Rochester Relays - Class C / D - 1/6/2007                   
R.I.T.

Girls 3000 Meter Run Relay - 2 Girls
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sanders, Amber 12 Batavia 11:03.17 5
2 Rodenhouse, Emily 12 Palmyra Mace 11:11.61
3 Jarvela, Angela 9 Batavia 11:28.88 5
4 Coon, Priscilla 9 Red Jacket 11:38.39 2.5
5 McAnany, Maureen 11 Hornell 11:41.68 4
6 Bradley, Jessica 11 Pavilion 11:42.08
7 Wilck, Cara 10 Newark 11:44.84
8 Engelsen, Chelsea 9 Marion 11:45.19 3
9 O'Hearn, Allynne 11 Hornell 12:37.50 4
10 Beman, Katelyne 9 Lyons 12:50.39
11 White, Noelle 10 Williamson 12:54.84 1.5
12 Mayville, Danielle 9 Marion 12:54.94 3
13 Worthington, Brianna 10 Byron Bergen 12:57.22 2
14 Clayton, Leigh 10 Byron Bergen 13:07.52 2
15 Chmil, Christyne 11 Williamson 13:22.32 1.5
16 Augustyniak, Kelly 11 Romulus 13:22.80
17 Rauber, Megan 9 Wayland Coho 14:02.64 1
18 Matteson, Heather 9 Red Jacket 14:05.57 2.5
19 Smythe, Lindsay 11 Wayland Coho 14:17.56 1
20 Grabski, Ellie 11 Marcus Whitm 14:53.98 0.5
21 Champlin, Amanda 12 Marcus Whitm 14:58.78 0.5
22 Schneider, Carly 9 Odyssey 15:34.24
23 Austin, Crystal 11 Odyssey 16:21.19
-- Ettman, Melissa 12 Romulus DNF
-- Maloy, Angel 12 Newark DNF

Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Relay - 2 Girls
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sisson, Jelly 10 Palmyra Mace 8:16.11
2 Castor, Rose 11 Dansville 8:30.88 5
3 Hillier, Tiffany 11 Dansville 8:31.78 5
4 Jones, Amanda 9 Batavia 8:39.27 4
5 Davis, Emily 11 Batavia 8:45.91 4
6 Bowman, Autumn 10 Williamson 8:50.40 2
7 Revekant, Marie 11 East Rochest 8:54.25 2.5
8 Lessard, Emily 11 Honeoye 9:35.05 3
9 Fisher, Sarah 10 Honeoye 9:36.22 3
10 Bradstreet, Amanda 8 East Rochest 10:21.97 2.5
11 Denner, Damiene 10 Williamson 10:33.23 2
12 Langer, Megan 11 Byron Bergen 11:06.72 1.5
13 Bradt, Melissa 12 Byron Bergen 12:32.16 1.5
-- Ho, Stephanie 9 Palmyra Mace DQ

Girls 4x55 Meter Dash Relay - Shuttle
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Aquinas 31.20 4 10
1) Grove, Ashley 11 2) Hughes, Ashley 10
3) Place, Elyssa 9 4) Mohammed, Mercedes 12
2 Wayland Cohocton 32.26 4 8
3 Newark 32.48 3 6
4 Palmyra Macedon 33.40 4 5
5 East Rochester 33.62 3 4
6 Batavia 34.58 2 3
7 Alexander 34.65 3 2
8 Livonia 34.73 3 1
9 Hornell 34.79 2
9 Honeoye 34.79 4
11 Dansville 35.61 2
12 Oakfield Alabama 36.07 1
13 Marcus Whitman 37.51 1
14 Byron Bergen 39.89 1

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Palmyra Macedon 1:56.78 4 10
1) Rodenhouse, Emily 12 2) Fishell, Shawnie 10
3) Maul, Emily 9 4) Beauter, Amanda 12
2 Aquinas 1:57.07 4 8
3 Newark 1:59.34 4 6
4 Marion 2:00.69 4 5
5 Oakfield Alabama 2:00.95 3 4
6 Marcus Whitman 2:01.69 4 3
7 Honeoye 2:02.78 3 2
8 Livonia 2:03.61 3 1
9 Wayland Cohocton 2:03.78 3
10 Williamson 2:06.51 2
11 Bishop Kearney 2:11.73 1
12 Bath 2:13.87 3
13 Batavia 2:14.06 2
14 Dansville 2:14.51 1
15 Alexander 2:15.55 2
16 East Rochester 2:18.12 1
17 Hornell 2:18.99 2
18 Odyssey 2:24.80 1
19 Byron Bergen 2:26.82 1

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Marion 4:32.40 2 10
1) Scott, Ashley 9 2) Fernaays, Jackie 11
3) Campbell, Jaime 11 4) Muster, Ellen 12
2 Aquinas 4:37.64 2 8
3 Byron Bergen 4:40.36 2 6
4 Newark 4:41.37 2 5
5 Dansville 4:41.64 2 4
6 Palmyra Macedon 4:45.98 2 3
7 Wayland Cohocton 4:49.84 2 2
8 Williamson 4:56.42 1 1
9 Honeoye 4:59.44 1
10 Odyssey 5:00.39 1
11 East Rochester 5:00.53 1
12 Hornell 5:07.53 1

Girls Double 4 x 200 Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Livonia 4:28.52 3 10
1) Kesel, Maggie 11 2) Wheaton, Kellie 12
3) Williams, Amanda 12 4) Stehlik, Katrina 12
2 Aquinas 4:29.85 2 8
3 Wayland Cohocton 4:33.85 1 6
4 LeRoy 4:38.79 3 5
5 Marcus Whitman 4:39.72 2 4
6 Batavia 4:41.93 2 3
7 Romulus 4:43.78 3 2
8 East Rochester 4:44.21 2 1
9 Newark 4:46.37 2
10 Honeoye 4:50.66 3
11 Bath 4:57.30 1
12 Hornell 4:59.23 3

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Marion 10:25.11 10
1) Scott, Ashley 9 2) Campbell, Jaime 11
3) Boss, Jackie 10 4) Muster, Ellen 12
2 Hornell 10:42.47 8
3 Dansville 10:59.87 6
4 Wayland Cohocton 11:18.20 5
5 Aquinas 11:24.32 4
6 Newark 11:45.59 3
7 Marcus Whitman 11:50.25 2
8 Batavia 12:58.17 1

Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wayland Cohocton 26:31.58 10
1) Decker, Abby 10 2) May, Emily 12
3) Snyder, Devin 11 4) Smythe, Lindsay 11
2 Batavia 30:03.70 8

Girls 1600 Sprint Medley 8-2-2-4
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Batavia 4:41.62 3 10
1) Mancuso, Jordan 10 2) Adams, Jennifer 11
3) O'Donnell, Carolyn 11 4) Jarvela, Angela 9
2 Aquinas 4:44.64 3 8
3 Oakfield Alabama 4:45.30 3 6
4 Bath 4:52.67 3 5
5 Hornell 4:52.87 2 4
6 Honeoye 4:55.14 3 3
7 Marcus Whitman 4:57.23 3 2
8 Wayland Cohocton 4:59.64 1 1
9 Marion 5:04.02 3
10 East Rochester 5:04.44 2
11 Newark 5:08.94 2
12 LeRoy 5:16.46 2
13 Bishop Kearney 5:19.86 2
14 Palmyra Macedon 5:19.95 1
15 Romulus 5:30.83 2
16 Byron Bergen 5:33.53 2
17 Alexander 5:33.58 1
18 Dansville 5:35.22 1
19 Williamson 5:40.63 1
20 Odyssey 5:41.79 1

Girls Regressive Relay 5-4-3-2 lap
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Byron Bergen 9:11.63 2 10
1) Taylor, Gillian 12 2) Worthington, Brianna 10
3) Hollenbeck, Kelly 11 4) Menzie, Jeanette 12
2 Oakfield Alabama 9:12.28 2 8
3 Red Jacket 9:13.20 2 6
4 Hornell 9:44.83 2 5
5 Dansville 9:59.39 1 4
6 Wayland Cohocton 10:10.88 1 3
7 Palmyra Macedon 10:13.33 2 2
8 Livonia 10:20.48 1 1
9 Marcus Whitman 10:29.69 1
10 Williamson 10:33.36 2
11 Newark 10:50.39 2
12 Odyssey 10:52.07 1

Girls Distance Medley 12-4-8-16
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Batavia 13:51.53 10
1) Sanders, Amber 12 2) Marcello, Sarah 9
3) Mancuso, Jordan 10 4) Jarvela, Angela 9
2 Hornell 14:15.41 8
3 Honeoye 14:22.39 6
4 Wayland Cohocton 14:43.85 5
5 Newark 14:51.76 4
6 Odyssey 15:06.12 3
7 Williamson 15:30.68 2
8 Dansville 15:37.02 1
9 Midlakes 15:40.46

Girls 3x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Batavia 29.00 4 10
1) O'Donnell, Carolyn 11 2) Lane, Jordan 11
3) Hume, Cady 9 4)
2 Aquinas 30.34 4 8
3 Dansville 31.15 4 6
4 Palmyra Macedon 31.63 3 5
5 Williamson 32.68 3 4
6 Marcus Whitman 33.70 2 3
7 Newark 33.83 2 2
8 Livonia 36.28 1 1
9 Oakfield Alabama 36.60 1
10 East Rochester 37.78 2
-- Wayland Cohocton DNF 3
-- Honeoye DQ 3

Girls High Jump Relay 3 person
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fishell, Shawnie 10 Palmyra Mace 4-10.00 3.33333
1 Wood, Kaleigh 11 Red Jacket 4-10.00 1.5
1 Maul, Emily 9 Palmyra Mace 4-10.00 3.33333
4 Menzie, Jeanette 12 Byron Bergen 4-08.00 2.66666
4 Johns, Emily 11 Bath 4-08.00 1.66666
4 Breed, Kaitlin 11 Red Jacket 4-08.00 1.5
4 Spitler, Samantha 12 Dansville 4-08.00 2
8 Watson, Beth 9 Dansville 4-06.00 2
8 Langer, Megan 11 Byron Bergen 4-06.00 2.66666
8 Beauter, Amanda 12 Palmyra Mace 4-06.00 3.33333
11 Taylor, Gillian 12 Byron Bergen 4-04.00 2.66666
11 Fuller, Hilary 9 Marion 4-04.00
13 Davis, Kelsey 10 Batavia 4-02.00
14 Howell, Marissa 9 Bath 4-00.00 1.66666
14 Bloom, Chelsie 10 Marcus Whitm 4-00.00 0.7
14 Kelly, Rachael 9 Hornell 4-00.00 0.7
17 McGowan, Katie 9 Dansville 3-09.00 2
17 DeMarree, Nicole 11 Williamson 3-09.00 1.33333
17 Prigge, Inken 12 Marcus Whitm 3-09.00 0.7
17 Martin, Tore 11 Hornell 3-09.00 0.7
17 Duby, Alyssa 10 Bath 3-09.00 1.66666
17 Kopicki, Rachel 11 Williamson 3-09.00 1.33333
17 Calabresi, Nina 10 Williamson 3-09.00 1.33333
-- Perrot, Claire 10 Hornell NH
-- Champlin, Amanda 12 Marcus Whitm NH
-- Matteson, Heather 9 Red Jacket NH

Girls Pole Vault Relay 2 person
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Weatherwax, Natalie 12 Alexander 8-03.00 5
2 DeCracker, Colleen 12 Lyons 7-06.00 4
2 Adams, Chelsea 12 Bath 7-06.00 2
2 Shelters, Kendra 12 Lyons 7-06.00 4
2 O'Donnell, Carolyn 11 Batavia 7-06.00 3
2 McManus, Cailey 11 Hornell 7-06.00 2
7 Bala, Jessica 12 Alexander 7-00.00 5
7 Fernaays, Jackie 11 Marion 7-00.00 0.5
7 Thoms, Kelsey 10 Newark 7-00.00 2.5
7 Stehlik, Katrina 12 Livonia 7-00.00 0.5
11 Hotel, Cierra 10 Newark 6-03.00 2.5
11 O'Brien, Sara 9 Dansville 6-03.00 1.5
11 Beaney, Thea 10 Honeoye 6-03.00
11 Lane, Jordan 11 Batavia 6-03.00 3
15 Sprague, Brittany 12 Bath 5-06.00 2
15 Smith, Tiffany 11 Wayland Coho 5-06.00
15 LaPlant, Tricia 11 Dansville 5-06.00 1.5
-- Mayville, Brooke 8 Marion NH
-- Hertzel, Kasey 11 Honeoye NH

Girls Long Jump Relay 3 person
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Adams, Jennifer 11 Batavia 16-00.25 3.33333
2 Wood, Kaleigh 11 Red Jacket 15-01.00 2.66666
3 Smith, Alexis 10 Lyons 15-00.00
4 Sanders, Amber 12 Batavia 14-11.00 3.33333
5 Clay-Reagan, Samantha 12 Midlakes 14-04.75 2
6 Bartlett, Cassie 11 Wayland Coho 14-00.50 1
7 Revekant, Claire 9 East Rochest 13-10.00
8 Breed, Kaitlin 11 Red Jacket 13-05.00 2.66666
9 Weatherwax, Natalie 12 Alexander 13-04.50 1.66666
10 Aldrich, Courtney 11 Alexander 13-02.50 1.66666
10 Spitler, Samantha 12 Dansville 13-02.50 .333333
12 Duby, Alyssa 10 Bath 13-01.00
13 Fuller, Hilary 9 Marion 13-00.00
14 Prigge, Inken 12 Marcus Whitm 12-10.50
15 Hume, Cady 9 Batavia 12-10.00 3.33333
16 Nesbitt, Donna 11 Newark 12-08.50 1.33333
17 Day, Theresa 12 Marcus Whitm 12-06.00
18 Lutzen, Sophie 11 Midlakes 12-05.75 2
19 Luckman, Brianna 11 Newark 12-02.50 1.33333
20 VanderMallie, Morgan 9 Palmyra Mace 12-00.00 .666666
21 Ikonomou, Julie 11 Midlakes 11-07.75 2
22 Schmidt, April 12 Palmyra Mace 11-06.00 .666666
23 Dittmar, Nadine 11 Newark 11-05.50 1.33333
24 Furgusson, Jelessa Marshall 11-03.75
25 Roche, Jamie 9 Wayland Coho 11-03.00 1
25 Robin, Penny 11 Dansville 11-03.00 .333333
25 Schaertl, Casey 10 Red Jacket 11-03.00 2.66666
28 Mayville, Brooke 8 Marion 11-02.50
29 Mabon, Amanda 11 Oakfield Ala 11-00.50
29 Turner, Melissa 10 Williamson 11-00.50
31 Sisson, Jelly 10 Palmyra Mace 10-11.00 .666666
32 Fisher, Jill 8 Oakfield Ala 10-10.50
33 Klejment, Rebeccah 10 Williamson 10-09.75
34 Woodard, Nicole 8 Oakfield Ala 10-09.50
35 Paige, Shawntae Marshall 10-07.25
36 Smith, Tiffany 11 Wayland Coho 10-05.00 1
37 DeAngelo, Kayleigh 9 Alexander 10-04.25 1.66666
38 Steely, Rebecca 9 East Rochest 10-00.75
39 Kamery, Michelle 9 Dansville 9-10.75 .333333
40 Way, Lauren 12 Marcus Whitm 8-10.00
41 Oest, Katelyn 12 Bath 7-10.50
-- Stewart-Washington, Apri Marshall FOUL
-- Lucas, Holly 10 Marion FOUL
-- Johnson, Katie 10 Williamson FOUL
-- Howell, Marissa 9 Bath FOUL
-- Cunningham, Kelly 9 East Rochest FOUL

Girls Triple Jump Relay 3 person
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fishell, Shawnie 10 Palmyra Mace 32-07.50 3.33333
2 Adams, Jennifer 11 Batavia 32-06.00 2.66666
3 Smith, Alexis 10 Lyons 32-00.25 2
4 Maul, Emily 9 Palmyra Mace 31-08.50 3.33333
5 Mancuso, Jordan 10 Batavia 31-00.00 2.66666
6 Lane, Jordan 11 Batavia 30-11.50 2.66666
7 Bartlett, Cassie 11 Wayland Coho 30-09.00 3
8 Beauter, Amanda 12 Palmyra Mace 30-08.50 3.33333
9 Day, Theresa 12 Marcus Whitm 30-07.75 1.5
10 Hill, Bailey 10 Wayland Coho 30-04.00 3
11 Kuperus, Sarah 10 Newark 28-05.25 2.5
12 Spitler, Samantha 12 Dansville 27-11.50 2
13 Luckman, Brianna 11 Newark 26-01.00 2.5
14 Bradstreet, Amanda 8 East Rochest 25-09.50 1
15 Robin, Penny 11 Dansville 23-00.00 2
16 Way, Lauren 12 Marcus Whitm 17-10.75 1.5
-- Galens, Kristin 9 Marcus Whitm FOUL
-- Roche, Jamie 9 Wayland Coho FOUL
-- Lergner, Carrie 10 Williamson FOUL
-- Klejment, Rebeccah 10 Williamson FOUL
-- Kopicki, Rachel 11 Williamson FOUL
-- Wendt, Stephanie 11 East Rochest FOUL
-- Boy, Katherine 8 East Rochest FOUL
-- Ettaro, Courtney 9 Aquinas FOUL
-- Oberst, Theresa 11 Aquinas FOUL
-- Nesbitt, Donna 11 Newark FOUL
-- Heiman, Cassie 9 Dansville FOUL
-- Erye, Meghan 12 Aquinas FOUL

Girls Shot Put Relay 3 person
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Spears, Jesselea 12 Bath 29-10.00 1.66666
2 Ettman, Melissa 12 Romulus 29-07.00
3 Dungan, Ashley 12 Bath 29-04.50 1.66666
4 Yager, Samantha 10 Batavia 29-04.00 .333333
5 Johnson, Lindsey 11 Dansville 29-02.25 2
6 Garofalo, Lydia 12 Newark 29-01.00 3.33333
6 Prunoske, Jolynn 12 Hornell 29-01.00 2.66666
8 Lang, Brittany 12 LeRoy 28-09.50 1
9 Clair, Colleen 11 Hornell 27-11.50 2.66666
10 Brooks, Stacey 10 Newark 27-06.75 3.33333
11 Lang, Katie 11 LeRoy 26-11.00 1
12 Button, Amanda 12 Marcus Whitm 26-09.00
12 Schmidt, April 12 Palmyra Mace 26-09.00
14 Bala, Jessica 12 Alexander 26-08.50 .666666
15 Gage, Amy 12 East Rochest 26-05.00 1.33333
16 Clack, Victoria 11 Lyons 26-04.00
16 Yonker, Lindsy 12 Newark 26-04.00 3.33333
18 Mehlenbacher, Casey 11 Dansville 26-00.50 2
18 Najarro, Mabel 9 Marion 26-00.50
20 Scheuermann, Carly 12 East Rochest 25-10.75 1.33333
21 Dzikowski, Julie 10 Dansville 25-10.00 2
22 Otero, Rosa 12 Palmyra Mace 24-10.50
23 Brockman, KayLee 11 East Rochest 24-10.25 1.33333
24 Hill, Stephanie 11 Hornell 24-09.75 2.66666
25 George, Leslie 11 Alexander 24-08.75 .666666
26 Davis, Kelsey 10 Batavia 24-08.00 .333333
27 Lackey, Robyn 12 Honeoye 23-04.00
28 Ikonomou, Julie 11 Midlakes 22-10.25
29 Engel, Samantha 11 Alexander 22-09.50 .666666
29 Ettman, Katie 8 Romulus 22-09.50
31 Hance, Kristin 10 Marion 22-08.75
32 Way, Lauren 12 Marcus Whitm 22-08.50
33 Barnett, Kalie 11 Marcus Whitm 22-04.00
34 Cafer, Alyssa 10 Bishop Kearn 22-02.50
35 Pacheco, Kristen 12 Bishop Kearn 22-01.00
36 Rickerson, Morgan 11 Midlakes 21-07.25
37 Wilson, Sparkle 10 Bishop Kearn 21-05.00
38 Thorp, Noelle 12 Wayland Coho 20-09.75
39 Adams, Chelsea 12 Bath 20-07.50 1.66666
40 Mueller, Kristina 12 LeRoy 20-07.25 1
41 Leach, Jessica 12 Palmyra Mace 19-11.00
42 Conlon, Erinn 12 Honeoye 19-09.50
43 Kurtz, Jenna 10 Wayland Coho 19-03.00
44 Taylor, Shelby 9 Livonia 18-09.50
45 Rampe, Amanda 12 Honeoye 18-08.00
46 Mayville, Danielle 9 Marion 18-07.00
47 Marcello, Sarah 9 Batavia 18-02.50 .333333
48 Storke, Rebecca 10 Wayland Coho 18-01.00
49 Lepere, Katelyn 12 Romulus 17-01.00