Licensed to Rochester Institute of Tech.                  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                3rd Annual RIT Tiger HS Invitational - 2/3/2007                
                             RIT Gordon Fieldhouse                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Records: M  7.32  2005        Quante Harris, Edison                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jillian O’brien              West Seneca               7.30M  1 
  2 Nicole Castilloux            West Seneca               7.34   1 
  3 Casey Green                  North Tonawa              7.47   1 
  4 Jackie Burden                Gates Chili               7.55   1 
  5 Deirdre Carter               Sutherland                7.67   1 
  6 Crystal Hercules             Rush Henriet              7.68   2 
  7 Allie VanBuren               Will South                7.69   1 
  8 Dominique Richardson         Rush Henriet              7.72   2 
  9 Melissa Scorse               Mendon                    7.79   2 
  9 Sara Greenlee                Penfield                  7.79   3 
 11 Elyssa Place                 Aquinas                   7.83   2 
 12 Marikka Joseph               Hilton                    7.84   2 
 13 Amy Loud                     Will North                7.86   2 
 14 Jasmine McDaniels            Victor                    7.87   2 
 15 Ashley Jones                 Lockport                  7.92   3 
 16 Codi Hall                    Lockport                  8.00   3 
 17 Priscilla Hashimi            Maryvale                  8.04   4 
 18 Ciara Hotel                  Newark                    8.05   5 
 19 Emmese Daniels               Mendon                    8.06   4 
 19 Kim Dohn                     Will North                8.06   3 
 21 Abby Arday                   Webster Schr              8.07   2 
 22 Cassandra Hake               Webster Schr              8.09   3 
 23 Joelle Kearns                Marion                    8.14   4 
 24 Roxanne Bowman               Williamson                8.17   3 
 25 Amanda Mikiciuk              Webster Thom              8.18   5 
 26 Sarah Kaufman                Sutherland                8.20   4 
 27 Amanda Beauler               Pal-Mac                   8.23   3 
 28 Kim Mills                    Oakfield-Ala              8.24   3 
 29 casie Heckman                Pal-Mac                   8.27   5 
 30 Erin Militello               Gates Chili               8.28   4 
 31 Lydia Garofalo               Newark                    8.30   5 
 32 Olivia Betters               Oakfield-Ala              8.31   4 
 33 Rachael Miles                Hilton                    8.34   7 
 34 Ellie Falletta               Will South                8.36   5 
 35 Alisia Darcangelis           Victor                    8.41   5 
 36 Heather Bristol              Webster Thom              8.44   6 
 37 Alysia Stefaniw              Eastridge                 8.47   6 
 38 Brooke Mayville              Marion                    8.50   6 
 39 Nyiesha Washington           Eastridge                 8.51   7 
 40 Jen Burch                    Brockport                 8.55   6 
 40 Candace Coniglio             Wayland-Coho              8.55   4 
 42 Annie Hidley                 Penfield                  8.60   5 
 43 Christin Palumbo             Honeoye                   8.63   6 
 44 Kelly Bush                   Aquinas                   8.68   5 
 45 Nicole Tarbell               Clarence                  8.69   7 
 46 Marissa McCarthy             Kenmore East              8.70   8 
 47 Melissa Turner               Williamson                8.73   6 
 48 Erica Nelson                 Dansville                 8.74   7 
 49 Techelle Russell             North Tonawa              8.75   7 
 50 Violet Castor                Dansville                 8.87   7 
 51 Leah Stephens                Wayland-Coho              8.88   6 
 52 Jordan Allen                 Clarence                  8.92   8 
 53 Miranda Moore                John F. Kenn              9.21   8 
 
Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Records: M 42.40  2005        Natasha Chance, East HS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Esmeralda Gaston             Edison                   43.00   1 
  2 Kaleigh Wood                 Red Jacket               43.54   1 
  3 Abby Arday                   Webster Schr             44.45   1 
  4 Marikka Joseph               Hilton                   44.64   2 
  5 Amy Loud                     Will North               44.98   1 
  6 Laura Bartos                 Sutherland               45.16   4 
  7 Cristina Irizarry            Will North               45.41   3 
  8 Katie Lautner                Hilton                   45.48   3 
  9 Danielle Brooks              Brockport                45.71   2 
 10 Crystal Hercules             Rush Henriet             45.73   3 
 11 Jackie Burden                Gates Chili              45.74   2 
 12 Jessica Campas               John F. Kenn             46.00   4 
 13 Bridget Montesanti           North Tonawa             46.15   7 
 14 Amber Gartung                Brockport                46.17   3 
 15 Becky Pragle                 Wayland-Coho             46.26   5 
 16 Joelle Kearns                Marion                   46.42   6 
 17 Jasmine Mc Daniels           Victor                   46.48   4 
 18 Kelsey Thomas                Webster Thom             46.49   5 
 19 Taylor Groff                 Lockport                 46.65   5 
 20 Margot Marquardt             Mendon                   46.74   5 
 21 Brooke Everdyke              Newark                   46.75   3 
 21 Lindsay Rock                 Webster Schr             46.75   6 
 23 Olivia Betters               Oakfield-Ala             46.84   4 
 24 Sarah Leach                  North Tonawa             46.97   6 
 25 Sarah Kaufman                Sutherland               47.19   7 
 26 Dominique Richardson         Rush Henriet             47.31   5 
 27 Angela Larmon                Oakfield-Ala             47.43   9 
 28 Brooke Mayville              Marion                   47.79   7 
 29 Ally Sick                    Wayland-Coho             47.84   8 
 30 Rachel Maul                  Pal-Mac                  48.14   6 
 31 Tori Harrer                  Lockport                 48.18   6 
 32 Ellen Betterson              Grand Island             48.42   9 
 33 Samantha Clay-Reagan         Midlakes                 48.51   7 
 34 Amanda Mikiciuk              Webster Thom             48.72  10 
 35 Melissa Turner               Williamson               48.77   8 
 36 Holly Jung                   Kenmore East             48.88   9 
 37 Kylie Reach                  Maryvale                 48.89   9 
 37 Nadine Dittmar               Newark                   48.89   7 
 39 April Bowman                 Williamson               49.31  10 
 40 Lauren Stark                 Clarence                 49.44  11 
 41 Lauren Schoenberger          Penfield                 49.51  10 
 42 Ellie Falletta               Will South               49.56   9 
 43 Erica Nelson                 Dansville                50.19  12 
 44 Rachel Zucker                Will South               50.31  11 
 45 Chelsea Cuifo                Mendon                   51.00   8 
 46 Danielle Eberle              Clarence                 51.85  12 
 47 Caitlin Hoar                 Kenmore East             52.06  11 
 48 Sara Orsolitis               Grand Island             52.39  12 
 49 Violet Castor                Dansville                53.17  10 
 50 Brittany Swartzmeyer         John F. Kenn             53.98  12 
 
Women 1 Mile Run McMullen
================================================================
Meet Records: M 5:11.68  2006        Allison Sawyer, Hilton HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allison Sawyer               Hilton                 5:07.86M 
  2 Shelby Herman                Hilton                 5:14.53  
  3 Julie Lanning                Victor                 5:15.70  
  4 Florence Williams            Sutherland             5:15.72  
  5 Caroline Schultz             Hilton                 5:24.81  
  6 Emily Sullivan               West Seneca            5:27.63  
  7 Kim Law                      Newark                 5:38.72  
  8 Ashley Jones                 Hilton                 5:43.86  
 
Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Records: M 1:39.58  2005        Natasha Chance, East HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jacqueline Burns             North Tonawa           1:36.96M 
  2 Kaleigh Wood                 Red Jacket             1:37.65M 
  3 Melissa Wassink              Gates Chili            1:42.07  
  4 Danielle Crean               Victor                 1:42.72  
  5 Caitlyn Brennan              Aquinas                1:43.29  
  6 Laura Varble                 Rush Henriet           1:44.02  
  7 Jessie Ward                  Sutherland             1:44.54  
  8 Kim Mills                    Oakfield-Ala           1:45.33  
  9 Kari Preporius               Clarence               1:46.06  
 10 Ashley Ferenczy              Will South             1:46.09  
 11 Sarah Ritchie                Hilton                 1:46.45  
 12 Amanda Breymeier             Will South             1:46.54  
 13 Marla Woodarek               Penfield               1:46.65  
 14 Lisa DiGiovanni              Mendon                 1:46.75  
 15 Ashley Scott                 Marion                 1:46.84  
 16 Kate Brett                   Webster Schr           1:47.46  
 17 Lauren Triantafillou         Will North             1:48.44  
 18 Caitlyn Driscoll             Grand Island           1:48.45  
 19 Valerie Rosart               North Tonawa           1:48.48  
 20 Ashely Grove                 Aquinas                1:48.62  
 21 Angeleen Tauriello           Gates Chili            1:49.04  
 22 Kim Schueler                 Will North             1:49.05  
 23 Jamie Duggan                 Brockport              1:49.06  
 24 Devon Costello               Mendon                 1:49.17  
 25 Willa Dean                   Brockport              1:49.59  
 26 Kelsey Thomas                Webster Thom           1:49.74  
 27 Tina Coppage                 Penfield               1:50.09  
 28 Jennifer Damick              Newark                 1:50.63  
 29 Kelly Hollenbeck             Byron-Bergen           1:50.93  
 30 Mollie Hamilton              Victor                 1:51.98  
 31 Jeanine Lipiarz              Clarence               1:52.22  
 32 Morgan VanderMallie          Pal-Mac                1:52.37  
 33 Angela Larmon                Oakfield-Ala           1:52.46  
 34 Devin Snyder                 Wayland-Coho           1:53.46  
 35 Lindsay Crocetti             Hilton                 1:53.48  
 36 Sophie Lutzen                Midlakes               1:54.76  
 37 Kaitlin Dafgard              Kenmore East           1:55.42  
 38 Renee Solly                  Lockport               1:55.98  
 39 Bailey Hill                  Wayland-Coho           1:57.05  
 40 Donna Nesbitt                Newark                 1:57.57  
 41 April Bowman                 Williamson             1:57.85  
 42 Jaime Campbell               Marion                 1:58.24  
 43 Michelle Kubiak              Hornell                1:58.99  
 44 Casey Schaertl               Red Jacket             1:59.67  
 45 Kelly Cich                   Grand Island           1:59.89  
 46 Kayla Heiman                 Dansville              2:01.90  
 47 Jessica Leach                Pal-Mac                2:02.34  
 48 Kaylee Kukiewicz             John F. Kenn           2:02.90  
 49 Christine Tegtmeier          Dansville              2:03.14  
 50 Kim Brady                    Rush Henriet           2:06.03  
 51 Stephanie Solberg            Maryvale               2:10.20  
 52 Emily Brandt                 Lockport               2:11.25  
 53 Jillian Golemblewski         John F. Kenn           2:11.28  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Records: M 3:09.14  2005        Jessica Schultz, Eastridge                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gillian Taylor               Byron-Bergen           3:07.28M 
  2 Sarah Ritchie                Hilton                 3:09.12M 
  3 Ellen Muster                 Marion                 3:10.03  
  4 Kailey Sullivan              West Seneca            3:11.72  
  5 Keelan Walsh                 Clarence               3:17.54  
  6 Marlies Woods                Mendon                 3:19.16  
  7 Caitlin Wohlschegel          Honeoye                3:21.18  
  8 Imaan Belkhir                Victor                 3:21.23  
  9 Laura Gregor                 Penfield               3:22.31  
 10 Ellie Hamilton               Victor                 3:23.07  
 11 Abby Decker                  Wayland-Coho           3:23.42  
 12 Anna Bower                   Mendon                 3:23.61  
 13 Jordan Gibbons               West Seneca            3:23.97  
 14 Heather Norris               Hilton                 3:24.04  
 15 Lisa Farrell                 Gates Chili            3:24.47  
 16 Briana Smyth                 North Tonawa           3:24.61  
 17 Ashley Scott                 Marion                 3:25.29  
 18 Katie Filozof                Dansville              3:25.37  
 19 Kim Berus                    Will North             3:26.99  
 20 Caitlin Bowen                Penfield               3:28.48  
 21 Cailey McManus               Hornell                3:29.45  
 22 Val Botsis                   Eastridge              3:29.72  
 23 Molly Mitchell               Will North             3:30.05  
 24 Kathryn Miller               Sutherland             3:32.17  
 25 Jenny Mooney                 Will South             3:38.57  
 26 Bridget George               Grand Island           3:39.95  
 27 Cara Zimmerman               Clarence               3:41.99  
 28 Brittany Congdon             Newark                 3:42.62  
 29 Molly Briggs                 Eastridge              3:43.34  
 30 Moriah Orwat                 John F. Kenn           3:45.70  
 31 Emilee Petti                 Lockport               3:48.08  
 32 Alexa Wiech                  North Tonawa           3:48.70  
 33 Christyne Chmil              Williamson             3:50.98  
 34 Colleem Hurtubise            Will South             3:50.99  
 35 Erinn Hopkins                Wayland-Coho           3:51.57  
 36 Denise Brucz                 John F. Kenn           3:53.74  
 37 Alyssa Moyer                 Pal-Mac                4:04.52  
 38 Courtney Wachter             Williamson             4:17.31  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Records: M 4:54.31  2005        Kailey Sullivan, West Seneca West         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vicky Luongo                 West Seneca            5:04.45  
  2 Kelsey Fraser                Lockport               5:09.55  
  3 Marlies Woods                Mendon                 5:13.97  
  4 Katie Farmer                 Gates Chili            5:17.40  
  5 Lauren Jones                 Victor                 5:19.00  
  6 Rebecca List                 Hilton                 5:20.24  
  7 Caitlin Wohlschegel          Honeoye                5:20.46  
  8 Holly Bly                    Clarence               5:24.73  
  9 Kim Berus                    Will North             5:26.88  
 10 Laura Gauthier               Rush Henriet           5:27.29  
 11 Rachel Cackett               Mendon                 5:28.11  
 12 Jamie Farris                 Webster Thom           5:30.23  
 13 Jackie Boss                  Marion                 5:30.27  
 14 Katie Coleman                Hornell                5:31.36  
 15 Caitlin McAneney             Hornell                5:34.01  
 16 Jackie Cintron               West Seneca            5:35.24  
 17 Danielle Potter              Dansville              5:35.28  
 18 Allison Bartkowiak           Lockport               5:36.26  
 19 Noelle White                 Williamson             5:36.78  
 20 Justine Schoening            Clarence               5:38.51  
 21 Christina Smith              Webster Thom           5:40.93  
 22 Jessica Stechenfinger        John F. Kenn           5:41.37  
 23 Danielle Mayville            Marion                 5:42.57  
 24 Sarah Castiglione            North Tonawa           5:45.92  
 25 Leila Schultz                Honeoye                5:45.95  
 26 Zarah Quinn                  Rush Henriet           5:47.79  
 27 Joelle Reimers               Maryvale               5:49.63  
 28 Kaitlin Larson               Wayland-Coho           5:50.92  
 29 Brianna Worthington          Byron-Bergen           5:58.40  
 30 Gina Castiglione             North Tonawa           6:00.32  
 31 Caitlin Curry                Will North             6:00.60  
 32 Sara Green                   Midlakes               6:02.52  
 33 Alyssa Moyer                 Pal-Mac                6:22.15  
 34 Megan Rauber                 Wayland-Coho           6:40.55  
 35 Carrie Lergner               Williamson             6:49.27  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Records: M 10:39.38  2006        Karen Campbell, Brighton                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ellen Muster                 Marion                10:47.15  
  2 Cara Wilck                   Newark                11:09.63  
  3 Lauren Jones                 Victor                11:18.91  
  4 Heather Norris               Hilton                11:19.25  
  5 Kristen Campbell             Hilton                11:20.28  
  6 Maureen McAnany              Hornell               11:22.10  
  7 Priscilla Coon               Red Jacket            11:26.30  
  8 Kristen Swanson              Clarence              11:32.46  
  9 Kelsie Tangelder             West Seneca           11:41.58  
 10 Lindsay Kosinski             West Seneca           11:41.94  
 11 Jackie Boss                  Marion                11:43.69  
 12 Leila Schultz                Honeoye               11:58.37  
 13 Allynne O’hearn              Hornell               12:12.28  
 14 Casey McCarthy               Mendon                12:12.62  
 15 Alexa Wiech                  North Tonawa          12:28.41  
 16 Ashley St. James             Gates Chili           12:39.41  
 17 Jessica Loper                North Tonawa          12:39.88  
 -- Chloe Wixsom                 Mendon                      DQ  
 
Women 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
Meet Records: M 7:28.10  2006        Carly O'Keefe, Penfield                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Olivia Lapham                Penfield               7:20.68M 
  2 Chelsea Conway               Eastridge              7:26.44M 
  3 Meg Patterson                Penfield               7:32.29  
  4 Miranda Melville             Rush Henriet           7:42.75  
  5 Carly O’keefe                Penfield               7:47.99  
  6 Melissa Szymanowski          West Seneca            7:51.01  
  7 Ashley Cocuzzi               Webster Schr           7:57.62  
  8 Sarah Wilcox                 Rush Henriet           7:58.64  
  9 Danielle Kozub               West Seneca            8:08.64  
 10 Jelly Sisson                 Pal-Mac                8:09.51  
 11 Rose Castor                  Dansville              8:12.49  
 12 Kelsey Soeth                 Mendon                 8:24.28  
 13 Leigh Clayton                Byron-Bergen           8:26.76  
 14 Tiffany Hillier              Dansville              8:44.87  
 15 Krystal Walsh                Clarence               8:46.44  
 16 Jenny Mooney                 Will South             8:49.63  
 17 Andrea Darrall               North Tonawa           8:58.50  
 18 Alana Giordano               Hilton                 8:59.95  
 19 Sara Antonio                 Hilton                 9:00.23  
 20 Taryn Accurso                Clarence               9:01.52  
 21 Caitlyn Koeberle             Pal-Mac                9:07.81  
 22 Emily Lessard                Honeoye                9:09.46  
 23 Amanda Mabon                 Oakfield-Ala           9:10.40  
 24 Jaime Campbell               Marion                 9:10.89  
 25 Sarah Fisher                 Honeoye                9:12.60  
 26 Dana Mazer                   Eastridge              9:19.80  
 27 Chelsea Callari              North Tonawa           9:22.83  
 28 Molly Stevens                Mendon                 9:28.69  
 29 Ashley Redino                Will North             9:45.74  
 30 Allison Shubert              Will South             9:59.80  
 31 Rebecca Rockwood             Lockport              10:04.96  
 32 Dawn Hu                      Will North            10:05.76  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet Records: M  8.94  2005        Quante Harris, Edison                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Neshay Maxwell               Edison                    8.87M  1 
  2 Esmeralda Gaston             Edison                    9.09   1 
  3 Kate Brett                   Webster Schr              9.16   1 
  4 Deirdre Carter               Sutherland                9.25   1 
  5 Allie VanBuren               Will South                9.32   1 
  6 Sarah Mikulski               Will North                9.35   2 
  7 Nicole Antonini              Gates Chili               9.53   1 
  8 Ashley Redino                Will North                9.57   2 
  9 Karlee Oehlbeck              Gates Chili               9.70   2 
 10 Sharlyn Ramirez              Victor                    9.71   2 
 11 Kaitlin Breed                Red Jacket                9.80   2 
 12 Jenna Hasan                  Will South                9.83   3 
 13 Heather Bristol              Webster Thom              9.91   2 
 14 Annie Hidley                 Penfield                  9.95   3 
 15 Jen Burch                    Brockport                10.00   2 
 16 Caitlin Schmidt              Wayland-Coho             10.08   3 
 16 Brittney Lariviere           Victor                   10.08   3 
 18 Rachel Maul                  Pal-Mac                  10.13   3 
 18 Megan Langer                 Byron-Bergen             10.13   4 
 20 Tori Harrer                  Lockport                 10.17   4 
 21 Beth Watson                  Dansville                10.26   4 
 22 Sarah deLahunta              Sutherland               10.29   4 
 23 Jillian Putney               Dansville                10.30   4 
 24 Jamie Duggan                 Brockport                10.33   3 
 25 Emmese Daniels               Mendon                   10.40   5 
 26 Alysia Stefaniw              Eastridge                10.42   3 
 27 Hannah Steere                Penfield                 10.44   4 
 28 Techelle Russell             North Tonawa             10.50   5 
 29 Karen Dewispelaere           Lockport                 10.56   5 
 30 Amanda Westfall              Williamson               10.67   5 
 31 Jillian Caruana              West Seneca              10.73   6 
 32 Lindsay Rock                 Webster Schr             10.74   4 
 33 Thea Beaney                  Honeoye                  10.75   5 
 33 Meghan Badger                Honeoye                  10.75   6 
 35 Jillian Cole                 Rush Henriet             10.84   4 
 36 Laura Kahn                   Wayland-Coho             10.86   6 
 37 casie Heckman                Pal-Mac                  10.87   6 
 38 Kelly Bush                   Aquinas                  10.97   2 
 39 Christine Higgins            North Tonawa             11.24   6 
 40 Gabrielle Lorenzo            West Seneca              11.32   7 
 41 Shannon King                 Clarence                 11.38   7 
 42 Meaghan Hayes                Grand Island             11.47   7 
 43 Megan Mulley                 Honeoye                  11.57   6 
 44 Brianna Luckman              Newark                   11.64   7 
 45 Brittany Swartzmeyer         John F. Kenn             11.65   7 
 46 Kelsey Mash                  Grand Island             11.73   7 
 47 Alyna Ruffalo                Newark                   11.75   7 
 48 Diana Lien                   Rush Henriet             11.78   5 
 49 Deshawna Allen               Maryvale                 11.81   5 
 50 Alyssa Ratajcak              Maryvale                 11.82   6 
 51 Becca Klejment               Williamson               11.87   6 
 52 Kaylee Kukiewicz             John F. Kenn             12.83   7 
 -- Jackie Fernaays              Marion                      FS   3 
 -- Caitlyn Brennan              Aquinas                    DNF   1 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet Records: M 4:10.42  2006        Schroeder                                 
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 North Tonawanda  'A'                                4:07.89M  1 
  2 Williamsville North  'A'                            4:16.85   1 
  3 Webster Schroeder  'A'                              4:16.87   1 
  4 Hilton  'A'                                         4:24.73   1 
  5 Sutherland  'A'                                     4:26.30   2 
  6 Aquinas  'A'                                        4:28.04   3 
  7 Williamsville South  'A'                            4:28.08   1 
  8 Mendon  'A'                                         4:29.33   1 
  9 Penfield  'A'                                       4:29.47   3 
 10 Gates Chili  'A'                                    4:30.35   2 
 11 Victor  'A'                                         4:30.49   3 
 12 Brockport  'A'                                      4:33.85   2 
 13 Clarence  'A'                                       4:34.13   3 
 14 Rush Henrietta  'A'                                 4:35.20   2 
 15 Wayland-Cohocton  'A'                               4:38.10   3 
 16 Marion  'A'                                         4:41.15   3 
 17 Newark  'A'                                         4:41.58   3 
 18 Grand Island  'A'                                   4:42.18   4 
 19 Oakfield-Alabama  'A'                               4:42.37   4 
 20 Lockport  'A'                                       4:46.95   3 
 21 Dansville  'A'                                      4:51.66   4 
 22 Honeoye  'A'                                        4:52.89   4 
 23 Kenmore East  'A'                                   4:54.61   4 
 24 Pal-Mac  'A'                                        4:55.88   4 
 25 Williamson  'A'                                     5:01.51   4 
 26 Byron-Bergen  'A'                                   5:23.38   2 
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet Records: M 9:35.23  2006        Hilton HS                                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hilton  'A'                                         9:36.29  
  2 West Seneca West  'A'                               9:43.45  
  3 Clarence  'A'                                      10:05.27  
  4 Rush Henrietta  'A'                                10:09.75  
  5 Penfield  'A'                                      10:13.37  
  6 North Tonawanda  'A'                               10:35.99  
  7 Lockport  'A'                                      10:44.27  
  8 Williamsville North  'A'                           10:46.68  
  9 Hornell  'C'                                       10:58.98  
 10 Webster Thomas  'A'                                11:07.50  
 11 John F. Kennedy  'A'                               11:22.14  
 12 Williamson  'A'                                    12:17.14  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Meet Records: M  5-02  2006        Kerri Boyle, Oakfield-Alabama               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Keisha Stokes                Penfield               5-01.00      1.54m 
  2 Laura Maloney                Eastridge              4-11.00      1.49m 
  3 Kaitlin Breed                Red Jacket            J4-11.00      1.49m 
  4 Alexandra Billi              West Seneca            4-08.00      1.42m 
  4 Jen Pieper                   Hilton                 4-08.00      1.42m 
  4 Karlee Oehlbeck              Gates Chili            4-08.00      1.42m 
  4 Shawnie Fishell              Pal-Mac                4-08.00      1.42m 
  4 Beth Watson                  Dansville              4-08.00      1.42m 
  9 Heather Sheppard             Penfield              J4-08.00      1.42m 
 10 Caitlin George               Clarence              J4-08.00      1.42m 
 10 Carly Chefalo                Gates Chili           J4-08.00      1.42m 
 12 Laura Varble                 Rush Henriet          J4-08.00      1.42m 
 13 Tia Tarbell                  Victor                J4-08.00      1.42m 
 14 Jen Wolcott                  Hilton                 4-05.00      1.34m 
 14 Leah Kohler                  Webster Schr           4-05.00      1.34m 
 14 Sharlyn Ramirez              Victor                 4-05.00      1.34m 
 14 Shannon King                 Clarence               4-05.00      1.34m 
 14 Emily Curry                  Will North             4-05.00      1.34m 
 14 Hilary Fuller                Marion                 4-05.00      1.34m 
 14 Caitlin Schmidt              Wayland-Coho           4-05.00      1.34m 
 14 Marissa Carter               Sutherland             4-05.00      1.34m 
 14 Rachel Simons                Webster Thom           4-05.00      1.34m 
 14 Liisa Leo                    Eastridge              4-05.00      1.34m 
 14 Megan Langer                 Byron-Bergen           4-05.00      1.34m 
 14 Leah Neumann                 Will South             4-05.00      1.34m 
 14 Amber Gartung                Brockport              4-05.00      1.34m 
 14 Samantha Spitler             Dansville              4-05.00      1.34m 
 14 Lisa Bryan                   Webster Thom           4-05.00      1.34m 
 14 Amanda Breymeier             Will South             4-05.00      1.34m 
 30 Sarah Mikulski               Will North             4-02.00      1.27m 
 30 Samantha Odrobina            West Seneca            4-02.00      1.27m 
 30 Julie Snyder                 North Tonawa           4-02.00      1.27m 
 30 Jamie Varble                 Rush Henriet           4-02.00      1.27m 
 30 Samantha Liles               Byron-Bergen           4-02.00      1.27m 
 30 Danielle McCullough          North Tonawa           4-02.00      1.27m 
 -- Kristy Dauer                 John F. Kenn                NH            
 -- Nicole DeMarree              Williamson                  NH            
 -- Chanice Johnson              Lockport                    NH            
 -- Rachel Kopicki               Williamson                  NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Meet Records: M  9-06  2006        Naomi Mark, Dansville                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Leah Testa                   Gates Chili           10-00.00M     3.04m 
  2 Andrea Orefice               Lockport             J10-00.00M     3.04m 
  3 Claire Dishong               Brockport              9-00.00      2.74m 
  4 Sara Greenlee                Penfield              J9-00.00      2.74m 
  5 Sharlyn Ramirez              Victor                 8-06.00      2.59m 
  6 Rebecca Fabbiano             Lockport               8-00.00      2.43m 
  7 Kelly Nickason               Webster Schr          J8-00.00      2.43m 
  8 Ashley Redino                Will North            J8-00.00      2.43m 
  9 Liisa Leo                    Eastridge              7-06.00      2.28m 
  9 Erin Nutty                   Kenmore East           7-06.00      2.28m 
  9 Lisa Zulowski                Penfield               7-06.00      2.28m 
  9 Thea Beaney                  Honeoye                7-06.00      2.28m 
  9 Danielle McCullough          North Tonawa           7-06.00      2.28m 
 -- Gabrielle Lorenzo            West Seneca                 NH            
 -- Kelsey Thoms                 Newark                      NH            
 -- Sarah Khan                   Will North                  NH            
 -- Kelsey Randall               West Seneca                 NH            
 -- Cailey McManus               Hornell                     NH            
 -- Chelsea Aldridge             North Tonawa                NH            
 -- Sara O’brien                 Dansville                   NH            
 -- Rachel Serpe                 Gates Chili                 NH            
 -- Ciara Hotel                  Newark                      NH            
 -- Alison Taylor                Mendon                      NH            
 
Women Long Jump 3 Flights
==========================================================================
Meet Records: M 17-04.75  2005        Jen Gurant, Batavia                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nicole Castilloux            West Seneca           17-07.50M     5.37m 
  2 Morgan Billi                 West Seneca           17-00.00      5.18m 
  3 Megan Frate                  Webster Schr          16-10.50      5.14m 
  4 Jen Pieper                   Hilton                16-03.00      4.95m 
  5 Lindsey Giovino              Gates Chili           16-00.00      4.87m 
  6 Dominique Richardson         Rush Henriet          15-06.00      4.72m 
  7 Cassie Bartlett              Wayland-Coho          15-04.25      4.67m 
  8 Karlee Oehlbeck              Gates Chili           15-04.00      4.67m 
  9 Casey Green                  North Tonawa          15-01.75      4.61m 
 10 Emmese Daniels               Mendon                15-01.25      4.60m 
 11 Brittney Lariviere           Victor                14-11.00      4.54m 
 12 Amanda Beauler               Pal-Mac               14-10.25      4.52m 
 13 Leah Kohler                  Webster Schr          14-09.00      4.49m 
 14 Jeanette Menzie              Byron-Bergen          14-08.50      4.48m 
 15 Laura Bartos                 Sutherland            14-05.75      4.41m 
 16 Meredith Kirby               Will North            14-05.00      4.39m 
 17 Sophie Lutzen                Midlakes              14-04.75      4.38m 
 18 Lisa Bryan                   Webster Thom          14-04.25      4.37m 
 19 Melissa Scorse               Mendon                14-04.00      4.36m 
 20 Priscilla Hashimi            Maryvale              14-03.75      4.36m 
 21 Danielle Brooks              Brockport             14-03.50      4.35m 
 22 Marra Green                  Penfield              14-02.50      4.33m 
 22 Emily Maul                   Pal-Mac               14-02.50      4.33m 
 22 Katie Mongiovi               Maryvale              14-02.50      4.33m 
 25 Hannah Steere                Penfield              14-01.00      4.29m 
 26 Courtney Forquell            Brockport             14-00.00      4.26m 
 27 Emily Curry                  Will North            13-11.50      4.25m 
 28 Nadine Dittmar               Newark                13-10.50      4.22m 
 29 Hilary Fuller                Marion                13-09.50      4.20m 
 30 Aimee Hopkins                Wayland-Coho          13-09.00      4.19m 
 31 Mary Yaeger                  Lockport              13-08.00      4.16m 
 32 Emily Jackson                Sutherland            13-07.25      4.14m 
 32 Kate Rafte                   Webster Thom          13-07.25      4.14m 
 34 Candace Ping                 John F. Kenn          13-04.25      4.07m 
 34 Kayleigh Bemisderfer         North Tonawa          13-04.25      4.07m 
 36 Samantha Clay-Reagan         Midlakes              13-02.75      4.03m 
 37 Lauren Bolger                Victor                13-01.50      4.00m 
 38 Christin Palumbo             Honeoye               12-07.00      3.83m 
 39 Ericka Sterns                Rush Henriet          12-05.25      3.79m 
 40 Sierra Bernard               Williamson            11-05.75      3.49m 
 41 Casey Schaertl               Red Jacket            11-05.50      3.49m 
 42 Katie McGowan                Dansville             11-04.25      3.46m 
 -- Katie Lautner                Hilton                    FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump 2 Flights
==========================================================================
Meet Records: M 38-01  2005        Jen Gurant, Batavia                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Morgan Billi                 West Seneca           36-07.00     11.15m 
  2 Megan Frate                  Webster Schr          36-00.00     10.97m 
  3 Shawnie Fishell              Pal-Mac               34-05.50     10.50m 
  4 Neshay Maxwell               Edison                32-11.25     10.03m 
  5 Emily Curry                  Will North            32-10.00     10.00m 
  6 Emily Maul                   Pal-Mac               32-09.25      9.98m 
  7 Jenna Hasan                  Will South            32-05.00      9.88m 
  8 Brittney Lariviere           Victor                31-11.25      9.73m 
  9 Lindsey Giovino              Gates Chili           31-11.00      9.72m 
 10 Nicole Antonini              Gates Chili           31-10.00      9.70m 
 11 Meredith Kirby               Will North            31-06.00      9.60m 
 12 Kate Hergott                 Maryvale              31-03.00      9.52m 
 13 Courtney Forquell            Brockport             31-02.75      9.51m 
 14 Marla Woodarek               Penfield              31-01.25      9.48m 
 15 Aimee Hopkins                Wayland-Coho          30-10.00      9.39m 
 16 Cassie Bartlett              Wayland-Coho          30-08.50      9.35m 
 17 Rachael Miles                Hilton                30-08.00      9.34m 
 18 Jessica Campas               John F. Kenn          30-06.50      9.30m 
 19 Jeanette Menzie              Byron-Bergen          29-10.50      9.10m 
 20 Stacie Odrobina              West Seneca           29-09.25      9.07m 
 21 Kayleigh Bemisderfer         North Tonawa          29-09.00      9.06m 
 22 Meghan Eyre                  Aquinas               29-08.00      9.04m 
 23 Jen Wolcott                  Hilton                29-01.50      8.87m 
 24 Emily Jackson                Sutherland            28-11.00      8.81m 
 25 Lauren Bolger                Victor                28-10.50      8.80m 
 26 Candace Ping                 John F. Kenn          28-09.75      8.78m 
 27 Diana Lien                   Rush Henriet          28-09.50      8.77m 
 28 Samantha Spitler             Dansville             28-09.00      8.76m 
 29 Jenna Brunette               Webster Thom          28-08.75      8.75m 
 30 Lisa Cushman                 Webster Thom          28-05.00      8.66m 
 31 Jordan Allen                 Clarence              27-09.50      8.47m 
 32 Julie Snyder                 North Tonawa          27-05.50      8.36m 
 33 Chelsea Cuifo                Mendon                27-01.50      8.26m 
 34 Ericka Sterns                Rush Henriet          27-00.50      8.24m 
 35 Brianna Luckman              Newark                27-00.00      8.22m 
 36 Carrie Lergner               Williamson            26-03.50      8.01m 
 37 Kaitlynn Murphy              Clarence              26-02.00      7.97m 
 38 Becca Klejment               Williamson            26-00.50      7.93m 
 39 Marra Green                  Penfield              25-06.25      7.77m 
 40 Katie McGowan                Dansville             25-05.50      7.75m 
 41 Samantha Liles               Byron-Bergen          24-07.00      7.49m 
 
Women Shot Put 3 Flights
==========================================================================
Meet Records: M 35-08.75  2006        Marquita Davis, Oakfield-Alabama         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Erin Miller                  Lockport              34-08.00     10.56m 
  2 Jenniffer Lopez              Will South            31-06.00      9.60m 
  3 Claire Dishong               Brockport             31-04.00      9.55m 
  4 Katie Wahls                  Brockport             31-03.00      9.52m 
  5 Robin Kastner                Eastridge             31-02.00      9.49m 
  6 Michelle Rykojc              Webster Thom          31-00.50      9.46m 
  7 Alisia Darcangelis           Victor                30-11.50      9.43m 
  8 Jolynn Prunoske              Hornell               30-10.00      9.39m 
  9 Samantha Roman               Lockport              29-11.50      9.13m 
 10 Caitlin Titus                Eastridge             29-07.00      9.01m 
 11 Meagan Border                North Tonawa          28-06.00      8.68m 
 12 Colleen Clair                Hornell               28-05.00      8.66m 
 13 Lindsey Johnson              Dansville             28-03.00      8.61m 
 14 Keri Heath                   Victor                28-00.50      8.54m 
 15 MaryBeth DeCory              Gates Chili           27-10.00      8.48m 
 16 Lydia Garofalo               Newark                27-04.00      8.33m 
 17 Courtney Carson              Hilton                27-03.00      8.30m 
 18 April Schmidt                Pal-Mac               26-11.00      8.20m 
 19 Julie Dzikowski              Dansville             26-10.00      8.17m 
 20 Lauren King                  Mendon                26-05.50      8.06m 
 21 Christine Higgins            North Tonawa          26-04.00      8.02m 
 22 Kristina DeCesare            Gates Chili           26-01.50      7.96m 
 23 Jakki Yokopovich             Webster Thom          25-06.50      7.78m 
 24 Celia Sota                   Rush Henriet          25-05.50      7.75m 
 25 Alex Luce                    Penfield              25-03.50      7.70m 
 26 Amanda English               West Seneca           25-02.50      7.68m 
 27 Rebecca Pellegrini           John F. Kenn          25-02.00      7.67m 
 28 Alyssa Shumway               Hilton                24-07.00      7.49m 
 29 Mimi Wesson-Roth             Penfield              24-03.50      7.40m 
 30 Lisa Johnson                 Clarence              24-01.50      7.35m 
 31 Mabel Najarro                Marion                23-10.50      7.27m 
 32 Sierra Flowers               Rush Henriet          23-09.00      7.23m 
 33 Rosa Otero                   Pal-Mac               23-07.50      7.20m 
 34 Anya Giarraffa               Will North            22-11.00      6.98m 
 35 Alyssa Poniwas               John F. Kenn          22-10.00      6.95m 
 36 Kristin Hance                Marion                22-08.00      6.90m 
 37 Sarah Perry                  West Seneca           22-07.00      6.88m 
 37 Julie Ikonomou               Midlakes              22-07.00      6.88m 
 39 Sterling Rung                Clarence              22-03.00      6.78m 
 40 Amanda Fisher                Honeoye               21-09.00      6.62m 
 41 Amanda Hicks                 Kenmore East          21-07.00      6.57m 
 42 Jill Frenning                Will North            20-11.00      6.37m 
 43 Erinn Conlon                 Honeoye               20-00.50      6.10m 
 44 Jocelyn Palumbos             Mendon                17-11.50      5.47m 
 45 Nikki Plyter                 Williamson            14-11.50      4.55m 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Records: M  6.60  2005        Dan Harris, Edison                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brandon Giles                Edison                    6.67   1 
  2 Earnest Waters               Edison                    6.68   1 
  3 Andy Haupt                   Gates Chili               6.72   1 
  4 Brandon Jackson              Webster Schr              6.80   1 
  5 Orcun Apak                   Newark                    6.93   2 
  6 Richard Brooks               St. Francis               6.94   2 
  7 Cedric Barber                Aquinas                   6.98   2 
  8 Casey Vogl                   Aquinas                   7.05   1 
  9 Tim Daniels                  Rush Henriet              7.06   1 
 10 Mike Browne                  Canisius Hig              7.09   3 
 10 Dave O’brien                 West Seneca               7.09   4 
 12 Collin Preston               Will North                7.10   2 
 13 Chris Padovano               Kenmore East              7.11   4 
 14 Chris Segar                  McQuaid Jesu              7.13   4 
 15 Brandon Downey               Byron-Bergen              7.14   1 
 16 Mason Wilson                 Williamson                7.15   2 
 17 Paul Vermilion               Penfield                  7.17   2 
 18 Kyle Sheridan                Webster Thom              7.20   4 
 18 Mike Pryslak                 McQuaid Jesu              7.20   3 
 20 Adrian DeRosa                Victor                    7.22   3 
 20 Brian LeMoine                Webster Thom              7.22   5 
 22 David Schmidt                Clarence                  7.23   3 
 23 Ian Stachowiak               John F. Kenn              7.24   7 
 24 Matt Hart                    Mendon                    7.25   6 
 25 Gabe Hawthorne               Williamson                7.27   5 
 26 Ryan O’lay                   North Tonawa              7.29   5 
 26 Jesse Doyle                  Pal-Mac                   7.29   5 
 28 Sam Perrone                  Webster Schr              7.33   3 
 29 John Gardner                 Newark                    7.34   4 
 29 Chris Cymbal                 Victor                    7.34   3 
 31 Mark Rohloff                 Maryvale                  7.36   6 
 32 Alex Weiser                  Will North                7.40   2 
 33 Justin Knorr                 Hilton                    7.46   6 
 34 Justin Dalton                Pal-Mac                   7.48   5 
 34 Craig Butler                 Marion                    7.48   6 
 36 Chuck Slack                  Byron-Bergen              7.49   2 
 37 Colby DeGaetano              Hornell                   7.53   6 
 38 Jericho Shackleford          Eastridge                 7.56   7 
 39 Kelly Roeser                 Lockport                  7.59   6 
 40 Patrick Raab                 Canisius Hig              7.60   4 
 41 Mike Piazza                  Penfield                  7.61   5 
 42 Josh Wagner                  Wayland-Coho              7.64   6 
 43 Travis Klotzbach             Oakfield-Ala              7.65   5 
 44 Matt Tobin                   Clarence                  7.72   4 
 45 Shawn Mooney                 Will South                7.74   5 
 46 Brandon Wyalt-Bell           John F. Kenn              7.82   7 
 47 Jake Krocke                  Marion                    7.87   6 
 48 Jake Weiland                 Lockport                  7.90   7 
 49 Andrew Temple                Honeoye                   7.91   3 
 50 Matt Jensen                  Midlakes                  8.00   7 
 51 Max Mangold                  Will South                8.17   7 
 
Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Records: M 35.90  2005        Justin Craddock, Kenmore                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brandon Giles                Edison                   36.55   1 
  2 Andy Haupt                   Gates Chili              37.16   1 
  3 Mike Schober                 Webster Schr             37.19   2 
  4 Kyle Binder                  Hornell                  37.53   2 
  5 Wes Gordon                   Pal-Mac                  38.11   2 
  6 Chris Musial                 St. Francis              38.21   1 
  7 Matt Cain                    Brockport                38.26   3 
  8 Jake Dylik                   St. Francis              38.27   1 
  9 Mike Carroll                 Honeoye Fall             38.40   3 
 10 Conrad Kloc                  Canisius Hig             38.50   2 
 11 Mike Pryslak                 McQuaid Jesu             38.69   4 
 12 Joe Casey                    Webster Thom             38.86   5 
 13 Jason Scott                  Byron-Bergen             38.99   3 
 14 Earnest Waters               Edison                   39.02   3 
 14 Tyler Ford                   Penfield                 39.02   6 
 16 Ben Wallace                  Hilton                   39.05   4 
 17 Tim Daniels                  Rush Henriet             39.15   2 
 18 David Schmidt                Clarence                 39.30   6 
 19 Mason Wilson                 Williamson               39.32   7 
 20 Aaron Steensma               Marion                   39.38   4 
 21 AJ Williams                  Newark                   39.64   6 
 22 Jarrett Schober              Newark                   39.66   6 
 22 Gabe Hawthorne               Williamson               39.66   5 
 24 Mike Giordano                Hilton                   39.80   5 
 25 Ryan O’lay                   North Tonawa             39.87   5 
 26 Matt Haintz                  Midlakes                 40.04   5 
 27 Brian LeMoine                Webster Thom             40.08   7 
 28 Greg Losi                    Will North               40.27   1 
 29 Greg Craft                   Marion                   40.57   9 
 30 Patrick Sutter               Canisius Hig             40.67   4 
 31 Aaron Swenson                Penfield                 40.76   9 
 32 Adrian DeRosa                Victor                   40.83  10 
 33 Jake Rozsak                  Honeoye                  40.92   9 
 34 Casey Babcock                Hornell                  41.05   7 
 35 Andrew Reidy                 Maryvale                 41.22   8 
 36 Justin Dalton                Pal-Mac                  41.34   8 
 37 Adam Stevens                 Honeoye                  41.52   9 
 38 Chuck Slack                  Byron-Bergen             41.53   8 
 39 Tom Ciccone                  Lockport                 41.70  10 
 40 Dave O’brien                 West Seneca              42.59  11 
 41 Shawn Mooney                 Will South               42.68  11 
 42 Matt Krupczak                Grand Island             43.33  11 
 43 Collin Preston               Will North               43.40   7 
 44 Aaron Jacobson               Mendon                   43.43   8 
 45 Matt Jensen                  Midlakes                 43.91  11 
 46 Max Kahn                     Will South               44.57  12 
 47 Eric Schaefer                John F. Kenn             45.14  11 
 48 Matt Wieczorek               John F. Kenn             47.55  12 
 
Men 1 Mile Run McMullen
================================================================
Meet Records: M 4:25.70  2006        Noel Bateman, Aquinas                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ben Hall                     Victor                 4:22.59M 
  2 John Haenle                  Lockport               4:23.45M 
  3 Mark Streb                   Brockport              4:24.19M 
  4 Tim Quinn                    Sutherland             4:34.15  
  5 Derek Seber                  McQuaid Jesu           4:34.50  
  6 Tyler Stachecki              Penfield               4:36.07  
  7 Mike Kurvach                 Victor                 4:36.47  
  8 Sam LoPresti                 Canisius Hig           4:36.65  
  9 Andrew Pfeiffer              Clarence               4:39.54  
 10 Evan Tsembelis               Grand Island           4:41.85  
 11 Casey Perdziak               Clarence               4:44.49  
 12 Seth LaTray                  Newark                 4:49.67  
 
Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Records: M 1:20.85  2005        Justin Craddock, Kenmore                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eric English                 Mendon                 1:23.96  
  2 John Picardo                 Hilton                 1:25.07  
  3 John Gammarielo              Pal-Mac                1:25.13  
  4 Shaun Brummert               Oakfield-Ala           1:26.19  
  5 Brian Miller                 Williamson             1:26.29  
  6 Tyler Ford                   Penfield               1:26.76  
  7 Matt Cain                    Brockport              1:27.09  
  8 Tim Marshall                 Webster Schr           1:27.20  
  9 Pat Cutter                   Aquinas                1:27.56  
 10 Steve Fitch                  Oakfield-Ala           1:28.30  
 11 Adam Burns                   North Tonawa           1:28.52  
 12 Kevin Wartinger              Maryvale               1:29.66  
 13 Ned McGrath                  Canisius Hig           1:29.83  
 14 Brian Goldman                Mendon                 1:30.06  
 15 Kyle Blum                    Sutherland             1:30.41  
 16 Jake DeMarree                Williamson             1:31.15  
 17 Matt Haintz                  Midlakes               1:31.20  
 18 Luke Drone                   Hornell                1:31.26  
 19 Evan Richards                Canisius Hig           1:31.96  
 20 Joe Casey                    Webster Thom           1:31.97  
 21 Euphrates Moore              Edison                 1:32.04  
 22 Ryan Dunning                 McQuaid Jesu           1:32.26  
 23 Sam Mendola                  Kenmore East           1:32.71  
 24 Greg Craft                   Marion                 1:32.94  
 25 Dave VanLaeken               Pal-Mac                1:33.59  
 26 David Lentine                Gates Chili            1:33.62  
 27 Corey Hartman                Hilton                 1:33.86  
 28 Dynell Scott                 Newark                 1:34.30  
 29 Jeff Hudson                  Brockport              1:34.57  
 30 Audie Young                  Aquinas                1:34.72  
 31 Tim Metivier                 Kenmore East           1:35.25  
 32 Aaron Swenson                Penfield               1:35.32  
 33 Casey Morey                  Honeoye                1:35.35  
 34 David Ballard                Victor                 1:35.55  
 35 Taylor Gefell                Eastridge              1:36.33  
 36 Jordan VerPlank              Marion                 1:36.36  
 37 Jon Bain                     St. Francis            1:36.69  
 38 Matt Blatner                 St. Francis            1:36.88  
 39 Daniel Spoth                 Clarence               1:37.64  
 40 Alex Podvezko                Will South             1:37.81  
 41 Forest Rung                  Clarence               1:37.88  
 42 Dave Woods                   Will North             1:37.90  
 43 Husam Shaltoni               Wayland-Coho           1:38.39  
 44 Travis Stover                Lockport               1:38.49  
 45 Chris Stessing               Grand Island           1:39.44  
 46 Nick Esposito                Rush Henriet           1:39.63  
 47 John Pitzeruse               Newark                 1:40.17  
 48 Casey Keane                  Lockport               1:40.71  
 49 Cameron Johnson              North Tonawa           1:40.77  
 50 Mike Rustowicz               Grand Island           1:41.67  
 51 Landry Lamotte               Midlakes               1:42.37  
 52 Randy Wiggins                Maryvale               1:42.41  
 53 Peter Galbo                  Will South             1:42.54  
 54 Alex Gray                    Wayland-Coho           1:43.33  
 55 Bradley Sauer                Rush Henriet           1:46.24  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Records: M 2:37.28  2006        Brian Miller, Williamson                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tim Fargino                  Grand Island           2:36.00M 
  2 Jordan Hamm                  Canisius Hig           2:37.71  
  3 David Graves                 Gates Chili            2:40.74  
  4 John Inzina                  Clarence               2:45.15  
  5 Eric English                 Mendon                 2:45.51  
  6 Tim Metivier                 Kenmore East           2:46.25  
  7 Jordan Roose                 Brockport              2:46.26  
  8 Matt Hussey                  Marion                 2:46.37  
  9 Marc Priddy                  Webster Schr           2:46.60  
 10 Derek Seber                  McQuaid Jesu           2:47.23  
 11 Matthew Prok                 Rush Henriet           2:48.35  
 12 John Gammarielo              Pal-Mac                2:48.56  
 13 Brett Crandell               Penfield               2:49.56  
 14 Sean Day                     Rush Henriet           2:50.33  
 15 Mark Reynolds                Hilton                 2:51.31  
 16 Chris Graffeo                Marion                 2:52.12  
 17 Jeremy Cook                  Aquinas                2:52.43  
 18 Sean Smyth                   North Tonawa           2:54.19  
 19 Anil Dhurjaty                Sutherland             2:54.25  
 20 Cory Herman                  Hilton                 2:54.41  
 21 Kyle Brown                   Midlakes               2:54.85  
 22 Brian Boisen                 West Seneca            2:55.52  
 23 Taylor Gefell                Eastridge              2:56.23  
 24 Scott Ross                   Webster Thom           2:57.15  
 25 Alex Farrell                 North Tonawa           2:59.57  
 26 Chris Wilbur                 Brockport              2:59.68  
 27 Kyle Glennon                 Aquinas                2:59.74  
 28 Chris Buchner                Clarence               2:59.84  
 29 Cullen Johnston              Midlakes               2:59.88  
 30 Jordan Gibson                Grand Island           3:00.57  
 31 Jeremy Orton                 Lockport               3:01.11  
 32 Eric Dinwoodie               Hornell                3:01.58  
 33 Mac Benson                   Victor                 3:01.66  
 34 Zach Shoemaker               Newark                 3:01.76  
 35 Ethan Minier                 Newark                 3:02.00  
 36 Chris Stocking               Wayland-Coho           3:02.33  
 37 Gregg Hoyos                  Hornell                3:05.03  
 38 Bryan Siler                  Maryvale               3:05.67  
 39 Chuck Schmidt                St. Francis            3:06.86  
 40 Max Eisenbuam                Will North             3:08.14  
 41 Derek Flynn                  Kenmore East           3:12.98  
 42 Joe Wojtusiak                John F. Kenn           3:14.68  
 43 Johnathon Sambrook           Lockport               3:17.46  
 44 Eric Hudack                  St. Francis            3:18.04  
 45 Miah Hildreth                Will North             3:19.31  
 46 William Freeman              Will South             3:21.19  
 
Men 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dan Serianni                 Aquinas                4:41.74  
  2 Matt Avery                   Gates Chili            4:42.93  
  3 Ryan Kaiser                  Penfield               4:43.63  
  4 Drew Perilli                 Lockport               4:44.62  
  5 Bobby Biniaszewski           West Seneca            4:44.83  
  6 Nick Guarino                 Byron-Bergen           4:46.66  
  7 Pat Breen                    Pal-Mac                4:47.76  
  8 Josh Guarino                 Byron-Bergen           4:47.93  
  9 Brian Sparacino              McQuaid Jesu           4:49.89  
 10 Conor Phelan                 Sutherland             4:50.13  
 11 Jake Swain                   Victor                 4:50.21  
 12 Greg Hanlon                  Mendon                 4:50.26  
 13 Josh Durham                  Oakfield-Ala           4:51.03  
 14 Guy Berberich                Clarence               4:53.47  
 15 Chris Carter                 Grand Island           4:54.04  
 16 Dan Snitzer                  Kenmore East           4:55.15  
 17 Andrew Gotham                Honeoye                4:55.76  
 18 Joe Sampognaro               Gates Chili            4:56.49  
 19 Cullen Johnston              Midlakes               4:57.15  
 20 Grant Barney                 Brockport              4:58.13  
 21 Stephen Hine                 Dansville              4:59.16  
 22 Max Jacobson                 Sutherland             4:59.25  
 23 Kyle Cackett                 Mendon                 5:00.85  
 24 Nick Line                    Rush Henriet           5:01.51  
 25 Joe McAneney                 Hornell                5:02.55  
 26 Ryan Hughson                 Pal-Mac                5:02.71  
 27 Matt Roegner                 Brockport              5:03.07  
 28 Mike Cauwels                 Penfield               5:03.64  
 29 Brian Hotchkiss              Rush Henriet           5:03.77  
 30 Greg Refdfield               Penfield               5:04.14  
 31 Greg Printy                  Eastridge              5:04.50  
 32 Chris Dicesare               St. Francis            5:05.25  
 33 Nick Kirisits                North Tonawa           5:05.77  
 34 Brandon Cowles               Newark                 5:06.38  
 35 Sam Maccalupo                West Seneca            5:07.96  
 36 Mike Thielmen                Will North             5:09.00  
 37 Jason Comstock               Rush Henriet           5:09.36  
 38 Dylan Hallagan               Newark                 5:12.95  
 39 Nathan Odrobina              John F. Kenn           5:15.84  
 40 Alex Podvezko                Will South             5:16.72  
 41 Lukas Allen                  Williamson             5:26.44  
 42 Matt Wood                    Hornell                5:26.46  
 43 Ryan Perry                   Will North             5:29.26  
 44 Jordan VerPlank              Marion                 5:35.20  
 45 Timothy Martin               Maryvale               5:35.80  
 46 Matthew Hawbaker             Maryvale               5:36.70  
 47 Sean Doran                   Williamson             5:37.14  
 48 William Freeman              Will South             5:47.36  
 
Men 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Records: M 9:47.95  2005        Andrew Pfeiffer, Clarence                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cory Robinson                Odyssey                9:57.73  
  2 Matt Hussey                  Marion                 9:58.56  
  3 Pat Breen                    Pal-Mac               10:07.72  
  4 Jake Swain                   Victor                10:09.71  
  5 Dan Serianni                 Aquinas               10:18.89  
  6 Zack Ball                    Kenmore East          10:23.04  
  7 Stephen Hine                 Dansville             10:23.65  
  8 Mike Tripp                   McQuaid Jesu          10:23.76  
  9 Colin Bogdan                 Canisius Hig          10:31.25  
 10 Tom Elliot                   Penfield              10:31.44  
 11 Peter Grupp                  Clarence              10:32.78  
 12 Will Craig                   Gates Chili           10:34.15  
 13 Bobby Hallock                Mendon                10:35.78  
 14 Mike Thielmen                Will North            10:36.46  
 15 Adam VanVleck                Mendon                10:38.34  
 16 Zac Calabrese                Clarence              10:38.77  
 17 Alex Farrell                 North Tonawa          10:39.30  
 18 Nick Rosart                  North Tonawa          10:39.98  
 19 Corey Stappenbeck            Rush Henriet          10:40.53  
 20 Michael Krenzer              Rush Henriet          10:46.56  
 21 Yigor Prietro-Vinogradov     McQuaid Jesu          10:51.23  
 22 Brandon Cowles               Newark                10:54.94  
 23 Jared Bartlett               Penfield              10:55.17  
 24 Jordan Hill                  Brockport             10:58.10  
 25 Josh Coon                    Brockport             11:01.66  
 26 Jason Daniels                Hornell               11:02.19  
 27 Adam Rodenhouse              Pal-Mac               11:04.19  
 28 Sean Redfield                St. Francis           11:04.21  
 29 Nick Young                   Honeoye               11:05.52  
 30 Colin Walker                 Hilton                11:12.10  
 31 Ryan Simpson                 Webster Thom          11:14.65  
 32 Kevin Grazioplene            Oakfield-Ala          11:14.78  
 33 Ryan Hagen                   Grand Island          11:18.24  
 34 Joe Mash                     Grand Island          11:18.38  
 35 Ben Young                    Gates Chili           11:22.33  
 36 Sean Murphy                  St. Francis           11:33.39  
 37 Joe Seitz                    Will North            11:38.30  
 38 Lukas Allen                  Williamson            11:38.84  
 39 Alex Krull                   Lockport              11:39.40  
 40 Ben Patrzalek                Williamson            11:42.76  
 41 Adam Dixson                  Oakfield-Ala          11:59.78  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet Records: M  7.71  2005        Terrell Gissendanner, Edison                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cedric Crowder               Gates Chili               7.97   1 
  2 Corey Harris                 Gates Chili               8.07   1 
  3 Chandler Brown               Eastridge                 8.15   1 
  4 Matt Hynes                   Webster Schr              8.20   1 
  5 Paul Vermilion               Penfield                  8.37   2 
  6 Eric Bermuudez               Edison                    8.49   1 
  6 Nate VanDeusen               Brockport                 8.49   2 
  8 Matt Confer                  Webster Thom              8.63   2 
  9 Ben Wallace                  Hilton                    8.72   3 
 10 Jimmy Buntley                Rush Henriet              8.78   2 
 11 Brian Soller                 Victor                    8.79   2 
 12 Jason Scott                  Byron-Bergen              8.80   1 
 13 Mike Drock                   Victor                    8.87   2 
 14 Jamie Romanowski             McQuaid Jesu              8.94   6 
 15 Will Campbell                Mendon                    9.00   3 
 16 Steve Oehler                 Will North                9.01   1 
 17 Jared Voelker                North Tonawa              9.04   3 
 18 Eric Rickman                 Brockport                 9.05   3 
 19 Matt Losi                    Will North                9.08   3 
 20 Okey Onwudiwe                Eastridge                 9.20   1 
 21 James Vetere                 Mendon                    9.32   4 
 22 Greg Cudney                  North Tonawa              9.33   3 
 23 Omar Osmen                   Newark                    9.40   4 
 24 Aaron Steensma               Marion                    9.52   3 
 25 Lamahr Sergent               Newark                    9.58   4 
 26 Kyle Glennon                 Aquinas                   9.72   4 
 27 Tom Ciccone                  Lockport                  9.88   4 
 28 Dave Hendershott             Oakfield-Ala             10.04   4 
 29 Matt McDowell                Wayland-Coho             10.08   4 
 30 Jessie Scheeler              Lockport                 10.37   5 
 31 Shaun Pulver                 Williamson               10.63   5 
 32 Justin Closser               Pal-Mac                  10.65   6 
 33 Josh Knataitis               Williamson               10.84   6 
 34 Kenny Duge                   Clarence                 10.92   5 
 35 Brian Kryszak                Maryvale                 10.94   5 
 36 Craig Crist                  Pal-Mac                  11.53   6 
 37 Kevin Grazioplene            Oakfield-Ala             12.45   5 
 38 Adrien Turner                Rush Henriet             14.14   3 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet Records: M 3:38.82  2006        Edison                                    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Edison  'A'                                         3:36.30M  1 
  2 North Tonawanda  'A'                                3:38.46M  1 
  3 Pal-Mac  'A'                                        3:38.76M  1 
  4 Mendon  'A'                                         3:39.76   1 
  5 Aquinas  'A'                                        3:40.31   2 
  6 McQuaid Jesuit  'A'                                 3:41.20   2 
  7 Oakfield-Alabama  'A'                               3:41.29   2 
  8 St. Francis H.S.  'A'                               3:41.30   2 
  9 Grand Island  'A'                                   3:45.12   3 
 10 Byron-Bergen  'A'                                   3:45.48   1 
 11 Brockport  'A'                                      3:45.96   3 
 12 Clarence  'A'                                       3:46.86   2 
 13 Williamson  'A'                                     3:48.02   3 
 14 Newark  'A'                                         3:48.68   1 
 15 Penfield  'A'                                       3:49.41   4 
 16 Victor  'A'                                         3:49.49   3 
 17 Canisius High School  'A'                           3:49.51   4 
 18 Rush Henrietta  'A'                                 3:50.66   3 
 19 Sutherland  'A'                                     3:53.67   4 
 20 Hornell  'C'                                        3:55.78   4 
 21 Wayland-Cohocton  'A'                               3:58.05   5 
 22 Marion  'A'                                         3:59.25   4 
 23 Kenmore East  'A'                                   4:00.44   5 
 24 Honeoye  'A'                                        4:01.47   4 
 25 Williamsville North  'A'                            4:02.38   3 
 26 John F. Kennedy  'A'                                4:03.31   5 
 27 Lockport  'A'                                       4:08.10   5 
 28 Williamsville South  'A'                            4:12.46   5 
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet Records: M 8:24.71  2006        Penfield HS                               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Penfield  'A'                                       8:18.13M 
  2 Hilton  'A'                                         8:24.16M 
  3 Oakfield-Alabama  'A'                               8:28.34  
  4 Clarence  'A'                                       8:33.65  
  5 McQuaid Jesuit  'A'                                 8:37.12  
  6 Rush Henrietta  'A'                                 8:40.97  
  7 North Tonawanda  'A'                                8:43.26  
  8 Newark  'A'                                         8:49.97  
  9 St. Francis H.S.  'A'                               8:53.40  
 10 Aquinas  'A'                                        8:53.48  
 11 Kenmore East  'A'                                   8:54.02  
 12 Brockport  'A'                                      8:55.92  
 13 Midlakes  'A'                                       8:56.09  
 14 Hornell  'C'                                        9:01.88  
 15 Williamson  'A'                                     9:07.94  
 16 Maryvale  'A'                                       9:47.42  
 17 Pal-Mac  'A'                                        9:47.69  
 18 Williamsville North  'A'                            9:48.81  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Meet Records: M  6-04  2006        Mike Schoeber, Schroeder                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Will Campbell                Mendon                 6-05.00M     1.95m 
  2 Mike Schober                 Webster Schr           6-03.00      1.90m 
  3 Eric Fontanez                Hilton                J6-03.00      1.90m 
  4 Mike Carroll                 Honeoye Fall           6-01.00      1.85m 
  5 Conor Shelly                 McQuaid Jesu          J6-01.00      1.85m 
  6 Eric Syty                    Clarence               5-11.00      1.80m 
  6 Mike Drock                   Victor                 5-11.00      1.80m 
  6 Nate VanDeusen               Brockport              5-11.00      1.80m 
  6 Kaiman Leonard               Edison                 5-11.00      1.80m 
 10 Arthur Collins               Will North             5-08.00      1.72m 
 10 Billy Callahan               Newark                 5-08.00      1.72m 
 10 Colin Keenan                 Aquinas                5-08.00      1.72m 
 10 Matt Sutherland              Penfield               5-08.00      1.72m 
 10 Christopher Mendez           Canisius Hig           5-08.00      1.72m 
 10 Jason Plyter                 Marion                 5-08.00      1.72m 
 16 Sean Felton                  Will North             5-05.00      1.65m 
 16 Mike Chamberlin              Gates Chili            5-05.00      1.65m 
 16 Josh Schober                 Newark                 5-05.00      1.65m 
 16 Tom Rogemoser                Victor                 5-05.00      1.65m 
 16 Franklin Harvey              Gates Chili            5-05.00      1.65m 
 16 Dakota Speed                 Byron-Bergen           5-05.00      1.65m 
 16 Matt Sbarra                  Webster Schr           5-05.00      1.65m 
 23 Jon LePage                   Webster Thom           5-02.00      1.57m 
 23 Grant Fiegl                  St. Francis            5-02.00      1.57m 
 23 Mark Holley                  Byron-Bergen           5-02.00      1.57m 
 23 Mike Piazza                  Penfield               5-02.00      1.57m 
 23 Devin Latham                 McQuaid Jesu           5-02.00      1.57m 
 23 Bobby Mullen                 Hornell                5-02.00      1.57m 
 23 Jake Krocke                  Marion                 5-02.00      1.57m 
 23 Dan Reynolds                 Wayland-Coho           5-02.00      1.57m 
 23 Terry Skerrett               Williamson             5-02.00      1.57m 
 23 Adrien Turner                Rush Henriet           5-02.00      1.57m 
 23 Jimmy Buntley                Rush Henriet           5-02.00      1.57m 
 -- Matt Huben                   Clarence                    NH            
 -- Matt Klock                   Grand Island                NH            
 -- Alex Curran                  Williamson                  NH            
 -- Jim Bradley                  Dansville                   NH            
 -- Jason Daniels                Hornell                     NH            
 -- Richard Brooks               St. Francis                 NH            
 -- Patrick Craft                John F. Kenn                NH            
 -- Casey Vogl                   Aquinas                     NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Meet Records: M 15-04  2006        Mike Dempsey, Gates-Chili                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dan Reynolds                 Wayland-Coho          13-06.00      4.11m 
  2 Greg Craft                   John F. Kenn          13-00.00      3.96m 
  3 Tony Nguyen                  Gates Chili           12-06.00      3.81m 
  4 Adam Girdner                 Gates Chili           12-00.00      3.65m 
  5 Alex Curran                  Williamson           J12-00.00      3.65m 
  6 Colin Ellwanger              Webster Schr         J12-00.00      3.65m 
  7 Nate Graham                  Webster Schr          11-06.00      3.50m 
  8 Josh Schober                 Newark                10-06.00      3.20m 
  9 Adam Scheele                 Midlakes             J10-06.00      3.20m 
 10 Andrew VanNostrand           Midlakes              10-00.00      3.04m 
 11 Andrew Simpson               North Tonawa         J10-00.00      3.04m 
 11 Erik Darling                 Williamson           J10-00.00      3.04m 
 -- Ming Wei Hsu                 Rush Henriet                NH            
 -- Dylan Hallagan               Newark                      NH            
 -- Kyle Wells                   Oakfield-Ala                NH            
 -- Greg Cudney                  North Tonawa                NH            
 -- Matt Hart                    Mendon                      NH            
 -- James Vetere                 Mendon                      NH            
 
Men Long Jump 3 Flight
==========================================================================
Meet Records: M 22-07.75  2006        Gary Jones, Schroeder                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kevin O’riley                Gates Chili           22-01.50      6.74m 
  2 Kurt Vowell                  Pal-Mac               21-05.50      6.54m 
  3 Matt Losi                    Will North            20-11.75      6.39m 
  4 Eric Fontanez                Hilton                20-05.00      6.22m 
  5 Anthony McAbrew              Edison                19-11.75      6.08m 
  6 Tom Danat                    North Tonawa          19-11.50      6.08m 
  7 Brad Pollick                 North Tonawa          19-10.50      6.05m 
  8 Orcun Apak                   Newark                19-09.50      6.03m 
  9 Greg Losi                    Will North            19-08.25      6.00m 
 10 Jon Gacioch                  Pal-Mac               19-07.50      5.98m 
 11 Billy Callahan               Newark                19-07.00      5.96m 
 12 Corey Harris                 Gates Chili           19-05.50      5.93m 
 13 Howard Woodham               Rush Henriet          19-04.75      5.91m 
 14 Conor Shelly                 McQuaid Jesu          19-03.25      5.87m 
 15 Reuben Harrison              Eastridge             19-00.25      5.79m 
 16 Nate Morris                  Marion                19-00.00      5.79m 
 17 Brandon Jackson              Webster Schr          18-11.75      5.78m 
 18 Jamie Romanowski             McQuaid Jesu          18-09.75      5.73m 
 19 Odosa Aghayere               Rush Henriet          18-09.25      5.72m 
 20 Shawn VanderBrook            Marion                18-09.00      5.71m 
 21 Sam Perrone                  Webster Schr          18-07.50      5.67m 
 22 Andy Gordon                  St. Francis           18-05.75      5.63m 
 23 Grant Fiegl                  St. Francis           18-02.00      5.53m 
 24 Matt Sutherland              Penfield              18-01.75      5.53m 
 25 Kevin Cilano                 Aquinas               18-00.75      5.50m 
 25 Andrew VanNostrand           Midlakes              18-00.75      5.50m 
 27 Adrian DeRosa                Victor                18-00.25      5.49m 
 28 Matt Tobin                   Clarence              17-07.50      5.37m 
 29 Jermaine Barber              Williamson            17-06.00      5.33m 
 30 Matt Krupczak                Grand Island          17-05.00      5.30m 
 31 Travis Johns                 John F. Kenn          17-02.50      5.24m 
 32 Chris Padovano               Kenmore East          17-01.25      5.21m 
 33 Justin Knorr                 Hilton                16-08.50      5.09m 
 34 Dan Polino                   Clarence              16-07.50      5.06m 
 35 Chris Cymbal                 Victor                16-04.25      4.98m 
 36 Dan Galliard                 Mendon                15-10.25      4.83m 
 37 Zach Stohr                   Williamson            15-09.75      4.81m 
 38 Tyler Szumada                Maryvale              15-07.00      4.74m 
 39 Max Kahn                     Will South            15-06.25      4.73m 
 40 Mike Rudroff                 Kenmore East          15-04.25      4.67m 
 41 Matt Klock                   Grand Island          15-03.50      4.66m 
 42 Mike Myers                   John F. Kenn          14-08.25      4.47m 
 43 Euphrates Moore              Edison                14-06.75      4.43m 
 44 Joe Domingo                  Mendon                14-06.00      4.41m 
 -- Anthony Fitts                Aquinas                   FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump 3 Flights
==========================================================================
Meet Records: M 48-08  2006        Gary Jones, Schroeder                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chandler Brown               Eastridge             44-04.50     13.52m 
  2 Odosa Aghayere               Rush Henriet          43-09.00     13.33m 
  3 Matt Losi                    Will North            43-08.25     13.31m 
  4 Darryl Overton               St. Francis           43-01.00     13.13m 
  5 Kevin O’riley                Gates Chili           42-05.50     12.94m 
  6 Kurt Vowell                  Pal-Mac               41-03.75     12.59m 
  7 Nate Morris                  Marion                40-11.50     12.48m 
  8 Jon Gacioch                  Pal-Mac               40-11.00     12.47m 
  9 Eric Stivers                 Newark                39-09.50     12.12m 
 10 Will Campbell                Mendon                39-03.00     11.96m 
 11 Matt Sbarra                  Webster Schr          39-02.50     11.95m 
 12 Brandon Downey               Byron-Bergen          39-02.25     11.94m 
 13 Reuben Harrison              Eastridge             38-11.00     11.86m 
 14 Mike Chamberlin              Gates Chili           38-07.00     11.76m 
 15 Shawn VanderBrook            Marion                38-05.00     11.70m 
 16 Kaiman Leonard               Edison                38-00.00     11.58m 
 17 Mike Drock                   Victor                37-09.50     11.51m 
 18 Howard Woodham               Rush Henriet          36-11.75     11.27m 
 19 Mike Giordano                Hilton                36-10.75     11.24m 
 20 Dillon Godfrey               Newark                36-08.25     11.18m 
 21 Kevin Cilano                 Aquinas               36-08.00     11.17m 
 22 Tom Rogemoser                Victor                36-07.25     11.15m 
 23 Alex Gray                    Wayland-Coho          35-05.50     10.80m 
 24 Dan Shaw                     St. Francis           35-04.00     10.76m 
 25 Jim Bradley                  Dansville             35-01.25     10.69m 
 26 Dan Galliard                 Mendon                34-06.00     10.51m 
 27 Zach Stohr                   Williamson            34-05.25     10.49m 
 28 Collin Preston               Will North            34-05.00     10.49m 
 29 Joe Kenny                    McQuaid Jesu          34-01.00     10.38m 
 30 Kyle Oursler                 Grand Island          33-05.25     10.19m 
 31 Travis Klotzbach             Oakfield-Ala          32-05.00      9.88m 
 32 Kyle Wells                   Oakfield-Ala          32-00.75      9.77m 
 33 Mike Rudroff                 Kenmore East          31-09.50      9.69m 
 34 Jon Coffta                   Byron-Bergen          31-02.00      9.49m 
 -- Brad Pollick                 North Tonawa              FOUL            
 -- Kyle Abron                   Edison                    FOUL            
 -- Tom Danat                    North Tonawa              FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put 4 Flights
==========================================================================
Meet Records: M 50-05  2006        Drew Graziadei, Sweet Home                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brian Soller                 Victor                49-06.50     15.10m 
  2 Brian Walker                 Brockport             45-10.50     13.98m 
  3 Darryl Overton               St. Francis           44-04.00     13.51m 
  4 Richard Weiss                Will North            43-10.00     13.36m 
  5 Matt Lowney                  Victor                42-09.50     13.04m 
  6 John Gardner                 Newark                42-09.00     13.03m 
  7 Bobby Little                 West Seneca           42-08.00     13.00m 
  8 Breiten Balschmiter          Newark                42-02.00     12.85m 
  9 Okey Onwudiwe                Eastridge             42-01.50     12.83m 
 10 Chris Williams               Oakfield-Ala          42-00.00     12.80m 
 11 Will Brewer                  Wayland-Coho          41-01.50     12.53m 
 12 Tim Boorady                  Grand Island          40-09.50     12.43m 
 13 Derek Krzemian               John F. Kenn          40-09.00     12.42m 
 14 Carlos Roman                 Lockport              40-06.00     12.34m 
 15 Brendon Ganschow             West Seneca           40-05.50     12.33m 
 16 Vince Perrone                Webster Schr          40-04.50     12.30m 
 17 Craig Butler                 Marion                40-03.50     12.28m 
 18 Chris Scharf                 John F. Kenn          39-09.50     12.12m 
 19 Kevin Jones                  Williamson            39-09.00     12.11m 
 20 Will Hess                    Eastridge             39-01.00     11.91m 
 21 Casey Duerr                  Webster Thom          38-09.00     11.81m 
 22 Ricky Antelli                Aquinas               37-09.00     11.50m 
 23 Nathan Getze                 Penfield              37-07.00     11.45m 
 24 Jason Plyter                 Marion                37-03.00     11.35m 
 25 Derek Johnson                Gates Chili           37-02.50     11.34m 
 25 Travis Ingerick              Honeoye               37-02.50     11.34m 
 27 Jon Gauda                    Lockport              36-07.50     11.16m 
 28 Brian Freese                 Webster Thom          35-07.00     10.84m 
 28 Victor Robinson              Aquinas               35-07.00     10.84m 
 30 Nick Fillion                 Hilton                35-06.00     10.82m 
 31 Dave Hendershott             Oakfield-Ala          34-11.50     10.65m 
 32 Kyle Mason                   Wayland-Coho          34-00.00     10.36m 
 33 Colton Charsley              North Tonawa          33-03.50     10.14m 
 34 Joe Kenny                    McQuaid Jesu          33-00.00     10.05m 
 35 Matt VanDemortel             Midlakes              32-10.50     10.02m 
 36 Craig Hanna                  McQuaid Jesu          32-02.00      9.80m 
 37 Nathan Long                  Clarence              31-09.50      9.69m 
 38 Jesse Doyle                  Pal-Mac               31-08.00      9.65m 
 39 Zach Scribner                Pal-Mac               31-06.00      9.60m 
 40 Dakota Speed                 Byron-Bergen          30-07.00      9.32m 
 40 Kameron McMillan             Hilton                30-07.00      9.32m 
 42 Steve Iuillucci              Mendon                30-02.50      9.20m 
 43 Robert Golightly             Will North            30-00.00      9.14m 
 44 Dan Buttery                  Honeoye               29-03.50      8.92m 
 45 Ian Schulte                  Kenmore East          29-01.00      8.86m 
 46 Dan Galliard                 Mendon                28-07.00      8.71m 
 47 Mike Plis                    Clarence              27-10.50      8.49m