSON      ALEXANDER        5:17.30

                       5.  HARRY MARKLE           ALBION           5:21.50

                       6.  NICK RICHARDSON        ALEXANDER        5:31.70

 

 

14. 1600 METER RELAY          FINAL

    (Manual)  1.  PEMBROKE                                3:42.90

                               ** MEET RECORD! **

                       2.  ALBION        3:47.00

                       3.  ALEXANDER                               3:48.90

 

 

15. POLE VAULT                FINAL

              1.  DJ TYBOR               ALEXANDER      12'00.00"

                               ** MEET RECORD! **

                       2.  MATT BOLLES            ALEXANDER      10'00.00"

                       3.  JOSH FYE               ALEXANDER       9'06.00"

                       4.  CORY FERGUSON          ALBION          9'00.00"

                       5.  PATRICK MILLER ROSE    AVOCA           8'06.00"

                       6.  JAMIE SALMON           ALBION          8'00.00"

 

 

16. HIGH JUMP                 FINAL

              1.  ALVIN BOOSE            ALBION          6'00.00"

                               ** MEET RECORD! **

                       2.  CHRIS THOMAS           ALBION          5'08.00"

                       3.   PASSEMONTE            PEMBROKE        5'06.00"

                       4.  NICK RICHARDSON        ALEXANDER       5'02.00"

                       5.  MAX BENT    harley allendale columbia  5'02.00"

                       6.  EVAN MILES             PEMBROKE        4'10.00"

 

 

17. TRIPLE JUMP               FINAL

              1.  ADAM BOLLES            ALEXANDER      41'02.50"

                       2.  KYLE EDWARDS           ALBION         40'04.00"

                       3.  JEROME JOSH            RED JACKET     37'03.00"

                       4.  ERIC LIDDLE            ALBION         37'03.00"

                       5.  BENVAN TROOST          RED JACKET     36'06.00"

                       6.  ANDREW HOFFMAN         ALEXANDER      35'01.00"

 

 

18. DISCUS                    FINAL

              1.  JEFF BROWN             RED JACKET    118'03.00"

                               ** MEET RECORD! **

                       2.  JOSH KNAPP             ALEXANDER     113'05.00"

                       3.  FRANTONY SCIMIA        ALEXANDER     102'09.00"

                       4.  DAVID SKRIP            ALBION        102'06.00"

                       5.  BRYANT FUEHRER         ALBION         96'10.50"

                       6.  KYLE RUPP              ALEXANDER      95'11.00"

 

 

19. LONG JUMP                 FINAL

              1.  KYLE EDWARDS           ALBION         21'00.00"

                               ** MEET RECORD! **

                       2.  ADAM BOLLES            ALEXANDER      19'11.00"

                       3.  JOSH GROSSMAN harley allendale columbia 19'01.00"

                       4.  MIKE WERNER            ALEXANDER      17'03.50"

                       5.  CHRIS THOMAS           ALBION         17'02.50"

                       6.  ERIC LIDDLE            ALBION         17'01.00"

 

 

20. SHOT PUT                  FINAL

              1.  JEFF BROWN             RED JACKET     42'07.50"

                               ** MEET RECORD! **

                       2.  JOSH KNAPP             ALEXANDER      41'03.50"

                       3.  TYLER OLLES            ALBION         39'04.50"

                       4.  DAVID SKRIP            ALBION         36'09.50"

                       5.  FRANTONY SCIMIA        ALEXANDER      36'05.50"

                       6.  BRYANT FUEHRER         ALBION         34'01.00"