Licensed to Yen Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/28/2007 03:50 PM
                  SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
                                 Fredonia, NY
                               April 27-28, 2007
                                    Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  Conference: ! 11.79  1987        Winsome Foderingham, Albany
 Meet Record: * 11.97  4/30/2005   Musu Jackson-Buckner, Oneonta
 Last Winner: # 12.15  4/29/2006   Musu Jackson-Buckner, Oneonta
                11.97  AUTO
                12.32  PROV
                12.94  ECAC

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries

  1 Latoya Edwards            FR Buffalo Stat             12.58QECAC              3
  2 Christina Acquaviva       SR Cortland                 12.65QECAC              1
  3 Tiffany Aaron             SO Buffalo Stat             12.76QECAC              2
  4 Maureen Verdier           SR Oneonta                  12.72qECAC              3
  5 Chelsea Prophet           SO Buffalo Stat             12.90qECAC              1
  6 Melissa Kanterman         SO Oneonta                  12.93qECAC              2
  7 Jenny Ruhlman             FR Brockport                13.03q                  1
  8 Carly Kennedy             SO Cortland                 13.15q                  2
  9 Rebekah Grant             JR Oswego                   13.30                   1
 10 Christina Lawrence        FR Buffalo Stat             13.38                   1
 11 Nicole Mosman             JR Brockport                13.41                   3
 12 Heather Lynch             SO Cortland                 13.47                   3
 13 Amber Heath               FR Plattsburgh              13.76                   2
 14 Jenn Questel              SR Oswego                   13.88                   2
 15 Erin Gallagher            FR Cortland                 13.91                   2
 16 Allyssa Kline             FR Fredonia                 14.02                   3
 17 Breanna McIntyre          FR Oswego                   14.16                   1
 18 Nicole Mattis             SR Brockport                14.41                   1
 19 Norvis Arias              SO Oswego                   14.65                   3


Women 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
  Conference: ! 11.79  1987        Winsome Foderingham, Albany
 Meet Record: * 11.97  4/30/2005   Musu Jackson-Buckner, Oneonta
 Last Winner: # 12.15  4/29/2006   Musu Jackson-Buckner, Oneonta
                11.97  AUTO
                12.32  PROV
                12.94  ECAC

    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Latoya Edwards      FR Buffalo Stat             12.59 ECAC               10
  2 Maureen Verdier     SR Oneonta                  12.77 ECAC                8
  3 Christina Acquaviv  SR Cortland                 12.78 ECAC                6
  4 Melissa Kanterman   SO Oneonta                  12.89 ECAC                5
  5 Jenny Ruhlman       FR Brockport                12.97                     4
  6 Tiffany Aaron       SO Buffalo Stat             13.05                     3
  7 Chelsea Prophet     SO Buffalo Stat             13.08                     2
  8 Carly Kennedy       SO Cortland                 13.40                     1

Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  Conference: ! 23.75  5/27/2006   Musu Jackson-Buckner, Oneonta
 Meet Record: * 24.16  4/28/2006   Musu Jackson-Buckner, Oneonta
 Last Winner: # 24.35  4/29/2006   Musu Jackson-Buckner, Oneonta
                24.55  AUTO
                25.29  PROV
                26.44  ECAC

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Latoya Edwards            FR Buffalo Stat             25.81QECAC              2
  2 Melissa Kanterman         SO Oneonta                  26.78Q                  1
  3 Christina Acquaviva       SR Cortland                 26.89Q                  3
  4 Tiffany Aaron             SO Buffalo Stat             26.82q                  2
  5 Fawn Dorr                 FR Cortland                 26.97q                  3
  6 Ashley Wirges             JR Cortland                 27.13q                  1
  7 Stephanie Milks           SR Fredonia                 27.20q                  2
  8 Carly Kennedy             SO Cortland                 27.34q                  3
  9 Rebekah Grant             JR Oswego                   27.44                   1
 10 Jenny Ruhlman             FR Brockport                27.72                   3
 11 Chelsea Prophet           SO Buffalo Stat             27.78                   2
 12 Samantha Paul             SR Plattsburgh              27.81                   2
 13 Randi DeBoy               JR Brockport                27.87                   1
 14 Janine Sacca              SO Oneonta                  28.05                   1
 15 Heather Lynch             SO Cortland                 28.82                   2
 16 Jamie Finnegan            FR Oswego                   28.90                   3
 17 Nicole Mosman             JR Brockport                29.09                   3
 18 Amber Heath               FR Plattsburgh              29.50                   1
 19 Breanna McIntyre          FR Oswego                   29.73                   3
 20 Nicole Mattis             SR Brockport                29.85                   2
 21 Norvis Arias              SO Oswego                   30.71                   1

Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
  Conference: ! 23.75  5/27/2006   Musu Jackson-Buckner, Oneonta
 Meet Record: * 24.16  4/28/2006   Musu Jackson-Buckner, Oneonta
 Last Winner: # 24.35  4/29/2006   Musu Jackson-Buckner, Oneonta
                24.55  AUTO
                25.29  PROV
                26.44  ECAC

    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Latoya Edwards      FR Buffalo Stat             26.47                    10
  2 Melissa Kanterman   SO Oneonta                  26.49                     8
  3 Christina Acquaviv  SR Cortland                 27.06                     6
  4 Ashley Wirges       JR Cortland                 27.23                     5
  5 Carly Kennedy       SO Cortland                 27.77                     4
  6 Stephanie Milks     SR Fredonia                 27.80                     3
  7 Tiffany Aaron       SO Buffalo Stat             27.86                     2
  8 Fawn Dorr           FR Cortland                 28.00                     1

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
  Conference: ! 55.16  5/28/2005   Ashlee Robertson, Oneonta
 Meet Record: * 56.03  4/30/2005   Ashlee Robertson, Oneonta
 Last Winner: # 56.37  4/29/2006   Ashlee Robertson, Oneonta
                55.90  AUTO
                57.60  PROV
              1:00.94  ECAC

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fawn Dorr                 FR Cortland                 58.45QECAC              1
  2 Samantha Paul             SR Plattsburgh              59.25QECAC              2
  3 Ashley Wirges             JR Cortland                 59.80qECAC              2
  4 Jameieka Price            JR Buffalo Stat           1:00.99q                  1
  5 Stephanie Milks           SR Fredonia               1:01.17q                  1
  6 Brittany Frankel          FR Geneseo                1:01.57q                  2
  7 Randi DeBoy               JR Brockport              1:01.59q                  1
  8 Jamie Ross                SR Cortland               1:02.31q                  2
  9 Kristen Stein             FR Oneonta                1:02.73                   2
 10 Diana Snyder              JR Geneseo                1:02.77                   1
 11 Mallory Baker             FR Cortland               1:03.26                   2
 12 Julie McCloskey           FR Oswego                 1:03.53                   1
 13 Kristin Shumway           FR Geneseo                1:03.54                   1
 14 Janine Sacca              SO Oneonta                1:03.61                   2
 15 Megan Bero                JR Brockport              1:07.20                   1
 16 Megan Briddell            FR Plattsburgh            1:09.11                   2

Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
  Conference: ! 55.16  5/28/2005   Ashlee Robertson, Oneonta
 Meet Record: * 56.03  4/30/2005   Ashlee Robertson, Oneonta
 Last Winner: # 56.37  4/29/2006   Ashlee Robertson, Oneonta
                55.90  AUTO
                57.60  PROV
              1:00.94  ECAC

    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Fawn Dorr           FR Cortland                 57.39 PROV               10
  2 Samantha Paul       SR Plattsburgh              58.02 ECAC                8
  3 Jameieka Price      JR Buffalo Stat             59.33 ECAC                6
  4 Ashley Wirges       JR Cortland                 59.55 ECAC                5
  5 Jamie Ross          SR Cortland               1:00.24 ECAC                4
  6 Stephanie Milks     SR Fredonia               1:01.34                     3
  7 Randi DeBoy         JR Brockport              1:01.52                     2
  8 Brittany Frankel    FR Geneseo                1:03.31                     1

Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
  Conference: ! 2:11.25  1991        Becky Beiber, Cortland
 Meet Record: * 2:14.68  4/29/2006   Kaitlin O'Sullivan, Oneonta
 Last Winner: # 2:14.68  4/29/2006   Kaitlin O'Sullivan, Oneonta
                2:11.80  AUTO
                2:14.70  PROV
                2:20.94  ECAC

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kaitlin O'Sullivan        SR Oneonta                2:20.23QECAC              2
  2 Meghan Nolan              JR Geneseo                2:25.47Q                  1
  3 Aimee Milks               SR Fredonia               2:23.67Q                  2
  4 Chelsea Bendert           FR Oneonta                2:27.25Q                  1
  5 Kate Ramsbotham           FR Cortland               2:26.03q                  2
  6 Rachel McNamara           SR Fredonia               2:27.95q                  1
  7 Liz Wolff                 SO Cortland               2:28.94q                  2
  8 Lisa Holt                 FR Cortland               2:30.09q                  1
  9 Renee Coe                 SO Oswego                 2:31.52                   1
 10 Brittany Hartmann         FR Cortland               2:34.34                   2
 11 Karina Spicer             FR Brockport              2:36.60                   1
 12 Rose Foran                FR Oswego                 2:42.16                   2
 13 Heather Snyder            SR Oneonta                2:45.35                   1
 14 Kaitlin Kolbe             FR Oswego                 2:51.31                   2

Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
  Conference: ! 2:11.25  1991        Becky Beiber, Cortland
 Meet Record: * 2:14.68  4/29/2006   Kaitlin O'Sullivan, Oneonta
 Last Winner: # 2:14.68  4/29/2006   Kaitlin O'Sullivan, Oneonta
                2:11.80  AUTO
                2:14.70  PROV
                2:20.94  ECAC

    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kaitlin O'Sullivan  SR Oneonta                2:19.93 ECAC               10
  2 Meghan Nolan        JR Geneseo                2:21.61                     8
  3 Aimee Milks         SR Fredonia               2:23.40                     6
  4 Rachel McNamara     SR Fredonia               2:28.48                     5
  5 Kate Ramsbotham     FR Cortland               2:30.58                     4
  6 Liz Wolff           SO Cortland               2:31.34                     3
  7 Lisa Holt           FR Cortland               2:33.81                     2
  8 Chelsea Bendert     FR Oneonta                2:35.08                     1

Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
  Conference: ! 4:28.40  1991        Michelle LaFleur, Cortland
 Meet Record: * 4:33.55  1999        Becky Beiber, Cortland
 Last Winner: # 4:42.77  4/29/2006   Marta Scott, Geneseo
                4:32.50  AUTO
                4:40.20  PROV
                4:54.94  ECAC

    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Meghan Nolan        JR Geneseo                4:42.86 ECAC               10
  2 Kaitlin O'Sullivan  SR Oneonta                4:45.51 ECAC                8
  3 Aimee Milks         SR Fredonia               4:55.20                     6
  4 Kate Ramsbotham     FR Cortland               4:57.48                     5
  5 Danielle Smelser    FR Buffalo Stat           5:00.53                     4
  6 Rachel McNamara     SR Fredonia               5:01.32                     3
  7 Taryn Hand          JR Geneseo                5:03.21                     2
  8 Nicole Howard       JR Plattsburgh            5:04.75                     1
  9 Lisa Holt           FR Cortland               5:05.29
 10 Liz Wolff           SO Cortland               5:06.24
 11 Brittany Hartmann   FR Cortland               5:06.66
 12 Lindsey Goldberg    SR Brockport              5:06.89
 13 Erin Marks          FR Geneseo                5:08.76
 14 Trisha Ippolito     SO Fredonia               5:09.97
 15 Lauren Phillips     FR Cortland               5:11.25
 16 Amy Williams        FR Geneseo                5:20.18
 17 Heather Snyder      SR Oneonta                5:44.89
 18 Mariana Bartonicek  FR Oswego                 6:02.15

Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
  Conference: ! 16:16.20  1991        Vicki Mitchell, Cortland
 Meet Record: * 17:07.1h  1985        Alice Willis, Binghamton
 Last Winner: # 17:54.51  4/29/2006   Shannon Griggs, Geneseo
                17:00.00  AUTO
                17:40.00  PROV
                19:05.94  ECAC

    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Toni Wiszowaty      JR Plattsburgh           17:03.63*PROV               10
  2 Liz Montgomery      SO Geneseo               17:56.18 ECAC                8
  3 Alyssa Recny        JR Plattsburgh           18:07.62 ECAC                6
  4 Laura Iafrati       SO Geneseo               18:21.80 ECAC                5
  5 Sandra Goettelman   FR Geneseo               18:32.97 ECAC                4
  6 Emily Hurley        JR Geneseo               18:35.59 ECAC                3
  7 Erin McGrath        SO Cortland              18:40.16 ECAC                2
  8 Brittney Bezjian    SO Plattsburgh           18:50.86 ECAC                1
  9 Rachel Sweet        SR Cortland              18:57.03 ECAC
 10 Aimee Milks         SR Fredonia              19:12.87
 11 Jessica Bennett     FR Fredonia              19:12.88
 12 Nicole Howard       JR Plattsburgh           19:14.65
 13 Katie Dylag         FR Cortland              19:16.15
 14 Christiana Martin   SO Geneseo               19:16.49
 15 Jenny Schaffhouser  FR Plattsburgh           19:45.41
 16 Julie Feola         FR Geneseo               19:52.23
 17 Jen Siglin          FR Brockport             20:47.94

Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
  Conference: ! 34:13.83  2003        Melissa White, Geneseo
 Meet Record: * 35:16.89  2003        Melissa White, Geneseo
 Last Winner: # 38:01.92  4/28/2006   Allison Busby, Plattsburgh
                36:00.00  AUTO
                37:40.00  PROV
                41:00.24  ECAC

    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Toni Wiszowaty      JR Plattsburgh           36:41.63#PROV               10
  2 Alyssa Recny        JR Plattsburgh           37:19.11#PROV                8
  3 Laura Iafrati       SO Geneseo               38:21.42 ECAC                6
  4 Liz Montgomery      SO Geneseo               38:21.57 ECAC                5
  5 Erin McGrath        SO Cortland              39:12.16 ECAC                4
  6 Rachel Sweet        SR Cortland              39:15.35 ECAC                3
  7 Mary McGrath        SO Geneseo               39:49.50 ECAC                2
  8 Karen Merrill       JR Geneseo               39:55.91 ECAC                1
  9 Samantha Ellwood    JR Fredonia              40:06.63 ECAC
 10 Margaret Hughes     SO Buffalo Stat          40:58.26 ECAC
 11 Katelin Clark       SO Buffalo Stat          42:42.49
 -- Danielle Hunt       FR Geneseo                    DNF

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  Conference: ! 14.31  4/6/2007    Christina Acquaviva, Cortland
 Meet Record: * 14.32  1997        Monique Hacker, Binghamton
 Last Winner: # 15.00  4/29/2006   Andrea Gentile, Cortland
                14.40  AUTO
                15.00  PROV
                16.34  ECAC

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christina Acquaviva       SR Cortland                 15.37QECAC              2
  2 Maureen Verdier           SR Oneonta                  15.74QECAC              1
  3 Amanda Haney              JR Geneseo                  16.58Q                  3
  4 Tara Phouthavongsa        JR Brockport                16.07qECAC              1
  5 Chelsea Prophet           SO Buffalo Stat             16.54q                  2
  6 Katie Taber               FR Cortland                 16.60q                  2
  7 Kerri Boyle               FR Brockport                16.63q                  3
  8 Janelle Bashant           JR Oneonta                  16.96q                  3
  9 Jamie Finnegan            FR Oswego                   17.03                   1
 10 Leena Peters-Uitto        FR Plattsburgh              17.10                   3
 11 Jessica Grass             JR Brockport                17.15                   2
 12 Sara Stryffeler           SR Brockport                17.45                   1
 13 Erin Gallagher            FR Cortland                 17.46                   1
 14 Jenn Questel              SR Oswego                   17.84                   2
 15 Allyssa Kline             FR Fredonia                 17.96                   3
 16 Sarah Kimball             SO Cortland                 17.99                   3
 17 Lisa VonZagorski          SO Brockport                18.17                   1
 18 Kelly Crabb               FR Brockport                19.22                   2

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
  Conference: ! 14.31  4/6/2007    Christina Acquaviva, Cortland
 Meet Record: * 14.32  1997        Monique Hacker, Binghamton
 Last Winner: # 15.00  4/29/2006   Andrea Gentile, Cortland
                14.40  AUTO
                15.00  PROV
                16.34  ECAC

    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Christina Acquaviv  SR Cortland                 15.20 ECAC               10
  2 Kerri Boyle         FR Brockport                15.63 ECAC                8
  3 Amanda Haney        JR Geneseo                  16.39                     6
  4 Janelle Bashant     JR Oneonta                  16.62                     5
  5 Katie Taber         FR Cortland                 16.65                     4
  6 Chelsea Prophet     SO Buffalo Stat             16.94                     3
  7 Maureen Verdier     SR Oneonta                  17.29                     2

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
  Conference: ! 1:00.42  1992        Pam Leffler, Brockport
 Meet Record: * 1:03.04  2002        Jennifer White, Cortland
 Last Winner: # 1:03.94  4/29/2006   Maureen Verdier, Oneonta
                1:02.00  AUTO
                1:04.14  PROV
                1:07.44  ECAC

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maureen Verdier           SR Oneonta                1:04.34QECAC              2
  2 Fawn Dorr                 FR Cortland               1:05.34QECAC              1
  3 Shannon O'Keeffe          SO Brockport              1:07.26qECAC              1
  4 Ashley Wirges             JR Cortland               1:07.51q                  2
  5 Kathryn O'Leary           FR Plattsburgh            1:10.53q                  1
  6 Lisa VonZagorski          SO Brockport              1:10.77q                  2
  7 Jess Arguinzoni           SO Oswego                 1:11.34q                  2
  8 Megan Boggan              FR Oswego                 1:11.55q                  1
  9 Danielle Kelley           SO Cortland               1:12.27                   2
 10 Megan Anderson            SO Geneseo                1:12.40                   1
 11 Sara Palmiero             FR Fredonia               1:12.78                   2
 12 Janelle Bashant           JR Oneonta                1:13.78                   1
 13 Anna Sullivan             SO Brockport              1:14.56                   1
 14 Katie Sylves                 Fredonia               1:14.97                   2
 15 Stephanie Petre              Buffalo Stat           1:15.06                   2

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
  Conference: ! 1:00.42  1992        Pam Leffler, Brockport
 Meet Record: * 1:03.04  2002        Jennifer White, Cortland
 Last Winner: # 1:03.94  4/29/2006   Maureen Verdier, Oneonta
                1:02.00  AUTO
                1:04.14  PROV
                1:07.44  ECAC

    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Fawn Dorr           FR Cortland               1:03.09#PROV               10
  2 Maureen Verdier     SR Oneonta                1:03.45#PROV                8
  3 Ashley Wirges       JR Cortland               1:06.78 ECAC                6
  4 Kathryn O'Leary     FR Plattsburgh            1:08.15                     5
  5 Shannon O'Keeffe    SO Brockport              1:08.72                     4
  6 Lisa VonZagorski    SO Brockport              1:10.53                     3
  7 Megan Boggan        FR Oswego                 1:10.54                     2
  8 Jess Arguinzoni     SO Oswego                 1:10.98                     1

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================================
  Conference: ! 10:49.18  2004        Susan McWilliams, Oswego
 Meet Record: * 11:04.80  4/29/2006   Kaitlin O'Sullivan, Oneonta
 Last Winner: # 11:04.80  4/29/2006   Kaitlin O'Sullivan, Oneonta
                10:48.00  AUTO
                11:16.50  PROV
                12:00.24  ECAC

    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Jessica Bennett     FR Fredonia              11:55.15 ECAC               10
  2 Lauren Ferrimani    SO Geneseo               12:04.50                     8
  3 Nicole Staudt       FR Cortland              12:10.64                     6
  4 Lauren Mesi         SO Geneseo               12:16.87                     5
  5 Lisa Halloran       SO Geneseo               12:19.99                     4
  6 Jen Taft            SO Plattsburgh           12:23.01                     3
  7 Larkin Kimmerer     SO Geneseo               12:30.76                     2
  8 Kristy Chase        SO Cortland              12:48.25                     1
  9 Brittany Brunetto   SO Cortland              12:57.69
 10 Lauren Roe          SO Brockport             13:04.29
 11 Shannon Meehan      JR Brockport             13:16.25
 12 Chelsea Bendert     FR Oneonta               13:33.62
 13 Krystyna Markut     JR Buffalo Stat          13:36.93

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
  Conference: ! 47.05  5/27/2006   Oneonta
                       Verdier, Jackson-Buckner, Kanterman, Robertson
 Meet Record: * 47.78  4/29/2006   Oneonta
                       Verdier, Jackson-Buckner, Kanterman, Robertson
 Last Winner: # 47.78  4/29/2006   Oneonta
                       Verdier, Jackson-Buckner, Kanterman, Robertson
                47.50  AUTO
                48.80  PROV
                52.44  ECAC

    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Buffalo State                                   49.75 ECAC               10
     1) Tiffany Aaron SO                2) Latoya Edwards FR
     3) Chelsea Prophet SO              4) LaVonne Barfield SO
  2 Brockport                                       50.25 ECAC                8
     1) Nicole Sosnoski SO              2) Randi DeBoy JR
     3) Nicole Mosman JR                4) Jenny Ruhlman FR
  3 Cortland                                        50.98 ECAC                6
     1) Heather Lynch SO                2) Carly Kennedy SO
     3) Erin Gallagher FR               4) Jamie Ross SR
  4 Oneonta                                         51.59 ECAC                5
     1) Maureen Verdier SR              2) Melissa Kanterman SO
     3) Janine Sacca SO                 4) Kaitlin O'Sullivan SR
  5 Plattsburgh                                     52.31 ECAC                4
     1) Jenny Hutchinson SR             2) Kathryn O'Leary FR
     3) Amber Heath FR                  4) Samantha Paul SR
  6 Fredonia                                        53.44                     3
     1) Aimee Milks SR                  2) Sara Palmiero FR
     3) Allyssa Kline FR                4) Julia Hopson SO
  7 Geneseo                                         53.95                     2
     1) Diana Snyder JR                 2) Lindsay Quist-Chaffee SR
     3) Brittany Frankel FR             4) Kristin Shumway FR
  8 Oswego                                          56.65                     1
     1) Jenn Questel SR                 2) Julie McCloskey FR
     3) Jamie Finnegan FR               4) Rebekah Grant JR

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
  Conference: ! 3:50.81  2002        Cortland
                         K Gannon, S Speicher, M Vitale, J White
 Meet Record: * 3:58.32  4/29/2006   Oneonta
                         M Verdier, K O'Sullivan, M Kanterman, A Robertson
 Last Winner: # 3:58.32  4/29/2006   Oneonta
                         M Verdier, K O'Sullivan, M Kanterman, A Robertson
                3:49.60  AUTO
                3:56.00  PROV
                4:11.24  ECAC

    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Cortland                                      4:04.18 ECAC               10
     1) Ashley Wirges JR                2) Carly Kennedy SO
     3) Jamie Ross SR                   4) Mallory Baker FR
  2 Oneonta                                       4:08.14 ECAC                8
     1) Maureen Verdier SR              2) Melissa Kanterman SO
     3) Kristen Stein FR                4) Kaitlin O'Sullivan SR
  3 Geneseo                                       4:11.97                     6
     1) Diana Snyder JR                 2) Megan Anderson SO
     3) Brittany Frankel FR             4) Kristin Shumway FR
  4 Buffalo State                                 4:18.37                     5
     1) Jenelle Orosz JR                2) Jameieka Price JR
     3) Buff State Towns                4) Stephanie Petre
  5 Oswego                                        4:21.66                     4
     1) Julie McCloskey FR              2) Rebekah Grant JR
     3) Renee Coe SO                    4) Jess Arguinzoni SO
  6 Fredonia                                      4:25.16                     3
     1) Aimee Milks SR                  2) Sara Palmiero FR
     3) Rachel McNamara SR              4) Julia Hopson SO
  7 Plattsburgh                                   4:26.37                     2

Women High Jump
=======================================================================================
  Conference: ! 1.75m  2005        Kim Deprez, Geneseo
 Meet Record: * 1.66m  1986        Lisa Taylor, Brockport
 Last Winner: # 1.65m  4/29/2006   Amanda Haney, Geneseo
                1.71m  AUTO
                1.65m  PROV
                1.60m  ECAC

    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Amanda Haney        JR Geneseo                  1.65m#PROV     5-05.00   10
  2 Jenelle Orosz       JR Buffalo Stat             1.55m          5-01.00    8
  3 Kristen Serkistad   FR Cortland                J1.55m          5-01.00    6
  4 Kerri Boyle         FR Brockport               J1.55m          5-01.00    5
  5 Valerie Reynolds    FR Cortland                J1.55m          5-01.00    4
  6 Alison Lewis        SO Geneseo                  1.50m          4-11.00    3
  7 Kara Cangemi        SO Cortland                 1.45m          4-09.00    2
  8 Kelly Hanes         SR Brockport                1.40m          4-07.00.333333
  8 Kristin Shumway     FR Geneseo                  1.40m          4-07.00.333333
  8 Colleen Girardin    FR Plattsburgh              1.40m          4-07.00.333333
 -- Leena Peters-Uitto  FR Plattsburgh                 NH

Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
  Conference: ! 3.57m  4/21/2007   Sarah Kimball, Cortland
 Meet Record: * 3.40m  4/28/2006   Ann Gores, Brockport
 Last Winner: # 3.40m  4/28/2006   Anne Gores, Brockport
                3.80m  AUTO
                3.50m  PROV
                3.10m  ECAC

    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Sarah Kimball       SO Cortland                 3.20m ECAC    10-06.00   10
  2 Jenny Hutchinson    SR Plattsburgh              3.05m         10-00.00    8
  3 Keri Laviska        SO Cortland                J3.05m         10-00.00    6
  4 Erin Ross           SR Fredonia                 2.75m          9-00.25    5
  5 Nicole Ragard       FR Cortland                J2.75m          9-00.25    4
  6 Lindsay Quist-Chaf  SR Geneseo                 J2.75m          9-00.25    3
  7 Cassidy Milliman    JR Brockport                2.60m          8-06.25    2
  8 Nichia Horvath      FR Buffalo Stat             2.45m          8-00.50    1
 -- Katie McEvoy        SO Cortland                    NH
 -- Dana Migliorino     SR Buffalo Stat                NH
 -- Dara Aver-Ferri     FR Geneseo                     NH

Women Long Jump
=======================================================================================
  Conference: ! 5.97m  1985        Tracey Armstead, Cortland
 Meet Record: * 5.67m  1997        Grace King, Fredonia
 Last Winner: # 5.25m  4/28/2006   Christina Acquaviva, Cortland
                5.80m  AUTO
                5.52m  PROV
                4.95m  ECAC

    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Christina Acquaviv  SR Cortland                 5.44m#ECAC    17-10.25   10
  2 Lindsay Quist-Chaf  SR Geneseo                  5.08m ECAC    16-08.00    8
  3 Christa McGough     JR Cortland                 5.03m ECAC    16-06.00    6
  4 Brittany Frankel    FR Geneseo                  4.97m ECAC    16-03.75    5
  5 Britney Falcon      SO Brockport                4.96m ECAC    16-03.25    4
  6 Nicole Sosnoski     SO Brockport                4.91m         16-01.50    3
  7 Lauren Campanella   FR Brockport                4.80m         15-09.00    2
  8 Tara Phouthavongsa  JR Brockport                4.77m         15-07.75    1
  9 Kerri Boyle         FR Brockport                4.71m         15-05.50
 10 Shannon O'Keeffe    SO Brockport                4.62m         15-02.00
 11 Janelle Bashant     JR Oneonta                  4.55m         14-11.25
 12 Lauren Mesi         SO Geneseo                  4.50m         14-09.25
 13 Leena Peters-Uitto  FR Plattsburgh              4.13m         13-06.75
 14 Heather Hoffmann       Fredonia                 4.12m         13-06.25
 -- Alice Buckus        FR Geneseo                   FOUL
 -- LaVonne Barfield    SO Buffalo Stat              FOUL

Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
  Conference: ! 12.66m  1998        Monique Hacker, Binghamton
 Meet Record: * 12.44m  1997        Monique Hacker, Binghamton
 Last Winner: # 11.99m  4/29/2006   Musu Jackson-Buckner, Oneonta
                12.00m  AUTO
                11.35m  PROV
                10.65m  ECAC

    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Tenisha Jones       FR Buffalo Stat            11.01m ECAC    36-01.50   10
  2 Brittany Frankel    FR Geneseo                 10.90m ECAC    35-09.25    8
  3 Shannon O'Keeffe    SO Brockport               10.89m ECAC    35-08.75    6
  4 Britney Falcon      SO Brockport               10.82m ECAC    35-06.00    5
  5 Nicole Sosnoski     SO Brockport               10.73m ECAC    35-02.50    4
  6 Kelly Hanes         SR Brockport               10.70m ECAC    35-01.25    3
  7 LaVonne Barfield    SO Buffalo Stat            10.58m         34-08.50    2
  8 Christa McGough     JR Cortland                10.52m         34-06.25    1
  9 Alice Buckus        FR Geneseo                 10.12m         33-02.50
 10 Kristin Shumway     FR Geneseo                  9.95m         32-07.75
 11 Kara Cangemi        SO Cortland                 9.69m         31-09.50
 12 Emily Driscoll      JR Cortland                 9.55m         31-04.00
 13 Sara Palmiero       FR Fredonia                 9.49m         31-01.75
 14 Lauren Campanella   FR Brockport                9.31m         30-06.50
 -- Lindsay Quist-Chaf  SR Geneseo                   FOUL

Women Shot Put
=======================================================================================
  Conference: ! 13.50m  1984        Karen Hand, Cortland
 Meet Record: * 13.39m  2002        Andrea Drayss, New Paltz
 Last Winner: # 11.09m  4/28/2006   Liz Jacobsen, Buffalo State
                14.20m  AUTO
                12.80m  PROV
                11.50m  ECAC

    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Julia Hopson        SO Fredonia                11.75m#ECAC    38-06.75   10
  2 Julie Thering       SO Geneseo                 11.62m#ECAC    38-01.50    8
  3 Shannon Young       FR Plattsburgh             11.19m#        36-08.50    6
  4 Janeen Hulbert      SO Cortland                11.04m         36-02.75    5
  5 Amanda Giambrone    FR Geneseo                 10.77m         35-04.00    4
  6 Morgan Sullivan     SO Brockport               10.76m         35-03.75    3
  7 Kelly Tooley        FR Buffalo Stat            10.61m         34-09.75    2
  8 Jamie Abbott        JR Buffalo Stat            10.49m         34-05.00    1
  9 Heidi Armstrong     JR Oswego                  10.30m         33-09.50
 10 Candace Aaron       FR Buffalo Stat            10.28m         33-08.75
 11 Stephanie Gordon    SO Oneonta                  9.97m         32-08.50
 11 Amanda Stewart      SR Plattsburgh              9.97m         32-08.50
 13 Hannah Cushman      FR Brockport                9.84m         32-03.50
 14 Caitlyn Fanning     SR Oneonta                  9.54m         31-03.75
 15 Jen Conklin         FR Brockport                9.49m         31-01.75
 16 Angela Mooney       SO Cortland                 9.39m         30-09.75
 17 Kelly Hanes         SR Brockport                8.94m         29-04.00
 18 Jillian Bley        FR Oneonta                  8.87m         29-01.25
 19 Kelly Sweny            Fredonia                 8.74m         28-08.25

Women Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
  Conference: ! 46.80m  2001        Kianna Peake, Cortland
 Meet Record: * 43.18m  2001        Kianna Peake, Cortland
 Last Winner: # 40.95m  4/29/2006   Jen Heim, Brockport
                46.38m  AUTO
                41.50m  PROV
                35.25m  ECAC

    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Julie Thering       SO Geneseo                 34.07m           111-09   10
  2 Jamie Abbott        JR Buffalo Stat            33.76m           110-09    8
  3 Julia Hopson        SO Fredonia                33.65m           110-05    6
  4 Sarah Gedraitis     SR Buffalo Stat            32.13m           105-05    5
  5 Stephanie Gordon    SO Oneonta                 31.70m           104-00    4
  6 Brianna Catts       FR Plattsburgh             31.36m           102-11    3
  7 Janeen Hulbert      SO Cortland                30.88m           101-04    2
  8 Amanda Stewart      SR Plattsburgh             30.05m            98-07    1
  9 Amanda Giambrone    FR Geneseo                 28.53m            93-07
 10 Anna Sullivan       SO Brockport               28.29m            92-10
 11 Catherine Kursar    FR Geneseo                 28.05m            92-00
 12 Kelly Tooley        FR Buffalo Stat            27.87m            91-05
 13 Kelly Hanes         SR Brockport               26.80m            87-11
 14 Jen Conklin         FR Brockport               26.77m            87-10
 15 Kelly Sweny            Fredonia                25.76m            84-06
 16 Morgan Sullivan     SO Brockport               24.98m            81-11
 17 Angela Mooney       SO Cortland                23.83m            78-02
 18 Jillian Bley        FR Oneonta                 22.90m            75-01
 19 Erin Kain           SO Oswego                  19.97m            65-06

Women Hammer Throw
=======================================================================================
  Conference: ! 53.34m  1997        Elizabeth Shope, Geneseo
 Meet Record: * 51.31m  1999        Elizabeth Shope, Geneseo
 Last Winner: # 46.97m  4/28/2006   Julia Hopson, Fredonia
                52.60m  AUTO
                46.00m  PROV
                41.00m  ECAC

    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Julia Hopson        SO Fredonia                46.50m PROV      152-07   10
  2 Sarah Gedraitis     SR Buffalo Stat            41.64m ECAC      136-07    8
  3 Julie Thering       SO Geneseo                 41.01m ECAC      134-06    6
  4 Hannah Cushman      FR Brockport               40.08m           131-06    5
  5 Amanda Stewart      SR Plattsburgh             38.69m           126-11    4
  6 Caitlyn Fanning     SR Oneonta                 38.49m           126-03    3
  7 Candace Aaron       FR Buffalo Stat            37.61m           123-05    2
  8 Catherine Kursar    FR Geneseo                 34.27m           112-05    1
  9 Janeen Hulbert      SO Cortland                33.52m           110-00
 10 Angela Mooney       SO Cortland                32.51m           106-08
 11 Erin Kain           SO Oswego                  30.01m            98-05
 -- Stephanie Gordon    SO Oneonta                   FOUL

Women Javelin Throw
======================================================================================
  Conference: ! 41.20m  4/29/2006   Liz Jacobsen, Buffalo State
 Meet Record: * 41.20m  4/29/2006   Liz Jacobsen, Buffalo State
 Last Winner: # 41.20m  4/29/2006   Liz Jacobsen, Buffalo State
                44.20m  AUTO
                39.24m  PROV
                35.00m  ECAC

    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Heidi Armstrong     JR Oswego                  38.27m ECAC      125-07   10
  2 Lauren Mesi         SO Geneseo                 29.67m            97-04    8
  3 Jamie Abbott        JR Buffalo Stat            28.76m            94-04    6
  4 Christina Acquaviv  SR Cortland                28.74m            94-03    5
  5 Kristen Serkistad   FR Cortland                25.98m            85-03    4
  6 Kelly Hanes         SR Brockport               25.54m            83-09    3
  7 Randi DeBoy         JR Brockport               22.52m            73-11    2
  8 Caitlyn Fanning     SR Oneonta                 22.29m            73-01    1
  9 Kelly Sweny            Fredonia                20.88m            68-06
 10 Katie Taber         FR Cortland                20.12m            66-00
 11 Stephanie Gordon    SO Oneonta                 16.68m            54-09
 12 Amanda Stewart      SR Plattsburgh             15.77m            51-09
 13 Julia Hopson        SO Fredonia                14.91m            48-11
 14 Leena Peters-Uitto  FR Plattsburgh             13.43m            44-01
 -- Sarah Kimball       SO Cortland                  FOUL

Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  Conference: ! 10.39  1998        Stefan Mascoll, Cortland
 Meet Record: * 10.61  4/30/2005   Nick Wetherby, Cortland
 Last Winner: # 11.18  4/29/2006   Joe Reed, Oneonta
                10.57  AUTO
                10.75  PROV
                11.18  ECAC

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Willie Hordge             JR Buffalo Stat           # 10.66QPROV              3
  2 Joe Reed                  SO Oneonta                # 11.02QECAC              1
  3 Amaan Siddeeq             JR Cortland               # 11.11QECAC              2
  4 Mario Hicks               SO Buffalo Stat           # 11.05qECAC              3
  5 Matt Bieringer            JR Cortland               # 11.10qECAC              3
  6 Brett Csont               JR Fredonia                 11.33q                  3
  7 Geoff Sitch               SO Plattsburgh              11.45q                  3
  8 Kevin Ma                  JR Cortland                 11.46q                  1
  9 Andrew Hunsinger          SR Plattsburgh              11.54                   2
 10 Craig Harlacher           SO Geneseo                  11.57                   2
 11 Joe Basile                FR Brockport                11.64                   1
 12 Ramon Suarez Jr.          SR Oswego                   11.73                   2
 13 Donte Smyer-Hewlett       SR Cortland                 11.77                   1
 14 Doug MacAlpine            FR Plattsburgh              11.78                   1
 15 Ross Savill               SO Brockport                12.10                   3

Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
  Conference: ! 10.39  1998        Stefan Mascoll, Cortland
 Meet Record: * 10.61  4/30/2005   Nick Wetherby, Cortland
 Last Winner: # 11.18  4/29/2006   Joe Reed, Oneonta
                10.57  AUTO
                10.75  PROV
                11.18  ECAC

    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Willie Hordge       JR Buffalo Stat             10.56*AUTO               10
  2 Amaan Siddeeq       JR Cortland                 10.93#ECAC                8
  3 Matt Bieringer      JR Cortland                 11.10#ECAC                6
  4 Joe Reed            SO Oneonta                  11.15#ECAC                5
  5 Mario Hicks         SO Buffalo Stat             11.26                     4
  6 Brett Csont         JR Fredonia                 11.50                     3
  7 Kevin Ma            JR Cortland                 11.57                     2
  8 Geoff Sitch         SO Plattsburgh              11.58                     1

Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  Conference: ! 21.20  1997        Stefan Mascoll, Cortland
 Meet Record: * 21.56  4/30/2005   Nick Wetherby, Cortland
 Last Winner: # 22.17  4/29/2006   Joe Reed, Oneonta
                21.31  AUTO
                21.75  PROV
                22.54  ECAC

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Willie Hordge             JR Buffalo Stat             22.23QECAC              3
  2 Matt Bieringer            JR Cortland                 22.89Q                  2
  3 Brett Csont               JR Fredonia                J22.89Q                  2
  4 Amaan Siddeeq             JR Cortland                 22.92Q                  1
  5 Joe Reed                  SO Oneonta                  22.56q                  3
  6 John Riese                SR Cortland                 22.72q                  3
  7 Mario Hicks               SO Buffalo Stat             22.90q                  2
  8 Craig Harlacher           SO Geneseo                  23.13q                  3
  9 Geoff Sitch               SO Plattsburgh              23.15                   1
 10 Eric Theiss               SO Oneonta                  23.33                   1
 11 Jeff Dobson               JR Plattsburgh              23.41                   1
 12 Andrew Hunsinger          SR Plattsburgh              23.51                   2
 13 John Brennan              JR Brockport                23.65                   3
 14 Jeremy George             SO Brockport                23.66                   1
 15 Stanley Cadet             SR Cortland                 23.74                   2
 16 Ramon Suarez Jr.          SR Oswego                   23.91                   3
 17 Joe Basile                FR Brockport                23.97                   2
 18 Doug MacAlpine            FR Plattsburgh              24.26                   2
 19 Drew Camelio              SO Oswego                   24.36                   1
 20 Tim Steinhofer            FR Oneonta                  24.72                   3

Men 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
  Conference: ! 21.20  1997        Stefan Mascoll, Cortland
 Meet Record: * 21.56  4/30/2005   Nick Wetherby, Cortland
 Last Winner: # 22.17  4/29/2006   Joe Reed, Oneonta
                21.31  AUTO                21.75  PROV
                22.54  ECAC

    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Willie Hordge       JR Buffalo Stat             21.72#PROV               10
  2 Matt Bieringer      JR Cortland                 22.51 ECAC                8
  3 Joe Reed            SO Oneonta                  22.72                     6
  4 John Riese          SR Cortland                 23.01                     5
  5 Amaan Siddeeq       JR Cortland                 23.04                     4
  6 Mario Hicks         SO Buffalo Stat             23.20                     3
  7 Craig Harlacher     SO Geneseo                  23.46                     2
  8 Brett Csont         JR Fredonia                 23.59                     1

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
  Conference: ! 47.06  2003        Justin Muise, Buffalo State
 Meet Record: * 48.24  2003        Justin Muise, Buffalo State
 Last Winner: # 48.41  4/29/2006   Scott Pollard, Oneonta
                47.35  AUTO
                48.50  PROV
                50.74  ECAC

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eric Theiss               SO Oneonta                  50.06QECAC              1
  2 Jeff Dobson               JR Plattsburgh              50.15QECAC              2
  3 Steve Reiss               SO Brockport                50.95q                  1
  4 Mike Bauer                SR Plattsburgh              51.12q                  2
  5 Jeremy George             SO Brockport                51.67q                  1
  6 John Riese                SR Cortland                 51.78q                  2
  7 Jeff Suhr                 SO Brockport                52.00q                  2
  8 Tim Johnsen               SR Geneseo                  52.83q                  2
  9 Shilah Richardson         FR Buffalo Stat             52.85                   1
 10 James Mahl                JR Cortland                 52.97                   1
 11 Kevin Kieper              FR Plattsburgh              53.17                   1
 12 Drew Camelio              SO Oswego                   53.29                   2
 13 Joey Pekarek              JR Oswego                   53.50                   2
 14 Andy English              FR Oswego                   55.18                   1
 15 Scott Baron               JR Geneseo                1:05.38                   1

Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
  Conference: ! 47.06  2003        Justin Muise, Buffalo State
 Meet Record: * 48.24  2003        Justin Muise, Buffalo State
 Last Winner: # 48.41  4/29/2006   Scott Pollard, Oneonta
                47.35  AUTO
                48.50  PROV
                50.74  ECAC

    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Eric Theiss         SO Oneonta                  49.15 ECAC               10
  2 Jeff Dobson         JR Plattsburgh              49.85 ECAC                8
  3 Steve Reiss         SO Brockport                50.30 ECAC                6
  4 Mike Bauer          SR Plattsburgh              50.37 ECAC                5
  5 Jeff Suhr           SO Brockport                51.36                     4
  6 John Riese          SR Cortland                 53.85                     3
  7 Tim Johnsen         SR Geneseo                  57.77                     2

Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
  Conference: ! 1:50.34  5/16/1998   Matt LoPiccolo, Plattsburgh
 Meet Record: * 1:53.6h  1980        George Lewis, Buffalo State
 Last Winner: # 1:53.99  4/29/2006   Ross Hunkovic, Geneseo
                1:51.30  AUTO
                1:53.20  PROV
                1:56.24  ECAC

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chris Popovici            SR Geneseo                1:58.20Q                  1
  2 Ross Hunkovic             SR Geneseo                1:58.37Q                  2
  3 Andy Cloke                SR Cortland               2:00.03Q                  3
  4 Paul Mesi                 SR Geneseo                1:58.70Q                  2
  5 Alex Grout                JR Oneonta                1:59.03Q                  1
  6 Travis DeRusso            FR Cortland               2:00.47Q                  3
  7 Caleb Olsen               FR Cortland               1:58.81q                  2
  8 Alex Kalinkos             FR Cortland               1:59.80q                  1
  9 Jim Tillapaugh            SR Geneseo                2:00.28                   1
 10 Fred Romer                FR Oneonta                2:00.56                   3
 11 Justin Wager              FR Cortland               2:00.58                   3
 12 Chris Reich               JR Oswego                 2:00.61                   1
 13 Julius Wood               SR Oswego                 2:01.03                   2
 14 Tim Kramer                FR Geneseo                2:01.09                   3
 15 Sam Craven                FR Brockport              2:01.38                   1
 16 Phil Panebianco           SR Oswego                 2:02.02                   2
 17 Mike Keating              SR Brockport              2:02.41                   3
 18 Shane Zanetti             JR Geneseo                2:02.46                   3
 19 Dan McIlrath              JR Plattsburgh            2:02.64                   1
 20 Pat McConville            SR Cortland               2:03.07                   2
 21 Chris Ketcham             FR Plattsburgh            2:05.25                   2
 22 Chris Olsen               JR Oswego                 2:05.40                   3
 23 Brian Suhr                SR Brockport              2:08.71                   1
 24 Rick DeCarr               SR Oneonta                2:11.57                   2

Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
  Conference: ! 1:50.34  5/16/1998   Matt LoPiccolo, Plattsburgh
 Meet Record: * 1:53.6h  1980        George Lewis, Buffalo State
 Last Winner: # 1:53.99  4/29/2006   Ross Hunkovic, Geneseo
                1:51.30  AUTO
                1:53.20  PROV
                1:56.24  ECAC

    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ross Hunkovic       SR Geneseo                1:56.69                    10
  2 Paul Mesi           SR Geneseo                1:56.91                     8
  3 Chris Popovici      SR Geneseo                1:57.26                     6
  4 Andy Cloke          SR Cortland               1:57.28                     5
  5 Travis DeRusso      FR Cortland               1:59.38                     4
  6 Alex Kalinkos       FR Cortland               2:00.69                     3
  7 Caleb Olsen         FR Cortland               2:03.33                     2
  8 Alex Grout          JR Oneonta                2:04.79                     1

Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
  Conference: ! 3:49.13  4/14/2006   Ross Hunkovic, Geneseo
 Meet Record: * 3:54.9h  1989        Leonard Plunkett, Fredonia
 Last Winner: # 4:00.82  4/29/2006   Ross Hunkovic, Geneseo
                3:50.60  AUTO
                3:55.20  PROV
                4:03.44  ECAC

    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Ross Hunkovic       SR Geneseo                4:19.10                    10
  2 Andy Cloke          SR Cortland               4:19.26                     8
  3 Justin Wager        FR Cortland               4:22.03                     6
  4 Alex Grout          JR Oneonta                4:22.62                     5
  5 Lee Gabler          FR Geneseo                4:23.00                     4
  6 Julius Wood         SR Oswego                 4:24.12                     3
  7 James Barracca      JR Cortland               4:25.03                     2
  8 Nick Pampena        FR Oneonta                4:26.69                     1
  9 Travis Visco        FR Oneonta                4:34.88

Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
  Conference: ! 14:22.94  2005        Ted Turner, Geneseo
 Meet Record: * 14:46.73  4/30/2005   Ted Turner, Geneseo
 Last Winner: # 15:21.26  4/29/2006   Fred Joslyn, Cortland
                14:28.00  AUTO
                14:48.00  PROV
                15:33.24  ECAC

    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Fred Joslyn         SR Cortland              15:04.23#ECAC               10
  2 Andy Cloke          SR Cortland              15:04.62#ECAC                8
  3 Seth DuBois         FR Cortland              15:05.19#ECAC                6
  4 Nate Lockett        SR Geneseo               15:19.00#ECAC                5
  5 Jerry Greenlaw      FR Cortland              15:19.78#ECAC                4
  6 Jesse Berube        FR Geneseo               15:31.86 ECAC                3
  7 Josh Henry          SO Cortland              15:36.86                     2
  8 Will Haskell        SO Geneseo               15:38.34                     1
  9 Drew Cartwright     SO Brockport             15:41.64
 10 Dave Rappleyea      SR Brockport             15:54.58
 11 Tim Chichester      FR Geneseo               15:54.81
 12 James Barracca      JR Cortland              16:00.72
 13 Ben DeGeorge        SO Geneseo               16:14.07
 14 Marty Nicholson     SO Oneonta               16:40.41
 15 Mike Anderson       JR Oswego                16:50.72

Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
  Conference: ! 29:55.14  4/13/2007   Fred Joslyn, Cortland
 Meet Record: * 31:44.00  2003        Ted Turner, Geneseo
 Last Winner: # 32:14.50  4/28/2006   Bobby Asher, Plattsburgh
                30:15.30  AUTO
                31:15.00  PROV
                33:00.24  ECAC

    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Jerry Greenlaw      FR Cortland              31:43.71*ECAC               10
  2 Shamus Nally        SO Cortland              31:43.82*ECAC                8
  3 Fred Joslyn         SR Cortland              31:43.83*ECAC                6
  4 Seth DuBois         FR Cortland              31:44.00*ECAC                5
  5 Josh Henry          SO Cortland              31:54.35#ECAC                4
  6 Robert Asher        SR Plattsburgh           31:57.43#ECAC                3
  7 Ryan Mulcahy        JR Geneseo               32:37.24 ECAC                2
  8 Tony Battista       SR Oswego                32:43.44 ECAC                1
  9 Matt Burdick        SO Plattsburgh           32:54.49 ECAC
 10 Marty Nicholson     SO Oneonta               33:05.28
 11 Tim Chichester      FR Geneseo               33:13.48
 12 Dave Rappleyea      SR Brockport             33:25.86
 13 Joe Ver             SO Plattsburgh           34:52.72
 14 Weston Fellows      SR Oswego                35:53.95
 15 Adam Laycock           Fredonia              36:13.48
 -- Jon Gauthier        SO Geneseo                    DNF
 -- Mike McGrath        SR Geneseo                    DNF

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
  Conference: ! 13.84  1992        Jeff York, Albany
 Meet Record: * 14.53  4/30/2005   Richard Harris, Buffalo State
 Last Winner: # 15.04  4/29/2006   Paul Torres, Geneseo
                14.42  AUTO
                14.90  PROV
                15.84  ECAC

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mario Hicks               SO Buffalo Stat             15.80QECAC              2
  2 Ray Shadowens             SO Buffalo Stat             16.11Q                  1
  3 Jon Daly                  SR Plattsburgh              16.15q                  1
  4 Tim Moran                 JR Brockport                16.21q                  1
  5 Durrell Reed              FR Cortland                 16.43q                  1
  6 Andy Hale                 FR Oswego                   16.53q                  2
  7 Joe Russell               SO Buffalo Stat             16.65q                  2
  8 Noah Rappahahn            FR Cortland                 16.83q                  1
  9 Rich Kardas               SO Oneonta                  16.92                   2
 10 Tye Thompson              FR Oneonta                  16.94                   2
 11 James Kennedy             JR Brockport                17.47                   2

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
  Conference: ! 13.84  1992        Jeff York, Albany
 Meet Record: * 14.53  4/30/2005   Richard Harris, Buffalo State
 Last Winner: # 15.04  4/29/2006   Paul Torres, Geneseo
                14.42  AUTO
                14.90  PROV
                15.84  ECAC

    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mario Hicks         SO Buffalo Stat             15.64 ECAC               10
  2 Ray Shadowens       SO Buffalo Stat             15.81 ECAC                8
  3 Joe Russell         SO Buffalo Stat             15.94                     6
  4 Jon Daly            SR Plattsburgh              16.00                     5
  5 Tim Moran           JR Brockport                16.17                     4
  6 Andy Hale           FR Oswego                   16.37                     3
  7 Durrell Reed        FR Cortland                 16.82                     2
  8 Noah Rappahahn      FR Cortland                 17.10                     1

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  Conference: ! 51.37  5/16/1998   Chris Verkey, Plattsburgh
 Meet Record: * 53.10  1994        Neal Hambleton, Fredonia
 Last Winner: # 53.32  4/29/2006   Jason Dessureault, Plattsburgh
                52.54  AUTO
                54.14  PROV
                57.44  ECAC

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rue Thompson              SR Cortland                 56.92QECAC              3
  2 Jim Sholley               FR Buffalo Stat             57.09QECAC              1
  3 Jason Dessureault         SR Plattsburgh              57.76Q                  2
  4 Andy Hale                 FR Oswego                   57.13qECAC              1
  5 Jason Guennel             SO Plattsburgh              57.18qECAC              3
  6 Tye Thompson              FR Oneonta                1:00.05q                  2
  7 Matthew Callegari         SO Fredonia               1:00.38q                  1
  8 Jon Walters               SR Cortland               1:00.64q                  2
  9 Tim Moran                 JR Brockport              1:00.84                   3
 10 Matt Durkin               SR Oneonta                1:01.46                   1
 11 Durrell Reed              FR Cortland               1:01.84                   1
 12 Sal Farruggia             JR Geneseo                1:02.17                   2
 13 Nick Cronin               SO Plattsburgh            1:02.51                   2
 14 Jordan Beiber             FR Plattsburgh            1:02.73                   1
 15 Eric Wasacz               SO Oswego                 1:03.71                   3
 16 Ray Shadowens             SO Buffalo Stat           1:04.57                   2
 17 Michael Carney            JR Oswego                 1:06.24                   3

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
  Conference: ! 51.37  5/16/1998   Chris Verkey, Plattsburgh
 Meet Record: * 53.10  1994        Neal Hambleton, Fredonia
 Last Winner: # 53.32  4/29/2006   Jason Dessureault, Plattsburgh
                52.54  AUTO
                54.14  PROV
                57.44  ECAC

    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jason Dessureault   SR Plattsburgh              54.25 ECAC               10
  2 Rue Thompson        SR Cortland                 55.54 ECAC                8
  3 Jason Guennel       SO Plattsburgh              56.75 ECAC                6
  4 Jim Sholley         FR Buffalo Stat             57.42 ECAC                5
  5 Andy Hale           FR Oswego                   58.34                     4
  6 Tye Thompson        FR Oneonta                  58.39                     3
  7 Jon Walters         SR Cortland               1:00.51                     2
  8 Matthew Callegari   SO Fredonia               1:01.08                     1

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================================
  Conference: ! 9:00.4h  1978        John Underwood, Brockport
 Meet Record: * 9:17.40  1994        Tom Oulette, Plattsburgh
 Last Winner: # 9:22.66  4/29/2006   Andy Forma, Fredonia
                9:07.34  AUTO
                9:23.00  PROV
                9:54.24  ECAC

    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Andy Forma          SR Fredonia               9:24.46 ECAC               10
  2 Will Haskell        SO Geneseo                9:37.52 ECAC                8
  3 Ryan Mulcahy        JR Geneseo                9:40.36 ECAC                6
  4 Kyle O'Brien        FR Cortland               9:41.91 ECAC                5
  5 Brett Dolan         SO Geneseo                9:42.38 ECAC                4
  6 Shamus Nally        SO Cortland               9:45.65 ECAC                3
  7 Matt Durkin         SR Oneonta                9:51.02 ECAC                2
  8 Kevin Buzzelli      SR Fredonia               9:54.84                     1
  9 Bobby Henchen       FR Geneseo                9:57.48
 10 Kyle Fenner         SO Buffalo Stat           9:59.87
 11 Charlie Higgins     FR Brockport             10:03.25
 12 Chris Reich         JR Oswego                10:05.74
 13 Tom Williams        FR Fredonia              10:08.45
 14 Tim Gaulrapp        FR Geneseo               10:09.90
 15 Clark Holdsworth    FR Cortland              10:19.15
 16 Matt Densmore       JR Oswego                10:23.85
 17 Jack Swartz         FR Plattsburgh           10:29.03
 18 Eugene Peterson     JR Geneseo               10:38.92
 19 Mike Burd           JR Oswego                10:46.90
 20 Adam Dembrow        JR Cortland              10:48.98

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
  Conference: ! 40.9h  1986        Buffalo State
                       D Brownlee, M Parr, W Garner, L Smith
 Meet Record: * 42.31  2002        Buffalo State
                       Allen, Kinard, Lesure, Overton
 Last Winner: # 42.81  4/29/2006   Cortland
                       K Ma, J Riese, A Putman, N Wetherby
                41.10  AUTO
                42.00  PROV
                44.64  ECAC
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Buffalo State                                   42.34#ECAC               10
     1) Shilah Richardson FR            2) Mario Hicks SO
     3) Joe Russell SO                  4) Willie Hordge JR
  2 Cortland                                        42.85 ECAC                8
     1) Kevin Ma JR                     2) Stanley Cadet SR
     3) John Riese SR                   4) Matt Bieringer JR
  3 Plattsburgh                                     43.03 ECAC                6
     1) Andrew Hunsinger SR             2) Jason Dessureault SR
     3) Doug MacAlpine FR               4) Geoff Sitch SO
  4 Oneonta                                         43.76 ECAC                5
     1) Joe Reed SO                     2) Eric Theiss SO
     3) Adam Remillard SR               4) Fred Romer FR
  5 Oswego                                          44.22 ECAC                4
     1) Drew Camelio SO                 2) Ramon Suarez Jr. SR
     3) AJ Carapella                    4) Andy Hale FR
  6 Geneseo                                         44.52 ECAC                3
     1) Craig Harlacher SO              2) Chris Gettings JR
     3) Tim Johnsen SR                  4) Wes Hamilton JR
  7 Fredonia                                        44.53 ECAC                2
     1) Brett Csont JR                  2) Vincent Outerbridge FR
     3) Greg Jackson                    4) Michael Sprague FR
  8 Brockport                                       47.12                     1
     1) Jeff Suhr SO                    2) Jeremy George SO
     3) John Brennan JR                 4) Joe Basile FR

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
  Conference: ! 3:13.85  1984        Fredonia
                         B Healy, J Ryan, R Francis, F Thompson
 Meet Record: * 3:17.69  4/29/2006   Plattsburgh
                         T Santaniello, M Bauer, J Dessureault, J Dobson
 Last Winner: # 3:17.69  4/29/2006   Plattsburgh
                         T Santaniello, M Bauer, J Dessureault, J Dobson
                3:13.00  AUTO
                3:17.00  PROV
                3:27.24  ECAC

    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Plattsburgh                                   3:19.31 ECAC               10
     1) Jason Dessureault SR            2) Mike Bauer SR
     3) Geoff Sitch SO                  4) Jeff Dobson JR
  2 Oneonta                                       3:19.57 ECAC                8
     1) Joe Reed SO                     2) Fred Romer FR
     3) Adam Remillard SR               4) Eric Theiss SO
  3 Geneseo                                       3:28.71                     6
     1) Tim Johnsen SR                  2) Paul Mesi SR
     3) Ross Hunkovic SR                4) Chris Popovici SR
  4 Brockport                                     3:28.90                     5
     1) Brian Suhr SR                   2) Mike Keating SR
     3) John Brennan JR                 4) Jeff Suhr SO
  5 Oswego                                        3:31.24                     4
     1) Drew Camelio SO                 2) Chris Olsen JR
     3) Julius Wood SR                  4) AJ Carapella
  6 Cortland                                      3:31.40                     3
     1) Pat McConville SR               2) James Mahl JR
     3) Rue Thompson SR                 4) Jon Walters SR
  7 Fredonia                                      3:33.05                     2
     1) Brett Csont JR                  2) Vincent Outerbridge FR
     3) Andy Forma SR                   4) Michael Sprague FR
  8 Buffalo State                                 3:38.82                     1
     1) Shilah Richardson FR            2) Jim Sholley FR
     3) John Tammaro SR                 4) Chad Laderer FR

Men High Jump
=======================================================================================
  Conference: ! 2.24m  1985        Kym Orr, Fredonia
 Meet Record: * 2.13m  1985        Kym Orr, Fredonia
 Last Winner: # 2.02m  4/28/2006   Joe Goodspeed, Geneseo
                2.11m  AUTO
                2.02m  PROV
                1.90m  ECAC

    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Erik Wieber         SR Geneseo                  1.93m ECAC     6-04.00   10
  2 Joe Goodspeed       SR Geneseo                  1.88m          6-02.00    8
  3 Andrew Krug         SO Plattsburgh             J1.88m          6-02.00    6
  4 Shomari Felder      JR Oswego                   1.83m          6-00.00    5
  5 Joe Hitchcock       SO Brockport               J1.83m          6-00.00    4
  6 Willie Coston       FR Cortland                 1.78m          5-10.00    1
  6 Jeremy Cline        SR Oneonta                  1.78m          5-10.00    1
  6 Jay Wingate         SR Buffalo Stat             1.78m          5-10.00    1
  6 Justin Schwab       JR Fredonia                 1.78m          5-10.00    1
  6 Jon Daly            SR Plattsburgh              1.78m          5-10.00    1
  6 Tim Diegelman       FR Buffalo Stat             1.78m          5-10.00    1
 -- John Brennan        JR Brockport                 FAIL

Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
  Conference: ! 4.85m  4/13/2007   Jake Zanetti, Cortland
 Meet Record: * 4.77m  1997        Bill Shuren, Cortland
 Last Winner: # 4.45m  4/29/2006   Stephen Wendt, Cortland
                5.03m  AUTO
                4.70m  PROV
                4.20m  ECAC

    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Jake Zanetti        SO Cortland                 4.40m ECAC    14-05.25   10
  2 James Kennedy       JR Brockport                4.10m         13-05.256.33333
  2 Nick Mieney         FR Brockport                4.10m         13-05.256.33333
  2 Kevin Probst        SR Plattsburgh              4.10m         13-05.256.33333
  5 Jon Daly            SR Plattsburgh              3.95m         12-11.50    3.5
  5 Kevin O'Connell     SO Geneseo                  3.95m         12-11.50    3.5
  7 Alex Principe       FR Oswego                   3.65m         11-11.75    2
 -- Jon Hausrath        SR Plattsburgh                 NH
 -- David Beauchamp     FR Brockport                   NH
 -- Chris Brhel         JR Brockport                   NH

Men Long Jump
=======================================================================================
  Conference: ! 7.43m  1992        Bob Jones, Buffalo State
 Meet Record: * 7.37m  1986        Pat Corbett, Fredonia
 Last Winner: # 7.07m  4/28/2006   Ryan Allen, Brockport
                7.30m  AUTO
                7.03m  PROV
                6.45m  ECAC

    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Adam Remillard      SR Oneonta                  6.63m ECAC    21-09.00   10
  2 Elbert Nalls        SR Cortland                J6.63m ECAC    21-09.00    8
  3 Tim Diegelman       FR Buffalo Stat             6.61m ECAC    21-08.25    6
  4 Wes Hamilton        JR Geneseo                  6.57m ECAC    21-06.75    5
  5 Joe Goodspeed       SR Geneseo                  6.56m ECAC    21-06.25    4
  6 John Brennan        JR Brockport                6.49m ECAC    21-03.50    3
  7 Jon Daly            SR Plattsburgh              6.45m ECAC    21-02.00    2
  8 Ray Shadowens       SO Buffalo Stat            J6.45m ECAC    21-02.00    1
  9 Ken Ciolek          SR Brockport                6.44m         21-01.50
 10 Willie Hordge       JR Buffalo Stat             6.21m         20-04.50
 11 Jake Zanetti        SO Cortland                 6.13m         20-01.50
 12 Chris Gettings      JR Geneseo                  6.11m         20-00.50
 13 Jeremy Cline        SR Oneonta                  6.00m         19-08.25
 14 Kevin Lasky         SO Geneseo                  5.95m         19-06.25
 15 Ryan Joyce          FR Geneseo                  5.81m         19-00.75
 16 Dave Giannino       FR Oswego                   5.73m         18-09.75
 -- Michael Kelley      FR Fredonia                  FOUL

Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
  Conference: ! 15.42m  1980        Ed Williams, Fredonia
 Meet Record: * 15.42m  1980        Ed Williams, Fredonia
 Last Winner: # 14.46m  4/29/2006   Zach Maskin, Geneseo
                14.80m  AUTO
                14.10m  PROV
                13.10m  ECAC

    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Adam Remillard      SR Oneonta                 13.22m ECAC    43-04.50   10
  2 Elbert Nalls        SR Cortland                13.08m         42-11.00    8
  3 Wes Hamilton        JR Geneseo                 13.07m         42-10.75    6
  4 Jeremy Cline        SR Oneonta                 13.03m         42-09.00    5
  5 Willie Coston       FR Cortland                12.93m         42-05.25    4
  6 Joe Wooley          JR Buffalo Stat            12.88m         42-03.25    3
  7 Ryan Joyce          FR Geneseo                 12.79m         41-11.50    2
  8 Michael Kelley      FR Fredonia                12.68m         41-07.25    1
  9 Rashid Thompson     SR Plattsburgh             12.39m         40-07.75
 10 Mike Barry          FR Oneonta                 12.31m         40-04.75
 11 Erik Wieber         SR Geneseo                 12.30m         40-04.25
 12 Pete Cumbo          SO Brockport               12.25m         40-02.25
 13 Chad Laderer        FR Buffalo Stat            12.04m         39-06.00
 14 Kevin Lasky         SO Geneseo                 11.91m         39-01.00
 15 Shomari Felder      JR Oswego                  11.68m         38-04.00
 16 Chris Gettings      JR Geneseo                 11.29m         37-00.50

Men Shot Put
=======================================================================================
  Conference: ! 17.64m  1983        Dan Mlodozzeniec, Fredonia
 Meet Record: * 17.39m  1983        Dan Mlodozzeniec, Fredonia
 Last Winner: # 15.98m  4/28/2006   Matt Kuenzel, Geneseo
                17.25m  AUTO
                15.55m  PROV
                14.25m  ECAC

    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Josh Dupuis         JR Brockport               16.00m#PROV    52-06.00   10
  2 Matt Carpenter      SR Cortland                14.15m         46-05.25    8
  3 Vinny Krutchick     SO Cortland                13.98m         45-10.50    6
  4 Jake Basher         SR Brockport               13.40m         43-11.75    5
  5 Doug Czachor        SR Cortland                12.92m         42-04.75    4
  6 Puka Hoching        SO Buffalo Stat            12.72m         41-08.75    3
  7 Tim Miller          SR Fredonia                12.63m         41-05.25    2
  8 Chris Czachor       SR Cortland                12.47m         40-11.00    1
  9 Nick Lord           SR Fredonia                12.24m         40-02.00
 10 Ken Wickey          FR Geneseo                 12.13m         39-09.75
 11 Steve Scherer       FR Fredonia                12.04m         39-06.00
 12 Greg Parizek        SO Brockport               11.51m         37-09.25
 13 Mike DeVasto        SO Oneonta                 10.64m         34-11.00

Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
  Conference: ! 53.82m  1979        John McMenamin, Plattsburgh
 Meet Record: * 51.80m  1979        John McMenamin, Plattsburgh
 Last Winner: # 51.79m  4/29/2006   Marcus Matyas, Cortland
                52.50m  AUTO
                47.50m  PROV
                42.60m  ECAC

    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Matt Carpenter      SR Cortland                41.76m           137-00   10
  2 Josh Dupuis         JR Brockport               41.65m           136-08    8
  3 Puka Hoching        SO Buffalo Stat            38.00m           124-08    6
  4 Ken Wickey          FR Geneseo                 37.49m           123-00    5
  5 Vitaliy Basisty     SO Brockport               36.85m           120-11    4
  6 Chris Czachor       SR Cortland                36.55m           119-11    3
  7 Dom Gonzalez        SO Brockport               35.81m           117-06    2
  8 Nick Lord           SR Fredonia                34.96m           114-08    1
  9 Greg Parizek        SO Brockport               33.77m           110-09
 10 Jake Basher         SR Brockport               33.31m           109-03
 11 Vinny Krutchick     SO Cortland                33.08m           108-06
 12 Andrew Sorrento     FR Geneseo                 33.00m           108-03
 13 Dan Gettings        JR Geneseo                 32.99m           108-03
 14 Doug Czachor        SR Cortland                32.65m           107-01
 15 Erik Wieber         SR Geneseo                 32.28m           105-11
 16 Ken Ciolek          SR Brockport               31.53m           103-05
 17 Steve Scherer       FR Fredonia                31.31m           102-09
 18 Zach Williamson     FR Brockport               30.78m           101-00
 19 Ethan Winyall       FR Plattsburgh             29.27m            96-00
 20 Jordan Miller          Fredonia                23.13m            75-11
 -- Mike DeVasto        SO Oneonta                   FOUL

Men Hammer Throw
=======================================================================================
  Conference: ! 58.04m  2003        Jesse Doty, Brockport
 Meet Record: * 58.04m  2003        Jesse Doty, Brockport
 Last Winner: # 51.37m  4/28/2006   Dom Gonzalez, Brockport
                57.60m  AUTO
                51.46m  PROV
                46.00m  ECAC

    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Jake Basher         SR Brockport               52.37m#PROV      171-10   10
  2 Dom Gonzalez        SO Brockport               51.40m#ECAC      168-08    8
  3 Nick Lord           SR Fredonia                48.88m ECAC      160-04    6
  4 Greg Parizek        SO Brockport               47.96m ECAC      157-04    5
  5 Tim Miller          SR Fredonia                46.03m ECAC      151-00    4
  6 Matt Carpenter      SR Cortland                45.99m           150-11    3
  7 Dan Gettings        JR Geneseo                 44.38m           145-07    2
  8 Doug Czachor        SR Cortland                40.98m           134-05    1
  9 Alex Lyndaker       JR Oswego                  39.23m           128-08
 10 Andrew Sorrento     FR Geneseo                 37.13m           121-10
 11 Chris Czachor       SR Cortland                36.44m           119-07
 12 Ken Wickey          FR Geneseo                 35.23m           115-07
 13 Angelo Posillico    SO Oneonta                 34.31m           112-07
 14 Steve Scherer       FR Fredonia                33.51m           109-11
 -- Vitaliy Basisty     SO Brockport                 FOUL

Men Javelin Throw
=======================================================================================
  Conference: ! 57.68m  4/21/2007   Ken Ciolek, Brockport
 Meet Record: * 55.94m  4/29/2006   Ken Ciolek, Brockport
 Last Winner: # 55.94m  4/29/2006   Ken Ciolek, Brockport
                62.50m  AUTO
                57.30m  PROV
                51.75m  ECAC

    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Ken Ciolek          SR Brockport               57.97m!PROV      190-02   10
  2 Jeremy Cline        SR Oneonta                 45.78m           150-02    8
  3 John Tammaro        SR Buffalo Stat            45.08m           147-11    6
  4 Tim Diegelman       FR Buffalo Stat            44.54m           146-01    5
  5 Colin Aprill        SR Plattsburgh             43.97m           144-03    4
  6 James Kennedy       JR Brockport               43.49m           142-08    3
  7 Pete Cumbo          SO Brockport               42.50m           139-05    2
  8 Jon Valovic         SR Oswego                  42.33m           138-10    1
  9 Noah Rappahahn      FR Cortland                41.23m           135-03
 10 Matthew Callegari   SO Fredonia                40.36m           132-05
 11 Andy Hale           FR Oswego                  39.02m           128-00
 12 Jon Daly            SR Plattsburgh             38.90m           127-07
 13 Ryan Joyce          FR Geneseo                 38.84m           127-05
 14 Jimmy Welch         SO Oswego                  37.18m           122-00
 15 Tim Miller          SR Fredonia                36.97m           121-03
 16 Joe Sullivan        FR Oneonta                 34.31m           112-07

                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cortland                   183        2) Geneseo                   162.33
    3) Buffalo State              108        4) Plattsburgh                80.33
    5) Brockport                   77.33     6) Oneonta                    76
    7) Fredonia                    73        8) Oswego                     18

                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cortland                   228        2) Geneseo                   125.50
    3) Brockport                  106.66     4) Buffalo State              99
    5) Oneonta                     80        6) Plattsburgh                76.83
    7) Fredonia                    35        8) Oswego                     27