Section V Meet- Classes A-D - 2/10/2007
Hobart & Wm Smith Colleges
Performance List

Event 4 Boys 3200 Meter Run Class D
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Havelin, Josh 12 Mynderse
2 Robinson, Corey 12 Odyssey
3 Hussey, Matt 12 Marion
4 Durham, Josh 12 Oakfield-Ala
5 Guarino, Josh 12 Byron Bergen
6 Hilyer, Patrick 12 Lyons
7 Young, Nick 12 Honeoye
8 Krautwurst, Jake 10 LeRoy
9 Sullivan, Jake 12 LeRoy
10 Havelin, Zach 11 Mynderse
11 Grazioplene, Kevin 10 Oakfield-Ala
12 Allen, Lukas 10 Williamson
13 Pietrocarlo, Ryan 12 Bishop Kearn
14 Dixson, Adam 11 Oakfield-Ala
15 Lynch, Brian 12 Mynderse

Event 5 Boys 1000 Meter Run Class D
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Miller, Brian 12 Williamson
2 Brummert, Shaun 12 Oakfield-Ala
3 Guarino, Nick 12 Byron Bergen
4 Doran, Sean 11 Williamson
5 Murray, Tyler 11 LeRoy
6 Graffeo, Chris 12 Marion
7 Knopp, Dan 12 East Rochest
8 Pellittiere, Mike 11 Honeoye
9 Walters, Mike 12 Romulus

Event 5 Boys 3200 Meter Run Class A
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Streb, Mark 12 Brockport
2 Bloom, Ryan 12 Spencerport
3 Roose, Jordan 10 Brockport
4 Kaiser, Ryan 12 Penfield
5 Graus, Jon 11 Hilton
6 Metzger, Jon 12 Fairport
7 Pietropaolo, Nate 11 Hilton
8 Crandell, Brett 11 Penfield
9 Elliot, Tom 10 Penfield
10 Selke, Greg 11 Churchville-
11 Craig, Will 11 Gates Chili
12 Stappenbeck, Corey 10 Rush Henriet
13 Coon, Josh 10 Brockport
14 Krenzer, Michael 10 Rush Henriet
15 Bartlett, Jared 12 Penfield
16 Redfield, Greg 10 Penfield

Event 6 Boys 1000 Meter Run Class A
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Graves, David 11 Gates Chili
2 Cain, Matt 11 Brockport
3 Stachecki, Tyler 10 Penfield
4 Reilly, Dan 12 Fairport
5 Priddy, Marc 12 Schroeder
6 Borden, Zak 10 Olympia
7 Dacey, Kyle 12 Fairport
8 Avery, Matt 12 Gates Chili
9 Reynolds, Mark 10 Hilton
10 Burek, Steve 12 Spencerport
11 Herman, Cory 10 Hilton
12 Walker, Colin 11 Hilton
13 Ross, Scott 12 Thomas
14 Batz, Zack 11 Gates Chili

Event 10 Boys 600 Meter Run Class D
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Fitch, Steve 12 Oakfield-Ala
2 DeMarree, Jake 12 Williamson
3 Ginther, Shaydon 11 Williamson
4 Merritt, Gary 11 LeRoy
5 Craft, Greg 12 Marion
6 Callan, Mark 12 Bishop Kearn
7 Kleinhammer, Steve 10 Odyssey
8 Katz, Joe 11 Odyssey
9 Morey, Casey 11 Honeoye
10 Buckner, Tim 12 East Rochest
11 VerPlank, Jordan 12 Marion
12 Flower, Andy 11 Red Jacket
13 Kotarski, Brenden 9 Oakfield-Ala
14 Benner, Gary 11 Lyons
15 Stevens, Adam 12 Honeoye
16 Reiber, Tim 9 Marion

Event 11 Boys 600 Meter Run Class A
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Picardo, John 12 Hilton
2 Fontanez, Eric 10 Hilton
3 Ford, Tyler 12 Penfield
4 Marshall, Tim 12 Schroeder
5 Metzger, Jon 12 Fairport
6 Borden, Zak 10 Olympia
7 Taggert, Teddy 11 Fairport
8 Casey, Joe 11 Thomas
9 Aslam, Amir 12 Spencerport
10 Brett, Alex 10 Schroeder
11 Lentine, David 12 Gates Chili
12 Hartman, Corey 11 Hilton
13 Hudson, Jeff 11 Brockport
14 Swenson, Aaron 11 Penfield
15 Kaser, Dan 11 Penfield

Event 14 Boys 55 Meter Dash Class D
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Wilson, Mason 12 Williamson
2 Wilson, Alonzo 10 LeRoy
3 Downey, Brandon 12 Byron Bergen
4 Werner, Mike 12 Alexander
5 DeFabbia-Kane, Sam 12 Honeoye
6 Piazza, Nick 11 LeRoy
7 Lovria, Dan 11 Alexander
8 Hawthorne, Gabe 12 Williamson
9 Slack, Chuck 10 Byron Bergen
10 Spurling, Brandon 9 LeRoy
11 Carlisle, Craig 9 East Rochest
12 McCracken, Matt 12 Oakfield-Ala
13 Franz, Jordan 11 Alexander
14 Butler, Craig 12 Marion
15 Stanley, Jason 9 Oakfield-Ala
16 Newville, Colton 10 Lyons

Event 15 Boys 55 Meter Dash Class A
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Carter, Spencer 12 Fairport
2 Waters, Earnest 11 Edison
2 Giles, Brandon 12 Edison
4 Haupt, Andrew 12 Gates Chili
5 Jackson, Brandon 12 Schroeder
5 Johnson, Shamar 11 Edison
7 Bermudez, Erick 12 Edison
8 Daniels, Tim 11 Rush Henriet
9 Brown, Devon 11 Olympia
10 Turner, Shane 11 Fairport
11 Vermilion, Paul 12 Penfield
11 Chavez, Alfredo 10 Edison
13 Hyman, DJ 12 Fairport
14 Murphy, Steve 11 Gates Chili
15 Eldridge, Erik 11 Rush Henriet
16 Plank, Dalton 11 Churchville-

Event 18 Boys 1600 Meter Run Class D
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Miller, Brian 12 Williamson
2 Guarino, Nick 12 Byron Bergen
3 Brummert, Shaun 12 Oakfield-Ala
4 Hussey, Matt 12 Marion
5 Durham, Josh 12 Oakfield-Ala
6 Guarino, Josh 12 Byron Bergen
7 Doran, Sean 11 Williamson
8 Murray, Tyelr 11 LeRoy
9 Gotham, Andrew 11 Honeoye
10 Knopp, Dan 12 East Rochest
11 Havelin, Josh 12 Mynderse
12 Miller, Steve 11 LeRoy
13 Carter, Hilal 12 Lyndonville

Event 19 Boys 1600 Meter Run Class A
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Streb, Mark 12 Brockport
2 Bloom, Ryan 12 Spencerport
3 Cain, Matt 11 Brockport
4 Avery, Matt 12 Gates Chili
5 Rice, Andrew 10 Fairport
6 Graves, David 11 Gates Chili
7 Roose, Jordan 10 Brockport
8 Borden, Zak 10 Olympia
9 Stappenbeck, Corey 10 Rush Henriet
10 Graus, Jon 11 Hilton
11 Wilbur, Chris 10 Brockport
12 Sampognaro, Joe 11 Gates Chili
13 Barney, Grant 12 Brockport
14 Mozingo, Joe 10 Penfield
15 Simpson, Ryan 12 Thomas

Event 22 Boys 300 Meter Run Class D
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Skidmore, Devon 11 Alexander
2 Fitch, Steve 12 Oakfield-Ala
3 Scott, Jason 12 Byron Bergen
4 Werner, Mike 12 Alexander
5 Wilson, Mason 12 Williamson
6 Hawthorne, Gabe 12 Williamson
7 Wilson, Alonzo 10 LeRoy
8 Carlisle, Craig 9 East Rochest
9 Hendler, Joe 10 Lyons
10 Roszak, Jake 12 Honeoye
11 Slack, Chuck 10 Byron Bergen
12 Stevens, Adam 12 Honeoye
13 Franz, Jordan 11 Alexander

Event 23 Boys 300 Meter Run Class A
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Giles, Brandon 12 Edison
2 Carter, Spencer 12 Fairport
3 Haupt, Andrew 12 Gates Chili
4 Schober, Mike 12 Schroeder
5 Abron, Kyle 12 Edison
6 Cholewa, Andrew 12 Spencerport
7 Turner, Shane 11 Fairport
8 Casey, Joe 11 Thomas
9 Hyman, DJ 12 Fairport
10 Plank, Dalton 11 Churchville-

Event 26 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Class D
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Bolles, Adam 12 Alexander
2 Wilson, Nick 12 Mynderse
3 Steensma, Aaron 11 Marion
4 Walters, Mike 12 Romulus
5 Scott, Jason 12 Byron Bergen
6 Lee, Marcus 11 Clyde-Sav
7 Callan, Mark 12 Bishop Kearn
8 Stodolka, Kurt 11 Alexander
9 Hendershott, David 11 Oakfield-Ala
10 McGreevy, Tim 10 Alexander
11 Hensel, David 12 Romulus
12 Washburn, Dan 12 LeRoy
13 Knataitis, Josh 10 Williamson

Event 27 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Class A
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Crowder, Cedric 12 Gates Chili
2 Harris, Corey 11 Gates Chili
3 Hynes, Matt 12 Schroeder
4 Bermudez, Erick 12 Edison
5 Vermilion, Paul 12 Penfield
6 VanDeusen, Nate 11 Brockport
6 Shaffer, Jeff 11 Fairport
8 Confer, Matt 10 Thomas
9 Wallace, Ben 11 Hilton
10 Buntley, Jimmy 10 Rush Henriet
11 Rickman, Eric 12 Brockport
12 Edwards, Andrew 12 Gates Chili
13 Kneut, Dustin 10 Schroeder
14 Wooten, Kenny 11 Rush Henriet
14 Cholewa, Andrew 12 Spencerport
16 Turner, Adrien 10 Rush Henriet

Event 32 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class D
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
1 Oakfield-Alabama
2 Williamson
3 LeRoy
4 Honeoye
5 Alexander
6 Odyssey
7 Mynderse
8 East Rochester
9 Red Jacket

Event 33 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class A
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
1 Hilton
2 Edison
3 Gates Chili
4 Schroeder
5 Spencerport
6 Fairport
7 Brockport
8 Penfield
9 Rush Henrietta
10 Thomas

Event 36 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class D
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
1 Alexander
2 LeRoy
3 Marion
4 Williamson
5 Oakfield-Alabama
6 Byron Bergen
7 Honeoye
8 Bishop Kearney
9 East Rochester
10 Mynderse

Event 37 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class A
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
1 Edison
2 Gates Chili
3 Fairport
4 Schroeder
5 Hilton
6 Rush Henrietta
7 Thomas
8 Penfield
9 Spencerport
10 Churchville-Chili

Event 40 Boys Long Jump Class D
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Bolles, Adam 12 Alexander
2 VanderBrook, Shawn 10 Marion
3 Morris, Nate 11 Marion
4 Walters, Mike 12 Romulus
5 O'Halloran, Pat 12 LeRoy
5 Barber, Jermaine 9 Williamson
7 Stohr, Zach 11 Williamson
8 Hensel, David 12 Romulus
9 Krocke, Jake 11 Marion
10 Tybor, Jesse 11 Alexander
11 O'Halloran, Conor 10 LeRoy
12 Smith, Billy 10 Honeoye

Event 41 Boys Long Jump Class A
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 O'Riley, Kevin 12 Gates Chili
2 Viola, Forrest 11 Fairport
3 Jackson, Brandon 12 Schroeder
4 Murphy, Steve 11 Gates Chili
5 Brown, Devon 11 Olympia
6 Saetta, Cody 12 Spencerport
7 Crowder, Cedric 12 Gates Chili
7 Wallace, Ben 11 Hilton
9 McAbrew, Tony 12 Edison
10 Harris, Corey 11 Gates Chili
11 Chamberlin, Mike 12 Gates Chili
12 Woodham, Howard 11 Rush Henriet

Event 42 Boys High Jump Class D
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Wilson, Nick 12 Mynderse
2 Steensma, Aaron 11 Marion
2 Speed, Dakota 12 Byron Bergen
4 Krocke, Jake 11 Marion
4 VerPlank, Jordan 12 Marion
6 Dieterle, Cody 10 Oakfield-Ala
6 Washburn, Dan 12 LeRoy
6 Holley, Mark 11 Byron Bergen
6 Stodolka, Kurt 11 Alexander
6 Furlong, Jesse 11 Alexander
6 McGreevy, Tim 10 Alexander
12 Skerrett, Terry 10 Williamson
13 Plyter, Jason 12 Marion

Event 43 Boys High Jump Class A
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Schober, Mike 12 Schroeder
2 Fontanez, Eric 10 Hilton
3 Sutherland, Matt 9 Penfield
3 Saetta, Cody 12 Spencerport
3 VanDeusen, Nate 11 Brockport
6 Leaonard, Kamain 11 Edison
7 Chamberlin, Mike 12 Gates Chili
7 Connolly, Andrew 10 Spencerport
7 Harvey, Franklin 12 Gates Chili
10 Shaffer, Jeff 11 Fairport
10 Buntley, Jimmy 10 Rush Henriet
12 Piazza, Mike 12 Penfield
12 LePage, Jon 9 Thomas
12 Sbarra, Matt 11 Schroeder
15 Rutan, Will 10 Penfield
15 Watrobski, Paul 9 Penfield

Event 46 Boys Shot Put Class D
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Jones, Kevin 12 Williamson
2 Williams, Chris 10 Oakfield-Ala
3 Butler, Craig 12 Marion
4 Halbritter, Ron 12 Clyde-Sav
5 Plyter, Jason 12 Marion
6 Fox, Brandon 12 East Rochest
7 Cutlip, Dustin 12 East Rochest
8 Clarke, Ryan 12 LeRoy
9 Herrmann, Chris 11 Alexander
9 Mruczek, Justin 11 Alexander
11 Gill, David 11 Clyde-Sav
12 Czerniak, Jake 11 Byron Bergen
12 Hendershott, David 11 Oakfield-Ala
14 Schaefer, Andy 11 Red Jacket
15 Hawryschuk, Pete 12 Mynderse

Event 47 Boys Shot Put Class A
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Gross, David 11 Brockport
2 Walker, Brian 12 Brockport
3 Allis, David 12 Brockport
4 Perrone, Vince 12 Schroeder
5 Rickman, Eric 12 Brockport
6 Duerr, Casey 12 Thomas
7 Fillion, Nick 11 Hilton
7 Johnson, Derek 12 Gates Chili
9 Conyers, Alex 11 Edison
10 Getze, Nathan 12 Penfield
11 Vianna, Joe 12 Schroeder
12 Eldridge, Erik 11 Rush Henriet
13 Freese, Brian 12 Thomas
14 Parina, Matt 12 Gates Chili
15 Butts, Jonathan 12 Gates Chili
16 Sundbo, Richard 12 Gates Chili

Event 49 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class D
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
1 Oakfield-Alabama
2 Williamson
3 Marion
4 LeRoy
5 Odyssey
6 East Rochester
7 Mynderse

Event 50 Boys Pole Vault Class D
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Curran, Alex 12 Williamson
2 Darling, Erik 12 Williamson
3 Borgus, Jeff 12 LeRoy
4 Wells, Kyle 10 Oakfield-Ala
5 Miller, Andrew 11 Lyons
5 Almeter, Ken 11 Alexander
5 Skidmore, Devon 11 Alexander
5 Hendler, Joe 10 Lyons
9 DeFabbia-Kane, Sam 12 Honeoye
10 Herman, Cody 11 Alexander
11 Loveland, Mike 11 Honeoye
11 Helling, Dave 11 Honeoye

Event 50 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class A
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
1 Penfield
2 Hilton
3 Fairport
4 Rush Henrietta
5 Brockport
6 Spencerport
7 Gates Chili
8 Schroeder

Event 51 Boys Pole Vault Class A
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Williams, Kris 12 Fairport
2 Ellwanger, Colin 11 Schroeder
3 Nguyen, Tony 12 Gates Chili
3 Graham, Nate 11 Schroeder
5 Girdner, Adam 11 Gates Chili
6 Decker, Pat 12 Spencerport
7 Glaser, Jarrod 11 Schroeder
8 Bosdyk, David 12 Brockport
9 Tylock, Kevin 12 Penfield
9 Koch, Shane 10 Gates Chili
11 Woodham, Howard 11 Rush Henriet
11 Large, Jon 11 Fairport
11 Wei Hsu, Ming 12 Rush Henriet
11 Nicoletta, Kyle 12 Penfield

Event 56 Boys Triple Jump Class D
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Bolles, Adam 12 Alexander
2 Morris, Nate 11 Marion
3 O'Halloran, Pat 12 LeRoy
4 VanderBrook, Shawn 10 Marion
5 Downey, Brandon 12 Byron Bergen
6 Callan, Mark 12 Bishop Kearn
7 Curran, Alex 12 Williamson
8 Klotzbach, Travis 11 Oakfield-Ala
9 Havelin, Zach 11 Mynderse
10 Smith, Billy 10 Honeoye
11 Tybor, Jesse 11 Alexander
12 Stohr, Zach 11 Williamson

Event 57 Boys Triple Jump Class A
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 O'Riley, Kevin 12 Gates Chili
2 Aghayere, Odosa 11 Rush Henriet
3 Viola, Forrest 11 Fairport
4 Crowder, Cedric 12 Gates Chili
5 Saetta, Cody 12 Spencerport
6 Sbarra, Matt 11 Schroeder
7 Chamberlin, Mike 12 Gates Chili
8 Wooten, Kenny 11 Rush Henriet
9 Barrette, Alex 10 Fairport
10 Leaonard, Kamain 11 Edison
11 Giordano, Mike 11 Hilton
12 Woodham, Howard 11 Rush Henriet