Licensed to Yen Timing Service - Contractor License       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager

                        U of R Invitational - 4/18/2007                        

                            University of Rochester                            

                                Fauver Stadium                                 

                                    Results                                    

 

Women 100 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Perez, LaKeisha              RIT                      13.08   3 

  2 McGee, Najia              FR Alfred State             13.24   3 

  3 Porter, Jenna             FR Nazareth                 13.26   3 

  4 Tremblay, Nancy           SR U of Rochest             13.28   3 

  5 Estey, Krysta             FR Herkimer CC              13.34   2 

  6 Mosman, Nicole            JR Brockport                13.47   3 

  7 Boyle, Kerri              FR Brockport                13.54   3 

  8 Dunbar, Latoya            SO U of Rochest             13.72   3 

  9 Kline, Allyssa            FR Fredonia St.             13.83   2 

 10 Hammond, Jackie              RIT                      13.94   2 

 11 Gultekin, Irem               RIT                      13.98   2 

 12 Falcon, Britney           SO Brockport                13.99   2 

 13 Cole, Annicia             FR Herkimer CC              14.13   1 

 14 Pestine, Althea           FR U of Rochest             14.14   1 

 15 Gatch, Amanda             SO Nazareth                 14.15   2 

 16 Donovan, Karly            FR Brockport                14.33   2 

 17 Sirtoli, Rebekah          FR Nazareth                 14.36   2 

 18 DelDuca, Catherine        SO Suny Geneseo             14.61   1 

 19 Boles, Sarah                 RIT                      14.64   1 

 20 Wentworth, Chelsey        FR Nazareth                 14.81   1 

 21 Broadbent, Amanda         FR Herkimer CC              14.91   1 

 22 Lewis, Alison             SO Suny Geneseo             14.95   1 

 23 Mancuso, Samantha         SR Herkimer CC              15.25   1 

 

Women 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Milks, Stephanie          SR Fredonia St.             26.66   4 

  2 DeBoy, Randi              JR Brockport                26.91   4 

  3 Porter, Jenna             FR Nazareth                 27.27   4 

  4 McGee, Najia              FR Alfred State             27.88   4 

  5 Estey, Krysta             FR Herkimer CC              27.91   3 

  6 Dickerman, Laura          FR Alfred State             28.06   3 

  7 Tremblay, Nancy           SR U of Rochest             28.36   3 

  8 Anderson, Laura           FR Alfred State             29.23   2 

  9 Johnson, Kristy           SR U of Rochest             29.25   3 

 10 Cole, Annicia             FR Herkimer CC              29.49   1 

 11 Donovan, Karly            FR Brockport                29.78   3 

 12 Sirtoli, Rebekah          FR Nazareth                 29.84   2 

 13 Pestine, Althea           FR U of Rochest             30.25   2 

 14 Dunbar, Latoya            SO U of Rochest             30.66   2 

 15 Crabb, Kelly              FR Brockport                31.06   2 

 16 Broadbent, Amanda         FR Herkimer CC              31.64   1 

 17 Mancuso, Samantha         SR Herkimer CC              32.26   1 

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Simmons, Danielle            RIT                      59.21   3 

  2 Woods, Stacie             JR U of Rochest           1:00.85   3 

  3 Glaser, Lauren            SO Nazareth               1:01.19   3 

  4 Milks, Stephanie          SR Fredonia St.           1:01.84   3 

  5 Dickerman, Laura          FR Alfred State           1:01.93   2 

  6 Varble, Nicole               RIT                    1:02.11   3 

  7 Brown, Jessica            JR Nazareth               1:02.27   2 

  8 Snyder, Diana             SR Suny Geneseo           1:02.49   3 

  9 Chodagiri, Prashanthi     FR U of Rochest           1:02.54   2 

 10 Palermo, Kathryn             RIT                    1:02.94   3 

 11 Shumway, Kristin          FR Suny Geneseo           1:03.11   2 

 12 Springate, Katherine         RIT                    1:04.55   1 

 13 Bero, Megan               JR Brockport              1:04.69   2 

 14 Johnson, Kristy           SR U of Rochest           1:06.08   1 

 15 Smith, Nicole T.          FR Fredonia St.           1:07.91   1 

 16 Keiper, Jennifer          SR Herkimer CC            1:17.57   1 

 

Women 800 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Simmons, Danielle            RIT                    2:23.80  

  2 Gollub, Sarah             FR U of Rochest           2:24.80  

  3 Graham, Heather           FR U of Rochest           2:25.57  

  4 Varble, Nicole               RIT                    2:26.27  

  5 Hasselwander, Kellie      JR U of Rochest           2:26.72  

  6 Lazarus, Sarah            SR Herkimer CC            2:28.26  

  7 Giunta, Suzanne           FR U of Rochest           2:29.23  

  8 Brown, Jessica            JR Nazareth               2:30.92  

  9 Allende, Jouhan              RIT                    2:32.76  

 10 Palermo, Kathryn             RIT                    2:33.92  

 11 Granish, Allyson          FR Brockport              2:35.11  

 12 Bennett, Alyssa              RIT                    2:36.64  

 13 Medford, Katie            SO U of Rochest           2:38.04  

 14 Roe, Lauren               SO Brockport              2:41.30  

 15 Landry, Jamie             SO U of Rochest           2:41.37  

 16 Palmer, Dana                 RIT                    2:42.39  

 17 Johnson, Stephanie        FR Nazareth               2:44.71  

 18 D’andrea, Nicky           FR Alfred State           2:45.29  

 19 Schaub, Jackie            SO Brockport              2:46.82  

 20 Parmelee, Caitlyn         FR Nazareth               2:47.38  

 21 Brownson, Molly           SO Brockport              2:49.20  

 22 Colgan, Brigid            SO Brockport              2:52.50  

 23 Rappleye, Jennifer        FR U of Rochest           3:08.99  

 

Women 1500 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Milks, Aimee              SR Fredonia St.           4:54.42  

  2 Cole, Lisa                FR U of Rochest           5:02.16  

  3 Gollub, Sarah             FR U of Rochest           5:03.56  

  4 Bennett, Jessica             Fredonia               5:05.91  

  5 Hayes, Rebecca            SR U of Rochest           5:06.14  

  6 Lazarus, Sarah            SR Herkimer CC            5:06.93  

  7 Bennett, Alyssa              RIT                    5:12.37  

  8 Casilio, Karen               RIT                    5:15.11  

  9 Allen, Stacy              SR U of Rochest           5:17.14  

 10 Bonanni, Lisa             SO Suny Geneseo           5:22.29  

 11 Twardowski, Rachel        FR U of Rochest           5:23.74  

 12 Given, Rachel             FR U of Rochest           5:28.34  

 13 Parmelee, Caitlyn         FR Nazareth               5:32.07  

 14 Meehan, Shannon           JR Brockport              5:32.32  

 15 Clark, Emily                 RIT                    5:34.58  

 16 Pelcher, Melanie          SO U of Rochest           5:58.65  

 17 Krokowski, Samantha       SR Herkimer CC            7:10.96  

 

Women 5000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 McGuire, Chelsea          SO U of Rochest          19:52.46  

  2 Craighead, Nora           SR U of Rochest          19:55.29  

  3 Anderson, Ellen           FR U of Rochest          21:02.47  

  4 Crawley, Meghan           SR U of Rochest          21:06.45  

  5 Gecsedi, Kaitlyn          FR Nazareth              22:21.79  

  6 Murphy, Rebecca           SO U of Rochest          22:40.18  

  7 Jurkiewicz, Elizabeth     SR Nazareth              23:37.74  

 

Women 10000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Shellman, Rachel          FR Alfred State          49:11.10  

  2 Chan, Jen                 FR Alfred State          49:24.30  

  3 Lockwood, Kim             SO Alfred State          49:48.10  

 

Women 100 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Perez, LaKeisha              RIT                      16.35   3 

  2 Matuszewski, Stephanie       RIT                      16.41   3 

  3 Landry, Jamie             SO U of Rochest             16.76   3 

  4 Corby, Angie              SO Alfred State             17.23   3 

  5 Haney, Amanda             JR Suny Geneseo             17.27   3 

  6 Kline, Allyssa            FR Fredonia St.             17.53   2 

  7 Cutcliffe, Melissa        SO Nazareth                 17.90   2 

  7 Grass, Jessica            JR Brockport                17.90   3 

  9 DelDuca, Catherine        SO Suny Geneseo             18.05   2 

 10 Boles, Sarah                 RIT                      18.92   2 

 11 Lewis, Alison             SO Suny Geneseo             19.05   1 

 12 Crabb, Kelly              FR Brockport                19.23   2 

 13 Cannito, Mary             JR Nazareth                 19.96   1 

 

Women 400 Meter Hurdles

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Silkworth, Whitney        SR U of Rochest           1:09.05  

  2 Corby, Angie              SO Alfred State           1:10.53  

  3 Anderson, Meghan          SO Suny Geneseo           1:11.43  

  4 Andrews, Michelle         JR U of Rochest           1:12.62  

  5 Sullivan, Anna            SO Brockport              1:15.69  

  6 Sylves, Katie             JR Fredonia St.           1:16.06  

  7 Way, Elizabeth            FR Nazareth               1:17.76  

 

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Ferrimani, Lauren         SO Suny Geneseo          12:10.40  

  2 Kimmerer, Larken          SO Suny Geneseo          12:40.10  

 

Women 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Alfred State  'A'                                     52.94  

  2 Nazareth  'B'                                         55.36  

  3 Herkimer CC  'A'                                    1:01.98  

 -- U of Rochester  'A'                                      DQ  

 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 U of Rochester  'A'                                 4:09.10  

  2 Geneseo  'A'                                        4:10.02  

  3 Alfred State  'A'                                   4:27.71  

  4 U of Rochester  'B'                                 4:31.88  

 

Women High Jump

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Haney, Amanda             JR Suny Geneseo             1.57m    5-01.75 

  2 Lewis, Alison             SO Suny Geneseo             1.52m    4-11.75 

  3 Boyle, Kerri              FR Brockport                1.47m    4-09.75 

  4 Rewinski, Lisa            SO Fredonia St.             1.42m    4-07.75 

  5 Crabb, Kelly              FR Brockport                1.38m    4-06.25 

  5 Anderson, Laura           FR Alfred State             1.38m    4-06.25 

 

Women Pole Vault

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Quist-Chaffee, Lindsay    SR Suny Geneseo             3.05m   10-00.00 

  2 Corby, Angie              SO Alfred State             2.90m    9-06.25 

  3 Ross, Erin                SR Fredonia St.            J2.90m    9-06.25 

  4 Altman, Allison           SR U of Rochest             2.60m    8-06.25 

  5 Egmond, Jill              FR Nazareth                J2.60m    8-06.25 

  6 Boles, Sarah                 RIT                      2.45m    8-00.50 

  7 Aber-Ferri, Dara          FR Suny Geneseo             2.30m    7-06.50 

  8 Frankel, Brittany         FR Suny Geneseo            J2.30m    7-06.50 

 -- Cherukuri, Anjuli         JR U of Rochest                NH            

 -- Matuszewski, Stephanie       RIT                         NH            

 

Women Long Jump

==========================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           

==========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Skevington, Melissa       FR U of Rochest             5.04mq  16-06.50 

  2 Quist-Chaffee, Lindsay    SR Suny Geneseo             4.86mq  15-11.50 

  2 Cutcliffe, Melissa        SO Nazareth                 4.86mq  15-11.50 

  4 O’keeffe, Shannon         SO Brockport                4.83mq  15-10.25 

  5 Pinksy, Kyra              FR U of Rochest             4.79mq  15-08.75 

  6 Frankel, Brittany         FR Suny Geneseo             4.68mq  15-04.25 

  7 Buskus, Alice                Geneseo                  4.64mq  15-02.75 

  8 Gultekin, Irem               RIT                      4.61mq  15-01.50 

  9 Anderson, Laura           FR Alfred State             4.54m   14-10.75 

 10 Hammond, Jackie              RIT                      4.48m   14-08.50 

 11 Knowles, Kathryn          JR U of Rochest             4.47m   14-08.00 

 12 Rewinski, Lisa            SO Fredonia St.             4.43m   14-06.50 

 13 Estey, Krysta             FR Herkimer CC              4.27m   14-00.25 

 13 Tierney, Emily            FR Nazareth                 4.27m   14-00.25 

 13 Tucker, Grace             SO U of Rochest             4.27m   14-00.25 

 16 Way, Elizabeth            FR Nazareth                 4.19m   13-09.00 

 17 Cole, Annicia             FR Herkimer CC              4.11m   13-06.00 

 18 Sutherland, Erin          FR Suny Geneseo             4.06m   13-04.00 

 -- Campanella, Lauren        FR Brockport                 FOUL            

 

Women Triple Jump

==========================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           

==========================================================================

  1 Hanes, Kelly              SR Brockport               10.86mq  35-07.75 

  2 O’keeffe, Shannon         SO Brockport               10.85mq  35-07.25 

  3 Skevington, Melissa       FR U of Rochest            10.41mq  34-02.00 

  4 Frankel, Brittany         FR Suny Geneseo             9.94mq  32-07.50 

  4 Shumway, Kristin          FR Suny Geneseo             9.94mq  32-07.50 

  6 Quist-Chaffee, Lindsay    SR Suny Geneseo             9.86mq  32-04.25 

  7 Buskus, Alice                Geneseo                  9.80mq  32-02.00 

  8 Knowles, Kathryn          JR U of Rochest             9.63mq  31-07.25 

  9 Tierney, Emily            FR Nazareth                 9.58m   31-05.25 

 10 Campanella, Lauren        FR Brockport                9.52m   31-03.00 

 11 Pinsky, Kyra              FR U of Rochest             9.47m   31-01.00 

 12 Estey, Krysta             FR Herkimer CC              9.42m   30-11.00 

 13 Way, Elizabeth            FR Nazareth                 8.95m   29-04.50 

 14 Tucker, Grace             SO U of Rochest             8.92m   29-03.25 

 -- Falcon, Britney           SO Brockport                 FOUL            

 

Women Shot Put

==========================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           

==========================================================================

  1 Griggs, Allison              RIT                     10.99mq  36-00.75 

  2 Holmberg, Jaquie          FR Alfred State            10.86mq  35-07.75 

  3 Morey, Jamie                 RIT                     10.50mq  34-05.50 

  4 Sullivan, Morgan          SO Brockport               10.26mq  33-08.00 

  5 Mayne, Bridget            SO U of Rochest            10.10mq  33-01.75 

  6 Shepherd, Jessica         FR U of Rochest             9.87mq  32-04.75 

  7 Coon, Meredith            JR Nazareth                 9.86mq  32-04.25 

  8 Hanes, Kelly              SR Brockport                9.16mq  30-00.75 

  8 Cushman, Hannah           FR Brockport                9.16mq  30-00.75 

 10 Sweny, Kelly              FR Fredonia St.             8.80m   28-10.50 

 11 Scheid, Elise             FR U of Rochest             8.74m   28-08.25 

 12 Burnside, Jessica         FR Herkimer CC              8.33m   27-04.00 

 13 Litts, Katie              FR U of Rochest             7.88m   25-10.25 

 14 Irish, Emily              FR Nazareth                 6.93m   22-09.00 

 

Women Discus Throw

==========================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           

==========================================================================

  1 Holmberg, Jaquie          FR Alfred State            37.69mq    123-08 

  2 Redhead, Jonelle          SO U of Rochest            31.23mq    102-05 

  3 Mayne, Bridget            SO U of Rochest            30.85mq    101-02 

  4 Morey, Jamie                 RIT                     29.81mq     97-10 

  5 Clark, Lindsey               RIT                     28.39mq     93-02 

  6 Litts, Katie              FR U of Rochest            28.34mq     93-00 

  7 Coon, Meredith            JR Nazareth                28.03mq     91-11 

  8 Sullivan, Morgan          SO Brockport               27.61mq     90-07 

  9 Cherukuri, Anjuli         JR U of Rochest            27.15m      89-01 

 10 Schulz, Kaitlin              U of Rochest            25.89m      84-11 

 11 Sullivan, Anna            SO Brockport               25.86m      84-10 

 12 Cushman, Hannah           FR Brockport               25.84m      84-09 

 13 Scheid, Elise             FR U of Rochest            24.51m      80-05 

 14 Sweny, Kelly              FR Fredonia St.            21.92m      71-11 

 -- Cannon, Emily             JR Nazareth                  FOUL            

 -- Shepherd, Jessica         FR U of Rochest              FOUL            

 -- Granish, Allyson          FR Brockport                 FOUL            

 

Women Hammer Throw

==========================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           

==========================================================================

  1 Hopson, Julia             SO Fredonia St.            46.62mq    152-11 

  2 Griggs, Allison              RIT                     44.51mq    146-00 

  3 Cushman, Hannah           FR Brockport               41.47mq    136-01 

  4 Mayne, Bridget            SO U of Rochest            40.47mq    132-09 

  5 Odian, Kate               SR U of Rochest            39.99mq    131-02 

  6 Redhead, Jonelle          SO U of Rochest            39.09mq    128-03 

  7 Shepherd, Jessica         FR U of Rochest            38.79mq    127-03 

  8 Holmberg, Jacquie         FR Alfred State            38.54mq    126-05 

  9 Adams, Katie              SO Nazareth                29.98m      98-04 

 10 Coon, Meredith            JR Nazareth                29.03m      95-03 

 11 Clark, Lindsey               RIT                     28.60m      93-10 

 12 Scheid, Elise             FR U of Rochest            28.25m      92-08 

 13 Morey, Jamie                 RIT                     27.11m      88-11 

 14 Litts, Katie              FR U of Rochest            25.93m      85-01 

 15 Cannon, Emily             JR Nazareth                21.08m      69-02 

 16 Irish, Emily              FR Nazareth                15.99m      52-05 

 17 Pestine, Althea           FR U of Rochest            14.40m      47-03 

 

Women Javelin Throw

==========================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           

==========================================================================

  1 Furman, Danielle             RIT                     31.62mq    103-09 

  2 Cherukuri, Anjuli         JR U of Rochest            30.92mq    101-05 

  3 Mesi, Lauren              SO Suny Geneseo            28.14mq     92-04 

  4 Hanes, Kelly              SR Brockport               24.95mq     81-10 

  5 Sweny, Kelly              FR Fredonia St.            24.86mq     81-07 

  6 DeBoy, Randi              JR Brockport               20.26mq     66-06 

  7 Adams, Katie              SO Nazareth                19.70mq     64-07 

  8 Sutherland, Erin          FR Suny Geneseo            17.99mq     59-00 

 

Men 100 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Harris, Dan               SO Alfred State             11.05   3 

  2 Smikle, Damion            SR Herkimer CC              11.28   1 

  3 Flemming, Alvin           FR Alfred State             11.45   3 

  4 Riley, Robert             FR Alfred State             11.49   3 

  5 Papariella, Justin        JR U of Rochest             11.58   2 

  6 Case, Matt                FR Nazareth                 11.81   3 

  7 Qazi, Jon                 FR Nazareth                 11.83   2 

  8 Ritter, Preston           SR Herkimer CC              11.89   2 

  9 Sams, Malik               SO U of Rochest             11.90   2 

 10 Torrence, Antonio            RIT                      12.02   2 

 11 Smith, Querstein             RIT                      12.04   2 

 12 McBride, Chris            JR Nazareth                 12.07   1 

 13 Cole, Brandon                RIT                      12.08   1 

 14 Caras, Jordan                RIT                      12.10   3 

 15 Curbeam, Evan                RIT                      12.28   1 

 16 Tucker, Josh              FR Herkimer CC              12.77   1 

 17 Varney, Charles           FR Herkimer CC              12.97   1 

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Harris, Dan               SO Alfred State             22.86   4 

  2 Smikle, Damion            SR Herkimer CC              23.00   4 

  3 Chisolm, John             FR Alfred State             23.04   4 

  4 Brennan, John             JR Brockport                23.13   4 

  5 Papariella, Justin        JR U of Rochest             23.14   3 

  6 Riley, Robert             FR Alfred State             23.21   4 

  7 Flemming, Alvin           FR Alfred State             23.33   3 

  8 Case, Matt                FR Nazareth                 23.35   3 

  9 Qazi, Jon                 FR Nazareth                 23.82   2 

 10 Banks, Justin             FR Nazareth                 24.02   2 

 11 Sprague, Michael          FR Fredonia St.             24.14   3 

 12 Outerbridge, Vincent      FR Fredonia St.             24.16   3 

 13 Caras, Jordan                RIT                      24.30   2 

 14 Ritter, Preston           SR Herkimer CC              24.35   1 

 14 Cole, Brandon                RIT                      24.35   2 

 16 Sams, Malik               SO U of Rochest             24.47   2 

 17 Pasicznyk, Greg              RIT                      25.07   2 

 18 Bayoumy, Mohamed          SO U of Rochest             26.21   3 

 19 Varney, Charles           FR Herkimer CC              27.31   1 

 20 Tucker, Josh              FR Herkimer CC              27.39   1 

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Wheeler, Brandon          SO Nazareth                 49.52   4 

  2 Adams, Sean               FR U of Rochest             49.90   4 

  3 Chisolm, John             FR Alfred State             51.29   3 

  4 Dziak, Keith              SO Alfred State             51.66   4 

  5 Bartlett, Casey           SR Herkimer CC              52.05   3 

  6 Pylman, Jake              SR U of Rochest             52.24   4 

  7 Antista, Jon              SO U of Rochest             52.76   4 

  8 Outerbridge, Vincent      FR Fredonia St.             53.14   4 

  9 Sprague, Michael          FR Fredonia St.             53.40   3 

 10 Pasicznyk, Greg              RIT                      53.76   3 

 11 Banks, Justin             FR Nazareth                 53.77   2 

 12 D’angelo, Joe                RIT                      53.91   3 

 13 Nelson, Jeff                 RIT                      53.92   3 

 14 Fabiny, Dan               FR Alfred State             54.65   2 

 15 Cox, Nick                    RIT                      55.17   3 

 16 Omoregie, Andy            FR Alfred State             58.12   2 

 17 Rytell, Travis            FR Alfred State           1:01.01   2 

 

Men 800 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Castor, Robby             SO Nazareth               1:58.52  

  2 Cox, Nick                    RIT                    2:02.13  

  3 Meeker, Nick                 RIT                    2:02.19  

  4 Kaplan, Dana              SO U of Rochest           2:02.85  

  5 Zanetti, Shane            SO Suny Geneseo           2:04.54  

  6 Pollock, Andrew           SO Suny Geneseo           2:05.24  

  7 Lowe, Nick                   RIT                    2:05.85  

  8 Westerfer, Bryan          SO Alfred State           2:06.21  

  9 Willsey, Brian            SO U of Rochest           2:06.44  

 10 Vella, Joe                SO Fredonia St.           2:09.30  

 11 Hebdon, Jacob                RIT                    2:09.66  

 12 Dominguez, Jon            SO Alfred State           2:10.38  

 13 Johnson, Peder               RIT                    2:11.21  

 14 Corigliano, Nick          SO Fredonia St.           2:13.41  

 15 Lazarus, Paul             SR Herkimer CC            2:26.25  

 16 Wheeler, Jim              FR Herkimer CC            2:30.53  

 16 Murphy, Brian                RIT                    2:30.53  

 18 Winn, Brad                SR Nazareth               2:31.43  

 

Men 1500 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Stenuf, Nick              JR Nazareth               3:57.14  

  2 McIlvain, Brian              U of Rochest           3:57.93  

  3 Forma, Andy               SR Fredonia St.           4:05.79  

  4 Lowe, Nick                   RIT                    4:15.59  

  5 Johnson, Peder               RIT                    4:16.69  

  6 O’donnell, Marc              RIT                    4:18.80  

  7 Milby, Ezra               SO U of Rochest           4:21.77  

  8 Phelps, Carl                 RIT                    4:23.74  

  9 Vella, Joe                SO Fredonia St.           4:27.19  

 10 Lane, Brandon                RIT                    4:27.83  

 11 Kieft, Tyler              SO U of Rochest           4:30.13  

 12 Richards, Kirk               RIT                    4:31.35  

 13 Corigliano, Nick          SO Fredonia St.           4:34.79  

 14 Lueders, Jon                 RIT                    4:46.29  

 15 Joseph, Matt                 RIT                    4:54.97  

 16 Winn, Brad                SR Nazareth               5:16.31  

 17 DeRosa, Matt                 RIT                    5:30.28  

 

Men 5000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Brindak, Mike                RIT                   15:57.29  

  2 Higgins, Charlie          FR Brockport             16:13.14  

  3 Hrinda, Greg                 RIT                   16:23.00  

  4 Williamson, Zak           FR Alfred State          16:45.25  

  5 Anderson, Michael         JR Nazareth              16:47.14  

  6 Turko, Kevin                 RIT                   16:53.87  

 

Men 10000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Roosa, Nick               SR U of Rochest          32:51.26  

  2 Chebot, Dan               SO U of Rochest          33:26.15  

  3 Lust, Joe                 SR U of Rochest          33:47.55  

  4 Beuler, Pete              SO Suny Geneseo          35:20.81  

 

Men 110 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Omoregie, Andy            FR Alfred State             15.48   2 

  2 Torrence, Antonio            RIT                      15.96   2 

  3 Alexis, Jon                  RIT                      17.18   2 

  4 Rytell, Travis            FR Alfred State             17.38   2 

  5 Scheller, John            FR Suny Geneseo             17.80   2 

  6 Burnett, Ian                 RIT                      18.01   1 

  7 Whitmer, Duane            SO Fredonia St.             18.60   1 

 

Men 400 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Adams, Sean               FR U of Rochest             57.64   2 

  2 Wheeler, Brandon          SO Nazareth                 59.29   2 

  3 Miller, Ken               SO Alfred State           1:01.16   1 

  4 DeRight, Jon              JR U of Rochest           1:01.22   2 

  5 Burnett, Ian                 RIT                    1:01.79   2 

  6 Alexis, Jon                  RIT                    1:03.54   1 

  7 Whitmer, Duane            SO Fredonia St.           1:05.48   1 

 

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Peterson, Eugene          JR Suny Geneseo          10:37.27  

  2 Williamson, Zak           FR Alfred State          10:40.59  

  3 Nawrot, Aaron             SO Alfred State          11:34.88  

 

Men 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Alfred State  'A'                                     43.46  

  2 U of Rochester  'A'                                   43.76  

  3 Rit  'A'                                              44.87  

  4 Herkimer CC  'A'                                      45.85  

  5 Rit  'B'                                              46.46  

 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 U of Rochester  'A'                                 3:24.38  

  2 Nazareth  'A'                                       3:25.78  

  3 Alfred State  'A'                                   3:30.68  

 

Men High Jump

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Goodspeed, Joe            SR Suny Geneseo             1.98m    6-06.00 

  2 Hitchcock, Joe            SO Brockport                1.93m    6-04.00 

  3 Wieber, Erik              SR Suny Geneseo            J1.93m    6-04.00 

  4 Brennan, John             JR Brockport                1.83m    6-00.00 

  4 Schwab, Justin            JR Fredonia St.             1.83m    6-00.00 

  6 Foley, Dan                FR Alfred State             1.77m    5-09.75 

  6 Rovito, Ryan                 RIT                      1.77m    5-09.75 

  6 Rytell, Travis            FR Alfred State             1.77m    5-09.75 

  6 Omoregie, Andy            FR Alfred State             1.77m    5-09.75 

 10 Ozarski, Scott            FR Fredonia St.             1.72m    5-07.75 

 11 Alexis, Jon                  RIT                      1.67m    5-05.75 

 12 Kelley, Michael           FR Fredonia St.             1.62m    5-03.75 

 13 Fabiny, Dan               FR Alfred State             1.52m    4-11.75 

 -- Callegari, Matthew        SO Fredonia St.                NH            

 

Men Pole Vault

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Falcinelli, Dave             RIT                      4.50m   14-09.00 

  2 Herb, Mike                   RIT                      4.35m   14-03.25 

  3 Abt, John                    RIT                      3.90m   12-09.50 

  4 Butterworth, Adam            RIT                     J3.90m   12-09.50 

  5 Gloekler, Dan             JT U of Rochest             3.75m   12-03.50 

  6 Rosen, Steve              FR U of Rochest             3.45m   11-03.75 

  7 Kane, Anders              FR Fredonia St.             3.30m   10-10.00 

  8 Fortier, Miike            FR U of Rochest            J3.30m   10-10.00 

  9 Milord, Erwins               RIT                     J3.30m   10-10.00 

 10 Nagamatsu, Ken               RIT                     J3.30m   10-10.00 

 11 Joseph, Matt                 RIT                      3.15m   10-04.00 

 11 Homerin, Luke             FR Suny Geneseo             3.15m   10-04.00 

 13 Scheller, John            FR Suny Geneseo             3.00m    9-10.00 

 14 Easton, Kevin             SO U of Rochest             2.85m    9-04.25 

 15 Fabiny, Dan               FR Alfred State             2.13m    6-11.75 

 -- Bierasinski, Chris        FR U of Rochest                NH            

 

Men Long Jump

==========================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           

==========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Goodspeed, Joe            SR Suny Geneseo             6.52mq  21-04.75 

  2 Brennan, John             JR Brockport                6.39mq  20-11.75 

  3 Gettings, Chris           JR Suny Geneseo             6.06mq  19-10.75 

  4 Morriarti, Dan            FR Alfred State             5.96mq  19-06.75 

  5 Buttacctio, Travis        SO U of Rochest             5.82mq  19-01.25 

  6 Joyce, Ryan               FR Suny Geneseo             5.77mq  18-11.25 

  7 Jenerson, Ryan            FR Alfred State             5.75mq  18-10.50 

  8 Flemming, Alvin           FR Alfred State             5.62mq  18-05.25 

  9 Miller, Ken               SO Alfred State             5.52m   18-01.50 

 10 McBride, Chris            JR Nazareth                 5.47m   17-11.50 

 11 Wieber, Erik              SR Suny Geneseo             5.46m   17-11.00 

 12 Rytell, Travis            FR Alfred State             5.35m   17-06.75 

 13 Omoregie, Andy            FR Alfred State             4.82m   15-09.75 

 

Men Triple Jump

==========================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           

==========================================================================

  1 Goodspeed, Joe            SR Suny Geneseo            12.72mq  41-08.75 

  2 Jenerson, Ryan            FR Alfred State            12.39mq  40-07.75 

  3 Wieber, Erik              SR Suny Geneseo            12.28mq  40-03.50 

  4 Gettings, Chris           JR Suny Geneseo            11.67mq  38-03.50 

  5 Goodman, Justin           FR Suny Geneseo            11.27mq  36-11.75 

 

Men Shot Put

==========================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           

==========================================================================

  1 Wesley, Tim                  RIT                     13.09mq  42-11.50 

  2 Davis, Tyrell             FR Alfred State            12.96mq  42-06.25 

  3 Scheele, Eric             JR U of Rochest            12.75mq  41-10.00 

  4 Miller, Tim               SR Fredonia St.            12.67mq  41-07.00 

  5 Wickey, Ken               FR Suny Geneseo            12.64mq  41-05.75 

  6 Basher, Jake              SR Brockport               12.56mq  41-02.50 

  7 Holmes, Brett             SO Alfred State            12.08mq  39-07.75 

  8 Starr, Matt               SO U of Rochest            12.03mq  39-05.75 

  9 Williams, Erik            SO Alfred State            11.84m   38-10.25 

 10 Chapline, Jeremy          FR Nazareth                11.70m   38-04.75 

 11 Toledo, Emanuel           SR Herkimer CC             11.63m   38-02.00 

 12 Scherer, Steve            FR Fredonia St.            11.62m   38-01.50 

 13 Parizek, Greg             SO Brockport               11.48m   37-08.00 

 14 Hall, Keenan              FR Alfred State            11.34m   37-02.50 

 15 Basisty, Vitaliy          SO Brockport               11.03m   36-02.25 

 16 Callegari, Matthew        SO Fredonia St.            10.83m   35-06.50 

 17 Gonzalez, Dom             SO Brockport               10.14m   33-03.25 

 18 Connelly, Craig           SR Nazareth                10.07m   33-00.50 

 19 Swanson, Chris            FR Herkimer CC              9.86m   32-04.25 

 

Men Hammer Throw

==========================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           

==========================================================================

  1 Gonzalez, Dom             SO Brockport               51.40mq    168-08 

  2 Basher, Jake              SR Brockport               50.31mq    165-01 

  3 Burgstrom, Mike           JR U of Rochest            47.04mq    154-04 

  4 Parizek, Greg             SO Brockport               45.70mq    149-11 

  5 Miller, Tim               SR Fredonia St.            45.06mq    147-10 

  6 Batdorf, Chris               RIT                     44.61mq    146-04 

  7 Gettings, Dan             JR Suny Geneseo            44.17mq    144-11 

  8 Hand, Matt                SO Alfred State            43.57mq    142-11 

  9 Rose, Paul                   UR Asst. Coach          43.47m     142-07 

 10 Soriento, Andrew             Geneseo                 39.92m     131-00 

 11 Williams, Erik            SO Alfred State            36.54m     119-10 

 12 Davis, Tyrell             FR Alfred State            34.23m     112-04 

 13 Smith, Nate               FR Alfred State            33.95m     111-05 

 14 Scherer, Steve            FR Fredonia St.            33.18m     108-10 

 15 Wickey, Ken               FR Suny Geneseo            32.15m     105-06 

 16 Kaplan, Ethan             FR U of Rochest            31.93m     104-09 

 17 Basisty, Vitaliy          SO Brockport               31.39m     103-00 

 18 Gupta, Rahul                 RIT                     31.03m     101-10 

 19 Burke, Pat                FR U of Rochest            29.53m      96-10 

 20 Kufel, Eric                  RIT                     27.12m      89-00 

 21 Chapline, Jeremy          FR Nazareth                25.26m      82-10 

 22 Bates, Jon                SR Nazareth                22.61m      74-02 

 23 Green, Ethan              FR U of Rochest            21.25m      69-09 

 

Men Javelin Throw

==========================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           

==========================================================================

  1 Burns, Steve                 RIT                     54.44mq    178-07 

  2 Ciolek, Ken               SR Brockport               52.52mq    172-04 

  3 Kallen, Tyler                RIT                     47.10mq    154-06 

  4 Cumbo, Pete               SO Brockport               42.62mq    139-10 

  5 Starr, Matt               SO U of Rochest            42.58mq    139-08 

  6 Connelly, Craig           SR Nazareth                40.68mq    133-05 

  7 Joyce, Ryan               FR Suny Geneseo            37.64mq    123-06 

  8 Moran, Tim                JR Brockport               37.60mq    123-04 

  9 Bane, Patrick             SR Herkimer CC             36.38m     119-04 

 10 Chapline, Jeremy          FR Nazareth                33.88m     111-02 

 11 Czaja, Sean               JR U of Rochest            33.76m     110-09 

 12 Scheller, John            FR Suny Geneseo            32.70m     107-03 

 13 Bierasinski, Chris        FR U of Rochest            29.98m      98-04 

 14 Easton, Kevin             SO U of Rochest            17.26m      56-07