Licensed to Yen Timing Service - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/21/2007 08:00 PM
57th Annual AMC Championships - 4/20/2007 to 4/21/2007
Houghton College
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet Record: # 11.99 2004 Lauren Mable, Cedarville
12.26 A
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Andrea Bader so Tiffin Unive 12.25qA 2.9 1
2 Jessica Duncan JR Tiffin Unive 12.72q 1.0 3
3 Maria Shaw fr Tiffin Unive 12.77q 0.4 2
4 Brooke Gasser SR Malone Colle 12.79q 1.0 3
5 Jamyra Davis FR Notre Dame C 12.80q 0.4 2
6 Katrina Schumacker jr Tiffin Unive 12.85q 0.4 2
7 Laura McElrath JR Malone Colle 13.04q 2.9 1
8 Jamie Mason SR Houghton Col 13.07q 1.0 3
9 Bonnie Wright SR Cedarville U 13.08 2.9 1
10 Kasey Beck FR Roberts Wesl 13.10 2.9 1
11 Brittany Conzo SR Geneva Colle 13.20 1.0 3
12 Shonnelle Trotman SO Houghton Col 13.21 2.9 1
13 Casey Fischer Jr Walsh Univer 13.23 1.0 3
14 Brenna Kirkbride So Walsh Univer 13.31 0.4 2
14 Sasha Clarke SO Malone Colle 13.31 2.9 1
16 Jessica Swihart So Walsh Univer 13.34 2.9 1
17 Justine Brown FR Roberts Wesl 13.47 0.4 2
18 Bethany Christensen FR Houghton Col 13.52 0.4 2
19 Deb Sweede SR Cedarville U 13.69 1.0 3
20 Megan Ginder FR Houghton Col 14.00 1.0 3
21 Carolyn Bolton FR Geneva Colle 14.13 2.9 1
22 Kathleen Bolton FR Geneva Colle 14.27 0.4 2

Women 100 Meter Dash
==================================================================================
Meet Record: # 11.99 2004 Lauren Mable, Cedarville
12.26 A
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
==================================================================================
Finals
1 Andrea Bader so Tiffin Unive 12.43 0.2 10
2 Jamyra Davis FR Notre Dame C 12.73 0.2 8
3 Jessica Duncan JR Tiffin Unive 12.83 0.2 6
4 Brooke Gasser SR Malone Colle 12.94 0.2 5
5 Katrina Schumacker jr Tiffin Unive 13.06 0.2 4
6 Jamie Mason SR Houghton Col 13.18 0.2 3
7 Maria Shaw fr Tiffin Unive 13.26 0.2 2
8 Laura McElrath JR Malone Colle 13.31 0.2 1

Women 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet Record: # 24.66 2006 April Wanzo, Notre Dame
25.20 A
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 April Wanzo JR Notre Dame C 25.40q 1.9 1
2 Andrea Bader so Tiffin Unive 26.11q 2.6 2
3 Chelsea Shelnick sr Tiffin Unive 26.18q 2.9 3
4 Vallie Scott SO Malone Colle 26.27q 1.9 1
5 Brooke Gasser SR Malone Colle 26.31q 2.6 2
6 Laura McElrath JR Malone Colle 26.34q 2.9 3
7 Maria Shaw fr Tiffin Unive 26.48q 1.9 1
8 Jamyra Davis FR Notre Dame C 26.57q 2.9 3
9 Jessica Duncan JR Tiffin Unive 27.04 2.9 3
10 Brenna Kirkbride So Walsh Univer 27.11 2.9 3
11 Rachel Prol JR Roberts Wesl 27.15 2.9 3
12 Justine Brown FR Roberts Wesl 27.39 2.6 2
13 Casey Fischer Jr Walsh Univer 27.51 1.9 1
14 Bethany Christensen FR Houghton Col 27.52 1.9 1
15 Kasey Beck FR Roberts Wesl 27.82 1.9 1
16 Shonnelle Trotman SO Houghton Col 27.87 2.6 2
17 Brittany Conzo SR Geneva Colle 27.96 1.9 1
18 Sasha Clarke SO Malone Colle 28.11 1.9 1
19 Megan Ginder FR Houghton Col 28.24 2.9 3
20 Jamie Williams SO Geneva Colle 28.71 2.6 2
21 Margie Jones FR Notre Dame C 28.97 2.6 2
22 Kathleen Bolton FR Geneva Colle 29.71 2.9 3

Women 200 Meter Dash
==================================================================================
Meet Record: # 24.66 2006 April Wanzo, Notre Dame
25.20 A
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
==================================================================================
Finals
1 April Wanzo JR Notre Dame C 25.32 1.1 10
2 Andrea Bader so Tiffin Unive 25.75 1.1 8
3 Vallie Scott SO Malone Colle 26.43 1.1 6
4 Brooke Gasser SR Malone Colle 26.56 1.1 5
5 Jamyra Davis FR Notre Dame C 26.61 1.1 4
6 Laura McElrath JR Malone Colle 26.94 1.1 3
7 Maria Shaw fr Tiffin Unive 27.10 1.1 2
8 Chelsea Shelnick sr Tiffin Unive 27.75 1.1 1

Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
Meet Record: # 56.05 2006 April Wanzo, Notre Dame
57.50 A
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 April Wanzo JR Notre Dame C 56.18 A 2 10
2 Bethany Davies SO Cedarville U 57.13 A 2 8
3 Chelsea Shelnick sr Tiffin Unive 57.68 2 6
4 Vallie Scott SO Malone Colle 58.23 2 5
5 Kim Winton SO Malone Colle 59.64 2 4
6 Maria Shaw fr Tiffin Unive 1:00.27 2 3
7 Rachel Prol JR Roberts Wesl 1:00.75 1 2
8 Marla Rice SO Cedarville U 1:01.05 1 1
9 Naomi Christensen SO Houghton Col 1:03.29 2
10 Katie Kaidas FR Roberts Wesl 1:03.56 1
11 Stephanie Sielski So Walsh Univer 1:07.80 1

Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: # 2:14.79 2006 Mary Gibson, Houghton
2:16.00 A
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Keri Hilty SR Cedarville U 2:18.33 10
2 Lydia Wong FR Cedarville U 2:21.33 8
3 Cherice May FR Notre Dame C 2:22.80 6
4 Christina Reyes SR Cedarville U 2:23.95 5
5 Audrey Goodew JR Cedarville U 2:24.39 4
6 Rebecca VanRegenmo SO Geneva Colle 2:29.54 3
7 Brittany Dixon SO Univ Rio Grande 2:30.54 2
8 Jenny Rohn SO Notre Dame C 2:34.17 1
9 Kristin LeFever Fr Walsh Univer 2:34.65
10 CJ Lang FR Houghton Col 2:37.27
11 Briana Dawson FR Houghton Col 2:38.07
12 Stephanie Viener FR Tiffin Unive 2:38.74
13 Erin Koppel So Walsh Univer 2:38.87
14 Stacey Arnett FR Univ Rio Grande 2:39.08
15 Deborah Sweigart SO Geneva Colle 2:39.31
16 Rachel Long SO Geneva Colle 2:51.34
17 Heather Knight FR Geneva Colle 3:00.60
18 Naomi Woolsey FR Houghton Col 3:04.04
-- Brittany Davies SR Malone Colle DNF

Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: # 4:37.67 2006 Mary Gibson, Houghton
4:43.85 A
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Lydia Wong FR Cedarville U 4:48.57 10
2 Stacey Keller SO Cedarville U 4:49.31 8
3 Cherice May FR Notre Dame C 4:49.33 6
4 Christina Reyes SR Cedarville U 4:49.65 5
5 Katie Bagley SO Malone Colle 4:56.06 4
6 Melissa Wysong JR Cedarville U 5:00.30 3
7 Rebecca VanRegenmo SO Geneva Colle 5:06.16 2
8 Laura Seyler JR Geneva Colle 5:10.55 1
9 Brittany Davies SR Malone Colle 5:11.48
10 Kristen LeFever Fr Walsh Univer 5:12.69
11 Jenny Rohn SO Notre Dame C 5:13.72
12 Janelle Pierce FR Roberts Wesl 5:24.97
13 Lexi Hartline FR Malone Colle 5:29.57
14 Stacey Arnett FR Univ Rio Grande 5:31.99
15 Angeleena Procacci FR Notre Dame C 5:58.61
16 Heather Knight FR Geneva Colle 6:15.65
17 Emily Clonts FR Geneva Colle 6:23.37

Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: # 17:28.85 1998 Ann Marie Hynes, Rio Grande
18:05.50 A
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Samantha Modderman SR Cedarville U 17:52.15 A 10
2 Nicole Santos SO Cedarville U 18:01.99 A 8
3 Rebekah Genter SO Malone Colle 18:42.23 6
4 Sarah Hines FR Malone Colle 18:45.60 5
5 Elisha Gielow SO Roberts Wesl 19:21.87 4
6 Jessica Clark fr Tiffin Unive 19:24.00 3
7 Lauren Blasé Fr Walsh Univer 19:56.39 2
8 Rachel Rhodes JR Houghton Col 20:00.71 1
9 Heather Hutton FR Houghton Col 20:14.45
10 Maria Balch JR Cedarville U 20:24.09
11 Rachel Wheeler FR Roberts Wesl 20:58.24
12 Alison Ward FR Tiffin Unive 21:11.18
13 Audrey Moore FR Roberts Wesl 21:22.61

Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: # 37:34.24 1997 Julianne Pletcher, Cedarville
38:45.35 A
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Samantha Modderman SR Cedarville U 37:27.17#A 10
2 Nicole Santos SO Cedarville U 37:27.32#A 8
3 Kelly Hanlon JR Roberts Wesl 38:09.63 A 6
4 Kalie Hauenstein FR Malone Colle 38:14.53 A 5
5 Dee Koutsourais SR Geneva Colle 38:51.22 4
6 Brittany Simpson SO Cedarville U 39:08.28 3
7 Katie Bagley SO Malone Colle 39:13.71 2
8 Jessica Clark fr Tiffin Unive 39:42.67 1
9 Kaitlin Fadden FR Houghton Col 40:58.62
10 Beth Bartolomeo JR Geneva Colle 41:34.61
11 Amanda Sullivan SR Roberts Wesl 43:19.26
12 Lauren Blasé Fr Walsh Univer 44:34.49
13 Katie Zvansky JR Tiffin Unive 45:16.74

Women 3000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: # 14:47.02 2006 Lindsey Hipp, Malone
17:35.00 A
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Amanda Sullivan SR Roberts Wesl 15:50.25 A 10
2 Rachel Rhodes JR Houghton Col 16:22.28 A 8
3 Maria Mudd So Walsh Univer 17:37.58 6
4 Sarah Peak FR Cedarville U 17:52.03 5
5 Brittani Lyons SR Malone Colle 18:25.62 4
6 Vicki Tomsic Sr Walsh Univer 18:38.32 3
7 Sara Morrison JR Geneva Colle 19:26.99 2
8 Lacey Watkins JR Malone Colle 20:04.22 1
9 Jamie Gessner FR Geneva Colle 22:40.24

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet Record: # 14.60 2003 Sarah Gardner, Houghton
14.90 A
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chelsea Shelnick sr Tiffin Unive 14.76qA 2.3 1
2 Courtney Reid JR Cedarville U 14.95q 2.3 1
3 Laura McElrath JR Malone Colle 15.31q 2.3 1
4 Jamie Mason SR Houghton Col 15.79q 2.3 1
5 Megan Patton SO Malone Colle 16.10q 3.4 2
6 Brooke Gasser SR Malone Colle 16.18q 1.5 3
7 Maddie Aurand fr Tiffin Unive 16.24q 1.5 3
8 Jackie Misiak So Walsh Univer 16.28q 3.4 2
9 Seanna Janes SR Roberts Wesl 16.41 1.5 3
10 Tara Leaman FR Cedarville U 16.88 3.4 2
11 Jessica Swihart So Walsh Univer 16.93 1.5 3
12 Abbie Sullivan So Walsh Univer 17.03 3.4 2
13 Sarah Whipple JR Houghton Col 17.16 3.4 2
14 Kelsey Anderson SO Geneva Colle 17.47 1.5 3
15 Katelyn Paul Fr Walsh Univer 17.81 2.3 1
16 Angela Betterley so Tiffin Unive 17.85 3.4 2
17 Kaitlin Smith FR Houghton Col 18.00 1.5 3
18 Michelle James JR Notre Dame C 19.89 2.3 1

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==================================================================================
Meet Record: # 14.60 2003 Sarah Gardner, Houghton
14.90 A
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
==================================================================================
Finals
1 Courtney Reid JR Cedarville U 14.75 A 1.2 10
2 Chelsea Shelnick sr Tiffin Unive 15.00 1.2 8
3 Megan Patton SO Malone Colle 15.21 1.2 6
4 Laura McElrath JR Malone Colle 15.62 1.2 5
5 Jackie Misiak So Walsh Univer 16.45 1.2 4
6 Brooke Gasser SR Malone Colle 16.76 1.2 3
7 Maddie Aurand fr Tiffin Unive 18.34 1.2 2
8 Jamie Mason SR Houghton Col 18.41 1.2 1

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================================
Meet Record: # 1:03.84 2001 Jen Heidenreich, Cedarville
1:04.50 A
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Chelsea Shelnick sr Tiffin Unive 1:02.99#A 2 10
2 Courtney Reid JR Cedarville U 1:03.99 A 2 8
3 Bethany Davies SO Cedarville U 1:04.43 A 2 6
4 Megan Patton SO Malone Colle 1:06.95 2 5
5 Maddie Aurand fr Tiffin Unive 1:07.37 2 4
6 Tess Francis Sr Walsh Univer 1:08.62 2 3
7 Kaitlin Smith FR Houghton Col 1:09.21 2 2
8 Angela Betterley so Tiffin Unive 1:10.01 1 1
9 Nicole Okerlund SO Geneva Colle 1:11.40 1
10 Katelyn Paul Fr Walsh Univer 1:12.05 1
11 Corrie Ingraham FR Roberts Wesl 1:12.25 1
12 Kim Winton SO Malone Colle 1:12.74 2
13 Jackie Misiak So Walsh Univer 1:13.13 1
14 Janelle Rice JR Roberts Wesl 1:13.32 1

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: # 10:53.86 2004 Joanna Genter, Malone
11:33.00 A
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Elisabeth Pyles SO Cedarville U 11:22.65 A 10
2 Sarah Hines FR Malone Colle 11:50.19 8
3 Susan Fletcher JR Geneva Colle 11:58.21 6
4 Stephanie Grafff SO Cedarville U 11:58.39 5
5 Kaitlin Fadden FR Houghton Col 12:08.17 4
6 Katie Zvansky JR Tiffin Unive 12:19.87 3
7 Allie Rendlesham SO Notre Dame C 12:29.43 2
8 Marsha Miller JR Geneva Colle 12:34.25 1
9 Stephanie Viener FR Tiffin Unive 12:39.14
10 Andrea DiNinno So Walsh Univer 12:44.33
11 Rachael Casoni FR Cedarville U 13:02.56
12 Alicia Cooper So Walsh Univer 14:16.72
-- Shannon DeRusha FR Cedarville U DNF

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: # 49.39 Malone, Malone / Tiffin
Malone (2002), Tiffin (2006)
48.84 A
School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Tiffin University 48.75#A 10
1) Maria Shaw fr 2) Jessica Duncan JR
3) Katrina Schumacker jr 4) Andrea Bader so
2 Cedarville University 49.16# 8
1) Bonnie Wright SR 2) Sarah Ensslen SR
3) Marla Rice SO 4) Courtney Reid JR
3 Malone College 49.62 6
1) Laura McElrath JR 2) Brooke Gasser SR
3) Holly Motter SO 4) Vallie Scott SO
4 Roberts Wesleyan 51.29 5
1) Amanda Westcott SO 2) Kelly Kehoe JR
3) Kasey Beck FR 4) Justine Brown FR
5 Geneva College 51.38 4
1) Brittany Conzo SR 2) Kelsey Anderson SO
3) Jamie Williams SO 4) Tiffany Bear SO
6 Walsh University 51.62 3
1) Jessica Legrair Sr 2) Brenna Kirkbride So
3) Jessica Swihart So 4) Casey Fischer Jr
7 Houghton College 52.25 2
1) Shonnelle Trotman SO 2) Jamie Mason SR
3) Bethany Christensen FR 4) Megan Ginder FR

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: # 3:56.85 2006 Tiffin, Tiffin
3:58.25 A
School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Cedarville University 3:56.44#A 10
1) Courtney Reid JR 2) Bethany Davies SO
3) Marla Rice SO 4) Keri Hilty SR
2 Malone College 4:03.44 8
1) Kim Winton SO 2) Megan Patton SO
3) Laura McElrath JR 4) Vallie Scott SO
3 Notre Dame College 4:12.84 6
1) Jenny Rohn SO 2) Cherice May FR
3) Amanda Corrigan SR 4) April Wanzo JR
4 Geneva College 4:15.07 5
1) Susan Fletcher JR 2) Marsha Miller JR
3) Rebecca VanRegenmorter SO 4) Tiffany Bear SO
5 Roberts Wesleyan 4:15.15 4
1) Janelle Rice JR 2) Corrie Ingraham FR
3) Katie Kaidas FR 4) Rachel Prol JR
6 Walsh University 4:27.03 3
1) Tess Francis Sr 2) Stephanie Sielski So
3) Katelyn Paul Fr 4) Kristen LeFever Fr

Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: # 9:13.99 2005 Cedarville, Cedarville
9:35.00 A
School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Cedarville University 9:15.77 A 10
1) Bethany Davies SO 2) Keri Hilty SR
3) Christina Reyes SR 4) Lydia Wong FR
2 Notre Dame College 9:45.32 8
1) Jenny Rohn SO 2) Allie Rendlesham SO
3) April Wanzo JR 4) Cherice May FR
3 Malone College 9:46.29 6
1) Sarah Hines FR 2) Lexi Hartline FR
3) Kim Winton SO 4) Brittany Davies SR
4 Geneva College 9:48.08 5
1) Susan Fletcher JR 2) Laura Seyler JR
3) Marsha Miller JR 4) Rebecca VanRegenmorter SO
5 Roberts Wesleyan 10:00.55 4
1) Janelle Rice JR 2) Janelle Pierce FR
3) Katie Kaidas FR 4) Corrie Ingraham FR
6 Walsh University 10:27.43 3
1) Tess Francis Sr 2) Andrea DiNinno So
3) Erin Koppel So 4) Kristen LeFever Fr
7 Houghton College 10:52.59 2
1) Briana Dawson FR 2) CJ Lang FR
3) Rachel Rhodes JR 4) Heather Hutton FR
8 Tiffin University 11:17.60 1
1) Stephanie Viener FR 2) Alison Ward FR
3) Katie Zvansky JR 4) Angela Betterley so

Women High Jump
=======================================================================================
SH: 4-6
Meet Record: # 5-06 2000 Kate Beatty, Cedarville
5-06.00 A
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Sarah Ensslen SR Cedarville U 1.62m 5-03.75 10
2 Faith Nicholson SR Malone Colle J1.62m 5-03.75 8
3 Holly Motter SO Malone Colle 1.57m 5-01.75 5.5
3 Brittany Galloway fr Tiffin Unive 1.57m 5-01.75 5.5
5 Laura McElrath JR Malone Colle J1.57m 5-01.75 4
6 Christi Walter SO Roberts Wesl J1.57m 5-01.75 3
7 Ebony Williams Jr Walsh Univer J1.57m 5-01.75 1.5
7 Keri Hilty SR Cedarville U J1.57m 5-01.75 1.5
9 Amy Buck so Tiffin Unive 1.52m 4-11.75
10 Seanna Janes SR Roberts Wesl J1.52m 4-11.75
11 Melissa Randolph Fr Walsh Univer 1.42m 4-07.75
12 Nicole Okerlund SO Geneva Colle 1.37m 4-06.00
-- Marla Rice SO Cedarville U NH

Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
SH: 7-0
Meet Record: # 14-00 2005 Jen Stuczynski, Roberts Wesleyan
11-07.00 A
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Amanda Corrigan SR Notre Dame C 3.04m 9-11.75 10
2 Faith Nicholson SR Malone Colle 2.89m 9-05.75 8
3 Kelsey Anderson SO Geneva Colle 2.74m 8-11.75 6
4 Angela Giamei SO Notre Dame C 2.29m 7-06.00 5
5 Holly Motter SO Malone Colle 2.14m 7-00.25 4
6 Abbie Sullivan So Walsh Univer J2.14m 7-00.25 3
-- Amber Hahl FR Geneva Colle NH

Women Long Jump
============================================================================================
Meet Record: # 18-06 1995 Stephanie Sherman, Cedarville
18-04.00 A
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================================
1 Sarah Ensslen SR Cedarville U 5.61m NWI 18-05.00 10
2 Holly Motter SO Malone Colle 5.38m NWI 17-08.00 8
3 Kelly Kehoe JR Roberts Wesl 5.33m NWI 17-06.00 6
4 Ashley Currence SR Malone Colle 5.25m NWI 17-02.75 5
5 Laura McElrath JR Malone Colle 5.20m NWI 17-00.75 4
6 Katrina Schumacker jr Tiffin Unive 5.19m NWI 17-00.50 3
7 Amanda Westcott SO Roberts Wesl 5.12m NWI 16-09.75 2
8 Brooke Gasser SR Malone Colle 5.10m NWI 16-08.75 1
9 Maria Shaw fr Tiffin Unive 5.04m NWI 16-06.50
10 Jamie Mason SR Houghton Col 4.97m NWI 16-03.75
11 Andrea Bader so Tiffin Unive 4.81m NWI 15-09.50
12 Bonnie Wright SR Cedarville U 4.59m NWI 15-00.75
13 Bethany Christense FR Houghton Col 4.43m NWI 14-06.50
14 Mikka Ray Sr Walsh Univer 4.38m NWI 14-04.50
15 Jamyra Davis FR Notre Dame C 4.32m NWI 14-02.25
16 Jennifer Shafer fr Tiffin Unive 4.30m NWI 14-01.25
17 Megan Ginder FR Houghton Col 4.28m NWI 14-00.50
18 Kaitlin Smith FR Houghton Col 4.12m NWI 13-06.25
19 Jamie Williams SO Geneva Colle 3.91m NWI 12-10.00
20 Carolyn Bolton FR Geneva Colle 3.72m NWI 12-02.50
-- Jessica Legrair Sr Walsh Univer FOUL NWI

Women Triple Jump
============================================================================================
Meet Record: # 38-03.25 1995 Stephanie Sherman, Cedarville
37-05.00 A
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================================
1 Sarah Ensslen SR Cedarville U 12.29m NWI 40-04.00 10
2 Ashley Currence SR Malone Colle 11.58m NWI 38-00.00 8
3 Kelly Kehoe JR Roberts Wesl 11.16m NWI 36-07.50 6
4 Amanda Westcott SO Roberts Wesl 10.97m NWI 36-00.00 5
5 Holly Motter SO Malone Colle 10.96m NWI 35-11.50 4
6 Brittany Galloway fr Tiffin Unive 10.85m NWI 35-07.25 3
7 Faith Nicholson SR Malone Colle 10.26m NWI 33-08.00 2
8 Katrina Schumacker jr Tiffin Unive 10.24m NWI 33-07.25 1
9 Jamie Mason SR Houghton Col 10.23m NWI 33-06.75
10 Mikka Ray Sr Walsh Univer 9.42m NWI 30-11.00
11 Angela Giamei SO Notre Dame C 9.07m NWI 29-09.25
12 Sarah Whipple JR Houghton Col 8.94m NWI 29-04.00
13 Margie Jones FR Notre Dame C 8.71m NWI 28-07.00

Women Shot Put
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: # 43-06.25 2003 Tiffany French, Malone
42-06.00 A
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Emily Alderfer FR Malone Colle 12.96m 42-06.25 10
2 Kristen Ameling SO Tiffin Unive 12.59m 41-03.75 8
3 Danielle Peterson SO Tiffin Unive 12.06m 39-07.00 6
4 Cara Roach FR Tiffin Unive 12.01m 39-05.00 5
5 Danielle Cofojohn Fr Walsh Univer 11.95m 39-02.50 4
6 Kathy Kernen SO Tiffin Unive 11.83m 38-09.75 3
7 Aubree Horning JR Malone Colle 11.79m 38-08.25 2
8 Meghan Radimer SR Houghton Col 11.43m 37-06.00 1
9 Katie Murphy SO Malone Colle 11.32m 37-01.75
10 Emily Peacock SR Cedarville U 10.72m 35-02.00
11 Amy Stermole Jr Walsh Univer 10.71m 35-01.75
12 Maria Crookston So Walsh Univer 10.58m 34-08.50
13 Jessica Sipe FR Cedarville U 10.49m 34-05.00
14 Maggie Cooper FR Notre Dame C 10.43m 34-02.75
15 Briana Dawson FR Houghton Col 9.94m 32-07.50
16 Jackie Schwehm SR Roberts Wesl 9.77m 32-00.75
17 Eris Dyson FR Notre Dame C 9.76m 32-00.25
18 Faith Cernetic FR Cedarville U 9.48m 31-01.25
19 Lindsay Stone SO Cedarville U 9.03m 29-07.50
20 Rebecca Lagestee FR Geneva Colle 8.38m 27-06.00
21 Carli Ventura FR Notre Dame C 5.88m 19-03.50

Women Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: # 159-05 2001 Marcy Evanich, Malone
138-05 A
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Melissa Jones SO Tiffin Unive 40.40m 132-06 10
2 Danielle Cofojohn Fr Walsh Univer 39.68m 130-02 8
3 Kathy Kernen SO Tiffin Unive 38.96m 127-10 6
4 Meghan Radimer SR Houghton Col 38.92m 127-08 5
5 Tara Leaman FR Cedarville U 38.55m 126-06 4
6 Emily Alderfer FR Malone Colle 35.27m 115-08 3
7 Cara Roach FR Tiffin Unive 34.50m 113-02 2
8 Maria Crookston So Walsh Univer 33.64m 110-04 1
9 Eris Dyson FR Notre Dame C 33.40m 109-07
10 Amber Massey SR Tiffin Unive 33.18m 108-10
11 Faith Cernetic FR Cedarville U 31.57m 103-07
12 Maggie Cooper FR Notre Dame C 31.30m 102-08
13 Abbey Marshall So Walsh Univer 30.24m 99-02
14 Emily Peacock SR Cedarville U 29.98m 98-04
15 Beth Doslak Sr Walsh Univer 29.68m 97-04
16 Lindsay Stone SO Cedarville U 28.85m 94-08
17 Jackie Schwehm SR Roberts Wesl 26.44m 86-09
18 Rebecca Lagestee FR Geneva Colle 25.49m 83-07
19 Katie Murphy SO Malone Colle 24.20m 79-05
20 Carli Ventura FR Notre Dame C 16.89m 55-05
-- Brandi Naish JR Roberts Wesl FOUL

Women Hammer Throw
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: # 166-01 2003 Sara Riley, Tiffin
154-00 A
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Christine Moyer SO Tiffin Unive 43.06m 141-03 10
2 Brandi Naish JR Roberts Wesl 42.89m 140-08 8
3 Kathy Kernen SO Tiffin Unive 41.96m 137-08 6
4 Emily Peacock SR Cedarville U 40.95m 134-04 5
5 Emily Alderfer FR Malone Colle 40.46m 132-09 4
6 Tara Leaman FR Cedarville U 35.55m 116-08 3
7 Meghan Radimer SR Houghton Col 34.92m 114-07 2
8 Amy Stermole Jr Walsh Univer 34.43m 112-11 1
9 Katie Murphy SO Malone Colle 34.22m 112-03
10 Kristen Ameling SO Tiffin Unive 33.21m 108-11
11 Maggie Cooper FR Notre Dame C 32.92m 108-00
12 Melissa Jones SO Tiffin Unive 32.74m 107-05
13 Jackie Schwehm SR Roberts Wesl 32.16m 105-06
14 Aubree Horning JR Malone Colle 31.34m 102-10
15 Lindsay Stone SO Cedarville U 30.35m 99-07
16 Eris Dyson FR Notre Dame C 27.70m 90-10
17 Maria Crookston So Walsh Univer 25.07m 82-03
18 Angela Smalley FR Houghton Col 24.65m 80-10
19 Carli Ventura FR Notre Dame C 20.51m 67-03
-- Faith Cernetic FR Cedarville U FOUL

Women Javelin Throw
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: # 132-00 2002 Sara Riley, Tiffin
131-06 A
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Brooke Gasser SR Malone Colle 41.64m 136-07 10
2 Tara Leaman FR Cedarville U 41.20m 135-02 8
3 Tiffany Bear SO Geneva Colle 40.52m 132-11 6
4 Lindsay Stone SO Cedarville U 35.28m 115-09 5
5 Meghan Radimer SR Houghton Col 34.92m 114-07 4
6 Abbey Marshall So Walsh Univer 31.38m 102-11 3
7 Katie Murphy SO Malone Colle 31.18m 102-03 2
8 Emily Peacock SR Cedarville U 30.50m 100-01 1
9 Melissa Jones SO Tiffin Unive 29.88m 98-00
10 Stacy Furlow JR Roberts Wesl 28.44m 93-04
11 Abbie Sullivan So Walsh Univer 25.94m 85-01
12 Maggie Cooper FR Notre Dame C 24.76m 81-03
13 Maria Shaw fr Tiffin Unive 23.76m 77-11
14 Beth Doslak Sr Walsh Univer 22.36m 73-04
15 Angela Smalley FR Houghton Col 21.50m 70-06
-- Christine Moyer SO Tiffin Unive FOUL

Men 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet Record: # 10.54 1962 Odell Barry, Findlay
10.70 A
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Zach Ball JR Tiffin Unive 10.78q 2.4 2
2 Anthony Tackett FR Notre Dame C 10.97q 2.4 2
3 Thomas Nims SR Tiffin Unive 10.99q 2.3 3
4 Charles Wilson-Brown JR Notre Dame C 11.12q -0.2 4
5 Brian Bruce JR Notre Dame C 11.22q 3.4 1
6 Sammy Starr FR Cedarville U 11.24q 3.4 1
6 Ryan Speakes sr Tiffin Unive 11.24q -0.2 4
8 Jimmy Sawin SR Cedarville U 11.29q 2.3 3
9 David Croom FR Univ Rio Grande 11.39 -0.2 4
10 Bryan Krieger FR Malone Colle 11.42 2.3 3
11 Jeff Tallman SO Walsh Univer 11.47 2.4 2
12 Jim Swiech JR Roberts Wesl 11.48 2.4 2
13 Brad Muschott SO Cedarville U 11.66 -0.2 4
14 Jason Lockett FR Notre Dame C 11.73 2.3 3
15 Travis Smith SO Cedarville U 11.74 2.4 2
16 Lou Eisenhauer FR Roberts Wesl 11.82 -0.2 4
17 Mike Romain sr Tiffin Unive 11.91 3.4 1
18 Matt Susa FR Geneva Colle 12.01 2.3 3
19 Eric Nickell FR Malone Colle 12.02 2.4 2
20 Evan Cook SO Houghton Col 12.39 3.4 1
21 Alexander Dagg SO Houghton Col 12.50 2.3 3
22 Tom Humbert SO Roberts Wesl 12.52 3.4 1
23 Dustin Craig FR Malone Colle 12.56 -0.2 4
24 Patrick Morales SO Houghton Col 12.59 2.4 2

Men 100 Meter Dash
==================================================================================
Meet Record: # 10.54 1962 Odell Barry, Findlay
10.70 A
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
==================================================================================
Finals
1 Zach Ball JR Tiffin Unive 11.02 0.4 10
2 Thomas Nims SR Tiffin Unive 11.05 0.4 8
3 Anthony Tackett FR Notre Dame C 11.08 0.4 6
4 Charles Wilson-Bro JR Notre Dame C 11.35 0.4 5
5 Ryan Speakes sr Tiffin Unive 11.36 0.4 4
6 Brian Bruce JR Notre Dame C 11.43 0.4 3
7 Jimmy Sawin SR Cedarville U 11.70 0.4 2
8 Sammy Starr FR Cedarville U 12.34 0.4 1

Men 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet Record: # 21.34 1977 Renard Smith, Malone
21.78 A
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Zach Ball JR Tiffin Unive 21.97q 1.1 3
2 Thomas Nims SR Tiffin Unive 22.04q 0.8 1
3 Josh Perry JR Univ Rio Grande 22.35q 1.1 3
4 Patrick Manders SR Tiffin Unive 22.59q 2.9 4
5 Anthony Tackett FR Notre Dame C 22.62q 0.8 1
6 Charles Wilson-Brown JR Notre Dame C 22.67q 1.2 2
7 David Miller SO Walsh Univer 22.81q 1.1 3
8 Bryan Krieger FR Malone Colle 22.87q 0.8 1
9 David Croom FR Univ Rio Grande 22.89 1.2 2
10 Ryan Speakes sr Tiffin Unive 22.96 1.2 2
11 Brian Bruce JR Notre Dame C 23.00 2.9 4
12 Steve Scott SO Houghton Col 23.10 1.2 2
13 Chris Diaz SO Malone Colle 23.14 1.2 2
14 Crosby Sackett FR Roberts Wesl 23.24 2.9 4
15 Josh Chaffin FR Malone Colle 23.50 2.9 4
16 Brad Muschott SO Cedarville U 23.53 0.8 1
17 Mike Scibilia FR Roberts Wesl 23.62 0.8 1
18 Jeff Tallman SO Walsh Univer 23.64 2.9 4
19 Michael Beight FR Cedarville U 23.82 1.2 2
20 Lou Eisenhauer FR Roberts Wesl 23.92 1.2 2
21 Stephen Gruenberg SO Cedarville U 24.07 2.9 4
22 Brandon Brummert FR Roberts Wesl 24.39 1.1 3
23 Eric Nickell FR Malone Colle 24.76 1.1 3
24 Evan Cook SO Houghton Col 24.85 1.1 3
25 Aaron Williams SO Houghton Col 24.91 2.9 4
26 Patrick Morales SO Houghton Col 24.97 0.8 1

Men 200 Meter Dash
==================================================================================
Meet Record: # 21.34 1977 Renard Smith, Malone
21.78 A
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
==================================================================================
Finals
1 Thomas Nims SR Tiffin Unive 21.91 1.8 10
2 Zach Ball JR Tiffin Unive 22.05 1.8 8
3 Josh Perry JR Univ Rio Grande 22.24 1.8 6
4 Patrick Manders SR Tiffin Unive 22.53 1.8 5
5 Charles Wilson-Bro JR Notre Dame C 22.57 1.8 4
6 Anthony Tackett FR Notre Dame C 22.60 1.8 3
7 David Miller SO Walsh Univer 22.79 1.8 2
8 Bryan Krieger FR Malone Colle 23.08 1.8 1

Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
Meet Record: # 47.44 1985 Tony King, Malone
48.54 A
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Chris Cruise JR Malone Colle 48.21 A 3 10
2 Patrick Manders SR Tiffin Unive 48.26 A 3 8
3 Josh Perry JR Univ Rio Grande 48.85 3 6
4 Chad Johnson JR Tiffin Unive 49.98 3 5
5 CJ Dates SO Roberts Wesl 50.46 3 4
6 Crosby Sackett FR Roberts Wesl 50.75 3 3
7 Brandon Baston JR Univ Rio Grande 50.81 2 2
8 Marcus Johnson SO Tiffin Unive 51.28 3 1
9 Jeremy Kinches JR Notre Dame C 51.30 3
10 Michael Beight FR Cedarville U 51.31 2
11 Mike Barhorst sr Tiffin Unive 51.56 2
12 David Miller SO Walsh Univer 51.81 2
13 Josh Chaffin FR Malone Colle 51.89 2
14 Chris Woodfork SO Notre Dame C 52.42 2
15 Martin Jones JR Notre Dame C 53.45 2
16 Bryan Yasho FR Walsh Univer 53.87 1
17 Andrew Saris SO Walsh Univer 53.93 2
18 Aaron Williams SO Houghton Col 54.73 1
19 Patrick Morales SO Houghton Col 55.12 1
20 Tom Humbert SO Roberts Wesl 55.81 1

Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: # 1:51.33 2006 Julius Rono, Roberts Wesleyan
1:53.00 A
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Julius Rono JR Roberts Wesl 1:53.21 10
2 Ryan Fadden SR Houghton Col 1:53.27 8
3 Chris Sinick FR Malone Colle 1:54.05 6
4 Daniel Roberts FR Cedarville U 1:54.28 5
5 Josiah Snelgrove FR Houghton Col 1:54.79 4
6 Brendon McKee SO Walsh Univer 1:55.25 3
7 Dan Ballard SO Houghton Col 1:56.35 2
8 Thomas Buxton SO Tiffin Unive 1:56.95 1
9 Josh Saunders SO Cedarville U 1:58.69
10 Chad Stauring SO Houghton Col 1:59.52
11 Alberto Felix SO Notre Dame C 1:59.80
12 Josh Cline jr Tiffin Unive 2:00.15
13 Kurt Groman FR Cedarville U 2:00.89
14 Nik Schweikert SO Malone Colle 2:00.98
15 Micheal Coates JR Malone Colle 2:01.91
16 Joshua Kinches SR Notre Dame C 2:02.28
17 Kyle Faerber fr Tiffin Unive 2:02.63
18 Chris Maloney FR Roberts Wesl 2:02.72
19 Kyle Komer SO Notre Dame C 2:03.87
20 Joe Siebert JR Malone Colle 2:05.61
21 Eric Kempton FR Cedarville U 2:07.12
22 Christopher Zundel SR Walsh Univer 2:07.49
23 Skylar Branstool FR Walsh Univer 2:12.06
24 Mike Mannozzi FR Notre Dame C 2:14.78

Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: # 3:49.92 2006 Julius Rono, Roberts Wesleyan
3:55.25 A
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Daniel Roberts FR Cedarville U 3:48.20#A 10
2 Julius Rono JR Roberts Wesl 3:48.27#A 8
3 Chris Sinick FR Malone Colle 3:55.54 6
4 Jud Brooker SO Cedarville U 3:57.53 5
5 Micheal Coates JR Malone Colle 3:57.87 4
6 Dan Ballard SO Houghton Col 3:58.61 3
7 Nik Schweikert SO Malone Colle 4:00.62 2
8 Jeremy Lee FR Tiffin Unive 4:01.97 1
9 Justin Baum JR Malone Colle 4:04.12
10 Corey Culbertson SO Univ Rio Grande 4:06.50
11 Chad Stauring SO Houghton Col 4:07.44
12 Randy Terrell so Tiffin Unive 4:12.81
13 Kyle Komer SO Notre Dame C 4:16.32
14 Joe Campagna FR Houghton Col 4:16.65
15 Joshua Kinches SR Notre Dame C 4:18.66
16 Josh Falk FR Geneva Colle 4:21.58
17 Adam Nunns fr Tiffin Unive 4:31.11
18 Marco Caponi FR Notre Dame C 4:41.73

Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: # 14:36.70 1989 Mike Iacofano, Walsh
14:56.24 A
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Paul Robinson FR Malone Colle 15:07.77 10
2 Evan Gaynor FR Malone Colle 15:08.86 8
3 Chad Roberts SO Tiffin Unive 15:19.23 6
4 Justin Herbert JR Cedarville U 15:30.03 5
5 Andrew Belzer SR Tiffin Unive 15:49.84 4
6 Michael Groholy JR Walsh Univer 15:52.90 3
7 Bryan Pittman SR Cedarville U 15:59.52 2
8 Jeremy Lee FR Tiffin Unive 16:07.19 1
9 Paul Webb SO Univ Rio Grande 16:11.10
10 Jacob Connor SO Houghton Col 16:23.16
11 Evan Williams SO Roberts Wesl 16:26.01
12 Jon Winnyk SO Walsh Univer 16:34.44
13 Kurt Olson sr Tiffin Unive 16:45.60
14 Chad Dobson FR Notre Dame C 16:46.09
15 Joe Campagna FR Houghton Col 16:56.17
16 Tyler Immel SR Walsh Univer 17:13.71
17 Ryan Crocker SO Malone Colle 17:26.82
18 Mike Platt JR Houghton Col 17:30.52
19 Greg Jensen FR Houghton Col 17:38.05
20 Philip Webb JR Univ Rio Grande 18:04.27
21 Mike Rodriguez FR Notre Dame C 18:26.08
22 Jordan Cunnigham SO Univ Rio Grande 20:08.89
-- Brendan McKee SO Walsh Univer DNF

Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: # 31:14.24 1997 John Clemons, Rio Grande
31:50.00 A
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Chad Roberts SO Tiffin Unive 31:12.88#A 10
2 Justin Baum JR Malone Colle 31:18.59 A 8
3 Ryan Kienzle JR Malone Colle 31:31.19 A 6
4 Justin Herbert JR Cedarville U 32:56.36 5
5 Rob Trennepohl SO Cedarville U 33:21.59 4
6 Tim Geabler SR Walsh Univer 33:44.07 3
7 Bryan Pittman SR Cedarville U 33:53.79 2
8 Dan McCracken FR Malone Colle 33:55.58 1
9 William Kyttle JR Tiffin Unive 35:23.42
10 Jacob Connor SO Houghton Col 35:42.21
11 John Perkins SR Geneva Colle 36:13.28
12 Trevor Popielec jr Tiffin Unive 36:19.87
13 Ian Miller SR Malone Colle 36:56.32
14 Sean McBride SR Walsh Univer 37:31.62
15 Randy Street FR Notre Dame C 37:46.84
-- Wegene Degefa SO Roberts Wesl DNF

Men 5000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: # 21:23.00 2005 Matthew Boyles, Rio Grande
28:50.00 A
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Chris Diaz SO Malone Colle 23:33.38 A 10
2 Brad Sinick SR Malone Colle 23:44.17 A 8
3 Joe Carmany SO Malone Colle 24:24.48 A 6
4 Seth Campbell SO Cedarville U 25:05.96 A 5
5 Josh Montenaro jr Tiffin Unive 28:53.62 4
6 David Terenzoni SR Geneva Colle 32:02.31 3
7 Josh Aker Tiffin Unive 35:06.78 2
8 Shawn Kunkle Tiffin Unive 40:15.31 1

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet Record: # 14.30 2003 Rickey Harris, Roberts Wesleyan
14.78 A
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 John Greathouse JR Tiffin Unive 14.99q 2.5 2
2 Ryan Bundenthal SR Cedarville U 15.08q 1.6 1
3 Jason Scott SR Cedarville U 15.21q 2.5 2
4 Dan Snyder FR Tiffin Unive 15.67q 2.5 2
5 Steve Scott SO Houghton Col 15.78q 1.6 1
6 Greg Chmielecki SR Notre Dame C 15.87q 2.5 2
7 Brandon Tress FR Cedarville U 16.01q 2.5 2
8 Riley Morman fr Tiffin Unive 16.36q 1.6 1
9 Chris Hare SR Malone Colle 16.51 2.5 2
10 Brady West JR Malone Colle 16.66 1.6 1
11 Garrett Oliver FR Malone Colle 16.99 1.6 1
12 Nick Spigner FR Geneva Colle 17.10 2.5 2
13 Andy Preston FR Malone Colle 17.15 2.5 2
14 Josh Johnson JR Geneva Colle 17.46 1.6 1
15 Titus Goodew FR Cedarville U 18.13 1.6 1

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==================================================================================
Meet Record: # 14.30 2003 Rickey Harris, Roberts Wesleyan
14.78 A
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
==================================================================================
Finals
1 Jason Scott SR Cedarville U 15.15 0.3 10
2 Ryan Bundenthal SR Cedarville U 15.26 0.3 8
3 John Greathouse JR Tiffin Unive 15.66 0.3 6
4 Greg Chmielecki SR Notre Dame C 15.94 0.3 5
5 Brandon Tress FR Cedarville U 16.23 0.3 4
6 Steve Scott SO Houghton Col 16.27 0.3 3
7 Dan Snyder FR Tiffin Unive 16.64 0.3 2
8 Riley Morman fr Tiffin Unive 16.73 0.3 1

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================================
Meet Record: # 53.53 2000 Cliff Reynolds, Cedarville
53.90 A
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Mike Ballistrea SO Tiffin Unive 54.09 3 10
2 Steve Scott SO Houghton Col 54.58 3 8
3 Ryan Bundenthal SR Cedarville U 54.71 3 6
4 Alex McCallion SR Walsh Univer 56.61 3 5
5 Jay Brueckner JR Malone Colle 56.81 2 4
6 Kevin Kuhn SO Cedarville U 56.84 3 3
7 Jon Easterling SO Malone Colle 56.89 3 2
8 Andy Preston FR Malone Colle 56.95 3 1
9 Kelly Nowels FR Cedarville U 57.38 2
10 Luke Duriancik JR Geneva Colle 57.61 2
11 Garrett Oliver FR Malone Colle 58.01 2
12 Brandon Tress FR Cedarville U 58.09 2
13 Dan Snyder FR Tiffin Unive 58.41 3
14 Jason Shelnick FR Tiffin Unive 58.77 2
15 Jacky Brown SO Notre Dame C 58.93 1
16 John Greathouse JR Tiffin Unive 1:01.90 2
17 Alexander Dagg SO Houghton Col 1:02.79 1
18 Josh Johnson JR Geneva Colle 1:08.49 1

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: # 9:17.44 2001 Nate Bail, Malone
9:29.00 A
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Kevin Kuhn SO Cedarville U 9:32.80 10
2 Andrew Belzer SR Tiffin Unive 9:40.23 8
3 Brendon McKee SO Walsh Univer 9:54.05 6
4 Chris Finn FR Tiffin Unive 9:54.88 5
5 Kurt Olson sr Tiffin Unive 10:10.11 4
6 Will Cleveland JR Notre Dame C 10:17.34 3
7 Keith Burns SO Malone Colle 10:19.54 2
8 John Heft SR Geneva Colle 10:22.29 1
9 Mike Platt JR Houghton Col 10:26.40
10 Jon Winnyk SO Walsh Univer 10:31.21
11 Matt Long FR Walsh Univer 10:52.23
12 Jason Hunter SR Notre Dame C 11:00.85
13 Vinny Freedman so Tiffin Unive 11:06.39
-- Kyle Knapik SO Notre Dame C DNF
-- Tim Wadowick JR Notre Dame C DNF

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: # 42.14 1979 Malone, Malone
Stevens, Humphreys, Strong, Powell
41.85 A
School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Tiffin University 42.42 10
1) Zach Ball JR 2) Dan Snyder FR
3) Ryan Speakes sr 4) Thomas Nims SR
2 Malone College 42.87 8
1) Bryan Krieger FR 2) Josh Chaffin FR
3) Chris Diaz SO 4) Chris Cruise JR
3 Walsh University 44.30 6
1) Andrew Saris SO 2) David Miller SO
3) Bryan Yasho FR 4) Jeff Tallman SO
4 Geneva College 44.39 5
1) Luke Duriancik JR 2) Brian Dvorsak JR
3) Tom Ford FR 4) Mike Lehman SR
5 Cedarville University 44.76 4
1) Travis Smith SO 2) Stephen Gruenberg SO
3) Brad Muschott SO 4) Michael Beight FR
6 Roberts Wesleyan 45.23 3
1) Lou Eisenhauer FR 2) Mike Scibilia FR
3) Brandon Brummert FR 4) Crosby Sackett FR
7 Houghton College 46.60 2
1) Evan Cook SO 2) Bruce Mourhess SO
3) Jesse Braswell SO 4) Aaron Williams SO
-- Notre Dame College DNF
1) Brian Bruce JR 2) Charles Wilson-Brown JR
3) Chris Woodfork SO 4) Anthony Tackett FR

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
Meet Record: # 3:16.50 1985 Malone, Malone
King, Fatheree, Stone, Beam
3:17.60 A
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Malone College 3:20.42 2 10
1) Bryan Krieger FR 2) Jay Brueckner JR
3) Jon Easterling SO 4) Chris Cruise JR
2 Notre Dame College 3:23.35 2 8
1) Alberto Felix SO 2) Jeremy Kinches JR
3) Brian Bruce JR 4) Chris Woodfork SO
3 Cedarville University 3:23.55 2 6
1) Ryan Bundenthal SR 2) Kevin Kuhn SO
3) Kelly Nowels FR 4) Brandon Tress FR
4 Tiffin University 3:24.65 2 5
1) Mike Ballistrea SO 2) Chad Johnson JR
3) Marcus Johnson SO 4) Patrick Manders SR
5 Roberts Wesleyan 3:25.51 1 4
1) CJ Dates SO 2) Chris Maloney FR
3) Crosby Sackett FR 4) Julius Rono JR
6 Houghton College 3:26.83 1 3
1) Steve Scott SO 2) Josiah Snelgrove FR
3) Chad Stauring SO 4) Ryan Fadden SR
7 University of Rio Grande 3:33.59 2 2
1) David Croom FR 2) Brandon Baston JR
3) Randy Cook SO 4) Josh Perry JR
8 Walsh University 3:36.22 2 1
1) David Miller SO 2) Alex McCallion SR
3) Bryan Yasho FR 4) Andrew Saris SO
9 Geneva College 3:41.92 1
1) Luke Duriancik JR 2) Josh Falk FR
3) John Perkins SR 4) John Heft SR

Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: # 7:46.52 2006 Roberts Wesleyan, Roberts Wesleyan
Plake, Niebel, St. James, Rono
7:47.00 A
School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Houghton College 7:44.57#A 10
1) Ryan Fadden SR 2) Josiah Snelgrove FR
3) Chad Stauring SO 4) Dan Ballard SO
2 Cedarville University 7:49.53 8
1) Kevin Kuhn SO 2) Josh Saunders SO
3) Kurt Groman FR 4) Daniel Roberts FR
3 Malone College 7:53.23 6
1) Micheal Coates JR 2) Paul Robinson FR
3) Nik Schweikert SO 4) Chris Sinick FR
4 Tiffin University 7:56.64 5
1) Thomas Buxton SO 2) Josh Cline jr
3) Adam Nunns fr 4) Jeremy Lee FR
5 Notre Dame College 8:41.71 4
1) Joshua Kinches SR 2) Jeremy Kinches JR
3) Kyle Komer SO 4) Alberto Felix SO
6 Walsh University 8:56.65 3
1) Skylar Branstool FR 2) Matt Yanek SO
3) Saul Varga SO 4) Christopher Zundel SR

Men High Jump
=======================================================================================
SH: 5-8
Meet Record: # 6-09 1973 Doug Baer, Urbana
6-09.00 A
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Jimmy Sawin SR Cedarville U 2.03m 6-08.00 10
2 Tyler Davis SO Malone Colle 1.98m 6-06.00 8
3 Shane McLaughlin FR Malone Colle 1.93m 6-04.00 6
4 Sean Cornell SO Notre Dame C 1.88m 6-02.00 5
5 Randy Cook SO Univ Rio Grande 1.83m 6-00.00 3
5 Brady West JR Malone Colle 1.83m 6-00.00 3
5 Tyler Pierce FR Walsh Univer 1.83m 6-00.00 3
8 Justin Longstreet FR Notre Dame C 1.78m 5-10.00 1
9 Ikenna Obonna FR Tiffin Unive 1.73m 5-08.00
10 Riley Morman fr Tiffin Unive J1.73m 5-08.00
10 Jason Scott SR Cedarville U J1.73m 5-08.00
10 Trent Gardner FR Malone Colle J1.73m 5-08.00
-- Bruce Mourhess SO Houghton Col NH
-- Jim Swiech JR Roberts Wesl NH

Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
SH: 10-6
Meet Record: # 15-11 2006 Jim Swiech, Roberts Wesleyan
15-09.00 A
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Jason Scott SR Cedarville U 5.11m 16-09.25 10
2 Jim Swiech JR Roberts Wesl 4.70m 15-05.00 8
3 Josh Gortney JR Malone Colle 4.55m 14-11.00 6
4 Keith Reiter SO Tiffin Unive J4.55m 14-11.00 5
5 Eli Nichols SO Tiffin Unive 4.25m 13-11.25 3.5
5 Brett Rieke JR Tiffin Unive 4.25m 13-11.25 3.5
7 Jesse Braswell SO Houghton Col 3.80m 12-05.50 2
8 Brady West JR Malone Colle 3.65m 11-11.75 1
9 Chris Hare SR Malone Colle J3.65m 11-11.75
10 Peter Manfredi SR Walsh Univer 3.50m 11-05.75
11 Evan Cook SO Houghton Col J3.50m 11-05.75
-- Dan Snyder FR Tiffin Unive NH
-- Titus Goodew FR Cedarville U NH
-- Aaron Williams SO Houghton Col NH

Men Long Jump
============================================================================================
Meet Record: # 23-10.75 1995 Andre Eley, Findlay
23-05.00 A
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================================
1 Thomas Nims SR Tiffin Unive 7.06m NWI 23-02.00 10
2 Ryan Speakes sr Tiffin Unive 6.75m NWI 22-01.75 8
3 Jim Swiech JR Roberts Wesl 6.66m NWI 21-10.25 6
4 Anthony Tackett FR Notre Dame C 6.61m NWI 21-08.25 5
5 Kasey Messmer FR Tiffin Unive 6.54m NWI 21-05.50 4
6 Ikenna Obonna FR Tiffin Unive 6.51m NWI 21-04.25 3
7 Brady West JR Malone Colle 6.31m NWI 20-08.50 2
8 Trent Gardner FR Malone Colle 6.07m NWI 19-11.00 1
9 Brian Dvorsak JR Geneva Colle 6.04m NWI 19-09.75
10 Tyler Pierce FR Walsh Univer 6.00m NWI 19-08.25
11 Stephen Gruenberg SO Cedarville U 5.98m NWI 19-07.50
12 Steve Scott SO Houghton Col 5.95m NWI 19-06.25
13 Tom Ford FR Geneva Colle 5.79m NWI 19-00.00
14 Andrew Saris SO Walsh Univer 5.72m NWI 18-09.25
15 Aaron Williams SO Houghton Col 5.70m NWI 18-08.50
16 Travis Smith SO Cedarville U 5.60m NWI 18-04.50
17 Bruce Mourhess SO Houghton Col 5.58m NWI 18-03.75
18 Jesse Braswell SO Houghton Col 5.43m NWI 17-09.75
19 Nick Spigner FR Geneva Colle 5.30m NWI 17-04.75
20 Gabe Graffius SR Geneva Colle 5.03m NWI 16-06.00
21 Tom Humbert SO Roberts Wesl 4.89m NWI 16-00.50
22 Titus Goodew FR Cedarville U 4.88m NWI 16-00.25

Men Triple Jump
============================================================================================
Meet Record: # 48-01.25 2004 George Theodoris, Walsh
47-00.00 A
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================================
1 Ikenna Obonna FR Tiffin Unive 14.50m 2.0 47-07.00 10
2 Ryan Speakes sr Tiffin Unive 14.08m NWI 46-02.50 8
3 Thomas Nims SR Tiffin Unive 13.44m NWI 44-01.25 6
4 Akambe Annankra SR Geneva Colle 12.93m NWI 42-05.25 4.5
4 Bruce Mourhess SO Houghton Col 12.93m NWI 42-05.25 4.5
6 Dan Snyder FR Tiffin Unive 12.78m NWI 41-11.25 3
7 Tyler Davis SO Malone Colle 12.77m NWI 41-10.75 2
8 Travis Smith SO Cedarville U 11.91m NWI 39-01.00 1
9 Trent Gardner FR Malone Colle 11.87m NWI 38-11.50
10 Aaron Williams SO Houghton Col 11.44m NWI 37-06.50
11 Andrew Saris SO Walsh Univer 11.41m NWI 37-05.25
12 Jesse Braswell SO Houghton Col 11.26m NWI 36-11.50
-- Gabe Graffius SR Geneva Colle FOUL NWI

Men Shot Put
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: # 58-09 1981 Bob Urey, Malone
51-00.00 A
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Ben Michaud SO Cedarville U 16.90m 55-05.50 10
2 Jason Werling SR Tiffin Unive 16.36m 53-08.25 8
3 Nick Kahanic JR Roberts Wesl 15.10m 49-06.50 6
4 Neil Henning JR Cedarville U 14.80m 48-06.75 5
5 Joe Mason SR Houghton Col 14.08m 46-02.50 4
6 Peter Tsaftarides SR Walsh Univer 13.98m 45-10.50 3
7 Caleb Marburger FR Malone Colle 13.75m 45-01.50 2
8 Landon Huvler JR Notre Dame C 13.68m 44-10.75 1
9 Gastin Green SR Univ Rio Grande 13.65m 44-09.50
10 Jerome Jackson SO Walsh Univer 12.83m 42-01.25
11 Seth Sharp SR Malone Colle 12.16m 39-10.75
12 Derek Kilkenny FR Univ Rio Grande 11.97m 39-03.25
13 Cameron Lewis FR Tiffin Unive 11.80m 38-08.75
14 Titus Goodew FR Cedarville U 11.69m 38-04.25
15 John Gray FR Roberts Wesl 11.09m 36-04.75
16 Chris Hare SR Malone Colle 10.97m 36-00.00
17 Rocco Cononico JR Notre Dame C 10.67m 35-00.25
18 Ben Watt JR Geneva Colle 7.97m 26-01.75
19 Robert Howells FR Houghton Col 7.02m 23-00.50
-- Chad Armstrong SR Malone Colle FOUL
-- Donnie Graber JR Tiffin Unive FOUL

Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: # 183-09 1981 Bob Urey, Malone
156-11 A
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Jason Werling SR Tiffin Unive 47.79m 156-09 10
2 Nick Kahanic JR Roberts Wesl 45.82m 150-04 8
3 Joe Mason SR Houghton Col 44.08m 144-07 6
4 Justin Jump SO Malone Colle 43.03m 141-02 5
5 Jim Boals FR Notre Dame C 42.85m 140-07 4
6 Jerome Jackson SO Walsh Univer 42.72m 140-02 3
7 Gastin Green SR Univ Rio Grande 41.90m 137-06 2
8 Landon Huvler JR Notre Dame C 40.58m 133-02 1
9 Cameron Lewis FR Tiffin Unive 40.07m 131-05
10 John Gray FR Roberts Wesl 38.11m 125-00
11 Chris Hare SR Malone Colle 38.09m 125-00
12 Chad Armstrong SR Malone Colle 36.76m 120-07
13 Derek Kilkenny FR Univ Rio Grande 36.40m 119-05
14 Rocco Cononico JR Notre Dame C 35.35m 116-00
15 Christian Maat SO Cedarville U 34.24m 112-04
16 Caleb Marburger FR Malone Colle 31.60m 103-08
17 Jeff Noel JR Roberts Wesl 31.58m 103-07
18 Dan Snyder FR Tiffin Unive 31.00m 101-08
-- Ben Watt JR Geneva Colle FOUL
-- Neil Henning JR Cedarville U FOUL

Men Hammer Throw
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: # 168-00 2001 Marty Yaniglos, Walsh
164-00 A
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Jason Werling SR Tiffin Unive 50.11m 164-05 10
2 Christian Maat SO Cedarville U 48.25m 158-04 8
3 Neil Henning JR Cedarville U 48.14m 157-11 6
4 Chad Armstrong SR Malone Colle 47.53m 155-11 5
5 Ben Michaud SO Cedarville U 47.45m 155-08 4
6 Nick Kahanic JR Roberts Wesl 46.44m 152-04 3
7 Justin Jump SO Malone Colle 46.11m 151-03 2
8 Gastin Green SR Univ Rio Grande 43.96m 144-03 1
9 Cameron Lewis FR Tiffin Unive 43.75m 143-06
10 Tom Brown SO Univ Rio Grande 40.96m 134-04
11 John Gray FR Roberts Wesl 38.62m 126-08
12 Jim Boals FR Notre Dame C 38.28m 125-07
13 Jeff Noel JR Roberts Wesl 38.15m 125-02
14 Landon Huvler JR Notre Dame C 38.09m 125-00
15 Donnie Graber JR Tiffin Unive 37.92m 124-05
16 Peter Tsaftarides SR Walsh Univer 37.21m 122-01
17 Seth Sharp SR Malone Colle 36.03m 118-02
18 Rocco Cononico JR Notre Dame C 34.87m 114-05
19 Jerome Jackson SO Walsh Univer 32.55m 106-09
20 Robert Howells FR Houghton Col 17.38m 57-00
-- Joe Mason SR Houghton Col FOUL

Men Javelin Throw
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: # 192-03 2003 Matt Brown, Geneva
190-03 A
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Tom Humbert SO Roberts Wesl 53.88m 176-09 10
2 Jason Scott SR Cedarville U 49.78m 163-04 8
3 Brady West JR Malone Colle 49.24m 161-06 6
4 Dan Snyder FR Tiffin Unive 48.40m 158-09 5
5 Roger Berning FR Malone Colle 48.06m 157-08 4
6 Mark Kish SR Roberts Wesl 47.52m 155-11 3
7 Christian Maat SO Cedarville U 45.30m 148-07 2
8 Peter Manfredi SR Walsh Univer 45.20m 148-03 1
9 Akambe Annankra SR Geneva Colle 44.78m 146-11
10 Tom Brown SO Univ Rio Grande 41.98m 137-09
11 Peter Tsaftarides SR Walsh Univer 41.16m 135-00
12 Rick Berning FR Malone Colle 39.76m 130-05
13 Micheal Wright JR Malone Colle 39.72m 130-04
14 Jared Popik FR Tiffin Unive 39.18m 128-06
15 Donnie Graber JR Tiffin Unive 38.92m 127-08
16 Greg Chmielecki SR Notre Dame C 38.48m 126-03
17 Mike Romain sr Tiffin Unive 34.84m 114-04
18 Lou Eisenhauer FR Roberts Wesl 32.98m 108-02
19 Dean Leber FR Roberts Wesl 32.38m 106-03
20 Mike Mannozzi FR Notre Dame C 23.40m 76-09

Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cedarville University 230.50 2) Malone College 195.50
3) Tiffin University 153.50 4) Notre Dame College 76
5) Roberts Wesleyan 65 6) Walsh University 48.50
7) Geneva College 45 8) Houghton College 35
9) University of Rio Grande 2

Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Tiffin University 242 2) Malone College 172
3) Cedarville University 169 4) Roberts Wesleyan 76
5) Houghton College 59.50 6) Notre Dame College 58
7) Walsh University 42 8) University of Rio Grande 22
9) Geneva College 13.50