Friday, December 22 – Hobart William Smith – Classes B & C – 5:00 – 11:00

Saturday, December 23 – Hobart/ William Smith – Classes A & D – 10:00 – 3:30

 

4 x 800m Relay                                      Boys, then Girls Pole Vault

55m Hurdles                                          Girls, then Boys High Jump

200m Dash                                             Girls and Boys Shot

Girls 1600m Run

Boys’ 1500m Run                 Boys, then Girls Long Jump – Top 16 will go last – have three jumps –

400m Dash                                             All others will have 2 jumps

55m Dash                               Boys then Girls Triple Jump – Top 12 will go last – have three jumps –

Mile Race Walk                                    all others will have two jumps

Girls 3200m Run

Boys 3000m Run

4 x 400m Relay                                      2 events and a relay

4 x 200m Relay

 


Thursday,  December 28, Hobart/ William Smith

                                                                Groups BCD – 10:00 – 3:30

                                                                Groups AEF – 4:00 – 10:00

 

1. 55m Dash                                           Girls/ Boys Pole Vault – GSH – 5’6”, BSH – 6’6”

2. 4 x 400m Relay                                  Boys/ Girls High Jump

3. 4 x 200m Relay

4. Girls 1500m Race Walk                    Girls& Boys’ Shot

5. Girls 3000m Run                                Boys’ Long Jump – 10:15 – 11:30  or  4:30 – 5:45

6. Boys 3200m Run                              Girls Long Jump – 12:00 – 1:15      or  6:15 – 7:30

7. 600m Run                                           Boys’ Triple Jump – 1:45 – 2:30    or   8:00 – 8:45

8. 300m Run                                           Girls Triple Jump – 2:50 – 3:30     or  9:15 – 10:00

9. 1000m Run

10. 55m Hurdles

11. Girls 1500m Run                              3 events per athlete

12.. Boys 1600m Run                           2 events for modified

13. 4 x 800m Relay


Friday, January 5 – JV/ Modified Meet  - Brighton Sports Zone – 4:00 – 6:00 

Two Tracks One Side Boys, the Other Side Girls

1. 55m Hurdles     

2. 1600m Run or 1500m Run                Shot Put

3. 55m Dash

4. 600m Run

5. 1000m Run                                         2 events per athlete

6. 300m Dash

7. 4 x 400m Relay