Rochester Relays - Class A / B - 1/6/2007                   
R.I.T.

Boys 3200 Meter Run Relay - 2 Boys
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kurvach, Mike 11 Victor 10:04.43 5
2 Mears, Ben 12 Wayne 10:09.08 1
3 Swain, Jake 12 Victor x10:15.16 5
4 Graus, Jon 11 Hilton 10:15.21 4
5 Pietropaolo, Nate 11 Hilton x10:22.36 4
6 Crandell, Brett 11 Penfield 10:24.81 3
7 Selke, Greg 11 Churchville 10:32.73 0.5
8 Gefell, Taylor 10 East Irondeq 10:46.17 2
9 Stappenbeck, Corey 10 Rush Henriet 10:50.32 2.5
10 Krenzer, Michael 10 Rush Henriet x10:53.24 2.5
11 Redfield, Greg 10 Penfield x10:55.63 3
12 VanVleck, Adam 9 Mendon 10:57.62 1.5
13 Cackett, Kyle 12 Mendon x11:05.41 1.5
14 Printy, Greg 10 East Irondeq x11:05.52 2
15 Garbarino, Jordan 11 Fairport 11:07.12
16 Young, Ben 10 Gates Chili 11:17.81
17 Lipani, Louis 8 Arcadia 11:21.06
18 Amidon, Seth 9 Wayne x12:07.48 1
19 Landers, Andrew 11 Fairport x12:10.10
20 Ward, Ian 10 Arcadia x12:20.82
21 Haskins, Dale 11 Churchville x12:38.00 0.5

Boys 4x55 Shuttle Dash Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Edison Tech 25.76 4 10
1) giles, brandon 12 2) waters, earnest 11
3) bermudez, erick 12 4) johnson, shamar 11
2 Franklin 26.24 4 8
3 Fairport 26.92 3 6
4 East Irondequoit 27.78 2 5
5 Gates Chili 28.09 2 4
6 Schroeder 28.12 3 3
7 Thomas 28.27 1 2
8 East 28.38 3 1
9 Victor 28.60 2
10 Penfield 28.67 4
11 Canandaigua 28.69 1
12 Wilson Magnet 28.74 3
13 Brockport 28.76 1
14 Athena 29.95 2
15 Brighton 30.18 4
16 Churchville Chili 31.52 1

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Edison Tech 1:34.95 4 10
1) giles, brandon 12 2) waters, earnest 11
3) bermudez, erick 12 4) abron, kyle 12
2 Fairport 1:35.94 4 8
3 Franklin 1:36.94 3 6
4 Schroeder 1:37.02 4 5
5 Gates Chili 1:37.86 4 4
6 East 1:38.64 3 3
7 Rush Henrietta 1:39.42 4 2
8 Wilson Magnet 1:39.75 3 1
9 Canandaigua 1:42.11 3
10 East Irondequoit 1:43.20 2
11 Mendon 1:44.48 1
12 Victor 1:45.64 3
13 Penfield 1:46.27 2
14 Brockport 1:46.33 2
15 Athena 1:52.18 1
16 Brighton 1:55.45 1
17 Wayne 1:59.11 1

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hilton 3:34.14 3 10
1) Picardo, John 12 2) Giordano, Mike 11
3) Wallace, Ben 11 4) Fontanez, Eric 10
2 Gates Chili 3:35.82 3 8
3 Edison Tech 3:36.34 3 6
4 Franklin 3:49.92 2 5
5 Wilson Magnet 3:50.12 1 4
6 East 3:52.22 2 3
7 Sutherland 3:54.08 1 2
8 Fairport 3:54.39 3 1
9 Spencerport 3:57.62 3
10 Brockport 3:57.92 2
11 Rush Henrietta 3:58.36 2
12 Athena 4:02.26 2
13 Wayne 4:03.79 1
14 Victor 4:06.22 1
15 Penfield 4:14.70 1
16 Canandaigua 4:16.31 1

Boys Double 4 x 200 Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gates Chili 3:27.11 4 10
1) Gonzalez, Miguel 12 2) Harris, Corey 11
3) Graves, David 11 4) Haupt, Andrew 12
2 Athena 3:33.21 2 8
3 Edison Tech 3:40.07 4 6
4 Thomas 3:42.77 2 5
5 Spencerport 3:44.99 3 4
6 East Irondequoit 3:45.71 2 3
7 Penfield 3:46.33 1 2
8 Hilton 3:50.53 4 1
9 East 3:51.27 3
10 Brockport 3:52.41 3
11 Rush Henrietta 3:57.99 3
12 Wilson Magnet 3:59.26 1
13 Canandaigua 3:59.74 4
14 Fairport 4:07.92 1
15 Victor 4:11.81 4

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fairport 8:35.19 10
2 Hilton 8:43.19 8
3 Rush Henrietta 8:43.85 6
4 Schroeder 8:51.68 5
5 Sutherland 8:53.24 4
6 Gates Chili 8:58.83 3
7 Wayne 9:02.78 2
8 Canandaigua 9:11.94 1
9 Brockport 9:15.74
10 East 9:15.75
11 Penfield 9:47.39
12 Athena 10:27.18

Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fairport 19:57.16 10
2 Mendon 20:04.90 8
3 Spencerport 20:09.19 6
4 Penfield 20:09.33 5
5 Hilton 20:14.64 4
6 Gates Chili 20:52.36 3
7 Brockport 21:44.49 2
8 Wayne 22:01.19 1
9 Victor 23:02.50
10 Rush Henrietta 23:13.79

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley 8-2-2-4
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brockport 3:48.54 2 10
1) Streb, Mark 12 2) VanDeusen, Nate 11
3) Peck, Sean 11 4) Cain, Matt 11
2 Mendon 3:50.67 1 8
3 Schroeder 3:54.73 2 6
4 Penfield 3:55.85 2 5
5 Rush Henrietta 3:56.51 2 4
6 Spencerport 3:56.55 2 3
7 Canandaigua 3:57.28 1 2
8 Fairport 3:58.46 2 1
9 Edison Tech 4:02.78 1
10 Thomas 4:06.85 2
11 East 4:09.44 2
12 Victor 4:17.31 1
13 East Irondequoit 4:18.46 1
14 Churchville Chili 4:18.80 1
15 Brighton 4:22.00 1
16 Gates Chili 4:37.01 1
17 Wilson Magnet 4:48.21 1
-- Athena DQ 2

Boys Regressive Relay 5-4-3-2 lap
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fairport 7:43.71 10
1) Metzger, Jon 12 2) Dacey, Kyle 12
3) Taggert, Teddy 11 4) Luce, Matt 10
2 Arcadia 7:44.67 8
3 Athena 7:47.82 6
4 Wayne 7:53.07 5
5 Victor 7:55.85 4
6 Gates Chili 7:58.75 3
7 Brockport 8:07.31 2
8 Penfield 8:09.25 1
9 Canandaigua 8:10.55
10 Schroeder 8:15.80
11 Hilton 8:27.28
12 Rush Henrietta 8:34.78

Boys Distance Medley 12-4-8-16
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brockport 10:55.46 10
1) Streb, Mark 12 2) Cain, Matt 11
3) Hudson, Jeff 11 4) Roose, Jordan 10
2 Spencerport 11:20.57 8
3 Penfield 11:29.04 6
4 Sutherland 11:34.27 5
5 Gates Chili 11:34.38 4
6 Victor 11:36.45 3
7 Fairport 11:53.95 2
8 Brighton 12:11.60 1
9 Rush Henrietta 12:12.86
10 Thomas 12:24.17
11 Canandaigua 12:30.30
12 Mendon 12:51.87
13 Athena 14:08.53

Boys 3x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 East Irondequoit 24.46 3 10
1) Brown, Chandler 12 2) Harrison, Reuben 11
3) Onwudiwe, Okey 12 4)
2 Gates Chili 25.04 3 8
3 East 26.35 3 6
4 Rush Henrietta 26.86 3 5
5 Schroeder 27.44 2 4
6 Brockport 27.52 2 3
7 Canandaigua 29.22 1 2
8 Thomas 29.42 1 1
9 Victor 30.29 2
10 Spencerport 31.52 1

Boys High Jump Relay 3 person
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bligh, Peter 12 Arcadia 6-02.00 .833333
2 Sutherland, Matt 9 Penfield 6-00.00 1.5
2 Miles, Mike 11 Wayne 6-00.00 .833333
4 Saetta, Cody 12 Spencerport 5-10.00 3.33333
4 Chamberlin, Mike 11 Gates Chili 5-10.00 2.33333
6 Conolly, Andrew 10 Spencerport x5-08.00 3.33333
7 Hayes, Eli 12 Fairport x5-06.00 2.33333
7 Bell, Thimas 12 East 5-06.00 1.5
7 Shaffer, Jeff 11 Fairport 5-06.00 2.33333
7 Buntley, Jimmy 10 Rush Henriet 5-06.00 0.5
11 Heard, Travis 11 East x5-04.00 1.5
11 Large, Jon 11 Fairport x5-04.00 2.33333
11 Harvey, Franklin 12 Gates Chili x5-04.00 2.33333
14 Clements, Preston 11 East x5-02.00 1.5
14 Murphy, Steve 11 Gates Chili x5-02.00 2.33333
14 Simmons, Jeffrey 12 Rush Henriet x5-02.00 0.5
14 Lacz, Corey 12 Wayne x5-02.00 .833333
14 Crist, Ken 12 Spencerport x5-02.00 3.33333
19 Watrobski, Paul 9 Penfield x5-00.00 1.5
19 Paternico, Salvatore 10 Arcadia x5-00.00 .833333
19 Nicoletta, Kyle 12 Penfield x5-00.00 1.5
22 Sadler, Travis 11 Wayne x4-09.00 .833333
22 Haffen, Luke 11 Arcadia x4-09.00 .833333
-- Rogemoser, Tom 11 Victor NH

Boys Pole Vault Relay 2 person
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Williams, Kris 12 Fairport 13-00.00 4
2 Nguyen, Tony 12 Gates Chili 12-06.00 5
3 Girdner, Adam 11 Gates Chili x12-00.00 5
4 Graham, Nate 11 Schroeder 11-06.00 3
5 Miles, Mike 11 Wayne 11-00.00 2
6 Decker, Pat 12 Spencerport 10-06.00 2.5
7 Glasser, Jarrod 11 Schroeder x10-00.00 3
8 Bosdyk, David 12 Brockport 9-06.00 1
8 Hsu, Ming Wei 12 Rush Henriet x9-06.00 2
8 Woodham, Howard 11 Rush Henriet 9-06.00 2
8 Large, Jon 11 Fairport x9-06.00 4
12 Dunham, Caleb 12 Spencerport x9-00.00 2.5
12 Tylock, Kevin 12 Penfield 9-00.00 1.5
14 Nicoletta, Kyle 12 Penfield x8-00.00 1.5
14 Hart, Matt 11 Mendon 8-00.00
-- Lieberman, Kyle 11 Wayne NH
-- Vetere, James 10 Mendon NH

Boys Long Jump Relay 3 person
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 O'Riley, Kevin 12 Gates Chili 21-02.75
2 Viola, Forrest 11 Fairport 21-01.75 2.66666
3 Jackson, Brandon 12 Schroeder 20-10.50 3.33333
4 Schober, Mike 12 Schroeder x20-06.00 3.33333
5 Crowder, Cedric 12 Gates Chili x20-02.25
6 Brown, Chandler 12 East Irondeq 19-11.25 2
7 Wallace, Ben 11 Hilton 19-02.75
8 Harrison, Reuben 11 East Irondeq x19-01.50 2
9 Barette, Alex 10 Fairport x19-00.75 2.66666
10 Hayes, Eli 12 Fairport x19-00.50 2.66666
11 Onwudiwe, Okey 12 East Irondeq x18-09.75 2
12 VandenBout, Mark 10 Schroeder x18-07.00 3.33333
13 Woodham, Howard 11 Rush Henriet 18-06.00 1
14 VanDeusen, Nate 11 Brockport 18-05.75 1.66666
15 Caufield, Steven 12 Arcadia 18-03.25 1.33333
16 Peck, Sean 11 Brockport x18-01.75 1.66666
17 Sutherland, Matt 9 Penfield 18-01.50 .333333
18 Tenbroeke, Adam 12 Arcadia x17-11.25 1.33333
19 Giordano, Mike 11 Hilton x17-11.00
20 DeRosa, Adrian 11 Victor 17-08.25
21 Campbell, Will 12 Mendon 17-08.00
22 Cain, Matt 11 Brockport x17-07.75 1.66666
23 Baker, Jim 12 Canandaigua 17-07.00 .666666
24 Aghayere, Odosa 11 Rush Henriet x17-04.25 1
25 Walker, Tim 9 Canandaigua x17-03.75 .666666
26 O'Neil, Andre 10 Wayne 17-02.25
27 waters, earnest 11 Edison Tech 17-01.00
28 Nicoletta, Kyle 12 Penfield x17-00.00 .333333
29 radcliffe, derrick 11 Edison Tech x16-11.25
30 Peck, Kevin 11 Canandaigua x16-07.75 .666666
31 Solomon, Akeem 11 Wilson Magne 16-07.50
32 Cymbal, Chris 11 Victor x16-06.50
33 Gibson, Kimani 11 Athena 16-05.00
33 Scheemaker, Matt 10 Wayne x16-05.00
35 Simmons, Jeffrey 12 Rush Henriet x16-03.25 1
36 Osgood, Dan 11 Churchville 16-02.00
37 Salminen, Matthew 12 Arcadia x16-01.00 1.33333
38 Dunham, Cyril 10 Spencerport 16-00.25
39 Gaillard, Dan 9 Mendon x15-08.50
40 Pisanzio, Joe 11 Penfield x15-05.00 .333333
41 Inclima, Eichard 10 Churchville x15-01.00
42 Conolly, Andrew 10 Spencerport x15-00.00
43 Osterling, Ben 11 Victor x14-07.25
44 Visca, Eric 11 Athena x14-03.50
45 Crist, Ken 12 Spencerport x13-11.75
46 Domingo, Joe 10 Mendon x13-11.25
47 Haskins, Dale 11 Churchville x12-04.50
-- Paternico, Salvatore 10 Arcadia FOUL
-- Chamberlin, Mike 11 Gates Chili FOUL
-- Boyd, Jason 11 Athena FOUL
-- Fontanez, Eric 10 Hilton FOUL
-- Galbo, Matthew 12 Arcadia FOUL
-- Beyerlein, David 10 Arcadia FOUL

Boys Triple Jump Relay 3 person
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Viola, Forrest 11 Fairport 42-07.00 1.5
2 Aghayere, Odosa 11 Rush Henriet 42-02.50 3.33333
3 O'Riley, Kevin 12 Gates Chili 41-03.00 1
4 Saetta, Cody 12 Spencerport 40-10.25 1.66666
5 Schober, Mike 12 Schroeder 40-06.00 2.66666
6 VandenBout, Mark 10 Schroeder x39-02.00 2.66666
7 Campbell, Will 12 Mendon 39-00.75 2
8 Wooten, Kenny 11 Rush Henriet x38-04.50 3.33333
9 Barette, Alex 10 Fairport x38-03.25 1.5
10 Woodham, Howard 11 Rush Henriet x37-06.50 3.33333
11 Sbarra, Matt 11 Schroeder x37-05.00 2.66666
12 Rogemoser, Tom 11 Victor 36-05.50 1.33333
13 Soller, Brian 12 Victor x35-06.00 1.33333
14 Vetere, James 10 Mendon x34-00.25 2
15 Soller, Kyle 10 Victor x33-09.75 1.33333
16 Aslam, Amir 12 Spencerport x33-09.00 1.66666
17 Gaillard, Dan 9 Mendon x33-03.00 2
18 Wandke, Chris 12 Gates Chili x32-11.00 1
19 Crist, Ken 12 Spencerport x31-07.00 1.66666
-- Bell, Thimas 12 East FOUL
-- Clements, Preston 11 East FOUL
-- Thomas, Marcus 11 East FOUL
-- Chamberlin, Mike 11 Gates Chili FOUL
-- Hayes, Eli 12 Fairport FOUL

Boys Shot Put Relay 3 person
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gross, David 11 Brockport 49-05.50 3.33333
2 Soller, Brian 12 Victor 46-07.25 2.66666
3 Walker, Brian 12 Brockport x45-09.75 3.33333
4 Allis, David 12 Brockport x42-05.25 3.33333
5 Lowney, Matt 12 Victor x42-05.00 2.66666
6 Perrone, Vincent 12 Schroeder 41-01.50 .333333
7 Duerr, Casey 12 Thomas 40-07.50 1
8 Roeger, John 11 Wayne 40-05.25
9 Onwudiwe, Okey 12 East Irondeq 40-03.50 1.66666
10 Thon, Ryan 12 Victor x38-06.00 2.66666
11 Bradley, Troy 12 Canandaigua 38-01.75 .666666
12 McGroarty-Manley, Dan 12 Gates Chili 38-01.00 2
13 Parina, Matt 12 Gates Chili x36-03.75 2
14 Getze, Nathan 12 Penfield 35-11.75
15 Crawford, Ronnie 11 East 35-10.00 1.33333
16 Hess, Will 11 East Irondeq x35-05.00 1.66666
17 Pyatt, Mykell 11 East x35-03.75 1.33333
18 Freese, Brian 12 Thomas x34-11.75 1
19 Koch, John 12 Gates Chili x34-07.25 2
20 Daniels, Earnest 11 Wilson Magne 34-04.75
21 johnson, shamar 11 Edison Tech 34-01.50
22 Gabrielli, Adam 10 Fairport 33-07.50
23 Underwood, John 11 East x33-02.00 1.33333
24 fairley, aaron 11 Edison Tech x32-06.00
25 Schilstra, Caleb 11 Canandaigua x32-05.00 .666666
26 Perrone, Samuel 12 Schroeder x31-06.00 .333333
27 trotter, rahammed 11 Edison Tech x31-05.75
28 Rutan, John 11 Penfield x31-04.00
29 Green, Norris 12 Wilson Magne x31-00.25
30 D'Agostino, Troy 12 Canandaigua x30-07.50 .666666
31 Evyapan, Adem 11 Hilton 30-01.00
32 Walgrove, Sean 11 East Irondeq x29-10.00 1.66666
33 McMilla, Kameran Hilton x29-09.50
34 Iuillucci, Steven 10 Mendon 29-04.50
35 Geier, Tim 12 Thomas x28-04.75 1
36 Osgood, Dan 11 Churchville 28-01.75
37 Van Slooten, Jacob 10 Hilton x28-01.00
38 Gustefson, Ben 12 Fairport x28-00.25
38 Dipple, Jared 12 Wayne x28-00.25
40 Drouin, Adam 11 Churchville x27-11.75
41 Yost, Tom 9 Mendon x27-04.00
42 Simmons, Demetrius 12 Wilson Magne x27-03.50
43 Scheemaker, Matt 10 Wayne x26-01.25
44 Uppal, Pardeep 10 Schroeder x25-06.75 .333333
45 Taggert, Seth 9 Fairport x24-05.00
46 Khan, Faraz 9 Mendon x24-00.75
47 Madison, Greigory 9 Penfield x22-02.00
48 Lewis, Travis 11 Churchville x11-10.25