Licensed to Yen Timing Service - Contractor License

                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/27/2007 07:10 PM

                  SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships                   

                                 Fredonia, NY                                  

                               April 27-28, 2007                               

                                    Results                                    

 

Men 100 Meter Dash

================================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times

  Conference: ! 10.39  1998        Stefan Mascoll, Cortland                    

 Meet Record: * 10.61  4/30/2005   Nick Wetherby, Cortland                     

 Last Winner: # 11.18  4/29/2006   Joe Reed, Oneonta                           

                10.57  AUTO

                10.75  PROV

                11.18  ECAC

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 

================================================================================

Heat  1 Preliminaries

  1 Joe Reed                  SO Oneonta                # 11.02QECAC             

  2 Kevin Ma                  JR Cortland                 11.46q                 

  3 Joe Basile                FR Brockport                11.64                  

  4 Donte Smyer-Hewlett       SR Cortland                 11.77                  

  5 Doug MacAlpine            FR Plattsburgh              11.78                  

Heat  2 Preliminaries

  1 Amaan Siddeeq             JR Cortland               # 11.11QECAC             

  2 Andrew Hunsinger          SR Plattsburgh              11.54                  

  3 Craig Harlacher           SO Geneseo                  11.57                  

  4 Ramon Suarez Jr.          SR Oswego                   11.73                  

Heat  3 Preliminaries

  1 Willie Hordge             JR Buffalo Stat           # 10.66QPROV             

  2 Mario Hicks               SO Buffalo Stat           # 11.05qECAC             

  3 Matt Bieringer            JR Cortland               # 11.10qECAC             

  4 Brett Csont               JR Fredonia                 11.33q                 

  5 Geoff Sitch               SO Plattsburgh              11.45q                 

  6 Ross Savill               SO Brockport                12.10                  

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

================================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times

  Conference: ! 21.20  1997        Stefan Mascoll, Cortland                    

 Meet Record: * 21.56  4/30/2005   Nick Wetherby, Cortland                     

 Last Winner: # 22.17  4/29/2006   Joe Reed, Oneonta                           

                21.31  AUTO

                21.75  PROV

                22.54  ECAC

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 

================================================================================

Heat  1 Preliminaries

  1 Amaan Siddeeq             JR Cortland                 22.92Q                 

  2 Geoff Sitch               SO Plattsburgh              23.15                  

  3 Eric Theiss               SO Oneonta                  23.33                  

  4 Jeff Dobson               JR Plattsburgh              23.41                  

  5 Jeremy George             SO Brockport                23.66                  

  6 Drew Camelio              SO Oswego                   24.36                  

Heat  2 Preliminaries

  1 Matt Bieringer            JR Cortland                 22.89Q                 

  1 Brett Csont               JR Fredonia                J22.89Q                 

  3 Mario Hicks               SO Buffalo Stat             22.90q                 

  4 Andrew Hunsinger          SR Plattsburgh              23.51                  

  5 Stanley Cadet             SR Cortland                 23.74                  

  6 Joe Basile                FR Brockport                23.97                  

  7 Doug MacAlpine            FR Plattsburgh              24.26                  

Heat  3 Preliminaries

  1 Willie Hordge             JR Buffalo Stat             22.23QECAC             

  2 Joe Reed                  SO Oneonta                  22.56q                 

  3 John Riese                SR Cortland                 22.72q                 

  4 Craig Harlacher           SO Geneseo                  23.13q                 

  5 John Brennan              JR Brockport                23.65                  

  6 Ramon Suarez Jr.          SR Oswego                   23.91                  

  7 Tim Steinhofer            FR Oneonta                  24.72                  

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

================================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times

  Conference: ! 47.06  2003        Justin Muise, Buffalo State                 

 Meet Record: * 48.24  2003        Justin Muise, Buffalo State                 

 Last Winner: # 48.41  4/29/2006   Scott Pollard, Oneonta                      

                47.35  AUTO

                48.50  PROV

                50.74  ECAC

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 

================================================================================

Heat  1 Preliminaries

  1 Eric Theiss               SO Oneonta                  50.06QECAC             

  2 Steve Reiss               SO Brockport                50.95q                 

  3 Jeremy George             SO Brockport                51.67q                 

  4 Shilah Richardson         FR Buffalo Stat             52.85                  

  5 James Mahl                JR Cortland                 52.97                  

  6 Kevin Kieper              FR Plattsburgh              53.17                  

  7 Andy English              FR Oswego                   55.18                  

  8 Scott Baron               JR Geneseo                1:05.38                  

Heat  2 Preliminaries

  1 Jeff Dobson               JR Plattsburgh              50.15QECAC             

  2 Mike Bauer                SR Plattsburgh              51.12q                 

  3 John Riese                SR Cortland                 51.78q                 

  4 Jeff Suhr                 SO Brockport                52.00q                 

  5 Tim Johnsen               SR Geneseo                  52.83q                 

  6 Drew Camelio              SO Oswego                   53.29                  

  7 Joey Pekarek              JR Oswego                   53.50                  

 

Men 800 Meter Run

================================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times

  Conference: ! 1:50.34  5/16/1998   Matt LoPiccolo, Plattsburgh               

 Meet Record: * 1:53.6h  1980        George Lewis, Buffalo State               

 Last Winner: # 1:53.99  4/29/2006   Ross Hunkovic, Geneseo                    

                1:51.30  AUTO

                1:53.20  PROV

                1:56.24  ECAC

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 

================================================================================

Heat  1 Preliminaries

  1 Chris Popovici            SR Geneseo                1:58.20Q                 

  2 Alex Grout                JR Oneonta                1:59.03Q                 

  3 Alex Kalinkos             FR Cortland               1:59.80q                 

  4 Jim Tillapaugh            SR Geneseo                2:00.28                  

  5 Chris Reich               JR Oswego                 2:00.61                  

  6 Sam Craven                FR Brockport              2:01.38                  

  7 Dan McIlrath              JR Plattsburgh            2:02.64                  

  8 Brian Suhr                SR Brockport              2:08.71                  

Heat  2 Preliminaries

  1 Ross Hunkovic             SR Geneseo                1:58.37Q                 

  2 Paul Mesi                 SR Geneseo                1:58.70Q                 

  3 Caleb Olsen               FR Cortland               1:58.81q                 

  4 Julius Wood               SR Oswego                 2:01.03                  

  5 Phil Panebianco           SR Oswego                 2:02.02                  

  6 Pat McConville            SR Cortland               2:03.07                  

  7 Chris Ketcham             FR Plattsburgh            2:05.25                  

  8 Rick DeCarr               SR Oneonta                2:11.57                  

Heat  3 Preliminaries

  1 Andy Cloke                SR Cortland               2:00.03Q                 

  2 Travis DeRusso            FR Cortland               2:00.47Q                 

  3 Fred Romer                FR Oneonta                2:00.56                  

  4 Justin Wager              FR Cortland               2:00.58                  

  5 Tim Kramer                FR Geneseo                2:01.09                  

  6 Mike Keating              SR Brockport              2:02.41                  

  7 Shane Zanetti             JR Geneseo                2:02.46                  

  8 Chris Olsen               JR Oswego                 2:05.40                  

 

Men 10000 Meter Run

=======================================================================================

  Conference: ! 29:55.14  4/13/2007   Fred Joslyn, Cortland                    

 Meet Record: * 31:44.00  2003        Ted Turner, Geneseo                      

 Last Winner: # 32:14.50  4/28/2006   Bobby Asher, Plattsburgh                 

                30:15.30  AUTO

                31:15.00  PROV

                33:00.24  ECAC

    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points

=======================================================================================

Section  1  

  1 Jerry Greenlaw      FR Cortland              31:43.71*ECAC               10  

  2 Shamus Nally        SO Cortland              31:43.82*ECAC                8  

  3 Fred Joslyn         SR Cortland              31:43.83*ECAC                6  

  4 Seth DuBois         FR Cortland              31:44.00*ECAC                5  

  5 Josh Henry          SO Cortland              31:54.35#ECAC                4  

  6 Robert Asher        SR Plattsburgh           31:57.43#ECAC                3  

  7 Ryan Mulcahy        JR Geneseo               32:37.24 ECAC                2  

  8 Tony Battista       SR Oswego                32:43.44 ECAC                1  

  9 Matt Burdick        SO Plattsburgh           32:54.49 ECAC             

 10 Marty Nicholson     SO Oneonta               33:05.28                  

 11 Tim Chichester      FR Geneseo               33:13.48                  

 12 Dave Rappleyea      SR Brockport             33:25.86                  

 13 Joe Ver             SO Plattsburgh           34:52.72                  

 14 Weston Fellows      SR Oswego                35:53.95                  

 15 Adam Laycock           Fredonia              36:13.48                  

 -- Jon Gauthier        SO Geneseo                    DNF                  

 -- Mike McGrath        SR Geneseo                    DNF                  

 

Men 110 Meter Hurdles

================================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times

  Conference: ! 13.84  1992        Jeff York, Albany                           

 Meet Record: * 14.53  4/30/2005   Richard Harris, Buffalo State               

 Last Winner: # 15.04  4/29/2006   Paul Torres, Geneseo                        

                14.42  AUTO

                14.90  PROV

                15.84  ECAC

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 

================================================================================

Heat  1 Preliminaries

  1 Ray Shadowens             SO Buffalo Stat             16.11Q                 

  2 Jon Daly                  SR Plattsburgh              16.15q                 

  3 Tim Moran                 JR Brockport                16.21q                 

  4 Durrell Reed              FR Cortland                 16.43q                 

  5 Noah Rappahahn            FR Cortland                 16.83q                 

Heat  2 Preliminaries

  1 Mario Hicks               SO Buffalo Stat             15.80QECAC             

  2 Andy Hale                 FR Oswego                   16.53q                 

  3 Joe Russell               SO Buffalo Stat             16.65q                 

  4 Rich Kardas               SO Oneonta                  16.92                  

  5 Tye Thompson              FR Oneonta                  16.94                  

  6 James Kennedy             JR Brockport                17.47                  

 

Men 400 Meter Hurdles

================================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times

  Conference: ! 51.37  5/16/1998   Chris Verkey, Plattsburgh                   

 Meet Record: * 53.10  1994        Neal Hambleton, Fredonia                    

 Last Winner: # 53.32  4/29/2006   Jason Dessureault, Plattsburgh              

                52.54  AUTO

                54.14  PROV

                57.44  ECAC

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 

================================================================================

Heat  1 Preliminaries

  1 Jim Sholley               FR Buffalo Stat             57.09QECAC             

  2 Andy Hale                 FR Oswego                   57.13qECAC             

  3 Matthew Callegari         SO Fredonia               1:00.38q                 

  4 Matt Durkin               SR Oneonta                1:01.46                  

  5 Durrell Reed              FR Cortland               1:01.84                  

  6 Jordan Beiber             FR Plattsburgh            1:02.73                  

Heat  2 Preliminaries

  1 Jason Dessureault         SR Plattsburgh              57.76Q                 

  2 Tye Thompson              FR Oneonta                1:00.05q                 

  3 Jon Walters               SR Cortland               1:00.64q                 

  4 Sal Farruggia             JR Geneseo                1:02.17                  

  5 Nick Cronin               SO Plattsburgh            1:02.51                  

  6 Ray Shadowens             SO Buffalo Stat           1:04.57                  

Heat  3 Preliminaries

  1 Rue Thompson              SR Cortland                 56.92QECAC             

  2 Jason Guennel             SO Plattsburgh              57.18qECAC             

  3 Tim Moran                 JR Brockport              1:00.84                  

  4 Eric Wasacz               SO Oswego                 1:03.71                  

  5 Michael Carney            JR Oswego                 1:06.24                  

 

Men High Jump

=======================================================================================

  Conference: ! 2.24m  1985        Kym Orr, Fredonia                           

 Meet Record: * 2.13m  1985        Kym Orr, Fredonia                           

 Last Winner: # 2.02m  4/28/2006   Joe Goodspeed, Geneseo                      

                2.11m  AUTO

                2.02m  PROV

                1.90m  ECAC

    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points

=======================================================================================

Flight  1  

  1 Erik Wieber         SR Geneseo                  1.93m ECAC     6-04.00   10  

  2 Andrew Krug         SO Plattsburgh             J1.88m          6-02.00    6  

  2 Joe Goodspeed       SR Geneseo                  1.88m          6-02.00    8  

  4 Joe Hitchcock       SO Brockport               J1.83m          6-00.00    4  

  4 Shomari Felder      JR Oswego                   1.83m          6-00.00    5  

  6 Willie Coston       FR Cortland                 1.78m          5-10.00    1  

  6 Tim Diegelman       FR Buffalo Stat             1.78m          5-10.00    1  

  6 Jay Wingate         SR Buffalo Stat             1.78m          5-10.00    1  

  6 Justin Schwab       JR Fredonia                 1.78m          5-10.00    1  

  6 Jon Daly            SR Plattsburgh              1.78m          5-10.00    1  

  6 Jeremy Cline        SR Oneonta                  1.78m          5-10.00    1  

 -- John Brennan        JR Brockport                 FAIL                  

 

Men Long Jump

=======================================================================================

  Conference: ! 7.43m  1992        Bob Jones, Buffalo State                    

 Meet Record: * 7.37m  1986        Pat Corbett, Fredonia                       

 Last Winner: # 7.07m  4/28/2006   Ryan Allen, Brockport                       

                7.30m  AUTO

                7.03m  PROV

                6.45m  ECAC

    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points

=======================================================================================

  6 Willie Hordge       JR Buffalo Stat             6.21m         20-04.50 

  7 Kevin Lasky         SO Geneseo                  5.95m         19-06.25 

  8 Ryan Joyce          FR Geneseo                  5.81m         19-00.75 

 -- Michael Kelley      FR Fredonia                  FOUL                  

Flight  2  

  1 Jake Zanetti        SO Cortland                 6.13m         20-01.50 

  2 Chris Gettings      JR Geneseo                  6.11m         20-00.50 

  3 Jeremy Cline        SR Oneonta                  6.00m         19-08.25 

  4 Dave Giannino       FR Oswego                   5.73m         18-09.75 

Flight  3  

  1 Adam Remillard      SR Oneonta                  6.63m ECAC    21-09.00   10  

  1 Elbert Nalls        SR Cortland                J6.63m ECAC    21-09.00    8  

  3 Tim Diegelman       FR Buffalo Stat             6.61m ECAC    21-08.25    6  

  4 Wes Hamilton        JR Geneseo                  6.57m ECAC    21-06.75    5  

  5 Joe Goodspeed       SR Geneseo                  6.56m ECAC    21-06.25    4  

  6 John Brennan        JR Brockport                6.49m ECAC    21-03.50    3  

  7 Ray Shadowens       SO Buffalo Stat            J6.45m ECAC    21-02.00    1  

  7 Jon Daly            SR Plattsburgh              6.45m ECAC    21-02.00    2  

  9 Ken Ciolek          SR Brockport                6.44m         21-01.50 

 

Men Shot Put

=======================================================================================

  Conference: ! 17.64m  1983        Dan Mlodozzeniec, Fredonia                 

 Meet Record: * 17.39m  1983        Dan Mlodozzeniec, Fredonia                 

 Last Winner: # 15.98m  4/28/2006   Matt Kuenzel, Geneseo                      

                17.25m  AUTO

                15.55m  PROV

                14.25m  ECAC

    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points

=======================================================================================

Flight  1  

  1 Josh Dupuis         JR Brockport               16.00m#PROV    52-06.00   10  

  2 Matt Carpenter      SR Cortland                14.15m         46-05.25    8  

  3 Vinny Krutchick     SO Cortland                13.98m         45-10.50    6  

  4 Jake Basher         SR Brockport               13.40m         43-11.75    5  

  5 Doug Czachor        SR Cortland                12.92m         42-04.75    4  

  6 Mike DeVasto        SO Oneonta                 10.64m         34-11.00 

Flight  2  

  1 Puka Hoching        SO Buffalo Stat            12.72m         41-08.75    3  

  2 Tim Miller          SR Fredonia                12.63m         41-05.25    2  

  3 Chris Czachor       SR Cortland                12.47m         40-11.00    1  

  4 Nick Lord           SR Fredonia                12.24m         40-02.00 

  5 Ken Wickey          FR Geneseo                 12.13m         39-09.75 

  6 Steve Scherer       FR Fredonia                12.04m         39-06.00 

  7 Greg Parizek        SO Brockport               11.51m         37-09.25 

 

Men Hammer Throw

=======================================================================================

  Conference: ! 58.04m  2003        Jesse Doty, Brockport                      

 Meet Record: * 58.04m  2003        Jesse Doty, Brockport                      

 Last Winner: # 51.37m  4/28/2006   Dom Gonzalez, Brockport                    

                57.60m  AUTO

                51.46m  PROV

                46.00m  ECAC

    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points

=======================================================================================

Flight  1  

  1 Nick Lord           SR Fredonia                48.88m ECAC      160-04    6  

  2 Greg Parizek        SO Brockport               47.96m ECAC      157-04    5  

  3 Tim Miller          SR Fredonia                46.03m ECAC      151-00    4  

  4 Matt Carpenter      SR Cortland                45.99m           150-11    3  

  5 Andrew Sorrento     FR Geneseo                 37.13m           121-10 

  6 Chris Czachor       SR Cortland                36.44m           119-07 

 -- Vitaliy Basisty     SO Brockport                 FOUL                  

Flight  2  

  1 Jake Basher         SR Brockport               52.37m#PROV      171-10   10  

  2 Dom Gonzalez        SO Brockport               51.40m#ECAC      168-08    8  

  3 Dan Gettings        JR Geneseo                 44.38m           145-07    2  

  4 Doug Czachor        SR Cortland                40.98m           134-05    1  

  5 Alex Lyndaker       JR Oswego                  39.23m           128-08 

  6 Ken Wickey          FR Geneseo                 35.23m           115-07 

  7 Angelo Posillico    SO Oneonta                 34.31m           112-07 

  8 Steve Scherer       FR Fredonia                33.51m           109-11 

 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Geneseo                     49        2) Cortland                   48   

    3) Plattsburgh                 36        4) Fredonia                   25   

    5) Brockport                   20        6) Buffalo State              14   

    7) Oneonta                      3                                           

 

                     Men - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Cortland                    65        2) Brockport                  45   

    3) Geneseo                     31        4) Fredonia                   13   

    5) Plattsburgh                 12        5) Buffalo State              12   

    7) Oneonta                     11        8) Oswego                      6