*Field results are not ranked for ties.

RWTL- (ABC) - 12/2/2006
Hobart / Wm Smith Colleges
Session 2 Results

Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Flight 1
1 257 Klimuszka, Heather 11 Athena 5-00.00
2 1609 Adair, Kate 12 Mercy 4-08.00
3 2100 Kohler, Leah 10 Schroeder 4-06.00
3 806 Spitler, Samantha 12 Dansville 4-06.00
5 1459 Thorp, Elizabeth 12 Livonia 4-02.00
5 2471 DeMarree, Nicole 11 Williamson 4-02.00
7 1724 Chen, Caressa 10 Mynderse Aca 4-00.00
7 2475 Kopicki, Rachel 11 Williamson 4-00.00
9 218 Prokopenko, Victor 9 Arcadia 3-09.00
9 1329 Martin, Tore 11 Hornell 3-09.00
9 633 Bogino, Chelsea 9 Canandaigua 3-09.00
9 1336 Perrot, Claire 10 Hornell 3-09.00
13 1722 Acor, Cortney 9 Mynderse Aca 3-06.00

Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2090 Frate, Megan 11 Schroeder 34-09.75
2 1492 Smith, Alexis 10 Lyons 31-07.75
3 1988 Maul, Emily 9 Palmyra Mace 30-10.00
4 1623 Guitterez, Susi 11 Mercy 30-04.00
5 483 Banahene, Francisc 11 Brighton 30-00.50
6 1981 Fishell, Shawnie 10 Palmyra Mace 28-03.00
7 787 Heiman, Cassie 9 Dansville 28-00.00
8 2109 Rosenberry, Erin 7 Schroeder 27-09.75
9 1980 Beauter, Amanda 12 Palmyra Mace 27-06.50
10 655 Kramer, Shelby 10 Canandaigua 26-10.25
11 1648 Weeks, Brittany 10 Mercy 26-07.50
12 1638 Pavia, Jaimee 9 Mercy 26-06.75
13 133 Erye, Meghan 12 Aquinas 25-10.50
14 645 Fritz, Claire 10 Canandaigua 25-10.00
15 490 Li, Jen 10 Brighton 25-05.75
16 1859 Fisher, Jill 8 Oakfield Ala 24-07.25
17 2474 Klejment, Rebeccah 10 Williamson 24-05.25
18 1936 Weiderhold, Ashley 10 Olympia 24-02.50
19 1343 Thomas, Megan 11 Hornell 24-01.50
20 1451 Rightmyer, Crystal 10 Livonia 23-08.75
21 2476 Lergner, Carrie 10 Williamson 23-04.00
22 804 Robin, Penny 11 Dansville 23-02.75
23 2065 Lepere, Katelyn 12 Romulus 23-02.00
24 1920 Fitzgerald, Shauna 9 Olympia 22-07.50
25 797 McGowan, Katie 9 Dansville 21-11.25
26 794 LaPlant, Tricia 11 Dansville 21-08.75
27 791 Kamery, Michelle 9 Dansville 20-11.00
-- 1123 Adams, Keosha 9 Franklin FOUL
-- 805 Shaffer, Tara 11 Dansville FOUL

Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 643 Elliott, Bausha 12 Canandaigua 35-06.00
2 487 Hill, Chelsea 11 Brighton 30-07.75
3 484 Beck, Candice 12 Brighton 29-07.75
4 727 Diesel, Sara 10 Churchville 28-08.25
5 1750 Brooks, Stacey 10 Newark 27-09.75
6 1319 Clair, Colleen 11 Hornell 27-08.75
7 790 Johnson, Lindsey 11 Dansville 27-07.50
8 1759 Garofalo, Lydia 12 Newark 27-00.50
9 1929 Peers, Lauren 12 Olympia 26-09.50
10 1337 Prunoske, Jolynn 12 Hornell 26-02.25
11 1992 Schmidt, April 12 Palmyra Mace 26-01.00
12 752 Shelansky, Miranda 12 Churchville 25-04.75
13 1322 Feenaughty, Emily 11 Hornell 25-04.00
14 1781 Venoski, Brynna 10 Newark 24-07.75
15 1488 Clack, Victoria 11 Lyons 24-02.50
16 661 Marafioti, Haley 9 Canandaigua 24-02.25
17 1325 Hill, Stephanie 11 Hornell 23-09.25
18 497 Smith, Alyssa 11 Brighton 23-07.00
19 677 Yavorek, Sam 9 Canandaigua 23-06.00
20 263 Muldouney, Laurel 12 Athena 22-04.25
21 1990 Otero, Rosa 12 Palmyra Mace 22-02.00
22 798 Mehlenbacher, Case 11 Dansville 22-00.50
23 1785 Yonker, Lindsy 12 Newark 21-07.50
24 1636 Palazzo, Courtney 9 Mercy 20-05.50
25 1632 Miskinis, Jill 9 Mercy 20-01.75
25 748 Peterson, Marissa 8 Churchville 20-01.75
27 1345 White, Allison 12 Hornell 19-09.75
28 1728 Gilmore, Caroline 12 Mynderse Aca 19-09.50
29 225 Siena, Amanda 11 Arcadia 19-07.00
30 1341 Salitsky, Rachael 12 Hornell 19-05.75
31 1649 York, Melody 9 Mercy 18-10.00
32 725 DeHaven, Phylicia 11 Churchville 18-09.50
33 638 Colburn, Kelly 9 Canandaigua 18-06.75
34 216 McBride, T'Hani 11 Arcadia 17-05.00
35 652 Jermyn, Marissa 11 Canandaigua 17-04.75
36 221 Sanders, Elyse 12 Arcadia 16-05.00
37 2478 Plyter, Nikki 10 Williamson 16-02.00
38 739 Lamere, Stephanie 10 Churchville 16-01.75
39 740 Lavell, Emily 11 Churchville 15-00.75
40 1934 Svinjar, Djenita 11 Olympia 15-00.00
Flight 2
1 2093 Gurak, Ashley 9 Schroeder 27-03.00
2 494 Raju, Sara 12 Brighton 24-09.75
3 228 Termine, Megan 10 Arcadia 22-00.75
4 1935 VerSchage, Katelyn 10 Olympia 20-10.00
5 1928 Peers, Nicole 9 Olympia 20-05.25
6 1465 Williams, Amanda 12 Livonia 17-08.50
7 1763 Lewis, Kayla 9 Newark 16-02.75
8 1749 Brockhuizen, Kaitl 10 Newark 16-00.50
9 1758 Fries, Rebecca 10 Newark 13-01.00

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Flight 1
1 2488 Curran, Alex 12 Williamson 10-06.00
2 1823 Schober, Josh 12 Newark 10-00.00
2 2132 Glasser, Jarrod 11 Schroeder 10-00.00
4 2489 Darling, Erik 12 Williamson 9-00.00
5 1495 Hendler, Joe 10 Lyons 8-06.00
5 1889 Wells, Kyle 10 Oakfield Ala 8-06.00
7 1497 Miller, Andrew 11 Lyons 8-00.00
7 2169 Stewart, Josh 12 Schroeder 8-00.00
9 1739 Havelin, Zach 11 Mynderse Aca 7-00.00
-- 1790 Barrett, John 12 Newark NH
-- 1379 Terry, Ryan 11 Hornell NH
-- 2134 Graham, Nate 11 Schroeder NH

Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2023 Vowell, Kurt 12 Palmyra Mace 41-09.25
2 1794 Callahan, Billy 11 Newark 39-11.00
3 465 Holt, Louis 12 Bishop Kearn 39-03.50
4 2165 Sbarra, Matt 11 Schroeder 39-01.00
5 2006 Gacioch, Jon 11 Palmyra Mace 38-10.00
6 1788 Apak, Orcun 12 Newark 38-01.25
7 709 Shumway, Zack 11 Canandaigua 37-03.25
8 772 Morrison, Trinnis 11 Churchville 36-07.50
9 1831 Stivers, Eric 11 Newark 36-07.00
10 1806 Godfry, Dillion 11 Newark 35-11.75
11 1829 Sergent, Lamahr 11 Newark 35-06.00
12 155 Cilano, Kevin 12 Aquinas 35-05.50
13 2506 Wilson, Mason 12 Williamson 34-03.50
14 691 Johnson, Will 10 Canandaigua 33-04.25
15 2504 Stohr, Zach 11 Williamson 32-11.50
16 811 Bradley, Jim 10 Dansville 32-10.00
17 2126 Eckler, Jonathan 12 Schroeder 32-01.75
18 2149 Moriarty, Mike 11 Schroeder 32-01.00
19 1880 Klotzbach, Travis 11 Oakfield Ala 32-00.50
20 813 Hale, Zack 9 Dansville 31-06.25
21 2503 Skerrett, Terry 10 Williamson 31-02.00
22 1482 Witherow, Jeff 12 Livonia 31-00.50
23 817 Longhini, David 9 Dansville 30-07.50
24 2175 Valenti, Dustin 11 Schroeder 29-10.75
25 1886 Oliveras, Chris 9 Oakfield Ala 27-10.25
26 812 Connor, John 9 Dansville 24-02.25
-- 462 Forte, Lawrence 12 Bishop Kearn FOUL

Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1804 Gardner, John 12 Newark 43-06.75
2 2497 Jones, Kevin 12 Williamson 41-05.75
3 1890 Williams, Chris 10 Oakfield Ala 40-02.75
4 681 Bradley, Troy 12 Canandaigua 40-02.50
5 2155 Perrone, Vincent 12 Schroeder 39-05.50
6 1375 Nichols, Nate 11 Hornell 38-01.00
7 1807 Granger, Kevin 12 Newark 37-01.00
8 2178 Vianna, Joe 12 Schroeder 36-03.50
9 1811 Jinks, Dillon 11 Newark 36-03.00
10 272 Beyer, Jake 11 Athena 33-09.00
11 2019 Scribner, Zach 12 Palmyra Mace 33-05.50
12 1368 Kelleher, Chris 11 Hornell 32-06.00
13 184 Yancone, Tom 11 Aquinas 32-05.00
14 2151 Obadas, Yasin 11 Schroeder 31-11.00
15 2025 Whitcomb, Jonel 11 Palmyra Mace 31-10.50
16 707 Schilstra, Caleb 11 Canandaigua 31-07.00
17 2158 Preston, Adam 11 Schroeder 31-05.50
18 1366 Haynes, Justin 11 Hornell 31-03.25
19 1946 Cowan, Jaquan 12 Olympia 31-00.75
20 232 Beyerlein, David 10 Arcadia 30-08.25
21 706 Scharles, Kristoph 9 Canandaigua 30-06.00
22 1954 Haasis, Dan 11 Olympia 28-04.00
23 693 Jung, Frtitz 12 Canandaigua 27-11.75
24 2009 Gostomski, Josh 10 Palmyra Mace 27-09.50
25 700 O'Connell, Cody 10 Canandaigua 27-07.25
26 690 Humphrey, Shane 9 Canandaigua 27-06.25
27 2026 Wightman, Pat 10 Palmyra Mace 27-04.00
28 2071 Jacobs, Jason 11 Romulus 27-01.50
29 692 Johnston, Tim 9 Canandaigua 26-05.50
30 2067 Cali, Eric 8 Romulus 26-03.25
31 2000 Clement, Dan 11 Palmyra Mace 24-10.25
32 2010 Gostomski, Jake 10 Palmyra Mace 24-05.00
33 685 Elliott, Vandross 9 Canandaigua 22-11.00
34 686 Gillens, Tim 9 Canandaigua 22-03.25
35 767 Johnson, Jesse 9 Churchville 21-06.50
Flight 2
1 1789 Balschmiter, Breit 9 Newark 39-06.50
2 1810 Jenkins, Brandan 10 Newark 35-11.50
3 1800 DeRue, Joe 10 Newark 34-06.50
4 818 Parsons, Dylan 9 Dansville 30-05.00
5 1360 Donavan, Robert 10 Hornell 30-01.00
6 816 Kelly, Adam 10 Dansville 28-06.50
7 1365 Feenaughty, Michae 9 Hornell 27-11.25
8 814 Henry, Mike 10 Dansville 27-08.50
9 1888 Versaggi, Jeremy 10 Oakfield Ala 27-04.00
10 501 Ahsan, Alvie 9 Brighton 27-02.00
11 2168 Stewart, Ryan 10 Schroeder 27-00.50
12 1500 Petty, Chris 11 Lyons 26-08.25
13 1812 Johnson, Timothy 9 Newark 26-07.50
14 1883 Mabon, Scott 9 Oakfield Ala 24-08.50
15 1355 DeGaetano, Zach 9 Hornell 14-08.50