Licensed to Yen Timing Service - Contractor License

                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/27/2007 07:08 PM

                  SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships                   

                                 Fredonia, NY                                  

                               April 27-28, 2007                               

                                    Results                                    

 

Women 100 Meter Dash

================================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times

  Conference: ! 11.79  1987        Winsome Foderingham, Albany                 

 Meet Record: * 11.97  4/30/2005   Musu Jackson-Buckner, Oneonta               

 Last Winner: # 12.15  4/29/2006   Musu Jackson-Buckner, Oneonta               

                11.97  AUTO

                12.32  PROV

                12.94  ECAC

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 

================================================================================

Heat  1 Preliminaries

  1 Christina Acquaviva       SR Cortland                 12.65QECAC             

  2 Chelsea Prophet           SO Buffalo Stat             12.90qECAC             

  3 Jenny Ruhlman             FR Brockport                13.03q                 

  4 Rebekah Grant             JR Oswego                   13.30                  

  5 Christina Lawrence        FR Buffalo Stat             13.38                  

  6 Breanna McIntyre          FR Oswego                   14.16                  

  7 Nicole Mattis             SR Brockport                14.41                  

Heat  2 Preliminaries

  1 Tiffany Aaron             SO Buffalo Stat             12.76QECAC             

  2 Melissa Kanterman         SO Oneonta                  12.93qECAC             

  3 Carly Kennedy             SO Cortland                 13.15q                 

  4 Amber Heath               FR Plattsburgh              13.76                  

  5 Jenn Questel              SR Oswego                   13.88                  

  6 Erin Gallagher            FR Cortland                 13.91                  

Heat  3 Preliminaries

  1 Latoya Edwards            FR Buffalo Stat             12.58QECAC             

  2 Maureen Verdier           SR Oneonta                  12.72qECAC             

  3 Nicole Mosman             JR Brockport                13.41                  

  4 Heather Lynch             SO Cortland                 13.47                  

  5 Allyssa Kline             FR Fredonia                 14.02                  

  6 Norvis Arias              SO Oswego                   14.65                  

 

Women 200 Meter Dash

================================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times

  Conference: ! 23.75  5/27/2006   Musu Jackson-Buckner, Oneonta               

 Meet Record: * 24.16  4/28/2006   Musu Jackson-Buckner, Oneonta               

 Last Winner: # 24.35  4/29/2006   Musu Jackson-Buckner, Oneonta               

                24.55  AUTO

                25.29  PROV

                26.44  ECAC

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 

================================================================================

Heat  1 Preliminaries

  1 Melissa Kanterman         SO Oneonta                  26.78Q                 

  2 Ashley Wirges             JR Cortland                 27.13q                 

  3 Rebekah Grant             JR Oswego                   27.44                  

  4 Randi DeBoy               JR Brockport                27.87                  

  5 Janine Sacca              SO Oneonta                  28.05                  

  6 Amber Heath               FR Plattsburgh              29.50                  

  7 Norvis Arias              SO Oswego                   30.71                  

Heat  2 Preliminaries

  1 Latoya Edwards            FR Buffalo Stat             25.81QECAC             

  2 Tiffany Aaron             SO Buffalo Stat             26.82q                 

  3 Stephanie Milks           SR Fredonia                 27.20q                 

  4 Chelsea Prophet           SO Buffalo Stat             27.78                  

  5 Samantha Paul             SR Plattsburgh              27.81                  

  6 Heather Lynch             SO Cortland                 28.82                  

  7 Nicole Mattis             SR Brockport                29.85                  

Heat  3 Preliminaries

  1 Christina Acquaviva       SR Cortland                 26.89Q                 

  2 Fawn Dorr                 FR Cortland                 26.97q                 

  3 Carly Kennedy             SO Cortland                 27.34q                 

  4 Jenny Ruhlman             FR Brockport                27.72                  

  5 Jamie Finnegan            FR Oswego                   28.90                  

  6 Nicole Mosman             JR Brockport                29.09                  

  7 Breanna McIntyre          FR Oswego                   29.73                  

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

================================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times

  Conference: ! 55.16  5/28/2005   Ashlee Robertson, Oneonta                   

 Meet Record: * 56.03  4/30/2005   Ashlee Robertson, Oneonta                   

 Last Winner: # 56.37  4/29/2006   Ashlee Robertson, Oneonta                   

                55.90  AUTO

                57.60  PROV

              1:00.94  ECAC

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 

================================================================================

Heat  1 Preliminaries

  1 Fawn Dorr                 FR Cortland                 58.45QECAC             

  2 Jameieka Price            JR Buffalo Stat           1:00.99q                 

  3 Stephanie Milks           SR Fredonia               1:01.17q                 

  4 Randi DeBoy               JR Brockport              1:01.59q                 

  5 Diana Snyder              JR Geneseo                1:02.77                  

  6 Julie McCloskey           FR Oswego                 1:03.53                  

  7 Kristin Shumway           FR Geneseo                1:03.54                  

  8 Megan Bero                JR Brockport              1:07.20                  

Heat  2 Preliminaries

  1 Samantha Paul             SR Plattsburgh              59.25QECAC             

  2 Ashley Wirges             JR Cortland                 59.80qECAC             

  3 Brittany Frankel          FR Geneseo                1:01.57q                 

  4 Jamie Ross                SR Cortland               1:02.31q                 

  5 Kristen Stein             FR Oneonta                1:02.73                  

  6 Mallory Baker             FR Cortland               1:03.26                  

  7 Janine Sacca              SO Oneonta                1:03.61                  

  8 Megan Briddell            FR Plattsburgh            1:09.11                  

 

Women 800 Meter Run

================================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times

  Conference: ! 2:11.25  1991        Becky Beiber, Cortland                    

 Meet Record: * 2:14.68  4/29/2006   Kaitlin O'Sullivan, Oneonta               

 Last Winner: # 2:14.68  4/29/2006   Kaitlin O'Sullivan, Oneonta               

                2:11.80  AUTO

                2:14.70  PROV

                2:20.94  ECAC

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 

================================================================================

Heat  1 Preliminaries

  1 Meghan Nolan              JR Geneseo                2:25.47Q                 

  2 Chelsea Bendert           FR Oneonta                2:27.25Q                 

  3 Rachel McNamara           SR Fredonia               2:27.95q                 

  4 Lisa Holt                 FR Cortland               2:30.09q                 

  5 Renee Coe                 SO Oswego                 2:31.52                  

  6 Karina Spicer             FR Brockport              2:36.60                  

  7 Heather Snyder            SR Oneonta                2:45.35                  

Heat  2 Preliminaries

  1 Kaitlin O'Sullivan        SR Oneonta                2:20.23QECAC             

  2 Aimee Milks               SR Fredonia               2:23.67Q                 

  3 Kate Ramsbotham           FR Cortland               2:26.03q                 

  4 Liz Wolff                 SO Cortland               2:28.94q                 

  5 Brittany Hartmann         FR Cortland               2:34.34                  

  6 Rose Foran                FR Oswego                 2:42.16                  

  7 Kaitlin Kolbe             FR Oswego                 2:51.31                  

 

Women 10000 Meter Run

=======================================================================================

  Conference: ! 34:13.83  2003        Melissa White, Geneseo                   

 Meet Record: * 35:16.89  2003        Melissa White, Geneseo                   

 Last Winner: # 38:01.92  4/28/2006   Allison Busby, Plattsburgh               

                36:00.00  AUTO

                37:40.00  PROV

                41:00.24  ECAC

    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points

=======================================================================================

Section  1  

  1 Toni Wiszowaty      JR Plattsburgh           36:41.63#PROV               10  

  2 Alyssa Recny        JR Plattsburgh           37:19.11#PROV                8  

  3 Laura Iafrati       SO Geneseo               38:21.42 ECAC                6  

  4 Liz Montgomery      SO Geneseo               38:21.57 ECAC                5  

  5 Erin McGrath        SO Cortland              39:12.16 ECAC                4  

  6 Rachel Sweet        SR Cortland              39:15.35 ECAC                3  

  7 Mary McGrath        SO Geneseo               39:49.50 ECAC                2  

  8 Karen Merrill       JR Geneseo               39:55.91 ECAC                1  

  9 Samantha Ellwood    JR Fredonia              40:06.63 ECAC             

 10 Margaret Hughes     SO Buffalo Stat          40:58.26 ECAC             

 11 Katelin Clark       SO Buffalo Stat          42:42.49                  

 -- Danielle Hunt       FR Geneseo                    DNF                  

 

Women 100 Meter Hurdles

================================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times

  Conference: ! 14.31  4/6/2007    Christina Acquaviva, Cortland               

 Meet Record: * 14.32  1997        Monique Hacker, Binghamton                  

 Last Winner: # 15.00  4/29/2006   Andrea Gentile, Cortland                    

                14.40  AUTO

                15.00  PROV

                16.34  ECAC

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 

================================================================================

Heat  1 Preliminaries

  1 Maureen Verdier           SR Oneonta                  15.74QECAC             

  2 Tara Phouthavongsa        JR Brockport                16.07qECAC             

  3 Jamie Finnegan            FR Oswego                   17.03                  

  4 Sara Stryffeler           SR Brockport                17.45                  

  5 Erin Gallagher            FR Cortland                 17.46                  

  6 Lisa VonZagorski          SO Brockport                18.17                  

Heat  2 Preliminaries

  1 Christina Acquaviva       SR Cortland                 15.37QECAC             

  2 Chelsea Prophet           SO Buffalo Stat             16.54q                 

  3 Katie Taber               FR Cortland                 16.60q                 

  4 Jessica Grass             JR Brockport                17.15                  

  5 Jenn Questel              SR Oswego                   17.84                  

  6 Kelly Crabb               FR Brockport                19.22                  

Heat  3 Preliminaries

  1 Amanda Haney              JR Geneseo                  16.58Q                 

  2 Kerri Boyle               FR Brockport                16.63q                 

  3 Janelle Bashant           JR Oneonta                  16.96q                 

  4 Leena Peters-Uitto        FR Plattsburgh              17.10                  

  5 Allyssa Kline             FR Fredonia                 17.96                  

  6 Sarah Kimball             SO Cortland                 17.99                  

 

Women 400 Meter Hurdles

================================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times

  Conference: ! 1:00.42  1992        Pam Leffler, Brockport                    

 Meet Record: * 1:03.04  2002        Jennifer White, Cortland                  

 Last Winner: # 1:03.94  4/29/2006   Maureen Verdier, Oneonta                  

                1:02.00  AUTO

                1:04.14  PROV

                1:07.44  ECAC

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 

================================================================================

Heat  1 Preliminaries

  1 Fawn Dorr                 FR Cortland               1:05.34QECAC             

  2 Shannon O'Keeffe          SO Brockport              1:07.26qECAC             

  3 Kathryn O'Leary           FR Plattsburgh            1:10.53q                 

  4 Megan Boggan              FR Oswego                 1:11.55q                 

  5 Megan Anderson            SO Geneseo                1:12.40                  

  6 Janelle Bashant           JR Oneonta                1:13.78                  

  7 Anna Sullivan             SO Brockport              1:14.56                  

Heat  2 Preliminaries

  1 Maureen Verdier           SR Oneonta                1:04.34QECAC             

  2 Ashley Wirges             JR Cortland               1:07.51q                 

  3 Lisa VonZagorski          SO Brockport              1:10.77q                 

  4 Jess Arguinzoni           SO Oswego                 1:11.34q                 

  5 Danielle Kelley           SO Cortland               1:12.27                  

  6 Sara Palmiero             FR Fredonia               1:12.78                  

  7 Katie Sylves                 Fredonia               1:14.97                  

  8 Stephanie Petre              Buffalo Stat           1:15.06                  

 

Women Pole Vault

=======================================================================================

  Conference: ! 3.57m  4/21/2007   Sarah Kimball, Cortland                     

 Meet Record: * 3.40m  4/28/2006   Ann Gores, Brockport                        

 Last Winner: # 3.40m  4/28/2006   Anne Gores, Brockport                       

                3.80m  AUTO

                3.50m  PROV

                3.10m  ECAC

    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points

=======================================================================================

Flight  1  

  1 Sarah Kimball       SO Cortland                 3.20m ECAC    10-06.00   10  

  2 Keri Laviska        SO Cortland                J3.05m         10-00.00    6  

  2 Jenny Hutchinson    SR Plattsburgh              3.05m         10-00.00    8  

  4 Erin Ross           SR Fredonia                 2.75m          9-00.25    5  

  4 Lindsay Quist-Chaf  SR Geneseo                 J2.75m          9-00.25    3  

  4 Nicole Ragard       FR Cortland                J2.75m          9-00.25    4  

  7 Cassidy Milliman    JR Brockport                2.60m          8-06.25    2  

  8 Nichia Horvath      FR Buffalo Stat             2.45m          8-00.50    1  

 -- Katie McEvoy        SO Cortland                    NH                  

 -- Dana Migliorino     SR Buffalo Stat                NH                  

 -- Dara Aver-Ferri     FR Geneseo                     NH                  

 

Women Long Jump

=======================================================================================

  Conference: ! 5.97m  1985        Tracey Armstead, Cortland                   

 Meet Record: * 5.67m  1997        Grace King, Fredonia                        

 Last Winner: # 5.25m  4/28/2006   Christina Acquaviva, Cortland               

                5.80m  AUTO

                5.52m  PROV

                4.95m  ECAC

    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points

=======================================================================================

  1 Christina Acquaviv  SR Cortland                 5.44m#ECAC    17-10.25   10  

  2 Christa McGough     JR Cortland                 5.03m ECAC    16-06.00    6  

  3 Britney Falcon      SO Brockport                4.96m ECAC    16-03.25    4  

  4 Tara Phouthavongsa  JR Brockport                4.77m         15-07.75    1  

  5 Shannon O'Keeffe    SO Brockport                4.62m         15-02.00 

  6 Janelle Bashant     JR Oneonta                  4.55m         14-11.25 

  7 Lauren Mesi         SO Geneseo                  4.50m         14-09.25 

 -- Alice Buckus        FR Geneseo                   FOUL                  

 -- LaVonne Barfield    SO Buffalo Stat              FOUL                  

Flight  2  

  1 Lindsay Quist-Chaf  SR Geneseo                  5.08m ECAC    16-08.00    8  

  2 Brittany Frankel    FR Geneseo                  4.97m ECAC    16-03.75    5  

  3 Nicole Sosnoski     SO Brockport                4.91m         16-01.50    3  

  4 Lauren Campanella   FR Brockport                4.80m         15-09.00    2  

  5 Kerri Boyle         FR Brockport                4.71m         15-05.50 

  6 Leena Peters-Uitto  FR Plattsburgh              4.13m         13-06.75 

  7 Heather Hoffmann       Fredonia                 4.12m         13-06.25 

 

Women Shot Put

=======================================================================================

  Conference: ! 13.50m  1984        Karen Hand, Cortland                       

 Meet Record: * 13.39m  2002        Andrea Drayss, New Paltz                   

 Last Winner: # 11.09m  4/28/2006   Liz Jacobsen, Buffalo State                

                14.20m  AUTO

                12.80m  PROV

                11.50m  ECAC

    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points

=======================================================================================

Flight  1  

  1 Julie Thering       SO Geneseo                 11.62m#ECAC    38-01.50    8  

  2 Shannon Young       FR Plattsburgh             11.19m#        36-08.50    6  

  3 Amanda Giambrone    FR Geneseo                 10.77m         35-04.00    4  

  4 Heidi Armstrong     JR Oswego                  10.30m         33-09.50 

  5 Candace Aaron       FR Buffalo Stat            10.28m         33-08.75 

  6 Stephanie Gordon    SO Oneonta                  9.97m         32-08.50 

  7 Hannah Cushman      FR Brockport                9.84m         32-03.50 

  8 Caitlyn Fanning     SR Oneonta                  9.54m         31-03.75 

  9 Angela Mooney       SO Cortland                 9.39m         30-09.75 

 10 Jillian Bley        FR Oneonta                  8.87m         29-01.25 

Flight  2  

  1 Julia Hopson        SO Fredonia                11.75m#ECAC    38-06.75   10  

  2 Janeen Hulbert      SO Cortland                11.04m         36-02.75    5  

  3 Morgan Sullivan     SO Brockport               10.76m         35-03.75    3  

  4 Kelly Tooley        FR Buffalo Stat            10.61m         34-09.75    2  

  5 Jamie Abbott        JR Buffalo Stat            10.49m         34-05.00    1  

  6 Amanda Stewart      SR Plattsburgh              9.97m         32-08.50 

  7 Jen Conklin         FR Brockport                9.49m         31-01.75 

  8 Kelly Hanes         SR Brockport                8.94m         29-04.00 

  9 Kelly Sweny            Fredonia                 8.74m         28-08.25 

 

Women Hammer Throw

=======================================================================================

  Conference: ! 53.34m  1997        Elizabeth Shope, Geneseo                   

 Meet Record: * 51.31m  1999        Elizabeth Shope, Geneseo                   

 Last Winner: # 46.97m  4/28/2006   Julia Hopson, Fredonia                     

                52.60m  AUTO

                46.00m  PROV

                41.00m  ECAC

    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points

=======================================================================================

Flight  1  

  1 Julia Hopson        SO Fredonia                46.50m PROV      152-07   10  

  2 Sarah Gedraitis     SR Buffalo Stat            41.64m ECAC      136-07    8  

  3 Julie Thering       SO Geneseo                 41.01m ECAC      134-06    6  

  4 Hannah Cushman      FR Brockport               40.08m           131-06    5  

  5 Amanda Stewart      SR Plattsburgh             38.69m           126-11    4  

  6 Caitlyn Fanning     SR Oneonta                 38.49m           126-03    3  

  7 Candace Aaron       FR Buffalo Stat            37.61m           123-05    2  

  8 Catherine Kursar    FR Geneseo                 34.27m           112-05    1  

  9 Janeen Hulbert      SO Cortland                33.52m           110-00 

 10 Angela Mooney       SO Cortland                32.51m           106-08 

 11 Erin Kain           SO Oswego                  30.01m            98-05 

 -- Stephanie Gordon    SO Oneonta                   FOUL                  

 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Geneseo                     49        2) Cortland                   48   

    3) Plattsburgh                 36        4) Fredonia                   25   

    5) Brockport                   20        6) Buffalo State              14   

    7) Oneonta                      3                                           

 

                     Men - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Cortland                    65        2) Brockport                  45   

    3) Geneseo                     31        4) Fredonia                   13   

    5) Plattsburgh                 12        5) Buffalo State              12   

    7) Oneonta                     11        8) Oswego                      6