Rochester Relays - Class C / D - 1/6/2007                   
R.I.T.

Boys 3200 Meter Run Relay - 2 Boys
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Serianni, Dan 11 Aquinas 10:15.55 4
2 Breen, Pat 11 Palmyra Mace 10:20.87 5
3 Hine, Stephen 11 Dansville 10:25.79
4 Gammariello, John 12 Palmyra Mace 10:34.46 5
5 Guarino, Nick 12 Byron Bergen 10:46.68 2
6 Cowles, Brandon 9 Newark 10:49.93 3
7 Bennett, Jack 10 LeRoy 10:51.34 2.5
8 Cook, Jeremy 12 Aquinas 10:51.88 4
9 Young, Nick 12 Honeoye 10:57.08 1.5
10 Zappia, Kyle 11 Newark 10:57.21 3
11 Sullivan, Jake 12 LeRoy 11:00.93 2.5
12 Wood, Matt 12 Hornell 11:07.30 1
13 Guarino, Josh 12 Byron Bergen 11:21.50 2
14 Pellittiere, Mike 11 Honeoye 11:26.68 1.5
15 Dinwoodie, Eric 12 Hornell 11:45.54 1
16 Allen, Lukas 10 Williamson 11:49.68 0.5
17 Hilyer, Patrick 12 Lyons 11:55.89
18 Patrzalek, Ben 11 Williamson 12:11.40 0.5
19 Miskell, Patrick 9 Livonia 12:24.24

Boys 4x55 Meter Dash Relay - Shuttle
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Aquinas 27.48 5 10
1) Barber, Cedric 11 2) Fitts, Anthony 11
3) Bryant, Quinton 10 4) Vogl, Casey 11
2 School of the Arts 27.95 4 8
3 Batavia 28.15 4 6
4 LeRoy 28.61 4 5
5 John Marshall 28.77 5 4
6 Palmyra Macedon 28.95 5 3
7 Livonia 29.08 3 2
8 Honeoye 29.57 5 1
9 Oakfield Alabama 29.72 2
10 Midlakes 30.12 2
11 Bath 30.36 1
12 East Rochester 30.44 3
13 Byron Bergen 30.67 4
14 Marcus Whitman 30.79 2
15 Hornell 30.95 1
16 Alexander 31.42 3
17 Wayland Cohocton 31.95 1
18 Dansville 33.28 2

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Palmyra Macedon 1:37.76 5 10
1) VanHall, Nate 11 2) Doyle, Jesse 10
3) Vowell, Kurt 12 4) Gordon, Wes 12
2 Aquinas 1:38.26 5 8
3 Hornell 1:40.52 5 6
4 LeRoy 1:41.11 5 5
5 Batavia 1:42.07 4 4
6 Newark 1:43.10 4 3
7 Williamson 1:43.33 3 2
8 Alexander 1:43.42 5 1
9 John Marshall 1:44.06 4
10 Byron Bergen 1:44.18 4
11 Livonia 1:46.08 3
12 Bath 1:46.37 4
13 Marion 1:46.40 3
14 Oakfield Alabama 1:46.48 3
15 Marcus Whitman 1:47.68 2
16 Bishop Kearney 1:51.63 2
17 Honeoye 1:56.78 3
18 East Rochester 1:59.98 2
19 Odyssey 2:01.54 1
20 Dansville 2:04.17 1
-- Lyons DQ 2

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 LeRoy 3:50.42 2 10
1) Merritt, Gary 11 2) O'Halloran, Patrick 12
3) Wilson, Alonzo 10 4) Piazza, Nick 11
2 Bath 3:50.69 2 8
3 Batavia 3:52.70 3 6
4 Marion 3:54.84 2 5
5 Hornell 3:57.48 3 4
6 Honeoye 4:06.43 1 3
7 Odyssey 4:06.94 1 2
8 Williamson 4:07.18 3 1
9 Newark 4:10.23 2
10 Aquinas 4:11.66 3
11 Wayland Cohocton 4:16.49 1
12 Byron Bergen 4:24.05 1
13 Oakfield Alabama 4:56.10 1
-- Palmyra Macedon DQ 3

Boys Double 4 x 200 Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Oakfield Alabama 3:33.51 3 10
1) McCracken, Matt 12 2) Fitch, Steve 12
3) Dieterle, Cody 10 4) Brummert, Shaun 12
2 Bath 3:44.42 3 8
3 LeRoy 3:45.67 3 6
4 Palmyra Macedon 3:46.97 2 5
5 John Marshall 3:47.89 1 4
6 Newark 3:48.26 2 3
7 Aquinas 3:54.79 2 2
8 Batavia 3:57.34 1 1
9 Hornell 3:58.71 3
10 Williamson 4:00.55 2
11 East Rochester 4:12.51 1
12 Wayland Cohocton 4:18.62 2
13 Bishop Kearney 4:21.27 1
14 Byron Bergen 4:30.29 1

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Williamson 8:48.19 10
1) Doran, Sean 11 2) Ginther, Shaydon 11
3) Miller, Brian 12 4) DeMarree, Jake 12
2 Marion 9:01.50 8
3 Hornell 9:03.48 6
4 Midlakes 9:04.69 5
5 LeRoy 9:05.76 4
6 Oakfield Alabama 9:16.02 3
7 Newark 9:26.01 2
8 Batavia 9:26.54 1
9 Aquinas 9:27.20
10 Honeoye 9:39.23
11 Palmyra Macedon 9:43.95
12 Odyssey 9:57.91

Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Oakfield Alabama 20:05.51 10
2 LeRoy 20:30.92 8
3 Palmyra Macedon 20:45.63 6
4 Aquinas 22:41.10 5
5 Batavia 22:57.56 4
6 Williamson 23:31.06 3
7 Odyssey 25:16.56 2

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley 8-2-2-4
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Aquinas 3:56.94 3 10
1) Serianni, Dan 11 2) Fitts, Anthony 11
3) Bryant, Quinton 10 4) Cutter, Patrick 12
2 Bath 3:57.23 3 8
3 Midlakes 4:09.40 1 6
4 Byron Bergen 4:09.87 3 5
5 Batavia 4:09.98 2 4
6 East Rochester 4:14.33 1 3
7 Hornell 4:14.78 2 2
8 Bishop Kearney 4:14.83 1 1
9 School of the Arts 4:16.08 3
10 LeRoy 4:16.85 1
11 Oakfield Alabama 4:17.28 2
12 Honeoye 4:17.68 2
13 Newark 4:18.03 2
14 Palmyra Macedon 4:25.62 1
15 Williamson 4:31.13 3
16 Odyssey 4:44.00 1
-- Lyons DQ 1

Boys Regressive Relay 5-4-3-2 lap
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Oakfield Alabama 7:27.45 10
1) Fitch, Steve 12 2) Brummert, Shaun 12
3) Dieterle, Cody 10 4) McCracken, Matt 12
2 Aquinas 7:31.11 8
3 Williamson 7:35.89 6
4 Hornell 7:46.56 5
5 Bath 8:01.10 4
6 Honeoye 8:18.20 3
7 Batavia 8:33.96 2
8 Alexander 8:44.57 1
9 Palmyra Macedon 8:47.77
10 Odyssey 9:02.01

Boys Distance Medley 12-4-8-16
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bath 11:17.37 10
1) Badeau, Nick 11 2) Martin, Kirt 11
3) Snyder, Derek 11 4) Snyder, Darren 11
2 Williamson 11:43.65 8
3 Byron Bergen 11:49.64 6
4 Midlakes 11:49.90 5
5 Hornell 12:06.44 4
6 East Rochester 12:06.94 3
7 Marcus Whitman 12:28.04 2
8 Honeoye 12:28.33 1
9 Odyssey 12:54.73
10 Batavia 13:12.66
11 Palmyra Macedon 13:24.36
12 Aquinas 13:44.25
13 Oakfield Alabama 14:41.00
-- Wayland Cohocton DNF

Boys 3x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Alexander 28.61 3 10
1) Stodolka, Kurt 11 2) McGreevy, Tim 10
3) Bolles, Adam 12 4)
2 Batavia 30.13 2 8
3 LeRoy 30.17 3 6
4 Aquinas 30.37 3 5
5 Oakfield Alabama 30.45 2 4
6 Williamson 31.36 2 3
7 Wayland Cohocton 32.14 1 2

Boys High Jump Relay 3 person
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Steensma, Aaron 11 Marion 5-08.00 3.33333
2 Keenan, Colin 11 Aquinas 5-06.00 2.66666
2 Speed, Dakota 12 Byron Bergen 5-06.00 2
4 Morris, Nate 11 Marion 5-02.00 3.33333
4 VerPlank, Jordan 12 Marion 5-02.00 3.33333
4 Vogel, Casey Aquinas 5-02.00 2.66666
4 Stodolka, Kurt 11 Alexander 5-02.00 1.66666
4 Holley, Mark 11 Byron Bergen 5-02.00 2
4 Walters, Mike 12 Romulus 5-02.00 1
10 Lynch, Collin 12 Aquinas 5-00.00 2.66666
10 Stocking, Chris 11 Wayland Coho 5-00.00 1.5
10 Gardner, John 12 Newark 5-00.00 1.33333
10 McDowell, Matt 10 Wayland Coho 5-00.00 1.5
10 Bradley, Jim 10 Dansville 5-00.00
10 Skerrett, Terry 10 Williamson 5-00.00 0.5
10 Lovria, Dan 11 Alexander 5-00.00 1.66666
17 Pulver, Shaun 11 Williamson 4-09.00 0.5
17 Hensel, David 12 Romulus 4-09.00 1
17 Coffta, Jon 11 Byron Bergen 4-09.00 2
17 Osmen, Omar 12 Newark 4-09.00 1.33333
17 McGreevy, Tim 10 Alexander 4-09.00 1.66666
17 Sergent, Lamahr 11 Newark 4-09.00 1.33333
-- Jacobs, Jason 11 Romulus NH
-- Snyder, Damien 9 Wayland Coho NH

Boys Pole Vault Relay 2 person
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Reynolds, Dan 12 Wayland Coho 12-09.00
2 Curran, Alex 12 Williamson 10-06.00 5
2 Schele, Adam 12 Midlakes 10-06.00 4
4 Adams, John 12 Aquinas 10-00.00 2.2
4 Borgus, Jeff 12 LeRoy 10-00.00 3
4 Darling, Erik 12 Williamson 10-00.00 5
7 VanNostrand, Andrew 12 Midlakes 9-06.00 4
8 Schwab, Joe 10 LeRoy 9-00.00 3
8 Miller, Andrew 11 Lyons 9-00.00
8 Almeter, Ken 11 Alexander 9-00.00 2.2
11 Herman, Cody 11 Alexander 8-06.00 2.2
11 Voges, Tim 10 Batavia 8-06.00 1.5
11 Hallagan, Dylan 9 Newark 8-06.00 0.7
14 Shea, Ryan 10 Batavia 8-00.00 1.5
14 DeFabbia-Kane, Sam 12 Honeoye 8-00.00 0.7
16 Loveland, Mike 11 Honeoye 7-06.00 0.7
16 Hickey, Steve 9 Aquinas 7-06.00 2.2
18 Godfry, Dillion 11 Newark 7-00.00 0.7
-- Hendler, Joe 10 Lyons FAIL

Boys Long Jump Relay 3 person
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Vowell, Kurt 12 Palmyra Mace 21-07.50 3.33333
2 Bolles, Adam 12 Alexander 21-01.25 2
3 Gacioch, Jon 11 Palmyra Mace 20-08.25 3.33333
4 VanderBrook, Shawn 10 Marion 19-11.25 1.66666
5 Barber, Cedric 11 Aquinas 19-02.50 2.66666
6 Cilano, Kevin 12 Aquinas 18-08.00 2.66666
7 Walters, Mike 12 Romulus 18-05.00
8 Morris, Nate 11 Marion 18-03.50 1.66666
9 Williams, Rob 10 Batavia 18-03.00 1
10 Jones, Howard 12 School of th 18-01.00 1.33333
11 Kryman, Greg 10 Batavia 17-08.50 1
12 VanNostrand, Andrew 12 Midlakes 17-07.50 .666666
13 Howe, John 10 School of th 17-06.50 1.33333
14 Johnson, Thomas 12 School of th 17-05.50 1.33333
14 Moody, Chris 11 Lyons 17-05.50
16 Burke, Kevin 11 Aquinas 17-05.00 2.66666
17 Pankratz, Alex 12 Livonia 17-04.50
18 Putman, Josh 12 Newark 17-00.50 .333333
18 Werner, Michael 12 Alexander 17-00.50 2
20 Stodolka, Kurt 11 Alexander 17-00.00 2
20 Schele, Adam 12 Midlakes 17-00.00 .666666
22 Doyle, Jesse 10 Palmyra Mace 16-08.00 3.33333
23 Cowan, Andy 11 Batavia 16-07.50 1
24 Smith, Billy 10 Honeoye 16-06.25
25 Bradley, Jim 10 Dansville 16-04.50
26 Stivers, Eric 11 Newark 16-04.00 .333333
27 Guilliame, Elijah 11 Midlakes 16-03.00 .666666
28 Witherow, Jeff 12 Livonia 16-02.50
29 Hensel, David 12 Romulus 16-02.25
30 Longhini, David 9 Dansville 16-01.50
31 Helling, Dave 11 Honeoye 16-01.00
32 Krocke, Jake 11 Marion 16-00.00 1.66666
33 Stohr, Zach 11 Williamson 15-07.50
33 Verno, Anthony 11 Williamson 15-07.50
35 Hale, Zack 9 Dansville 15-06.50
36 Sergent, Lamahr 11 Newark 15-05.50 .333333
36 Dixson, Adam 11 Oakfield Ala 15-05.50
38 Stevens, Adam 12 Honeoye 14-09.00
39 Wells, Kyle 10 Oakfield Ala 14-08.50
40 Fenner, Derek 10 Bath 14-06.00
41 Kotarski, Brenden 9 Oakfield Ala 14-05.50
42 Buckler, Jason 10 Williamson 13-04.50
43 Taylor, Ryan 12 Livonia 12-11.50
44 White, James 10 Bath 12-06.00
45 Kelly, Dan 9 Hornell 11-03.50
46 Bly, Kristopher 12 Bath 10-07.00
-- DeGaetano, Colby 8 Hornell FOUL
-- Jacobs, Jason 11 Romulus FOUL

Boys Triple Jump Relay 3 person
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Vowell, Kurt 12 Palmyra Mace 41-07.50 3.33333
2 Bolles, Adam 12 Alexander 41-05.00 2
3 Gacioch, Jon 11 Palmyra Mace 41-04.75 3.33333
4 Morris, Nate 11 Marion 39-10.00 2.66666
5 VanderBrook, Shawn 10 Marion 38-06.75 2.66666
6 Downey, Brandon 12 Byron Bergen 36-04.00
7 Klotzbach, Travis 11 Oakfield Ala 36-03.75
8 Lynch, Collin 12 Aquinas 36-03.50 1.66666
9 Curran, Alex 12 Williamson 36-03.25 .333333
10 Doyle, Jesse 10 Palmyra Mace 36-02.00 3.33333
11 Burnett, Ryan 12 Marcus Whitm 36-00.00 .666666
12 Bradley, Jim 10 Dansville 35-06.00
13 Stivers, Eric 11 Newark 35-04.25 1.33333
14 Cilano, Kevin 12 Aquinas 35-04.00 1.66666
14 Werner, Michael 12 Alexander 35-04.00 2
16 Reynolds, Dan 12 Wayland Coho 35-00.00 1
17 Watson, Roy 12 Batavia 34-04.25
18 Godfry, Dillion 11 Newark 34-02.50 1.33333
19 VerPlank, Jordan 12 Marion 33-10.75 2.66666
20 Adams, John 12 Aquinas 33-03.75 1.66666
21 Stohr, Zach 11 Williamson 33-00.00 .333333
22 Lovria, Dan 11 Alexander 32-11.50 2
23 Gray, Alex 10 Wayland Coho 32-10.50 1
24 Lincoln, Zach 12 Wayland Coho 32-07.50 1
24 Osmen, Omar 12 Newark 32-07.50 1.33333
26 Kotarski, Brenden 9 Oakfield Ala 32-06.75
27 Rohrback, Eric 12 Marcus Whitm 32-04.75 .666666
28 Longhini, David 9 Dansville 31-09.50
29 Voges, Tim 10 Batavia 31-02.00
30 Chase, Chris 11 Batavia 31-01.00
31 Champlin, Matt 11 Marcus Whitm 30-08.00 .666666
32 White, James 10 Bath 30-05.00
33 Hale, Zack 9 Dansville 30-04.00
34 Wells, Kyle 10 Oakfield Ala 29-08.00
35 Skerrett, Terry 10 Williamson 29-04.00 .333333
-- Reis, Tim 10 Byron Bergen FOUL
-- Coffta, Jon 11 Byron Bergen FOUL

Boys Shot Put Relay 3 person
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Godlove, Gator 11 Batavia 44-06.00 2.66666
2 House, Jamie 11 Bath 42-08.75 .333333
3 Gardner, John 12 Newark 42-07.50 3.33333
4 Demmer, Andrew 11 Batavia 41-09.50 2.66666
5 Austin, Sam 12 Hornell 41-03.00 1.66666
6 Butler, Craig 12 Marion 41-02.00 2
7 Jones, Kevin 12 Williamson 40-09.75
8 Williams, Chris 10 Oakfield Ala 40-05.75 .666666
9 Steensma, Aaron 11 Marion 40-04.50 2
10 Nichols, Nate 11 Hornell 40-00.00 1.66666
11 Balschmiter, Breiten 9 Newark 39-08.00 3.33333
12 Granger, Kevin 12 Newark 38-01.00 3.33333
13 Cutlip, Dustin 12 East Rochest 37-09.50 1.33333
14 Mruczek, Justin 11 Alexander 36-06.00
15 Clarke, Ryan 12 LeRoy 36-05.00
16 Antelli, Ricky 11 Aquinas 36-01.00 1
17 Fox, Brandon 12 East Rochest 35-11.50 1.33333
18 Kelleher, Chris 11 Hornell 35-11.00 1.66666
19 Plyter, Jason 12 Marion 35-09.25 2
20 Walters, Mike 12 Romulus 35-08.25
21 Mitrano, John 12 Aquinas 34-11.00 1
22 Czerniak, Jake 11 Byron Bergen 34-06.25
23 Zinni, Nick 11 Batavia 34-00.25 2.66666
24 Herrmann, Chris 11 Alexander 33-10.00
25 Crossman-Chavez, Carlos 11 Aquinas 33-08.25 1
26 Scribner, Zach 12 Palmyra Mace 33-05.00
27 Bly, Kristopher 12 Bath 33-04.50 .333333
28 Taylor, Ryan 12 Livonia 33-03.50
29 Bortle, Jake 8 LeRoy 33-03.00
30 Hine, Stephen 11 Dansville 33-02.00
31 Skyner, Anthony 10 Honeoye 32-09.50
32 Hendershott, Dave 11 Oakfield Ala 32-06.75 .666666
33 Bates, Dan 12 East Rochest 32-06.25 1.33333
34 Brewer, Will 12 Wayland Coho 32-05.25
35 Mason, Kyle 11 Wayland Coho 32-04.00
36 Heisler, Mike 11 LeRoy 31-11.75
37 Closser, Justin 11 Palmyra Mace 31-06.00
38 Parsons, Dylan 9 Dansville 31-03.25
39 Versaggi, Jeremy 10 Oakfield Ala 30-08.75 .666666
40 Smith, Justin 12 Livonia 30-08.50
41 Burnett, Ryan 12 Marcus Whitm 30-07.00
42 VanDemortel, Matt 11 Midlakes 30-06.50
43 Buttery, Dan 12 Honeoye 29-07.25
44 Sherwin, Jeff 11 Williamson 29-04.50
45 Hensel, David 12 Romulus 29-03.00
46 Bruton, Joseph 11 Byron Bergen 28-05.00
47 VanDeWalle, Steve 11 Palmyra Mace 28-04.00
48 Clawson, Dan 11 Wayland Coho 28-00.25
49 Burke, Dan 12 Byron Bergen 27-10.75
50 Henry, Mike 10 Dansville 27-05.75
51 Erway, Blaine 10 Bath 27-05.50 .333333
52 Guilliame, Elijah 11 Midlakes 27-04.50
53 Choate, Nick 9 Alexander 27-04.00
54 Mays, Ben 11 Midlakes 26-05.50
55 Darling, Erik 12 Williamson 26-05.00
56 Young, Nick 12 Honeoye 26-02.00
57 Jacobs, Jason 11 Romulus 25-11.75
58 Olson, Eryk 12 Livonia 24-11.00
59 Hurlburt, Ryan 12 Marcus Whitm 24-01.50
60 Spoor, Jimmy 11 Marcus Whitm 23-06.25